Sign up for WDCB's eNewsletter    Like WDCB on Facebook    Follow WDCB on Twitter    Subscribe to WDCB on YouTube    WDCB on SoundCloud    WDCB on Instagram    WDCB Store

Jazz Calendar

please note: all times are CDT.

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, May 6 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

Vocalist Frank Lamphere and Trio
Fri, May 6 at 8:30pm
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village

Rebirth of Jazz in Maywood - Robin Watson
Fri, May 6 at 7pm
T&JJs - Maywood

BMR4
Fri, May 6 from 9pm to midnight
Beer House Chicago - Lombard

Hans Luchs Trio
Fri, May 6 and every Friday from 6:30 to 9:30pm (also Thursdays from 6 to 9pm)
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

Lynn Hilton
Fri, May 6 at 6pm
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago

BluMax Jazz Trio
Fri, May 6 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Bella Bacinos - La Grange

Okkyung Lee Handmade Blade Tomeka Reid Stringtet: Chicago Jazz String Summit
Fri, May 6 at 8:30pm
Constellation - Chicago

Flipside Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3 Organ
Fri, May 6 and EVERY Friday at 5pm
Green Mill - Chicago

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Fri, May 6 every Friday night (actually Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am
Green Mill - Chicago

Karrin Allyson Quartet
Fri, May 6 at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

Melissa Aldana & Crash Trio with Pablo Menares on Bass and Jochen Rueckert on Drums
Fri, May 6 through Sun, May 8 at 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

Jazz Occurrence No. 9
Lewis Achenbach with Renee Baker and the Chicago Modern Orchestra Project

Fri, May 6 at 6pm
Aurora Public Arts Commission - Aurora

Jeannie Tanner Quartet
Fri, May 6 and Sat, May 7 from 8 pm - midnight
Pete Miller's - Evanston

Hurricane Ensemble
Fri, May 6 and Sat, May from 8pm to midnight
Pete Miller's - Wheeling

Swing Dance with The Flat Cats
Fri, May 6 from 7:30pm to midnight
Willowbrook Ballroom - Willow Springs

Stephanie Aaron
Fri, May 6 at 7:30pm
CityGate Grille - Naperville

Mo Better Jazz Chicago Presents
Juli Wood

Fri, May 6 at 8pm
Quarry Event Center - Chicago

Four Star Brass Band
Fri, May 6 at 10:30pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

Jazz Showcase
Fri, May 6 at 7:30pm
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn

Moraine Valley Jazz Ensemble with Guest Bob Lark, Trumpet
Fri, May 6 7:30 PM
Moraine Valley Community College - Palos Hills

Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums
"Illinois Jam Session"

Sat, May 7 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight
MaxWeb Productions - Naperville

Maracujaz with special guests Cecy Santana and John Beard
Sat, May 7 from 8 to 11pm
Chant - Chicago

Ron Barron Band
Sat, May 7 at 6pm
Lake House - Lake Bluff

Carmen Stokes
Sat, May 7 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

Julie Ponce - Rob Block
Sat, May 7 at 6:30pm
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago

Trio Amgydala James Sanders' Proyecto Libre Triptych: Chicago Jazz String Summit
Sat, May 7 at 8:30pm
Constellation - Chicago

Karrin Allyson Quartet
Sat, May 7 at 8pm
Green Mill - Chicago

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Sat, May 7 every Saturday night (actually Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am
Green Mill - Chicago

Melissa Aldana & Crash Trio with Pablo Menares on Bass and Jochen Rueckert on Drums
Sat, May 7 through Sun, May 8 at 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

Juli Wood Trio
Sat, May 7 from 8:30 to 9:30pm
California Clipper - Chicago

Jeannie Tanner Quartet
Sat, May 7 from 8 pm - midnight
Pete Miller's - Evanston

Hurricane Ensemble
Sat, May 7 from 8pm to midnight
Pete Miller's - Wheeling

John Avila Duo
Sat, May 7 from 8 to 10pm
The Vino Cellar - Lombard

Funkshunal Groove
Sat, May 7 at 7:30pm
CityGate Grille - Naperville

Val's Bluegrass Music Showcase featuring The Basement Bluegrass Band, Ask Your Folks, and The Wahlfeldt Sisters
Sat, May 7 from 11:30 to 6pm
Val's halla Records - Oak Park

The Fat Babies
Sun, May 8 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

Jazz Consortium Big Band
Sun, May 8 and every second Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Durty Nellies - Palatine

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, May 8 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, May 8 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

John Moran and Friends
Sun, May 8 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, May 8 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, May 8 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, May 8 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Hemingway's Bistro Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, May 8 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Hyde Park Jazz Society presents Vocalist Antonio Duka
Sun, May 8 from 7:30 to 11:30pm
Room 43 - Chicago

Mother’s Day Jazz Brunch with Julie Ponce - Rob Block
Sun, May 8 at 1pm
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago

Julie Ponce - Rob Block
Sun, May 8 at 9pm
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago

Melissa Aldana & Crash Trio with Pablo Menares on Bass and Jochen Rueckert on Drums
Sun, May 8 at 4pm, 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

Kimberly Gordon
Sun, May 8 and every Sunday in May from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Wheeling

Petra Van Nuis Duo
Sun, May 8 from 6 to 10pm (also May 22 & 29)
Pete Miller's - Evanston

Mother's Day Jazz Brunch with Jeannie Tanner
Sun, May 8 at 11am
Pete Miller's - Evanston

Mother's Day Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Trio
Sun, May 8 at 11am
Pete Miller's - Wheeling

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, May 9 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, May 9 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, May 9 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

Jazz Community Big Band
Mon, May 9 at 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

Nicole Kestler
Mon, May 9 and every Monday in May from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Evanston

Amy Yassinger
Mon, May 9 and every Monday in May from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Wheeling

Jazzy Mondays - Ari Brown Quartet
Mon, May 9 from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carruthers Center for Inner City Studies - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, May 10 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Every Tuesday Vocal Jazz Series
Tue, May 10 at 7pm
Uptown Underground - Chicago

Erin McDougald Sings!
Tue, May 10 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9:30pm
Sayat Nova - Chicago

Pete Ellman Big Band
Tue, May 10 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)
BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle

Maracujaz with Special Guests, Neusa & Breno Sauer
Tue, May 10 from 7 to 10pm
Uptown Underground - Chicago

Vocalist Solitaire Miles Susie Blue and the Lonesome Fellas
Tue, May 10 at 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

Kimberly Gordon
Tue, May 10 and every Tuesday in May from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Evanston

Jeannie Tanner
Tue, May 10 and every Tuesday in May from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Wheeling

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, May 11 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, May 11 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, May 11 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Highland Park Pops Big Band
Wed, May 11 from 7:30 to 9:30pm
210 Restaurant - Highwood

Rose Colella/Dan Bruce Duo
Wed, May 11 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Bill Overton Quartet

Wed, May 11 at 8pm
FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn

Carmen Stokes
Wed, May 11 at 6pm
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago

Clark Sommer's Ba(SH) Sound of the City Workshop
Wed, May 11 a 9:30pm
Constellation - Chicago

Palter Ego: Vocalist Jesse Palter & Keyboardist Sam Barsh
Wed, May 11 at 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

Amy Yassinger
Wed, May 11 and every Wednesday in May from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Evanston

Alyssa Allgood
Wed, May 11 and every Wednesday in May from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Wheeling

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, May 12 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, May 12 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, May 12 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marc Pompe - solo piano/vocals
Thu, May 12 and every Thursday from 6 to 8pm
Madison Vine Wines - Chicago

Steve Rashid Presents!
WDCB Live at the Whiskey Lounge
Bobby Lewis

Thu, May 12 at 7:30pm
27 Live - Evanston

Hans Luchs Trio
Thu, May 12 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm, and Fridays from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Guitarist Frank Portolese

Thu, May 12 from 7 to 10pm
Adelle's - Wheaton

Julie Ponce - Rob Block
Thu, May 12 at 6pm
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Thu, May 12 and EVERY Thursday at 5:30pm
Green Mill - Chicago

Vocalist/Pianist Judy Roberts Quartet with Saxophonist Greg Fishman
Thu, May 12 through Sun, May 15 at 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

Stacy McMichael Duo
Thu, May 12 and every Thursday in May from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Wheeling

Jeannie Tanner
Thu, May 12 and every Thursday in May from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Wheeling

Afro-Samba Jazz Concert: The Music of the Diaspora
Thu, May 12 from 6 to 9pm
International House's Assembly Hall - Chicago

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, May 13 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

JIC JazzCity FREE Concert
The Little Giant: Riffin' on Griffin

Fri, May 13 at 7pm
Gage Park - Chicago

Ron Barron Band
Fri, May 13 at 6:30pm
Lake House - Lake Bluff

Hans Luchs Trio
Fri, May 13 and every Friday from 6:30 to 9:30pm (also Thursdays from 6 to 9pm)
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

Mo Better Jazz Chicago Presents
Amaryllis Santiago

Fri, May 13 at 8pm
Quarry Event Center - Chicago

Lynn Hilton
Fri, May 13 at 6pm
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago

BluMax Jazz Trio
Fri, May 13 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Bella Bacinos - La Grange

The John Chadwick Trio
Fri, May 13 at 7pm
La Buona Vita - La Grange

Flipside Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3 Organ
Fri, May 13 and EVERY Friday at 5pm
Green Mill - Chicago

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Fri, May 13 every Friday night (actually Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am
Green Mill - Chicago

Stephane Wrembel Quartet
Fri, May 13 at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

Vocalist/Pianist Judy Roberts Quartet with Saxophonist Greg Fishman
Fri, May 13 through Sun, May 15 at 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

Connie Marshall
Fri, May 13 at 7:30pm
CityGate Grille - Naperville

Spider Saloff Sings Sondheim
Fri, May 13 at 7:30pm
PianoForte Studios - Chicago

Rebirth of Jazz in Maywood - Cherene Snow
Sat, May 14 at 7pm
T&JJs - Maywood

Carmen Stokes
Sat, May 14 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

Fred Simon
Sat, May 14 at 6:30pm
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago

Stephane Wrembel Quartet
Sat, May 14 at 8pm
Green Mill - Chicago

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Sat, May 14 every Saturday night (actually Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am
Green Mill - Chicago

Vocalist/Pianist Judy Roberts Quartet with Saxophonist Greg Fishman
Sat, May 14 through Sun, May 15 at 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

Eddie Stevens 3 with Ava Logan
Sat, May 14 at 7:30pm
CityGate Grille - Naperville

The Fat Babies
Sun, May 15 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

Shara Maxwell Quartet
Sun, May 15 and every 3rd Sunday from 6 to 8pm
High Hat Club - Chicago

Tony do Rosario Trio
Sun, May 15 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm
Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago

Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
Jim Barrett's Juggernauts

Sun, May 15 from 2 to 5pm
Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, May 15 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, May 15 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

John Moran and Friends
Sun, May 15 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, May 15 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, May 15 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, May 15 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Hemingway's Bistro Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, May 15 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Hyde Park Jazz Society presents Pianist Alexis Lombre
Sun, May 15 from 7:30 to 11:30pm
Room 43 - Chicago

WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Bill O'Connell's Chicago Skyliners

Sun, May 15 from 6 to 9:30pm
FitzGerald's Night Club - Berwyn

Alma Flamenca
Sun, May 15 at 2pm
Northbrook Public Library - Northbrook

The Peggy Lee Legacy
Sun, May 15 at 8pm
Davenport's Cabaret & Piano Bar - Chicago

Vocalist/Pianist Judy Roberts Quartet with Saxophonist Greg Fishman
Sun, May 15 at 4pm, 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

Kimberly Gordon
Sun, May 15 and every Sunday in May from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Wheeling

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, May 16 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, May 16 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, May 16 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

Trombonist Andy Baker, Ken Partyka and The New Standard Jazz Orchestra
Mon, May 16 at 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

Nicole Kestler
Mon, May 16 and every Monday in May from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Evanston

Amy Yassinger
Mon, May 16 and every Monday in May from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Wheeling

The Fat Babies
Tue, May 17 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Every Tuesday Vocal Jazz Series
Tue, May 17 at 7pm
Uptown Underground - Chicago

Hyde Park Jazz Society Presents
Third Tuesdays at Cafe Logan
Emma Dayhuff Trio

Tue, May 17 two sets at 7:30pm & 9pm
University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago

Erin McDougald Sings!
Tue, May 17 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9:30pm
Sayat Nova - Chicago

Pete Ellman Big Band
Tue, May 17 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)
BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle

Saxophonist Mark Colby Quartet
Tue, May 17 at 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

Kirk's Project
Tue, May 17 at 7pm
M Lounge - Chicago

Kimberly Gordon
Tue, May 17 and every Tuesday in May from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Evanston

Jeannie Tanner
Tue, May 17 and every Tuesday in May from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Wheeling

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, May 18 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, May 18 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, May 18 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Rose Colella/Dan Bruce Duo
Wed, May 18 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Jarod Bufe Quartet

Wed, May 18 at 8pm
FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn

Carmen Stokes
Wed, May 18 at 6pm
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago

Saxophonist Brian Gephart Sextet
Wed, May 18 at 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

Jazmin Sky
Wed, May 18 at 7pm
M Lounge - Chicago

Amy Yassinger
Wed, May 18 and every Wednesday in May from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Evanston

Alyssa Allgood
Wed, May 18 and every Wednesday in May from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Wheeling

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, May 19 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, May 19 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, May 19 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marc Pompe - solo piano/vocals
Thu, May 19 and every Thursday from 6 to 8pm
Madison Vine Wines - Chicago

Steve Rashid Presents!
WDCB Live at the Whiskey Lounge
Fumee

Thu, May 19 at 7:30pm
27 Live - Evanston

Hans Luchs Trio
Thu, May 19 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm, and Fridays from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

ESO Presents "JAZZ"
with Mark Bettcher and the Reunion Jazz Ensemble featuring Marvin Stamm

Thu, May 19 at 7:30pm
Hemmens Cultural Center - Elgin

WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Tony do Rosario Duo

Thu, May 19 from 7 to 10pm
Adelle's - Wheaton

Julie Ponce - Rob Block
Thu, May 19 at 6pm
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Thu, May 19 and EVERY Thursday at 5:30pm
Green Mill - Chicago

Guitarist Mike Stern Trio with Teymur Phell and Richie Morales
Thu, May 19 through Sun, May 22 at 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

Stacy McMichael Duo
Thu, May 19 and every Thursday in May from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Wheeling

Jeannie Tanner
Thu, May 19 and every Thursday in May from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Wheeling

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, May 20 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

Vocalist Frank Lamphere and Trio
Fri, May 20 at 8:30pm
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village

Jazz Prayer - Songs for Sinners & Saints
Fri, May 20 at 7:30pm
Good Shepherd Lutheran Church - Oak Park

Hans Luchs Trio
Fri, May 20 and every Friday from 6:30 to 9:30pm (also Thursdays from 6 to 9pm)
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

Symphony Center Presents Jazz!
A Tribute to Sarah Vaughan featuring Chicago Jazz Orchestra with Dee Alexander, Ann Hampton Callaway and René Marie

Fri, May 20 at 8pm
Symphony Center - Chicago

Mo Better Jazz Chicago Presents
Buddy Fambro

Fri, May 20 at 8pm
Quarry Event Center - Chicago

Lynn Hilton
Fri, May 20 at 6pm
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago

BluMax Jazz Trio
Fri, May 20 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Bella Bacinos - La Grange

Flipside Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3 Organ
Fri, May 20 and EVERY Friday at 5pm
Green Mill - Chicago

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Fri, May 20 every Friday night (actually Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am
Green Mill - Chicago

Chico Freeman Plus+Tet
Fri, May 20 at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

Guitarist Mike Stern Trio with Teymur Phell and Richie Morales
Fri, May 20 through Sun, May 22 at 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

Nite Hawks
Fri, May 20 at 7:30pm
CityGate Grille - Naperville

WDCB Encore Film Series
Keep on Keepin' On, starring Clark Terry & Justin Kauflin

Fri, May 20 at 7:30pm
College of DuPage - Jack H. Turner Conference Center - Glen Ellyn

Ron Barron Band
Sat, May 21 at 6pm
Lake House - Lake Bluff

Carmen Stokes
Sat, May 21 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

Fred Simon
Sat, May 21 at 6:30pm
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago

Chico Freeman Plus+Tet
Sat, May 21 at 8pm
Green Mill - Chicago

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Sat, May 21 every Saturday night (actually Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am
Green Mill - Chicago

Guitarist Mike Stern Trio with Teymur Phell and Richie Morales
Sat, May 21 through Sun, May 22 at 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

Zazz Jazz Combo
Sat, May 21 at 7:30pm
CityGate Grille - Naperville

The Fat Babies
Sun, May 22 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, May 22 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, May 22 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

John Moran and Friends
Sun, May 22 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, May 22 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, May 22 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, May 22 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Hemingway's Bistro Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, May 22 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Hyde Park Jazz Society presents Clarinetist/Saxophonist Victor Goines
Sun, May 22 from 7:30 to 11:30pm
Room 43 - Chicago

WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Pete Ellman Big Band

Sun, May 22 from 6 to 9:30pm
FitzGerald's Night Club - Berwyn

Dave Flippo Trio CD Release "Life on Mars"
Sun, May 22 from 4 to 7pm
Jerry's Wicker Park - Chicago

Lynn Hilton
Sun, May 22 at 6pm
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago

Guitarist Mike Stern Trio with Teymur Phell and Richie Morales
Sun, May 22 at 4pm, 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

WDCB Jazz - Jammin' in the Stacks!
The Steve Cooper Orchestra - FREE!

Sun, May 22 from 2 to 3:30pm
Downers Grove Public Library - Downers Grove

Petra Van Nuis Duo
Sun, May 22 from 6 to 10pm (also May 29)
Pete Miller's - Evanston

Kimberly Gordon
Sun, May 22 and every Sunday in May from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Wheeling

Ballroom Dancing with Steve Anthony Orchestra
Sun, May 22
Willowbrook Ballroom - Willow Springs

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, May 23 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, May 23 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, May 23 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

Larry Hanks
Mon, May 23 at 6pm
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago

DePaul University Jazz Ensemble
Mon, May 23 at 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

Nicole Kestler
Mon, May 23 and every Monday in May from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Evanston

Amy Yassinger
Mon, May 23 and every Monday in May from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Wheeling

The Fat Babies
Tue, May 24 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Every Tuesday Vocal Jazz Series
Tue, May 24 at 7pm
Uptown Underground - Chicago

Erin McDougald Sings!
Tue, May 24 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9:30pm
Sayat Nova - Chicago

Pete Ellman Big Band
Tue, May 24 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)
BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle

Tim Gant
Tue, May 24 at 6pm
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago

Bob Lark and His Alumni Big Band
Tue, May 24 at 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

Kimberly Gordon
Tue, May 24 and every Tuesday in May from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Evanston

Jeannie Tanner
Tue, May 24 and every Tuesday in May from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Wheeling

Simone Green
Tue, May 24 at 7pm
M Lounge - Chicago

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, May 25 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, May 25 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, May 25 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Rose Colella/Dan Bruce Duo
Wed, May 25 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Brienn Perry Quartet

Wed, May 25 at 8pm
FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn

Carmen Stokes
Wed, May 25 at 6pm
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago

Jeff Hedberg & C11
Wed, May 25 at 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

Delivery Point
Wed, May 25 at 7pm
M Lounge - Chicago

Amy Yassinger
Wed, May 25 and every Wednesday in May from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Evanston

Alyssa Allgood
Wed, May 25 and every Wednesday in May from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Wheeling

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, May 26 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, May 26 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, May 26 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marc Pompe - solo piano/vocals
Thu, May 26 and every Thursday from 6 to 8pm
Madison Vine Wines - Chicago

Steve Rashid Presents!
WDCB Live at the Whiskey Lounge
Paul Asaro

Thu, May 26 at 7:30pm
27 Live - Evanston

Hans Luchs Trio
Thu, May 26 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm, and Fridays from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Shawn Maxwell Duo

Thu, May 26 from 7 to 10pm
Adelle's - Wheaton

Julie Ponce - Rob Block
Thu, May 26 at 6pm
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Thu, May 26 and EVERY Thursday at 5:30pm
Green Mill - Chicago

Trumpeter Terell Stafford Quintet
Thu, May 26 through Sun, May 29 at 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

UChicago Presents 'Jazz at The Logan'
Miguel Zenón

Thu, May 26 at 7:30pm
University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago

Stacy McMichael Duo
Thu, May 26 and every Thursday in May from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Wheeling

Jeannie Tanner
Thu, May 26 and every Thursday in May from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Wheeling

Symphony Center Presents Jazz!
Wayne Shorter Quartet featuring Danilo Pérez, John Patitucci and Brian Blade

Fri, May 27 at 8pm
Symphony Center - Chicago

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, May 27 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

Ron Barron Band
Fri, May 27 at 6:30pm
Lake House - Lake Bluff

Maracujaz Brazilian Jazz Trio with Special Guest, Neusa Sauer!
Fri, May 27 from 7 to 10pm
La Buona Vita - La Grange

Hans Luchs Trio
Fri, May 27 and every Friday from 6:30 to 9:30pm (also Thursdays from 6 to 9pm)
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

Mo Better Jazz Chicago Presents
Al Smith

Fri, May 27 at 8pm
Quarry Event Center - Chicago

Lynn Hilton
Fri, May 27 at 6pm
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago

BluMax Jazz Trio
Fri, May 27 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Bella Bacinos - La Grange

In Session Jazz Orchestra
Fri, May 27 at 8pm
Tony Spavone's Ristorante - Bloomingdale

Flipside Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3 Organ
Fri, May 27 and EVERY Friday at 5pm
Green Mill - Chicago

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Fri, May 27 every Friday night (actually Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am
Green Mill - Chicago

Trumpeter Terell Stafford Quintet
Fri, May 27 through Sun, May 29 at 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

Jazz Central
Fri, May 27 at 7:30pm
CityGate Grille - Naperville

WDCB Jazz Stage at Uncork Illinois Wine Festival
Sat, May 28 from 1 to 9pm
Downtown Oak Park - Oak Park

Rebirth of Jazz in Maywood - Sam Hankins
Sat, May 28 at 7pm
T&JJs - Maywood

Carmen Stokes
Sat, May 28 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

Tim Gant
Sat, May 28 at 6:30pm
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Sat, May 28 every Saturday night (actually Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am
Green Mill - Chicago

Trumpeter Terell Stafford Quintet
Sat, May 28 through Sun, May 29 at 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

Pilsen Jazz Series - Adrian Herrera Quintet
Sat, May 28 at 9pm
Citlalin Theater and Gallery Pilsen - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Sun, May 29 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, May 29 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, May 29 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

John Moran and Friends
Sun, May 29 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, May 29 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, May 29 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, May 29 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Hemingway's Bistro Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, May 29 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Hyde Park Jazz Society presents 5th Sunday Jam with vocalist Joan Collaso
Sun, May 29 from 7:30 to 11:30pm
Room 43 - Chicago

Trumpeter Terell Stafford Quintet
Sun, May 29 at 4pm, 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

Petra Van Nuis Duo
Sun, May 29 from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Evanston

Kimberly Gordon
Sun, May 29 and every Sunday in May from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Wheeling

Ballroom Dancing with Teddy Lee Orchestra
Sun, May 29
Willowbrook Ballroom - Willow Springs

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, May 30 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, May 30 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, May 30 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

Nicole Kestler
Mon, May 30 and every Monday in May from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Evanston

Amy Yassinger
Mon, May 30 and every Monday in May from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Wheeling

Sergio Mendes & Brasil - 'A Celebration of 50 Years of Brasil 66'
Mon, May 30 at 5pm & 8pm
City Winery - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, May 31 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Every Tuesday Vocal Jazz Series
Tue, May 31 at 7pm
Uptown Underground - Chicago

Erin McDougald Sings!
Tue, May 31 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9:30pm
Sayat Nova - Chicago

Pete Ellman Big Band
Tue, May 31 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)
BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle

Vocalist Suneetha Vaitheswaran Quartet
Tue, May 31 at 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

Shawn Maxwell Quartet
Tue, May 31 at 7pm
M Lounge - Chicago

Kimberly Gordon
Tue, May 31 and every Tuesday in May from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Evanston

Jeannie Tanner
Tue, May 31 and every Tuesday in May from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Wheeling

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Jun 1 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Jazz in The Vault with Shara Maxwell Trio
Wed, Jun 1 and every First Wednesday from 8 to 11pm
The Bedford - Chicago

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Jun 1 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Jun 1 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Rose Colella/Dan Bruce Duo
Wed, Jun 1 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Jeannie Lambert and Judy Roberts

Wed, Jun 1 at 8pm
FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Jun 2 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Monthly Swing Dance featuring Switch Time Jazz Ensemble
Thu, Jun 2 7-9pm
Garden Terrace Banquets - Elk Grove Village

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Jun 2 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Jun 2 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marc Pompe - solo piano/vocals
Thu, Jun 2 and every Thursday from 6 to 8pm
Madison Vine Wines - Chicago

Hans Luchs Trio
Thu, Jun 2 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm, and Fridays from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

University of Chicago Jazz X-Tet with special guest Dee Alexander
Thu, Jun 2 at 8pm
University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Jun 3 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

Vocalist Frank Lamphere and Trio
Fri, Jun 3 at 8:30pm
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village

Hans Luchs Trio
Fri, Jun 3 and every Friday from 6:30 to 9:30pm (also Thursdays from 6 to 9pm)
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

BluMax Jazz Trio
Fri, Jun 3 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Bella Bacinos - La Grange

Jazz Occurrence No. 10
Lewis Achenbach with John Pazdan Band

Fri, Jun 3
Aurora Public Arts Commission - Aurora

Pilsen Jazz Series - Ivonne Faddis Stroud Quartet
Fri, Jun 3 at 9pm
Citlalin Theater and Gallery Pilsen - Chicago

Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums
"Illinois Jam Session"

Sat, Jun 4 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight
MaxWeb Productions - Naperville

Carmen Stokes
Sat, Jun 4 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

The Fat Babies
Sun, Jun 5 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Jun 5 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Jun 5 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Jun 5 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Jun 5 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Jun 5 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Jun 5 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Hemingway's Bistro Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Jun 5 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Signal Launch Party for 90.7 FM in West Loop!!
Sun, Jun 5 from 4 to 6pm
Chicago Hope Café - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Jun 6 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Jun 6 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Jun 6 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Jun 7 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Every Tuesday Vocal Jazz Series
Tue, Jun 7 at 7pm
Uptown Underground - Chicago

Erin McDougald Sings!
Tue, Jun 7 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9:30pm
Sayat Nova - Chicago

Pete Ellman Big Band
Tue, Jun 7 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)
BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle

Libby York with special guest Paul Marinaro
Tue, Jun 7 with two sets at 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Jun 8 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Jun 8 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Jun 8 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Rose Colella/Dan Bruce Duo
Wed, Jun 8 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Marshall Vente Octet

Wed, Jun 8 at 8pm
FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Jun 9 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Jun 9 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Jun 9 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marc Pompe - solo piano/vocals
Thu, Jun 9 and every Thursday from 6 to 8pm
Madison Vine Wines - Chicago

Hans Luchs Trio
Thu, Jun 9 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm, and Fridays from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

Franklin Park Fest: Jazz Night
featuring Max Clark Band, Bobby Lewis Jazz Sextet with Alejo Poveda, Deacon Blues

Thu, Jun 9 from 4:45 to 10:30pm
Downtown Franklin Park - Franklin Park

Symphony Center Presents Jazz!
Gregory Porter

Fri, Jun 10 at 8pm
Symphony Center - Chicago

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Jun 10 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

JIC JazzCity FREE Concert
Jazz Cabaret: Paul Marinaro Trio

Fri, Jun 10 at 7pm
Columbus Park Refectory - Chicago

Hans Luchs Trio
Fri, Jun 10 and every Friday from 6:30 to 9:30pm (also Thursdays from 6 to 9pm)
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

BluMax Jazz Trio
Fri, Jun 10 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Bella Bacinos - La Grange

D-Erania Quartet
Ottawa Two Rivers Wine Festival

Fri, Jun 10 from 5:30 to 7:30pm
downtown Ottawa - Ottawa

Ottawa Two Rivers Wine Festival
Fri, Jun 10 through Sun, Jun 12
downtown Ottawa - Ottawa

Dee Alexander
Ottawa Two Rivers Wine Festival

Fri, Jun 10 from 8 to 10pm
downtown Ottawa - Ottawa

Richard Glazer, piano
The Gershwin Experience

Sat, Jun 11 at 8:30pm
Ravinia - Highland Park

Carmen Stokes
Sat, Jun 11 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

Rebirth of Jazz in Maywood - Rajiv Halim
Sat, Jun 11 at 7pm
T&JJs - Maywood

Elaine Dame
Ottawa Two Rivers Wine Festival

Sat, Jun 11 from noon to 2:30pm
downtown Ottawa - Ottawa

Julie Johnson with The Bruno Marini Electric Church
Ottawa Two Rivers Wine Festival

Sat, Jun 11 from 3 to 5pm
downtown Ottawa - Ottawa

Abigail Riccards
Ottawa Two Rivers Wine Festival

Sat, Jun 11 from 5:30 to 7:30pm
downtown Ottawa - Ottawa

Alyssa Allgood
Ottawa Two Rivers Wine Festival

Sat, Jun 11 from 8 to 10pm
downtown Ottawa - Ottawa

The Fat Babies
Sun, Jun 12 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

Jazz Consortium Big Band
Sun, Jun 12 and every second Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Durty Nellies - Palatine

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Jun 12 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Jun 12 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Jun 12 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Jun 12 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Jun 12 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Jun 12 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Hemingway's Bistro Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Jun 12 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Sarah Marie Young Duo
Ottawa Two Rivers Wine Festival

Sun, Jun 12 from noon to 2:30pm
downtown Ottawa - Ottawa

Jeannie Tanner Quartet
Ottawa Two Rivers Wine Festival

Sun, Jun 12 from 3 to 5pm
downtown Ottawa - Ottawa

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Jun 13 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Jun 13 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Jun 13 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Jun 14 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Every Tuesday Vocal Jazz Series
Tue, Jun 14 at 7pm
Uptown Underground - Chicago

Erin McDougald Sings!
Tue, Jun 14 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9:30pm
Sayat Nova - Chicago

Pete Ellman Big Band
Tue, Jun 14 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)
BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Jun 15 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Jun 15 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Jun 15 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Rose Colella/Dan Bruce Duo
Wed, Jun 15 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Jarod Bufe Quartet

Wed, Jun 15 at 8pm
FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn

Glen Ellyn Park District's "Jazz in the Park" with Glen Ellyn Jazz Ensemble
Wed, Jun 15 from 7 to 9pm
Maryknoll Park - Glen Ellyn

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Jun 16 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Jun 16 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Jun 16 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marc Pompe - solo piano/vocals
Thu, Jun 16 and every Thursday from 6 to 8pm
Madison Vine Wines - Chicago

Hans Luchs Trio
Thu, Jun 16 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm, and Fridays from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Jun 17 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

Vocalist Frank Lamphere and Trio
Fri, Jun 17 at 8:30pm
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village

Jazz Grandstand
Ravinia’s Steans Music Institute: Program for Jazz

Fri, Jun 17 at 6pm
Ravinia's Bennett-Gordon Hall - Highland Park

Hans Luchs Trio
Fri, Jun 17 and every Friday from 6:30 to 9:30pm (also Thursdays from 6 to 9pm)
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

BluMax Jazz Trio
Fri, Jun 17 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Bella Bacinos - La Grange

Carmen Stokes
Sat, Jun 18 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

June Jazz with Patti Austin
Sat, Jun 18 at 6:30pm
Elmhurst College - College Mall - Elmhurst

The Fat Babies
Sun, Jun 19 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

Shara Maxwell Quartet
Sun, Jun 19 and every 3rd Sunday from 6 to 8pm
High Hat Club - Chicago

Tony do Rosario Trio
Sun, Jun 19 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm
Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Jun 19 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Jun 19 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Jun 19 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Jun 19 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Jun 19 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Jun 19 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Hemingway's Bistro Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Jun 19 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Jun 20 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Jun 20 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Jun 20 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Jun 21 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Every Tuesday Vocal Jazz Series
Tue, Jun 21 at 7pm
Uptown Underground - Chicago

Hyde Park Jazz Society Presents
Third Tuesdays at Cafe Logan
Isaiah Collier Quartet

Tue, Jun 21 two sets at 7:30pm & 9pm
University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago

Erin McDougald Sings!
Tue, Jun 21 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9:30pm
Sayat Nova - Chicago

Pete Ellman Big Band
Tue, Jun 21 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)
BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Jun 22 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Jun 22 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Jun 22 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Rose Colella/Dan Bruce Duo
Wed, Jun 22 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Brienn Perry Quartet

Wed, Jun 22 at 8pm
FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Jun 23 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Jun 23 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Jun 23 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marc Pompe - solo piano/vocals
Thu, Jun 23 and every Thursday from 6 to 8pm
Madison Vine Wines - Chicago

Hans Luchs Trio
Thu, Jun 23 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm, and Fridays from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Jun 24 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

Hans Luchs Trio
Fri, Jun 24 and every Friday from 6:30 to 9:30pm (also Thursdays from 6 to 9pm)
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

BluMax Jazz Trio
Fri, Jun 24 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Bella Bacinos - La Grange

Rebirth of Jazz in Maywood - Joyce J. Hurley
Fri, Jun 24 at 7pm
T&JJs - Maywood

Carmen Stokes
Sat, Jun 25 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

The Fat Babies
Sun, Jun 26 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Jun 26 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Jun 26 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Jun 26 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Jun 26 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Jun 26 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Jun 26 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Hemingway's Bistro Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Jun 26 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Jun 27 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Jun 27 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Jun 27 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Jun 28 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Every Tuesday Vocal Jazz Series
Tue, Jun 28 at 7pm
Uptown Underground - Chicago

Erin McDougald Sings!
Tue, Jun 28 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9:30pm
Sayat Nova - Chicago

Pete Ellman Big Band
Tue, Jun 28 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)
BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Jun 29 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Jun 29 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Jun 29 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Rose Colella/Dan Bruce Duo
Wed, Jun 29 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Steve Hashimoto’s Suenos

Wed, Jun 29 at 8pm
FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Jun 30 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Jun 30 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Jun 30 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marc Pompe - solo piano/vocals
Thu, Jun 30 and every Thursday from 6 to 8pm
Madison Vine Wines - Chicago

Hans Luchs Trio
Thu, Jun 30 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm, and Fridays from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Jul 1 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

Vocalist Frank Lamphere and Trio
Fri, Jul 1 at 8:30pm
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village

Hans Luchs Trio
Fri, Jul 1 and every Friday from 6:30 to 9:30pm (also Thursdays from 6 to 9pm)
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

BluMax Jazz Trio
Fri, Jul 1 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Bella Bacinos - La Grange

Carmen Stokes
Sat, Jul 2 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

The Fat Babies
Sun, Jul 3 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Jul 3 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Jul 3 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Jul 3 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Jul 3 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Jul 3 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Jul 3 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Hemingway's Bistro Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Jul 3 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Jul 4 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Jul 4 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Jul 4 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

Chick Corea with the Lincoln Center Jazz Orchestra
...featuring Lisa Fischer & Grand Baton

Mon, Jul 4 at 5pm
Ravinia - Highland Park

The Fat Babies
Tue, Jul 5 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Erin McDougald Sings!
Tue, Jul 5 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9:30pm
Sayat Nova - Chicago

Pete Ellman Big Band
Tue, Jul 5 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)
BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Jul 6 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Jazz in The Vault with Shara Maxwell Trio
Wed, Jul 6 and every First Wednesday from 8 to 11pm
The Bedford - Chicago

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Jul 6 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Jul 6 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Rose Colella/Dan Bruce Duo
Wed, Jul 6 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Jul 7 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Jul 7 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Jul 7 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marc Pompe - solo piano/vocals
Thu, Jul 7 and every Thursday from 6 to 8pm
Madison Vine Wines - Chicago

Hans Luchs Trio
Thu, Jul 7 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm, and Fridays from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Jul 8 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

Hans Luchs Trio
Fri, Jul 8 and every Friday from 6:30 to 9:30pm (also Thursdays from 6 to 9pm)
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

BluMax Jazz Trio
Fri, Jul 8 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Bella Bacinos - La Grange

Carmen Stokes
Sat, Jul 9 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

The Fat Babies
Sun, Jul 10 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

Jazz Consortium Big Band
Sun, Jul 10 and every second Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Durty Nellies - Palatine

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Jul 10 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Jul 10 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Jul 10 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Jul 10 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Jul 10 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Jul 10 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Hemingway's Bistro Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Jul 10 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Jul 11 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Jul 11 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Jul 11 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Jul 12 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Erin McDougald Sings!
Tue, Jul 12 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9:30pm
Sayat Nova - Chicago

Pete Ellman Big Band
Tue, Jul 12 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)
BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Jul 13 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Jul 13 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Jul 13 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Rose Colella/Dan Bruce Duo
Wed, Jul 13 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Glen Ellyn Park District's "Jazz in the Park" with Glen Ellyn Jazz Ensemble
Wed, Jul 13 from 7 to 9pm
Newton Park - Glen Ellyn

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Jul 14 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Jul 14 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Jul 14 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marc Pompe - solo piano/vocals
Thu, Jul 14 and every Thursday from 6 to 8pm
Madison Vine Wines - Chicago

Hans Luchs Trio
Thu, Jul 14 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm, and Fridays from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Jul 15 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

Vocalist Frank Lamphere and Trio
Fri, Jul 15 at 8:30pm
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village

Hans Luchs Trio
Fri, Jul 15 and every Friday from 6:30 to 9:30pm (also Thursdays from 6 to 9pm)
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

BluMax Jazz Trio
Fri, Jul 15 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Bella Bacinos - La Grange

Carmen Stokes
Sat, Jul 16 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

The Fat Babies
Sun, Jul 17 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

Tony do Rosario Trio
Sun, Jul 17 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm
Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Jul 17 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Jul 17 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Jul 17 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Jul 17 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Jul 17 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Jul 17 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Hemingway's Bistro Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Jul 17 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Jul 18 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Jul 18 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Jul 18 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Jul 19 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Erin McDougald Sings!
Tue, Jul 19 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9:30pm
Sayat Nova - Chicago

Pete Ellman Big Band
Tue, Jul 19 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)
BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Jul 20 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Jul 20 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Jul 20 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Rose Colella/Dan Bruce Duo
Wed, Jul 20 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Jul 21 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Jul 21 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Jul 21 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marc Pompe - solo piano/vocals
Thu, Jul 21 and every Thursday from 6 to 8pm
Madison Vine Wines - Chicago

Hans Luchs Trio
Thu, Jul 21 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm, and Fridays from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Jul 22 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

Hans Luchs Trio
Fri, Jul 22 and every Friday from 6:30 to 9:30pm (also Thursdays from 6 to 9pm)
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

BluMax Jazz Trio
Fri, Jul 22 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Bella Bacinos - La Grange

Carmen Stokes
Sat, Jul 23 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

The Fat Babies
Sun, Jul 24 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Jul 24 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Jul 24 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Jul 24 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Jul 24 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Jul 24 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Jul 24 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Hemingway's Bistro Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Jul 24 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Jul 25 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Jul 25 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Jul 25 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Jul 26 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Erin McDougald Sings!
Tue, Jul 26 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9:30pm
Sayat Nova - Chicago

Pete Ellman Big Band
Tue, Jul 26 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)
BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Jul 27 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Jul 27 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Jul 27 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Rose Colella/Dan Bruce Duo
Wed, Jul 27 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Jul 28 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Jul 28 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Jul 28 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marc Pompe - solo piano/vocals
Thu, Jul 28 and every Thursday from 6 to 8pm
Madison Vine Wines - Chicago

Hans Luchs Trio
Thu, Jul 28 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm, and Fridays from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Jul 29 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

Hans Luchs Trio
Fri, Jul 29 and every Friday from 6:30 to 9:30pm (also Thursdays from 6 to 9pm)
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

BluMax Jazz Trio
Fri, Jul 29 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Bella Bacinos - La Grange

Carmen Stokes
Sat, Jul 30 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

The Fat Babies
Sun, Jul 31 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Jul 31 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Jul 31 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Jul 31 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Jul 31 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Jul 31 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Jul 31 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Hemingway's Bistro Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Jul 31 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Aug 1 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Aug 1 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Aug 1 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Aug 2 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Erin McDougald Sings!
Tue, Aug 2 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9:30pm
Sayat Nova - Chicago

Pete Ellman Big Band
Tue, Aug 2 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)
BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Aug 3 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Jazz in The Vault with Shara Maxwell Trio
Wed, Aug 3 and every First Wednesday from 8 to 11pm
The Bedford - Chicago

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Aug 3 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Aug 3 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Rose Colella/Dan Bruce Duo
Wed, Aug 3 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Aug 4 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Aug 4 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Aug 4 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marc Pompe - solo piano/vocals
Thu, Aug 4 and every Thursday from 6 to 8pm
Madison Vine Wines - Chicago

Hans Luchs Trio
Thu, Aug 4 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm, and Fridays from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

WDCB Summer Series at MAC
Walter "Wolfman" Washington & the Roadmasters

Thu, Aug 4 at 7:30pm
Lakeside Pavilion at the MAC - Glen Ellyn

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Aug 5 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

Hans Luchs Trio
Fri, Aug 5 and every Friday from 6:30 to 9:30pm (also Thursdays from 6 to 9pm)
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

BluMax Jazz Trio
Fri, Aug 5 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Bella Bacinos - La Grange

Deer Park Wine and Jazz Festival
Sat, Aug 6
Deer Park Town Center - Deer Park

Carmen Stokes
Sat, Aug 6 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

The Fat Babies
Sun, Aug 7 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Aug 7 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Aug 7 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Aug 7 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Aug 7 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Aug 7 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Aug 7 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Hemingway's Bistro Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Aug 7 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Jazz Consortium Big Band
Sun, Aug 7 from 6 to 9pm
Durty Nellies - Palatine

Evanston Lakeshore Arts Festival!
Maracujaz Trio with special guests Cecy Santana & Neal Alger

Sun, Aug 7 from 12:30 to 1:30pm
Dawes Park - Evanston

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Aug 8 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Aug 8 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Aug 8 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Aug 9 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Erin McDougald Sings!
Tue, Aug 9 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9:30pm
Sayat Nova - Chicago

Pete Ellman Big Band
Tue, Aug 9 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)
BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Aug 10 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Aug 10 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Aug 10 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Rose Colella/Dan Bruce Duo
Wed, Aug 10 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Aug 11 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Aug 11 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Aug 11 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marc Pompe - solo piano/vocals
Thu, Aug 11 and every Thursday from 6 to 8pm
Madison Vine Wines - Chicago

Hans Luchs Trio
Thu, Aug 11 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm, and Fridays from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

WDCB Summer Series at MAC
Oganissimo with Brian Charette & Fareed Haque

Thu, Aug 11 at 7:30pm
Lakeside Pavilion at the MAC - Glen Ellyn

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Aug 12 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

Hans Luchs Trio
Fri, Aug 12 and every Friday from 6:30 to 9:30pm (also Thursdays from 6 to 9pm)
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

BluMax Jazz Trio
Fri, Aug 12 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Bella Bacinos - La Grange

Tony Bennett
Sat, Aug 13 at 8:30pm
Ravinia - Highland Park

Carmen Stokes
Sat, Aug 13 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

The Fat Babies
Sun, Aug 14 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Aug 14 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Aug 14 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Aug 14 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Aug 14 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Aug 14 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Aug 14 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Hemingway's Bistro Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Aug 14 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Aug 15 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Aug 15 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Aug 15 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Aug 16 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Erin McDougald Sings!
Tue, Aug 16 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9:30pm
Sayat Nova - Chicago

Pete Ellman Big Band
Tue, Aug 16 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)
BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Aug 17 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Aug 17 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Aug 17 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Rose Colella/Dan Bruce Duo
Wed, Aug 17 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Chicago Symphony Orchestra
You’re the Top!: Cole Porter’s 125th Birthday Celebration

Wed, Aug 17 at 8pm
Ravinia - Highland Park

Glen Ellyn Park District's "Jazz in the Park" with Glen Ellyn Jazz Ensemble
Wed, Aug 17 from 7 to 9pm
Lake Ellyn Park - Glen Ellyn

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Aug 18 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Aug 18 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Aug 18 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marc Pompe - solo piano/vocals
Thu, Aug 18 and every Thursday from 6 to 8pm
Madison Vine Wines - Chicago

Hans Luchs Trio
Thu, Aug 18 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm, and Fridays from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Aug 19 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

Hans Luchs Trio
Fri, Aug 19 and every Friday from 6:30 to 9:30pm (also Thursdays from 6 to 9pm)
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

BluMax Jazz Trio
Fri, Aug 19 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Bella Bacinos - La Grange

Carmen Stokes
Sat, Aug 20 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

The Fat Babies
Sun, Aug 21 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

Tony do Rosario Trio
Sun, Aug 21 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm
Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Aug 21 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Aug 21 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Aug 21 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Aug 21 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Aug 21 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Aug 21 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Hemingway's Bistro Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Aug 21 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Aug 22 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Aug 22 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Aug 22 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Aug 23 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Erin McDougald Sings!
Tue, Aug 23 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9:30pm
Sayat Nova - Chicago

Pete Ellman Big Band
Tue, Aug 23 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)
BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Aug 24 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Aug 24 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Aug 24 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Rose Colella/Dan Bruce Duo
Wed, Aug 24 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Aug 25 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Aug 25 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Aug 25 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marc Pompe - solo piano/vocals
Thu, Aug 25 and every Thursday from 6 to 8pm
Madison Vine Wines - Chicago

Lucas Debargue
Thu, Aug 25 at 8pm
Ravinia's Bennett-Gordon Hall - Highland Park

Hans Luchs Trio
Thu, Aug 25 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm, and Fridays from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

WDCB Summer Series at MAC
Marquis Hill Blacktet

Thu, Aug 25 at 7:30pm
Lakeside Pavilion at the MAC - Glen Ellyn

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Aug 26 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

Hans Luchs Trio
Fri, Aug 26 and every Friday from 6:30 to 9:30pm (also Thursdays from 6 to 9pm)
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

BluMax Jazz Trio
Fri, Aug 26 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Bella Bacinos - La Grange

Carmen Stokes
Sat, Aug 27 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

The Fat Babies
Sun, Aug 28 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Aug 28 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Aug 28 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Aug 28 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Aug 28 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Aug 28 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Aug 28 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Hemingway's Bistro Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Aug 28 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Aug 29 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Aug 29 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Aug 29 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Aug 30 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Erin McDougald Sings!
Tue, Aug 30 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9:30pm
Sayat Nova - Chicago

Pete Ellman Big Band
Tue, Aug 30 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)
BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Aug 31 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Aug 31 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Aug 31 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Rose Colella/Dan Bruce Duo
Wed, Aug 31 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Sep 1 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Sep 1 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Sep 1 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marc Pompe - solo piano/vocals
Thu, Sep 1 and every Thursday from 6 to 8pm
Madison Vine Wines - Chicago

Hans Luchs Trio
Thu, Sep 1 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm, and Fridays from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Sep 2 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

Hans Luchs Trio
Fri, Sep 2 and every Friday from 6:30 to 9:30pm (also Thursdays from 6 to 9pm)
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

BluMax Jazz Trio
Fri, Sep 2 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Bella Bacinos - La Grange

Carmen Stokes
Sat, Sep 3 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

The Fat Babies
Sun, Sep 4 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Sep 4 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Sep 4 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Sep 4 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Sep 4 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Sep 4 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Sep 4 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Hemingway's Bistro Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Sep 4 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Sep 5 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Sep 5 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Sep 5 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Sep 6 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Erin McDougald Sings!
Tue, Sep 6 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9:30pm
Sayat Nova - Chicago

Pete Ellman Big Band
Tue, Sep 6 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)
BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Sep 7 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Jazz in The Vault with Shara Maxwell Trio
Wed, Sep 7 and every First Wednesday from 8 to 11pm
The Bedford - Chicago

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Sep 7 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Sep 7 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Rose Colella/Dan Bruce Duo
Wed, Sep 7 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Sep 8 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Monthly Swing Dance featuring Switch Time Jazz Ensemble
Thu, Sep 8 7-9pm
Garden Terrace Banquets - Elk Grove Village

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Sep 8 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Sep 8 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marc Pompe - solo piano/vocals
Thu, Sep 8 and every Thursday from 6 to 8pm
Madison Vine Wines - Chicago

Hans Luchs Trio
Thu, Sep 8 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm, and Fridays from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Sep 9 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

Hans Luchs Trio
Fri, Sep 9 and every Friday from 6:30 to 9:30pm (also Thursdays from 6 to 9pm)
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

BluMax Jazz Trio
Fri, Sep 9 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Bella Bacinos - La Grange

Carmen Stokes
Sat, Sep 10 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

The Fat Babies
Sun, Sep 11 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

Jazz Consortium Big Band
Sun, Sep 11 and every second Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Durty Nellies - Palatine

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Sep 11 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Sep 11 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Sep 11 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Sep 11 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Sep 11 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Sep 11 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Hemingway's Bistro Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Sep 11 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Sep 12 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Sep 12 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Sep 12 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Sep 13 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Erin McDougald Sings!
Tue, Sep 13 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9:30pm
Sayat Nova - Chicago

Pete Ellman Big Band
Tue, Sep 13 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)
BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Sep 14 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Sep 14 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Sep 14 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Rose Colella/Dan Bruce Duo
Wed, Sep 14 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Sep 15 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Sep 15 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Sep 15 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marc Pompe - solo piano/vocals
Thu, Sep 15 and every Thursday from 6 to 8pm
Madison Vine Wines - Chicago

Hans Luchs Trio
Thu, Sep 15 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm, and Fridays from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Sep 16 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

Hans Luchs Trio
Fri, Sep 16 and every Friday from 6:30 to 9:30pm (also Thursdays from 6 to 9pm)
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

BluMax Jazz Trio
Fri, Sep 16 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Bella Bacinos - La Grange

Carmen Stokes
Sat, Sep 17 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

The Fat Babies
Sun, Sep 18 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

Tony do Rosario Trio
Sun, Sep 18 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm
Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Sep 18 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Sep 18 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Sep 18 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Sep 18 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Sep 18 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Sep 18 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Hemingway's Bistro Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Sep 18 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Sep 19 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Sep 19 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Sep 19 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Sep 20 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Erin McDougald Sings!
Tue, Sep 20 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9:30pm
Sayat Nova - Chicago

Pete Ellman Big Band
Tue, Sep 20 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)
BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Sep 21 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Sep 21 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Sep 21 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Rose Colella/Dan Bruce Duo
Wed, Sep 21 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Sep 22 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Sep 22 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Sep 22 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marc Pompe - solo piano/vocals
Thu, Sep 22 and every Thursday from 6 to 8pm
Madison Vine Wines - Chicago

Hans Luchs Trio
Thu, Sep 22 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm, and Fridays from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Sep 23 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

Hans Luchs Trio
Fri, Sep 23 and every Friday from 6:30 to 9:30pm (also Thursdays from 6 to 9pm)
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

BluMax Jazz Trio
Fri, Sep 23 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Bella Bacinos - La Grange

Carmen Stokes
Sat, Sep 24 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

The Fat Babies
Sun, Sep 25 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Sep 25 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Sep 25 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Sep 25 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Sep 25 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Sep 25 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Sep 25 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Hemingway's Bistro Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Sep 25 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Sep 26 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Sep 26 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Sep 26 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Sep 27 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Erin McDougald Sings!
Tue, Sep 27 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9:30pm
Sayat Nova - Chicago

Pete Ellman Big Band
Tue, Sep 27 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)
BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Sep 28 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Sep 28 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Sep 28 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Rose Colella/Dan Bruce Duo
Wed, Sep 28 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Sep 29 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Sep 29 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Sep 29 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marc Pompe - solo piano/vocals
Thu, Sep 29 and every Thursday from 6 to 8pm
Madison Vine Wines - Chicago

Hans Luchs Trio
Thu, Sep 29 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm, and Fridays from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Sep 30 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

Hans Luchs Trio
Fri, Sep 30 and every Friday from 6:30 to 9:30pm (also Thursdays from 6 to 9pm)
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

BluMax Jazz Trio
Fri, Sep 30 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Bella Bacinos - La Grange

Carmen Stokes
Sat, Oct 1 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

The Fat Babies
Sun, Oct 2 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Oct 2 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Oct 2 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Oct 2 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Oct 2 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Oct 2 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Oct 2 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Hemingway's Bistro Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Oct 2 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Oct 3 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Oct 3 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Oct 3 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Oct 4 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Erin McDougald Sings!
Tue, Oct 4 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9:30pm
Sayat Nova - Chicago

Pete Ellman Big Band
Tue, Oct 4 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)
BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Oct 5 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Jazz in The Vault with Shara Maxwell Trio
Wed, Oct 5 and every First Wednesday from 8 to 11pm
The Bedford - Chicago

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Oct 5 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Oct 5 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Rose Colella/Dan Bruce Duo
Wed, Oct 5 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Oct 6 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Monthly Swing Dance featuring Switch Time Jazz Ensemble
Thu, Oct 6 7-9pm
Garden Terrace Banquets - Elk Grove Village

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Oct 6 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Oct 6 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marc Pompe - solo piano/vocals
Thu, Oct 6 and every Thursday from 6 to 8pm
Madison Vine Wines - Chicago

Hans Luchs Trio
Thu, Oct 6 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm, and Fridays from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Oct 7 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

Hans Luchs Trio
Fri, Oct 7 and every Friday from 6:30 to 9:30pm (also Thursdays from 6 to 9pm)
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

BluMax Jazz Trio
Fri, Oct 7 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Bella Bacinos - La Grange

Carmen Stokes
Sat, Oct 8 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

The Fat Babies
Sun, Oct 9 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

Jazz Consortium Big Band
Sun, Oct 9 and every second Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Durty Nellies - Palatine

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Oct 9 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Oct 9 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Oct 9 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Oct 9 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Oct 9 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Oct 9 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Hemingway's Bistro Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Oct 9 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Oct 10 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Oct 10 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Oct 10 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Oct 11 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Erin McDougald Sings!
Tue, Oct 11 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9:30pm
Sayat Nova - Chicago

Pete Ellman Big Band
Tue, Oct 11 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)
BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Oct 12 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Oct 12 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Oct 12 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Rose Colella/Dan Bruce Duo
Wed, Oct 12 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Oct 13 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Oct 13 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Oct 13 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marc Pompe - solo piano/vocals
Thu, Oct 13 and every Thursday from 6 to 8pm
Madison Vine Wines - Chicago

Hans Luchs Trio
Thu, Oct 13 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm, and Fridays from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Oct 14 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

Hans Luchs Trio
Fri, Oct 14 and every Friday from 6:30 to 9:30pm (also Thursdays from 6 to 9pm)
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

BluMax Jazz Trio
Fri, Oct 14 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Bella Bacinos - La Grange

Carmen Stokes
Sat, Oct 15 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

The Fat Babies
Sun, Oct 16 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

Tony do Rosario Trio
Sun, Oct 16 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm
Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Oct 16 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Oct 16 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Oct 16 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Oct 16 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Oct 16 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Oct 16 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Hemingway's Bistro Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Oct 16 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Oct 17 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Oct 17 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Oct 17 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Oct 18 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Erin McDougald Sings!
Tue, Oct 18 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9:30pm
Sayat Nova - Chicago

Pete Ellman Big Band
Tue, Oct 18 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)
BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Oct 19 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Oct 19 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Oct 19 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Rose Colella/Dan Bruce Duo
Wed, Oct 19 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Oct 20 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Oct 20 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Oct 20 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marc Pompe - solo piano/vocals
Thu, Oct 20 and every Thursday from 6 to 8pm
Madison Vine Wines - Chicago

Hans Luchs Trio
Thu, Oct 20 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm, and Fridays from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Oct 21 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

JIC JazzCity FREE Concert
Bebop Brass Plus! Special guest Victor Goines

Fri, Oct 21 at 7pm
Grand Crossing Park - Chicago

Hans Luchs Trio
Fri, Oct 21 and every Friday from 6:30 to 9:30pm (also Thursdays from 6 to 9pm)
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

BluMax Jazz Trio
Fri, Oct 21 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Bella Bacinos - La Grange

Carmen Stokes
Sat, Oct 22 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

The Fat Babies
Sun, Oct 23 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Oct 23 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Oct 23 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Oct 23 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Oct 23 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Oct 23 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Oct 23 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Hemingway's Bistro Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Oct 23 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Oct 24 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Oct 24 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Oct 24 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Oct 25 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Erin McDougald Sings!
Tue, Oct 25 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9:30pm
Sayat Nova - Chicago

Pete Ellman Big Band
Tue, Oct 25 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)
BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Oct 26 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Oct 26 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Oct 26 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Rose Colella/Dan Bruce Duo
Wed, Oct 26 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Oct 27 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Oct 27 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Oct 27 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marc Pompe - solo piano/vocals
Thu, Oct 27 and every Thursday from 6 to 8pm
Madison Vine Wines - Chicago

Hans Luchs Trio
Thu, Oct 27 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm, and Fridays from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Oct 28 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

Hans Luchs Trio
Fri, Oct 28 and every Friday from 6:30 to 9:30pm (also Thursdays from 6 to 9pm)
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

BluMax Jazz Trio
Fri, Oct 28 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Bella Bacinos - La Grange

Carmen Stokes
Sat, Oct 29 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

The Fat Babies
Sun, Oct 30 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Oct 30 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Oct 30 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Oct 30 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Oct 30 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Oct 30 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Oct 30 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Hemingway's Bistro Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Oct 30 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Oct 31 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Oct 31 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Oct 31 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Nov 1 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Erin McDougald Sings!
Tue, Nov 1 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9:30pm
Sayat Nova - Chicago

Pete Ellman Big Band
Tue, Nov 1 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)
BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Nov 2 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Jazz in The Vault with Shara Maxwell Trio
Wed, Nov 2 and every First Wednesday from 8 to 11pm
The Bedford - Chicago

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Nov 2 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Nov 2 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Rose Colella/Dan Bruce Duo
Wed, Nov 2 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Nov 3 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Monthly Swing Dance featuring Switch Time Jazz Ensemble
Thu, Nov 3 7-9pm
Garden Terrace Banquets - Elk Grove Village

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Nov 3 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Nov 3 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marc Pompe - solo piano/vocals
Thu, Nov 3 and every Thursday from 6 to 8pm
Madison Vine Wines - Chicago

Hans Luchs Trio
Thu, Nov 3 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm, and Fridays from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Nov 4 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

Hans Luchs Trio
Fri, Nov 4 and every Friday from 6:30 to 9:30pm (also Thursdays from 6 to 9pm)
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

BluMax Jazz Trio
Fri, Nov 4 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Bella Bacinos - La Grange

Carmen Stokes
Sat, Nov 5 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

The Fat Babies
Sun, Nov 6 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Nov 6 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Nov 6 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Nov 6 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Nov 6 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Nov 6 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Nov 6 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Hemingway's Bistro Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Nov 6 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Nov 7 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Nov 7 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Nov 7 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Nov 8 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Erin McDougald Sings!
Tue, Nov 8 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9:30pm
Sayat Nova - Chicago

Pete Ellman Big Band
Tue, Nov 8 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)
BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Nov 9 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Nov 9 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Nov 9 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Rose Colella/Dan Bruce Duo
Wed, Nov 9 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Nov 10 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Nov 10 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Nov 10 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marc Pompe - solo piano/vocals
Thu, Nov 10 and every Thursday from 6 to 8pm
Madison Vine Wines - Chicago

Hans Luchs Trio
Thu, Nov 10 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm, and Fridays from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Nov 11 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

Hans Luchs Trio
Fri, Nov 11 and every Friday from 6:30 to 9:30pm (also Thursdays from 6 to 9pm)
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

BluMax Jazz Trio
Fri, Nov 11 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Bella Bacinos - La Grange

Carmen Stokes
Sat, Nov 12 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

The Fat Babies
Sun, Nov 13 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

Jazz Consortium Big Band
Sun, Nov 13 and every second Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Durty Nellies - Palatine

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Nov 13 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Nov 13 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Nov 13 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Nov 13 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Nov 13 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Nov 13 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Hemingway's Bistro Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Nov 13 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Nov 14 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Nov 14 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Nov 14 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Nov 15 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Erin McDougald Sings!
Tue, Nov 15 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9:30pm
Sayat Nova - Chicago

Pete Ellman Big Band
Tue, Nov 15 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)
BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Nov 16 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Nov 16 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Nov 16 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Rose Colella/Dan Bruce Duo
Wed, Nov 16 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Nov 17 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Nov 17 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Nov 17 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marc Pompe - solo piano/vocals
Thu, Nov 17 and every Thursday from 6 to 8pm
Madison Vine Wines - Chicago

Hans Luchs Trio
Thu, Nov 17 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm, and Fridays from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Nov 18 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

JIC JazzCity FREE Concert
Ornette Coleman: The Harmony of Freedom

Fri, Nov 18 at 7pm
Loyola Park - Chicago

Hans Luchs Trio
Fri, Nov 18 and every Friday from 6:30 to 9:30pm (also Thursdays from 6 to 9pm)
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

BluMax Jazz Trio
Fri, Nov 18 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Bella Bacinos - La Grange

Carmen Stokes
Sat, Nov 19 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

The Fat Babies
Sun, Nov 20 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

Tony do Rosario Trio
Sun, Nov 20 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm
Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Nov 20 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Nov 20 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Nov 20 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Nov 20 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Nov 20 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Nov 20 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Hemingway's Bistro Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Nov 20 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Nov 21 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Nov 21 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Nov 21 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Nov 22 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Erin McDougald Sings!
Tue, Nov 22 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9:30pm
Sayat Nova - Chicago

Pete Ellman Big Band
Tue, Nov 22 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)
BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Nov 23 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Nov 23 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Nov 23 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Rose Colella/Dan Bruce Duo
Wed, Nov 23 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Nov 24 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Nov 24 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Nov 24 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marc Pompe - solo piano/vocals
Thu, Nov 24 and every Thursday from 6 to 8pm
Madison Vine Wines - Chicago

Hans Luchs Trio
Thu, Nov 24 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm, and Fridays from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Nov 25 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

Hans Luchs Trio
Fri, Nov 25 and every Friday from 6:30 to 9:30pm (also Thursdays from 6 to 9pm)
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

BluMax Jazz Trio
Fri, Nov 25 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Bella Bacinos - La Grange

Carmen Stokes
Sat, Nov 26 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

The Fat Babies
Sun, Nov 27 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Nov 27 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Nov 27 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Nov 27 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Nov 27 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Nov 27 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Nov 27 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Hemingway's Bistro Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Nov 27 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Nov 28 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Nov 28 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Nov 28 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Nov 29 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Erin McDougald Sings!
Tue, Nov 29 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9:30pm
Sayat Nova - Chicago

Pete Ellman Big Band
Tue, Nov 29 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)
BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Nov 30 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Nov 30 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Nov 30 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Rose Colella/Dan Bruce Duo
Wed, Nov 30 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Dec 1 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Dec 1 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Dec 1 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marc Pompe - solo piano/vocals
Thu, Dec 1 and every Thursday from 6 to 8pm
Madison Vine Wines - Chicago

Hans Luchs Trio
Thu, Dec 1 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm, and Fridays from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Dec 2 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

Hans Luchs Trio
Fri, Dec 2 and every Friday from 6:30 to 9:30pm (also Thursdays from 6 to 9pm)
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

BluMax Jazz Trio
Fri, Dec 2 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Bella Bacinos - La Grange

Carmen Stokes
Sat, Dec 3 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

The Fat Babies
Sun, Dec 4 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Dec 4 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Dec 4 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Dec 4 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Dec 4 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Dec 4 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Dec 4 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Hemingway's Bistro Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Dec 4 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Dec 5 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Dec 5 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Dec 5 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Dec 6 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Erin McDougald Sings!
Tue, Dec 6 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9:30pm
Sayat Nova - Chicago

Pete Ellman Big Band
Tue, Dec 6 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)
BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Dec 7 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Jazz in The Vault with Shara Maxwell Trio
Wed, Dec 7 and every First Wednesday from 8 to 11pm
The Bedford - Chicago

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Dec 7 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Dec 7 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Rose Colella/Dan Bruce Duo
Wed, Dec 7 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Dec 8 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Monthly Swing Dance featuring Switch Time Jazz Ensemble
Thu, Dec 8 7-9pm
Garden Terrace Banquets - Elk Grove Village

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Dec 8 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Dec 8 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marc Pompe - solo piano/vocals
Thu, Dec 8 and every Thursday from 6 to 8pm
Madison Vine Wines - Chicago

Hans Luchs Trio
Thu, Dec 8 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm, and Fridays from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Dec 9 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

JIC JazzCity FREE Concert
Bird to Word: the Vocalese of OBJ-Celebrating Oscar Brown Jr’s 90th

Fri, Dec 9 at 7pm
Hamilton Park - Chicago

Hans Luchs Trio
Fri, Dec 9 and every Friday from 6:30 to 9:30pm (also Thursdays from 6 to 9pm)
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

BluMax Jazz Trio
Fri, Dec 9 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Bella Bacinos - La Grange

Carmen Stokes
Sat, Dec 10 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

The Fat Babies
Sun, Dec 11 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

Jazz Consortium Big Band
Sun, Dec 11 and every second Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Durty Nellies - Palatine

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Dec 11 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Dec 11 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Dec 11 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Dec 11 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Dec 11 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Dec 11 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Hemingway's Bistro Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Dec 11 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Dec 12 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Dec 12 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Dec 12 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Dec 13 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Erin McDougald Sings!
Tue, Dec 13 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9:30pm
Sayat Nova - Chicago

Pete Ellman Big Band
Tue, Dec 13 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)
BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Dec 14 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Dec 14 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Dec 14 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Rose Colella/Dan Bruce Duo
Wed, Dec 14 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Dec 15 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Dec 15 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Dec 15 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marc Pompe - solo piano/vocals
Thu, Dec 15 and every Thursday from 6 to 8pm
Madison Vine Wines - Chicago

Hans Luchs Trio
Thu, Dec 15 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm, and Fridays from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Dec 16 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

Hans Luchs Trio
Fri, Dec 16 and every Friday from 6:30 to 9:30pm (also Thursdays from 6 to 9pm)
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

BluMax Jazz Trio
Fri, Dec 16 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Bella Bacinos - La Grange

Carmen Stokes
Sat, Dec 17 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

The Fat Babies
Sun, Dec 18 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

Tony do Rosario Trio
Sun, Dec 18 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm
Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Dec 18 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Dec 18 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Dec 18 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Dec 18 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Dec 18 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Dec 18 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Hemingway's Bistro Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Dec 18 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Dec 19 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Dec 19 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Dec 19 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Dec 20 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Erin McDougald Sings!
Tue, Dec 20 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9:30pm
Sayat Nova - Chicago

Pete Ellman Big Band
Tue, Dec 20 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)
BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Dec 21 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Dec 21 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Dec 21 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Rose Colella/Dan Bruce Duo
Wed, Dec 21 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Dec 22 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Dec 22 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Dec 22 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marc Pompe - solo piano/vocals
Thu, Dec 22 and every Thursday from 6 to 8pm
Madison Vine Wines - Chicago

Hans Luchs Trio
Thu, Dec 22 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm, and Fridays from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Dec 23 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

Hans Luchs Trio
Fri, Dec 23 and every Friday from 6:30 to 9:30pm (also Thursdays from 6 to 9pm)
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

BluMax Jazz Trio
Fri, Dec 23 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Bella Bacinos - La Grange

Carmen Stokes
Sat, Dec 24 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

The Fat Babies
Sun, Dec 25 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Dec 25 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Dec 25 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Dec 25 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Dec 25 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Dec 25 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Dec 25 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Hemingway's Bistro Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Dec 25 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Dec 26 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Dec 26 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Dec 26 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Dec 27 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Erin McDougald Sings!
Tue, Dec 27 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9:30pm
Sayat Nova - Chicago

Pete Ellman Big Band
Tue, Dec 27 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)
BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Dec 28 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Dec 28 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Dec 28 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Rose Colella/Dan Bruce Duo
Wed, Dec 28 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Dec 29 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Dec 29 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Dec 29 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marc Pompe - solo piano/vocals
Thu, Dec 29 and every Thursday from 6 to 8pm
Madison Vine Wines - Chicago

Hans Luchs Trio
Thu, Dec 29 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm, and Fridays from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Dec 30 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

Hans Luchs Trio
Fri, Dec 30 and every Friday from 6:30 to 9:30pm (also Thursdays from 6 to 9pm)
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

BluMax Jazz Trio
Fri, Dec 30 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Bella Bacinos - La Grange

Carmen Stokes
Sat, Dec 31 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove

 
 
Jazz Night in America