90.9 FM WDCB Public Radio
Chicago's Home for Jazz!

90.9FM  Glen Ellyn - Chicago
90.7FM  Chicago's West Loop

What's on Now

'DCB Jazz with Matthew Hermes
12:00 AM - 05:00 AM

Playlists

Jazz Calendar
please note: all times are CDT.
indicates WDCB Sponsored Event.

Wed, Sep 19 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Ava Logan Duo

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Sep 19 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Jarod Bufe Quartet

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Sep 19 at 6pm
Judy Roberts & Greg Fishman
210 Live - Highwood
Wed, Sep 19 at 8pm
John Pizzarelli Trio
City Winery - Chicago
Wed, Sep 19 at 7:30pm - and it's free!
Jamey Aebersold Jazz Concert Series at UIC - Reginald Thomas Quartet
UIC School of Theatre & Music - Chicago
Wed, Sep 19 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Sep 19 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Sep 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Sep 19 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Wed, Sep 19 at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Sep 19 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Sep 19 from 7 to 9:30pm
Big Band Dance Party with APOL Jazz Orchestra
FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Wed, Sep 19 from 5 to 8pm
Chapin Jazz X-tet
129 Center Cut - Grayslake
Wed, Sep 19 at 9pm
Jazz Record Art Collective
Luke Malewicz Orchestra performs Count Basie's "THE ATOMIC MR. BASIE"

Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Wed, Sep 19 at 7:30pm
Phil Seed
T&JJs - Maywood
Wed, Sep 19 at 7pm
Simone Green
M Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Sep 19 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 19 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 19 at 8pm & 10pm
Jarrard Harris Group
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Wed, Sep 19 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio & Elaine Dame
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Sep 19 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 9pm
Jimmy's Charhouse Jazz Jam
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Wed, Sep 19 at 7pm
Brent Kimbrough & Company
Untitled - Chicago
Thu, Sep 20 at 7:30pm
WDCB Jazz Salon at Mayslake
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio

Mayslake Peabody Estate - Oak Brook
Thu, Sep 20 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Jim Pierce Duo

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Sep 20 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Sep 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Sep 20 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Sep 20 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Sep 20 and every 3rd Thursday from 8 to 11pm
"Jazz Couples" with Judy Roberts, Greg Fishman, Jeannie Lambert & Russ Phillips
FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Thu, Sep 20 at 5pm & 7pm
Ken Shiokawa Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Sep 20 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Sep 20 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 20 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 20 through Sun, Sep 23 at 8pm & 10pm
Robert Glasper Trio
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Sep 20 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Typhanie Monique
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Sep 21 at 8PM
Alyssa Allgood Organ Quartet
Studio5 - Evanston
Fri, Sep 21 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Sep 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 21 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Sep 21 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Sep 21 at 5:30pm
Luminarts' Jazz Union with Thaddeus Tukes
Union League Club's Heritage Room - Chicago
Fri, Sep 21 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Fri, Sep 21 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Angel Spiccia & The Alternatives
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Sep 21 at 5pm & 7pm
Ken Shiokawa Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Sep 21 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 21 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 21 at 9pm
The Moutin Brothers
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 21 through Sun, Sep 23 at 8pm & 10pm
Robert Glasper Trio
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Sep 21 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
George Freeman & Mike Allemana Quartet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Sep 21 at 7pm
Chris Greene Quartet
Quarry Event Center - Chicago
Fri, Sep 21 from 7:30 to 11PM
Unforgettable/Jazz That Swings Ft Randy McCallister
Zacharys Grill - Palos Heights
Fri, Sep 21 from 7:30 to 11PM
Unforgettable/Jazz That Swings featuring Randy McCallister
Zacharys Grill - Palos Heights
Fri, Sep 21 from noon to 2pm
Joan Collaso - Jazz in the Courtyard
Hyde Park Shopping Center - Chicago
Fri, Sep 21 at 8pm
Brent Kimbrough & Company
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Sat, Sep 22 and Sun, Sept 23
Windy City Blues Festival
Cermak Woods - Lyons
Sat, Sep 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 22 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Sep 22 at 6pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Sep 22 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Sep 22 from 7 to 10pm
Genevieve Jazz
Foxfire Restaurant - Geneva
Sat, Sep 22 and every Saturday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Sat, Sep 22 and every Saturday with sets at 7:30, 8:30, 9:30 & 10:30pm
Markus Rutz Trio
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Sat, Sep 22 from 7 to 10pm
Bruce Gibson Quartet
Barclay's in the Carleton Hotel - Oak Park
Sat, Sep 22 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Angel Spiccia & The Alternatives
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Sep 22
Frank Lamphere and his Rat Pack Italian Trio
Morton Arboretum - Lisle
Sat, Sep 22 at 5pm & 7pm
Ken Shiokawa Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Sep 22 and Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 22 at 8pm
The Moutin Brothers
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 22 through Sun, Sep 23 at 8pm & 10pm
Robert Glasper Trio
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Sep 22 at 7pm
Matteson District 162 presents “An Evening of Sophisticated Jazz" with Ava Logan
Southland College Prep Performing Arts Center - Richton Park
Sat, Sep 22 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Dan Bruce Organ Trio Featuring Rose Colella
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Sep 22 from 8 to 10pm
Joel Ream Duo
Geneva Wine Cellars and Tasting Room - Geneva
Sat, Sep 22 at 8pm
Brent Kimbrough & Company
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Sun, Sep 23 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
British Buddy Alumni Big Band with Frieda Lee

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Sep 23 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Sep 23 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Sep 23 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Sep 23 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Sep 23 from 2:30 to 5:30pm
Genevieve Jazz
Galena Cellars - Geneva
Sun, Sep 23 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Sun, Sep 23 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Sep 23 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Sep 23 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Sep 23 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Sep 23 at 4pm, 8pm & 10pm
Robert Glasper Trio
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Sep 23 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Dana Hall Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Sep 23 at 6pm
Westside Jazz Stage - Al Smith
T&JJs - Maywood
Mon, Sep 24 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Sep 24 and every Monday beginning at 9:30pm
Monday Jam with Matt Ulery (bass) and Quin Kirchner (drums)
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Sep 24 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Sep 24 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Sep 24 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Sep 24 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Chris Greene Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Sep 24 at 5pm & 7pm
Eric Schneider Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Sep 24 at 8:30pm
The Unknown New CD Release Party for "Not Many Neighbors"
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Mon, Sep 24 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Sep 24 at 8pm & 10pm
The Music Never Ends...Laury Shelley Sings Michael Legrand
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Mon, Sep 24 at 7:30pm
OPTION: Liliana Zofia Wosko solo / Liliana Zofia Wosko & Ben LaMar Gay
Experimental Sound Studio - Chicago
Mon, Sep 24 at 7pm
Jazz Vocalist Libby York with Russ Philips and Jeremy Kahn
Oak Park Arms - Oak Park
Mon, Sep 24 from 6 to 9pm
Tim Wilsey Duo
Gale Street Inn - Chicago
Tue, Sep 25 from 5:30 to 8pm
MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Tomeka Reid

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Sep 25 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Sep 25 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Sep 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Sep 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Sep 25 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
ECI Salsa Bachata & more at Pier 31
31st Street Beach (Pier 31) - Chicago
Tue, Sep 25 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Sep 25 and every 4th Tuesday from 7 to 10.30pm
Jazz Community Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Tue, Sep 25 and every 4th Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Eric Hines & Pan Dulce
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Sep 25 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8:30pm
Erin McDougald Jazz Quartet
The Drunken Bean - Chicago
Tue, Sep 25 and every Tuesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Tue, Sep 25 at 5pm & 7pm
Pocket Change featuring George Fludas
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Sep 25 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
After Dark - A Vonski Tribute
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Sep 25 at 7pm
Delivery Point
M Lounge - Chicago
Tue, Sep 25 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Jazz Couples with Judy Roberts & Greg Fishman and Russ Phillips & Jeannie Lambert
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Sep 25 from 6 to 9pm
Tuesday Jazz Night!
Yvonne Faddis Stroud Duo

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Sep 26 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Morgan Pirtle Duo

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Sep 26 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Ryan Schultz/Chad McCullough Quintet

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Sep 26 from 11am to 1pm - FREE!
Thaddeus Tukes Quartet
College of Du Page - Technology Education Center (TEC) - Glen Ellyn
Wed, Sep 26 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Sep 26 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Sep 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Sep 26 with two sets at 8pm & 10pm
Libby York B-Day Bash!! ...with Million, Ashe, Kohut & Deitemyer
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Wed, Sep 26 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Wed, Sep 26 at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Sep 26 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Sep 26 at 7pm
Delivery Point
M Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Sep 26 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 26 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 26 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Alex Mercado Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Sep 26 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 9pm
Jimmy's Charhouse Jazz Jam
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Wed, Sep 26 from 7 to 10pm
Tim Wilsey Duo
Ivy Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Sep 27 at 9pm
WDCB/Big Shoulders Coffee Night with JRAC! Chad McCullough Sextet plays "Kind of Blue"
Jazz Record Art Collective in Fulton Street Collective (Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Thu, Sep 27 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Chris Bernhardt Duo

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Sep 27 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Sep 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Sep 27 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Sep 27 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Sep 27 at 5pm & 7pm
Ken Shiokawa Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Sep 27 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Sep 27 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 27 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 27 through Sun, Sep 30 at 8pm & 10pm
Paul Marinaro and Friend
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Sep 27 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Ryan Cohan Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Sep 27 at 1pm (Master Class) and 7pm (Concert)
Master Class & Concert with Mads Tolling
VanderCook College of Music - Chicago
Thu, Sep 27 from 7 to 10pm
Jazz Night! Geordie Kelly & Eric Schneider
Wild Onion Tied House - Oak Park
Fri, Sep 28 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Sep 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 28 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Sep 28 at 6:30pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Sep 28 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Sep 28 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Fri, Sep 28 at 5pm & 7pm
Petra's Recession Seven
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Sep 28 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Battle of the Saxes Featuring Mike Smith & Mark Colby
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Sep 28 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 28 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 28 at 9pm
Bad Plus
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 28 through Sun, Sep 30 at 8pm & 10pm
Paul Marinaro and Friend
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Sep 28 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Rebecca Kilgore Quartet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Sep 28 and every 2nd & 4th Friday from 6 to 8pm
Linda Solotaire Trio
Julius Meinl Cafe - Chicago
Fri, Sep 28 with three sets beginning at 8:30pm
Pete Magadini Quartet featuring John Campbell
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Sat, Sep 29 and Sun, Sep 30
Hyde Park Jazz Festival
Hyde Park Jazz Fest - multiple venues - Chicago
Sat, Sep 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 29 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Sep 29 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Sep 29 and every Saturday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Sat, Sep 29 and every Saturday with sets at 7:30, 8:30, 9:30 & 10:30pm
Markus Rutz Trio
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Sat, Sep 29 at 5pm & 7pm
Petra's Recession Seven
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Sep 29 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Battle of the Saxes Featuring Mike Smith & Mark Colby
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Sep 29 through Sun, Sep 30 at 8pm & 10pm
Paul Marinaro and Friend
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Sep 29 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Rebecca Kilgore Quartet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Sep 30 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Bill O'Connell's Chicago Skyliners Big Band

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Sep 30 at 6:30pm
Madeleine Peyroux
Thalia Hall - Chicago
Sun, Sep 30 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Sep 30 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Sep 30 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Sep 30 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Sep 30 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Sun, Sep 30 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Sep 30 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Sep 30 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Sep 30 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Sep 30 at 4pm, 8pm & 10pm
Paul Marinaro and Friend
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Sep 30 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Andy Brown & Friends
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Oct 1 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Mon, Oct 1 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Oct 1 and every Monday beginning at 9:30pm
Monday Jam with Matt Ulery (bass) and Quin Kirchner (drums)
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Oct 1 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Oct 1 and every 1st Monday from 10pm to 1am
Big Band Boom!
Gallery Cabaret - Chicago
Mon, Oct 1 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Oct 1 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Oct 1 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Chris Greene Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Oct 1 at 5pm & 7pm
Eric Schneider Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Oct 1 at 7:30pm
OPTION: LaDonna Smith Solo & Discussion
Experimental Sound Studio - Chicago
Tue, Oct 2 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Oct 2 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Oct 2 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 2 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 2 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 2 and every 1st Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Joe Rendon & Friends
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Oct 2 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8:30pm
Erin McDougald Jazz Quartet
The Drunken Bean - Chicago
Tue, Oct 2 and every Tuesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Tue, Oct 2 at 5pm & 7pm
Pocket Change featuring George Fludas
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Oct 2 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
After Dark - A Vonski Tribute
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Oct 2 from 6 to 9pm
Tuesday Jazz Night!
Damian Espinosa Duo

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Oct 3 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Elaine Dame & Dennis Luxion

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Oct 3 at 8pm
Jane Monheit - The Songbook Sessions: Ella Fitzgerald
City Winery - Chicago
Wed, Oct 3 at 6pm & 9pm
John Scofield Quartet
SPACE - Evanston
Wed, Oct 3 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Oct 3 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Oct 3 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 3 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Wed, Oct 3 at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 3 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 3 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 9pm
Jimmy's Charhouse Jazz Jam
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Thu, Oct 4 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Steve Ramsdell Duo

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Oct 4 and every 1st Thursday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Dancing to The Sound Hounds "Little Big Band"
Cooper's Corner Restaurant - Winfield
Thu, Oct 4 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Oct 4 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Oct 4 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Oct 4 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Oct 4 at 5pm & 7pm
Ken Shiokawa Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Oct 4 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Oct 5 at 7pm
Bobby Broom CD Release
SPACE - Evanston
Fri, Oct 5 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Oct 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Oct 5 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Oct 5 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Oct 5 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Fri, Oct 5 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted Band
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Oct 5 at 5pm & 7pm
Alison Ruble
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Oct 5 at 5pm
Luciano Antonio
210 Live - Highwood
Sat, Oct 6 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight
Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION
Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Oct 6 at 7pm
Erwin Helfer & Reginald Robinson
Old Town School (Szold) - Chicago
Sat, Oct 6 at 8pm
Cyrille Aimée & Stanley Jordan
North Shore Center for the Performing Arts - Skokie
Sat, Oct 6 from 11am to 3pm (jazz begins at noon)
Monthly Good Luck Jazz Brunch with Luke Sagadin Trio
Tack Room at Dusek's - Chicago
Sat, Oct 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 6 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Oct 6 at 6pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Oct 6 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Oct 6 and every Saturday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Sat, Oct 6 and every Saturday with sets at 7:30, 8:30, 9:30 & 10:30pm
Markus Rutz Trio
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Sat, Oct 6 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted Band
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Oct 6 at 5pm & 7pm
Alison Ruble
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Oct 6 at 8pm
Jenifer French & Friends - The Peggy Lee Legacy
Davenport's Cabaret & Piano Bar - Chicago
Sun, Oct 7 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 7 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Oct 7 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Oct 7 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 7 and always 1st Sunday from 7 to 9:30pm (dance lessons at 6:30pm)
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Oct 7 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Sun, Oct 7 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Oct 7 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 7 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 7 and every 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm
Linda Solotaire Trio - First Sunday Jazz Brunch!
Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Oct 7 and every 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm
Jazz Brunch with Elaine Dame Duo
Appellation - Chicago
Mon, Oct 8 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Oct 8 and every Monday beginning at 9:30pm
Monday Jam with Matt Ulery (bass) and Quin Kirchner (drums)
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Oct 8 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Oct 8 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Oct 8 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Oct 8 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Chris Greene Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Oct 8 at 5pm & 7pm
Eric Schneider Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Oct 8 at 7:30pm
OPTION: Greg Kelley Solo & Discussion
Experimental Sound Studio - Chicago
Tue, Oct 9 at 8pm & 10pm
WDCB Night at The Jazz Showcase
Rocky Yera Quartet - FREE!

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Oct 9 at 11am
Glenn Miller Orchestra
Freedom Hall Nathan Manilow Theatre - Park Forest
Tue, Oct 9 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Oct 9 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Oct 9 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 9 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 9 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 9 and every 2nd Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Rene Avila's Afro-Cuban Jazz Band
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Oct 9 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8:30pm
Erin McDougald Jazz Quartet
The Drunken Bean - Chicago
Tue, Oct 9 and every Tuesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Tue, Oct 9 at 5pm & 7pm
Pocket Change featuring George Fludas
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Oct 9 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
After Dark - A Vonski Tribute
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Oct 9 from 6 to 9pm
Tuesday Jazz Night!
Yvonne Faddis Stroud Duo

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Oct 10 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Chicago Latin Jazz Collective

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Oct 10 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Arlene Bardelle & Tom Muellner

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Oct 10 with two sets at 8pm & 10pm
Petra van Nuis & Dennis Luxion - CD Release for "because we're night people"
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Wed, Oct 10 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Oct 10 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Oct 10 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 10 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Wed, Oct 10 at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 10 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 10 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 9pm
Jimmy's Charhouse Jazz Jam
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Thu, Oct 11 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Guitarist Frank Portolese

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Oct 11 at 7:30pm
The Ernestinum Big Band
Prairie Center for the Arts - Schaumburg
Thu, Oct 11 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Oct 11 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Oct 11 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Oct 11 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Oct 11 at 5pm & 7pm
Ken Shiokawa Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Oct 11 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Oct 12 at 7pm
JIC JazzCity FREE Concert
Family Ties

Sherman Park - Chicago
Fri, Oct 12 at 7pm
Aaron Neville Duo
SPACE - Evanston
Fri, Oct 12 and Sat, Oct 13 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Alyssa Allgood Quartet
CD Release Party for 'Exactly Like You'

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Oct 12 at 8pm
Symphony Center Presents Jazz!
Ahmad Jamal

Symphony Center - Chicago
Fri, Oct 12 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Oct 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Oct 12 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Oct 12 at 6:30pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Oct 12 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Oct 12 at 8pm
Vocalist Frank Lamphere and Trio
Villa Verone Ristorante - Geneva
Fri, Oct 12 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Fri, Oct 12 and every 2nd & 4th Friday from 6 to 8pm
Linda Solotaire Trio
Julius Meinl Cafe - Chicago
Sat, Oct 13 at 7:30pm
Lakeside Pride Jazz Orchestra
Love and Marriage

Center on Halsted - Chicago
Sat, Oct 13 at 7:30pm
Chicago Jazz Orchestra
A CJO Salute to Nancy Wilson

Studebaker Theater (in Fine Arts Building) - Chicago
Sat, Oct 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 13 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Oct 13 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Oct 13 from 7 to 10:30pm
Genevieve Jazz
The Drake Oak Brook - Oak Brook
Sat, Oct 13 and every Saturday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Sat, Oct 13 and every Saturday with sets at 7:30, 8:30, 9:30 & 10:30pm
Markus Rutz Trio
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Sat, Oct 13 at 8pm
"Jazz in the Sanctuary" featuring Terisa Griffin
St. Martin's Episcopal Church - Chicago
Sat, Oct 13 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Tia Brazada
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Oct 13 at 5pm & 7pm
Ken Shiokawa Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Oct 13 at 5pm
The Copacabana Trio
210 Live - Highwood
Sun, Oct 14 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Jazz Community Big Band

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Oct 14 at 7pm
The Subdudes & Beausoleil Avec Michael Doucet
Prairie Center for the Arts - Schaumburg
Sun, Oct 14 at 3pm
Nobuntu
Dominican University Performing Arts Center - River Forest
Sun, Oct 14 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 14 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Oct 14 and every 2nd Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Oct 14 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Oct 14 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 14 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Sun, Oct 14 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Oct 14 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 14 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 14 from 6 to 9:30pm
Jazz Community Big Band -- Annual Fall Fundraiser
FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Oct 14 at 6:30pm
Judy Night Quintet
210 Live - Highwood
Mon, Oct 15 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Oct 15 and every Monday beginning at 9:30pm
Monday Jam with Matt Ulery (bass) and Quin Kirchner (drums)
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Oct 15 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Oct 15 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Oct 15 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Oct 15 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Chris Greene Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Oct 15 at 5pm & 7pm
Eric Schneider Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Oct 15 at 7:30pm
OPTION: Lunch With Money ft. Lou Mallozzi & Douglas Ewart
Experimental Sound Studio - Chicago
Tue, Oct 16 at 6pm & 9pm
Stanley Clarke Band
SPACE - Evanston
Tue, Oct 16 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Oct 16 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Oct 16 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 16 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 16 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 16 and every 3rd Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Latin Jazz Night: Ruben Alvarez's Raices Profundas
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Oct 16 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8:30pm
Erin McDougald Jazz Quartet
The Drunken Bean - Chicago
Tue, Oct 16 and every Tuesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Tue, Oct 16 at 5pm & 7pm
Pocket Change featuring George Fludas
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Oct 16 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
After Dark - A Vonski Tribute
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Oct 16 from 6 to 9pm
Tuesday Jazz Night!
Damian Espinosa Duo

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Oct 17 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Mitch Paliga Sextet

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Oct 17 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Jeff Hedberg & Jim Ryan

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Oct 17 at 6pm
Judy Roberts & Greg Fishman
210 Live - Highwood
Wed, Oct 17 at 7:30pm - and it's free!
Jamey Aebersold Jazz Concert Series at UIC - John Moulder Trio
UIC School of Theatre & Music - Chicago
Wed, Oct 17 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Oct 17 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Oct 17 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 17 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Wed, Oct 17 at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 17 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 17 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 9pm
Jimmy's Charhouse Jazz Jam
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Thu, Oct 18 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Terry Bartolotta & Chris White

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Oct 18 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Oct 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Oct 18 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Oct 18 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Oct 18 and every 3rd Thursday from 8 to 11pm
"Jazz Couples" with Judy Roberts, Greg Fishman, Jeannie Lambert & Russ Phillips
FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Thu, Oct 18 at 5pm & 7pm
Ken Shiokawa Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Oct 18 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Oct 18 at 7pm
Soul Message Band
Kenilworth Assembly Hall - Kenilworth
Fri, Oct 19 from 7 to 8:30pm
WDCB Jazz - Jammin' in the Stacks!
Chris Davis Jazztet - FREE!

Orland Park Public Library - Orland Park
Fri, Oct 19 through Sun, Oct 21
2nd Annual Logan Center Blues Fest
University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Fri, Oct 19 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Oct 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Oct 19 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Oct 19 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Oct 19 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Fri, Oct 19 at 5pm & 7pm
Bobby Broom Trio
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Oct 19 at 9:30pm & 11pm
Rajiv Halim
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Oct 19 from 8 to 11pm
Maracujaz Brazilian Jazz
Chant - Chicago
Fri, Oct 19 from 7 to 10pm
Tim Wilsey Trio
J. Fleming's - Westmont
Sat, Oct 20 from 2 to 5pm
Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
45th Anniversary "Mini-Fest"

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sat, Oct 20 at 7:30pm
Innov Gnawa
Moraine Valley Community College - Palos Hills
Sat, Oct 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 20 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Oct 20 at 6pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Oct 20 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Oct 20 and every Saturday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Sat, Oct 20 and every Saturday with sets at 7:30, 8:30, 9:30 & 10:30pm
Markus Rutz Trio
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Sat, Oct 20 at 5pm & 7pm
Bobby Broom Trio
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Oct 20 at 9:30pm & 11pm
Rajiv Halim
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 21 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Bill O'Connell's Chicago Skyliners Big Band

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Oct 21 at 2pm & 5:30pm
Jeannie Tanner Quartet: An American Songbook for Today
Moraine Valley Community College - Palos Hills
Sun, Oct 21 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 21 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Oct 21 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Oct 21 and always 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Outcast Jazz Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Oct 21 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 21 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Sun, Oct 21 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Oct 21 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 21 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 21 from 2:30 to 4:30pm
Jazz Babies at The Loft: The Blue Three featuring Andy Schumm
Ravenswood Loft - Chicago
Mon, Oct 22 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Oct 22 and every Monday beginning at 9:30pm
Monday Jam with Matt Ulery (bass) and Quin Kirchner (drums)
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Oct 22 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Oct 22 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Oct 22 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Oct 22 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Chris Greene Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Oct 22 at 5pm & 7pm
Eric Schneider Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Oct 23 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Oct 23 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Oct 23 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 23 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 23 and every 4th Tuesday from 7 to 10.30pm
Jazz Community Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Tue, Oct 23 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8:30pm
Erin McDougald Jazz Quartet
The Drunken Bean - Chicago
Tue, Oct 23 and every Tuesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Tue, Oct 23 at 5pm & 7pm
Pocket Change featuring George Fludas
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Oct 23 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
After Dark - A Vonski Tribute
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Oct 23 from 6 to 9pm
Tuesday Jazz Night!
Yvonne Faddis Stroud Duo

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Oct 24 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Jarod Bufe Quartet

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Oct 24 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Neusa Sauer & Luciano Antonio

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Oct 24 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Oct 24 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Oct 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 24 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Wed, Oct 24 at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 24 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 24 at 8:30pm
Fareed Haque with KAIA String Quartet
Old Town School (Maurer) - Chicago
Wed, Oct 24 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 9pm
Jimmy's Charhouse Jazz Jam
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Thu, Oct 25 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Barry Winograd & Jim Ryan

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Oct 25 at 5:30pm
Jazz Is...The Jazz Institute of Chicago GALA!
Alhambra Palace - Chicago
Thu, Oct 25 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Oct 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Oct 25 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Oct 25 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Oct 25 at 5pm & 7pm
Ken Shiokawa Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Oct 25 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Oct 26 at 8pm
WDCB Encore Film Series
Rahsaan Roland Kirk: The Case of the Three Sided Dream

College of DuPage - Jack H. Turner Conference Center - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Oct 26 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Oct 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Oct 26 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Oct 26 at 6:30pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Oct 26 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Oct 26 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Fri, Oct 26 at 5pm & 7pm
Isaiah Spencer Birthday Bash
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Oct 26 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Sax to the Bone Featuring Mike Smith & Tom Garling
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Oct 26 and every 2nd & 4th Friday from 6 to 8pm
Linda Solotaire Trio
Julius Meinl Cafe - Chicago
Sat, Oct 27 at 7:30pm
Carolyn E. Hollins: Songs in the Key of C
Prairie Center for the Arts - Schaumburg
Sat, Oct 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 27 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Oct 27 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Oct 27 at 8pm
Chris Botti
Chicago Theatre - Chicago
Sat, Oct 27 and every Saturday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Sat, Oct 27 and every Saturday with sets at 7:30, 8:30, 9:30 & 10:30pm
Markus Rutz Trio
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Sat, Oct 27 at 5pm & 7pm
Isaiah Spencer Birthday Bash
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Oct 27 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Sax to the Bone Featuring Mike Smith & Tom Garling
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Oct 27 from 1 to 3pm
Jazz Open Session with Bassist/Composer Ben Allison
Old Town School of Folk Music - Chicago
Sat, Oct 27 at 5pm
Luciano Antonio
210 Live - Highwood
Sun, Oct 28 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
British Buddy Alumni Big Band with Frieda Lee

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Oct 28 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 28 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Oct 28 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Oct 28 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 28 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Sun, Oct 28 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Oct 28 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 28 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 28 at 7pm
Bill Porter Orchestra
210 Live - Highwood
Mon, Oct 29 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Oct 29 and every Monday beginning at 9:30pm
Monday Jam with Matt Ulery (bass) and Quin Kirchner (drums)
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Oct 29 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Oct 29 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Oct 29 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Oct 29 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Chris Greene Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Oct 29 at 5pm & 7pm
Eric Schneider Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Oct 30 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Oct 30 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Oct 30 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 30 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 30 and every 4th Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Eric Hines & Pan Dulce
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Oct 30 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8:30pm
Erin McDougald Jazz Quartet
The Drunken Bean - Chicago
Tue, Oct 30 and every Tuesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Tue, Oct 30 at 5pm & 7pm
Pocket Change featuring George Fludas
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Oct 30 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
After Dark - A Vonski Tribute
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Oct 30 from 6 to 9pm
Tuesday Jazz Night!
Damian Espinosa Duo

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Oct 31 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Marshall Vente Quartet

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Oct 31 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Connie Marshall & Spencer Keyes

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Oct 31 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Oct 31 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Oct 31 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 31 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Wed, Oct 31 at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 31 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 31
Chicago Paris Cabaret Connexion
Old Town School (Szold) - Chicago
Wed, Oct 31 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 9pm
Jimmy's Charhouse Jazz Jam
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Thu, Nov 1 and every 1st Thursday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Dancing to The Sound Hounds "Little Big Band"
Cooper's Corner Restaurant - Winfield
Thu, Nov 1 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Nov 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Nov 1 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Nov 1 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Nov 1 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Nov 2 at 7:30pm
UChicago Presents: Jazz at the Logan
Christian McBride New Jawn

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Fri, Nov 2 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Nov 2 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 2 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Nov 2 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Nov 2 at 8pm
Vocalist Frank Lamphere and Trio
Villa Verone Ristorante - Geneva
Fri, Nov 2 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Fri, Nov 2 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Brian Lynch
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Nov 3 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight
Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION
Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Nov 3 from 11am to 3pm (jazz begins at noon)
Monthly Good Luck Jazz Brunch with Luke Sagadin Trio
Tack Room at Dusek's - Chicago
Sat, Nov 3 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 3 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Nov 3 at 6pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Nov 3 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Nov 3 and every Saturday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Sat, Nov 3 and every Saturday with sets at 7:30, 8:30, 9:30 & 10:30pm
Markus Rutz Trio
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Sat, Nov 3 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Brian Lynch
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 4 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 4 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Nov 4 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Nov 4 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 4 and always 1st Sunday from 7 to 9:30pm (dance lessons at 6:30pm)
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Nov 4 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Sun, Nov 4 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Nov 4 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 4 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 4 and every 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm
Linda Solotaire Trio - First Sunday Jazz Brunch!
Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Nov 4 and every 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm
Jazz Brunch with Elaine Dame Duo
Appellation - Chicago
Sun, Nov 4 at 6pm
Derrick Bouns and the dB Group Live
Mayne Stage - Chicago
Mon, Nov 5 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Mon, Nov 5 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Nov 5 and every Monday beginning at 9:30pm
Monday Jam with Matt Ulery (bass) and Quin Kirchner (drums)
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Nov 5 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Nov 5 and every 1st Monday from 10pm to 1am
Big Band Boom!
Gallery Cabaret - Chicago
Mon, Nov 5 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Nov 5 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Nov 5 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Chris Greene Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Nov 5 at 5pm & 7pm
Eric Schneider Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Nov 6 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Nov 6 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Nov 6 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 6 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 6 and every 1st Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Joe Rendon & Friends
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Nov 6 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8:30pm
Erin McDougald Jazz Quartet
The Drunken Bean - Chicago
Tue, Nov 6 and every Tuesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Tue, Nov 6 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
After Dark - A Vonski Tribute
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Nov 6 from 6 to 9pm
Tuesday Jazz Night!
Damian Espinosa Duo

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Nov 7 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Nov 7 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Nov 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 7 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Wed, Nov 7 at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 7 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 7 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 9pm
Jimmy's Charhouse Jazz Jam
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Thu, Nov 8 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Nov 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Nov 8 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Nov 8 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Nov 8 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Nov 9 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Nov 9 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 9 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Nov 9 at 6:30pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Nov 9 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Nov 9 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Fri, Nov 9 and every 2nd & 4th Friday from 6 to 8pm
Linda Solotaire Trio
Julius Meinl Cafe - Chicago
Fri, Nov 9 at 9pm
Alyssa Allgood
CD Release Party for 'Exactly Like You'

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 10 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 10 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Nov 10 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Nov 10 and every Saturday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Sat, Nov 10 and every Saturday with sets at 7:30, 8:30, 9:30 & 10:30pm
Markus Rutz Trio
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Sat, Nov 10 at 8pm
Alyssa Allgood
CD Release Party for 'Exactly Like You'

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Nov 11 from 2 to 3pm
WDCB Jazz - Jammin' in the Stacks!
Geof Bradfield Trio - FREE!

St. Charles Public Library - St. Charles
Sun, Nov 11 from 2 to 5pm
Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
TBA

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Nov 11 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 11 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Nov 11 and every 2nd Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Nov 11 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Nov 11 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 11 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Sun, Nov 11 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Nov 11 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 11 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 11 at 6:30pm
Judy Night Quintet
210 Live - Highwood
Mon, Nov 12 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Nov 12 and every Monday beginning at 9:30pm
Monday Jam with Matt Ulery (bass) and Quin Kirchner (drums)
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Nov 12 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Nov 12 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Nov 12 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Nov 12 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Chris Greene Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Nov 12 at 5pm & 7pm
Eric Schneider Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Nov 13 at 8pm & 10pm
WDCB Fundraising Concert
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Nov 13 at 8pm
Eliane Elias - Music from Man of La Mancha
City Winery - Chicago
Tue, Nov 13 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Nov 13 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Nov 13 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 13 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 13 and every 2nd Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Rene Avila's Afro-Cuban Jazz Band
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Nov 13 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8:30pm
Erin McDougald Jazz Quartet
The Drunken Bean - Chicago
Tue, Nov 13 and every Tuesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Tue, Nov 13 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
After Dark - A Vonski Tribute
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Nov 13 from 6 to 9pm
Tuesday Jazz Night!
Yvonne Faddis Stroud Duo

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Nov 14 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Nov 14 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Nov 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 14 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Wed, Nov 14 at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 14 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 14 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 9pm
Jimmy's Charhouse Jazz Jam
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Thu, Nov 15 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Nov 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Nov 15 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Nov 15 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Nov 15 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Nov 16 at 7:30pm
Corky Siegel’s Chamber Blues with Lynne Jordan and Sam Lay
Freedom Hall Nathan Manilow Theatre - Park Forest
Fri, Nov 16 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Nov 16 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 16 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Nov 16 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Nov 16 at 8pm
Vocalist Frank Lamphere and Trio
Villa Verone Ristorante - Geneva
Fri, Nov 16 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Fri, Nov 16 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Lowdown Brass Band
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Nov 16 at noon, followed by Master Class at 1pm - both FREE!
Music Fridays @ Noon with jazz pianist Jeremy Kahn
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Sat, Nov 17 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 17 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Nov 17 at 6pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Nov 17 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Nov 17 from 7 to 10:30pm
Genevieve Jazz
The Drake Oak Brook - Oak Brook
Sat, Nov 17 and every Saturday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Sat, Nov 17 and every Saturday with sets at 7:30, 8:30, 9:30 & 10:30pm
Markus Rutz Trio
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Sat, Nov 17 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Lowdown Brass Band
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Nov 17 at 8pm
Ian Maksin and Guitarra Azul
210 Live - Highwood
Sun, Nov 18 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 18 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Nov 18 and every 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9pm (dance lesson at 5pm)
Shout Section Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Nov 18 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Nov 18 and always 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Outcast Jazz Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Nov 18 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 18 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Sun, Nov 18 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Nov 18 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 18 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 18 from 2:30 to 4:30pm
Jazz Babies at The Loft: Riley and the Red Hots Featuring Erin Riley
Ravenswood Loft - Chicago
Mon, Nov 19 with two sets at 8pm & 10pm
Gayle Kolb's Sextet - CD Release for "Getting Sentimental"
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Mon, Nov 19 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Nov 19 and every Monday beginning at 9:30pm
Monday Jam with Matt Ulery (bass) and Quin Kirchner (drums)
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Nov 19 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Nov 19 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Nov 19 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Nov 19 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Chris Greene Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Nov 19 at 5pm & 7pm
Eric Schneider Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Nov 20 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Nov 20 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Nov 20 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 20 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 20 and every 3rd Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Latin Jazz Night: Ruben Alvarez's Raices Profundas
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Nov 20 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8:30pm
Erin McDougald Jazz Quartet
The Drunken Bean - Chicago
Tue, Nov 20 and every Tuesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Tue, Nov 20 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
After Dark - A Vonski Tribute
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Nov 20 from 6 to 9pm
Tuesday Jazz Night!
Damian Espinosa Duo

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Nov 21 at 7:30pm - and it's free!
Jamey Aebersold Jazz Concert Series at UIC - Sabertooth Quartet
UIC School of Theatre & Music - Chicago
Wed, Nov 21 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Nov 21 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Nov 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 21 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Wed, Nov 21 at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 21 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 21 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 9pm
Jimmy's Charhouse Jazz Jam
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Thu, Nov 22 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Nov 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Nov 22 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Nov 22 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Nov 22 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Nov 23 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Nov 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 23 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Nov 23 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Nov 23 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Fri, Nov 23 at 5pm & 7pm
Petra's Recession Seven
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Nov 23 and every 2nd & 4th Friday from 6 to 8pm
Linda Solotaire Trio
Julius Meinl Cafe - Chicago
Fri, Nov 23 from 8 to 11pm
Maracujaz Brazilian Jazz
Chant - Chicago
Sat, Nov 24 at 8pm
The Manhattan Transfer
North Shore Center for the Performing Arts - Skokie
Sat, Nov 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 24 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Nov 24 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Nov 24 and every Saturday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Sat, Nov 24 and every Saturday with sets at 7:30, 8:30, 9:30 & 10:30pm
Markus Rutz Trio
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Sat, Nov 24 at 5pm & 7pm
Petra's Recession Seven
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 25 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 25 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Nov 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Nov 25 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 25 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Sun, Nov 25 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Nov 25 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 25 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 25 at 6pm
Bill Porter Orchestra
210 Live - Highwood
Mon, Nov 26 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Nov 26 and every Monday beginning at 9:30pm
Monday Jam with Matt Ulery (bass) and Quin Kirchner (drums)
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Nov 26 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Nov 26 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Nov 26 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Nov 26 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Chris Greene Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Nov 26 at 5pm & 7pm
Eric Schneider Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Nov 27 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Nov 27 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Nov 27 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 27 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 27 and every 4th Tuesday from 7 to 10.30pm
Jazz Community Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Tue, Nov 27 and every 4th Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Eric Hines & Pan Dulce
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Nov 27 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8:30pm
Erin McDougald Jazz Quartet
The Drunken Bean - Chicago
Tue, Nov 27 and every Tuesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Tue, Nov 27 from 6 to 9pm
Tuesday Jazz Night!
Yvonne Faddis Stroud Duo

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Nov 28 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Nov 28 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Nov 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 28 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Wed, Nov 28 at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 28 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 28 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 9pm
Jimmy's Charhouse Jazz Jam
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Thu, Nov 29 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Nov 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Nov 29 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Nov 29 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Nov 29 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Nov 30 at 7:30pm
UChicago Presents: Jazz at the Logan
Jazzmeia Horn

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Fri, Nov 30 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Nov 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 30 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Nov 30 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Nov 30 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Fri, Nov 30 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Battle of the Saxes Featuring Mike Smith & Mark Colby
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 1 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight
Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION
Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Dec 1 from 11am to 3pm (jazz begins at noon)
Monthly Good Luck Jazz Brunch with Luke Sagadin Trio
Tack Room at Dusek's - Chicago
Sat, Dec 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 1 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Dec 1 at 6pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Dec 1 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 1 and every Saturday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Sat, Dec 1 and every Saturday with sets at 7:30, 8:30, 9:30 & 10:30pm
Markus Rutz Trio
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Sat, Dec 1 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Battle of the Saxes Featuring Mike Smith & Mark Colby
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 1 at 7pm
Stars in the Sky Jazz Concert
Paul Marinaro Quartet

West Suburban Temple Har Zion - River Forest
Sun, Dec 2 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 2 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 2 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Dec 2 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 2 and always 1st Sunday from 7 to 9:30pm (dance lessons at 6:30pm)
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Dec 2 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Sun, Dec 2 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 2 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 2 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 2 and every 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm
Linda Solotaire Trio - First Sunday Jazz Brunch!
Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Dec 2 and every 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm
Jazz Brunch with Elaine Dame Duo
Appellation - Chicago
Sun, Dec 2 at 7pm
Howard Levy 4
210 Live - Highwood
Mon, Dec 3 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Mon, Dec 3 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Dec 3 and every Monday beginning at 9:30pm
Monday Jam with Matt Ulery (bass) and Quin Kirchner (drums)
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Dec 3 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Dec 3 and every 1st Monday from 10pm to 1am
Big Band Boom!
Gallery Cabaret - Chicago
Mon, Dec 3 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Dec 3 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Dec 3 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Chris Greene Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Dec 3 at 5pm & 7pm
Eric Schneider Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Dec 4 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 4 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 4 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 4 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 4 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 4 and every 1st Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Joe Rendon & Friends
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Dec 4 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8:30pm
Erin McDougald Jazz Quartet
The Drunken Bean - Chicago
Tue, Dec 4 and every Tuesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Tue, Dec 4 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
After Dark - A Vonski Tribute
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Dec 4 from 6 to 9pm
Tuesday Jazz Night!
Damian Espinosa Duo

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Dec 5 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Dec 5 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Dec 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 5 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Wed, Dec 5 at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 5 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 5 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 9pm
Jimmy's Charhouse Jazz Jam
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Thu, Dec 6 at 7:30pm
WDCB Jazz Salon at Mayslake
Lucy Smith Holiday Concert

Mayslake Peabody Estate - Oak Brook
Thu, Dec 6 and every 1st Thursday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Dancing to The Sound Hounds "Little Big Band"
Cooper's Corner Restaurant - Winfield
Thu, Dec 6 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Dec 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Dec 6 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Dec 6 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Dec 6 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Dec 7 at 7pm
JIC JazzCity FREE Concert
Vonology

South Shore Cultural Center - Chicago
Fri, Dec 7 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Dec 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 7 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Dec 7 at 6:30pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Dec 7 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Dec 7 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Fri, Dec 7 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Flat Cats
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 8 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Dec 8 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 8 and every Saturday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Sat, Dec 8 and every Saturday with sets at 7:30, 8:30, 9:30 & 10:30pm
Markus Rutz Trio
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Sat, Dec 8 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Flat Cats
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 9 from noon to 5pm
Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
Annual Christmas Dinner Dance

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Dec 9 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 9 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 9 and every 2nd Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Dec 9 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Dec 9 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 9 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Sun, Dec 9 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 9 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 9 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Dec 10 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Dec 10 and every Monday beginning at 9:30pm
Monday Jam with Matt Ulery (bass) and Quin Kirchner (drums)
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Dec 10 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Dec 10 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Dec 10 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Dec 10 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Chris Greene Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Dec 10 at 5pm & 7pm
Eric Schneider Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Dec 11 at 8pm & 10pm
WDCB Night at The Jazz Showcase
FREE!

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Dec 11 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 11 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 11 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 11 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 11 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 11 and every 2nd Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Rene Avila's Afro-Cuban Jazz Band
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Dec 11 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8:30pm
Erin McDougald Jazz Quartet
The Drunken Bean - Chicago
Tue, Dec 11 and every Tuesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Tue, Dec 11 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
After Dark - A Vonski Tribute
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Dec 11 from 6 to 9pm
Tuesday Jazz Night!
Yvonne Faddis Stroud Duo

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Dec 12 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Dec 12 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Dec 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 12 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Wed, Dec 12 at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 12 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 12 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 9pm
Jimmy's Charhouse Jazz Jam
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Thu, Dec 13 from 7:30 to 8:30pm
WDCB Jazz - Jammin' in the Stacks!
Holiday Concert with Alyssa Allgood

Glen Ellyn Public Library - Glen Ellyn
Thu, Dec 13 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Dec 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Dec 13 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Dec 13 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Dec 13 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Dec 14 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Dec 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 14 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Dec 14 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Dec 14 from 7 to 10:30pm
Genevieve Jazz
The Drake Oak Brook - Oak Brook
Fri, Dec 14 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Fri, Dec 14 and every 2nd & 4th Friday from 6 to 8pm
Linda Solotaire Trio
Julius Meinl Cafe - Chicago
Sat, Dec 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 15 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Dec 15 at 6pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Dec 15 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 15 and every Saturday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Sat, Dec 15 and every Saturday with sets at 7:30, 8:30, 9:30 & 10:30pm
Markus Rutz Trio
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Sun, Dec 16 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 16 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 16 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Dec 16 and always 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Outcast Jazz Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Dec 16 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 16 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Sun, Dec 16 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 16 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 16 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Dec 17 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Dec 17 and every Monday beginning at 9:30pm
Monday Jam with Matt Ulery (bass) and Quin Kirchner (drums)
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Dec 17 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Dec 17 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Dec 17 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Dec 17 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Chris Greene Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Dec 17 at 5pm & 7pm
Eric Schneider Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 and every 3rd Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Latin Jazz Night: Ruben Alvarez's Raices Profundas
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8:30pm
Erin McDougald Jazz Quartet
The Drunken Bean - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 and every Tuesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Tue, Dec 18 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
After Dark - A Vonski Tribute
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 from 6 to 9pm
Tuesday Jazz Night!
Damian Espinosa Duo

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Dec 19 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Dec 19 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Dec 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 19 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Wed, Dec 19 at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 19 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 19 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 9pm
Jimmy's Charhouse Jazz Jam
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Thu, Dec 20 at 8pm
Kurt Elling - "The Questions" with special guest Marquis Hill
City Winery - Chicago
Thu, Dec 20 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Dec 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Dec 20 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Dec 20 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Dec 20 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Dec 21 at 7:30pm
Chicago Jazz Orchestra
CJO’s Holiday ELLabration

Studebaker Theater (in Fine Arts Building) - Chicago
Fri, Dec 21 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Dec 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 21 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Dec 21 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Dec 21 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Sat, Dec 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 22 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Dec 22 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 22 and every Saturday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Sat, Dec 22 and every Saturday with sets at 7:30, 8:30, 9:30 & 10:30pm
Markus Rutz Trio
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Sun, Dec 23 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 23 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 23 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Dec 23 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 23 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Sun, Dec 23 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 23 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 23 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Dec 24 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Dec 24 and every Monday beginning at 9:30pm
Monday Jam with Matt Ulery (bass) and Quin Kirchner (drums)
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Dec 24 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Dec 24 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Tue, Dec 25 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 25 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 25 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8:30pm
Erin McDougald Jazz Quartet
The Drunken Bean - Chicago
Tue, Dec 25 and every Tuesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Wed, Dec 26 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Dec 26 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Dec 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 26 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Wed, Dec 26 at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 26 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 26 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 9pm
Jimmy's Charhouse Jazz Jam
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Thu, Dec 27 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Dec 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Dec 27 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Dec 27 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Dec 27 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Dec 28 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Dec 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 28 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Dec 28 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Dec 28 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Fri, Dec 28 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Sax to the Bone Featuring Mike Smith & Tom Garling
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Dec 28 and every 2nd & 4th Friday from 6 to 8pm
Linda Solotaire Trio
Julius Meinl Cafe - Chicago
Sat, Dec 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 29 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Dec 29 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 29 and every Saturday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Sat, Dec 29 and every Saturday with sets at 7:30, 8:30, 9:30 & 10:30pm
Markus Rutz Trio
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Sat, Dec 29 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Sax to the Bone Featuring Mike Smith & Tom Garling
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 30 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 30 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 30 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Dec 30 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 30 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Sun, Dec 30 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 30 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 30 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 30 at 6pm
Bill Porter Orchestra
210 Live - Highwood
Mon, Dec 31 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Dec 31 at 7pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Mon, Dec 31 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Dec 31 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Jan 7 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Sun, Jan 13 at 3pm
UChicago Presents: Music Without Borders
Black String

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Sun, Jan 13 at 7pm
John Pizzarelli: A Centennial Celebration of Nat Kink Cole
Prairie Center for the Arts - Schaumburg
Mon, Jan 14 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Sat, Jan 19 at 7:30pm
Lula Washington Dance Theatre
Dominican University Performing Arts Center - River Forest
Mon, Jan 21 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Thu, Jan 24
Sammy Miller and The Congregation
Old Town School of Folk Music - Chicago
Mon, Jan 28 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Feb 4 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Fri, Feb 8 at 7:30pm
UChicago Presents
An Intimate Evening with Sweet Honey in the Rock

University of Chicago - Mandel Hall - Chicago
Mon, Feb 11 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Fri, Feb 15 at 7:30pm
UChicago Presents: Jazz at the Logan
Marquis Hill Blacktet

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Fri, Feb 15 at 7:30pm
Raul Midón
Freedom Hall Nathan Manilow Theatre - Park Forest
Mon, Feb 18 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Feb 25 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Sat, Mar 2 at 7:30pm
The Queen'’s Cartoonists
Prairie Center for the Arts - Schaumburg
Mon, Mar 4 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Fri, Mar 8 at 7:30pm
Ruthie Foster
Freedom Hall Nathan Manilow Theatre - Park Forest
Mon, Mar 11 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Mar 18 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Mar 25 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Apr 1 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Fri, Apr 5 at 7:30pm
UChicago Presents: Jazz at the Logan
The Cookers

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Mon, Apr 8 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Fri, Apr 12 at 8pm
Symphony Center Presents Jazz!
Monterey Jazz Festival On Tour

Symphony Center - Chicago
Mon, Apr 15 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Apr 22 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Apr 29 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Fri, May 3 at 8pm
Symphony Center Presents Jazz!
Chick Corea and Belá Fleck

Symphony Center - Chicago
Mon, May 6 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, May 13 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Fri, May 17 at 7:30pm
UChicago Presents: Jazz at the Logan
Chris Potter Underground Orchestra

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Sat, May 18 at 7:30pm
Chicago Jazz Orchestra
CJO at 40

Studebaker Theater (in Fine Arts Building) - Chicago
Mon, May 20 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, May 27 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Sat, Jun 1 at 7:30pm
Lakeside Pride Jazz Orchestra
Stonewall: Love and Liberation

Center on Halsted - Chicago
Mon, Jun 3 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Fri, Jun 7 at 8pm
Symphony Center Presents Jazz!
Wayne Shorter Quartet

Symphony Center - Chicago
Mon, Jun 10 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Jun 17 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Jun 24 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Jul 1 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Jul 8 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Jul 15 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Jul 22 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Jul 29 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Aug 5 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Aug 12 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Aug 19 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Aug 26 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Sep 2 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Sep 9 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Sep 16 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Sep 23 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Sep 30 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Oct 7 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Oct 14 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Oct 21 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Oct 28 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Nov 4 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Nov 11 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Nov 18 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Nov 25 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Dec 2 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Dec 9 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Dec 16 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Dec 23 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Dec 30 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago