90.9 FM WDCB Public Radio
Chicago's Home for Jazz!

90.9FM  Glen Ellyn - Chicago
90.7FM  Chicago's West Loop

Public Radio from College of DuPage

What's on Now

'DCB Jazz with Matthew Hermes
12:00 AM - 05:00 AM

Playlists
Archive

Jazz Calendar
please note: all times are CDT.
indicates WDCB Sponsored Event.

Tue, Oct 22 and Wed, Oct 23 at 8pm
Madeleine Peyroux
City Winery - Chicago
Wed, Oct 23 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Harry Tonchev Trio

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Oct 23 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Dee Alexander and John McLean

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Oct 23 at 7:30pm - and it's free!
Jamey Aebersold Jazz Concert Series at UIC - Bobby Broom Trio
UIC School of Theatre & Music - Chicago
Wed, Oct 23 at 8:30pm
Isabelle Olivier Trio with Rez Abbasi & Ernie Adams
CD Release for "Oasis"

Old Town School (Maurer) - Chicago
Wed, Oct 23 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Oct 23 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Oct 23 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 23 and every Wednesday from 8 to 11PM
Hunters Jazz Jam hosted by George Aparo & Steve Hart
Hunters Restaurant & Lounge - Elmwood Park
Wed, Oct 23 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Tom Vaitsas - solo jazz piano
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Wed, Oct 23 at 9pm
Jazz Record Art Collective
Luke Malewicz Orchestra performs Count Basie's 1968 release 'Basie Straight Ahead'

Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Wed, Oct 23 and every Wednesday from 6 to 8pm
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Oct 23 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Joe Wojciechowski Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 23 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 23 at 7pm
Delivery Point
M Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Oct 23 at 7pm
Kim Nazarian with Mundelein and Lake Zurich High School Jazz Bands
Mundelein High School - Mundelein
Wed, Oct 23 and every Wednesday
Andy Brown Quartet at 5pm & 7pm
Mike Smith & Jordan Baskin Trio at 9:30pm & 11:30pm

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 23 and every 2nd Wednesday from 7 to 10pm
Pianist David Kellen's Trio with Michael Barton & Joel Ream
Old Elburn Hall - Elburn
Thu, Oct 24 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Barry Winograd & Jim Ryan

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Oct 24 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor - "Little Italy" Chicago
Thu, Oct 24 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Oct 24 and every Thursday from 5:30 to 8pm
Andy Brown - solo jazz guitar
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 24 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Oct 24 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio hosts DA's Deli Pro-Jazz-Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Oct 24 and every Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Brian Patti Orchestra
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles
Thu, Oct 24 and EVERY Thursday
Pete Benson Organ Trio at 5pm & 7pm
The Trumpet Summit at 9:30pm & 11:30pm

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Oct 24 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Luciano Antonio (solo Brazilian guitar/vocals)
Artango Bar & Steakhouse - Chicago
Thu, Oct 24 through Sun, Oct 27 at 8pm & 10pm
Chuchito Valdes Trio
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Oct 24 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Typhanie Monique
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Oct 24 at 8PM
Van Loon - Record Release Show
Dorian's - Through the Record Shop - Chicago
Fri, Oct 25 at 7:30pm
Better Together Presents The Jazz Soul of Al Jarreau
Freedom Hall Nathan Manilow Theatre - Park Forest
Fri, Oct 25 at 8pm
Ruben Studdard Sings Luther Vandross
Paramount Theatre - Aurora
Fri, Oct 25 at 8pm
Chris Madsen's Kings of The Lobby
Studio5 - Evanston
Fri, Oct 25 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Oct 25 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Oct 25 and always Fridays (Saturday mornings) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Jam Session with Green Mill Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Oct 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Oct 25 and every Friday at 7pm
JJ & The Jazz Masters
Lake Shore Cafe at the Ramada Inn Lake Shore in Hyde Park - Chicago
Fri, Oct 25 and every Friday & Saturday from 8pm to midnight (6:30-7:30pm solo jazz piano)
Chad Willetts Trio plus special guest
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Fri, Oct 25 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Sax to the Bone Featuring Mike Smith & Tom Garling
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Oct 25 at 5pm & 7pm
Isaiah Spencer Organ Trio
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Oct 25 from 4 to 8pm
Geordie Kelly Trio
Mariano's (Bucktown) - Chicago
Fri, Oct 25 at 8pm
Maywood Jazz Stage - D'Erania
T&JJs - Maywood
Fri, Oct 25 through Sun, Oct 27 at 8pm & 10pm
Chuchito Valdes Trio
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Oct 25 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Andy Brown/Randy Napoleon Quartet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Oct 25 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Oct 25 and always Fridays (Saturday mornings) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Jam Session with Green Mill Quartet Featuring Eric Schneider
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Oct 25 at 9pm
Ben Allison Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Oct 25 from 6:30 to 8:30pm
Friday Night Live Jazz Series: Petra van Nuis Duo
The Clubhouse at Oakbrook Center - Oak Brook
Fri, Oct 25 from 4 to 8pm
Planet Flippo Trio
Mariano's (Lakeshore East) - Chicago
Sat, Oct 26 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Oct 26 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes - solo jazz piano!
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Oct 26 and always Saturdays at midnight until 5am on Sundays
After Hours Jazz Party with Pat Mallinger/Pete Benson & Co.
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Oct 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 26 and every Saturday from 7 to 11:30pm
Margaret Murphy-Webb with Charlie Johnson
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Sat, Oct 26 from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Jazz in the Sanctuary - A Night of Jazz with Jazzlady Robin Watson
St. Martin's Episcopal Church - Chicago
Sat, Oct 26 and every Friday & Saturday from 8pm to midnight (6:30-7:30pm solo jazz piano)
Chad Willetts Trio plus special guest
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sat, Oct 26 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Sax to the Bone Featuring Mike Smith & Tom Garling
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Oct 26 at 5pm & 7pm
Isaiah Spencer Organ Trio
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Oct 26 through Sun, Oct 27 at 8pm & 10pm
Chuchito Valdes Trio
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Oct 26 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Emily Braden Quartet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Oct 26 at 8pm
Ben Allison Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Oct 26 and every Sunday from 10am to 1pm
Frankie’s Jazz Brunch featuring Roy McGrath Trio
Francois Frankie - Chicago
Sat, Oct 26 and every Saturday through Nov. 23 from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Judy Roberts & Greg Fishman Duo
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Sat, Oct 26 from 7:30 to 10pm
Genevieve Jazz
Geneva Wine Cellars and Tasting Room - Geneva
Sun, Oct 27 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
British Buddy Alumni Big Band w/ Frieda Lee

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Oct 27 at 5:30pm & 7:30pm
WDCB Fundraising Concert
Chris Madsen Trio w/ special guest vocalist Abby Riccards

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 27 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 27 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Jam Session with Ernest Dawkins, Theodis Rogers, Micah Collier & Jeremiah Collier
Norman's Bistro - Chicago
Sun, Oct 27 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Oct 27 and every Sunday from 1 to 4pm
John Moran - solo jazz/classical guitar
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Sun, Oct 27 and all Sundays (except 3rd) from 5 to 8pm
JEM-G of Morgan Park hosts Sunday Live Jam Session
James E. Martin's Garage - Morgan Park (Chicago)
Sun, Oct 27 from 7 to 10pm
Gustavo Cortinas hosts Sunday Jazz Jam Session
Moe's Tavern - Chicago
Sun, Oct 27 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
"Soul Jazz Night" with Joel Paterson Trio featuring Chris Foreman on B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Oct 27 and EVERY Sunday at 4pm
Pro-Jazz Jam Session Featuring Doug Lloyd and Friends
Eastgate Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 27 and EVERY Sunday at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 27 and every Sunday from 7 to 10pm
Kimberly Gordon & Chris Foreman
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sun, Oct 27 from 2 to 4:30PM
Ballroom Dancing with Teddy Lee Orchestra featuring vocalist Peter Oprisko
Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Oct 27 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jim Holman - solo jazz piano
Chicago Chop House - Chicago
Sun, Oct 27 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Oct 27 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro - Dave Miller Duo
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Oct 27 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 27 and every 4th Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Lynn Hilton
Buddy Guy's Legends - Chicago
Sun, Oct 27 from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Oct 27 at 8pm
Lilianna Zofia Wosko
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Sun, Oct 27 and every Sunday from 8 to 11PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Oct 27 at 4pm, 8pm & 10pm
Chuchito Valdes Trio
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Oct 27 at 2pm
New Music Concert
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Oct 27 from 8 to 11pm
Blueshift Big Band
The House Pub - St Charles
Mon, Oct 28 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Oct 28 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Oct 28 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Patricia Barber Trio
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Oct 28 beginning at 9:30 until ???
Matt Ulery's Whistler Jam with Quin Kirchner & Friends
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Oct 28 and every 2nd & 4th Monday at 7pm
RC Big Band
Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Mon, Oct 28 and EVERY Monday at 5pm & 7pm
Eric Schneider Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Oct 28 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm
Kevin Fort - solo jazz piano
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Mon, Oct 28 at 7:00pm
OPTION Salon Series: Wayne Montana
Experimental Sound Studio - Chicago
Mon, Oct 28 and every Monday from 6 to 8pm through October
The Jazzeros
Antique Taco (Bridgeport) - Chicago
Mon, Oct 28 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Guy King Trio
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Oct 28 from 6 to 9pm
Tony do Rosario Duo
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Tue, Oct 29 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9pm
The New Deal Gypsy-Jazz Quartet
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Oct 29 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Jazz Jam featuring The Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Oct 29 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 29 and every Tuesday from 7 to 11pm
Michael Walters Tuesday Jam Session
Irish Legend Pub and Restaurant - Willow Springs
Tue, Oct 29 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
Jim Holman - solo jazz piano
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Tue, Oct 29 and every Tuesday from 9:30pm until ???
Relax Attack Jazz Series
The Whistler - Chicago
Tue, Oct 29 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to midnight
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano followed by Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Oct 29 and every Tuesday from 7 to 11pm
Tuesday Jazz Jam hosted by Mike Walters Band
Irish Legend Pub and Restaurant - Willow Springs
Tue, Oct 29 and every last Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Eric Hines & Pan Dulce
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Oct 29 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Elaine Dame
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Oct 29 from 6 to 9pm
Damian Espinosa & Stephen Lynerd
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Tue, Oct 29 at 7pm
Ric Jaz
M Lounge - Chicago
Tue, Oct 29 and every Tuesday
Ben Lewis Trio at 5pm & 7pm
After Dark - A Von Freeman Tribute at 9:30pm & 11:30pm

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 30 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Andy Baker's House Quintet

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Oct 30 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Connie Marshall Duo

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Oct 30 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Oct 30 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Oct 30 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 30 and every Wednesday from 8 to 11PM
Hunters Jazz Jam hosted by George Aparo & Steve Hart
Hunters Restaurant & Lounge - Elmwood Park
Wed, Oct 30 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Tom Vaitsas - solo jazz piano
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Wed, Oct 30 at 8pm & 10pm
Jeff Kier Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Wed, Oct 30 and every Wednesday from 6 to 8pm
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Oct 30 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Scott Burns Organ Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 30 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 30 at 7pm
Ric Jaz
M Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Oct 30 and every Wednesday
Andy Brown Quartet at 5pm & 7pm
Mike Smith & Jordan Baskin Trio at 9:30pm & 11:30pm

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Oct 31 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Eddie Stevens Duo

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Oct 31 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor - "Little Italy" Chicago
Thu, Oct 31 and always last Thursday from 7 to 10pm
The Jazz Trials Jazz Jam Session hosted by Mike Schwebke
Law Office Pub & Music Hall - Yorkville
Thu, Oct 31 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Oct 31 and every Thursday from 5:30 to 8pm
Andy Brown - solo jazz guitar
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 31 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 31 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Oct 31 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio hosts DA's Deli Pro-Jazz-Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Oct 31 and every Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Brian Patti Orchestra
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles
Thu, Oct 31 and EVERY Thursday
Pete Benson Organ Trio at 5pm & 7pm
The Trumpet Summit at 9:30pm & 11:30pm

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Oct 31 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Luciano Antonio (solo Brazilian guitar/vocals)
Artango Bar & Steakhouse - Chicago
Thu, Oct 31 through Sun, Nov 03 at 8pm & 10pm
Jeremy Pelt Quintet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Oct 31 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Chris White Quartet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Oct 31 from 7:30pm to 10:30pm
Kent Bredrup Ensemble
Marie's Pizza - Chicago
Thu, Oct 31 at 7PM
Brookfield Jazz Society presents Halloween Jazz with the Dracula Quartet
Sawa's Old Warsaw (Jazz Room) - Broadview
Fri, Nov 1 at 7pm
Jazz Institute of Chicago JazzCity Series – Play it Forward
Hamilton Park - Chicago
Fri, Nov 1 and Sat, Nov 02 at 7:30pm
Josephine Beavers with Ed Vodicka Quintet featuring Orbert Davis
PianoForte Studios - Chicago
Fri, Nov 1 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Nov 1 and always Fridays (Saturday mornings) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Jam Session with Green Mill Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 1 and every Friday at 7pm
JJ & The Jazz Masters
Lake Shore Cafe at the Ramada Inn Lake Shore in Hyde Park - Chicago
Fri, Nov 1 at 8pm
NCC Jazz Faculty Concert Series: An evening with jazz vibraphonist Brad Stirtz
North Central College - Madden Theatre - Naperville
Fri, Nov 1 and every Friday & Saturday from 8pm to midnight (6:30-7:30pm solo jazz piano)
Chad Willetts Trio plus special guest
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Fri, Nov 1 through Sun, Nov 03 at 8pm & 10pm
Jeremy Pelt Quintet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Nov 1 from 10PM to 1AM
E-Line Organ Trio
The Hyde - Chicago (Hyde Park)
Fri, Nov 1 from 4 to 8pm
Planet Flippo Trio
Mariano's - Skokie
Sat, Nov 2 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Alexis Cole
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Nov 2 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Nov 2 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Nov 2 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes - solo jazz piano!
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Nov 2 and always Saturdays at midnight until 5am on Sundays
After Hours Jazz Party with Pat Mallinger/Pete Benson & Co.
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 2 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 2 and every Saturday from 7 to 11:30pm
Margaret Murphy-Webb with Charlie Johnson
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Sat, Nov 2 and every Friday & Saturday from 8pm to midnight (6:30-7:30pm solo jazz piano)
Chad Willetts Trio plus special guest
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sat, Nov 2 from 7:30 to 10pm
Aimee Gwen Duo
Geneva Wine Cellars and Tasting Room - Geneva
Sat, Nov 2 at 7pm
Geordie Kelly Solo Jazz Guitar
Atwood Restaurant - Chicago
Sat, Nov 2 through Sun, Nov 03 at 8pm & 10pm
Jeremy Pelt Quintet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Nov 2 and every Sunday from 10am to 1pm
Frankie’s Jazz Brunch featuring Roy McGrath Trio
Francois Frankie - Chicago
Sat, Nov 2 and every Saturday through Nov. 23 from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Judy Roberts & Greg Fishman Duo
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Sun, Nov 3 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Chicago Grandstand Big Band

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Nov 3 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 3 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Jam Session with Ernest Dawkins, Theodis Rogers, Micah Collier & Jeremiah Collier
Norman's Bistro - Chicago
Sun, Nov 3 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Nov 3 and every Sunday from 1 to 4pm
John Moran - solo jazz/classical guitar
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Sun, Nov 3 and all Sundays (except 3rd) from 5 to 8pm
JEM-G of Morgan Park hosts Sunday Live Jam Session
James E. Martin's Garage - Morgan Park (Chicago)
Sun, Nov 3 from 7 to 10pm
Gustavo Cortinas hosts Sunday Jazz Jam Session
Moe's Tavern - Chicago
Sun, Nov 3 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
"Soul Jazz Night" with Joel Paterson Trio featuring Chris Foreman on B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Nov 3 and always 1st Sunday from 7 to 9:30pm (dance lessons at 6:30pm)
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Nov 3 and EVERY Sunday at 4pm
Pro-Jazz Jam Session Featuring Doug Lloyd and Friends
Eastgate Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 3 and EVERY Sunday at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 3 and every Sunday from 7 to 10pm
Kimberly Gordon & Chris Foreman
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sun, Nov 3 from 2 to 4:30PM
Ballroom Dancing with Teddy Lee Orchestra featuring vocalist Peter Oprisko
Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Nov 3 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jim Holman - solo jazz piano
Chicago Chop House - Chicago
Sun, Nov 3 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Nov 3 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro - Dave Miller Duo
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Nov 3 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 3 and every 1st & 3rd Sunday from 8:30 to 11:30pm
Sami Scot with Bill Demis
Monsignor Murphy's - Chicago
Sun, Nov 3 and every Sunday from 8 to 11PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Nov 3 at 4pm, 8pm & 10pm
Jeremy Pelt Quintet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Mon, Nov 4 at 8:30pm
Tomeka Reid Quartet
Constellation - Chicago
Mon, Nov 4 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Nov 4 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Nov 4 and every 1st Monday from 10pm to 1am
Big Band Boom!
Gallery Cabaret - Chicago
Mon, Nov 4 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Patricia Barber Trio
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Nov 4 beginning at 9:30 until ???
Matt Ulery's Whistler Jam with Quin Kirchner & Friends
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Nov 4 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm
Kevin Fort - solo jazz piano
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Mon, Nov 4 from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes solo jazz piano
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Mon, Nov 4 and every Monday
Eric Schneider Quartet at 5pm & 7pm
Guy King Trio at 9:30pm & 11:30pm

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Nov 4 from 8:30 to 11pm
Gwen's Pat Metheny Project and The Matt Kavanaugh Quartet
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Mon, Nov 4 at 7:30pm
Roosevelt University Presents - CCPA Large Jazz Ensemble
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Nov 5 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9pm
The New Deal Gypsy-Jazz Quartet
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Nov 5 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Jazz Jam featuring The Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Nov 5 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 5 and every 1st Tuesday from 6 to 8:30pm
Vocal Jazz Open Mic hosted by Elaine Dame
Cafe Ciao - Chicago
Tue, Nov 5 and every Tuesday from 7 to 11pm
Michael Walters Tuesday Jam Session
Irish Legend Pub and Restaurant - Willow Springs
Tue, Nov 5 and every 3rd Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Guitarra Azul
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Nov 5 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
Jim Holman - solo jazz piano
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Tue, Nov 5 and every Tuesday from 9:30pm until ???
Relax Attack Jazz Series
The Whistler - Chicago
Tue, Nov 5 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to midnight
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano followed by Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Nov 5 and every Tuesday from 7 to 11pm
Tuesday Jazz Jam hosted by Mike Walters Band
Irish Legend Pub and Restaurant - Willow Springs
Tue, Nov 5 from 6 to 9pm
Damian Espinosa & Chris Greene
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Tue, Nov 5 with sets at 7pm, 8pm and 10pm
Jazz Community Big Band with the Jones College Prep Jazz Ensemble
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Wed, Nov 6 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
WDCB Jazz Party - FREE!
John Wojciechowski Trio

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 6 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Alyssa Allgood Duo

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Nov 6 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Bill Overton Quartet

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Nov 6 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Nov 6 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Nov 6 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 6 and every Wednesday from 8 to 11PM
Hunters Jazz Jam hosted by George Aparo & Steve Hart
Hunters Restaurant & Lounge - Elmwood Park
Wed, Nov 6 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Tom Vaitsas - solo jazz piano
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Wed, Nov 6 and every Wednesday from 6 to 8pm
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Nov 6 and every Wednesday
Andy Brown Quartet at 5pm & 7pm
Mike Smith & Jordan Baskin Trio at 9:30pm & 11:30pm

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Nov 7 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Matt Shevitz Duo

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Nov 7 at 9:30pm
Huntertones
Constellation - Chicago
Thu, Nov 7 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor - "Little Italy" Chicago
Thu, Nov 7 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Nov 7 and every 1st Thursday from 6:30 to 9pm
Sidemen Big Band
Chessie's Restaurant - Barrington
Thu, Nov 7 and every Thursday from 5:30 to 8pm
Andy Brown - solo jazz guitar
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 7 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Nov 7 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio hosts DA's Deli Pro-Jazz-Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Nov 7 and every Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Brian Patti Orchestra
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles
Thu, Nov 7 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Luciano Antonio (solo Brazilian guitar/vocals)
Artango Bar & Steakhouse - Chicago
Thu, Nov 7 and every Thursday
Soul Message Trio at 5pm & 7pm
The Trumpet Summit at 9:30pm & 11:30pm

