90.9 FM WDCB Public Radio
Chicago's Home for Jazz!

90.9FM  Glen Ellyn - Chicago
90.7FM  Chicago's West Loop

Public Radio from College of DuPage

What's on Now

'DCB Jazz with Matthew Hermes
12:00 AM - 05:00 AM

Playlists

Jazz Calendar
please note: all times are CST.
indicates WDCB Sponsored Event.

Mon, Dec 17 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Dec 17 and every Monday beginning at 9:30pm
Monday Jam with Matt Ulery (bass) and Quin Kirchner (drums)
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Dec 17 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Dec 17 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Dec 17 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Dec 17 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Chris Greene Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Dec 17 at 5pm & 7pm
Eric Schneider Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Dec 17 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Dec 17 from 6 to 9pm
Will Kurk & Buddy Fambro
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Mon, Dec 17 at 8pm & 10pm
Bob Lark & His Alumni Big Band
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 at 7:30pm
The Dave King Trio
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Tue, Dec 18 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 and every 3rd Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Latin Jazz Night: Ruben Alvarez's Raices Profundas
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 and every Tuesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Tue, Dec 18 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
After Dark - A Vonski Tribute
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9pm
The New Deal Gypsy-Jazz Quartet
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Dec 18 and EVERY Tuesday at 6:30pm
Doug Lloyd
Eastgate Cafe - Oak Park
Tue, Dec 18 and every Tuesday at 5pm & 7pm
Jason Stein Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Jazz Jam featuring The Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 from 6 to 9pm
Tuesday Jazz Night!
Damian Espinosa & Geordie Kelly

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Tue, Dec 18 through Fri, Dec 21 at 8pm & 10pm
Robert Glasper Trio
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 at 7pm
Simone Green
M Lounge - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Chris White Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 from 7 to 10pm
Rubén Alvarez and the Raices Profundas Latin Jazz sextet
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Wed, Dec 19 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Dan Ferris Duo

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Dec 19 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Jarod Bufe Quartet

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Dec 19 at 7:30pm
The Dave King Trio
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Wed, Dec 19 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Dec 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 19 at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 19 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 19 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 9pm
Jimmy's Charhouse Jazz Jam
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Wed, Dec 19 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Dec 19 and every 3rd Wednesday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Shara Maxwell Duo featuring Alejandro Urzagaste
404 Wine Bar - Chicago
Wed, Dec 19 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Dec 19 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 11pm
Erin McDougald Jazz Quartet
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Wed, Dec 19 at 9pm
Jazz Record Art Collective
Michael Nearpass Group performs Duke Ellington's 1960 release 'The Nutcracker Suite'

Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Wed, Dec 19 through Fri, Dec 21 at 8pm & 10pm
Robert Glasper Trio
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Wed, Dec 19 at 7pm
Simone Green
M Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Dec 19 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 19 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 19 at 7:30pm
Mario Connie
T&JJs - Maywood
Wed, Dec 19 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Russ Phillips & The New Street Rhythm Boys
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 20 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Geordie Kelly & Kevin Fort

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Dec 20 at 8pm
Kurt Elling - "The Questions" with special guest Marquis Hill
City Winery - Chicago
Thu, Dec 20 at 8pm
Anthony Bruno's 210 Holiday Special
210 Live - Highwood
Thu, Dec 20 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Dec 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Dec 20 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Dec 20 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Dec 20 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 20 and every Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Brian Patti Orchestra
White Eagle Banquets & Restaurant - Niles
Thu, Dec 20 and every Thursday at 5pm & 7pm
Soul Message Band
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 20 from 7 to 10pm
Geordie Kelly/Kevin Fort Duo
Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Dec 20 at 8:30pm
Jazz Double Bill with Joe Policastro Trio and Heartland Trio
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Thu, Dec 20 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
John Moran's Deli Jam with Donn DeSanto & Heath Chappell
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Dec 20 through Fri, Dec 21 at 8pm & 10pm
Robert Glasper Trio
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Dec 20 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 20 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 20 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Hark, Hear the Belles! with Alyssa Allgood, Rose Colella, Elaine Dame
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 20 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Fri, Dec 21 at 7:30pm
Chicago Jazz Orchestra
CJO’s Holiday ELLabration

Studebaker Theater (in Fine Arts Building) - Chicago
Fri, Dec 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 21 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Dec 21 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Dec 21 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
JJ & The Jazz Masters
Lake Shore Cafe at the Ramada Inn Lake Shore in Hyde Park - Chicago
Fri, Dec 21 at 5pm & 7pm
Jarrard Harris Band
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Dec 21 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Paul Marinaro
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Dec 21 and every Friday from 7 to 11:30pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Dec 21 at 8pm & 10pm
Robert Glasper Trio
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Dec 21 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 21 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 21 at 9pm
Matt Wilson's Tree - O
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 21 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Petra's Recession Seven
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Dec 21 at 7pm
Steve Flowers Jazz Quartet
Siam Marina Restaurant - Tinley Park
Fri, Dec 21 8 pm
The Molly Rose Trio
Ed & Joe's Pizza - Tinley Park
Fri, Dec 21 from 6 to 10PM
Unforgettable/Jazz That Swings featuring Randy McCallister
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Sat, Dec 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 22 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Dec 22 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 22 and every Saturday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Sat, Dec 22 at 5pm & 7pm
Jarrard Harris Band
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 22 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Paul Marinaro
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 22 and every Saturday from 7 to 11:30pm
Margaret Murphy-Webb with Charlie Johnson
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Sat, Dec 22 at 8pm & 10pm
Rose Colella's Holiday Jazz Party
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Dec 22 and Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Pat Mallinger & Company
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 22 at 8pm
Matt Wilson's Tree - O
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 22 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Typhanie Monique
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 22 8PM-Midnight
Rene Avila's Afro-Cuban Band
90 Miles Cuban Cafe - Lincolnwood
Sun, Dec 23 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 23 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Dec 23 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 23 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Sun, Dec 23 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 23 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 23 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Dec 23 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Peter Saxe Jazz Duo
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 23 and every Sunday at 4pm
Pro-Jazz Jam Featuring Doug Lloyd and Friends
Eastgate Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 23 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 23 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 23 from 10am to 2:30pm
Jazz Brunch featuring singer Angel Spiccia
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Sun, Dec 23 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Hyde Park Jazz Society presents trumpeter Art Hoyle
Room 43 - Chicago
Sun, Dec 23 and every Sunday from 8PM to midnight
Vince Willis - B Sharp to C Sharp
Water Hole - Chicago
Sun, Dec 23 and all Sundays (except 3rd) from 5 to 8pm
Sunday Live Jam Session WkSp/Jem-G of Morgan Park Community
James E. Martin's Garage - Morgan Park (Chicago)
Sun, Dec 23 and every Sunday from 7 to 10pm
Kimberly Gordon & Chris Foreman
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sun, Dec 23 and every Sunday from 1 to 4pm
John Moran - solo jazz/classical guitar
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Sun, Dec 23 at 4pm, 8pm & 10pm
Rose Colella's Holiday Jazz Party
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Dec 23 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Andy Brown & Friends
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 23 at 2PM
Alex Murphy Trio - A Charlie Brown Christmas
Vero Voce Theater & School of Performing Arts - Saint Charles
Sun, Dec 23 from 8 to 9pm
Planet Flippo Quartet
Elbo Room - Chicago
Mon, Dec 24 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Dec 24 and every Monday beginning at 9:30pm
Monday Jam with Matt Ulery (bass) and Quin Kirchner (drums)
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Dec 24 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Dec 24 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Dec 24 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Dec 24 from 6 to 9pm
Christmas Eve special Carmen Stokes plays 'A Charlie Brown Christmas'
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Tue, Dec 25 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 25 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 25 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Jazz Jam featuring The Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Wed, Dec 26 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Morgan Pirtle Duo

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Dec 26 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Dec 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 26 at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 26 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 26 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 9pm
Jimmy's Charhouse Jazz Jam
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Wed, Dec 26 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Dec 26 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Dec 26 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 11pm
Erin McDougald Jazz Quartet
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Wed, Dec 26 from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Jazz Community Big Band Holiday Show
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Wed, Dec 26 through Tue, Jan 01 at 8pm & 10pm
Nicholas Payton Quintet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Wed, Dec 26 at 7pm
Delivery Point
M Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Dec 26 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 26 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 26 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Andrew Walesch Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 27 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Greg Dudzienski Duo

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Dec 27 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Dec 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Dec 27 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Dec 27 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Dec 27 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 27 and every Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Brian Patti Orchestra
White Eagle Banquets & Restaurant - Niles
Thu, Dec 27 and every Thursday at 5pm & 7pm
Soul Message Band
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 27 from 6:30 to 9:30 pm
Kent Bredrup Ensemble
Marie's Pizza - Chicago
Thu, Dec 27 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
John Moran's Deli Jam with Donn DeSanto & Heath Chappell
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Dec 27 through Tue, Jan 01 at 8pm & 10pm
Nicholas Payton Quintet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Dec 27 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 27 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 27 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Bosman Twins
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 27 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Thu, Dec 27 from 9 to 11:30pm
Big Bari Band
California Clipper - Chicago
Fri, Dec 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 28 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Dec 28 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Dec 28 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Sax to the Bone Featuring Mike Smith & Tom Garling
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Dec 28 and every 2nd & 4th Friday from 6 to 8pm
Linda Solotaire Trio
Julius Meinl Cafe - Chicago
Fri, Dec 28 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
JJ & The Jazz Masters
Lake Shore Cafe at the Ramada Inn Lake Shore in Hyde Park - Chicago
Fri, Dec 28 at 5pm & 7pm
Marques Carroll Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Dec 28 and every Friday from 7 to 11:30pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Dec 28 through Tue, Jan 01 at 8pm & 10pm
Nicholas Payton Quintet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Dec 28 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 28 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 28 at 9pm
Battle of the Saxes Featuring Ed Petersen and Eric Schneider
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 28 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Jeru
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Dec 28 from 7 to 10pm
Tim Wilsey Trio
J. Fleming's - Westmont
Sat, Dec 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 29 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Dec 29 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 29 and every Saturday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Sat, Dec 29 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Sax to the Bone Featuring Mike Smith & Tom Garling
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 29 and every last Saturday of the month from 8 to 10pm
Genevieve Jazz Quartet
Geneva Wine Cellars and Tasting Room - Geneva
Sat, Dec 29 at 5pm & 7pm
Marques Carroll Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 29 and every Saturday from 7 to 11:30pm
Margaret Murphy-Webb with Charlie Johnson
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Sat, Dec 29 through Tue, Jan 01 at 8pm & 10pm
Nicholas Payton Quintet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Dec 29 and Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Pat Mallinger & Company
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 29 at 8pm
Battle of the Saxes Featuring Ed Petersen and Eric Schneider
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 29 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Denise Thimes Quintet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 30 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
British Buddy Alumni Big Band w/ Frieda Lee

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Dec 30 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 30 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Dec 30 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 30 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Sun, Dec 30 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 30 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 30 at 6pm
Bill Porter Orchestra
210 Live - Highwood
Sun, Dec 30 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Dec 30 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Peter Saxe Jazz Duo
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 30 and every Sunday at 4pm
Pro-Jazz Jam Featuring Doug Lloyd and Friends
Eastgate Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 30 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 30 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 30 from 10am to 2:30pm
Jazz Brunch featuring singer Abigail Riccards and bassist Sean Jacobi
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Sun, Dec 30 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Hyde Park Jazz Society presents vocalist Joan Collaso who hosts HPJS’s 5th Sunday Jazz Jam
Room 43 - Chicago
Sun, Dec 30 and every Sunday from 8PM to midnight
Vince Willis - B Sharp to C Sharp
Water Hole - Chicago
Sun, Dec 30 and all Sundays (except 3rd) from 5 to 8pm
Sunday Live Jam Session WkSp/Jem-G of Morgan Park Community
James E. Martin's Garage - Morgan Park (Chicago)
Sun, Dec 30 and every Sunday from 7 to 10pm
Kimberly Gordon & Chris Foreman
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sun, Dec 30 and every Sunday from 1 to 4pm
John Moran - solo jazz/classical guitar
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Sun, Dec 30 through Tue, Jan 01 at 4pm, 8pm & 10pm
Nicholas Payton Quintet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Dec 30 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Denise Thimes Quintet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 30 from 5 to 8pm
Mike Schlick Quartet
Buddy Guy's Legends - Chicago
Mon, Dec 31 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Dec 31 at 7pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Mon, Dec 31 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Dec 31 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Dec 31 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Dec 31 from 6 to midnight
NYE with Charlie Johnson Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Mon, Dec 31 through Tue, Jan 01 at 8pm & 10pm
Nicholas Payton Quintet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Mon, Dec 31 at 8pm
Battle of the Saxes NYE Bash
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Dec 31 at 8:30pm & 11pm
Denise Thimes Quintet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Dec 31 at 6pm
NYE with Marco Villarreal Jazz Project
Siam Marina Restaurant - Tinley Park
Mon, Dec 31 from 9pm to 1AM
NYE Celebration featuring Randy McCallister - Unforgettable/Jazz That Swings
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Tue, Jan 1 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Jazz Jam featuring The Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Jan 1 at 8pm & 10pm
Nicholas Payton Quintet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Jan 1 at 7pm & 9pm
Ben Lewis Trio
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Jan 2 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Petra van Nuis & Chris White

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Jan 2 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Jan 2 at 7:30pm
Alyssa Allgood Quartet
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Wed, Jan 2 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Jan 2 at 7pm & 9pm
Andy Brown Trio
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Jan 3 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Terry Bartolotta & Alex Beltran

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Jan 3 at 7pm & 9pm
Isaiah Spencer Organ Trio
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Jan 3 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Fri, Jan 4 at 8pm
WDCB Encore Film Series
Bill Evans: Time Remembered

College of DuPage - Jack H. Turner Conference Center - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Jan 4 from 5:30 to 7:30pm (dance lesson at 4:30pm)
Luminarts' Jazz Union Concert features “Three Trombones”
Union League Club - Chicago
Fri, Jan 4 at 5pm & 7pm
Spider Saloff
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Jan 4 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith & The Jordan Baskin Trio
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Jan 4 from 8 to 11pm
Maracujaz Live!
Chant - Chicago
Sat, Jan 5 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Jan 5 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith & The Jordan Baskin Trio
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Jan 5 at 5pm & 7pm
Chris Greene Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Jan 6 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Chicago Grandstand Big Band

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Jan 6 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Jan 6 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Jan 6 and every Sunday from 7 to 10pm
Kimberly Gordon & Chris Foreman
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sun, Jan 6 and every Sunday from 1 to 4pm
John Moran - solo jazz/classical guitar
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Sun, Jan 6 from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band, opening with Prospect High School Jazz Ensemble!
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Jan 6 at 7pm & 9pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Jan 6 at 5:30pm & 7:30pm
CJO Sextet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Jan 7 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Jan 7 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jan 7 at 7pm & 9pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Jan 8 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Jazz Jam featuring The Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Jan 8 at 7pm & 9pm
Ben Lewis Trio
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Jan 8 from 7 to 10:30pm - FREE!
South Side Jazz Coalition's 2nd Tuesday Jazz Jam led by Margaret Murphy-Webb
Augustus Tolton Academy - Chicago
Wed, Jan 9 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Chicago Latin Jazz Collective

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Jan 9 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Alyssa Allgood Duo

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Jan 9 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Jan 9 at 7:30pm
Typhanie Monique
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Wed, Jan 9 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Jan 9 and every 2nd Wednesday from 5 to 7pm
Jazz Institute of Chicago's Jazz Links Jam Sessions (for students age 9-19)
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Wed, Jan 9 at 7pm & 9pm
Andy Brown Trio
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Jan 10 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Tony do Rosario & Kitt Lyles

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Jan 10 at 7pm & 9pm
Isaiah Spencer Organ Trio
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Jan 10 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Fri, Jan 11 at 7:30pm and Sat, Jan 12 at 2pm
Ragamala Dance Company with music composed and performed by Amir ElSaffar
'Written in Water'

Harris Theater for Music and Dance in Millennium Park - Chicago
Fri, Jan 11 at 5pm & 7pm
Spider Saloff
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Jan 11 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
After Dark - A Tribute to Von Freeman
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Jan 11 at 8pm
Garaj Mahal and Spare Parts
Chop Shop - Chicago
Sat, Jan 12 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Jan 12 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Jan 12 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
After Dark - A Tribute to Von Freeman
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Jan 12 at 5pm & 7pm
Chris Greene Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Jan 13 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Bill O'Connell's Chicago Skyliners Big Band

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Jan 13 at 3pm
UChicago Presents: Music Without Borders
Black String

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Sun, Jan 13 at 7pm
John Pizzarelli: A Centennial Celebration of Nat Kink Cole
Prairie Center for the Arts - Schaumburg
Sun, Jan 13 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Jan 13 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Jan 13 and every Sunday from 7 to 10pm
Kimberly Gordon & Chris Foreman
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sun, Jan 13 and every Sunday from 1 to 4pm
John Moran - solo jazz/classical guitar
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Sun, Jan 13 at 7pm & 9pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Jan 13 from 4 to 6pm
Red Rose Jazz 2019
Gorton Community Center - Lake Forest
Mon, Jan 14 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Jan 14 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jan 14 at 7pm & 9pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Jan 15 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9pm - and it's FREE!
Hyde Park Jazz Society's "Third Tuesdays at Cafe Logan"
Clarinetist/Saxophonist Victor Goines

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Tue, Jan 15 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Jazz Jam featuring The Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Jan 15 at 7pm & 9pm
Ben Lewis Trio
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Jan 16 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Jarod Bufe Quartet

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Jan 16 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Alison Ruble & Jo Ann Daugherty

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Jan 16 at 7:30pm - and it's free!
Jamey Aebersold Jazz Concert Series at UIC - New Standard Jazz Orchestra
UIC School of Theatre & Music - Chicago
Wed, Jan 16 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Jan 16 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Jan 16 at 7pm & 9pm
Andy Brown Trio
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Jan 16 from 7 to 9:30pm
Association Of Professional Orchestra Leaders (APOL) "Swing Dance Night"
FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Thu, Jan 17 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Shawn Maxwell Duo

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Jan 17 at 7pm & 9pm
Isaiah Spencer Organ Trio
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Jan 17 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Fri, Jan 18 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Jan 18 at 5pm & 7pm
Spider Saloff
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Jan 18 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Jan 19 at 7:30pm
Lula Washington Dance Theatre
Dominican University Performing Arts Center - River Forest
Sat, Jan 19 at 7:30pm and Sun, Jan 20 at 3pm
Too Hot to Handel: The Jazz-Gospel Messiah
Auditorium Theatre at Roosevelt University - Chicago
Sat, Jan 19 and every 3rd Saturday from 7 to 10pm
Genevieve Jazz
The Drake Oak Brook - Oak Brook
Sat, Jan 19 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Jan 19 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Jan 19 at 5pm & 7pm
Chris Greene Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Jan 19
North Shore Jazz Festival
Glenbrook South High School - Glenview
Sun, Jan 20 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Jan 20 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Jan 20 from 2 to 3:15pm
Sunday Concert: Gypsy Jazz & More with Don Stille & Daniela Bisenius
Wheaton Public Library - Wheaton
Sun, Jan 20 and every Sunday from 7 to 10pm
Kimberly Gordon & Chris Foreman
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sun, Jan 20 and every Sunday from 1 to 4pm
John Moran - solo jazz/classical guitar
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Sun, Jan 20 at 2pm
Suenos Latin-Jazz Quintet
Downers Grove Public Library - Downers Grove
Sun, Jan 20 at 7pm & 9pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Jan 20 at 5:30pm & 7:30pm
Chicago Jazz Orchestra
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Jan 21 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Jan 21 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jan 21 at 7pm & 9pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Jan 22 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Jazz Jam featuring The Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Jan 22 at 7pm & 9pm
Ben Lewis Trio
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Jan 23 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Mitch Paliga Sextet

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Jan 23 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Kimberly Gordon & Demos Petropoulos

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Jan 23 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Jan 23 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Jan 23 at 7pm & 9pm
Andy Brown Trio
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Jan 24 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Maracujaz Brazilian Jazz Duo

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Jan 24
Sammy Miller and The Congregation
Old Town School of Folk Music - Chicago
Thu, Jan 24 at 7pm & 9pm
Isaiah Spencer Organ Trio
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Jan 24 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Fri, Jan 25 from 7 to 9pm
WDCB Jazz - Jammin' in the Stacks!
Alison Ruble Quartet - FREE!

Hinsdale Public Library - Hinsdale
Fri, Jan 25 at 5pm & 7pm
Rose Colella
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Jan 25 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Jan 26 and every last Saturday of the month from 7:30 to 10pm
Genevieve Jazz
Geneva Wine Cellars and Tasting Room - Geneva
Sat, Jan 26 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Jan 26 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Jan 26 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Jan 26 at 5pm & 7pm
Chris Greene Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Jan 27 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
British Buddy Alumni Big Band w/ Frieda Lee

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Jan 27 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Jan 27 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Jan 27 and every Sunday from 7 to 10pm
Kimberly Gordon & Chris Foreman
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sun, Jan 27 and every Sunday from 1 to 4pm
John Moran - solo jazz/classical guitar
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Sun, Jan 27 at 7pm & 9pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Jan 27 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Hyde Park Jazz Society presents vocalist Lady T/Toscanellie Marcelain
Room 43 - Chicago
Sun, Jan 27 from 3 to 5pm
Shout Section Big Band with special guest LFHS Jazz
Gorton Community Center - Lake Forest
Mon, Jan 28 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Jan 28 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jan 28 at 7pm & 9pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Jan 29 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Jazz Jam featuring The Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Jan 29 at 7pm & 9pm
Ben Lewis Trio
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Jan 30 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Ryan Schultz/Chad McCullough Group

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Jan 30 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Neusa Sauer & Luciano Antonio

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Jan 30 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Jan 30 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Jan 30 at 7pm & 9pm
Andy Brown Trio
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Jan 31 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
John Avila Duo

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Jan 31 at 7pm & 9pm
Isaiah Spencer Organ Trio
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Jan 31 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Thu, Jan 31 and always last Thursday from 7 to 10pm
The Jazz Trials Jazz Jam Session hosted by Mike Schwebke
Law Office Pub & Music Hall - Yorkville
Thu, Jan 31 at 7:30pm
Jazz In The Sanctuary: Pat Mallinger and Dan Trudell Duo
Emanuel Episcopal Church - LaGrange
Fri, Feb 1 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Feb 1 at 5pm & 7pm
Rose Colella
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Feb 1 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith & The Jordan Baskin Trio
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Feb 2 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Feb 2 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith & The Jordan Baskin Trio
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Feb 2 at 5pm & 7pm
Soul Message Band
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Feb 3 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Feb 3 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Feb 3 and every Sunday from 7 to 10pm
Kimberly Gordon & Chris Foreman
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sun, Feb 3 and every Sunday from 1 to 4pm
John Moran - solo jazz/classical guitar
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Sun, Feb 3 at 7pm & 9pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Feb 4 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Feb 4 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Feb 4 at 7pm & 9pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Feb 5 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Jazz Jam featuring The Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Feb 5 at 7pm & 9pm
Ben Lewis Trio
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Feb 6 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Feb 6 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Feb 6 at 7pm & 9pm
Andy Brown Trio
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Feb 7 from 7 to 8pm
WDCB Jazz - Jammin' in the Stacks!
Joe Policastro Trio - FREE!

Hinsdale Public Library - Hinsdale
Thu, Feb 7 at 7pm & 9pm
Isaiah Spencer Organ Trio
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Feb 7 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Fri, Feb 8 at 7:30pm
UChicago Presents
An Intimate Evening with Sweet Honey in the Rock

University of Chicago - Mandel Hall - Chicago
Fri, Feb 8 at 5pm & 7pm
Rose Colella
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Feb 8 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
After Dark - A Tribute to Von Freeman
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Feb 9 at noon & 7pm
Evanston Township High School Jazz Festival
featuring Low Down Brass Band, Chicago State University Community Jazz Band

Evanston Township High School - Main Auditorium - Evanston
Sat, Feb 9 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Feb 9 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Feb 9 at 5pm & 7pm
Soul Message Band
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Feb 9 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
After Dark - A Tribute to Von Freeman
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Feb 10 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Feb 10 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Feb 10 and every Sunday from 7 to 10pm
Kimberly Gordon & Chris Foreman
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sun, Feb 10 and every Sunday from 1 to 4pm
John Moran - solo jazz/classical guitar
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Sun, Feb 10 and every 2nd Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band, opening with Elk Grove High School Jazz Ensemble!
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Feb 10 at 7pm & 9pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Feb 11 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Feb 11 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Feb 11 at 7pm & 9pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Feb 12 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Jazz Jam featuring The Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Feb 12 at 7pm & 9pm
Ben Lewis Trio
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Feb 13 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Feb 13 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Feb 13 and every 2nd Wednesday from 5 to 7pm
Jazz Institute of Chicago's Jazz Links Jam Sessions (for students age 9-19)
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Wed, Feb 13 at 7pm & 9pm
Andy Brown Trio
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Feb 14 at 7pm & 9pm
Isaiah Spencer Organ Trio
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Feb 14 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Fri, Feb 15 at 7:30pm
UChicago Presents: Jazz at the Logan
Marquis Hill Blacktet

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Fri, Feb 15 at 7:30pm
Raul Midón
Freedom Hall Nathan Manilow Theatre - Park Forest
Fri, Feb 15 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Feb 15 at 5pm & 7pm
Rose Colella
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Feb 15 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Feb 16 and every 3rd Saturday from 7 to 10pm
Genevieve Jazz
The Drake Oak Brook - Oak Brook
Sat, Feb 16 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Feb 16 at 5pm & 7pm
Soul Message Band
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Feb 16 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Feb 17 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Feb 17 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Feb 17 from 2 to 3:30pm
Sunday Concert: Classical Spanish with Fareed Haque & AnDrea James
Wheaton Public Library - Wheaton
Sun, Feb 17 and every Sunday from 7 to 10pm
Kimberly Gordon & Chris Foreman
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sun, Feb 17 and every Sunday from 1 to 4pm
John Moran - solo jazz/classical guitar
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Sun, Feb 17 at 7pm & 9pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Feb 17 at 5:30pm & 7:30pm
Chicago Jazz Orchestra
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Feb 18 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Feb 18 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Feb 18 at 7pm & 9pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Feb 19 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9pm - and it's FREE!
Hyde Park Jazz Society's "Third Tuesdays at Cafe Logan"
Trumpeter Quentin Coaxum

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Tue, Feb 19 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Jazz Jam featuring The Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Feb 19 at 7pm & 9pm
Ben Lewis Trio
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Feb 20 at 7:30pm - and it's free!
Jamey Aebersold Jazz Concert Series at UIC - Don Stiernberg Quartet
UIC School of Theatre & Music - Chicago
Wed, Feb 20 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Feb 20 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Feb 20 at 7pm & 9pm
Andy Brown Trio
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Feb 21 through Sun, Feb 24
52nd Annual Elmhurst College Jazz Festival
Elmhurst College - Elmhurst
Thu, Feb 21 at 7pm & 9pm
Isaiah Spencer Organ Trio
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Feb 21 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Fri, Feb 22 at 5pm & 7pm
Rose Colella
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Feb 22 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted Band
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Feb 23 and every last Saturday of the month from 7:30 to 10pm
Genevieve Jazz
Geneva Wine Cellars and Tasting Room - Geneva
Sat, Feb 23 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Feb 23 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Feb 23 at 5pm & 7pm
Soul Message Band
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Feb 23 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted Band
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Feb 24 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Feb 24 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Feb 24 and every Sunday from 7 to 10pm
Kimberly Gordon & Chris Foreman
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sun, Feb 24 and every Sunday from 1 to 4pm
John Moran - solo jazz/classical guitar
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Sun, Feb 24 at 7pm & 9pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Feb 25 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Feb 25 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Feb 25 at 7pm & 9pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Feb 26 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Jazz Jam featuring The Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Feb 26 at 7pm & 9pm
Ben Lewis Trio
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Feb 27 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Feb 27 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Feb 27 at 7pm & 9pm
Andy Brown Trio
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Feb 28 at 7pm & 9pm
Isaiah Spencer Organ Trio
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Feb 28 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Thu, Feb 28 and always last Thursday from 7 to 10pm
The Jazz Trials Jazz Jam Session hosted by Mike Schwebke
Law Office Pub & Music Hall - Yorkville
Fri, Mar 1 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Mar 2 at 7:30pm
The Queen'’s Cartoonists
Prairie Center for the Arts - Schaumburg
Sat, Mar 2 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Mar 3 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Mar 3 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Mar 3 and every Sunday from 7 to 10pm
Kimberly Gordon & Chris Foreman
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sun, Mar 3 and every Sunday from 1 to 4pm
John Moran - solo jazz/classical guitar
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Sun, Mar 3 at 5:30pm & 7:30pm
CJO Sextet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Mar 4 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Mar 4 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Tue, Mar 5 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Jazz Jam featuring The Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Wed, Mar 6 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Mar 6 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Mar 7 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Fri, Mar 8 at 7:30pm
Ruthie Foster
Freedom Hall Nathan Manilow Theatre - Park Forest
Sat, Mar 9 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Mar 9 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Mar 9 from 8 to 11pm
Maracujaz Live!
Chant - Chicago
Sun, Mar 10 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Mar 10 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Mar 10 and every Sunday from 7 to 10pm
Kimberly Gordon & Chris Foreman
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sun, Mar 10 and every Sunday from 1 to 4pm
John Moran - solo jazz/classical guitar
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Sun, Mar 10 and every 2nd Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band, opening with Lake Zurich High School Jazz Ensemble!
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Mon, Mar 11 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Mar 11 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Tue, Mar 12 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Jazz Jam featuring The Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Wed, Mar 13 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Mar 13 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Mar 13 and every 2nd Wednesday from 5 to 7pm
Jazz Institute of Chicago's Jazz Links Jam Sessions (for students age 9-19)
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Mar 14 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Fri, Mar 15 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Mar 16 and every 3rd Saturday from 7 to 10pm
Genevieve Jazz
The Drake Oak Brook - Oak Brook
Sat, Mar 16 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Mar 17 from 2 to 3pm
WDCB Jazz - Jammin' in the Stacks!
Yvonne Faddis Stroud - FREE!

Hinsdale Public Library - Hinsdale
Sun, Mar 17 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Mar 17 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Mar 17 and every Sunday from 7 to 10pm
Kimberly Gordon & Chris Foreman
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sun, Mar 17 and every Sunday from 1 to 4pm
John Moran - solo jazz/classical guitar
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Sun, Mar 17 at 5:30pm & 7:30pm
Chicago Jazz Orchestra
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Mar 18 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Mar 18 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Tue, Mar 19 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9pm - and it's FREE!
Hyde Park Jazz Society's "Third Tuesdays at Cafe Logan"
Clarinetist/Saxophonist Eric Schneider & Pianist Jeremy Kahn

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Tue, Mar 19 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Jazz Jam featuring The Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Wed, Mar 20 at 7:30pm - and it's free!
Jamey Aebersold Jazz Concert Series at UIC - Chris Madsen Quartet
UIC School of Theatre & Music - Chicago
Wed, Mar 20 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Mar 20 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Mar 21 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Sat, Mar 23 from 7:30 to 10pm
Genevieve Jazz
Geneva Wine Cellars and Tasting Room - Geneva
Sat, Mar 23 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Mar 23 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Mar 24 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Mar 24 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Mar 24 and every Sunday from 7 to 10pm
Kimberly Gordon & Chris Foreman
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sun, Mar 24 and every Sunday from 1 to 4pm
John Moran - solo jazz/classical guitar
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Mon, Mar 25 at 6pm
Mix at Six: Daymé Arocena
Harris Theater for Music and Dance in Millennium Park - Chicago
Mon, Mar 25 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Mar 25 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Tue, Mar 26 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Jazz Jam featuring The Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Wed, Mar 27 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Mar 27 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Mar 28 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Thu, Mar 28 and always last Thursday from 7 to 10pm
The Jazz Trials Jazz Jam Session hosted by Mike Schwebke
Law Office Pub & Music Hall - Yorkville
Fri, Mar 29 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Mar 30 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Mar 31 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Mar 31 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Mar 31 and every Sunday from 7 to 10pm
Kimberly Gordon & Chris Foreman
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sun, Mar 31 and every Sunday from 1 to 4pm
John Moran - solo jazz/classical guitar
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Sun, Mar 31 at 5:30pm & 7:30pm
CJO Sextet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Apr 1 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Apr 1 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Wed, Apr 3 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Apr 3 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Apr 4 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Fri, Apr 5 at 7:30pm
UChicago Presents: Jazz at the Logan
The Cookers

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Sat, Apr 6 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Apr 6 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Apr 7 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Apr 7 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Apr 7 at 2pm
The Pharlis James Quartet
Downers Grove Public Library - Downers Grove
Mon, Apr 8 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Apr 8 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Wed, Apr 10 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Apr 10 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Apr 10 and every 2nd Wednesday from 5 to 7pm
Jazz Institute of Chicago's Jazz Links Jam Sessions (for students age 9-19)
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Apr 11 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Fri, Apr 12 at 8pm
Symphony Center Presents Jazz!
Monterey Jazz Festival On Tour

Symphony Center - Chicago
Fri, Apr 12 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Apr 13 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Apr 14 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Apr 14 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Apr 14 and every 2nd Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band, opening with Rolling Meadows High School Jazz Ensemble!
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Apr 14 at 5:30pm & 7:30pm
Chicago Jazz Orchestra
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Apr 15 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Apr 15 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Tue, Apr 16 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9pm - and it's FREE!
Hyde Park Jazz Society's "Third Tuesdays at Cafe Logan"
Saxophonist Chris Madsen

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Wed, Apr 17 at 7:30pm - and it's free!
Jamey Aebersold Jazz Concert Series at UIC - Jo Ann Daugherty Quartet
UIC School of Theatre & Music - Chicago
Wed, Apr 17 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Apr 17 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Apr 18 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Sat, Apr 20 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Apr 20 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Apr 21 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Apr 21 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Apr 22 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Apr 22 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Wed, Apr 24 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Apr 24 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Apr 25 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Thu, Apr 25 and always last Thursday from 7 to 10pm
The Jazz Trials Jazz Jam Session hosted by Mike Schwebke
Law Office Pub & Music Hall - Yorkville
Fri, Apr 26 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Apr 27 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Apr 28 at 2pm
WDCB Jazz - Jammin' in the Stacks!
Barb City Stompers - FREE!

Wheaton Public Library - Wheaton
Sun, Apr 28 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Apr 28 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Apr 28 at 5:30pm & 7:30pm
CJO Sextet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Apr 29 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Apr 29 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Wed, May 1 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, May 1 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, May 2 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Fri, May 3 at 8pm
Symphony Center Presents Jazz!
Chick Corea and Belá Fleck

Symphony Center - Chicago
Sat, May 4 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, May 4 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, May 5 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, May 5 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, May 6 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, May 6 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Wed, May 8 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, May 8 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, May 8 and every 2nd Wednesday from 5 to 7pm
Jazz Institute of Chicago's Jazz Links Jam Sessions (for students age 9-19)
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, May 9 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Fri, May 10 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, May 11 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, May 12 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, May 12 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, May 12 and every 2nd Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band, opening with Grant High School Jazz Ensemble!
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Mon, May 13 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, May 13 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Wed, May 15 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, May 15 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, May 16 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Fri, May 17 at 7:30pm
UChicago Presents: Jazz at the Logan
Chris Potter Underground Orchestra

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Sat, May 18 at 7:30pm
Chicago Jazz Orchestra
CJO at 40

Studebaker Theater (in Fine Arts Building) - Chicago
Sat, May 18 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, May 18 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, May 19 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, May 19 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, May 20 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, May 20 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Tue, May 21 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9pm - and it's FREE!
Hyde Park Jazz Society's "Third Tuesdays at Cafe Logan"
Pianist Ben Paterson

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Wed, May 22 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, May 22 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, May 23 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Fri, May 24 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, May 25 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, May 26 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, May 26 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, May 27 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, May 27 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Wed, May 29 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, May 29 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, May 30 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Thu, May 30 and always last Thursday from 7 to 10pm
The Jazz Trials Jazz Jam Session hosted by Mike Schwebke
Law Office Pub & Music Hall - Yorkville
Sat, Jun 1 at 7:30pm
Lakeside Pride Jazz Orchestra
Stonewall: Love and Liberation

Center on Halsted - Chicago
Sat, Jun 1 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Jun 1 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Jun 2 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Jun 2 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jun 3 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Jun 3 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Wed, Jun 5 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Jun 5 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Jun 6 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Fri, Jun 7 at 8pm
Symphony Center Presents Jazz!
Wayne Shorter Quartet

Symphony Center - Chicago
Fri, Jun 7 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Jun 8 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Jun 9 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Jun 9 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Jun 9 and every 2nd Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band!
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Mon, Jun 10 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Jun 10 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Wed, Jun 12 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Jun 12 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Jun 13 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Sat, Jun 15 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Jun 15 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Jun 16 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Jun 16 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jun 17 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Jun 17 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Tue, Jun 18 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9pm - and it's FREE!
Hyde Park Jazz Society's "Third Tuesdays at Cafe Logan"
Vibist Thaddeus Tukes

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Wed, Jun 19 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Jun 19 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Jun 20 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Fri, Jun 21 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Jun 22 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Jun 23 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Jun 23 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jun 24 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Jun 24 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Wed, Jun 26 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Jun 26 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Jun 27 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Thu, Jun 27 and always last Thursday from 7 to 10pm
The Jazz Trials Jazz Jam Session hosted by Mike Schwebke
Law Office Pub & Music Hall - Yorkville
Sat, Jun 29 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Jun 29 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Jun 30 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Jun 30 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jul 1 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Jul 1 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Wed, Jul 3 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Jul 3 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Jul 4 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Sat, Jul 6 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Jul 7 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Jul 7 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jul 8 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Jul 8 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Wed, Jul 10 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Jul 10 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Jul 11 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Sat, Jul 13 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Jul 13 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Jul 14 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Jul 14 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jul 15 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Jul 15 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Wed, Jul 17 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Jul 17 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Jul 18 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Fri, Jul 19 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Jul 20 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Jul 21 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Jul 21 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jul 22 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Jul 22 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Wed, Jul 24 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Jul 24 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Jul 25 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Thu, Jul 25 and always last Thursday from 7 to 10pm
The Jazz Trials Jazz Jam Session hosted by Mike Schwebke
Law Office Pub & Music Hall - Yorkville
Sat, Jul 27 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Jul 27 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Jul 28 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Jul 28 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jul 29 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Jul 29 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Wed, Jul 31 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Jul 31 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Aug 1 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Fri, Aug 2 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Aug 3 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Aug 4 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Aug 4 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Aug 5 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Aug 5 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Wed, Aug 7 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Aug 7 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Aug 8 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Sat, Aug 10 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Aug 10 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Aug 11 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Aug 11 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Aug 12 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Aug 12 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Wed, Aug 14 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Aug 14 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Aug 15 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Fri, Aug 16 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Aug 17 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Aug 18 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Aug 18 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Aug 19 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Aug 19 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Wed, Aug 21 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Aug 21 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Aug 22 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Sat, Aug 24 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Aug 24 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Aug 25 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Aug 25 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Aug 26 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Aug 26 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Wed, Aug 28 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Aug 28 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Aug 29 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Thu, Aug 29 and always last Thursday from 7 to 10pm
The Jazz Trials Jazz Jam Session hosted by Mike Schwebke
Law Office Pub & Music Hall - Yorkville
Fri, Aug 30 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Aug 31 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Sep 1 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Sep 1 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Sep 2 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Sep 2 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Wed, Sep 4 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Sep 4 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Sep 5 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Sat, Sep 7 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Sep 7 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Sep 8 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Sep 8 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Sep 9 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Sep 9 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Wed, Sep 11 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Sep 11 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Sep 12 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Fri, Sep 13 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Sep 14 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Sep 15 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Sep 15 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Sep 16 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Sep 16 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Wed, Sep 18 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Sep 18 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Sep 19 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Sat, Sep 21 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Sep 21 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Sep 22 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Sep 22 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Sep 23 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Sep 23 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Wed, Sep 25 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Sep 25 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Sep 26 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Thu, Sep 26 and always last Thursday from 7 to 10pm
The Jazz Trials Jazz Jam Session hosted by Mike Schwebke
Law Office Pub & Music Hall - Yorkville
Fri, Sep 27 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Sep 28 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Sep 29 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Sep 29 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Sep 30 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Sep 30 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Wed, Oct 2 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Oct 2 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Oct 3 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Sat, Oct 5 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Oct 5 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 6 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Oct 6 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Oct 7 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Oct 7 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Wed, Oct 9 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Oct 9 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Oct 10 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Fri, Oct 11 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Oct 12 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 13 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Oct 13 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Oct 14 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Oct 14 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Wed, Oct 16 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Oct 16 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Oct 17 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Sat, Oct 19 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Oct 19 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 20 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Oct 20 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Oct 21 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Oct 21 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Wed, Oct 23 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Oct 23 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Oct 24 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Fri, Oct 25 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Oct 26 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 27 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Oct 27 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Oct 28 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Oct 28 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Wed, Oct 30 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Oct 30 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Oct 31 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Thu, Oct 31 and always last Thursday from 7 to 10pm
The Jazz Trials Jazz Jam Session hosted by Mike Schwebke
Law Office Pub & Music Hall - Yorkville
Sat, Nov 2 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Nov 2 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 3 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Nov 3 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Nov 4 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Nov 4 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Wed, Nov 6 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Nov 6 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Nov 7 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Fri, Nov 8 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Nov 9 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 10 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Nov 10 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Nov 11 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Nov 11 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Wed, Nov 13 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Nov 13 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Nov 14 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Sat, Nov 16 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Nov 16 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 17 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Nov 17 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Nov 18 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Nov 18 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Wed, Nov 20 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Nov 20 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Nov 21 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Fri, Nov 22 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Nov 23 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 24 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Nov 24 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Nov 25 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Nov 25 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Wed, Nov 27 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Nov 27 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Nov 28 and always last Thursday from 7 to 10pm
The Jazz Trials Jazz Jam Session hosted by Mike Schwebke
Law Office Pub & Music Hall - Yorkville
Sat, Nov 30 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 1 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Dec 1 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Dec 2 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Dec 2 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Wed, Dec 4 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Dec 4 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Dec 5 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Fri, Dec 6 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Dec 7 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 8 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Dec 8 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Dec 9 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Dec 9 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Wed, Dec 11 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Dec 11 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Dec 12 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Sat, Dec 14 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Dec 14 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 15 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Dec 15 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Dec 16 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Dec 16 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Wed, Dec 18 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Dec 18 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Dec 19 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Fri, Dec 20 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Dec 21 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 22 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Dec 22 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Dec 23 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Dec 23 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Wed, Dec 25 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Dec 25 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Dec 26 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Luke Sagadin Trio
Francesca's on Taylor in Little Italy - Chicago
Sat, Dec 28 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 29 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Dec 29 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Dec 30 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Dec 30 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Tue, Dec 31 at 7pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff