90.9 FM WDCB Public Radio
Chicago's Home for Jazz!

90.9FM  Glen Ellyn - Chicago
90.7FM  Chicago's West Loop

Public Radio from College of DuPage

What's on Now

'DCB Jazz with Bob Signorelli
05:00 AM - 08:00 AM

Playlists
Archive

Upcoming Events Calendar
please note: all times are CST.
indicates WDCB Sponsored Event.

Tue, Nov 30 at 7:30pm
Wayne Messmer
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Tue, Nov 30 at 8pm
Eric Jacobson Quintet's Tribute to Lee Morgan
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Tue, Nov 30 and every Tuesday at 7pm
Tuesday Jazz Jam Session led by Steve Hashimoto
Irish Legend Pub and Restaurant - Willow Springs
Tue, Nov 30 from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million plus John Wojciechowski
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 30 at 8pm
Marques Carroll Quintet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Nov 30 and Tuesdays from 6:30 to 9pm
New Deal Gypsy Jazz
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Nov 30 from 8 to midnight
Chicago Cellar Boys
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 30 and Tuesdays from 6 to 9pm
Dennis Carroll & Lee Rothenberg
Francesca's Bryn Mawr - Chicago
Tue, Nov 30 and Tuesdays from 7 to 10pm
"Come to the Cabaret" hosted by Daryl Nitz with Ester Hana
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Tue, Nov 30 from 5:30 to 7PM
Yatra (Tour) of Indian Drums & Rhythms w/ Kalyan Pathak
Blue Door Neighborhood Center - Chicago
Tue, Nov 30 and Tuesdays from 6 to 10pm
Fred Cantu's Latin Jazz Ensemble "Salsa to Sinatra"
Tavern on LaGrange - Countryside
Wed, Dec 1 from noon to 1pm
WDCB LIVE BROADCAST "Women in Jazz" with Dee Alexander
90.9FM - and streaming at WDCB.org
Wed, Dec 1 and Wednesdays from 7 to 9:30pm
Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Quarry Pub & Grill - Lemont
Wed, Dec 1 through Fri, Dec 17
Millennium Park Holiday Sing-Along
Millennium Park - Chicago
Wed, Dec 1 through Sat, Dec 25
Christkindlmarket
Various Venues - Chicago
Wed, Dec 1 through Fri, Dec 31
Light Up the Lake
Navy Pier - Chicago
Wed, Dec 1 through Sun, Jan 02
ZooLights at Lincoln Park
Lincoln Park Zoo - Chicago
Wed, Dec 1 through Fri, Dec 31
Ice Skating in Millennium Park
Millennium Park - Chicago
Wed, Dec 1 from 8 to midnight
Alfonso Ponticelli
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 1 and Wednesdays from 7 to 10pm
Wednesday Jazz Jam Session hosted by Nick Schneider
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Dec 1 at 10:30pm
6-9:30pm: Mario Abney
10:30-11:45pm: Eric Schneider

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 1 and Wednesdays from 7 to 10pm
Steve Thomas Trio
Foundation Tavern & Grille - Chicago
Wed, Dec 1 and every Wednesday at 9pm
Relax Attack Jazz Series
The Whistler - Chicago
Wed, Dec 1 through Fri, Dec 31
Sounds of the Season!
Driehaus Museum - Chicago
Wed, Dec 1 at 8pm
Palm, Halim & Friends
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Wed, Dec 1 and Wednesdays (through Dec 15) from 7 to 8pm
L’Institut français d’Oak Park hosts online French-language Conversation Café
Livestream Online
Wed, Dec 1 from 9 to midnight
Wednesday Night Fellowship Jam Session Hosted By Ted Sirota
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Wed, Dec 1 and Wednesdays from 7 to 9pm
Andy Schlinder Trio Plus One
Old Elburn Hall - Elburn
Wed, Dec 1 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty/Henry Johnson Quartet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 1 at 7pm
South Suburban College Jazz Ensemble concert with guest vocalist Ava Logan, directed by Mai Sugimoto
South Suburban College - Kindig Performing Arts Center - South Holland
Wed, Dec 1 at 8pm
Isaiah Collier's "Celestials"
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Wed, Dec 1 and 1st Wednesdays at 7PM
Ted Hogarth's Mulligan Mosaics Big Band
The Outta Space - Berwyn
Wed, Dec 1 at 7pm
Quin Kirchner Trio
FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Dec 1 at 9pm
Jazz Jam Session hosted by Jack Macklin Trio
Rose's Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Dec 2 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Luke Malewicz & Terry Bartolotta

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Dec 2 at 7:30pm
The Lakeside Singers' “It’s a Wonderful Feeling”
Nichols Concert Hall at Music Institute of Chicago - Evanston
Thu, Dec 2 at 7:30pm
Chicago Jazz Series - Paul Abella Trio
Epiphany Center For The Arts - Chicago
Thu, Dec 2 and Thursdays from 6:30 to 8:30PM
Jim Seidel & Friends
Duke's Alehouse & Kitchen - Crystal Lake
Thu, Dec 2 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Dec 2 8 to 11pm
Geoffrey Lowe's Thursday Pro-Jam Session
Shanahan's - Woodridge
Thu, Dec 2 at 7pm
Carpacho y su Super Combo
FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Thu, Dec 2 at 8PM - FREE!
University of Chicago Jazz Ensemble, led by Visiting Director Fareed Haque
University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Thu, Dec 2
6-9:30pm: Micah Collier Trio
10:30-11:45pm: Isaiah Spencer

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 2 at 8pm
Thursday Night Life Music Series: Lenard Simpson
Livestream Online
Thu, Dec 2 from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million plus John McLean
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Dec 2 and Thursdays at 8pm
George Aparo Jam Session
Hunters Restaurant & Lounge - Elmwood Park
Thu, Dec 2 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
Lee Rothenberg, Dennis Carroll & Neil Hemphill
Mia Francesca's (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Dec 2 through Sun, Dec 05 at 8pm & 10pm
Drummer Makaya McCraven
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Dec 2 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Thaddeus Tukes Quartet - Christmastime is Here!
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 2 and Thursdays from 9pm to midnight
Jazz Jam Session with the Kevin and Hell Trio
Bernice's Tavern - Chicago
Thu, Dec 2 at 8pm
The Newberry Consort presents "A Mexican Christmas"
St. Cantina Church - Chicago
Thu, Dec 2 from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Robin Watson Combo
Donny G's Ristorante & Bar - Elmwood Park
Thu, Dec 2 from 5:30 to 7PM
Jazz Improvisation Workshop with Victor Garcia Trio
Blue Door Neighborhood Center - Chicago
Thu, Dec 2 at 8pm
JRAC - Bradfield/Madsen perform Eddie "Lockjaw" Davis and Johnny Griffin's "Tough Tenor Favorites"
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Thu, Dec 2 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Bonzo Squad Jam Session
AliveOne - Chicago
Fri, Dec 3 at 8pm
Madra & Reggie Thomas plus friends
Studio5 - Evanston
Fri, Dec 3 at 7:30pm
DuPage Community Jazz Ensemble with special guest Fareed Haque, directed by Matt Shevitz
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Dec 3 from 5:30 TO 9:30PM
Jose Valdes Duo
Sullivan's Steakhouse - Naperville
Fri, Dec 3 at 7pm
The Elaine Dame Trio
Emerson and Oliver - Woodstock
Fri, Dec 3 through Sun, Dec 12
Tchaikovsky's "The Nutcracker"
Prairie Center for the Arts - Schaumburg
Fri, Dec 3 from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million plus Angel Spiccia
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 3 from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Trio
Taurasi Restaurant – Stile Italiano - Westmont
Fri, Dec 3 at 7:30pm & Sun, Dec 5 at 3pm
St. Charles Singers "Candlelight Carols"
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Fri, Dec 3 at 8pm
Rene Avila's Afro-Cuban Jazz Quintet
Dorian's - Through the Record Shop - Chicago
Fri, Dec 3 at 8pm
Holiday Jazz Concert
North Central College - Wentz Concert Hall - Naperville
Fri, Dec 3 and Fridays from 6 to 9PM
Andy Pratt solo guitar/vocals
Semilla's Latin Kitchen & Wine Bar - Chicago
Fri, Dec 3 from 5 to 9pm
Aurora Downtown's annual Cocoa Crawl
Tredwell Coffee - Aurora
Fri, Dec 3 from 9pm to midnight
Raíces Latin Jazz Quintet featuring vibraphonist Joe Sonnefeldt
Nick's Beergarden - Chicago
Fri, Dec 3 through Sun, Dec 05 at 8pm & 10pm
Drummer Makaya McCraven
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Dec 3 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Typhanie Monique - Songs of the Season!
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Dec 3 from 4 to 6PM
Heyday Happy Hour with Ian leith
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Fri, Dec 3 through Thu, Jan 6
Obstacles and Intimacies - An exhibition of new sculptures by Stephanie Brooks
Riverside Arts Center - Riverside
Fri, Dec 3 at 8pm
The Newberry Consort presents "A Mexican Christmas"
St. Luke's Episcopal Church Evanston - Evanston
Fri, Dec 3 from 7 to 10pm
Chad Willets Trio with Bobby Schiff & Stacy McMichael plus guest
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Fri, Dec 3 at 8pm
Chicago Yestet with Joel Adams' Art Opening: "Big Orange Weirdo"
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Fri, Dec 3 from 4 to 8pm
Geoffrey Lowe Trio with Luciano Antonio & Luiz Ewerling
Mariano's - Lombard
Fri, Dec 3 from 5pm to midnight
Aurora Downtown's "First Fridays"
Various Downtown Venues - Aurora
Fri, Dec 3 and Fridays from 7:30 to 11pm
Tom Muellner Duo
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 4 & Sun, Dec 05
A Charlie Brown Christmas with The Chris White Trio
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Sat, Dec 4 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Melissa Morgan - Debut!
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 4 through Sun, Dec 26
The Nutcracker
Lyric Opera - Chicago
Sat, Dec 4 at 7:30pm
Acappellago presents: Escape to... An Old-Fashioned Christmas
Mayslake Peabody Estate - Oak Brook
Sat, Dec 4 at 2pm
Frosty FAME Fest
FAME Center - Chicago
Sat, Dec 4 from 4 to 7PM
Gingerbread and Candlelight Family Celebration
Glen Ellyn History Center at Historic Stacy's Corners - Glen Ellyn
Sat, Dec 4 at 7:30pm & Sun, Dec 05 at 3pm
Masters of Soul
Freedom Hall Nathan Manilow Theatre - Park Forest
Sat, Dec 4 & Sun, Dec 05 from 9 to 12:30pm
Santa and Aunt Holly Are Coming to Town
Driehaus Museum - Chicago
Sat, Dec 4 from 10:30am to 2pm
Bluegrass Brunch with Andy Miller & Friends
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Sat, Dec 4 from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million plus Dee Alexander
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 4 at 7:30pm
St. Charles Singers "Candlelight Carols"
Fourth Presbyterian Church - Chicago
Sat, Dec 4 at 9PM
Dry County Line
Carol's Pub - Chicago
Sat, Dec 4 from 1 to 3pm
Aurora Downtown presents Santa at the Gazebo
Millennium Plaza on Stolp Ave. - Aurora
Sat, Dec 4 & Sun, Dec 05 at 8pm & 10pm
Drummer Makaya McCraven
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Dec 4 at 5pm
Jack Macklin Trio
FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Sat, Dec 4 and Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis & Andy Brown
Semilla's Latin Kitchen & Wine Bar - Chicago
Sat, Dec 4 & Sat, Dec 11 from 10 to 2pm
Santa's Craft Corner
Cosley Zoo - Wheaton
Sat, Dec 4 at 8pm
Jim Brickman: The Gift of Christmas
North Central College - Wentz Concert Hall - Naperville
Sat, Dec 4 at 11:30am
Fitzgerald's Jazz Lunch: The Paul Abella Trio
FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sat, Dec 4 from 8 to midnight
Abigail Riccards Quintet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 4 and Saturdays from 8 to 11:30pm
Mark Burnell Duo
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 4 and 1st & 3rd Saturdays from 2 to 4pm
Plank Road Folk Music Society's twice monthly Sing-Around
Livestream Online
Sun, Dec 5 at 5:30pm & 7:30pm
Petra's Recession Seven - Yuletide Swing!
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 5 at 4PM
Acappellago presents: Escape to... An Old-Fashioned Christmas
Congregational Church of Batavia - Batavia
Sun, Dec 5 from 8 to midnight
Soul Message
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Dec 5
6-9:30pm: Andy Brown
10:30-11:45pm: Darwin Noguera Trio

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 5 at 5pm
Marqueal Jordan Quintet
T&JJs - Maywood
Sun, Dec 5 from 10:30am to 2pm
Sunday Jazz Brunch - Abigail Riccards & Sean Jacoby
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Sun, Dec 5 and Sundays from 11:30am to 2pm
Jazz Brunch with Jim Jacobs & Mike Bieniek
Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Dec 5 at 8PM
Guitar for Guaraldi: A Christmas Tribute CD Release
Montrose Saloon - Chicago
Sun, Dec 5 from 2 to 4pm
Harry Potter and the Big Gray Wolf
Athenaeum Theatre - Chicago
Sun, Dec 5 at 4pm & 8pm
Drummer Makaya McCraven
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Dec 5 at 7pm
John Fournier and Chicago Soul Jazz Quartet
FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Sun, Dec 5 at 3pm
The Newberry Consort presents "A Mexican Christmas"
Mother of the Americas Parrish - Chicago
Sun, Dec 5 from 5 to 8pm
Sunday Jazz with Fumée Jazz Band
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Sun, Dec 5 at 7pm
The Wayne Messmer Quartet
Waukegan High School Auditorium (Orlin Trapp Auditorium) - Waukegan
Sun, Dec 5 at 6:30pm
Joanie Pallatto's "My Original Plan" featuring Fareed Haque
Mercury Theater Chicago - Chicago
Sun, Dec 5 and Sundays from 8 to 11pm
Sunday Jam Session with Ernest Dawkins Trio
Norman's Bistro - Chicago
Sun, Dec 5 and Sundays from 11:30am to 2:30pm
Sunday Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt & Petra van Nuis Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 5 and Sundays from 7 to 10pm
"The Velvet Torch Series" with Devon Sandridge & Jeremy Kahn plus guests
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sun, Dec 5 and Sundays from 3 to 6pm
Sunday Jazz Jam Session
Eastgate Cafe - Oak Park
Mon, Dec 6 at 7:30pm
The Lakeside Singers' “It’s a Wonderful Feeling”
Metropolis Performing Arts Centre - Arlington Heights
Mon, Dec 6 from 8 to midnight
Joel Paterson & Friends
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Dec 6 and every Monday at 8pm
Extraordinary Popular Delusions
Beat Kitchen - Chicago
Mon, Dec 6 at 8pm
Bob Lark
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Mon, Dec 6 from 7 to 8pm
L’Institut français d'Oak Park Virtual Open House
Livestream Online
Mon, Dec 6 and 1st Mondays from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band's Monday Night Monthly Swing Set
Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Mon, Dec 6 from 9pm to 12:30am
Harry Tonchev Trio hosts First Monday Jazz Jam
Montrose Saloon - Chicago
Mon, Dec 6 at 8pm
Shultz/McCullough Quintet with Tim Hagans and Jon Irabagon
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Mon, Dec 6 from 7 to 10pm
Manouche Mondays with Christy Bennett's Fumee' Gypsy-Swing Jazz
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Dec 6 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Tom Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam with Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Tue, Dec 7 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
The Chris White Trio + 3-person Choir - A Charlie Brown Christmas!
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Dec 7 from 8 to midnight
Chicago Cellar Boys
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 7 and every Tuesday at 7pm
Tuesday Jazz Jam Session led by Steve Hashimoto
Irish Legend Pub and Restaurant - Willow Springs
Tue, Dec 7 from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million plus Tim Fitzgerald
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 7 at 8pm
Chicago Human Rhythm Project
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Dec 7 and Tuesdays from 6:30 to 9pm
New Deal Gypsy Jazz
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Dec 7 at noon - FREE!
COD Student Jazz/Pop Combos
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Tue, Dec 7 and Tuesdays from 6 to 9pm
Dennis Carroll & Lee Rothenberg
Francesca's Bryn Mawr - Chicago
Tue, Dec 7 and Tuesdays from 7 to 10pm
"Come to the Cabaret" hosted by Daryl Nitz with Ester Hana
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Tue, Dec 7 at 8pm
Chicago Academy for the Arts Student Jazz Ensemble
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Tue, Dec 7 and Tuesdays from 6 to 10pm
Fred Cantu's Latin Jazz Ensemble "Salsa to Sinatra"
Tavern on LaGrange - Countryside
Wed, Dec 8 at 7:30pm
Heritage Jazz Orchestra Holiday Special
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Wed, Dec 8 and Wednesdays from 7 to 9:30pm
Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Quarry Pub & Grill - Lemont
Wed, Dec 8 at 7:30pm
The Rhythm Rockets
Untitled - Chicago
Wed, Dec 8 from 8 to midnight
Alfonso Ponticelli
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 8 and Wednesdays from 7 to 10pm
Wednesday Jazz Jam Session hosted by Nick Schneider
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Dec 8 at 10:30pm
6-9:30pm: Mario Abney
10:30-11:45pm: Eric Schneider

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 8 and Wednesdays from 7 to 10pm
Steve Thomas Trio
Foundation Tavern & Grille - Chicago
Wed, Dec 8 and every Wednesday at 9pm
Relax Attack Jazz Series
The Whistler - Chicago
Wed, Dec 8 and Wednesdays (through Dec 15) from 7 to 8pm
L’Institut français d’Oak Park hosts online French-language Conversation Café
Livestream Online
Wed, Dec 8 from 9 to midnight
Wednesday Night Fellowship Jam Session Hosted By Ted Sirota
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Wed, Dec 8 and Wednesdays from 7 to 9pm
Old Elburn Hall House Band featuring Randy & Joel Ream
Old Elburn Hall - Elburn
Wed, Dec 8 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Soul Message Band with Special Guest Vocalist Hinda Hoffman
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 8 at 7pm
Chris Greene Quartet
FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Dec 8 at 8pm
Buffalo Nichols
FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Wed, Dec 8 from 7 to 10pm
Rio Bamba Brazilian Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Wed, Dec 8 at 9pm
Jazz Jam Session hosted by Jack Macklin Trio
Rose's Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Dec 8 at 8pm
Julius Tucker Quartet
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Thu, Dec 9 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Matt Shevitz & Joe Policastro

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Dec 9 at 7:30pm
Chicago Jazz Series - The Damani Philips Quartet
Epiphany Center For The Arts - Chicago
Thu, Dec 9 at 7:30pm
Li’l Ed And The Blues Imperials: Blue Christmas
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Thu, Dec 9 at 8pm
Wiz + Diz - Shout Section Big Band and Heisenberg Uncertainty Big Band play Wizard of Oz and Disney
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Thu, Dec 9 and Thursdays from 6:30 to 8:30PM
Jim Seidel & Friends
Duke's Alehouse & Kitchen - Crystal Lake
Thu, Dec 9 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Dec 9 8 to 11pm
Geoffrey Lowe's Thursday Pro-Jam Session
Shanahan's - Woodridge
Thu, Dec 9 at 7pm
Raíces featuring Joe Sonnefeldt (A Cal Tjader Tribute)
FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Thu, Dec 9
6-9:30pm: Micah Collier Trio
10:30-11:45pm: Isaiah Spencer

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 9 from 7 to 10pm
A Steel Pan Holiday Show hosted by Mike Schwebke
Law Office Pub & Music Hall - Yorkville
Thu, Dec 9 from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Dec 9 through Sun, Dec 12 at 8pm & 10pm
Jane Bunnett & Maqueque
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Dec 9 and Thursdays at 8pm
George Aparo Jam Session
Hunters Restaurant & Lounge - Elmwood Park
Thu, Dec 9 at 7pm
Second Thursday Jazz Cabaret
Barrington's White House - Barrington
Thu, Dec 9 from 7 to 9pm
Raíces Latin Jazz Quintet featuring vibraphonist Joe Sonnefeldt
FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Thu, Dec 9 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
Lee Rothenberg, Dennis Carroll & Neil Hemphill
Mia Francesca's (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Dec 9 at 7pm
Peanuts Jazz with The Christ White Trio
Gorton Community Center - Lake Forest
Thu, Dec 9 at 7:30pm
Christmas Jazz with Mike Schwebke Ensemble
Law Office Pub & Music Hall - Yorkville
Thu, Dec 9 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Chad McCullough Sextet - Miles Davis: The Complete Album "Kind of Blue" and More!
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 9 and Thursdays from 9pm to midnight
Jazz Jam Session with the Kevin and Hell Trio
Bernice's Tavern - Chicago
Thu, Dec 9 at 8pm
Chicago Cabaret Professionals Holiday Gala - 2021 Honoree Frieda Lee
Davenport's Cabaret & Piano Bar - Chicago
Thu, Dec 9 at 8pm
Thursday Night Life Music Series: Liza Micelli Trio
Allegro Royal Sonesta Hotel - Chicago
Thu, Dec 9 at 8pm
Michael Bolton, Greatest Hits & Holiday Favorites
North Central College - Pfeiffer Hall - Naperville
Thu, Dec 9 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Bonzo Squad Jam Session
AliveOne - Chicago
Fri, Dec 10 at 7:30pm
The Lakeside Singers' “It’s a Wonderful Feeling”
Elmhurst Presbyterian Church - Elmhurst
Fri, Dec 10 at 8pm
Elgin Symphony Orchestra's "Holiday Spectacular"
Raue Center for the Arts - Crystal Lake
Fri, Dec 10 from 5:30 TO 9:30PM
Bill Boris Duo
Sullivan's Steakhouse - Naperville
Fri, Dec 10 at 8pm
People's Resource Center presents Gavin Coyle Holiday Concert
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Dec 10 through Sun, Dec 12 at 8pm & 10pm
Jane Bunnett & Maqueque
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Dec 10 at 9pm
Chicago Soul Jazz Collective with Dee Alexander
FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Fri, Dec 10 at 7pm
Christy Bennet’s Fumée
Emerson and Oliver - Woodstock
Fri, Dec 10 at 8pm
People's Resource Center - Annual Holiday Concert & Fundraiser “A Celtic Christmas with Gavin Coyle”
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Dec 10 from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million plus David Blamires
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 10 from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Trio
Taurasi Restaurant – Stile Italiano - Westmont
Fri, Dec 10 and Fridays from 6 to 9PM
Andy Pratt solo guitar/vocals
Semilla's Latin Kitchen & Wine Bar - Chicago
Fri, Dec 10 from 6:30 to 9pm
Jazzeros
Noon Whistle Brewing - Lombard
Fri, Dec 10 through Sun, Dec 12
Hyde Park School of Dance presents "The Nutcracker"
Mandel Hall - Chicago
Fri, Dec 10 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Tammy McCann - Merry Christmas, Baby!
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Dec 10 at 8pm
Sarah Brightman - "A Christmas Symphony"
Auditorium Theatre - Chicago
Fri, Dec 10 from 4 to 6PM
Heyday Happy Hour with Kim Schaefer
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Fri, Dec 10 from 7 to 10pm
Chad Willets Trio with Bobby Schiff & Stacy McMichael plus guest
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Fri, Dec 10 and Fridays from 7:30 to 11pm
Tom Muellner Duo
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 11 at 7:30pm
The Lakeside Singers' “It’s a Wonderful Feeling”
St. James Cathedral - Chicago
Sat, Dec 11 at 12pm & 5pm and Sun, Dec 12 at 3pm
Elgin Symphony Orchestra's "Holiday Spectacular"
Hemmens Cultural Center - Elgin
Sat, Dec 11 at 7:30pm / Fri, Dec 17 at 7:30pm / Sun, Dec 19 at 3pm
Chicago Opera Theater's "Becoming Santa Claus"
Studebaker Theater (in Fine Arts Building) - Chicago
Sat, Dec 11 from 9 to 11pm
Soul Message
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sat, Dec 11 at 6pm & 9pm
Pieces of a Dream
Loews Hotel - Rosemont
Sat, Dec 11 from 10:30am to 2pm
Bluegrass Brunch with Keith Baumann & Friends
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Sat, Dec 11 & Sun, Dec 12 at 8pm & 10pm
Jane Bunnett & Maqueque
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Dec 11 at 3PM
Back Together for the Holidays with Illinois Philharmonic Orchestra
Trinity Christian College - Ozinga Auditorium - Palos Heights
Sat, Dec 11 from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million plus Bobbi Wilsyn
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 11 from 7 to 9pm
Lady T Trio
Eastgate Cafe - Oak Park
Sat, Dec 11 from 9 to noon
Aurora Downtown's Art and Market
Society 57 - Aurora
Sat, Dec 11 from 1 to 3pm
Aurora Downtown presents Santa at the Gazebo
Millennium Plaza on Stolp Ave. - Aurora
Sat, Dec 11 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Johnny O'Neal Trio - One Night Only!
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 11 from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Tim Wilsey Trio
J. Fleming's - Westmont
Sat, Dec 11 and Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis & Andy Brown
Semilla's Latin Kitchen & Wine Bar - Chicago
Sat, Dec 11 at 8pm
Jazz on Arcadia - online with pianist Rich Lichtenstein
Livestream Online
Sat, Dec 11 at 11:30am
Fitzgerald's Jazz Lunch: Groove Witness
FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sat, Dec 11 at 7pm & Sun, Dec 12 at 2pm
Apollo Chorus of Chicago presents Handel's Messiah
Harris Theater for Music and Dance in Millennium Park - Chicago
Sat, Dec 11 from 8 to midnight
Brad Goode Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 11 and Saturdays from 8 to 11:30pm
Mark Burnell Duo
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 11 at 3pm & 7:30pm
Straight No Chaser "Back in the High Life"
Auditorium Theatre - Chicago
Sun, Dec 12 at 7:30pm
A Carpenters Christmas
Dominican University Performing Arts Center - River Forest
Sun, Dec 12 from noon-ish to 4:30pm - Deadline for Ticket reservations by Sun, Dec 5!
Illiana Jazz Club's Christmas Party, Dinner & Concert with Chicago Cellar Boys & vocalist Roya Naldi
Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Dec 12 at 7pm
Shout Section Big Band CD Release for "Lead the Way"
FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Dec 12 and 2nd Sundays from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Nellie's Gastropub & Concert Hub - Palatine
Sun, Dec 12 from 8 to midnight
Soul Message
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Dec 12
6-9:30pm: Andy Brown
10:30-11:45pm: Darwin Noguera Trio