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Nov 7 through Sun, Nov 10 at 8pm & 10pm
Vanessa Rubin Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Nov 8 and Sat, Nov 9 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Pharez Whitted Quartet with vocalist Opal Staples
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Nov 8 at 7:30pm
Paul Marinaro and Jeremy Kahn: Jazz Vocal and Piano
PianoForte Studios - Chicago
Fri, Nov 8 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Nov 8 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Nov 8 and always Fridays (Saturday mornings) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Jam Session with Green Mill Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 8 and every Friday at 7pm
JJ & The Jazz Masters
Lake Shore Cafe at the Ramada Inn Lake Shore in Hyde Park - Chicago
Fri, Nov 8 and every Friday & Saturday from 8pm to midnight (6:30-7:30pm solo jazz piano)
Chad Willetts Trio plus special guest
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Fri, Nov 8 at 8pm
Alyssa Allgood Quartet
Studio5 - Evanston
Fri, Nov 8 from 4 to 8pm
Planet Flippo Trio
Mariano's - Des Plaines
Fri, Nov 8 through Sun, Nov 10 at 8pm & 10pm
Vanessa Rubin Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Nov 9 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Pharez Whitted Quartet with vocalist Opal Staples
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Nov 9 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Nov 9 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes - solo jazz piano!
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Nov 9 and always Saturdays at midnight until 5am on Sundays
After Hours Jazz Party with Pat Mallinger/Pete Benson & Co.
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 9 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 9 and every Saturday from 7 to 11:30pm
Margaret Murphy-Webb with Charlie Johnson
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Sat, Nov 9 and every Friday & Saturday from 8pm to midnight (6:30-7:30pm solo jazz piano)
Chad Willetts Trio plus special guest
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sat, Nov 9 and every Sunday from 10am to 1pm
Frankie’s Jazz Brunch featuring Roy McGrath Trio
Francois Frankie - Chicago
Sat, Nov 9 and every Saturday through Nov. 23 from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Judy Roberts & Greg Fishman Duo
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Sat, Nov 9 through Sun, Nov 10 at 8pm & 10pm
Vanessa Rubin Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Nov 10 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Shout Section Big Band

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Nov 10 at 6pm
Blue Note Records 80th Birthday Celebration Featuring: Kandace Springs, James Francies and James Carter
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Belushi Concert Hall - Glen Ellyn
Sun, Nov 10 at 6pm
Pedrito Martinez Group
SPACE - Evanston
Sun, Nov 10 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 10 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Jam Session with Ernest Dawkins, Theodis Rogers, Micah Collier & Jeremiah Collier
Norman's Bistro - Chicago
Sun, Nov 10 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Nov 10 and every Sunday from 1 to 4pm
John Moran - solo jazz/classical guitar
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Sun, Nov 10 and all Sundays (except 3rd) from 5 to 8pm
JEM-G of Morgan Park hosts Sunday Live Jam Session
James E. Martin's Garage - Morgan Park (Chicago)
Sun, Nov 10 from 7 to 10pm
Gustavo Cortinas hosts Sunday Jazz Jam Session
Moe's Tavern - Chicago
Sun, Nov 10 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
"Soul Jazz Night" with Joel Paterson Trio featuring Chris Foreman on B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Nov 10 and EVERY Sunday at 4pm
Pro-Jazz Jam Session Featuring Doug Lloyd and Friends
Eastgate Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 10 and EVERY Sunday at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 10 and every 2nd Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band!
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Nov 10 and every Sunday from 7 to 10pm
Kimberly Gordon & Chris Foreman
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sun, Nov 10 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jim Holman - solo jazz piano
Chicago Chop House - Chicago
Sun, Nov 10 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Nov 10 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro - Dave Miller Duo
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Nov 10 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 10 and every Sunday from 8 to 11PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Nov 10 at 4pm, 8pm & 10pm
Vanessa Rubin Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Mon, Nov 11 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Nov 11 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Nov 11 and every 2nd Monday from 9:30PM to Midnight
The Fore-and-Afters Jazz Band
Gallery Cabaret - Chicago
Mon, Nov 11 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Patricia Barber Trio
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Nov 11 beginning at 9:30 until ???
Matt Ulery's Whistler Jam with Quin Kirchner & Friends
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Nov 11 and every 2nd & 4th Monday at 7pm
RC Big Band
Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Mon, Nov 11 and every 2nd Monday from 8 to 11pm
The Last Word with Marc Kelly Smith + Jazz Quintet
Martyrs' - Chicago
Mon, Nov 11 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm
Kevin Fort - solo jazz piano
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Mon, Nov 11 from 6 to 9pm
Chris White Duo
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Mon, Nov 11 and every Monday
Eric Schneider Quartet at 5pm & 7pm
Guy King Trio at 9:30pm & 11:30pm

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Nov 12 at 8pm & 10pm
WDCB Night at The Jazz Showcase
Dwayne Armstrong Quartet - FREE!

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Nov 12 from 7 to 10:30pm - FREE!
South Side Jazz Coalition's 2nd Tuesday Jazz Jam led by Margaret Murphy-Webb
Augustus Tolton Academy - Chicago
Tue, Nov 12 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9pm
The New Deal Gypsy-Jazz Quartet
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Nov 12 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Jazz Jam featuring The Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Nov 12 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 12 and every 2nd Tuesday from 7 to 10PM
Rene Avila's Afro-Cuban Jazz
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Nov 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 12 and every Tuesday from 7 to 11pm
Michael Walters Tuesday Jam Session
Irish Legend Pub and Restaurant - Willow Springs
Tue, Nov 12 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
Jim Holman - solo jazz piano
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Tue, Nov 12 and every Tuesday from 9:30pm until ???
Relax Attack Jazz Series
The Whistler - Chicago
Tue, Nov 12 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to midnight
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano followed by Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Nov 12 and every Tuesday from 7 to 11pm
Tuesday Jazz Jam hosted by Mike Walters Band
Irish Legend Pub and Restaurant - Willow Springs
Tue, Nov 12 from 6 to 9pm
Megan Curran Duo
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Nov 13 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Wayne Messmer Duo

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Nov 13 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Chicago Latin Jazz Collective

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Nov 13 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Nov 13 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Nov 13 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 13 and every Wednesday from 8 to 11PM
Hunters Jazz Jam hosted by George Aparo & Steve Hart
Hunters Restaurant & Lounge - Elmwood Park
Wed, Nov 13 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Tom Vaitsas - solo jazz piano
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Wed, Nov 13 and every Wednesday from 6 to 8pm
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Nov 13 and every 2nd Wednesday from 7 to 10pm
Jazz Jamms!
Old Elburn Hall - Elburn
Wed, Nov 13 and every Wednesday
Andy Brown Quartet at 5pm & 7pm
Mike Smith & Jordan Baskin Trio at 9:30pm & 11:30pm

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 13 at 5pm
Jazz Links Jam Session
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Nov 14 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Barry Winograd & Tom Muellner

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Nov 14 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor - "Little Italy" Chicago
Thu, Nov 14 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Nov 14 and every Thursday from 5:30 to 8pm
Andy Brown - solo jazz guitar
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 14 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Nov 14 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio hosts DA's Deli Pro-Jazz-Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Nov 14 and every 2nd Thursday from 7 to 10 pm
Jim Sellers
Marie's Pizza - Chicago
Thu, Nov 14 and every Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Brian Patti Orchestra
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles
Thu, Nov 14 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Luciano Antonio (solo Brazilian guitar/vocals)
Artango Bar & Steakhouse - Chicago
Thu, Nov 14 at 7PM
Brookfield Jazz Society presents the Zvonimir Tot Organ Trio
Sawa's Old Warsaw (Jazz Room) - Broadview
Thu, Nov 14 and every Thursday
Soul Message Trio at 5pm & 7pm
The Trumpet Summit at 9:30pm & 11:30pm

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Nov 14 through Sun, Nov 17 at 8pm & 10pm
Columbia College Presents: Kendrick Scott & The Columbia Jazz Ensemble
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Nov 15 at 7:30pm
Booker T. Jones
Freedom Hall Nathan Manilow Theatre - Park Forest
Fri, Nov 15 and Sat, Nov 16 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Ben Paterson Trio with vocalist Leslie Harrison
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Nov 15 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Nov 15 and always Fridays (Saturday mornings) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Jam Session with Green Mill Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 15 and every Friday at 7pm
JJ & The Jazz Masters
Lake Shore Cafe at the Ramada Inn Lake Shore in Hyde Park - Chicago
Fri, Nov 15 at 8pm
NCC Jazz Faculty Concert Series: An evening with jazz saxophonist Mitch Paliga
North Central College - Madden Theatre - Naperville
Fri, Nov 15 and every Friday & Saturday from 8pm to midnight (6:30-7:30pm solo jazz piano)
Chad Willetts Trio plus special guest
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Fri, Nov 15 at 8pm
Steve Rashid
Studio5 - Evanston
Fri, Nov 15 and every 3rd Friday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Joel Paterson Duo
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Fri, Nov 15 from 10PM to 1AM
E-Line Organ Trio
The Hyde - Chicago (Hyde Park)
Fri, Nov 15 from 4 to 8pm
Planet Flippo Trio
Mariano's (Glenview West) - Northbrook
Fri, Nov 15 through Sun, Nov 17 at 8pm & 10pm
Columbia College Presents: Kendrick Scott & The Columbia Jazz Ensemble
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Nov 16 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Ben Paterson Trio with vocalist Leslie Harrison
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Nov 16 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Nov 16 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Nov 16 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes - solo jazz piano!
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Nov 16 and always Saturdays at midnight until 5am on Sundays
After Hours Jazz Party with Pat Mallinger/Pete Benson & Co.
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 16 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 16 and every Saturday from 7 to 11:30pm
Margaret Murphy-Webb with Charlie Johnson
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Sat, Nov 16 and every Friday & Saturday from 8pm to midnight (6:30-7:30pm solo jazz piano)
Chad Willetts Trio plus special guest
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sat, Nov 16 and every Sunday from 10am to 1pm
Frankie’s Jazz Brunch featuring Roy McGrath Trio
Francois Frankie - Chicago
Sat, Nov 16 from 8 to 10pm
Aimee Gwen Duo
Flight 22 Wine Bar - Berwyn
Sat, Nov 16 and every Saturday through Nov. 23 from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Judy Roberts & Greg Fishman Duo
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Sat, Nov 16 from 7:30 to 10pm
Genevieve Jazz
Geneva Wine Cellars and Tasting Room - Geneva
Sat, Nov 16 through Sun, Nov 17 at 8pm & 10pm
Columbia College Presents: Kendrick Scott & The Columbia Jazz Ensemble
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Nov 17 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Bill O'Connell’s Chicago Skyliners

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Nov 17 from 2 to 5pm
Illiana Jazz Club's Monthly Concert
New Street Rhythm Boys Quartet

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Nov 17 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 17 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Jam Session with Ernest Dawkins, Theodis Rogers, Micah Collier & Jeremiah Collier
Norman's Bistro - Chicago
Sun, Nov 17 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Nov 17 and every Sunday from 1 to 4pm
John Moran - solo jazz/classical guitar
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Sun, Nov 17 and every 3rd Sunday from 5 to 8pm
JEM-G of Morgan Park hosts Southside Jam Session
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Sun, Nov 17 from 7 to 10pm
Gustavo Cortinas hosts Sunday Jazz Jam Session
Moe's Tavern - Chicago
Sun, Nov 17 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
"Soul Jazz Night" with Joel Paterson Trio featuring Chris Foreman on B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Nov 17 and EVERY Sunday at 4pm
Pro-Jazz Jam Session Featuring Doug Lloyd and Friends
Eastgate Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 17 and EVERY Sunday at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 17 and every Sunday from 7 to 10pm
Kimberly Gordon & Chris Foreman
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sun, Nov 17 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jim Holman - solo jazz piano
Chicago Chop House - Chicago
Sun, Nov 17 and always 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Outcast Jazz Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Nov 17 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Nov 17 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro - Dave Miller Duo
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Nov 17 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 17 and every 1st & 3rd Sunday from 8:30 to 11:30pm
Sami Scot with Bill Demis
Monsignor Murphy's - Chicago
Sun, Nov 17 and every Sunday from 8 to 11PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Nov 17 at 4pm, 8pm & 10pm
Columbia College Presents: Kendrick Scott & The Columbia Jazz Ensemble
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Mon, Nov 18 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Nov 18 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Nov 18 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Patricia Barber Trio
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Nov 18 beginning at 9:30 until ???
Matt Ulery's Whistler Jam with Quin Kirchner & Friends
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Nov 18 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm
Kevin Fort - solo jazz piano
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Mon, Nov 18 from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes solo jazz piano
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Mon, Nov 18 and every Monday
Eric Schneider Quartet at 5pm & 7pm
Guy King Trio at 9:30pm & 11:30pm

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Nov 18 at 7:30pm
Roosevelt University Presents - CCPA Large Jazz Ensemble
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Nov 19 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9pm - and it's FREE!
Hyde Park Jazz Society's "Third Tuesdays at Cafe Logan" with trumpeter Pharez Whitted
University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Tue, Nov 19 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9pm
The New Deal Gypsy-Jazz Quartet
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Nov 19 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Jazz Jam featuring The Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Nov 19 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 19 and every 3rd Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Rubén Alvarez's Raices Profundas Jazz with Latin "Vibes"
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Nov 19 and every Tuesday from 7 to 11pm
Michael Walters Tuesday Jam Session
Irish Legend Pub and Restaurant - Willow Springs
Tue, Nov 19 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
Jim Holman - solo jazz piano
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Tue, Nov 19 and every Tuesday from 9:30pm until ???
Relax Attack Jazz Series
The Whistler - Chicago
Tue, Nov 19 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to midnight
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano followed by Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Nov 19 and every Tuesday from 7 to 11pm
Tuesday Jazz Jam hosted by Mike Walters Band
Irish Legend Pub and Restaurant - Willow Springs
Tue, Nov 19 from 6 to 9pm
Damian Espinosa & Chris Greene
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Tue, Nov 19 and every 3rd Tuesday from 6 to 8pm
Jazz & Swing Jam hosted by the Molly Rose Trio
Trails Edge Brewing Co. - Frankfort
Tue, Nov 19 at 8pm & 10pm
Bob Lark and Alumni Big Band
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Wed, Nov 20 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Arlene Bardelle Duo

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Nov 20 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Jarod Bufe Quartet

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Nov 20 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Nov 20 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Nov 20 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 20 and every 3rd Wednesday at 9pm
The Ratchet Series - a creative music concert
Cafe Mustache - Chicago
Wed, Nov 20 and every Wednesday from 8 to 11PM
Hunters Jazz Jam hosted by George Aparo & Steve Hart
Hunters Restaurant & Lounge - Elmwood Park
Wed, Nov 20 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Tom Vaitsas - solo jazz piano
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Wed, Nov 20 and every 3rd Wednesday from 8 to 11pm
Gregory Dudzienski Duo
Montrose Saloon - Chicago
Wed, Nov 20 and every Wednesday from 6 to 8pm
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Nov 20 and every Wednesday
Andy Brown Quartet at 5pm & 7pm
Mike Smith & Jordan Baskin Trio at 9:30pm & 11:30pm

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 20 at 8pm & 10pm
Bob Mamet and His Trio
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Nov 21 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Jim Pierce & Dan DeLorenzo

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Nov 21 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor - "Little Italy" Chicago
Thu, Nov 21 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Nov 21 and every Thursday from 5:30 to 8pm
Andy Brown - solo jazz guitar
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 21 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Nov 21 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio hosts DA's Deli Pro-Jazz-Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Nov 21 and every 3rd Thursday from 6 to 8pm
Elaine Dame Duo with guitarist Andy Pratt
BLVD Restaurant - Chicago
Thu, Nov 21 and every Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Brian Patti Orchestra
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles
Thu, Nov 21 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Luciano Antonio (solo Brazilian guitar/vocals)
Artango Bar & Steakhouse - Chicago
Thu, Nov 21 and always last Thursday (except November) from 7 to 10pm
The Jazz Trials Jazz Jam Session hosted by Mike Schwebke
Law Office Pub & Music Hall - Yorkville
Thu, Nov 21 and every Thursday
Soul Message Trio at 5pm & 7pm
The Trumpet Summit at 9:30pm & 11:30pm

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Nov 22 at 8pm
WDCB Encore Film Series
Blue Note Records: Beyond the Notes

College of DuPage - Jack H. Turner Conference Center - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Nov 22 at 7:30pm
UChicago Presents: Jazz at the Logan
Craig Taborn and Kris Davis

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Fri, Nov 22 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Nov 22 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Nov 22 and always Fridays (Saturday mornings) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Jam Session with Green Mill Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 22 and every Friday at 7pm
JJ & The Jazz Masters
Lake Shore Cafe at the Ramada Inn Lake Shore in Hyde Park - Chicago
Fri, Nov 22 and every Friday & Saturday from 8pm to midnight (6:30-7:30pm solo jazz piano)
Chad Willetts Trio plus special guest
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Fri, Nov 22 from 8 TO 11PM
Maracujaz with special guest Neal Alger
Chant - Chicago (Hyde Park)
Fri, Nov 22 from 4 to 8pm
Planet Flippo Trio
Mariano's - Northbrook
Sat, Nov 23 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Nov 23 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes - solo jazz piano!
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Nov 23 and always Saturdays at midnight until 5am on Sundays
After Hours Jazz Party with Pat Mallinger/Pete Benson & Co.
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 23 and every Saturday from 7 to 11:30pm
Margaret Murphy-Webb with Charlie Johnson
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Sat, Nov 23 and every Friday & Saturday from 8pm to midnight (6:30-7:30pm solo jazz piano)
Chad Willetts Trio plus special guest
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sat, Nov 23 at 7pm
Geordie Kelly Solo Jazz Guitar
Atwood Restaurant - Chicago
Sat, Nov 23 and every Sunday from 10am to 1pm
Frankie’s Jazz Brunch featuring Roy McGrath Trio
Francois Frankie - Chicago
Sat, Nov 23 and every Saturday through Nov. 23 from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Judy Roberts & Greg Fishman Duo
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Sun, Nov 24 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
British Buddy Alumni Big Band w/ Frieda Lee

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Nov 24 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 24 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Jam Session with Ernest Dawkins, Theodis Rogers, Micah Collier & Jeremiah Collier
Norman's Bistro - Chicago
Sun, Nov 24 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Nov 24 and every Sunday from 1 to 4pm
John Moran - solo jazz/classical guitar
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Sun, Nov 24 and all Sundays (except 3rd) from 5 to 8pm
JEM-G of Morgan Park hosts Sunday Live Jam Session
James E. Martin's Garage - Morgan Park (Chicago)
Sun, Nov 24 from 7 to 10pm
Gustavo Cortinas hosts Sunday Jazz Jam Session
Moe's Tavern - Chicago
Sun, Nov 24 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
"Soul Jazz Night" with Joel Paterson Trio featuring Chris Foreman on B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Nov 24 and EVERY Sunday at 4pm
Pro-Jazz Jam Session Featuring Doug Lloyd and Friends
Eastgate Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 24 and EVERY Sunday at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 24 and every Sunday from 7 to 10pm
Kimberly Gordon & Chris Foreman
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sun, Nov 24 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jim Holman - solo jazz piano
Chicago Chop House - Chicago
Sun, Nov 24 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Nov 24 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro - Dave Miller Duo
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Nov 24 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 24 and every 4th Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Lynn Hilton
Buddy Guy's Legends - Chicago
Sun, Nov 24 from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Nov 24 and every Sunday from 8 to 11PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Mon, Nov 25 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Nov 25 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Nov 25 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Patricia Barber Trio
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Nov 25 beginning at 9:30 until ???
Matt Ulery's Whistler Jam with Quin Kirchner & Friends
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Nov 25 and every 2nd & 4th Monday at 7pm
RC Big Band
Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Mon, Nov 25 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm
Kevin Fort - solo jazz piano
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Mon, Nov 25 from 6 to 9pm
Chris White Duo
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Mon, Nov 25 and every Monday
Eric Schneider Quartet at 5pm & 7pm
Guy King Trio at 9:30pm & 11:30pm

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Nov 25 at 8pm & 10pm
Brian Gephart Sextet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Nov 26 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9pm
The New Deal Gypsy-Jazz Quartet
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Nov 26 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Jazz Jam featuring The Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Nov 26 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 26 and every 4th Tuesday from 7 to 10:30pm
Jazz Community Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Tue, Nov 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 26 and every Tuesday from 7 to 11pm
Michael Walters Tuesday Jam Session
Irish Legend Pub and Restaurant - Willow Springs
Tue, Nov 26 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
Jim Holman - solo jazz piano
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Tue, Nov 26 and every Tuesday from 9:30pm until ???
Relax Attack Jazz Series
The Whistler - Chicago
Tue, Nov 26 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to midnight
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano followed by Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Nov 26 and every Tuesday from 7 to 11pm
Tuesday Jazz Jam hosted by Mike Walters Band
Irish Legend Pub and Restaurant - Willow Springs
Tue, Nov 26 and every last Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Eric Hines & Pan Dulce
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Nov 26 from 6 to 9pm
Megan Curran Duo
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Nov 27 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Shara Maxwell Duo

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Nov 27 at 7:30pm - and it's free!
Jamey Aebersold Jazz Concert Series at UIC - Henry Johnson Quartet
UIC School of Theatre & Music - Chicago
Wed, Nov 27 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Nov 27 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Nov 27 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 27 and every Wednesday from 8 to 11PM
Hunters Jazz Jam hosted by George Aparo & Steve Hart
Hunters Restaurant & Lounge - Elmwood Park
Wed, Nov 27 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Tom Vaitsas - solo jazz piano
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Wed, Nov 27 at 8pm & 10pm
Jeff Kier Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Wed, Nov 27 and every Wednesday from 6 to 8pm
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Nov 27 from 6 to 9pm
Molly Rose Trio
Franklins Public House - Palos Heights
Wed, Nov 27 and every Wednesday
Andy Brown Quartet at 5pm & 7pm
Mike Smith & Jordan Baskin Trio at 9:30pm & 11:30pm

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Nov 28 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio hosts DA's Deli Pro-Jazz-Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Nov 28 and every Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Brian Patti Orchestra
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles
Thu, Nov 28 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Luciano Antonio (solo Brazilian guitar/vocals)
Artango Bar & Steakhouse - Chicago
Thu, Nov 28 through Sun, Dec 01 at 8pm & 10pm
'A Thanksgiving Tribute to Roy Hargrove' with Justin Robinson Quintet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Nov 29 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Nov 29 and always Fridays (Saturday mornings) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Jam Session with Green Mill Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 29 and every Friday at 7pm
JJ & The Jazz Masters
Lake Shore Cafe at the Ramada Inn Lake Shore in Hyde Park - Chicago
Fri, Nov 29 and every Friday & Saturday from 8pm to midnight (6:30-7:30pm solo jazz piano)
Chad Willetts Trio plus special guest
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Fri, Nov 29 from 7 to 10pm
Aimee Gwen Trio
Grand Duke's Restaurant - Downers Grove
Fri, Nov 29 through Sun, Dec 01 at 8pm & 10pm
'A Thanksgiving Tribute to Roy Hargrove' with Justin Robinson Quintet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Nov 30 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Nov 30 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes - solo jazz piano!
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Nov 30 and always Saturdays at midnight until 5am on Sundays
After Hours Jazz Party with Pat Mallinger/Pete Benson & Co.
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 30 and every Saturday from 7 to 11:30pm
Margaret Murphy-Webb with Charlie Johnson
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Sat, Nov 30 and every Friday & Saturday from 8pm to midnight (6:30-7:30pm solo jazz piano)
Chad Willetts Trio plus special guest
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sat, Nov 30 and every Sunday from 10am to 1pm
Frankie’s Jazz Brunch featuring Roy McGrath Trio
Francois Frankie - Chicago
Sat, Nov 30 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Matt Peterson solo jazz piano
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Sat, Nov 30 through Sun, Dec 01 at 8pm & 10pm
'A Thanksgiving Tribute to Roy Hargrove' with Justin Robinson Quintet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Dec 1 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 1 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Jam Session with Ernest Dawkins, Theodis Rogers, Micah Collier & Jeremiah Collier
Norman's Bistro - Chicago
Sun, Dec 1 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 1 and every Sunday from 1 to 4pm
John Moran - solo jazz/classical guitar
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Sun, Dec 1 and all Sundays (except 3rd) from 5 to 8pm
JEM-G of Morgan Park hosts Sunday Live Jam Session
James E. Martin's Garage - Morgan Park (Chicago)
Sun, Dec 1 from 7 to 10pm
Gustavo Cortinas hosts Sunday Jazz Jam Session
Moe's Tavern - Chicago
Sun, Dec 1 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
"Soul Jazz Night" with Joel Paterson Trio featuring Chris Foreman on B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Dec 1 and always 1st Sunday from 7 to 9:30pm (dance lessons at 6:30pm)
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Dec 1 and EVERY Sunday at 4pm
Pro-Jazz Jam Session Featuring Doug Lloyd and Friends
Eastgate Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 1 and EVERY Sunday at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 1 and every Sunday from 7 to 10pm
Kimberly Gordon & Chris Foreman
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sun, Dec 1 from 2 to 4:30PM
Ballroom Dancing with Teddy Lee Orchestra featuring vocalist Peter Oprisko
Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Dec 1 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jim Holman - solo jazz piano
Chicago Chop House - Chicago
Sun, Dec 1 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 1 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro - Dave Miller Duo
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Dec 1 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 1 and every 1st & 3rd Sunday from 8:30 to 11:30pm
Sami Scot with Bill Demis
Monsignor Murphy's - Chicago
Sun, Dec 1 and every Sunday from 8 to 11PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Dec 1 at 4pm, 8pm & 10pm
'A Thanksgiving Tribute to Roy Hargrove' with Justin Robinson Quintet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Mon, Dec 2 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Dec 2 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Dec 2 and every 1st Monday from 10pm to 1am
Big Band Boom!
Gallery Cabaret - Chicago
Mon, Dec 2 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Patricia Barber Trio
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Dec 2 beginning at 9:30 until ???
Matt Ulery's Whistler Jam with Quin Kirchner & Friends
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Dec 2 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm
Kevin Fort - solo jazz piano
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Mon, Dec 2 from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes solo jazz piano
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Mon, Dec 2 and every Monday
Eric Schneider Quartet at 5pm & 7pm
Guy King Trio at 9:30pm & 11:30pm

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Dec 3 at 11am
An Unforgettable Nat King Cole Christmas starring Evan Tyrone Martin
Freedom Hall Nathan Manilow Theatre - Park Forest
Tue, Dec 3 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9pm
The New Deal Gypsy-Jazz Quartet
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Dec 3 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Jazz Jam featuring The Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Dec 3 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 3 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 3 and every 1st Tuesday from 6 to 8:30pm
Vocal Jazz Open Mic hosted by Elaine Dame
Cafe Ciao - Chicago
Tue, Dec 3 and every Tuesday from 7 to 11pm
Michael Walters Tuesday Jam Session
Irish Legend Pub and Restaurant - Willow Springs
Tue, Dec 3 and every 3rd Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Guitarra Azul
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Dec 3 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
Jim Holman - solo jazz piano
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Tue, Dec 3 and every Tuesday from 9:30pm until ???
Relax Attack Jazz Series
The Whistler - Chicago
Tue, Dec 3 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to midnight
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano followed by Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 3 and every Tuesday from 7 to 11pm
Tuesday Jazz Jam hosted by Mike Walters Band
Irish Legend Pub and Restaurant - Willow Springs
Wed, Dec 4 at 8:30pm
World Music Wednesdays: The East Loop
Old Town School of Folk Music - Chicago
Wed, Dec 4 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Dec 4 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Dec 4 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 4 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 4 and every Wednesday from 8 to 11PM
Hunters Jazz Jam hosted by George Aparo & Steve Hart
Hunters Restaurant & Lounge - Elmwood Park
Wed, Dec 4 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Tom Vaitsas - solo jazz piano
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Wed, Dec 4 and every Wednesday from 6 to 8pm
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Dec 4 and every Wednesday
Andy Brown Quartet at 5pm & 7pm
Mike Smith & Jordan Baskin Trio at 9:30pm & 11:30pm

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 5 from 7:30 to 8:30pm
WDCB Jazz - Jammin' in the Stacks!
A Holiday Concert with Abigail Riccards/Jeannie Tanner Quintet - FREE!

Glen Ellyn Public Library - Glen Ellyn
Thu, Dec 5 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor - "Little Italy" Chicago
Thu, Dec 5 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Dec 5 and every 1st Thursday from 6:30 to 9pm
Sidemen Big Band
Chessie's Restaurant - Barrington
Thu, Dec 5 and every Thursday from 5:30 to 8pm
Andy Brown - solo jazz guitar
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 5 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Dec 5 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio hosts DA's Deli Pro-Jazz-Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Dec 5 and every Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Brian Patti Orchestra
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles
Thu, Dec 5 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Luciano Antonio (solo Brazilian guitar/vocals)
Artango Bar & Steakhouse - Chicago
Thu, Dec 5 and every Thursday
Soul Message Trio at 5pm & 7pm
The Trumpet Summit at 9:30pm & 11:30pm

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Dec 6 at 7pm
The Bad Plus
Old Town School of Folk Music - Chicago
Fri, Dec 6 at 7pm
Jazz Institute of Chicago JazzCity Series – Tradition and Innovation
South Shore Cultural Center - Chicago
Fri, Dec 6 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Dec 6 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Dec 6 and always Fridays (Saturday mornings) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Jam Session with Green Mill Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 6 and every Friday at 7pm
JJ & The Jazz Masters
Lake Shore Cafe at the Ramada Inn Lake Shore in Hyde Park - Chicago
Fri, Dec 6 at 8pm
NCC Jazz Faculty Concert Series: Jazz Faculty Christmas Concert
North Central College - Madden Theatre - Naperville
Fri, Dec 6 and every Friday & Saturday from 8pm to midnight (6:30-7:30pm solo jazz piano)
Chad Willetts Trio plus special guest
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Fri, Dec 6 at 8pm
Jeremy Kahn Quartet
Studio5 - Evanston
Fri, Dec 6 from 10PM to 1AM
E-Line Organ Trio
The Hyde - Chicago (Hyde Park)
Sat, Dec 7 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 7 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes - solo jazz piano!
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Dec 7 and always Saturdays at midnight until 5am on Sundays
After Hours Jazz Party with Pat Mallinger/Pete Benson & Co.
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 7 and every Saturday from 7 to 11:30pm
Margaret Murphy-Webb with Charlie Johnson
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Sat, Dec 7 and every Friday & Saturday from 8pm to midnight (6:30-7:30pm solo jazz piano)
Chad Willetts Trio plus special guest
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sat, Dec 7 at 8pm
Larry Schanker & Silent Films
Studio5 - Evanston
Sat, Dec 7 at 7pm
Geordie Kelly Solo Jazz Guitar
Atwood Restaurant - Chicago
Sat, Dec 7 and every Sunday from 10am to 1pm
Frankie’s Jazz Brunch featuring Roy McGrath Trio
Francois Frankie - Chicago
Sat, Dec 7 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Matt Peterson solo jazz piano
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Sat, Dec 7 from 8 to 11pm
Molly Rose Trio
Franklins Public House - Palos Heights
Sun, Dec 8 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 8 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Jam Session with Ernest Dawkins, Theodis Rogers, Micah Collier & Jeremiah Collier
Norman's Bistro - Chicago
Sun, Dec 8 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 8 and every Sunday from 1 to 4pm
John Moran - solo jazz/classical guitar
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Sun, Dec 8 and all Sundays (except 3rd) from 5 to 8pm
JEM-G of Morgan Park hosts Sunday Live Jam Session
James E. Martin's Garage - Morgan Park (Chicago)
Sun, Dec 8 from 7 to 10pm
Gustavo Cortinas hosts Sunday Jazz Jam Session
Moe's Tavern - Chicago
Sun, Dec 8 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
"Soul Jazz Night" with Joel Paterson Trio featuring Chris Foreman on B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Dec 8 and EVERY Sunday at 4pm
Pro-Jazz Jam Session Featuring Doug Lloyd and Friends
Eastgate Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 8 and EVERY Sunday at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 8 and every 2nd Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band!
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Dec 8 and every Sunday from 7 to 10pm
Kimberly Gordon & Chris Foreman
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sun, Dec 8 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jim Holman - solo jazz piano
Chicago Chop House - Chicago
Sun, Dec 8 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 8 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro - Dave Miller Duo
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Dec 8 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 8 at 7pm and and Sun, Dec 22 at 2 pm
Alex Murphy Trio: A Charlie Brown Christmas
Vero Voce Theater & School of Performing Arts - Saint Charles
Sun, Dec 8 and every Sunday from 8 to 11PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Dec 8 from 6pm to 9:30pm
Jazz Community Big Band with vocalist Ava Logan - Holiday Show!
FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Dec 8 at 7:30pm
Lady T/Jazz Vespers
Lutheran Church Of The Resurrection - Niles
Sun, Dec 8 at 7:30pm
Jazz Vespers with Lady T
Lutheran Church Of The Resurrection - Niles
Mon, Dec 9 at 6pm
Mix at Six: Matthew Whitaker
Harris Theater for Music and Dance in Millennium Park - Chicago
Mon, Dec 9 at 7:30pm
The Lakeside Singers with special guest Bobby Lewis
Holiday Concert Series: 'It’s the Best Time of the Year!'

Metropolis Performing Arts Center - Arlington Heights
Mon, Dec 9 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Dec 9 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Dec 9 and every 2nd Monday from 9:30PM to Midnight
The Fore-and-Afters Jazz Band
Gallery Cabaret - Chicago
Mon, Dec 9 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Patricia Barber Trio
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Dec 9 beginning at 9:30 until ???
Matt Ulery's Whistler Jam with Quin Kirchner & Friends
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Dec 9 and every 2nd & 4th Monday at 7pm
RC Big Band
Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Mon, Dec 9 and every 2nd Monday from 8 to 11pm
The Last Word with Marc Kelly Smith + Jazz Quintet
Martyrs' - Chicago
Mon, Dec 9 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm
Kevin Fort - solo jazz piano
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Mon, Dec 9 and every Monday
Eric Schneider Quartet at 5pm & 7pm
Guy King Trio at 9:30pm & 11:30pm

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Dec 10 at 6:30pm
Tuck & Patti w/ Sam Fazio
SPACE - Evanston
Tue, Dec 10 from 7 to 10:30pm - FREE!
South Side Jazz Coalition's 2nd Tuesday Jazz Jam led by Margaret Murphy-Webb
Augustus Tolton Academy - Chicago
Tue, Dec 10 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9pm
The New Deal Gypsy-Jazz Quartet
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Dec 10 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Jazz Jam featuring The Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Dec 10 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 10 and every 2nd Tuesday from 7 to 10PM
Rene Avila's Afro-Cuban Jazz
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Dec 10 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 10 and every Tuesday from 7 to 11pm
Michael Walters Tuesday Jam Session
Irish Legend Pub and Restaurant - Willow Springs
Tue, Dec 10 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
Jim Holman - solo jazz piano
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Tue, Dec 10 and every Tuesday from 9:30pm until ???
Relax Attack Jazz Series
The Whistler - Chicago
Tue, Dec 10 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to midnight
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano followed by Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 10 and every Tuesday from 7 to 11pm
Tuesday Jazz Jam hosted by Mike Walters Band
Irish Legend Pub and Restaurant - Willow Springs
Wed, Dec 11 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Dec 11 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Dec 11 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 11 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 11 and every Wednesday from 8 to 11PM
Hunters Jazz Jam hosted by George Aparo & Steve Hart
Hunters Restaurant & Lounge - Elmwood Park
Wed, Dec 11 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Tom Vaitsas - solo jazz piano
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Wed, Dec 11 and every Wednesday from 6 to 8pm
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Dec 11 and every 2nd Wednesday from 7 to 10pm
Jazz Jamms!
Old Elburn Hall - Elburn
Wed, Dec 11 and every Wednesday
Andy Brown Quartet at 5pm & 7pm
Mike Smith & Jordan Baskin Trio at 9:30pm & 11:30pm

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 12 at 7:30pm
WDCB Jazz Salon at Mayslake
Holiday Concert featuring Typhanie Monique/Neal Alger Trio

Mayslake Peabody Estate - Oak Brook
Thu, Dec 12 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor - "Little Italy" Chicago
Thu, Dec 12 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Dec 12 and every Thursday from 5:30 to 8pm
Andy Brown - solo jazz guitar
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 12 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Dec 12 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio hosts DA's Deli Pro-Jazz-Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Dec 12 and every 2nd Thursday from 7 to 10 pm
Jim Sellers
Marie's Pizza - Chicago
Thu, Dec 12 and every Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Brian Patti Orchestra
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles
Thu, Dec 12 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Luciano Antonio (solo Brazilian guitar/vocals)
Artango Bar & Steakhouse - Chicago
Thu, Dec 12 at 7PM
Brookfield Jazz Society presents The Shout Section Big Band
Scarlet Bar - Chicago
Thu, Dec 12 and every Thursday
Soul Message Trio at 5pm & 7pm
The Trumpet Summit at 9:30pm & 11:30pm

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Dec 13 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Dec 13 and always Fridays (Saturday mornings) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Jam Session with Green Mill Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 13 and every Friday at 7pm
JJ & The Jazz Masters
Lake Shore Cafe at the Ramada Inn Lake Shore in Hyde Park - Chicago
Fri, Dec 13 and every Friday & Saturday from 8pm to midnight (6:30-7:30pm solo jazz piano)
Chad Willetts Trio plus special guest
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Fri, Dec 13 at 8pm
Don Stiernberg Quartet
Studio5 - Evanston
Sat, Dec 14 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Dec 14 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 14 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes - solo jazz piano!
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Dec 14 and always Saturdays at midnight until 5am on Sundays
After Hours Jazz Party with Pat Mallinger/Pete Benson & Co.
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 14 and every Saturday from 7 to 11:30pm
Margaret Murphy-Webb with Charlie Johnson
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Sat, Dec 14 from 7 to 10pm
Chicago's Jazzworks
Beverly Woods Restaurant and Banquet Hall - Chicago
Sat, Dec 14 and every Friday & Saturday from 8pm to midnight (6:30-7:30pm solo jazz piano)
Chad Willetts Trio plus special guest
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sat, Dec 14 at 7pm
Geordie Kelly Solo Jazz Guitar
Atwood Restaurant - Chicago
Sat, Dec 14 and every Sunday from 10am to 1pm
Frankie’s Jazz Brunch featuring Roy McGrath Trio
Francois Frankie - Chicago
Sat, Dec 14 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Matt Peterson solo jazz piano
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Sat, Dec 14 from 7:30 to 10pm
Genevieve Jazz
Geneva Wine Cellars and Tasting Room - Geneva
Sun, Dec 15 from noon to 5pm
Illiana Jazz Club's Monthly Concert
Annual Christmas Dinner Dance with The Jake Sanders Five

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Dec 15 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 15 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Jam Session with Ernest Dawkins, Theodis Rogers, Micah Collier & Jeremiah Collier
Norman's Bistro - Chicago
Sun, Dec 15 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 15 and every Sunday from 1 to 4pm
John Moran - solo jazz/classical guitar
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Sun, Dec 15 and every 3rd Sunday from 5 to 8pm
JEM-G of Morgan Park hosts Southside Jam Session
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Sun, Dec 15 from 7 to 10pm
Gustavo Cortinas hosts Sunday Jazz Jam Session
Moe's Tavern - Chicago
Sun, Dec 15 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
"Soul Jazz Night" with Joel Paterson Trio featuring Chris Foreman on B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Dec 15 and EVERY Sunday at 4pm
Pro-Jazz Jam Session Featuring Doug Lloyd and Friends
Eastgate Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 15 and EVERY Sunday at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 15 and every Sunday from 7 to 10pm
Kimberly Gordon & Chris Foreman
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sun, Dec 15 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jim Holman - solo jazz piano
Chicago Chop House - Chicago
Sun, Dec 15 and always 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Outcast Jazz Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Dec 15 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 15 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro - Dave Miller Duo
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Dec 15 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 15 and every 1st & 3rd Sunday from 8:30 to 11:30pm
Sami Scot with Bill Demis
Monsignor Murphy's - Chicago
Sun, Dec 15 and every Sunday from 8 to 11PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Dec 15 at 7PM
Guitar for Guaraldi: A Charlie Brown Christmas Tribute
Montrose Saloon - Chicago
Mon, Dec 16 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Dec 16 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Dec 16 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Patricia Barber Trio
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Dec 16 beginning at 9:30 until ???
Matt Ulery's Whistler Jam with Quin Kirchner & Friends
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Dec 16 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm
Kevin Fort - solo jazz piano
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Mon, Dec 16 from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes solo jazz piano
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Mon, Dec 16 and every Monday
Eric Schneider Quartet at 5pm & 7pm
Guy King Trio at 9:30pm & 11:30pm

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Dec 16 from 6 to 9PM
Chicago Human Rhythm Project's "Holiday Rhythms"
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Dec 17 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9pm
The New Deal Gypsy-Jazz Quartet
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Dec 17 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Jazz Jam featuring The Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Dec 17 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 17 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 17 and every 3rd Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Rubén Alvarez's Raices Profundas Jazz with Latin "Vibes"
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Dec 17 and every Tuesday from 7 to 11pm
Michael Walters Tuesday Jam Session
Irish Legend Pub and Restaurant - Willow Springs
Tue, Dec 17 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
Jim Holman - solo jazz piano
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Tue, Dec 17 and every Tuesday from 9:30pm until ???
Relax Attack Jazz Series
The Whistler - Chicago
Tue, Dec 17 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to midnight
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano followed by Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 17 and every Tuesday from 7 to 11pm
Tuesday Jazz Jam hosted by Mike Walters Band
Irish Legend Pub and Restaurant - Willow Springs
Tue, Dec 17 and every 3rd Tuesday from 6 to 8pm
Jazz & Swing Jam hosted by the Molly Rose Trio
Trails Edge Brewing Co. - Frankfort
Wed, Dec 18 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Dec 18 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Dec 18 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 18 and every 3rd Wednesday at 9pm
The Ratchet Series - a creative music concert
Cafe Mustache - Chicago
Wed, Dec 18 and every Wednesday from 8 to 11PM
Hunters Jazz Jam hosted by George Aparo & Steve Hart
Hunters Restaurant & Lounge - Elmwood Park
Wed, Dec 18 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Tom Vaitsas - solo jazz piano
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Wed, Dec 18 and every 3rd Wednesday from 8 to 11pm
Gregory Dudzienski Duo
Montrose Saloon - Chicago
Wed, Dec 18 and every Wednesday from 6 to 8pm
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Dec 18 at 9PM
Guitar for Guaraldi: A Charlie Brown Christmas Tribute
Whistler - Chicago
Wed, Dec 18 and every Wednesday
Andy Brown Quartet at 5pm & 7pm
Mike Smith & Jordan Baskin Trio at 9:30pm & 11:30pm

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 19 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor - "Little Italy" Chicago
Thu, Dec 19 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Dec 19 and every Thursday from 5:30 to 8pm
Andy Brown - solo jazz guitar
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 19 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Dec 19 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio hosts DA's Deli Pro-Jazz-Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Dec 19 and every 3rd Thursday from 6 to 8pm
Elaine Dame Duo with guitarist Andy Pratt
BLVD Restaurant - Chicago
Thu, Dec 19 and every Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Brian Patti Orchestra
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles
Thu, Dec 19 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Luciano Antonio (solo Brazilian guitar/vocals)
Artango Bar & Steakhouse - Chicago
Thu, Dec 19 and every Thursday
Soul Message Trio at 5pm & 7pm
The Trumpet Summit at 9:30pm & 11:30pm

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Dec 20 at 8pm
Chanson Du Chat
The Venue - Aurora
Fri, Dec 20 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Dec 20 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Dec 20 and always Fridays (Saturday mornings) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Jam Session with Green Mill Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 20 and every Friday at 7pm
JJ & The Jazz Masters
Lake Shore Cafe at the Ramada Inn Lake Shore in Hyde Park - Chicago
Fri, Dec 20 and every Friday & Saturday from 8pm to midnight (6:30-7:30pm solo jazz piano)
Chad Willetts Trio plus special guest
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Fri, Dec 20 from 8 TO 11PM
Maracujaz Holiday Show
Chant - Chicago (Hyde Park)
Fri, Dec 20 and every 3rd Friday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Joel Paterson Duo
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Fri, Dec 20 from 10PM to 1AM
E-Line Organ Trio
The Hyde - Chicago (Hyde Park)
Sat, Dec 21 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 21 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes - solo jazz piano!
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Dec 21 and always Saturdays at midnight until 5am on Sundays
After Hours Jazz Party with Pat Mallinger/Pete Benson & Co.
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 21 and every Saturday from 7 to 11:30pm
Margaret Murphy-Webb with Charlie Johnson
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Sat, Dec 21 and every Friday & Saturday from 8pm to midnight (6:30-7:30pm solo jazz piano)
Chad Willetts Trio plus special guest
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sat, Dec 21 and every Sunday from 10am to 1pm
Frankie’s Jazz Brunch featuring Roy McGrath Trio
Francois Frankie - Chicago
Sat, Dec 21 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Matt Peterson solo jazz piano
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Sun, Dec 22 at 3pm
"Celebrate the King"
Carolyn Hollins and "Voices," a Full Harmony Choir

Prairie Center for the Arts - Schaumburg
Sun, Dec 22 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 22 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Jam Session with Ernest Dawkins, Theodis Rogers, Micah Collier & Jeremiah Collier
Norman's Bistro - Chicago
Sun, Dec 22 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 22 and every Sunday from 1 to 4pm
John Moran - solo jazz/classical guitar
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Sun, Dec 22 and all Sundays (except 3rd) from 5 to 8pm
JEM-G of Morgan Park hosts Sunday Live Jam Session
James E. Martin's Garage - Morgan Park (Chicago)
Sun, Dec 22 from 7 to 10pm
Gustavo Cortinas hosts Sunday Jazz Jam Session
Moe's Tavern - Chicago
Sun, Dec 22 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
"Soul Jazz Night" with Joel Paterson Trio featuring Chris Foreman on B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Dec 22 and EVERY Sunday at 4pm
Pro-Jazz Jam Session Featuring Doug Lloyd and Friends
Eastgate Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 22 and EVERY Sunday at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 22 and every Sunday from 7 to 10pm
Kimberly Gordon & Chris Foreman
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sun, Dec 22 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jim Holman - solo jazz piano
Chicago Chop House - Chicago
Sun, Dec 22 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 22 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro - Dave Miller Duo
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Dec 22 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 22 at 2 pm
Alex Murphy Trio: A Charlie Brown Christmas
Vero Voce Theater & School of Performing Arts - Saint Charles
Sun, Dec 22 and every 4th Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Lynn Hilton
Buddy Guy's Legends - Chicago
Sun, Dec 22 from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Dec 22 and every Sunday from 8 to 11PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Mon, Dec 23 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Dec 23 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Dec 23 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Patricia Barber Trio
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Dec 23 beginning at 9:30 until ???
Matt Ulery's Whistler Jam with Quin Kirchner & Friends
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Dec 23 and every 2nd & 4th Monday at 7pm
RC Big Band
Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Mon, Dec 23 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm
Kevin Fort - solo jazz piano
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Mon, Dec 23 at 8pm & 10pm
Jeff Kier Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Mon, Dec 23 and every Monday
Eric Schneider Quartet at 5pm & 7pm
Guy King Trio at 9:30pm & 11:30pm

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Dec 24 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9pm
The New Deal Gypsy-Jazz Quartet
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Dec 24 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Jazz Jam featuring The Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Dec 24 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 24 and every Tuesday from 7 to 11pm
Michael Walters Tuesday Jam Session
Irish Legend Pub and Restaurant - Willow Springs
Tue, Dec 24 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
Jim Holman - solo jazz piano
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Tue, Dec 24 and every Tuesday from 9:30pm until ???
Relax Attack Jazz Series
The Whistler - Chicago
Tue, Dec 24 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to midnight
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano followed by Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 24 and every Tuesday from 7 to 11pm
Tuesday Jazz Jam hosted by Mike Walters Band
Irish Legend Pub and Restaurant - Willow Springs
Tue, Dec 24 and every last Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Eric Hines & Pan Dulce
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Wed, Dec 25 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Dec 25 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Dec 25 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 25 and every Wednesday from 8 to 11PM
Hunters Jazz Jam hosted by George Aparo & Steve Hart
Hunters Restaurant & Lounge - Elmwood Park
Wed, Dec 25 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Tom Vaitsas - solo jazz piano
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Wed, Dec 25 and every Wednesday from 6 to 8pm
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Thu, Dec 26 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor - "Little Italy" Chicago
Thu, Dec 26 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Dec 26 and every Thursday from 5:30 to 8pm
Andy Brown - solo jazz guitar
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 26 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Dec 26 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio hosts DA's Deli Pro-Jazz-Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Dec 26 from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Jazz Community Big Band's Annual Holiday Show
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Thu, Dec 26 and every Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Brian Patti Orchestra
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles
Thu, Dec 26 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Luciano Antonio (solo Brazilian guitar/vocals)
Artango Bar & Steakhouse - Chicago
Thu, Dec 26 and every Thursday
Soul Message Trio at 5pm & 7pm
The Trumpet Summit at 9:30pm & 11:30pm

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Dec 27 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Dec 27 and always Fridays (Saturday mornings) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Jam Session with Green Mill Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 27 and every Friday at 7pm
JJ & The Jazz Masters
Lake Shore Cafe at the Ramada Inn Lake Shore in Hyde Park - Chicago
Fri, Dec 27 and every Friday & Saturday from 8pm to midnight (6:30-7:30pm solo jazz piano)
Chad Willetts Trio plus special guest
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sat, Dec 28 and Sun, Dec 29
Denise Thimes Quintet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 28 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 28 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes - solo jazz piano!
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Dec 28 and always Saturdays at midnight until 5am on Sundays
After Hours Jazz Party with Pat Mallinger/Pete Benson & Co.
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 28 and every Saturday from 7 to 11:30pm
Margaret Murphy-Webb with Charlie Johnson
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Sat, Dec 28 and every Friday & Saturday from 8pm to midnight (6:30-7:30pm solo jazz piano)
Chad Willetts Trio plus special guest
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sat, Dec 28 and every Sunday from 10am to 1pm
Frankie’s Jazz Brunch featuring Roy McGrath Trio
Francois Frankie - Chicago
Sat, Dec 28 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Matt Peterson solo jazz piano
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Sun, Dec 29
Denise Thimes Quintet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 29 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 29 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Jam Session with Ernest Dawkins, Theodis Rogers, Micah Collier & Jeremiah Collier
Norman's Bistro - Chicago
Sun, Dec 29 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 29 and every Sunday from 1 to 4pm
John Moran - solo jazz/classical guitar
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Sun, Dec 29 and all Sundays (except 3rd) from 5 to 8pm
JEM-G of Morgan Park hosts Sunday Live Jam Session
James E. Martin's Garage - Morgan Park (Chicago)
Sun, Dec 29 from 7 to 10pm
Gustavo Cortinas hosts Sunday Jazz Jam Session
Moe's Tavern - Chicago
Sun, Dec 29 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
"Soul Jazz Night" with Joel Paterson Trio featuring Chris Foreman on B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Dec 29 and EVERY Sunday at 4pm
Pro-Jazz Jam Session Featuring Doug Lloyd and Friends
Eastgate Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 29 and EVERY Sunday at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 29 and every Sunday from 7 to 10pm
Kimberly Gordon & Chris Foreman
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sun, Dec 29 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jim Holman - solo jazz piano
Chicago Chop House - Chicago
Sun, Dec 29 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 29 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro - Dave Miller Duo
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Dec 29 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 29 and every Sunday from 8 to 11PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Mon, Dec 30 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Dec 30 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Dec 30 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Patricia Barber Trio
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Dec 30 beginning at 9:30 until ???
Matt Ulery's Whistler Jam with Quin Kirchner & Friends
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Dec 30 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm
Kevin Fort - solo jazz piano
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Mon, Dec 30 from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes solo jazz piano
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Mon, Dec 30 and every Monday
Eric Schneider Quartet at 5pm & 7pm
Guy King Trio at 9:30pm & 11:30pm

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Dec 31
Denise Thimes Quintet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Dec 31 at 7pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Tue, Dec 31 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9pm
The New Deal Gypsy-Jazz Quartet
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Dec 31 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Jazz Jam featuring The Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Dec 31 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 31 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 31 and every Tuesday from 7 to 11pm
Michael Walters Tuesday Jam Session
Irish Legend Pub and Restaurant - Willow Springs
Tue, Dec 31 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
Jim Holman - solo jazz piano
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Tue, Dec 31 and every Tuesday from 9:30pm until ???
Relax Attack Jazz Series
The Whistler - Chicago
Tue, Dec 31 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to midnight
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano followed by Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 31 and every Tuesday from 7 to 11pm
Tuesday Jazz Jam hosted by Mike Walters Band
Irish Legend Pub and Restaurant - Willow Springs
Wed, Jan 1 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Jan 2 and every Thursday from 5:30 to 8pm
Andy Brown - solo jazz guitar
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jan 2 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jan 2 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jan 3 and always Fridays (Saturday mornings) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Jam Session with Green Mill Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 3 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jan 4 and always Saturdays at midnight until 5am on Sundays
After Hours Jazz Party with Pat Mallinger/Pete Benson & Co.
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 4 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jan 4 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Matt Peterson solo jazz piano
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Sun, Jan 5 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
"Soul Jazz Night" with Joel Paterson Trio featuring Chris Foreman on B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Jan 6 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Patricia Barber Trio
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jan 7 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jan 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Jan 8 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Jan 9 and every Thursday from 5:30 to 8pm
Andy Brown - solo jazz guitar
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jan 9 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jan 9 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jan 10 and always Fridays (Saturday mornings) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Jam Session with Green Mill Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 10 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jan 10 at 8pm
NCC Jazz Faculty Concert Series: An evening with jazz trumpeter Art Davis
North Central College - Madden Theatre - Naperville
Sat, Jan 11 and always Saturdays at midnight until 5am on Sundays
After Hours Jazz Party with Pat Mallinger/Pete Benson & Co.
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 11 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jan 11 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Matt Peterson solo jazz piano
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Sun, Jan 12 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
"Soul Jazz Night" with Joel Paterson Trio featuring Chris Foreman on B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Jan 13 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Patricia Barber Trio
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jan 14 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jan 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Jan 15 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Jan 16 and every Thursday from 5:30 to 8pm
Andy Brown - solo jazz guitar
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jan 16 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jan 16 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jan 17 and always Fridays (Saturday mornings) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Jam Session with Green Mill Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 17 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jan 17 and every 3rd Friday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Joel Paterson Duo
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sat, Jan 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jan 18 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Matt Peterson solo jazz piano
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Tue, Jan 21 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9pm - and it's FREE!
Hyde Park Jazz Society's "Third Tuesdays at Cafe Logan" with pianist Stu Mindeman
University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Tue, Jan 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Jan 22 at 7:30pm - and it's free!
Jamey Aebersold Jazz Concert Series at UIC - Robert Irving III Quartet
UIC School of Theatre & Music - Chicago
Wed, Jan 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Jan 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jan 24 at 8pm
WDCB Encore Film Series
title TBA

College of DuPage - Jack H. Turner Conference Center - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Jan 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jan 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jan 25 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Matt Peterson solo jazz piano
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Tue, Jan 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Jan 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Jan 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Jan 30 and always last Thursday from 7 to 10pm
The Jazz Trials Jazz Jam Session hosted by Mike Schwebke
Law Office Pub & Music Hall - Yorkville
Fri, Jan 31 at 6pm
Mix at Six: Amir ElSaffar + Two Rivers Ensemble
Harris Theater for Music and Dance in Millennium Park - Chicago
Fri, Jan 31 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jan 31 at 8pm
NCC Jazz Faculty Concert Series: An evening with bassist Kelly Sill & drummer Jack Mouse
North Central College - Madden Theatre - Naperville
Sat, Feb 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Feb 1 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Matt Peterson solo jazz piano
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Fri, Feb 7 at 7:30pm
Hot Club of Cowtown
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Belushi Concert Hall - Glen Ellyn
Sat, Feb 8 at 4:30pm
Keri Johnsrud Quartet
Lutheran Church of the Ascension - Northfield
Sat, Feb 8 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Matt Peterson solo jazz piano
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Fri, Feb 14 at 7:30pm
Billy Branch and The Sons of Blues with Special Guests
Freedom Hall Nathan Manilow Theatre - Park Forest
Fri, Feb 14 at 8pm
NCC Jazz Faculty Concert Series: An evening with jazz vocalist Janice Borla
North Central College - Madden Theatre - Naperville
Sat, Feb 15 at 7:30pm
We Shall Overcome: A Celebration of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. featuring Damien Sneed
Dominican University Performing Arts Center - River Forest
Sat, Feb 15 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Matt Peterson solo jazz piano
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Tue, Feb 18 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9pm - and it's FREE!
Hyde Park Jazz Society's "Third Tuesdays at Cafe Logan" with bassist Junius Paul
University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Fri, Feb 21 at 7:30pm
UChicago Presents: Jazz at the Logan
Aaron Diehl with Warren Wolf
"The Modern Jazz Quartet"

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Fri, Feb 21 and every 3rd Friday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Joel Paterson Duo
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sat, Feb 22 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Matt Peterson solo jazz piano
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Wed, Feb 26 at 7:30pm - and it's free!
Jamey Aebersold Jazz Concert Series at UIC - Marlene Rosenberg Quartet
UIC School of Theatre & Music - Chicago
Thu, Feb 27 and always last Thursday from 7 to 10pm
The Jazz Trials Jazz Jam Session hosted by Mike Schwebke
Law Office Pub & Music Hall - Yorkville
Fri, Feb 28 at 8pm
Symphony Center Presents Jazz!
Abdullah Ibrahim & Ekaya

Symphony Center - Chicago
Fri, Feb 28 at 8pm
NCC Jazz Faculty Concert Series: An evening with the North Central College Big Band, with guest artists
North Central College - Madden Theatre - Naperville
Sat, Feb 29 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Matt Peterson solo jazz piano
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Sun, Mar 1 at 3pm
The Tap Pack
Prairie Center for the Arts - Schaumburg
Sat, Mar 7 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Matt Peterson solo jazz piano
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Sat, Mar 14 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Matt Peterson solo jazz piano
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Tue, Mar 17 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9pm - and it's FREE!
Hyde Park Jazz Society's "Third Tuesdays at Cafe Logan" with pianist Greg Murphy
University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Wed, Mar 18 at 7:30pm - and it's free!
Jamey Aebersold Jazz Concert Series at UIC - Cheryl Wilson Quartet
UIC School of Theatre & Music - Chicago
Fri, Mar 20 and every 3rd Friday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Joel Paterson Duo
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sat, Mar 21 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Matt Peterson solo jazz piano
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Thu, Mar 26 and always last Thursday from 7 to 10pm
The Jazz Trials Jazz Jam Session hosted by Mike Schwebke
Law Office Pub & Music Hall - Yorkville
Sat, Mar 28 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Matt Peterson solo jazz piano
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Sat, Apr 4 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Matt Peterson solo jazz piano
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Sun, Apr 5 at 3pm
UChicago Presents: Jazz at the Logan
Melissa Aldana Quintet "Visions of Frida Kahlo"

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Tue, Apr 7 at 6pm
Mix at Six: Ambi Sumramaniam
Harris Theater for Music and Dance in Millennium Park - Chicago
Sat, Apr 11 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Matt Peterson solo jazz piano
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Tue, Apr 14 to Fri, Apr 24
Paris Jazz Cruise - A Floating Jazz Fest to Normandy
MS Amadeus Diamond - Paris, France
Wed, Apr 15 at 7:30pm - and it's free!
Jamey Aebersold Jazz Concert Series at UIC - Mark Colby Quartet
UIC School of Theatre & Music - Chicago
Fri, Apr 17 at 6pm
Mix at Six: The Kingdom Choir
Harris Theater for Music and Dance in Millennium Park - Chicago
Fri, Apr 17 at 8pm
NCC Jazz Faculty Concert Series: An evening with jazz trombonist Tim Coffman
North Central College - Madden Theatre - Naperville
Fri, Apr 17 and every 3rd Friday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Joel Paterson Duo
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sat, Apr 18 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Matt Peterson solo jazz piano
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Tue, Apr 21 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9pm - and it's FREE!
Hyde Park Jazz Society's "Third Tuesdays at Cafe Logan" with saxophonist John Wojciechowski
University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Sat, Apr 25 at 7:30pm
Ranky Tanky
Dominican University Performing Arts Center - River Forest
Sat, Apr 25 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Matt Peterson solo jazz piano
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Thu, Apr 30 and always last Thursday from 7 to 10pm
The Jazz Trials Jazz Jam Session hosted by Mike Schwebke
Law Office Pub & Music Hall - Yorkville
Sat, May 2 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Matt Peterson solo jazz piano
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Sat, May 9 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Matt Peterson solo jazz piano
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Fri, May 15 at 7:30pm
UChicago Presents: Jazz at the Logan
Vijay Iyer and Chicago Guests

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Fri, May 15 and every 3rd Friday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Joel Paterson Duo
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sat, May 16 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Matt Peterson solo jazz piano
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Tue, May 19 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9pm - and it's FREE!
Hyde Park Jazz Society's "Third Tuesdays at Cafe Logan" with pianist Julius Tucker
University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Sat, May 23 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Matt Peterson solo jazz piano
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Thu, May 28 and always last Thursday from 7 to 10pm
The Jazz Trials Jazz Jam Session hosted by Mike Schwebke
Law Office Pub & Music Hall - Yorkville
Sat, May 30 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Matt Peterson solo jazz piano
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Fri, Jun 5 at 8pm
Symphony Center Presents Jazz!
Dianne Reeves Beleza Brazil

Symphony Center - Chicago
Tue, Jun 16 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9pm - and it's FREE!
Hyde Park Jazz Society's "Third Tuesdays at Cafe Logan" with drummer Clif Wallace
University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Fri, Jun 19 and every 3rd Friday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Joel Paterson Duo
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Thu, Jun 25 and always last Thursday from 7 to 10pm
The Jazz Trials Jazz Jam Session hosted by Mike Schwebke
Law Office Pub & Music Hall - Yorkville
Fri, Jul 17 and every 3rd Friday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Joel Paterson Duo
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Thu, Jul 30 and always last Thursday from 7 to 10pm
The Jazz Trials Jazz Jam Session hosted by Mike Schwebke
Law Office Pub & Music Hall - Yorkville
Fri, Aug 21 and every 3rd Friday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Joel Paterson Duo
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Thu, Aug 27 and always last Thursday from 7 to 10pm
The Jazz Trials Jazz Jam Session hosted by Mike Schwebke
Law Office Pub & Music Hall - Yorkville
Fri, Sep 18 and every 3rd Friday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Joel Paterson Duo
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Thu, Sep 24 and always last Thursday from 7 to 10pm
The Jazz Trials Jazz Jam Session hosted by Mike Schwebke
Law Office Pub & Music Hall - Yorkville
Fri, Oct 16 and every 3rd Friday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Joel Paterson Duo
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Thu, Oct 29 and always last Thursday from 7 to 10pm
The Jazz Trials Jazz Jam Session hosted by Mike Schwebke
Law Office Pub & Music Hall - Yorkville
Fri, Nov 20 and every 3rd Friday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Joel Paterson Duo
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Thu, Nov 26 and always last Thursday from 7 to 10pm
The Jazz Trials Jazz Jam Session hosted by Mike Schwebke
Law Office Pub & Music Hall - Yorkville
Fri, Dec 18 and every 3rd Friday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Joel Paterson Duo
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago