Sign up for WDCB's eNewsletter    Like WDCB on Facebook    Follow WDCB on Twitter    Subscribe to WDCB on YouTube    WDCB on SoundCloud    WDCB on Instagram    WDCB Store

Jazz Calendar

please note: all times are CST.

Tenderly: The Rosemary Clooney Musical
Fri, Jan 22 through Sun, Feb 14
Raue Center for the Arts - Crystal Lake

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Feb 10 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Kirk's Projek
Wed, Feb 10 at 7pm
M Lounge - Chicago

Mars Wiliams, Samuel Mösching, Brian Sandstrom, Steve Hunt
Wed, Feb 10 at 9:30pm
Constellation - Chicago

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Feb 10 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Maracujaz Duo with special guest Luciano Antonio
Wed, Feb 10 from 5:30 to 8:30pm
The Crystal Lounge - Evanston

Jeannie Tanner
Wed, Feb 10 and every Wednesday in February from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Evanston

Amy Yassinger
Wed, Feb 10 and every Wednesday in February from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Wheeling

Paul Asaro and Beulah Lee Cocktail Hour Set
Wed, Feb 10 and every Wednesday in February from 6 to 8pm
High Hat Club - Chicago

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Feb 10 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Bobby Broom Trio
Wed, Feb 10 at 9pm & 10:30pm
California Clipper - Chicago

Vocalist Suneetha Vaitheswaran Quartet
Wed, Feb 10 at 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Peter Lerner Organ Trio

Wed, Feb 10 at 8pm
FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn

WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Stacy McMichael Duo

Thu, Feb 11 from 7 to 10pm
Adelle's - Wheaton

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Feb 11 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Feb 11 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Feb 11 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Connie Marshall Valentine's Show
Thu, Feb 11 from 6:30 to 9:30pm
La Buona Vita - La Grange

Steve Rashid Presents!
WDCB Live at the Whiskey Lounge
Steve Rashid Trio’s “Tribute to Mose Allison” with Don Stiernberg & Larry Kohut

Thu, Feb 11 at 7:30pm
27 Live - Evanston

Revelation Winter Jazz Series - Stereo Genius
Thu, Feb 11 from 9 to 11pm
Revel Room - Chicago

Amy Yassinger
Thu, Feb 11 and every Thursday in February from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Evanston

Paul Marinaro Quintet
CD Release "One Night in Chicago"

Thu, Feb 11 through Sun, Feb 14
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

Alyssa Allgood Duo
Thu, Feb 11 and every Thursday in February from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Wheeling

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Thu, Feb 11 at 5:30pm
Green Mill - Chicago

WDCB Valentine's Dinner/Dance & Fundraiser with John Burnett Orchestra
Fri, Feb 12 from 6:30pm to Midnight
Drury Lane Oak Brook - Oakbrook Terrace

BluMax Jazz Trio
Fri, Feb 12 and every Friday from 7 to 11pm
Bella Bacinos - La Grange

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Feb 12 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

Mo Better Jazz Chicago Presents
Audley Reid

Fri, Feb 12 at 8pm
Quarry Event Center - Chicago

The John Chadwick Trio
Fri, Feb 12 from 7 to 10pm
La Buona Vita - La Grange

Living Bridge CD release weekend at Andy's
Fri, Feb 12 and Sat, Feb 13 from 9:30pm to 1am
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago

Paul Marinaro Quintet
CD Release "One Night in Chicago"

Fri, Feb 12 through Sun, Feb 14
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

Flipside Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3 Organ
Fri, Feb 12 and EVERY Friday at 5pm
Green Mill - Chicago

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Fri, Feb 12 every Friday night (actually Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am
Green Mill - Chicago

Mama Digdowns Brass Band
Fri, Feb 12 at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

'Jazz at The Logan'
Warren Wolf and Wolfpack

Fri, Feb 12 at 7:30pm
University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago

Erin McDougald
Fri, Feb 12 at 8pm
PianoForte Studios - Chicago

Music Fridays at Noon
Pianist/composer and MacArthur Fellow Reginald Robinson

Fri, Feb 12 at Noon
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - MAC 140 - Glen Ellyn

Stephanie Aaron
Fri, Feb 12 at 7:30pm
CityGate Grille - Naperville

Connie Marshall's Valentine's Show
Sat, Feb 13 from 8 to 11pm
Mama Luigi's - Bridgeview

South Suburban College Jazz Festival
Sat, Feb 13 from 8am to 7pm
South Suburban College - Kindig Performing Arts Center - South Holland

Rebirth of Jazz in Maywood - Buddy Fambro
Sat, Feb 13 at 7pm
T&JJs - Maywood

Dirty Dozen Brass Band
Sat, Feb 13 at 7:30pm
Prairie Center for the Arts - Schaumburg

Ron Barron & Friends Sextet
Sat, Feb 13 from 6 to 8pm
Lake House - Lake Bluff

Paul Marinaro Quintet
CD Release "One Night in Chicago"

Sat, Feb 13 at 8pm & 10pm and Sun, Feb 14 at 4pm, 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Sat, Feb 13 every Saturday night (actually Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am
Green Mill - Chicago

Mama Digdowns Brass Band
Sat, Feb 13 at 8pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The John Avila Duo
Sat, Feb 13 from 8 to 10pm
The Vino Cellar - Lombard

Decades of Gold
Sat, Feb 13 at 7:30pm
CityGate Grille - Naperville

The Sonic Poets (Jeff Kier, Dave Grilly, Mike Hershenson, Lanny Grilly)
Sat, Feb 13 from 8 to 11pm
The Radler - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Sun, Feb 14 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Feb 14 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Feb 14 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Jazz Consortium Big Band
Sun, Feb 14 and every second Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Durty Nellies - Palatine

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Feb 14 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Feb 14 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jam
Sun, Feb 14 and every Sunday from 7 to 11pm
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago

Hyde Park Jazz Society presents Peter Lerner Group
Sun, Feb 14 from 7:30 to 11:30pm
Room 43 - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Feb 14 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

Paul Marinaro Quintet
CD Release "One Night in Chicago"

Sun, Feb 14 at 4pm, 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

Valentine's Day with Jeannie Tanner
Sun, Feb 14 from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Evanston

Kimberly Gordon
Sun, Feb 14 and Sundays in February from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Wheeling

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Feb 14 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Chicago Grandstand Big Band

Sun, Feb 14 from 6 to 9:30pm
FitzGerald's Night Club - Berwyn

Jeannie Tanner Trio
Mon, Feb 15 and every Monday in February, March & April from 6 to 10pm
Eddie V's Prime Seafood Restaurant - Chicago

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Feb 15 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Feb 15 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Nicole Kestler
Mon, Feb 15 and every Monday in February from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Evanston

Andy Pratt
Mon, Feb 15 and every Monday in February from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Wheeling

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Feb 15 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

Vocalist/Trumpeter Sam Trump Quintet
Mon, Feb 15 at 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

Pianist Jeremy Kahn in Concert
Mon, Feb 15 at 7pm
Oak Park Arms - Oak Park

Hyde Park Jazz Society Presents
Third Tuesdays at Cafe Logan
Darius Hampton Quartet

Tue, Feb 16 two sets at 7:30pm & 9pm
University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago

Stephen Lynerd
Tue, Feb 16 at 7pm
M Lounge - Chicago

PEEP SHOW: Urban Bush Women + David Boykin
Tue, Feb 16 at 8:30pm
Constellation - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Feb 16 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Kimberly Gordon
Tue, Feb 16 and every Tuesday in February from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Evanston

WDCB Night at The Jazz Showcase
Rajiv Halim Quartet - FREE!

Tue, Feb 16 at 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

Jeannie Tanner
Tue, Feb 16 and every Tuesday in February from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Wheeling

High-Hat Second Line
Tue, Feb 16 and every Tuesday in February from 8:30 to 11pm
High Hat Club - Chicago

Tuesday Vocal Jazz Series: Joanna Ashley with Tom Muellner and Monika Ryan
Tue, Feb 16 at 7pm
Uptown Underground - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Feb 17 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Jazmin Sky
Wed, Feb 17 at 7pm
M Lounge - Chicago

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Feb 17 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Jeannie Tanner
Wed, Feb 17 and every Wednesday in February from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Evanston

Amy Yassinger
Wed, Feb 17 and every Wednesday in February from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Wheeling

Paul Asaro and Beulah Lee Cocktail Hour Set
Wed, Feb 17 and every Wednesday in February from 6 to 8pm
High Hat Club - Chicago

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Feb 17 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Bobby Broom Trio
Wed, Feb 17 at 9pm & 10:30pm
California Clipper - Chicago

The Maxwell Ensemble
Wed, Feb 17 at 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Jarod Bufe Quartet

Wed, Feb 17 at 8pm
FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn

WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Maracujaz Brazilian Jazz Duo

Thu, Feb 18 from 7 to 10pm
Adelle's - Wheaton

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Feb 18 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Feb 18 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Feb 18 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Multiplicity Jazz Ensemble
Thu, Feb 18 from 7 to 10pm
La Buona Vita - La Grange

Steve Rashid Presents!
WDCB Live at the Whiskey Lounge
Art Davis Quartet

Thu, Feb 18 at 7:30pm
27 Live - Evanston

Revelation Winter Jazz Series - Nathaniel Braddock, Makaya McCraven & Jeremiah Hunt
Thu, Feb 18 from 9 to 11pm
Revel Room - Chicago

Amy Yassinger
Thu, Feb 18 and every Thursday in February from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Evanston

Brookfield Jazz Society presents Marshall Vente Octet
Thu, Feb 18 at 7pm
Sawa's Old Warsaw - Jazz Room - Broadview

Alyssa Allgood Duo
Thu, Feb 18 and every Thursday in February from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Wheeling

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Thu, Feb 18 at 5:30pm
Green Mill - Chicago

Chuchito Valdes Trio
Thu, Feb 18 through Sun, February 21st at 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

JIC JazzCity FREE Concert
Erwin Helfer @80: A Living Legend of Boogie and Blues

Fri, Feb 19 at 7pm
Austin Town Hall Park - Chicago

BluMax Jazz Trio
Fri, Feb 19 and every Friday from 7 to 11pm
Bella Bacinos - La Grange

Connie Marshall
Fri, Feb 19 from 7 to 11pm
Suparossa Italian Restaurant - Woodridge

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Feb 19 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

Bill Boris Jazz Quartet
Fri, Feb 19 from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Siam Marina Restaurant - Tinley Park

Bill Frisell - "When You Wish Upon a Star"
Fri, Feb 19 at 8pm
Old Town School (Maurer) - Chicago

Mo Better Jazz Chicago Presents
Carolyn Fitzhugh

Fri, Feb 19 at 8pm
Quarry Event Center - Chicago

Prairie State College Jazz Festival
with Orbert Davis, Ed Peterson, and others

Fri, Feb 19
Prairie State College - Chicago Heights

Symphony Center Presents Jazz!
Christian McBride Trio with special guests Gary Burton, Tia Fuller, and Sean Jones: A Mack Avenue Super Band

Fri, Feb 19 at 8pm
Symphony Center - Chicago

Ron Barron & Friends Sextet
Fri, Feb 19 from 6:30 to 8:30pm
Lake House - Lake Bluff

Flipside Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3 Organ
Fri, Feb 19 and EVERY Friday at 5pm
Green Mill - Chicago

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Fri, Feb 19 every Friday night (actually Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am
Green Mill - Chicago

Greg Osby Quartet
Fri, Feb 19 at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

Susie Blue and the Lonesome Fellas
Fri, Feb 19 at 8pm
PianoForte Studios - Chicago

Chuchito Valdes Trio
Fri, Feb 19 through Sun, February 21st at 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

Zazz Jazz Combo
Fri, Feb 19 at 7:30pm
CityGate Grille - Naperville

Multiplicity Jazz Ensemble
Sat, Feb 20 from 7:30 to 10pm
Friendship Park Conservatory - Des Plaines

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Sat, Feb 20 every Saturday night (actually Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am
Green Mill - Chicago

Greg Osby Quartet
Sat, Feb 20 at 8pm
Green Mill - Chicago

Chuchito Valdes Trio
Sat, Feb 20 through Sun, February 21st at 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

Brooke Reams Trio
Sat, Feb 20 at 7:30pm
CityGate Grille - Naperville

The Fat Babies
Sun, Feb 21 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Feb 21 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Feb 21 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Feb 21 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Feb 21 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Tony do Rosario Trio
Sun, Feb 21 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm
Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago

Shara Maxwell Quartet
Sun, Feb 21 and every 3rd Sunday from 6 to 8pm
High Hat Club - Chicago

Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
Dave Drazin and His Ambassadors

Sun, Feb 21 from 2 to 5pm
Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge

Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jam
Sun, Feb 21 and every Sunday from 7 to 11pm
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago

Hyde Park Jazz Society presents Bill McFarland & The Chicago Horns
Sun, Feb 21 from 7:30 to 11:30pm
Room 43 - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Feb 21 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

Petra van Nuis
Sun, Feb 21 and Sun, Feb 28 from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Evanston

Kimberly Gordon
Sun, Feb 21 and Sundays in February from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Wheeling

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Feb 21 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

Chuchito Valdes Trio
Sun, Feb 21 at 4pm, 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Bill O'Connell's Chicago Skyliners with Wayne Messmer

Sun, Feb 21 from 6 to 9:30pm
FitzGerald's Night Club - Berwyn

WDCB Jazz - Jammin' in the Stacks!
BMR4

Sun, Feb 21 at 2pm
Gail Borden Public Library - Elgin

Jeannie Tanner Trio
Mon, Feb 22 and every Monday in February, March & April from 6 to 10pm
Eddie V's Prime Seafood Restaurant - Chicago

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Feb 22 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Feb 22 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Nicole Kestler
Mon, Feb 22 and every Monday in February from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Evanston

Andy Pratt
Mon, Feb 22 and every Monday in February from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Wheeling

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Feb 22 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

Bob Lark and His Alumni Big Band 'Celebrating the Music of Chicago's Joe Clark'
Mon, Feb 22 at 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

Reggie 'Rajah" Helm
Tue, Feb 23 at 7pm
M Lounge - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Feb 23 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Kimberly Gordon
Tue, Feb 23 and every Tuesday in February from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Evanston

Jeannie Tanner
Tue, Feb 23 and every Tuesday in February from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Wheeling

High-Hat Second Line
Tue, Feb 23 and every Tuesday in February from 8:30 to 11pm
High Hat Club - Chicago

The Sonic Poets with Dave Grilly, Michael Hershenson, Jeff Kier, Lanny Grilly & Brian Sandstrom
Tue, Feb 23 at 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

Jazz Community Big Band
Tue, Feb 23 and EVERY 4th Tuesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Tuscano's Restaurant - Schiller Park

Every Tuesday Vocal Jazz Series
Tue, Feb 23 at 7pm
Uptown Underground - Chicago

The Sonic Poets (Jeff Kier, Dave Grilly, Mike Hershenson, Lanny Grilly, Brian Sandstrom)
Tue, Feb 23 at 8pm
The Jazz Showcase - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Feb 24 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Delivery Point
Wed, Feb 24 at 7pm
M Lounge - Chicago

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Feb 24 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Jeannie Tanner
Wed, Feb 24 and every Wednesday in February from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Evanston

Amy Yassinger
Wed, Feb 24 and every Wednesday in February from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Wheeling

Paul Asaro and Beulah Lee Cocktail Hour Set
Wed, Feb 24 and every Wednesday in February from 6 to 8pm
High Hat Club - Chicago

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Feb 24 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Bobby Broom Trio
Wed, Feb 24 at 9pm & 10:30pm
California Clipper - Chicago

WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Brienn Perry Quartet

Wed, Feb 24 at 8pm
FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn

Trombonist Andy Baker, Ken Partyka and The New Standard Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Feb 24 at 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

Eric Lugosch
Wed, Feb 24 from 7 to 10pm
210 Restaurant - Highwood

WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Shawn Maxwell Duo

Thu, Feb 25 from 7 to 10pm
Adelle's - Wheaton

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Feb 25 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Feb 25 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Feb 25 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Steve Rashid Presents!
WDCB Live at the Whiskey Lounge
Alyssa Allgood Trio with Dan Chase and Tim Fitzgerald

Thu, Feb 25 at 7:30pm
27 Live - Evanston

Revelation Winter Jazz Series - Sam Trump
Thu, Feb 25 from 9 to 11pm
Revel Room - Chicago

Jazz Film Series: The Sound of Jazz (1957)
...featuring Count Basie, Billie Holiday, Lester Young, Coleman Hawkins & Thelonius Monk

Thu, Feb 25 with two screenings at 1pm & 7:30pm
Northbrook Public Library - Northbrook

49th Annual Elmhurst College Jazz Festival
Thu, Feb 25 through Sun, Feb 28
Elmhurst College - Hammerschmidt Chapel - Elmhurst

Amy Yassinger
Thu, Feb 25 and every Thursday in February from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Evanston

Alyssa Allgood Duo
Thu, Feb 25 and every Thursday in February from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Wheeling

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Thu, Feb 25 at 5:30pm
Green Mill - Chicago

Robert Irving III Generations
Thu, Feb 25 through Sun, February 28th at 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

BluMax Jazz Trio
Fri, Feb 26 and every Friday from 7 to 11pm
Bella Bacinos - La Grange

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Feb 26 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

Mo Better Jazz Chicago Presents
Lynn Hilton

Fri, Feb 26 at 8pm
Quarry Event Center - Chicago

Symphony Center Presents Jazz!
Stefon Harris & Sonic Creed / Rudresh Mahanthappa Bird Calls

Fri, Feb 26 at 8pm
Symphony Center - Chicago

Maracujaz with special guests Luciano Antonio and Neusa Sauer!
Fri, Feb 26 from 7 to 10pm
La Buona Vita - La Grange

Flipside Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3 Organ
Fri, Feb 26 and EVERY Friday at 5pm
Green Mill - Chicago

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Fri, Feb 26 every Friday night (actually Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am
Green Mill - Chicago

Jim Trompeter Quintet Featuring Ralph Bowen
Fri, Feb 26 at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

Robert Irving III Generations
Fri, Feb 26 through Sun, February 28th at 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

Jazz Central
Fri, Feb 26 at 7:30pm
CityGate Grille - Naperville

Rebirth of Jazz in Maywood - Chuck Webb
Sat, Feb 27 at 7pm
T&JJs - Maywood

Jazz in the Meadows
Sat, Feb 27 at 8am
Rolling Meadows High School - Rolling Meadows

Ron Barron & Friends Sextet
Sat, Feb 27 from 6 to 8pm
Lake House - Lake Bluff

Turtle Island Quartet
Sat, Feb 27 and Sun, Feb 28
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Sat, Feb 27 every Saturday night (actually Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am
Green Mill - Chicago

Jim Trompeter Quintet Featuring Ralph Bowen
Sat, Feb 27 at 8pm
Green Mill - Chicago

Robert Irving III Generations
Sat, Feb 27 through Sun, February 28th at 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

Eddie Stevens 3 with Ava Logan
Sat, Feb 27 at 7:30pm
CityGate Grille - Naperville

The Fat Babies
Sun, Feb 28 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Feb 28 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Feb 28 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Feb 28 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Feb 28 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jam
Sun, Feb 28 and every Sunday from 7 to 11pm
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago

Hyde Park Jazz Society presents Frank Russell Quartet
Sun, Feb 28 from 7:30 to 11:30pm
Room 43 - Chicago

I Gotta Right to Sing the Blues
A Salute to Ella, Judy & Patsy

Sun, Feb 28 at 3pm
Paramount Theatre - Aurora

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Feb 28 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

Petra van Nuis
Sun, Feb 28 from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Evanston

Kimberly Gordon
Sun, Feb 28 and Sundays in February from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Wheeling

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Feb 28 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
John Burnett Orchestra

Sun, Feb 28 from 6 to 9:30pm
FitzGerald's Night Club - Berwyn

Robert Irving III Generations
Sun, Feb 28 at 4pm, 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

Jeannie Tanner Trio
Mon, Feb 29 and every Monday in February, March & April from 6 to 10pm
Eddie V's Prime Seafood Restaurant - Chicago

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Feb 29 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Feb 29 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Nicole Kestler
Mon, Feb 29 and every Monday in February from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Evanston

Andy Pratt
Mon, Feb 29 and every Monday in February from 6 to 10pm
Pete Miller's - Wheeling

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Feb 29 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

Roosevelt University Jazz Ensemble
Mon, Feb 29 at 7:30pm
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

Jeannie Tanner Trio
Tue, Mar 1 and every Monday in March & April from 6 to 10pm
Eddie V's Prime Seafood Restaurant - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Mar 1 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Every Tuesday Vocal Jazz Series
Tue, Mar 1 at 7pm
Uptown Underground - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Mar 2 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Ken Partyka's New Standard Quintet

Wed, Mar 2 at 8pm
FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Mar 2 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Al Jarreau
Wed, Mar 2 at 7:30pm
North Shore Center for the Performing Arts - Skokie

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Mar 2 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Jazz in The Vault with Shara Maxwell Trio
Wed, Mar 2 and every First Wednesday from 8 to 11pm
The Bedford - Chicago

Monthly Swing Dance featuring Switch Time Jazz Ensemble
Thu, Mar 3 7-9pm
Garden Terrace Banquets - Elk Grove Village

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Mar 3 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Mar 3 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Mar 3 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

BluMax Jazz Trio
Fri, Mar 4 and every Friday from 7 to 11pm
Bella Bacinos - La Grange

Brian Blade Fellowship
Fri, Mar 4 at 7pm & 9:30pm
SPACE - Evanston

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Mar 4 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

The Swing Collective
Fri, Mar 4 from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Siam Marina Restaurant - Tinley Park

Mo Better Jazz Chicago Presents
Edwin Daugherty

Fri, Mar 4 at 8pm
Quarry Event Center - Chicago

Darwin Noguera
Fri, Mar 4 at 8pm
PianoForte Studios - Chicago

Rebirth of Jazz in Maywood - Charles Heath
Sat, Mar 5 at 7pm
T&JJs - Maywood

WDCB & Downtown Oak Park Assoc.
...present "Jazz Thaw" Festival

Sat, Mar 5 from 3 to 10pm
Downtown Oak Park - Oak Park

Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums
"Illinois Jam Session"

Sat, Mar 5 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight
MaxWeb Productions - Naperville

Maracujaz with special guests Cecy Santana and John Beard
Sat, Mar 5 from 8 to 11pm
Chant - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Sun, Mar 6 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Mar 6 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Mar 6 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Mar 6 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Mar 6 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Mar 6 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Mar 6 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Mar 7 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Mar 7 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

WDCB Night at The Jazz Showcase
Zvonimir Tot & Kelly Sill
CD Release Party for Standards-Live at The Jazz Showcase - FREE!

Mon, Mar 7 at 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Showcase - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Mar 7 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

Jeannie Tanner Trio
Tue, Mar 8 and every Monday in March & April from 6 to 10pm
Eddie V's Prime Seafood Restaurant - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Mar 8 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Every Tuesday Vocal Jazz Series
Tue, Mar 8 at 7pm
Uptown Underground - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Mar 9 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Chris White Duo

Wed, Mar 9 at 8pm
FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn

Cyrille Aimee
Wed, Mar 9 at 7:30pm
SPACE - Evanston

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Mar 9 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Mar 9 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Mar 10 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Mar 10 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Mar 10 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

BluMax Jazz Trio
Fri, Mar 11 and every Friday from 7 to 11pm
Bella Bacinos - La Grange

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Mar 11 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

Monterey Jazz Festival On Tour
featuring Raul Midon, Ravi Coltrane, Nicholas Payton, Gerald Clayton, Joe Sanders & Kendrick Scott

Fri, Mar 11 at 7:30pm
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn

Rebirth of Jazz in Maywood - Royal 1
Sat, Mar 12 at 7pm
T&JJs - Maywood

Ramsey Lewis
Sat, Mar 12 at 7:30pm
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn

The Fat Babies
Sun, Mar 13 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Mar 13 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Mar 13 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Jazz Consortium Big Band
Sun, Mar 13 and every second Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Durty Nellies - Palatine

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Mar 13 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Mar 13 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Mar 13 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Mar 13 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

Monterey Jazz Festival on Tour
Raul Midon, Ravi Coltrane, Nicholas Payton, Gerald Clayton, Joe Sanders & Kendrick Scott

Sun, Mar 13 at 5pm & 8pm
City Winery - Chicago

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Mar 14 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Mar 14 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Mar 14 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

Jeannie Tanner Trio
Tue, Mar 15 and every Monday in March & April from 6 to 10pm
Eddie V's Prime Seafood Restaurant - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Mar 15 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Every Tuesday Vocal Jazz Series
Tue, Mar 15 at 7pm
Uptown Underground - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Mar 16 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Chris Greene Quartet

Wed, Mar 16 at 8pm
FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Mar 16 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Mar 16 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Mar 17 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Mar 17 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Mar 17 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

BluMax Jazz Trio
Fri, Mar 18 and every Friday from 7 to 11pm
Bella Bacinos - La Grange

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Mar 18 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

Liza Micelli Quartet
Fri, Mar 18 from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Siam Marina Restaurant - Tinley Park

Jazz Combo Festival
Sat, Mar 19 from 9am to 5pm
Saint Xavier University - McGuire Hall - Chicago

Bob Mamet Trio
Sat, Mar 19 at 7pm
PianoForte Studios - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Sun, Mar 20 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Mar 20 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Mar 20 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Mar 20 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Mar 20 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Shara Maxwell Quartet
Sun, Mar 20 and every 3rd Sunday from 6 to 8pm
High Hat Club - Chicago

Tony do Rosario Trio
Sun, Mar 20 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm
Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago

Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
TBA

Sun, Mar 20 from 2 to 5pm
Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Mar 20 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

In the Mood
Sun, Mar 20 at 3pm
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Mar 20 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Mar 21 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Mar 21 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Mar 21 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

Jeannie Tanner Trio
Tue, Mar 22 and every Monday in March & April from 6 to 10pm
Eddie V's Prime Seafood Restaurant - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Mar 22 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Geoffrey Keezer & Gillian Margot
Tue, Mar 22 at 7:30pm
PianoForte Studios - Chicago

Jazz Community Big Band
Tue, Mar 22 and EVERY 4th Tuesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Tuscano's Restaurant - Schiller Park

Every Tuesday Vocal Jazz Series
Tue, Mar 22 at 7pm
Uptown Underground - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Mar 23 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Brienn Perry Quartet

Wed, Mar 23 at 8pm
FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Mar 23 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Mar 23 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Mar 24 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Mar 24 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Mar 24 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

BluMax Jazz Trio
Fri, Mar 25 and every Friday from 7 to 11pm
Bella Bacinos - La Grange

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Mar 25 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

The Fat Babies
Sun, Mar 27 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Mar 27 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Mar 27 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Mar 27 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Mar 27 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Mar 27 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Mar 27 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Mar 28 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Mar 28 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Mar 28 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

Jeannie Tanner Trio
Tue, Mar 29 and every Monday in March & April from 6 to 10pm
Eddie V's Prime Seafood Restaurant - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Mar 29 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Every Tuesday Vocal Jazz Series
Tue, Mar 29 at 7pm
Uptown Underground - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Mar 30 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Alyssa Algood

Wed, Mar 30 at 8pm
FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Mar 30 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Mar 30 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Mar 31 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Mar 31 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Mar 31 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Jeannie Tanner Trio
Fri, Apr 1 and every Monday in April from 6 to 10pm
Eddie V's Prime Seafood Restaurant - Chicago

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Apr 1 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

Fred Simon Quartet
Fri, Apr 1 from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Siam Marina Restaurant - Tinley Park

Hot Club of San Francisco
Fri, Apr 1 and Sat, Apr 2
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn

Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums
"Illinois Jam Session"

Sat, Apr 2 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight
MaxWeb Productions - Naperville

The Fat Babies
Sun, Apr 3 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Apr 3 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Apr 3 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Apr 3 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Apr 3 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Apr 3 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Apr 3 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Apr 4 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Apr 4 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Apr 4 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Apr 5 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Every Tuesday Vocal Jazz Series
Tue, Apr 5 at 7pm
Uptown Underground - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Apr 6 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Ken Partyka's New Standard Quintet

Wed, Apr 6 at 8pm
FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Apr 6 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Apr 6 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Jazz in The Vault with Shara Maxwell Trio
Wed, Apr 6 and every First Wednesday from 8 to 11pm
The Bedford - Chicago

Monthly Swing Dance featuring Switch Time Jazz Ensemble
Thu, Apr 7 7-9pm
Garden Terrace Banquets - Elk Grove Village

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Apr 7 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Apr 7 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Apr 7 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Jeannie Tanner Trio
Fri, Apr 8 and every Monday in April from 6 to 10pm
Eddie V's Prime Seafood Restaurant - Chicago

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Apr 8 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

The Fat Babies
Sun, Apr 10 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Apr 10 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Apr 10 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Jazz Consortium Big Band
Sun, Apr 10 and every second Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Durty Nellies - Palatine

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Apr 10 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Apr 10 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Apr 10 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

Tribute to Johnny Frigo and Joe Vito
with James Sanders & Kevin O’Connell

Sun, Apr 10 at 3pm
PianoForte Studios - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Apr 10 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Apr 11 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Apr 11 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Apr 11 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Apr 12 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Every Tuesday Vocal Jazz Series
Tue, Apr 12 at 7pm
Uptown Underground - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Apr 13 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Jim Sellers with Spider Saloff

Wed, Apr 13 at 8pm
FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Apr 13 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Apr 13 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Apr 14 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Apr 14 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Apr 14 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

36th Annual Knox-Rootabaga Jazz Festival
Thu, Apr 14 through Sat, Apr 16
various locations - Galesburg

Jeannie Tanner Trio
Fri, Apr 15 and every Monday in April from 6 to 10pm
Eddie V's Prime Seafood Restaurant - Chicago

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Apr 15 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

University of Chicago Presents:
Contempo - Jazz Double Bill

Sat, Apr 16 at 7:30pm
University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Sun, Apr 17 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Apr 17 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Apr 17 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Sérgio, Odair, and Clarice Assad
Sun, Apr 17 at 3pm
University of Chicago - Mandel Hall - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Apr 17 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Apr 17 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Shara Maxwell Quartet
Sun, Apr 17 and every 3rd Sunday from 6 to 8pm
High Hat Club - Chicago

Tony do Rosario Trio
Sun, Apr 17 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm
Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago

Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
Eric Schneider and Friends

Sun, Apr 17 from 2 to 5pm
Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Apr 17 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Apr 17 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Apr 18 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Apr 18 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Apr 18 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Apr 19 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Every Tuesday Vocal Jazz Series
Tue, Apr 19 at 7pm
Uptown Underground - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Apr 20 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Jarod Bufe Quartet

Wed, Apr 20 at 8pm
FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Apr 20 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Apr 20 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Apr 21 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Apr 21 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Apr 21 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Jeannie Tanner Trio
Fri, Apr 22 and every Monday in April from 6 to 10pm
Eddie V's Prime Seafood Restaurant - Chicago

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Apr 22 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

Symphony Center Presents Jazz!
Brad Mehldau Trio

Fri, Apr 22 at 8pm
Symphony Center - Chicago

Maracujaz with special guests Cecy Santana and Neal Alger
Fri, Apr 22 from 8 to 11pm
Chant - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Sun, Apr 24 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Apr 24 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Apr 24 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Apr 24 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Apr 24 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Apr 24 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Apr 24 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Apr 25 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Apr 25 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Apr 25 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Apr 26 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Jazz Community Big Band
Tue, Apr 26 and EVERY 4th Tuesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Tuscano's Restaurant - Schiller Park

Every Tuesday Vocal Jazz Series
Tue, Apr 26 at 7pm
Uptown Underground - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Apr 27 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Brienn Perry Quartet

Wed, Apr 27 at 8pm
FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Apr 27 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Apr 27 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Apr 28 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Apr 28 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Apr 28 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Jeannie Tanner Trio
Fri, Apr 29 and every Monday in April from 6 to 10pm
Eddie V's Prime Seafood Restaurant - Chicago

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Apr 29 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

'Jazz at The Logan'
Dion Parson and the 21st Century Band

Fri, Apr 29 at 7:30pm
University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Sun, May 1 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, May 1 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, May 1 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, May 1 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, May 1 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, May 1 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, May 1 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, May 2 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, May 2 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, May 2 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, May 3 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Every Tuesday Vocal Jazz Series
Tue, May 3 at 7pm
Uptown Underground - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, May 4 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, May 4 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, May 4 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Jazz in The Vault with Shara Maxwell Trio
Wed, May 4 and every First Wednesday from 8 to 11pm
The Bedford - Chicago

Monthly Swing Dance featuring Switch Time Jazz Ensemble
Thu, May 5 7-9pm
Garden Terrace Banquets - Elk Grove Village

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, May 5 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, May 5 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, May 5 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, May 6 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums
"Illinois Jam Session"

Sat, May 7 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight
MaxWeb Productions - Naperville

Maracujaz with special guests Cecy Santana and John Beard
Sat, May 7 from 8 to 11pm
Chant - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Sun, May 8 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, May 8 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, May 8 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Jazz Consortium Big Band
Sun, May 8 and every second Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Durty Nellies - Palatine

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, May 8 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, May 8 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, May 8 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, May 8 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, May 9 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, May 9 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, May 9 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, May 10 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Every Tuesday Vocal Jazz Series
Tue, May 10 at 7pm
Uptown Underground - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, May 11 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, May 11 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, May 11 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, May 12 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, May 12 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, May 12 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, May 13 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

The Fat Babies
Sun, May 15 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, May 15 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, May 15 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, May 15 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, May 15 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Shara Maxwell Quartet
Sun, May 15 and every 3rd Sunday from 6 to 8pm
High Hat Club - Chicago

Tony do Rosario Trio
Sun, May 15 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm
Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago

Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
Jim Barrett's Juggernauts

Sun, May 15 from 2 to 5pm
Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, May 15 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, May 15 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, May 16 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, May 16 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, May 16 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, May 17 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Every Tuesday Vocal Jazz Series
Tue, May 17 at 7pm
Uptown Underground - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, May 18 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, May 18 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, May 18 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, May 19 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, May 19 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, May 19 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, May 20 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

Symphony Center Presents Jazz!
A Tribute to Sarah Vaughan featuring The Chicago Jazz Orchestra with Dee Alexander, Ann Hampton Callaway and René Marie

Fri, May 20 at 8pm
Symphony Center - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Sun, May 22 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, May 22 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, May 22 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, May 22 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, May 22 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, May 22 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, May 22 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, May 23 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, May 23 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, May 23 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, May 24 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Jazz Community Big Band
Tue, May 24 and EVERY 4th Tuesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Tuscano's Restaurant - Schiller Park

Every Tuesday Vocal Jazz Series
Tue, May 24 at 7pm
Uptown Underground - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, May 25 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, May 25 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, May 25 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, May 26 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, May 26 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, May 26 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

'Jazz at The Logan'
Miguel Zenón

Thu, May 26 at 7:30pm
University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, May 27 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

Symphony Center Presents Jazz!
Wayne Shorter Quartet featuring Danilo Pérez, John Patitucci and Brian Blade

Fri, May 27 at 8pm
Symphony Center - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Sun, May 29 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, May 29 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, May 29 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, May 29 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, May 29 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, May 29 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, May 29 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, May 30 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, May 30 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, May 30 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, May 31 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Every Tuesday Vocal Jazz Series
Tue, May 31 at 7pm
Uptown Underground - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Jun 1 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Jun 1 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Jun 1 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Jazz in The Vault with Shara Maxwell Trio
Wed, Jun 1 and every First Wednesday from 8 to 11pm
The Bedford - Chicago

Monthly Swing Dance featuring Switch Time Jazz Ensemble
Thu, Jun 2 7-9pm
Garden Terrace Banquets - Elk Grove Village

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Jun 2 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Jun 2 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Jun 2 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Jun 3 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums
"Illinois Jam Session"

Sat, Jun 4 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight
MaxWeb Productions - Naperville

The Fat Babies
Sun, Jun 5 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Jun 5 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Jun 5 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Jun 5 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Jun 5 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Jun 5 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Jun 5 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Jun 6 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Jun 6 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Jun 6 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Jun 7 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Every Tuesday Vocal Jazz Series
Tue, Jun 7 at 7pm
Uptown Underground - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Jun 8 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Jun 8 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Jun 8 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Jun 9 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Jun 9 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Jun 9 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Jun 10 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

Symphony Center Presents Jazz!
Gregory Porter

Fri, Jun 10 at 8pm
Symphony Center - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Sun, Jun 12 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Jun 12 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Jun 12 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Jazz Consortium Big Band
Sun, Jun 12 and every second Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Durty Nellies - Palatine

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Jun 12 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Jun 12 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Jun 12 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Jun 12 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Jun 13 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Jun 13 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Jun 13 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Jun 14 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Every Tuesday Vocal Jazz Series
Tue, Jun 14 at 7pm
Uptown Underground - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Jun 15 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Jun 15 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Jun 15 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Jun 16 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Jun 16 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Jun 16 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Jun 17 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

The Fat Babies
Sun, Jun 19 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Jun 19 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Jun 19 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Jun 19 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Shara Maxwell Quartet
Sun, Jun 19 and every 3rd Sunday from 6 to 8pm
High Hat Club - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Jun 19 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Tony do Rosario Trio
Sun, Jun 19 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm
Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Jun 19 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Jun 19 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Jun 20 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Jun 20 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Jun 20 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Jun 21 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Every Tuesday Vocal Jazz Series
Tue, Jun 21 at 7pm
Uptown Underground - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Jun 22 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Jun 22 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Jun 22 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Jun 23 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Jun 23 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Jun 23 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Jun 24 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

The Fat Babies
Sun, Jun 26 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Jun 26 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Jun 26 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Jun 26 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Jun 26 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Jun 26 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Jun 26 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Jun 27 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Jun 27 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Jun 27 at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Jun 27 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

Every Tuesday Vocal Jazz Series
Tue, Jun 28 at 7pm
Uptown Underground - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Jun 28 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Jazz Community Big Band
Tue, Jun 28 and EVERY 4th Tuesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Tuscano's Restaurant - Schiller Park

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Jun 29 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Jun 29 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Jun 29 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Jun 30 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Jun 30 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Jun 30 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Jul 1 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

The Fat Babies
Sun, Jul 3 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Jul 3 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Jul 3 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Jul 3 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Jul 3 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Jul 3 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Jul 3 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Jul 4 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Jul 4 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Jul 4 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Jul 5 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Jul 6 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Jul 6 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Jul 6 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Jazz in The Vault with Shara Maxwell Trio
Wed, Jul 6 and every First Wednesday from 8 to 11pm
The Bedford - Chicago

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Jul 7 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Jul 7 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Jul 7 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Jul 8 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

The Fat Babies
Sun, Jul 10 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Jul 10 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Jul 10 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Jazz Consortium Big Band
Sun, Jul 10 and every second Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Durty Nellies - Palatine

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Jul 10 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Jul 10 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Jul 10 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Jul 10 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Jul 11 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Jul 11 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Jul 11 at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Jul 11 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Jul 12 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Jul 13 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Jul 13 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Jul 13 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Jul 14 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Jul 14 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Jul 14 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Jul 15 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

The Fat Babies
Sun, Jul 17 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Jul 17 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Jul 17 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Jul 17 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Tony do Rosario Trio
Sun, Jul 17 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm
Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Jul 17 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Jul 17 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Jul 17 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Jul 18 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Jul 18 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Jul 18 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Jul 19 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Jul 20 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Jul 20 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Jul 20 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Jul 21 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Jul 21 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Jul 21 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Jul 22 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

The Fat Babies
Sun, Jul 24 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Jul 24 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Jul 24 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Jul 24 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Jul 24 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Jul 24 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Jul 24 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Jul 25 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Jul 25 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Jul 25 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Jul 26 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Jazz Community Big Band
Tue, Jul 26 and EVERY 4th Tuesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Tuscano's Restaurant - Schiller Park

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Jul 27 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Jul 27 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Jul 27 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Jul 28 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Jul 28 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Jul 28 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Jul 29 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

The Fat Babies
Sun, Jul 31 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Jul 31 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Jul 31 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Jul 31 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Jul 31 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Jul 31 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Jul 31 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Aug 1 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Aug 1 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Aug 1 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Aug 2 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Aug 3 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Aug 3 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Aug 3 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Jazz in The Vault with Shara Maxwell Trio
Wed, Aug 3 and every First Wednesday from 8 to 11pm
The Bedford - Chicago

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Aug 4 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Aug 4 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Aug 4 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Aug 5 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

The Fat Babies
Sun, Aug 7 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Aug 7 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Aug 7 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Aug 7 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Aug 7 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Aug 7 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Aug 7 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Aug 8 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Aug 8 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Aug 8 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Aug 9 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Aug 10 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Aug 10 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Aug 10 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Aug 11 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Aug 11 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Aug 11 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Aug 12 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

The Fat Babies
Sun, Aug 14 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Aug 14 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Aug 14 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Jazz Consortium Big Band
Sun, Aug 14 and every second Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Durty Nellies - Palatine

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Aug 14 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Aug 14 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Aug 14 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Aug 14 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Aug 15 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Aug 15 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Aug 15 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Aug 16 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Aug 17 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Aug 17 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Aug 17 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Aug 18 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Aug 18 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Aug 18 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Aug 19 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

The Fat Babies
Sun, Aug 21 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Aug 21 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Aug 21 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Tony do Rosario Trio
Sun, Aug 21 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm
Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Aug 21 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Aug 21 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Aug 21 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Aug 21 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Aug 22 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Aug 22 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Aug 22 at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Aug 22 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Aug 23 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Jazz Community Big Band
Tue, Aug 23 and EVERY 4th Tuesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Tuscano's Restaurant - Schiller Park

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Aug 24 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Aug 24 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Aug 24 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Aug 25 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Aug 25 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Aug 25 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Aug 26 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

The Fat Babies
Sun, Aug 28 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Aug 28 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Aug 28 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Aug 28 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Aug 28 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Aug 28 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Aug 28 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Aug 29 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Aug 29 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Aug 29 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Aug 30 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Aug 31 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Aug 31 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Aug 31 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Sep 1 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Sep 1 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Sep 1 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Sep 2 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

The Fat Babies
Sun, Sep 4 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Sep 4 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Sep 4 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Sep 4 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Sep 4 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Sep 4 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Sep 4 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Sep 5 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Sep 5 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Sep 5 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Sep 6 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Sep 7 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Sep 7 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Sep 7 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Jazz in The Vault with Shara Maxwell Trio
Wed, Sep 7 and every First Wednesday from 8 to 11pm
The Bedford - Chicago

Monthly Swing Dance featuring Switch Time Jazz Ensemble
Thu, Sep 8 7-9pm
Garden Terrace Banquets - Elk Grove Village

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Sep 8 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Sep 8 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Sep 8 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Sep 9 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

The Fat Babies
Sun, Sep 11 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Sep 11 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Sep 11 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Jazz Consortium Big Band
Sun, Sep 11 and every second Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Durty Nellies - Palatine

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Sep 11 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Sep 11 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Sep 11 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Sep 11 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Sep 12 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Sep 12 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Sep 12 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Sep 13 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Sep 14 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Sep 14 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Sep 14 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Sep 15 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Sep 15 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Sep 15 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Sep 16 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

The Fat Babies
Sun, Sep 18 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Sep 18 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Sep 18 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Tony do Rosario Trio
Sun, Sep 18 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm
Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Sep 18 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Sep 18 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Sep 18 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Sep 18 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Sep 19 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Sep 19 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Sep 19 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Sep 20 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Sep 21 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Sep 21 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Sep 21 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Sep 22 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Sep 22 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Sep 22 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Sep 23 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

The Fat Babies
Sun, Sep 25 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Sep 25 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Sep 25 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Sep 25 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Sep 25 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Sep 25 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Sep 25 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Sep 26 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Sep 26 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Sep 26 at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Sep 26 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Sep 27 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Jazz Community Big Band
Tue, Sep 27 and EVERY 4th Tuesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Tuscano's Restaurant - Schiller Park

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Sep 28 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Sep 28 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Sep 28 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Sep 29 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Sep 29 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Sep 29 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Sep 30 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

The Fat Babies
Sun, Oct 2 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Oct 2 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Oct 2 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Oct 2 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Oct 2 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Oct 2 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Oct 2 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Oct 3 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Oct 3 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Oct 3 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Oct 4 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Jazz in The Vault with Shara Maxwell Trio
Wed, Oct 5 and every First Wednesday from 8 to 11pm
The Bedford - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Oct 5 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Oct 5 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Oct 5 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Monthly Swing Dance featuring Switch Time Jazz Ensemble
Thu, Oct 6 7-9pm
Garden Terrace Banquets - Elk Grove Village

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Oct 6 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Oct 6 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Oct 6 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Oct 7 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

The Fat Babies
Sun, Oct 9 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Oct 9 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Oct 9 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Jazz Consortium Big Band
Sun, Oct 9 and every second Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Durty Nellies - Palatine

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Oct 9 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Oct 9 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Oct 9 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Oct 9 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Oct 10 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Oct 10 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Oct 10 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Oct 11 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Oct 12 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Oct 12 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Oct 12 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Oct 13 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Oct 13 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Oct 13 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Oct 14 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

The Fat Babies
Sun, Oct 16 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Oct 16 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Oct 16 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Tony do Rosario Trio
Sun, Oct 16 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm
Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Oct 16 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Oct 16 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Oct 16 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Oct 16 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Oct 17 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Oct 17 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Oct 17 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Oct 18 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Oct 19 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Oct 19 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Oct 19 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Oct 20 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Oct 20 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Oct 20 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Oct 21 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

The Fat Babies
Sun, Oct 23 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Oct 23 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Oct 23 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Oct 23 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Oct 23 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Oct 23 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Oct 23 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Oct 24 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Oct 24 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Oct 24 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Oct 25 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Jazz Community Big Band
Tue, Oct 25 and EVERY 4th Tuesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Tuscano's Restaurant - Schiller Park

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Oct 26 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Oct 26 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Oct 26 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Oct 27 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Oct 27 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Oct 27 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Oct 28 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

The Fat Babies
Sun, Oct 30 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Oct 30 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Oct 30 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Oct 30 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Oct 30 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Oct 30 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Oct 30 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Oct 31 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Oct 31 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Oct 31 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Nov 1 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Jazz in The Vault with Shara Maxwell Trio
Wed, Nov 2 and every First Wednesday from 8 to 11pm
The Bedford - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Nov 2 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Nov 2 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Nov 2 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Monthly Swing Dance featuring Switch Time Jazz Ensemble
Thu, Nov 3 7-9pm
Garden Terrace Banquets - Elk Grove Village

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Nov 3 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Nov 3 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Nov 3 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Nov 4 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

The Fat Babies
Sun, Nov 6 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Nov 6 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Nov 6 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Nov 6 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Nov 6 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Nov 6 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Nov 6 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Nov 7 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Nov 7 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Nov 7 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Nov 8 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Nov 9 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Nov 9 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Nov 9 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Nov 10 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Nov 10 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Nov 10 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Nov 11 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Nov 13 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

The Fat Babies
Sun, Nov 13 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Nov 13 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Nov 13 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Jazz Consortium Big Band
Sun, Nov 13 and every second Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Durty Nellies - Palatine

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Nov 13 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Nov 13 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Nov 13 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Nov 14 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Nov 14 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Nov 14 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Nov 15 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Nov 16 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Nov 16 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Nov 16 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Nov 17 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Nov 17 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Nov 17 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Nov 18 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Nov 20 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

The Fat Babies
Sun, Nov 20 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Nov 20 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Nov 20 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Tony do Rosario Trio
Sun, Nov 20 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm
Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Nov 20 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Nov 20 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Nov 20 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Nov 21 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Nov 21 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Nov 21 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Nov 22 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Jazz Community Big Band
Tue, Nov 22 and EVERY 4th Tuesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Tuscano's Restaurant - Schiller Park

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Nov 23 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Nov 23 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Nov 23 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Nov 24 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Nov 24 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Nov 24 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Nov 25 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Nov 27 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

The Fat Babies
Sun, Nov 27 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Nov 27 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Nov 27 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Nov 27 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Nov 27 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Nov 27 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Nov 28 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Nov 28 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Nov 28 at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Nov 28 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Nov 29 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Nov 30 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Nov 30 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Nov 30 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Dec 1 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Dec 1 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Dec 1 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Dec 2 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Dec 4 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

The Fat Babies
Sun, Dec 4 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Dec 4 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Dec 4 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Dec 4 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Dec 4 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Dec 4 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Dec 5 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Dec 5 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Dec 5 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Dec 6 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Jazz in The Vault with Shara Maxwell Trio
Wed, Dec 7 and every First Wednesday from 8 to 11pm
The Bedford - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Dec 7 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Dec 7 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Dec 7 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Monthly Swing Dance featuring Switch Time Jazz Ensemble
Thu, Dec 8 7-9pm
Garden Terrace Banquets - Elk Grove Village

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Dec 8 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Dec 8 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Dec 8 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Dec 9 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Dec 11 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

The Fat Babies
Sun, Dec 11 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Dec 11 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Dec 11 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Jazz Consortium Big Band
Sun, Dec 11 and every second Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Durty Nellies - Palatine

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Dec 11 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Dec 11 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Dec 11 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Dec 12 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Dec 12 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Dec 12 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Dec 13 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Dec 14 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Dec 14 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Dec 14 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Dec 15 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Dec 15 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Dec 15 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Dec 16 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Dec 18 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

The Fat Babies
Sun, Dec 18 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Dec 18 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Dec 18 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Tony do Rosario Trio
Sun, Dec 18 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm
Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Dec 18 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Dec 18 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Dec 18 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Dec 19 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Dec 19 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Dec 19 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Dec 20 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Dec 21 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Dec 21 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Dec 21 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Dec 22 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Dec 22 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Dec 22 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Dec 23 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Dec 25 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park

The Fat Babies
Sun, Dec 25 and EVERY Sunday at 8pm
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago

John Moran and Friends
Sun, Dec 25 and every Sunday from 1 to 3pm
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Country Club Hills

Sunday Jazz Brunch
Sun, Dec 25 from 10am to 3pm
Township - Chicago

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Sun, Dec 25 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

'Weekly Jazz Jam' hosted by Ernest Dawkins Quartet
Sun, Dec 25 and every Sunday from 9pm to midnight
Norman's Bistro - Chicago

Sunday Jazz Jam - led by Roy McGrath
Sun, Dec 25 and EVERY Sunday from 7 to 10pm (usually ends later)
Moe's Tavern - Chicago

Tommy Muellner's Pro Jazz Jam with Phil Gratteau and Kelly Sill
Mon, Dec 26 and every Monday from 9pm to 1am
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago

The Anagram Modern Music Series
Mon, Dec 26 and every Monday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Patricia Barber Quartet
Mon, Dec 26 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Green Mill - Chicago

The Fat Babies
Tue, Dec 27 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Jazz Community Big Band
Tue, Dec 27 and EVERY 4th Tuesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Tuscano's Restaurant - Schiller Park

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Wed, Dec 28 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Wed, Dec 28 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am
Green Mill - Chicago

Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Wed, Dec 28 and EVERY Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Hackney's - Palos Park

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Thu, Dec 29 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago

Swing & Latin Dance with Brian Patti's All-Star Dance Band
Thu, Dec 29 and EVERY Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Mango Mexican Restaurant & Club - Niles

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Thu, Dec 29 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Green Mill - Chicago

Marshall Vente Trio
Fri, Dec 30 and EVERY Friday at 7pm
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge

 
 
The Real Deal