90.9 FM WDCB Public Radio
Chicago's Home for Jazz!

90.9FM  Glen Ellyn - Chicago
90.7FM  Chicago's West Loop

Public Radio from College of DuPage

What's on Now

'DCB Jazz with Matthew Hermes
12:00 AM - 05:00 AM

Playlists
Archive



please note: all times are CDT.
indicates WDCB Sponsored Event.

Fri, Oct 22 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Henry Johnson Quartet with special guest Sharel Cassity
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Oct 22 at 9pm
Tim Daisy
Constellation - Chicago
Fri, Oct 22 from 5:30 TO 9:30PM
Jose Valdes Duo
Sullivan's Steakhouse - Naperville
Fri, Oct 22 through Sun, Oct 24 at 8pm & 10pm
Organist Joey DeFrancesco
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Oct 22 from 7 to 10pm
Chad Willets Trio with Bobby Schiff & Stacy McMichael plus guest
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Fri, Oct 22 and Fridays from 6 to 9PM
Andy Pratt solo guitar/vocals
Semilla's Latin Kitchen & Wine Bar - Chicago
Fri, Oct 22 from 7 to 11pm
Chicago Cellar Boys
Emerson and Oliver - Woodstock
Fri, Oct 22
6-9:30pm: Ryan Cohan
10:30-11:45pm: Mario Abney Quartet

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Oct 22 from 4 to 8pm
Planet Flippo Trio
Mariano's - Oak Lawn
Fri, Oct 22 from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Trio
Taurasi Restaurant – Stile Italiano - Westmont
Fri, Oct 22 from 5 to 7pm
Jazz Union presents Honoring Doug Graham and Richard Quaintaine
Union League Club - Chicago
Fri, Oct 22 from 7:30 to 11pm
Erwin Helfer/Herbsaint Band
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Fri, Oct 22 and Fridays from 7:30 to 11pm
Tom Muellner Duo
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Fri, Oct 22 at 7pm
Southside Music Alliance Jazz Series - Junius Paul
Senses to Soul School of Music - South Holland
Sat, Oct 23 at 8pm
Jazz on Arcadia - online with pianist Rich Lichtenstein
Livestream Online
Sat, Oct 23 and Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis & Andy Brown
Semilla's Latin Kitchen & Wine Bar - Chicago
Sat, Oct 23 & Sun, Oct 24 at 8pm & 10pm
Organist Joey DeFrancesco
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Oct 23 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Emily Braden Quartet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Oct 23
6-9:30pm:Ryan Cohan
10:30-11:45pm: Mario Abney Quartet

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Oct 23 from 8 to 11pm
Jade Moon Jazz Band with Stephanie Su, Marcus Jefferson & Chano Cruz
Eden Restaurant & Events - St. Charles
Sat, Oct 23 from 8 to midnight
Geof Bradfield Quintet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Oct 23 and Saturdays from 8 to 11:30pm
Mark Burnell Duo
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 24 and Sundays from 8 to 11pm
Sunday Jam Session with Ernest Dawkins Trio
Norman's Bistro - Chicago
Sun, Oct 24 and Sundays from 11:30am to 2pm
Jazz Brunch with Jim Jacobs & Mike Bieniek
Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Oct 24 and Sundays from 11:30am to 2:30pm
Sunday Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt & Petra van Nuis Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 24 at 4pm & 8pm
Organist Joey DeFrancesco
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Oct 24 and Sundays from 7 to 10pm
"The Velvet Torch Series" with Devon Sandridge & Jeremy Kahn plus guests
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sun, Oct 24 from 1 to 4pm plus dancing!
Shout Section Big Band
The Outta Space - Berwyn
Sun, Oct 24 at 5:30pm & 7:30pm
Bobbi Wilsyn Quintet - Songs of Burt Bacharach and Hal David
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 24 at 1PM
APOL Chicago Big Band Dance Party
Floating on a Melody - Lyons
Sun, Oct 24 at 4:30pm
Chris Forte CD Release Concert
Lutheran Church of the Ascension - Northfield
Sun, Oct 24 at 10:30am
Jazz Brunch with Abigail Riccards
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Sun, Oct 24 from 7 to 10pm
Top Shelf with Robin Watson
Room 43 - Chicago
Sun, Oct 24 from 11am to 1pm
Aimee Gwen Duo
Kettlestrings Tavern - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 24 from 5 to 8pm
Sunday Jazz with Fumée Jazz Band
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Sun, Oct 24 from 9 to midnight
Keefe Jackson Trio
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Oct 24 at 6:45pm
Patio Jazz Series: British Buddy Alumni Quartet
FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Oct 24 at 3pm
Moraine Valley Faculty Jazz Recital
Moraine Valley Community College - Palos Hills
Sun, Oct 24 and Sundays from 3 to 6pm
Sunday Jazz Jam Session
Eastgate Cafe - Oak Park
Mon, Oct 25 and 4th Mondays from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band
Roxy - Lockport
Mon, Oct 25 from 8 to midnight
Joel Paterson & Friends
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Oct 25 at 7pm
Roosevelt University CCPA
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Mon, Oct 25 and Mondays in October from 2 to to 8pm
Mario Dueñas Solo Piano
Mariano's (Ravenswood) - Chicago
Mon, Oct 25 at 8pm
JRAC - Bonzo Squad performs Vulfpeck's "Thrill of the Arts"
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Mon, Oct 25 from 7 to 10pm
Manouche Mondays with Christy Bennett's Fumee' Gypsy-Swing Jazz
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Oct 25 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Tom Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam with Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Tue, Oct 26 and Tuesdays from 6:30 to 9pm
New Deal Gypsy Jazz
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Oct 26 from 8 to midnight
Chicago Cellar Boys
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 26 and Tuesdays from 7 to 10pm
"Come to the Cabaret" hosted by Daryl Nitz with Ester Hana
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Tue, Oct 26 from 7 to 10pm
Planet Flippo Quartet
Ravenswood Tavern - Chicago
Tue, Oct 26 at 6:30pm
Pete Ellman Big Band with St. Charles North High School Jazz Band
The Venue | Mundy Park - Aurora
Tue, Oct 26 at 8pm
Bob Lark's Alumni Big Band
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Oct 26 at 8pm
JRAC - Paul Hecht Quartet performs John Abercombie's "Abercombie Quartet"
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Tue, Oct 26 and Tuesdays from 6 to 10pm
Fred Cantu's Latin Jazz Ensemble "Salsa to Sinatra"
Tavern on LaGrange - Countryside
Wed, Oct 27 at 7:30pm
Ryan Cohan Quintet
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Wed, Oct 27 and Wednesdays from 7 to 10pm
Steve Thomas Trio
Foundation Tavern & Grille - Chicago
Wed, Oct 27 and Wednesdays from 7 to 10pm
Wednesday Jazz Jam Session hosted by Nick Schneider
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Oct 27 from 8 to midnight
Alfonso Ponticelli
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 27 and Wednesdays from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Andy Pratt solo guitar/vocals
Semilla's Latin Kitchen & Wine Bar - Chicago
Wed, Oct 27 at 8:30pm
Fay Victor's Soundnoisefunk
Constellation - Chicago
Wed, Oct 27 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Soul Message Band
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 27 at 9:30pm
Gregory Dudzienski Quartet
Montrose Saloon - Chicago
Wed, Oct 27 and Wednesdays from 7 to 9pm
Old Elburn Hall House Band featuring Randy & Joel Ream
Old Elburn Hall - Elburn
Wed, Oct 27 at 9pm
Jazz Jam Session hosted by Jack Macklin Trio
Rose's Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Oct 27 at 8pm
Marques Carroll Quintet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Wed, Oct 27 at 8pm
JRAC - Doug Bistro Quartet performs Wayne Shorter's "Adam's Apple"
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Wed, Oct 27 and Wednesdays from 7 to 9:30pm
Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Quarry Pub & Grill - Lemont
Wed, Oct 27 from 7 to 10pm
Open Jazz Jam hosted by Thaddeus Tukes' Chicago Freedom Ensemble
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Oct 28 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Terry Bartolotta Duo

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Oct 28 at 7:30pm
Chicago Jazz Series - Mulligan Mosaics Big Band
Epiphany Center For The Arts - Chicago
Thu, Oct 28 8 to 11pm
Geoffrey Lowe's Thursday Pro-Jam Session
Shanahan's - Woodridge
Thu, Oct 28 at 1pm
Bricolage III: Tomeka Reid & Biliana Voutchkova
Livestream Online
Thu, Oct 28 and Thursdays from 6:30 to 8:30PM
Jim Seidel & Friends
Duke's Alehouse & Kitchen - Crystal Lake
Thu, Oct 28 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Oct 28 and Thursdays from 9pm to midnight
Jazz Jam Session with the Kevin and Hell Trio
Bernice's Tavern - Chicago
Thu, Oct 28 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
John Dokes Quartet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Oct 28 from 7 to 10pm
The Jazz Trials Jazz Jam Session hosted by Mike Schwebke
Law Office Pub & Music Hall - Yorkville
Thu, Oct 28 at 8:30pm
Gustavo Cortinas
Constellation - Chicago
Thu, Oct 28 from 9 to 11:30pm
Joel Paterson Trio
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Thu, Oct 28 through Sun, Oct 31 at 8pm & 10pm
John Wojciechowski Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Oct 28 at 8pm
Marques Carroll's Trumpet Summit
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Thu, Oct 28 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Bonzo Squad Jam Session
AliveOne - Chicago
Fri, Oct 29 at 7pm
Frank Catalano & Jimmy Chamberlain
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Fri, Oct 29 from 5:30 TO 9:30PM
Bill Boris Duo
Sullivan's Steakhouse - Naperville
Fri, Oct 29 from 7 to 10pm
Chad Willets Trio with Bobby Schiff & Stacy McMichael plus guest
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Fri, Oct 29 and Fridays from 6 to 9PM
Andy Pratt solo guitar/vocals
Semilla's Latin Kitchen & Wine Bar - Chicago
Fri, Oct 29 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Eric Schneider Quartet with special guest vocalist Sarah Marie Young
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Oct 29 from 7 to 11pm
High-Hat Second Line
Emerson and Oliver - Woodstock
Fri, Oct 29 from 4 to 8pm
Planet Flippo Trio
Mariano's - Westmont
Fri, Oct 29 from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Trio
Taurasi Restaurant – Stile Italiano - Westmont
Fri, Oct 29 from 7 to 10pm
Aimee Gwen Trio
Wine & Cheese Company - Plainfield
Fri, Oct 29 through Sun, Oct 31 at 8pm & 10pm
John Wojciechowski Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Oct 29 from 7 to 9pm
Friday Jazz @ The Quarry: Ken Davis Project
Quarry Supper Club - Chicago
Fri, Oct 29 and Fridays from 7:30 to 11pm
Tom Muellner Duo
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Oct 30 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Champian Fulton
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Oct 30 at 7:30pm
Kick The Cat
Pollyanna Brewing Company - St Charles
Sat, Oct 30 at 8pm
Jazz on Arcadia - online with pianist Rich Lichtenstein
Livestream Online
Sat, Oct 30 and Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis & Andy Brown
Semilla's Latin Kitchen & Wine Bar - Chicago
Sat, Oct 30 at 10:30pm
Chris Bernhardt BMR-4
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Oct 30 from 8 to midnight
Ryan Cohan Quintet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Oct 30 & Sun, Oct 31 at 8pm & 10pm
John Wojciechowski Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Oct 30 from 9 to 10pm
Roya Naldi
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sat, Oct 30 at 7PM
Association for the Advancement of Creative Musicians’ 55 Anniversary Concert
University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Sat, Oct 30 and Saturdays from 8 to 11:30pm
Mark Burnell Duo
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 31 and Sundays from 8 to 11pm
Sunday Jam Session with Ernest Dawkins Trio
Norman's Bistro - Chicago
Sun, Oct 31 and Sundays from 11:30am to 2pm
Jazz Brunch with Jim Jacobs & Mike Bieniek
Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Oct 31 and Sundays from 11:30am to 2:30pm
Sunday Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt & Petra van Nuis Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 31 from 8 to midnight
Soul Message
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Oct 31 and Sundays from 7 to 10pm
"The Velvet Torch Series" with Devon Sandridge & Jeremy Kahn plus guests
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sun, Oct 31 at 5:30pm & 7:30pm
Chris White Quartet - It's the Great Pumpkin Charlie Brown!
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 31 at 4pm & 8pm
John Wojciechowski Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Oct 31 from 5 to 8pm
Sunday Jazz with Fumée Jazz Band
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Sun, Oct 31 from 9 to midnight
Haptic & The Brunt
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Oct 31 at 8:30pm
Oasis
Constellation - Chicago
Sun, Oct 31 and Sundays from 3 to 6pm
Sunday Jazz Jam Session
Eastgate Cafe - Oak Park
Mon, Nov 1 and 1st Mondays from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band's Monday Night Monthly Swing Set
Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Mon, Nov 1 from 8 to midnight
Joel Paterson & Friends
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Nov 1 at 7pm
Roosevelt University CCPA
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Mon, Nov 1 at 8pm
Greg Dudzienski Quartet & Harry Tonchev Trio
Elastic Arts - Chicago
Mon, Nov 1 from 7 to 10pm
Manouche Mondays with Christy Bennett's Fumee' Gypsy-Swing Jazz
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Nov 1 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Tom Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam with Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Tue, Nov 2 at 7pm
WDCB's monthly "Bluesday Tuesday" features Toronzo Cannon
FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Tue, Nov 2 and Tuesdays from 6:30 to 9pm
New Deal Gypsy Jazz
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Nov 2 and Tuesdays from 7 to 10pm
"Come to the Cabaret" hosted by Daryl Nitz with Ester Hana
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Tue, Nov 2 from 8 to midnight
Chicago Cellar Boys
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 2 at 8pm
Markus Rutz Quintet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Nov 2 at 8pm
Julia Smulson Quintet
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Tue, Nov 2 and Tuesdays from 6 to 10pm
Fred Cantu's Latin Jazz Ensemble "Salsa to Sinatra"
Tavern on LaGrange - Countryside
Wed, Nov 3 at 8:30pm
Cuban pianist Harold López-Nussa's Quartet: Timba a la Americana
for OTSFM's "World Music Wednesday"

Old Town School of Folk Music (Maurer) - Chicago
Wed, Nov 3 and Wednesdays from 7 to 10pm
Steve Thomas Trio
Foundation Tavern & Grille - Chicago
Wed, Nov 3 and Wednesdays from 7 to 10pm
Wednesday Jazz Jam Session hosted by Nick Schneider
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Nov 3 and Wednesdays from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Andy Pratt solo guitar/vocals
Semilla's Latin Kitchen & Wine Bar - Chicago
Wed, Nov 3 from 8 to midnight
Alfonso Ponticelli
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 3 at 8pm & 10pm
Chicago Soul Jazz Collective featuring Dee Alexander
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Wed, Nov 3 at 9pm
Jazz Jam Session hosted by Jack Macklin Trio
Rose's Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Nov 3 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Chicago Cellar Boys
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 3 at 8pm
Tribute to Breno Sauer
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Wed, Nov 3 and Wednesdays from 7 to 9:30pm
Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Quarry Pub & Grill - Lemont
Wed, Nov 3 from 7 to 10pm
Open Jazz Jam hosted by Thaddeus Tukes' Chicago Freedom Ensemble
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Nov 4 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Megan Curran Duo

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Nov 4 at 7:30pm
Chicago Jazz Series - Alfonso Ponticelli Trio
Epiphany Center For The Arts - Chicago
Thu, Nov 4 8 to 11pm
Geoffrey Lowe's Thursday Pro-Jam Session
Shanahan's - Woodridge
Thu, Nov 4 and Thursdays from 6:30 to 8:30PM
Jim Seidel & Friends
Duke's Alehouse & Kitchen - Crystal Lake
Thu, Nov 4 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Nov 4 and Thursdays from 9pm to midnight
Jazz Jam Session with the Kevin and Hell Trio
Bernice's Tavern - Chicago
Thu, Nov 4 at 8pm
Thursday Night Life Music Series: Julius Tucker
Livestream Online
Thu, Nov 4 through Sun, Nov 07 at 8pm & 10pm
Drummer Willie Jones III Sextet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Nov 4 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Elaine Dame Quartet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Nov 4 at 8:30pm
Beisel/Miller/Jones
Constellation - Chicago
Thu, Nov 4 at 8pm
Eric Hines & Pan Dulce
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Thu, Nov 4 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Bonzo Squad Jam Session
AliveOne - Chicago
Fri, Nov 5 at 7:30pm
Jazz at the Logan presents Charles Lloyd, Kindred Spirits featuring Gerald Clayton, Harish Raghavan, and Eric Harland
University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Fri, Nov 5 from 5:30 TO 9:30PM
Jose Valdes Duo
Sullivan's Steakhouse - Naperville
Fri, Nov 5 from 7 to 10pm
Chad Willets Trio with Bobby Schiff & Stacy McMichael plus guest
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Fri, Nov 5 at 8pm
The Finest Hour: Featuring Davina & The Vagabonds and Hot Club of Cowtown
Elgin Community College - Blizzard Theatre - Elgin
Fri, Nov 5 and Fridays from 6 to 9PM
Andy Pratt solo guitar/vocals
Semilla's Latin Kitchen & Wine Bar - Chicago
Fri, Nov 5 from 7 to 11pm
The Alexander/McLean Project
Emerson and Oliver - Woodstock
Fri, Nov 5 from 5 to 7:30pm
Chris Foreman
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 5 from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Trio
Taurasi Restaurant – Stile Italiano - Westmont
Fri, Nov 5 through Sun, Nov 07 at 8pm & 10pm
Drummer Willie Jones III Sextet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Nov 5 & Sat, Nov 06 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Chris Madsen Quartet with Vocalist Alyssa Allgood - Celebrate the Music of Ella Fitzgerald & Louis Armstrong
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Nov 5
6-9:30pm: Ivan Taylor Quartet
10:30-11:45pm: Jason Stein

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Nov 5 and Fridays from 7:30 to 11pm
Tom Muellner Duo
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Nov 6 from 6:30 to 10pm
UNITY Night Fundraising Party
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Sat, Nov 6 and Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis & Andy Brown
Semilla's Latin Kitchen & Wine Bar - Chicago
Sat, Nov 6 & Sun, Nov 07 at 8pm & 10pm
Drummer Willie Jones III Sextet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Nov 6 at 8:30pm
Aaron Parks
Constellation - Chicago
Sat, Nov 6
6-9:30pm: Ivan Taylor Quartet
10:30-11:45pm: Jason Stein

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Nov 6 and Saturdays from 8 to 11:30pm
Mark Burnell Duo
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 7 and Sundays from 8 to 11pm
Sunday Jam Session with Ernest Dawkins Trio
Norman's Bistro - Chicago
Sun, Nov 7 and Sundays from 11:30am to 2pm
Jazz Brunch with Jim Jacobs & Mike Bieniek
Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Nov 7 and Sundays from 11:30am to 2:30pm
Sunday Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt & Petra van Nuis Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 7 and Sundays from 7 to 10pm
"The Velvet Torch Series" with Devon Sandridge & Jeremy Kahn plus guests
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sun, Nov 7 from 8 to midnight
Soul Message
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Nov 7 at 6pm
Andy Brown
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 7 at 4pm & 8pm
Drummer Willie Jones III Sextet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Nov 7 at 5:30pm & 7:30pm
Petra's Recession Seven - with Triple Reeds!
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 7 at 8:30pm
Frequency Series Presents: ~Nois
Constellation - Chicago
Sun, Nov 7 from 5 to 8pm
Sunday Jazz with Fumée Jazz Band
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Sun, Nov 7 and Sundays from 3 to 6pm
Sunday Jazz Jam Session
Eastgate Cafe - Oak Park
Mon, Nov 8 from 8 to midnight
Joel Paterson & Friends
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Nov 8 at 7pm
Roosevelt University CCPA
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Mon, Nov 8 from 7 to 10pm
Manouche Mondays with Christy Bennett's Fumee' Gypsy-Swing Jazz
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Nov 8 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Tom Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam with Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Tue, Nov 9 at 8pm & 10pm - FREE!
WDCB Night at The Jazz Showcase
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio plus Thaddeus Tukes

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Nov 9 and Tuesdays from 6:30 to 9pm
New Deal Gypsy Jazz
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Nov 9 and Tuesdays from 7 to 10pm
"Come to the Cabaret" hosted by Daryl Nitz with Ester Hana
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Tue, Nov 9 from 8 to midnight
Chicago Cellar Boys
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 9 at 6:30pm
Pete Ellman Big Band with Elmhurst University Jazz Band
The Venue | Mundy Park - Aurora
Tue, Nov 9 at 11am
First Lady of Song: Alexis J Roston Sings Ella Fitzgerald November 9, 2021 - 1
Freedom Hall Nathan Manilow Theatre - Park Forest
Tue, Nov 9 at 10pm
Harry Tonchev Trio
Montrose Saloon - Chicago
Tue, Nov 9 at 8pm
Pharez Whitted with Cyso Jazz Orchestra
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Tue, Nov 9 and Tuesdays from 6 to 10pm
Fred Cantu's Latin Jazz Ensemble "Salsa to Sinatra"
Tavern on LaGrange - Countryside
Wed, Nov 10 and Wednesdays from 7 to 10pm
Steve Thomas Trio
Foundation Tavern & Grille - Chicago
Wed, Nov 10 and Wednesdays from 7 to 10pm
Wednesday Jazz Jam Session hosted by Nick Schneider
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Nov 10 and Wednesdays from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Andy Pratt solo guitar/vocals
Semilla's Latin Kitchen & Wine Bar - Chicago
Wed, Nov 10 from 8 to midnight
Alfonso Ponticelli
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 10 at 9pm
Jazz Jam Session hosted by Jack Macklin Trio
Rose's Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Nov 10 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Soul Message Band with Special Guest Vocalist Hinda Hoffman
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 10 and Wednesdays from 7 to 9:30pm
Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Quarry Pub & Grill - Lemont
Wed, Nov 10 from 7 to 10pm
Open Jazz Jam hosted by Thaddeus Tukes' Chicago Freedom Ensemble
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Nov 11 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Michael Stryker & Ryan Schulz

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Nov 11 at 7:30pm
Chicago Jazz Series - In The Moment | Typhanie Monique
Epiphany Center For The Arts - Chicago
Thu, Nov 11 8 to 11pm
Geoffrey Lowe's Thursday Pro-Jam Session
Shanahan's - Woodridge
Thu, Nov 11 and Thursdays from 6:30 to 8:30PM
Jim Seidel & Friends
Duke's Alehouse & Kitchen - Crystal Lake
Thu, Nov 11 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Nov 11 and Thursdays from 9pm to midnight
Jazz Jam Session with the Kevin and Hell Trio
Bernice's Tavern - Chicago
Thu, Nov 11 at 8pm
Thursday Night Life Music Series: Anastassiya Petrova
Livestream Online
Thu, Nov 11 through Sun, Nov 14 at 8pm & 10pm
Antonio Hart Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Nov 11 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Eden Atwood with Special Guest Paul Marinaro - A Gold Star Sardine Bar Reunion
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Nov 11 at 8pm
Elton John's "Madman Across the Water"
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Thu, Nov 11 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Bonzo Squad Jam Session
AliveOne - Chicago
Fri, Nov 12 & Sat, Nov 13 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Emmet Cohen Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Nov 12 from 5:30 TO 9:30PM
Bill Boris Duo
Sullivan's Steakhouse - Naperville
Fri, Nov 12 from 7 to 10pm
Chad Willets Trio with Bobby Schiff & Stacy McMichael plus guest
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Fri, Nov 12 and Fridays from 6 to 9PM
Andy Pratt solo guitar/vocals
Semilla's Latin Kitchen & Wine Bar - Chicago
Fri, Nov 12 from 7 to 11pm
Alfonso Ponticelli Trio
Emerson and Oliver - Woodstock
Fri, Nov 12 from 5 to 7:30pm
Chris Foreman
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 12 from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Trio
Taurasi Restaurant – Stile Italiano - Westmont
Fri, Nov 12 through Sun, Nov 14 at 8pm & 10pm
Antonio Hart Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Nov 12 from 5 to 7pm
Jazz Union presents Honoring our Armed Forces
Union League Club - Chicago
Fri, Nov 12 and Fridays from 7:30 to 11pm
Tom Muellner Duo
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Nov 13 at 7pm
Elmhurst Symphony Orchestra
Falla – Tchaikovsky – Ravel – Respighi

Elmhurst Christian Reformed Church - Elmhurst
Sat, Nov 13 at 7pm
Victor Goines World Premiere Commission
Celebrating the 10th Anniversary of MIC Jazz Studies Program

Nichols Concert Hall at Music Institute of Chicago - Evanston
Sat, Nov 13 at 8pm
Jazz on Arcadia - online with pianist Rich Lichtenstein
Livestream Online
Sat, Nov 13 and Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis & Andy Brown
Semilla's Latin Kitchen & Wine Bar - Chicago
Sat, Nov 13 from 7 to 10pm
Jade Moon Jazz Trio with Stephanie Su, Marcus Jefferson & Mario Dueñas
Broken Earth Winery of Long Grove - Long Grove
Sat, Nov 13 from 6 to 9PM
Stephanie Su and The Jade Moon Jazz Band featuring Marcus Jefferson & Mario Duenas
Broken Earth Winery of Long Grove - Long Grove
Sat, Nov 13 at 8:30pm
Shanta Nurullah's "Sitarsys"
Constellation - Chicago
Sat, Nov 13 & Sun, Nov 14 at 8pm & 10pm
Antonio Hart Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Nov 13 and Saturdays from 8 to 11:30pm
Mark Burnell Duo
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 14 at 5:30pm & 7:30pm
Mary Stallings
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 14 and Sundays from 8 to 11pm
Sunday Jam Session with Ernest Dawkins Trio
Norman's Bistro - Chicago
Sun, Nov 14 and 2nd Sundays from 7 to 9pm
Heisenberg Uncertainty Players Big Band
Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Sun, Nov 14 and 2nd Sundays from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Nellie's Gastropub & Concert Hub - Palatine
Sun, Nov 14 and Sundays from 11:30am to 2pm
Jazz Brunch with Jim Jacobs & Mike Bieniek
Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Nov 14 from 9 to 11pm
Garden of Souls
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Nov 14 and Sundays from 11:30am to 2:30pm
Sunday Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt & Petra van Nuis Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 14 and Sundays from 7 to 10pm
"The Velvet Torch Series" with Devon Sandridge & Jeremy Kahn plus guests
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sun, Nov 14 from 7 to 9:30pm
Shout Section Big Band
Roxy - Lockport
Sun, Nov 14 from 8 to midnight
Soul Message
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Nov 14 at 1PM
APOL Chicago Big Band Dance Party
Floating on a Melody - Lyons
Sun, Nov 14 at 8:15pm
Andy Brown's Later Sets
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 14 at 4pm & 8pm
Antonio Hart Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Nov 14 from 5 to 8pm
Sunday Jazz with Fumée Jazz Band
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Sun, Nov 14 and Sundays from 3 to 6pm
Sunday Jazz Jam Session
Eastgate Cafe - Oak Park
Mon, Nov 15 from 8 to midnight
Joel Paterson & Friends
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Nov 15 at 7pm
Roosevelt University CCPA
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Mon, Nov 15 from 7 to 10pm
Manouche Mondays with Christy Bennett's Fumee' Gypsy-Swing Jazz
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Nov 15 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Tom Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam with Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Tue, Nov 16 and Tuesdays from 6:30 to 9pm
New Deal Gypsy Jazz
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Nov 16 and Tuesdays from 7 to 10pm
"Come to the Cabaret" hosted by Daryl Nitz with Ester Hana
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Tue, Nov 16 from 8 to midnight
Chicago Cellar Boys
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 16 at 6:30pm
Pete Ellman Big Band with Lisle High School Jazz Bands
The Venue | Mundy Park - Aurora
Tue, Nov 16 at 8pm
Bob Lark's Alumni Big Band
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Nov 16 at 8pm
Paul Abella Trio & Living with Tollways
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Tue, Nov 16 and Tuesdays from 6 to 10pm
Fred Cantu's Latin Jazz Ensemble "Salsa to Sinatra"
Tavern on LaGrange - Countryside
Wed, Nov 17 and Wednesdays from 7 to 10pm
Steve Thomas Trio
Foundation Tavern & Grille - Chicago
Wed, Nov 17 and Wednesdays from 7 to 10pm
Wednesday Jazz Jam Session hosted by Nick Schneider
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Nov 17 and Wednesdays from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Andy Pratt solo guitar/vocals
Semilla's Latin Kitchen & Wine Bar - Chicago
Wed, Nov 17 from 8 to midnight
Alfonso Ponticelli
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 17 at 7:30pm
Nashon Holloway
Untitled - Chicago
Wed, Nov 17 at 9pm
Jazz Jam Session hosted by Jack Macklin Trio
Rose's Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Nov 17 at 8pm
Rajiv Halim Quintet Jam Session
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Wed, Nov 17 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Chicago Cellar Boys
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 17 at 7:30pm
MIYUMI Project
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Wed, Nov 17 at 8pm
Jeff Meder Trio
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Wed, Nov 17 and Wednesdays from 7 to 9:30pm
Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Quarry Pub & Grill - Lemont
Wed, Nov 17 from 7 to 10pm
Open Jazz Jam hosted by Thaddeus Tukes' Chicago Freedom Ensemble
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Nov 18 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Greg Dudzienski & Pamela York

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Nov 18 at 7:30pm
Chicago Jazz Series - Michele Thomas Record Pre-Release Showcase
Epiphany Center For The Arts - Chicago
Thu, Nov 18 8 to 11pm
Geoffrey Lowe's Thursday Pro-Jam Session
Shanahan's - Woodridge
Thu, Nov 18 and Thursdays from 6:30 to 8:30PM
Jim Seidel & Friends
Duke's Alehouse & Kitchen - Crystal Lake
Thu, Nov 18 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Nov 18 and Thursdays from 9pm to midnight
Jazz Jam Session with the Kevin and Hell Trio
Bernice's Tavern - Chicago
Thu, Nov 18 from 7 to 10pm
The Jazz Trials Jazz Jam Session hosted by Mike Schwebke
Law Office Pub & Music Hall - Yorkville
Thu, Nov 18 through Sun, Nov 21 at 8pm & 10pm
Saxophonist Isaiah Collier & The Chosen Few
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Nov 18 at 8pm
Thursday Night Life Music Series: Krissy Bergmark
Livestream Online
Thu, Nov 18 through Sun, Nov 21 at 8pm & 10pm
Saxophonist Isaiah Collier & The Chosen Few
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Nov 18 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Jeremy Kahn Trio - With a Smile and a Song: The Walt Disney Playlist
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Nov 18 at 8pm
Imagery Converter
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Thu, Nov 18 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Bonzo Squad Jam Session
AliveOne - Chicago
Fri, Nov 19 from 5:30 TO 9:30PM
Jose Valdes Duo
Sullivan's Steakhouse - Naperville
Fri, Nov 19 from 7 to 10pm
Chad Willets Trio with Bobby Schiff & Stacy McMichael plus guest
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Fri, Nov 19 and Fridays from 6 to 9PM
Andy Pratt solo guitar/vocals
Semilla's Latin Kitchen & Wine Bar - Chicago
Fri, Nov 19 from 7 to 11pm
Sarah Marie Young
Emerson and Oliver - Woodstock
Fri, Nov 19 from 5 to 7:30pm
Chris Foreman
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 19 through Sun, Nov 21 at 8pm & 10pm
Saxophonist Isaiah Collier & The Chosen Few
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Nov 19 from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Trio
Taurasi Restaurant – Stile Italiano - Westmont
Fri, Nov 19 from 1 to 4pm
Geordie Kelly plays solo jazz guitar in Terminal 3
O'Hare International Airport - Chicago,
Fri, Nov 19 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
John Dokes Quintet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Nov 19 and Fridays from 7:30 to 11pm
Tom Muellner Duo
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Nov 20 at 7:30pm
Orbert Davis’ Chicago Jazz Philharmonic
"Forward Momentum"

Governors State University - University Park
Sat, Nov 20 at 7:30pm
Norris Cultural Arts Center presents: Mary Hunt Band
Baker Community Center - St. Charles
Sat, Nov 20 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Alexis Cole Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Nov 20 at 8pm
Jazz on Arcadia - online with pianist Rich Lichtenstein
Livestream Online
Sat, Nov 20 and Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis & Andy Brown
Semilla's Latin Kitchen & Wine Bar - Chicago
Sat, Nov 20 & Sun, Nov 21 at 8pm & 10pm
Saxophonist Isaiah Collier & The Chosen Few
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Nov 20 at 7:30pm
The Paul Abella Trio + 1
Emerson and Oliver - Woodstock
Sat, Nov 20 at 8:30pm
Charles Rumback: Seven Bridges Record Release
Constellation - Chicago
Sat, Nov 20 and Saturdays from 8 to 11:30pm
Mark Burnell Duo
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 21 and Sundays from 8 to 11pm
Sunday Jam Session with Ernest Dawkins Trio
Norman's Bistro - Chicago
Sun, Nov 21 and Sundays from 11:30am to 2pm
Jazz Brunch with Jim Jacobs & Mike Bieniek
Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Nov 21 and Sundays from 11:30am to 2:30pm
Sunday Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt & Petra van Nuis Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 21 and Sundays from 7 to 10pm
"The Velvet Torch Series" with Devon Sandridge & Jeremy Kahn plus guests
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sun, Nov 21 from 8 to midnight
Soul Message
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Nov 21 at 4pm & 8pm
Saxophonist Isaiah Collier & The Chosen Few
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Nov 21 at 6pm
Andy Brown
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 21 from 5 to 8pm
Sunday Jazz with Fumée Jazz Band
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Sun, Nov 21 and 3rd Sundays from 8 to 11pm
Tony do Rosario Group
Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Sun, Nov 21 and Sundays from 3 to 6pm
Sunday Jazz Jam Session
Eastgate Cafe - Oak Park
Mon, Nov 22 and 4th Mondays from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band
Roxy - Lockport
Mon, Nov 22 from 8 to midnight
Joel Paterson & Friends
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Nov 22 from 7 to 10pm
Manouche Mondays with Christy Bennett's Fumee' Gypsy-Swing Jazz
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Nov 22 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Tom Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam with Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Tue, Nov 23 and Tuesdays from 6:30 to 9pm
New Deal Gypsy Jazz
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Nov 23 and Tuesdays from 7 to 10pm
"Come to the Cabaret" hosted by Daryl Nitz with Ester Hana
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Tue, Nov 23 from 8 to midnight
Chicago Cellar Boys
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 23 at 6:30pm
Pete Ellman Big Band with Naperville North High School Jazz Band
The Venue | Mundy Park - Aurora
Tue, Nov 23 at 8pm
Drummer Greg Artry
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Nov 23 at 8pm
Frosch/Bomar Trio & Kabir Dlawari Quartet
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Tue, Nov 23 and Tuesdays from 6 to 10pm
Fred Cantu's Latin Jazz Ensemble "Salsa to Sinatra"
Tavern on LaGrange - Countryside
Wed, Nov 24 and Wednesdays from 7 to 10pm
Steve Thomas Trio
Foundation Tavern & Grille - Chicago
Wed, Nov 24 and Wednesdays from 7 to 10pm
Wednesday Jazz Jam Session hosted by Nick Schneider
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Nov 24 and Wednesdays from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Andy Pratt solo guitar/vocals
Semilla's Latin Kitchen & Wine Bar - Chicago
Wed, Nov 24 from 8 to midnight
Alfonso Ponticelli
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 24 at 9pm
Jazz Jam Session hosted by Jack Macklin Trio
Rose's Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Nov 24 at 8pm
Rajiv Halim Quintet Jam Session
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Wed, Nov 24 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Chris White Trio - A Charlie Brown Thanksgiving!
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 24 and Wednesdays from 7 to 9:30pm
Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Quarry Pub & Grill - Lemont
Wed, Nov 24 from 7 to 10pm
Open Jazz Jam hosted by Thaddeus Tukes' Chicago Freedom Ensemble
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Nov 25 8 to 11pm
Geoffrey Lowe's Thursday Pro-Jam Session
Shanahan's - Woodridge
Thu, Nov 25 and Thursdays from 6:30 to 8:30PM
Jim Seidel & Friends
Duke's Alehouse & Kitchen - Crystal Lake
Thu, Nov 25 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Nov 25 and Thursdays from 9pm to midnight
Jazz Jam Session with the Kevin and Hell Trio
Bernice's Tavern - Chicago
Thu, Nov 25 through Sun, Nov 28 at 8pm & 10pm
Vocalist Everett Green Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Nov 25 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Bonzo Squad Jam Session
AliveOne - Chicago
Fri, Nov 26 from 5:30 TO 9:30PM
Bill Boris Duo
Sullivan's Steakhouse - Naperville
Fri, Nov 26 from 7 to 10pm
Chad Willets Trio with Bobby Schiff & Stacy McMichael plus guest
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Fri, Nov 26 and Fridays from 6 to 9PM
Andy Pratt solo guitar/vocals
Semilla's Latin Kitchen & Wine Bar - Chicago
Fri, Nov 26 from 5 to 7:30pm
Chris Foreman
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 26 from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Trio
Taurasi Restaurant – Stile Italiano - Westmont
Fri, Nov 26 through Sun, Nov 28 at 8pm & 10pm
Vocalist Everett Green Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Nov 26 at 7:30pm
Andrew Blendermann
Emerson and Oliver - Woodstock
Fri, Nov 26 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Paul Marinaro & Alyssa Allgood - Duets!
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Nov 26 and Fridays from 7:30 to 11pm
Tom Muellner Duo
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Nov 27 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Benny Benack Quartet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Nov 27 at 8pm
Jazz on Arcadia - online with pianist Rich Lichtenstein
Livestream Online
Sat, Nov 27 and Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis & Andy Brown
Semilla's Latin Kitchen & Wine Bar - Chicago
Sat, Nov 27 & Sun, Nov 28 at 8pm & 10pm
Vocalist Everett Green Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Nov 27 at 7:30pm
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Emerson and Oliver - Woodstock
Sat, Nov 27 and Saturdays from 8 to 11:30pm
Mark Burnell Duo
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 28 and Sundays from 8 to 11pm
Sunday Jam Session with Ernest Dawkins Trio
Norman's Bistro - Chicago
Sun, Nov 28 from 10:30am to 2:30pm
Sunday Jazz Brunch - Jeanne Becker Duo with Chris White
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Sun, Nov 28 and Sundays from 11:30am to 2pm
Jazz Brunch with Jim Jacobs & Mike Bieniek
Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Nov 28 from 9 to 11pm
Rempis/Baker/Abrams/Ra
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Nov 28 and Sundays from 11:30am to 2:30pm
Sunday Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt & Petra van Nuis Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 28 and Sundays from 7 to 10pm
"The Velvet Torch Series" with Devon Sandridge & Jeremy Kahn plus guests
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sun, Nov 28 from 8 to midnight
Soul Message
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Nov 28 at 1PM
APOL Chicago Big Band Dance Party
Floating on a Melody - Lyons
Sun, Nov 28 at 4pm & 8pm
Vocalist Everett Green Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Nov 28 at 5:30pm & 7:30pm
Jeremy Kahn Quartet + Angel Spiccia
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 28 at 6pm
Andy Brown
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 28 from 5 to 8pm
Sunday Jazz with Fumée Jazz Band
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Sun, Nov 28 and Sundays from 3 to 6pm
Sunday Jazz Jam Session
Eastgate Cafe - Oak Park
Mon, Nov 29 from 8 to midnight
Joel Paterson & Friends
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Nov 29 from 7 to 10pm
Manouche Mondays with Christy Bennett's Fumee' Gypsy-Swing Jazz
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Nov 29 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Tom Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam with Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Tue, Nov 30 and Tuesdays from 6:30 to 9pm
New Deal Gypsy Jazz
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Nov 30 and Tuesdays from 7 to 10pm
"Come to the Cabaret" hosted by Daryl Nitz with Ester Hana
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Tue, Nov 30 from 8 to midnight
Chicago Cellar Boys
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 30 at 6:30pm
Pete Ellman Big Band with Hinsdale Central High School Jazz Band
The Venue | Mundy Park - Aurora
Tue, Nov 30 at 7:30pm
Wayne Messmer
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Tue, Nov 30 at 8pm
Marques Carroll Quintet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Nov 30 at 8pm
Lee Morgan Tribute with Eric Jacobson Quintet
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Tue, Nov 30 and Tuesdays from 6 to 10pm
Fred Cantu's Latin Jazz Ensemble "Salsa to Sinatra"
Tavern on LaGrange - Countryside
Wed, Dec 1 and Wednesdays from 7 to 10pm
Steve Thomas Trio
Foundation Tavern & Grille - Chicago
Wed, Dec 1 and Wednesdays from 7 to 10pm
Wednesday Jazz Jam Session hosted by Nick Schneider
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Dec 1 and Wednesdays from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Andy Pratt solo guitar/vocals
Semilla's Latin Kitchen & Wine Bar - Chicago
Wed, Dec 1 at 9pm
Jazz Jam Session hosted by Jack Macklin Trio
Rose's Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Dec 1 from 8 to midnight
Alfonso Ponticelli
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 1 at 8pm
Rajiv Halim Quintet Jam Session
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Wed, Dec 1 and Wednesdays from 7 to 9:30pm
Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Quarry Pub & Grill - Lemont
Wed, Dec 1 from 7 to 10pm
Open Jazz Jam hosted by Thaddeus Tukes' Chicago Freedom Ensemble
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Dec 2 at 7:30pm
Chicago Jazz Series - Paul Abella Trio
Epiphany Center For The Arts - Chicago
Thu, Dec 2 8 to 11pm
Geoffrey Lowe's Thursday Pro-Jam Session
Shanahan's - Woodridge
Thu, Dec 2 and Thursdays from 6:30 to 8:30PM
Jim Seidel & Friends
Duke's Alehouse & Kitchen - Crystal Lake
Thu, Dec 2 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Dec 2 and Thursdays from 9pm to midnight
Jazz Jam Session with the Kevin and Hell Trio
Bernice's Tavern - Chicago
Thu, Dec 2 at 8pm
Thursday Night Life Music Series: Lenard Simpson
Livestream Online
Thu, Dec 2 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Bonzo Squad Jam Session
AliveOne - Chicago
Fri, Dec 3 from 5:30 TO 9:30PM
Jose Valdes Duo
Sullivan's Steakhouse - Naperville
Fri, Dec 3 from 7 to 10pm
Chad Willets Trio with Bobby Schiff & Stacy McMichael plus guest
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Fri, Dec 3 and Fridays from 6 to 9PM
Andy Pratt solo guitar/vocals
Semilla's Latin Kitchen & Wine Bar - Chicago
Fri, Dec 3 at 7pm
The Elaine Dame Trio
Emerson and Oliver - Woodstock
Fri, Dec 3 from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Trio
Taurasi Restaurant – Stile Italiano - Westmont
Fri, Dec 3 from 5 to 7:30pm
Chris Foreman
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 3 and Fridays from 7:30 to 11pm
Tom Muellner Duo
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 4 and Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis & Andy Brown
Semilla's Latin Kitchen & Wine Bar - Chicago
Sat, Dec 4 from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Jeanne Becker Duo featuring Tom Muellner
Palm Court Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Sat, Dec 4 & Sun, Dec 05
A Charlie Brown Christmas with The Chris White Trio
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Sat, Dec 4 and Saturdays from 8 to 11:30pm
Mark Burnell Duo
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 5 and Sundays from 8 to 11pm
Sunday Jam Session with Ernest Dawkins Trio
Norman's Bistro - Chicago
Sun, Dec 5 and Sundays from 11:30am to 2pm
Jazz Brunch with Jim Jacobs & Mike Bieniek
Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Dec 5 and Sundays from 11:30am to 2:30pm
Sunday Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt & Petra van Nuis Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 5 and Sundays from 7 to 10pm
"The Velvet Torch Series" with Devon Sandridge & Jeremy Kahn plus guests
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sun, Dec 5 at 4pm
Marqueal Jordan
T&JJs - Maywood
Sun, Dec 5 from 8 to midnight
Soul Message
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Dec 5 from 5 to 8pm
Sunday Jazz with Fumée Jazz Band
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Sun, Dec 5 at 7pm
The Wayne Messmer Quartet
Waukegan High School Auditorium (Orlin Trapp Auditorium) - Waukegan
Sun, Dec 5 and Sundays from 3 to 6pm
Sunday Jazz Jam Session
Eastgate Cafe - Oak Park
Mon, Dec 6 and 1st Mondays from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band's Monday Night Monthly Swing Set
Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Mon, Dec 6 from 8 to midnight
Joel Paterson & Friends
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Dec 6 at 8pm
Bob Lark
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Mon, Dec 6 from 7 to 10pm
Manouche Mondays with Christy Bennett's Fumee' Gypsy-Swing Jazz
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Dec 6 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Tom Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam with Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Tue, Dec 7 and Tuesdays from 6:30 to 9pm
New Deal Gypsy Jazz
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Dec 7 and Tuesdays from 7 to 10pm
"Come to the Cabaret" hosted by Daryl Nitz with Ester Hana
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Tue, Dec 7 at 6:30pm
Pete Ellman Big Band with Plainfield Central High School Jazz Band
The Venue | Mundy Park - Aurora
Tue, Dec 7 from 8 to midnight
Chicago Cellar Boys
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 7 at 8pm
Chicago Human Rhythm Project
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Dec 7 and Tuesdays from 6 to 10pm
Fred Cantu's Latin Jazz Ensemble "Salsa to Sinatra"
Tavern on LaGrange - Countryside
Wed, Dec 8 and Wednesdays from 7 to 10pm
Steve Thomas Trio
Foundation Tavern & Grille - Chicago
Wed, Dec 8 and Wednesdays from 7 to 10pm
Wednesday Jazz Jam Session hosted by Nick Schneider
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Dec 8 and Wednesdays from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Andy Pratt solo guitar/vocals
Semilla's Latin Kitchen & Wine Bar - Chicago
Wed, Dec 8 at 9pm
Jazz Jam Session hosted by Jack Macklin Trio
Rose's Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Dec 8 from 8 to midnight
Alfonso Ponticelli
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 8 at 7:30pm
Heritage Jazz Orchestra Holiday Special
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Wed, Dec 8 and Wednesdays from 7 to 9:30pm
Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Quarry Pub & Grill - Lemont
Wed, Dec 8 from 7 to 10pm
Open Jazz Jam hosted by Thaddeus Tukes' Chicago Freedom Ensemble
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Dec 9 at 7:30pm
Chicago Jazz Series - The Damani Philips Quartet
Epiphany Center For The Arts - Chicago
Thu, Dec 9 8 to 11pm
Geoffrey Lowe's Thursday Pro-Jam Session
Shanahan's - Woodridge
Thu, Dec 9 and Thursdays from 6:30 to 8:30PM
Jim Seidel & Friends
Duke's Alehouse & Kitchen - Crystal Lake
Thu, Dec 9 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Dec 9 and Thursdays from 9pm to midnight
Jazz Jam Session with the Kevin and Hell Trio
Bernice's Tavern - Chicago
Thu, Dec 9 at 8pm
Wiz + Diz - Shout Section Big Band and Heisenberg Uncertainty Big Band play Wizard of Oz and Disney
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Thu, Dec 9 through Sun, Dec 12 at 8pm & 10pm
Jane Bunnett & Maqueque
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Dec 9 at 7pm
Peanuts Jazz with The Christ White Trio
Gorton Community Center - Lake Forest
Thu, Dec 9 from 7 to 10pm
A Steel Pan Holiday Show hosted by Mike Schwebke
Law Office Pub & Music Hall - Yorkville
Thu, Dec 9 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Bonzo Squad Jam Session
AliveOne - Chicago
Fri, Dec 10 from 5:30 TO 9:30PM
Bill Boris Duo
Sullivan's Steakhouse - Naperville
Fri, Dec 10 from 7 to 10pm
Chad Willets Trio with Bobby Schiff & Stacy McMichael plus guest
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Fri, Dec 10 and Fridays from 6 to 9PM
Andy Pratt solo guitar/vocals
Semilla's Latin Kitchen & Wine Bar - Chicago
Fri, Dec 10 at 9pm
Chicago Soul Jazz Collective with Dee Alexander
FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Fri, Dec 10 at 7pm
Christy Bennet’s Fumée
Emerson and Oliver - Woodstock
Fri, Dec 10 at 10:30pm
Jeremy Joel Trio
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Dec 10 from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Trio
Taurasi Restaurant – Stile Italiano - Westmont
Fri, Dec 10 from 5 to 7:30pm
Chris Foreman
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 10 through Sun, Dec 12 at 8pm & 10pm
Jane Bunnett & Maqueque
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Dec 10 and Fridays from 7:30 to 11pm
Tom Muellner Duo
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 11 at 8pm
Jazz on Arcadia - online with pianist Rich Lichtenstein
Livestream Online
Sat, Dec 11 and Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis & Andy Brown
Semilla's Latin Kitchen & Wine Bar - Chicago
Sat, Dec 11 at 10:30pm
Jeremy Joel Trio
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 11 & Sun, Dec 12 at 8pm & 10pm
Jane Bunnett & Maqueque
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Dec 11 and Saturdays from 8 to 11:30pm
Mark Burnell Duo
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 12 at 7:30pm
A Carpenters Christmas
Dominican University Performing Arts Center - River Forest
Sun, Dec 12 and Sundays from 8 to 11pm
Sunday Jam Session with Ernest Dawkins Trio
Norman's Bistro - Chicago
Sun, Dec 12 and 2nd Sundays from 7 to 9pm
Heisenberg Uncertainty Players Big Band
Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Sun, Dec 12 and 2nd Sundays from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Nellie's Gastropub & Concert Hub - Palatine
Sun, Dec 12 and Sundays from 11:30am to 2pm
Jazz Brunch with Jim Jacobs & Mike Bieniek
Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Dec 12 and Sundays from 11:30am to 2:30pm
Sunday Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt & Petra van Nuis Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 12 and Sundays from 7 to 10pm
"The Velvet Torch Series" with Devon Sandridge & Jeremy Kahn plus guests
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sun, Dec 12 at 1PM
APOL Chicago Big Band Dance Party
Floating on a Melody - Lyons
Sun, Dec 12 from 8 to midnight
Soul Message
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Dec 12 at 4pm & 8pm
Jane Bunnett & Maqueque
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Dec 12 from 5 to 8pm
Sunday Jazz with Fumée Jazz Band
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Sun, Dec 12 and Sundays from 3 to 6pm
Sunday Jazz Jam Session
Eastgate Cafe - Oak Park
Mon, Dec 13 from 8 to midnight
Joel Paterson & Friends
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Dec 13 from 7 to 10pm
Manouche Mondays with Christy Bennett's Fumee' Gypsy-Swing Jazz
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Dec 13 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Tom Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam with Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Tue, Dec 14 and Tuesdays from 6:30 to 9pm
New Deal Gypsy Jazz
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Dec 14 and Tuesdays from 7 to 10pm
"Come to the Cabaret" hosted by Daryl Nitz with Ester Hana
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Tue, Dec 14 at 6:30pm
Pete Ellman Big Band with Gregory Middle School Jazz Band
The Venue | Mundy Park - Aurora
Tue, Dec 14 from 8 to midnight
Chicago Cellar Boys
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 14 at 7pm
Rob Parton Big Band Christmas Show
FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Tue, Dec 14 at 7:30pm
Home for the Holidays with Alyssa Allgood
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Tue, Dec 14 and Tuesdays from 6 to 10pm
Fred Cantu's Latin Jazz Ensemble "Salsa to Sinatra"
Tavern on LaGrange - Countryside
Wed, Dec 15 and Wednesdays from 7 to 10pm
Steve Thomas Trio
Foundation Tavern & Grille - Chicago
Wed, Dec 15 and Wednesdays from 7 to 10pm
Wednesday Jazz Jam Session hosted by Nick Schneider
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Dec 15 and Wednesdays from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Andy Pratt solo guitar/vocals
Semilla's Latin Kitchen & Wine Bar - Chicago
Wed, Dec 15 at 9pm
Jazz Jam Session hosted by Jack Macklin Trio
Rose's Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Dec 15 from 8 to midnight
Alfonso Ponticelli
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 15 at 8pm
Michael Feinberg with Jeff Watts CD Release
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Wed, Dec 15 at 7:30pm
Girls Like Us Holiday Cabaret
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Wed, Dec 15 and Wednesdays from 7 to 9:30pm
Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Quarry Pub & Grill - Lemont
Wed, Dec 15 from 7 to 10pm
Open Jazz Jam hosted by Thaddeus Tukes' Chicago Freedom Ensemble
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Dec 16 at 7:30pm
Chicago Jazz Series - Yuletide Grooves | Typhanie Monique, Neal Alger & Friends
Epiphany Center For The Arts - Chicago
Thu, Dec 16 8 to 11pm
Geoffrey Lowe's Thursday Pro-Jam Session
Shanahan's - Woodridge
Thu, Dec 16 and Thursdays from 6:30 to 8:30PM
Jim Seidel & Friends
Duke's Alehouse & Kitchen - Crystal Lake
Thu, Dec 16 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Dec 16 and Thursdays from 9pm to midnight
Jazz Jam Session with the Kevin and Hell Trio
Bernice's Tavern - Chicago
Thu, Dec 16 through Sun, Dec 19 at 8pm & 10pm
Trumpeter Corey Wilkes Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Dec 16 from 8 to 11pm
Anne & Mark Burnell
Davenport's Cabaret & Piano Bar - Chicago
Thu, Dec 16 at 6:30pm
Pete Ellman Big Band Christmas Concert
The Venue | Mundy Park - Aurora
Thu, Dec 16 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Bonzo Squad Jam Session
AliveOne - Chicago
Fri, Dec 17 from 5:30 TO 9:30PM
Jose Valdes Duo
Sullivan's Steakhouse - Naperville
Fri, Dec 17 from 7 to 10pm
Chad Willets Trio with Bobby Schiff & Stacy McMichael plus guest
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Fri, Dec 17 and Fridays from 6 to 9PM
Andy Pratt solo guitar/vocals
Semilla's Latin Kitchen & Wine Bar - Chicago
Fri, Dec 17 from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Trio
Taurasi Restaurant – Stile Italiano - Westmont
Fri, Dec 17 from 5 to 7:30pm
Chris Foreman
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 17 through Sun, Dec 19 at 8pm & 10pm
Trumpeter Corey Wilkes Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Dec 17 at 7:30pm
The Paul Abella Trio + 1
Emerson and Oliver - Woodstock
Fri, Dec 17 from 5 to 7pm
Jazz Union presents Remembering Bob Ojeda
Union League Club - Chicago
Fri, Dec 17 at 7:30pm
Anthony Bruno Christmas Spectacular
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Fri, Dec 17 and Fridays from 7:30 to 11pm
Tom Muellner Duo
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 18 at 8pm
Jazz on Arcadia - online with pianist Rich Lichtenstein
Livestream Online
Sat, Dec 18 and Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis & Andy Brown
Semilla's Latin Kitchen & Wine Bar - Chicago
Sat, Dec 18 & Sun, Dec 19 at 8pm & 10pm
Trumpeter Corey Wilkes Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Dec 18 and Saturdays from 8 to 11:30pm
Mark Burnell Duo
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 19 and Sundays from 8 to 11pm
Sunday Jam Session with Ernest Dawkins Trio
Norman's Bistro - Chicago
Sun, Dec 19 and Sundays from 11:30am to 2pm
Jazz Brunch with Jim Jacobs & Mike Bieniek
Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Dec 19 and Sundays from 11:30am to 2:30pm
Sunday Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt & Petra van Nuis Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 19 and Sundays from 7 to 10pm
"The Velvet Torch Series" with Devon Sandridge & Jeremy Kahn plus guests
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sun, Dec 19 from 8 to midnight
Soul Message
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Dec 19 at 4pm & 8pm
Trumpeter Corey Wilkes Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Dec 19 from 5 to 8pm
Sunday Jazz with Fumée Jazz Band
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Sun, Dec 19 and 3rd Sundays from 8 to 11pm
Tony do Rosario Group
Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Sun, Dec 19 and Sundays from 3 to 6pm
Sunday Jazz Jam Session
Eastgate Cafe - Oak Park
Mon, Dec 20 from 8 to midnight
Joel Paterson & Friends
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Dec 20 from 7 to 10pm
Manouche Mondays with Christy Bennett's Fumee' Gypsy-Swing Jazz
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Dec 20 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Tom Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam with Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Tue, Dec 21 and Tuesdays from 6:30 to 9pm
New Deal Gypsy Jazz
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Dec 21 and Tuesdays from 7 to 10pm
"Come to the Cabaret" hosted by Daryl Nitz with Ester Hana
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Tue, Dec 21 at 6:30pm
Pete Ellman Big Band with Benet Academy Jazz Band
The Venue | Mundy Park - Aurora
Tue, Dec 21 from 8 to midnight
Chicago Cellar Boys
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 21 and Tuesdays from 6 to 10pm
Fred Cantu's Latin Jazz Ensemble "Salsa to Sinatra"
Tavern on LaGrange - Countryside
Wed, Dec 22 and Wednesdays from 7 to 10pm
Steve Thomas Trio
Foundation Tavern & Grille - Chicago
Wed, Dec 22 and Wednesdays from 7 to 10pm
Wednesday Jazz Jam Session hosted by Nick Schneider
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Dec 22 and Wednesdays from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Andy Pratt solo guitar/vocals
Semilla's Latin Kitchen & Wine Bar - Chicago
Wed, Dec 22 at 9pm
Jazz Jam Session hosted by Jack Macklin Trio
Rose's Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Dec 22 from 8 to midnight
Alfonso Ponticelli
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 22 at 8pm
Rajiv Halim Quintet Jam Session
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Wed, Dec 22 at 7:30pm
Saxofonix
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Wed, Dec 22 and Wednesdays from 7 to 9:30pm
Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Quarry Pub & Grill - Lemont
Wed, Dec 22 from 7 to 10pm
Open Jazz Jam hosted by Thaddeus Tukes' Chicago Freedom Ensemble
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Dec 23 at 7:30pm
Chicago Jazz Series - The Heavy Sounds
Epiphany Center For The Arts - Chicago
Thu, Dec 23 8 to 11pm
Geoffrey Lowe's Thursday Pro-Jam Session
Shanahan's - Woodridge
Thu, Dec 23 and Thursdays from 6:30 to 8:30PM
Jim Seidel & Friends
Duke's Alehouse & Kitchen - Crystal Lake
Thu, Dec 23 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Dec 23 and Thursdays from 9pm to midnight
Jazz Jam Session with the Kevin and Hell Trio
Bernice's Tavern - Chicago
Thu, Dec 23 through Sun, Dec 26 at 8pm & 10pm
Saxophonist Tim Warfield
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Dec 23 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Bonzo Squad Jam Session
AliveOne - Chicago
Fri, Dec 24 from 5:30 TO 9:30PM
Bill Boris Duo
Sullivan's Steakhouse - Naperville
Fri, Dec 24 from 7 to 10pm
Chad Willets Trio with Bobby Schiff & Stacy McMichael plus guest
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Fri, Dec 24 and Fridays from 6 to 9PM
Andy Pratt solo guitar/vocals
Semilla's Latin Kitchen & Wine Bar - Chicago
Fri, Dec 24 from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Trio
Taurasi Restaurant – Stile Italiano - Westmont
Fri, Dec 24 through Sun, Dec 26 at 8pm & 10pm
Saxophonist Tim Warfield
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Dec 24 at 3pm
Stephen Schuch
Emerson and Oliver - Woodstock
Fri, Dec 24 and Fridays from 7:30 to 11pm
Tom Muellner Duo
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 25 and Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis & Andy Brown
Semilla's Latin Kitchen & Wine Bar - Chicago
Sat, Dec 25 & Sun, Dec 26 at 8pm & 10pm
Saxophonist Tim Warfield
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Dec 26 and Sundays from 8 to 11pm
Sunday Jam Session with Ernest Dawkins Trio
Norman's Bistro - Chicago
Sun, Dec 26 and Sundays from 11:30am to 2pm
Jazz Brunch with Jim Jacobs & Mike Bieniek
Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Dec 26 and Sundays from 11:30am to 2:30pm
Sunday Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt & Petra van Nuis Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 26 and Sundays from 7 to 10pm
"The Velvet Torch Series" with Devon Sandridge & Jeremy Kahn plus guests
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sun, Dec 26 at 1PM
APOL Chicago Big Band Dance Party
Floating on a Melody - Lyons
Sun, Dec 26 from 8 to midnight
Soul Message
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Dec 26 at 4pm & 8pm
Saxophonist Tim Warfield
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Dec 26 from 5 to 8pm
Sunday Jazz with Fumée Jazz Band
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Sun, Dec 26 and Sundays from 3 to 6pm
Sunday Jazz Jam Session
Eastgate Cafe - Oak Park
Mon, Dec 27 and 4th Mondays from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band
Roxy - Lockport
Mon, Dec 27 from 8 to midnight
Joel Paterson & Friends
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Dec 27 from 7 to 10pm
Manouche Mondays with Christy Bennett's Fumee' Gypsy-Swing Jazz
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Dec 27 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Tom Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam with Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Tue, Dec 28 and Tuesdays from 6:30 to 9pm
New Deal Gypsy Jazz
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Dec 28 and Tuesdays from 7 to 10pm
"Come to the Cabaret" hosted by Daryl Nitz with Ester Hana
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Tue, Dec 28 from 8 to midnight
Chicago Cellar Boys
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 28 and Tuesdays from 6 to 10pm
Fred Cantu's Latin Jazz Ensemble "Salsa to Sinatra"
Tavern on LaGrange - Countryside
Wed, Dec 29 and Wednesdays from 7 to 10pm
Steve Thomas Trio
Foundation Tavern & Grille - Chicago
Wed, Dec 29 and Wednesdays from 7 to 10pm
Wednesday Jazz Jam Session hosted by Nick Schneider
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Dec 29 and Wednesdays from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Andy Pratt solo guitar/vocals
Semilla's Latin Kitchen & Wine Bar - Chicago
Wed, Dec 29 at 9pm
Jazz Jam Session hosted by Jack Macklin Trio
Rose's Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Dec 29 from 8 to midnight
Alfonso Ponticelli
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 29 through Sun, Jan 02 at 8pm & 10pm
Trumpeter Nicholas Payton
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Wed, Dec 29 and Wednesdays from 7 to 9:30pm
Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Quarry Pub & Grill - Lemont
Wed, Dec 29 from 7 to 10pm
Open Jazz Jam hosted by Thaddeus Tukes' Chicago Freedom Ensemble
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Dec 30 8 to 11pm
Geoffrey Lowe's Thursday Pro-Jam Session
Shanahan's - Woodridge
Thu, Dec 30 and Thursdays from 6:30 to 8:30PM
Jim Seidel & Friends
Duke's Alehouse & Kitchen - Crystal Lake
Thu, Dec 30 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Dec 30 and Thursdays from 9pm to midnight
Jazz Jam Session with the Kevin and Hell Trio
Bernice's Tavern - Chicago
Thu, Dec 30 through Sun, Jan 02 at 8pm & 10pm
Trumpeter Nicholas Payton
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Dec 30 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Bonzo Squad Jam Session
AliveOne - Chicago
Fri, Dec 31 from 7 to 10pm
Chad Willets Trio with Bobby Schiff & Stacy McMichael plus guest
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Fri, Dec 31 and Fridays from 6 to 9PM
Andy Pratt solo guitar/vocals
Semilla's Latin Kitchen & Wine Bar - Chicago
Fri, Dec 31 from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Trio
Taurasi Restaurant – Stile Italiano - Westmont
Fri, Dec 31 through Sun, Jan 02 at 8pm & 10pm
Trumpeter Nicholas Payton
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Dec 31 and Fridays from 7:30 to 11pm
Tom Muellner Duo
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Jan 1 & Sun, Jan 02 at 8pm & 10pm
Trumpeter Nicholas Payton
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Jan 2 at 4pm & 8pm
Trumpeter Nicholas Payton
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Jan 6 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sun, Jan 9 and 2nd Sundays from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Nellie's Gastropub & Concert Hub - Palatine
Thu, Jan 13 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Jan 20 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sun, Jan 23 at 3pm
Elmhurst Symphony Orchestra
Handel – Bach – Vivaldi – Telemann

Elmhurst Christian Reformed Church - Elmhurst
Thu, Jan 27 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Feb 3 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Feb 10 at 6pm
Mix at Six - Meklit
Harris Theater for Music and Dance in Millennium Park - Chicago
Thu, Feb 10 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sun, Feb 13 and 2nd Sundays from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Nellie's Gastropub & Concert Hub - Palatine
Thu, Feb 17 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Feb 24 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Fri, Feb 25 at 7:30pm
Better Together Presents The Jazz Soul of Ray Charles
Freedom Hall Nathan Manilow Theatre - Park Forest
Thu, Mar 3 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Mar 10 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sat, Mar 12 at 7pm
Elmhurst Symphony Orchestra
Bach: St. John Passion

Elmhurst Christian Reformed Church - Elmhurst
Sun, Mar 13 and 2nd Sundays from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Nellie's Gastropub & Concert Hub - Palatine
Thu, Mar 17 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Mar 24 at 6pm
Mix at Six - Camila Meza + The Nectar Orchestra
Harris Theater for Music and Dance in Millennium Park - Chicago
Thu, Mar 24 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Mar 31 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Apr 7 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sat, Apr 9 at 7:30pm
Alex Cuba
Freedom Hall Nathan Manilow Theatre - Park Forest
Sun, Apr 10 and 2nd Sundays from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Nellie's Gastropub & Concert Hub - Palatine
Thu, Apr 14 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Apr 21 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Fri, Apr 22 through Sun, Apr 24
AXPONA 2022 - Audio Expo North America
Renaissance Schaumburg Convention Center Hotel - Schaumburg
Thu, Apr 28 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, May 5 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sat, May 7 at 7pm
Elmhurst Symphony Orchestra
Shostakovich – Rachmaninov – Higdon

Elmhurst Christian Reformed Church - Elmhurst
Sun, May 8 and 2nd Sundays from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Nellie's Gastropub & Concert Hub - Palatine
Thu, May 12 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, May 19 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, May 26 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Fri, May 27 at 7pm
Aubrey Logan
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Thu, Jun 2 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Jun 9 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sun, Jun 12 and 2nd Sundays from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Nellie's Gastropub & Concert Hub - Palatine
Thu, Jun 16 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Jun 23 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Jun 30 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)