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 12 at 1PM
APOL Chicago Big Band Dance Party
Floating on a Melody - Lyons
Sun, Dec 12 from 10:30am to 2pm
Sunday Jazz Brunch - Aaron Shapiro
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Sun, Dec 12 and 2nd Sundays from 7 to 9pm
Heisenberg Uncertainty Players Big Band
Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Sun, Dec 12 and Sundays from 11:30am to 2pm
Jazz Brunch with Jim Jacobs & Mike Bieniek
Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Dec 12 at 4pm & 8pm
Jane Bunnett & Maqueque
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Dec 12 at 1:30pm & 3:30pm
Holiday Concerts
Ravinia - Bennett Gordon Hall - Highland Park
Sun, Dec 12 from 3 to 4pm
Greektown’s Annual Holiday Tree Lighting Ceremony
Elysian Field - Chicago
Sun, Dec 12 at 5:30pm & 7:30pm
Paul Marinaro Quintet - Sinatra 106, A Birthday Celebration!
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 12 from 9 to 11pm
An Evening with the Bridge
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 12 at 7pm
Shout Section Big Band
FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Dec 12 at 3:30pm
West Suburban Symphony's Merry Holiday Symphony Concert
Bolingbrook High School - Bolingbrook
Sun, Dec 12 from 5 to 8pm
Sunday Jazz with Fumée Jazz Band
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Sun, Dec 12 and Sundays from 8 to 11pm
Sunday Jam Session with Ernest Dawkins Trio
Norman's Bistro - Chicago
Sun, Dec 12 at 8pm
Chris Shuttleworth's "Mortar" and Gold/Ernst/Black Trio "Mortar"
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Sun, Dec 12 and Sundays from 11:30am to 2:30pm
Sunday Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt & Petra van Nuis Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 12 and Sundays from 7 to 10pm
"The Velvet Torch Series" with Devon Sandridge & Jeremy Kahn plus guests
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sun, Dec 12 and Sundays from 3 to 6pm
Sunday Jazz Jam Session
Eastgate Cafe - Oak Park
Mon, Dec 13 at 8pm
Merry Christmas From José James
City Winery - Chicago
Mon, Dec 13 from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Wheaton College Conservatory of Music presents Student Composers' Concert
Wheaton College - Armerding Center for Music and the Arts - Wheaton
Mon, Dec 13 at 7pm
Metropolitan Jazz Octet featuring Dee Alexander
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Mon, Dec 13 from 8 to midnight
Joel Paterson & Friends
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Dec 13 and every Monday at 8pm
Extraordinary Popular Delusions
Beat Kitchen - Chicago
Mon, Dec 13 from 7 to 10pm
Manouche Mondays with Christy Bennett's Fumee' Gypsy-Swing Jazz
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Dec 13 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Tom Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam with Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Tue, Dec 14 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
The Chris White Trio + 3-person Choir - A Charlie Brown Christmas!
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Dec 14 from 8 to midnight
Chicago Cellar Boys
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 14 at 11am
Jason Petty’s “Classic Nashville Christmas”
Freedom Hall Nathan Manilow Theatre - Park Forest
Tue, Dec 14 and every Tuesday at 7pm
Tuesday Jazz Jam Session led by Steve Hashimoto
Irish Legend Pub and Restaurant - Willow Springs
Tue, Dec 14 from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million plus Kyle Asche
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 14 and Tuesdays from 6:30 to 9pm
New Deal Gypsy Jazz
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Dec 14 at 6:30pm
Pete Ellman Big Band with Gregory Middle School Jazz Band
The Venue - Aurora
Tue, Dec 14 and Tuesdays from 6 to 9pm
Dennis Carroll & Lee Rothenberg
Francesca's Bryn Mawr - Chicago
Tue, Dec 14 at 7:30pm
Home for the Holidays with Alyssa Allgood
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Tue, Dec 14 at 7pm
Rob Parton Big Band Christmas Show
FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Tue, Dec 14 and Tuesdays from 7 to 10pm
"Come to the Cabaret" hosted by Daryl Nitz with Ester Hana
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Tue, Dec 14 at 8pm
JRAC - Eric Binder Quintet perform Milt Jackson's "Wizard of the Vibes"
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Tue, Dec 14 and Tuesdays from 6 to 10pm
Fred Cantu's Latin Jazz Ensemble "Salsa to Sinatra"
Tavern on LaGrange - Countryside
Tue, Dec 14 and every 2nd Tuesday from 7 to 9pm
Plank Road Folk Music Society's monthly Song Circle -- BYOS!
Livestream Online
Wed, Dec 15 at 7:30pm
Girls Like Us Holiday Cabaret
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Wed, Dec 15 and Wednesdays from 7 to 9:30pm
Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Quarry Pub & Grill - Lemont
Wed, Dec 15 at 7:30pm
Sarah Vaughan Tribute featuring Alyssa Allgood
Untitled - Chicago
Wed, Dec 15 from 8 to midnight
Alfonso Ponticelli
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 15 and Wednesdays from 7 to 10pm
Wednesday Jazz Jam Session hosted by Nick Schneider
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Dec 15 at 10:30pm
6-9:30pm: Mario Abney
10:30-11:45pm: Eric Schneider

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 15 and Wednesdays from 7 to 10pm
Steve Thomas Trio
Foundation Tavern & Grille - Chicago
Wed, Dec 15 and every Wednesday at 9pm
Relax Attack Jazz Series
The Whistler - Chicago
Wed, Dec 15 at 8pm
Michael Feinberg with Jeff Watts CD Release
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Wed, Dec 15 and Wednesdays (through Dec 15) from 7 to 8pm
L’Institut français d’Oak Park hosts online French-language Conversation Café
Livestream Online
Wed, Dec 15 from 9 to midnight
Wednesday Night Fellowship Jam Session Hosted By Ted Sirota
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Wed, Dec 15 and Wednesdays from 7 to 9pm
Old Elburn Hall House Band featuring Randy & Joel Ream
Old Elburn Hall - Elburn
Wed, Dec 15 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty/Henry Johnson Quartet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 15 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty/Henry Johnson Quartet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 15 from 7 to 9pm
Champion Organ Combo
FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Dec 15 from 3 to 4pm
Global Connections – Combatting Antisemitism’s Resurgence
Livestream Online
Wed, Dec 15 at 8pm
Nicholas Kaplan Quintet
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Wed, Dec 15 at 9pm
Jazz Jam Session hosted by Jack Macklin Trio
Rose's Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Dec 16 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Tony do Rosario Duo

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Dec 16 at 7:30pm
Chicago Jazz Series - Yuletide Grooves | Typhanie Monique, Neal Alger & Friends
Epiphany Center For The Arts - Chicago
Thu, Dec 16 at 8pm
Pete Ellman Big Band Christmas Concert
The Venue - Aurora
Thu, Dec 16 and Thursdays from 6:30 to 8:30PM
Jim Seidel & Friends
Duke's Alehouse & Kitchen - Crystal Lake
Thu, Dec 16 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Dec 16 8 to 11pm
Geoffrey Lowe's Thursday Pro-Jam Session
Shanahan's - Woodridge
Thu, Dec 16
6-9:30pm: Micah Collier Trio
10:30-11:45pm: Isaiah Spencer

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 16 from 9 to 11pm
Pianist Maxx McGathey Plays Christmas Favorites
Tack Room - Chicago
Thu, Dec 16 from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million plus Pat Fleming
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Dec 16 through Sun, Dec 19 at 8pm & 10pm
Saxophonist Tim Warfield's Jazzy Christmas
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Dec 16 and Thursdays at 8pm
George Aparo Jam Session
Hunters Restaurant & Lounge - Elmwood Park
Thu, Dec 16 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
Lee Rothenberg, Dennis Carroll & Neil Hemphill
Mia Francesca's (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Dec 16 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Jeremy Kahn Trio - Keepin' Into Mischief: A Birthday Celebration of Andy Razaf
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 16 and Thursdays from 9pm to midnight
Jazz Jam Session with the Kevin and Hell Trio
Bernice's Tavern - Chicago
Thu, Dec 16 from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Robin Watson Combo
Donny G's Ristorante & Bar - Elmwood Park
Thu, Dec 16 from 8 to 11pm
Anne & Mark Burnell
Davenport's Cabaret & Piano Bar - Chicago
Thu, Dec 16 at 8pm
Noah Brooks Coalition
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Thu, Dec 16 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Bonzo Squad Jam Session
AliveOne - Chicago
Fri, Dec 17 at 8pm
The Chicago Cellar Boys & Roya Naldi
Studio5 - Evanston
Fri, Dec 17 & Sat, Dec 18 at 7pm & 10:30pm
Robert Glasper
City Winery - Chicago
Fri, Dec 17 at 7:30pm
Anthony Bruno Christmas Spectacular
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Fri, Dec 17 & Sat, Dec 18 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Ben Paterson B3 Organ Trio - I'll Be Thanking Santa!
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Dec 17 at 8pm
Pete Ellman Big Band Christmas Concert
Reggie's Music Joint - Chicago
Fri, Dec 17 from 5:30 TO 9:30PM
Jose Valdes Duo
Sullivan's Steakhouse - Naperville
Fri, Dec 17 through Sun, Dec 19
Bella Voce presents "Holiday Delights"
various Chicagoland churches - Chicago
Fri, Dec 17 through Sun, Dec 19 at 8pm & 10pm
Saxophonist Tim Warfield's Jazzy Christmas
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Dec 17 at 7:30pm
The Paul Abella Trio + 1
Emerson and Oliver - Woodstock
Fri, Dec 17 from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million plus Abigail Riccards
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 17 from 4 to 5PM & from 6 to 7PM
Laser Holiday Light Show
Challenger Learning Center of Northwest Indiana - Hammond, IN
Fri, Dec 17 from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Trio
Taurasi Restaurant – Stile Italiano - Westmont
Fri, Dec 17 and Fridays from 6 to 9PM
Andy Pratt solo guitar/vocals
Semilla's Latin Kitchen & Wine Bar - Chicago
Fri, Dec 17 from 5 to 7pm
Jazz Union presents Remembering Bob Ojeda
Union League Club - Chicago
Fri, Dec 17 from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Stirred Not Shaken
CityGate Grille - Naperville
Fri, Dec 17 from 4 to 6PM
Heyday Happy Hour with Paolo Apuli
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Fri, Dec 17 at 6pm
Dylan Barnett's DB3 Organ Trio
Montrose Saloon - Chicago
Fri, Dec 17 from 7 to 10pm
Chad Willets Trio with Bobby Schiff & Stacy McMichael plus guest
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Fri, Dec 17 at 8pm
JRAC - Michael Nearpass Large Ensemble perform Duke Ellington's "The Nutcracker Suite"
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Fri, Dec 17 and Fridays from 7:30 to 11pm
Tom Muellner Duo
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 18 from 3 to 6pm
Caroling, Roasted Chestnuts and Holiday Cheer
Driehaus Museum - Chicago
Sat, Dec 18 at 6pm & 9pm
Smooth Jazz Christmas Show
Loews Hotel - Rosemont
Sat, Dec 18 from 10:30am to 2pm
Bluegrass Brunch with Anderlik & Church
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Sat, Dec 18 at 7pm
Presto! Holiday Concert
Prairie Center for the Arts - Schaumburg
Sat, Dec 18 & Sun, Dec 19 at 8pm & 10pm
Saxophonist Tim Warfield's Jazzy Christmas
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Dec 18 from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million plus Dee Alexander
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 18 at 1pm & 7pm / Sun, Dec 19 at 1pm
Nutcracker On Ice
Seven Bridges Ice Arena - Woodridge
Sat, Dec 18 from 9 to noon
Aurora Downtown's Art and Market
Society 57 - Aurora
Sat, Dec 18 from 1 to 3pm
Aurora Downtown presents Santa at the Gazebo
Millennium Plaza on Stolp Ave. - Aurora
Sat, Dec 18 and Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis & Andy Brown
Semilla's Latin Kitchen & Wine Bar - Chicago
Sat, Dec 18 at 8pm
Tom Mula: A Reading of Jacob Marley’s Christmas Carol
Studio5 - Evanston
Sat, Dec 18 at 8pm
Jazz on Arcadia - online with pianist Rich Lichtenstein
Livestream Online
Sat, Dec 18 at 11:30am
Fitzgerald's Jazz Lunch: Jarod Bufe Quartet
FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sat, Dec 18 from 8 to midnight
Matt Wilson's Christmas Tree-O
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 18 and Saturdays from 8 to 11:30pm
Mark Burnell Duo
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 18 and 1st & 3rd Saturdays from 2 to 4pm
Plank Road Folk Music Society's twice monthly Sing-Around
Livestream Online
Sun, Dec 19 at 5pm
The Beautiful Day: Kurt Elling Sings Christmas
City Winery - Chicago
Sun, Dec 19
6-9:30pm: Andy Brown
10:30-11:45pm: Darwin Noguera Trio

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 19 at 7PM
Bill O'Connell's Chicago Skyliners Big Band
FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Dec 19 from 10:30am to 2pm
Sunday Jazz Brunch - Angel Spiccia
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Sun, Dec 19 and Sundays from 11:30am to 2pm
Jazz Brunch with Jim Jacobs & Mike Bieniek
Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Dec 19 at 4pm & 8pm
Saxophonist Tim Warfield's Jazzy Christmas
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Dec 19 at 5:30pm & 7:30pm
Chris White Trio + 3-person Choir - A Charlie Brown Christmas!
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 19 from 9 to 11pm
Jamie Breiwick Trio
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 19 at 7pm
The Chicago Skyliners Big Band
FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Dec 19
Tricia Alexander
Grayslake Village Hall - Grayslake
Sun, Dec 19 from 5 to 8pm
Sunday Jazz with Fumée Jazz Band
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Sun, Dec 19 and Sundays from 8 to 11pm
Sunday Jam Session with Ernest Dawkins Trio
Norman's Bistro - Chicago
Sun, Dec 19 and Sundays from 11:30am to 2:30pm
Sunday Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt & Petra van Nuis Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 19 and Sundays from 7 to 10pm
"The Velvet Torch Series" with Devon Sandridge & Jeremy Kahn plus guests
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sun, Dec 19 and Sundays from 3 to 6pm
Sunday Jazz Jam Session
Eastgate Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 19 and 3rd Sundays from 8 to 11pm
Tony do Rosario Group
Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Mon, Dec 20 at 7pm
Bryan Eng's "Nat 'King' Cole Christmas Show"
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Mon, Dec 20 at 7pm
Metropolitan Jazz Octet featuring Dee Alexander
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Mon, Dec 20 from 8 to midnight
Joel Paterson & Friends
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Dec 20 and every Monday at 8pm
Extraordinary Popular Delusions
Beat Kitchen - Chicago
Mon, Dec 20 & Tue, Dec 21
6-9:30pm: Proximity featuring Micah Collier
10:30-11:45pm: Isaiah Spencer

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Dec 20 from 7 to 10pm
Manouche Mondays with Christy Bennett's Fumee' Gypsy-Swing Jazz
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Dec 20 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Tom Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam with Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Tue, Dec 21 from 8 to midnight
Chicago Cellar Boys
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 21 and every Tuesday at 7pm
Tuesday Jazz Jam Session led by Steve Hashimoto
Irish Legend Pub and Restaurant - Willow Springs
Tue, Dec 21 from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million plus Chris Madsen
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 21 and Tuesdays from 6:30 to 9pm
New Deal Gypsy Jazz
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Dec 21 at 6:30pm
Pete Ellman Big Band with Benet Academy Jazz Band
The Venue - Aurora
Tue, Dec 21 and Tuesdays from 6 to 9pm
Dennis Carroll & Lee Rothenberg
Francesca's Bryn Mawr - Chicago
Tue, Dec 21
2021 RFW One Warm Coat Drive
Law Offices of R.F. Wittmeyer, Ltd. - Arlington Heights
Tue, Dec 21 and Tuesdays from 7 to 10pm
"Come to the Cabaret" hosted by Daryl Nitz with Ester Hana
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Tue, Dec 21 and Tuesdays from 6 to 10pm
Fred Cantu's Latin Jazz Ensemble "Salsa to Sinatra"
Tavern on LaGrange - Countryside
Wed, Dec 22 at 7:30pm
Saxofonix
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Wed, Dec 22 and Wednesdays from 7 to 9:30pm
Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Quarry Pub & Grill - Lemont
Wed, Dec 22 from 8 to midnight
Alfonso Ponticelli
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 22 and Wednesdays from 7 to 10pm
Wednesday Jazz Jam Session hosted by Nick Schneider
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Dec 22 at 10:30pm
6-9:30pm: Mario Abney
10:30-11:45pm: Eric Schneider

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 22 and Wednesdays from 7 to 10pm
Steve Thomas Trio
Foundation Tavern & Grille - Chicago
Wed, Dec 22 and every Wednesday at 9pm
Relax Attack Jazz Series
The Whistler - Chicago
Wed, Dec 22 at 8pm
Palm, Halim & Friends
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Wed, Dec 22 from 9 to midnight
Wednesday Night Fellowship Jam Session Hosted By Ted Sirota
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Wed, Dec 22 and Wednesdays from 7 to 9pm
Old Elburn Hall House Band featuring Randy & Joel Ream
Old Elburn Hall - Elburn
Wed, Dec 22 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Soul Message Band with Special Guest Vocalist Hinda Hoffman
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 22 from 7 to 10pm
Rio Bamba Brazilian Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Wed, Dec 22 and 4th Wednesdays at 7PM
Ted Hogarth's Mulligan Mosaics Big Band
FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Dec 22 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Alyssa Allgood Holiday Special
Epiphany Center For The Arts - Chicago
Wed, Dec 22 at 9pm
Jazz Jam Session hosted by Jack Macklin Trio
Rose's Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Dec 23 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Chris Bernhardt/Brian Burke Holiday Jazz!

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Dec 23 at 7:30pm
Chicago Jazz Series - The Heavy Sounds
Epiphany Center For The Arts - Chicago
Thu, Dec 23 and Thursdays from 6:30 to 8:30PM
Jim Seidel & Friends
Duke's Alehouse & Kitchen - Crystal Lake
Thu, Dec 23 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Dec 23 8 to 11pm
Geoffrey Lowe's Thursday Pro-Jam Session
Shanahan's - Woodridge
Thu, Dec 23
6-9:30pm: Micah Collier Trio
10:30-11:45pm: Isaiah Spencer

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 23 from 9 to 11pm
Pianist Maxx McGathey Plays Christmas Favorites
Tack Room - Chicago
Thu, Dec 23 from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million plus Mark Feldman
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Dec 23 through Sun, Dec 26 at 8pm & 10pm
Trumpeter Corey Wilkes Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Dec 23 and Thursdays at 8pm
George Aparo Jam Session
Hunters Restaurant & Lounge - Elmwood Park
Thu, Dec 23 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
Lee Rothenberg, Dennis Carroll & Neil Hemphill
Mia Francesca's (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Dec 23 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Chicago Jazz Orchestra with Guest Vocalist Alyssa Allgood
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 23 and Thursdays from 9pm to midnight
Jazz Jam Session with the Kevin and Hell Trio
Bernice's Tavern - Chicago
Thu, Dec 23 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Bonzo Squad Jam Session
AliveOne - Chicago
Fri, Dec 24 from 5:30 TO 9:30PM
Bill Boris Duo
Sullivan's Steakhouse - Naperville
Fri, Dec 24 at 3pm
Stephen Schuch
Emerson and Oliver - Woodstock
Fri, Dec 24 through Sun, Dec 26 at 8pm & 10pm
Trumpeter Corey Wilkes Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Dec 24 from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million plus Mark Madsen
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 24 from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Trio
Taurasi Restaurant – Stile Italiano - Westmont
Fri, Dec 24 and Fridays from 6 to 9PM
Andy Pratt solo guitar/vocals
Semilla's Latin Kitchen & Wine Bar - Chicago
Fri, Dec 24 from 7 to 10pm
Chad Willets Trio with Bobby Schiff & Stacy McMichael plus guest
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Fri, Dec 24 and Fridays from 7:30 to 11pm
Tom Muellner Duo
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 25 & Sun, Dec 26 at 8pm & 10pm
Trumpeter Corey Wilkes Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Dec 25 and Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis & Andy Brown
Semilla's Latin Kitchen & Wine Bar - Chicago
Sun, Dec 26 at 7pm
British Buddy Big Band
FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Dec 26 from 8 to midnight
Soul Message
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Dec 26
6-9:30pm: Andy Brown
10:30-11:45pm: Darwin Noguera Trio

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 26 at 1PM
APOL Chicago Big Band Dance Party
Floating on a Melody - Lyons
Sun, Dec 26 from 10:30am to 2pm
Sunday Jazz Brunch - Dave Flippo Trio
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Sun, Dec 26 and Sundays from 11:30am to 2pm
Jazz Brunch with Jim Jacobs & Mike Bieniek
Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Dec 26 at 4pm & 8pm
Trumpeter Corey Wilkes Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Dec 26 from 5 to 8pm
Sunday Jazz with Fumée Jazz Band
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Sun, Dec 26 and Sundays from 8 to 11pm
Sunday Jam Session with Ernest Dawkins Trio
Norman's Bistro - Chicago
Sun, Dec 26 and Sundays from 11:30am to 2:30pm
Sunday Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt & Petra van Nuis Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 26 and Sundays from 7 to 10pm
"The Velvet Torch Series" with Devon Sandridge & Jeremy Kahn plus guests
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sun, Dec 26 and Sundays from 3 to 6pm
Sunday Jazz Jam Session
Eastgate Cafe - Oak Park
Mon, Dec 27 at 8pm
Frank Catalano & Jimmy Chamberlin
City Winery - Chicago
Mon, Dec 27 from 8 to midnight
Joel Paterson & Friends
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Dec 27 and every Monday at 8pm
Extraordinary Popular Delusions
Beat Kitchen - Chicago
Mon, Dec 27 at 6pm
MYAC's Alumni Concert
Ravinia - Bennett Gordon Hall - Highland Park
Mon, Dec 27 through Wed, Dec 29
Walgreens National Concerto Competition
Ravinia - Bennett Gordon Hall - Highland Park
Mon, Dec 27 and 4th Mondays from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band
Roxy - Lockport
Mon, Dec 27 at 8pm
Jack Macklin Trio and Gwen's Pat Metheny Project
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Mon, Dec 27 from 7 to 10pm
Manouche Mondays with Christy Bennett's Fumee' Gypsy-Swing Jazz
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Dec 27 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Tom Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam with Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Tue, Dec 28 from 8 to midnight
Chicago Cellar Boys
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 28 and every Tuesday at 7pm
Tuesday Jazz Jam Session led by Steve Hashimoto
Irish Legend Pub and Restaurant - Willow Springs
Tue, Dec 28 from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million plus Dustin Laurenzi
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 28 and Tuesdays from 6:30 to 9pm
New Deal Gypsy Jazz
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Dec 28 and Tuesdays from 6 to 9pm
Dennis Carroll & Lee Rothenberg
Francesca's Bryn Mawr - Chicago
Tue, Dec 28 and Tuesdays from 7 to 10pm
"Come to the Cabaret" hosted by Daryl Nitz with Ester Hana
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Tue, Dec 28 at 6:30pm
Pete Ellman Big Band Residency Series
The Venue - Aurora
Tue, Dec 28 at 8pm
JRAC - Paul Hecht Quartet perform John Abercombie's "Abercombie Quartet"
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Tue, Dec 28 from 8 to midnight
Chicago Cellar Boys
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 28 and Tuesdays from 6 to 10pm
Fred Cantu's Latin Jazz Ensemble "Salsa to Sinatra"
Tavern on LaGrange - Countryside
Wed, Dec 29 and Wednesdays from 7 to 9:30pm
Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Quarry Pub & Grill - Lemont
Wed, Dec 29 from 8 to midnight
Alfonso Ponticelli
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 29 and Wednesdays from 7 to 10pm
Wednesday Jazz Jam Session hosted by Nick Schneider
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Dec 29 at 10:30pm
6-9:30pm: Mario Abney
10:30-11:45pm: Eric Schneider

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 29 and Wednesdays from 7 to 10pm
Steve Thomas Trio
Foundation Tavern & Grille - Chicago
Wed, Dec 29 and every Wednesday at 9pm
Relax Attack Jazz Series
The Whistler - Chicago
Wed, Dec 29 through Sun, Jan 2 at 8pm
The Practical Theatre Company's "Vic & Paul & Dana's Post-Pandemic Revue"
Studio5 - Evanston
Wed, Dec 29 at 7pm
Mr. Lucky and his Orchestra of Tomorrow!
Roxy - Lockport
Wed, Dec 29 through Sun, Jan 02 at 8pm & 10pm
Trumpeter Nicholas Payton
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Wed, Dec 29 from 9 to midnight
Wednesday Night Fellowship Jam Session Hosted By Ted Sirota
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Wed, Dec 29 and Wednesdays from 7 to 9pm
Old Elburn Hall House Band featuring Randy & Joel Ream
Old Elburn Hall - Elburn
Wed, Dec 29 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Andy Brown Quartet - A Night of Wes Montgomery Music!
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 29 at 9pm
Jazz Jam Session hosted by Jack Macklin Trio
Rose's Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Dec 29 at 8pm
The Blueshift Big Band featuring Guy King
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Thu, Dec 30 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Maracujaz Brazilian Jazz Duo

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Dec 30 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Bosman Twins Quintet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 30 and Thursdays from 6:30 to 8:30PM
Jim Seidel & Friends
Duke's Alehouse & Kitchen - Crystal Lake
Thu, Dec 30 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Dec 30 8 to 11pm
Geoffrey Lowe's Thursday Pro-Jam Session
Shanahan's - Woodridge
Thu, Dec 30
6-9:30pm: Micah Collier Trio
10:30-11:45pm: Isaiah Spencer

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 30 from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million plus Ernie Denov
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Dec 30 and Thursdays at 8pm
George Aparo Jam Session
Hunters Restaurant & Lounge - Elmwood Park
Thu, Dec 30 through Sun, Jan 02 at 8pm & 10pm
Trumpeter Nicholas Payton
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Dec 30 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
Lee Rothenberg, Dennis Carroll & Neil Hemphill
Mia Francesca's (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Dec 30 and Thursdays from 9pm to midnight
Jazz Jam Session with the Kevin and Hell Trio
Bernice's Tavern - Chicago
Thu, Dec 30 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Bonzo Squad Jam Session
AliveOne - Chicago
Fri, Dec 31 from 5 to 7:30pm
Chris Foreman
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 31 at 7pm & 10pm
Norman Brown & Friends
Loews Hotel - Rosemont
Fri, Dec 31 through Sun, Jan 02 at 8pm & 10pm
Trumpeter Nicholas Payton
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Dec 31 from 8PM to 2am
Chicago NYE Bar Crawl
Beaumont Bar - Chicago
Fri, Dec 31 from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million plus Dee Alexander
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 31 from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Trio
Taurasi Restaurant – Stile Italiano - Westmont
Fri, Dec 31 and Fridays from 6 to 9PM
Andy Pratt solo guitar/vocals
Semilla's Latin Kitchen & Wine Bar - Chicago
Fri, Dec 31 from 7 to 10pm
Chad Willets Trio with Bobby Schiff & Stacy McMichael plus guest
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Fri, Dec 31 and Fridays from 7:30 to 11pm
Tom Muellner Duo
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Jan 1 & Sun, Jan 02 at 8pm & 10pm
Trumpeter Nicholas Payton
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Jan 2 at 4pm & 8pm
Trumpeter Nicholas Payton
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Jan 2 from 8 to midnight
Soul Message
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Jan 3 from 8 to midnight
Joel Paterson & Friends
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jan 4 from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jan 4 at 6:30pm
Pete Ellman Big Band Residency Series
The Venue - Aurora
Tue, Jan 4 from 8 to midnight
Chicago Cellar Boys
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 5 from 8 to midnight
Alfonso Ponticelli
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 5 and 1st Wednesdays at 7PM
Ted Hogarth's Mulligan Mosaics Big Band
The Outta Space - Berwyn
Thu, Jan 6 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Jan 6 from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jan 7 from 5 to 7:30pm
Chris Foreman
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 7 at 7pm
Alfonso Ponticelli Trio
Emerson and Oliver - Woodstock
Sat, Jan 8 at 7pm
Acoustic Renaissance Concerts presents Sons of the Never Wrong
Unitarian Church of Hinsdale - Hinsdale
Sun, Jan 9 and 2nd Sundays from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Nellie's Gastropub & Concert Hub - Palatine
Sun, Jan 9 from 8 to midnight
Soul Message
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Jan 10 from 8 to midnight
Joel Paterson & Friends
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jan 11 at 8pm
Hot Club of Cowtown
City Winery - Chicago
Tue, Jan 11 from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jan 11 at 6:30pm
Pete Ellman Big Band Residency Series
The Venue - Aurora
Tue, Jan 11 from 8 to midnight
Chicago Cellar Boys
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 12 from 8 to midnight
Alfonso Ponticelli
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 12 through Sat, Jan 15
Wheaton College Conservatory of Music presents Opera Mainstage: Two One-Act Operas "Old Maid and the Thief" and "Trial by Jury"
Wheaton College - Armerding Center for Music and the Arts - Wheaton
Thu, Jan 13 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Jan 13 at noon
Wheaton College Conservatory of Music presents Thursday@Noon: Hyejin Cho, piano
Wheaton College - Armerding Center for Music and the Arts - Wheaton
Thu, Jan 13 from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Jan 13 through Sun, Jan 16 at 8pm & 10pm
Chicago Soul Jazz Collective featuring Dee Alexander
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Jan 14 from 5 to 7:30pm
Chris Foreman
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 14 through Sat, Feb 05
Melissa Ross's "Nice Girl"
Village Theater Guild - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Jan 14 at 8:30pm
Hot Lagarto
Emerson and Oliver - Woodstock
Fri, Jan 14 through Sun, Jan 16 at 8pm & 10pm
Chicago Soul Jazz Collective featuring Dee Alexander
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Jan 15 & Sun, Jan 16 at 8pm & 10pm
Chicago Soul Jazz Collective featuring Dee Alexander
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Jan 16 from 9 to 11pm
Aerophonic Records Record Release with Rempis/Ra
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Jan 16 at 4pm & 8pm
Chicago Soul Jazz Collective featuring Dee Alexander
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Jan 16 from 8 to midnight
Soul Message
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Jan 17 from 8 to midnight
Joel Paterson & Friends
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jan 18 from 8 to midnight
Chicago Cellar Boys
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jan 18 from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jan 18 at 6:30pm
Pete Ellman Big Band Residency Series
The Venue - Aurora
Wed, Jan 19 from 8 to midnight
Alfonso Ponticelli
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jan 20 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Jan 20 from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jan 21 at 4:30pm
Wheaton College Conservatory of Music presents Concerto Competition Honors Concert
Wheaton College - Edman Memorial Chapel - Wheaton
Sat, Jan 22 at 7:30pm & Sun, Jan 23 at 4pm
Bella Voce presents "...And I Heard A Voice"
various Chicagoland churches - Chicago
Sat, Jan 22 from 8 to midnight
Jeremiah Hunt Review
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jan 23 at 3pm
Elmhurst Symphony Orchestra
Handel – Bach – Vivaldi – Telemann

Elmhurst Christian Reformed Church - Elmhurst
Sun, Jan 23 at 3pm
Wheaton College Conservatory of Music presents Hymn Festival with Dr. Jacob Fuhrman
Wheaton College - Armerding Center for Music and the Arts - Wheaton
Sun, Jan 23 from 8 to midnight
Soul Message
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Jan 24 at 7:30pm
Wheaton College Conservatory of Music presents Faculty Artists: Soh-Hyun Parker Altino, Leonard Altino, and Jeannie Yu
Wheaton College - Armerding Center for Music and the Arts - Wheaton
Mon, Jan 24 from 8 to midnight
Joel Paterson & Friends
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jan 25 from 8 to midnight
Chicago Cellar Boys
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jan 25 from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jan 25 at 6:30pm
Pete Ellman Big Band Residency Series
The Venue - Aurora
Wed, Jan 26 from 8 to midnight
Alfonso Ponticelli
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 26 and 4th Wednesdays at 7PM
Ted Hogarth's Mulligan Mosaics Big Band
FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Thu, Jan 27 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Jan 27 from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Jan 27 through Sun, Feb 27
Buffalo Theatre Ensemble's "Naperville"
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Jan 28 from 5 to 7:30pm
Chris Foreman
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 28 at 7:30pm
Ethan Philion Trio
Emerson and Oliver - Woodstock
Fri, Jan 28 from 7 to 11pm
Stirred Not Shaken
Jameson's Charhouse in Holiday Inn - Countryside
Sat, Jan 29 at 7:30pm
Wheaton College Artist Series: The Four Seasons featuring Joffrey Academy Ballet and Camerata Chicago
Wheaton College - Edman Memorial Chapel - Wheaton
Sun, Jan 30 from 8 to midnight
Soul Message
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Jan 31 at 7:30pm
Wheaton College Conservatory of Music presents Faculty Artists: Works of Xavier Beteta
Wheaton College - Armerding Center for Music and the Arts - Wheaton
Mon, Jan 31 from 8 to midnight
Joel Paterson & Friends
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Feb 1 from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Feb 1 at 6:30pm
Pete Ellman Big Band Residency Series
The Venue - Aurora
Wed, Feb 2 and 1st Wednesdays at 7PM
Ted Hogarth's Mulligan Mosaics Big Band
The Outta Space - Berwyn
Thu, Feb 3 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Feb 3 from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Feb 4 at 7:30pm
Signed, Sealed, Delivered: John-Mark McGaha Sings Stevie Wonder
Freedom Hall Nathan Manilow Theatre - Park Forest
Sat, Feb 5 at 7:30pm
Trinity Irish Dance Company
Auditorium Theatre - Chicago
Tue, Feb 8 from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Feb 8 at 6:30pm
Pete Ellman Big Band Residency Series
The Venue - Aurora
Wed, Feb 9 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Pianist Greg Murphy's Album Release for "Cool Water"
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Feb 10 at 6pm
Mix at Six - Meklit
Harris Theater for Music and Dance in Millennium Park - Chicago
Thu, Feb 10 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Feb 10 from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Feb 11 at 7:30pm
Elaine Dame & Rose Colella
Emerson and Oliver - Woodstock
Sat, Feb 12 at 7:30pm & Sun, Feb 13 at 3pm
Ballet Folklórico de México de Amalia Hernández
Auditorium Theatre - Chicago
Sun, Feb 13 and 2nd Sundays from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Nellie's Gastropub & Concert Hub - Palatine
Tue, Feb 15 from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Feb 15 at 6:30pm
Pete Ellman Big Band Residency Series
The Venue - Aurora
Thu, Feb 17 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Feb 17 from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Feb 18 at 7:30pm
Elgin Symphony Orchestra with guest artists Jeans ‘n Classics
Sergeant Pepper

North Shore Center for the Performing Arts - Skokie
Fri, Feb 18 at 8pm
The Newberry Consort presents "Music Fit for the Medicis"
St. Michael's Church (Old Town) - Chicago
Sat, Feb 19 at 7:30pm & Sun, Feb 20 at 3pm
Elgin Symphony Orchestra with guest artists Jeans ‘n Classics
Sergeant Pepper

Hemmens Cultural Center - Elgin
Sat, Feb 19 at 7pm
Acoustic Renaissance Concerts presents John McCutcheon
Unitarian Church of Hinsdale - Hinsdale
Sat, Feb 19 at 8pm
The Newberry Consort presents "Music Fit for the Medicis"
University of Chicago - International House - Chicago
Sat, Feb 19 at 3pm
The Newberry Consort presents "Music Fit for the Medicis"
Northwestern University - Galvin Recital Hall - Evanston
Tue, Feb 22 at 11am
Crooners
Freedom Hall Nathan Manilow Theatre - Park Forest
Tue, Feb 22 from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Feb 22 at 6:30pm
Pete Ellman Big Band Residency Series
The Venue - Aurora
Wed, Feb 23 and 4th Wednesdays at 7PM
Ted Hogarth's Mulligan Mosaics Big Band
FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Thu, Feb 24 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Feb 24 from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Feb 25 at 7:30pm
Better Together Presents The Jazz Soul of Ray Charles
Freedom Hall Nathan Manilow Theatre - Park Forest
Tue, Mar 1 from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Mar 1 at 6:30pm
Pete Ellman Big Band Residency Series
The Venue - Aurora
Wed, Mar 2 and 1st Wednesdays at 7PM
Ted Hogarth's Mulligan Mosaics Big Band
The Outta Space - Berwyn
Wed, Mar 2 through Sun, Mar 06
Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater
Auditorium Theatre - Chicago
Thu, Mar 3 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Mar 3 from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Mar 5 at 7pm
Acoustic Renaissance Concerts presents Ellis Paul
Unitarian Church of Hinsdale - Hinsdale
Tue, Mar 8 from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Mar 8 at 6:30pm
Pete Ellman Big Band Residency Series
The Venue - Aurora
Thu, Mar 10 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Mar 10 from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Mar 12 at 7pm
Elmhurst Symphony Orchestra
Bach: St. John Passion

Elmhurst Christian Reformed Church - Elmhurst
Sat, Mar 12 at 7:30PM
Ballet 5:8 presents "10Fold"
Harris Theater for Music and Dance in Millennium Park - Chicago
Sun, Mar 13 and 2nd Sundays from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Nellie's Gastropub & Concert Hub - Palatine
Tue, Mar 15 from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Mar 15 at 6:30pm
Pete Ellman Big Band Residency Series
The Venue - Aurora
Thu, Mar 17 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Mar 17 from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Mar 18 through Sat, Apr 09
Joseph Kesselring's "Arsenic and Old Lace"
Village Theater Guild - Glen Ellyn
Sat, Mar 19 at 7:30pm
Deacon Blues – The All-Star Tribute To Steely Dan
Freedom Hall Nathan Manilow Theatre - Park Forest
Tue, Mar 22 at 11am
Wishing On A Star
Freedom Hall Nathan Manilow Theatre - Park Forest
Tue, Mar 22 from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Mar 22 at 6:30pm
Pete Ellman Big Band Residency Series
The Venue - Aurora
Wed, Mar 23 and 4th Wednesdays at 7PM
Ted Hogarth's Mulligan Mosaics Big Band
FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Thu, Mar 24 at 6pm
Mix at Six - Camila Meza + The Nectar Orchestra
Harris Theater for Music and Dance in Millennium Park - Chicago
Thu, Mar 24 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Mar 24 from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Mar 26 at 7:30pm & Sun, Mar 27 at 3pm
Ballet Hispánico "Doña Perón: The Rise and Fall of a Diva"
Auditorium Theatre - Chicago
Tue, Mar 29 from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Mar 29 at 6:30pm
Pete Ellman Big Band Residency Series
The Venue - Aurora
Thu, Mar 31 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Mar 31 from 5:30 to 8:30PM
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Apr 5 at 6:30pm
Pete Ellman Big Band Residency Series
The Venue - Aurora
Tue, Apr 5 at 11am
Southern Nights: Michael Ingersoll Sings Glen Campbell
Freedom Hall Nathan Manilow Theatre - Park Forest
Wed, Apr 6 and 1st Wednesdays at 7PM
Ted Hogarth's Mulligan Mosaics Big Band
The Outta Space - Berwyn
Thu, Apr 7 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sat, Apr 9 at 7:30pm
Alex Cuba
Freedom Hall Nathan Manilow Theatre - Park Forest
Sat, Apr 9 at 7pm
Acoustic Renaissance Concerts presents Sam Baker
Unitarian Church of Hinsdale - Hinsdale
Sun, Apr 10 from 1 to 5pm
Those Were the Days Anniversary Celebration
Irish American Heritage Center - Chicago
Sun, Apr 10 and 2nd Sundays from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Nellie's Gastropub & Concert Hub - Palatine
Tue, Apr 12 at 6:30pm
Pete Ellman Big Band Residency Series
The Venue - Aurora
Thu, Apr 14 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Tue, Apr 19 at 6:30pm
Pete Ellman Big Band Residency Series
The Venue - Aurora
Thu, Apr 21 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Fri, Apr 22 through Sun, Apr 24
AXPONA 2022 - Audio Expo North America
Renaissance Schaumburg Convention Center Hotel - Schaumburg
Fri, Apr 22 at 8pm
The Newberry Consort presents "Four Queens and a Joker"
Hanover Park Public Works Facility - Hanover Park
Sat, Apr 23 at 8pm
The Newberry Consort presents "Four Queens and a Joker"
University of Chicago - International House - Chicago
Sun, Apr 24 at 3pm
The Newberry Consort presents "Four Queens and a Joker"
Northwestern University - Galvin Recital Hall - Evanston
Sun, Apr 24 at 4pm
Bella Voce presents "Many Are The Wonders"
St Luke's Episcopal Church - Evanston
Tue, Apr 26 at 6:30pm
Pete Ellman Big Band Residency Series
The Venue - Aurora
Wed, Apr 27 and 4th Wednesdays at 7PM
Ted Hogarth's Mulligan Mosaics Big Band
FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Thu, Apr 28 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Apr 28 through Sun, May 29
Buffalo Theatre Ensemble's "One Man, Two Guvnors"
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Tue, May 3 at 6:30pm
Pete Ellman Big Band Residency Series
The Venue - Aurora
Wed, May 4 and 1st Wednesdays at 7PM
Ted Hogarth's Mulligan Mosaics Big Band
The Outta Space - Berwyn
Thu, May 5 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sat, May 7 at 7pm
Elmhurst Symphony Orchestra
Shostakovich – Rachmaninov – Higdon

Elmhurst Christian Reformed Church - Elmhurst
Sun, May 8 and 2nd Sundays from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Nellie's Gastropub & Concert Hub - Palatine
Tue, May 10 at 6:30pm
Pete Ellman Big Band Residency Series
The Venue - Aurora
Thu, May 12 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Tue, May 17 at 6:30pm
Pete Ellman Big Band Residency Series
The Venue - Aurora
Thu, May 19 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Fri, May 20 through Sat, Jun 11
Sean Devine's "Daisy"
Village Theater Guild - Glen Ellyn
Fri, May 20 through Sun, May 22
Eifman Ballet of St. Petersburg "Russian Hamlet"
Auditorium Theatre - Chicago
Sat, May 21 at 7pm
Acoustic Renaissance Concerts presents John Gorka with special guest Heather Styka
Unitarian Church of Hinsdale - Hinsdale
Tue, May 24 at 6:30pm
Pete Ellman Big Band Residency Series
The Venue - Aurora
Wed, May 25 and 4th Wednesdays at 7PM
Ted Hogarth's Mulligan Mosaics Big Band
FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Thu, May 26 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Fri, May 27 at 7pm
Aubrey Logan
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Tue, May 31 at 6:30pm
Pete Ellman Big Band Residency Series
The Venue - Aurora
Thu, Jun 2 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Jun 9 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Sat, Jun 11 at 7:30pm
Giordano Dance Chicago
Auditorium Theatre - Chicago
Sun, Jun 12 and 2nd Sundays from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Nellie's Gastropub & Concert Hub - Palatine
Thu, Jun 16 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Jun 23 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Thu, Jun 30 and Thursdays from 7 to 10pm
Derek Duleba Organ Trio
Le Piano - Rogers Park (Chicago)
Fri, Oct 21 at 8:30pm
Wardruna
Auditorium Theatre - Chicago