90.9 FM WDCB Public Radio
Chicago's Home for Jazz!

90.9FM  Glen Ellyn - Chicago
90.7FM  Chicago's West Loop

What's on Now

'DCB Jazz with Paul Abella
06:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Playlists

Upcoming Events Calendar
please note: all times are CST.
indicates WDCB Sponsored Event.

Sat, Jan 21 through Sat, Mar 4

“Dark Light: Nadia Hironaka and Matthew Suib”

College of Du Page - Cleve Carney Art Gallery - Glen Ellyn
Thu, Feb 2 through Sun, Mar 5th Thursdays to Saturdays at 8pm & Sundays at 3pm

Buffalo Theatre Ensemble Presents: 'Good People' By David Lindsay-Abaire

College of DuPage - McAninch Arts Center - Glen Ellyn
Thu, Feb 16 through Sat, Feb 25 from 7:30 to 9:30pm

Arena Theater: "The Sneeze"

Wheaton College - Jenks Hall - Wheaton
Fri, Feb 17 through Sat, Apr 29

Let Them Eat Jazz Festival

Various Locations
Sat, Feb 18 through Sun, Apr 30

An exhibit of Art from the Elmhurst College Jazz Festival

Elmhurst Art Museum - Elmhurst
Mon, Feb 20 through Sat, Feb 25

College of DuPage Humanities Festival

College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Thu, Feb 23 through Sun, Feb 26

50th Annual Elmhurst College Jazz Festival

Elmhurst College - Elmhurst
Fri, Feb 24 at 7:30pm

Howard Levy

The Musical Offering - Evanston
Fri, Feb 24 at 7:30pm

Cry Me a River - A Julie London Tribute

Skokie Theatre - Skokie
Fri, Feb 24 at noon

Music Fridays @ Noon: Faculty Spotlight – Ken Paoli: Phil Winsor’s Formosan Aboriginal Legends (Intermedia works)

MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Feb 24 and EVERY Friday at 5pm

Flipside Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3 Organ

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Feb 24 at 9pm

Geof Bradfield Quintet

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Feb 24 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Feb 24 through Sun, Feb 26th at 8pm & 10pm

Pianist Ryan Cohan Quartet

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Feb 24 from 7 to 10pm

Multiplicity Jazz Ensemble

La Buona Vita - La Grange
Fri, Feb 24 and Sat, Feb 25 from 7 to 11pm

Rose Colella Quartet

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Fri, Feb 24 at 1pm

Incredible Bats visit the Lombard Garden Club

Lombard Commons - Lombard
Fri, Feb 24 at 7:30pm

Artist Series Concert: Songs of Praise: Masterworks by Bach and Mendelssohn with John Nelson, conductor

Wheaton College - Edman Memorial Chapel - Wheaton
Fri, Feb 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Feb 24 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Feb 24 at 7:30pm

Saint Xavier University Jazz Ensemble: Ella Fitzgerald Tribute Concert

Saint Xavier University - McGuire Hall - Chicago
Sat, Feb 25 at 7:30pm

Maple Street Folk Concerts: Runa

Maple Street Chapel - Lombard
Sat, Feb 25 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Feb 25 at 7pm

Goran Ivanovic Trio

Fifty Seats in New Music School - Chicago
Sat, Feb 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Feb 25 at 7pm

Elmhurst Choral Union: Medley of Melodies

First United Methodist Church - Elmhurst
Sat, Feb 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Feb 25 at 8pm, 9:30pm & 11pm

Jeremy Kahn Quartet Mixes the Masters

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Feb 25 at 8pm

Geof Bradfield Quintet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Feb 25 through Sun, Feb 26th at 8pm & 10pm

Pianist Ryan Cohan Quartet

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Feb 25 from 7:30 to 10:30pm

Multiplicity Jazz Ensemble

CityGate Grille - Naperville
Sat, Feb 25 from 7 to 10:30pm

Stirred Not Shaken

Suparossa Italian Restaurant - Woodridge
Sat, Feb 25 beginning at 6pm (free, but must RSVP)

75th Birthday Tribute to Haki R. Madhubuti

The Grand Ballroom - Chicago
Sun, Feb 26 from 6 to 9:30pm

WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
British Buddy Alumni Big Band with Frieda Lee

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Feb 26 at 7pm

Julian Lage & Chris Eldridge with special guest Matt Brown

Old Town School (Maurer) - Chicago
Sun, Feb 26 at 10am

Jazz Community Big Band

Park Ridge Community Church - Park Ridge
Sun, Feb 26 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Feb 26 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Feb 26 and every Sunday from 5 to 9pm

Petra van Nuis/Andy Brown Duo

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Sun, Feb 26 at 7pm

Julian Lage & Chris Eldridge
with special guest Matt Brown

Old Town School (Maurer) - Chicago
Sun, Feb 26 at 4pm, 8pm & 10pm

Pianist Ryan Cohan Quartet

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Feb 26 and every Sunday at 7pm & 9pm (Jan/Feb hours)

Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Feb 26 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Feb 26 from 2 to 3:30pm

'All Ages' Barn Dance

Grace Lutheran Church - Glen Ellyn
Sun, Feb 26 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm

Hyde Park Jazz Society presents Bass Guitarist Frank Russell

Room 43 - Chicago
Sun, Feb 26 at 6pm

Jose Gobbo Duo

210 Restaurant & Live Music Lounge - Highwood
Mon, Feb 27 at 7:30pm

Jeannie Tanner's "Words and Music" Album Release Concert

City Winery - Chicago
Mon, Feb 27 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Feb 27 at 8pm & 10pm

Vocalist Suneetha Vaitheswaran Quartet

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Mon, Feb 27 and every Monday at 7pm & 9pm (Jan/Feb hours)

Jazz & Blues Vocalist/Guitarist Guy King

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Feb 27 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Feb 27 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Feb 27 and Mondays at 5pm (through March)

Nicole Kestler Duo

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Mon, Feb 27 at 9:30pm

"Relax Attack Jazz Series"
Gerrit Hatcher's Refunction

The Whistler - Chicago
Tue, Feb 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Feb 28 from 7 to 10pm

Eric Hines & Pan Dulce

Paladar - Chicago
Tue, Feb 28 at 8pm & 10pm

Vibraphonist 'Jalen Baker's Tano'

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Feb 28 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Guy King

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Feb 28 and every Tuesday at 7pm & 9pm (Jan/Feb hours)

Spare Parts

Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Feb 28 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Feb 28 and Tuesdays at 5pm (through April)

Kimberly Gordon Duo

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Tue, Feb 28 at 9:30am

Chess at the Library

Helen M. Plum Memorial Public Library District - Lombard
Tue, Feb 28 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Feb 28 and EVERY Tuesday in February at 9:30pm

"Relax Attack Jazz Residency"
Matt Gold Trio

The Whistler - Chicago
Tue, Feb 28 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Wed, Mar 1 from 6 to 9pm

WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Alyssa Allgood Duo

Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Mar 1 at 8pm

WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Ken Partyka's New Standard Quintet

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Mar 1 at 8pm & 10pm

WDCB Night at The Jazz Showcase
Thaddeus Tukes Quintet - FREE!

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Wed, Mar 1 at 7pm

Francophonie Launch & Fundraiser
featuring Irène & Francis Jacob in concert

Alliance Francaise de Chicago - Chicago
Wed, Mar 1 and every Wednesday from 7 to 10pm

"South Loop Wednesday Jam Session" hosted by Dawi & Friends

Velvet Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Mar 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Mar 1 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Mar 1 from 7:30 to 9:30pm

Jazz Combo Concert

Wheaton College - Billy Graham Center - Wheaton
Wed, Mar 1 at 7pm

Healthy Eating Meal Prep

Helen M. Plum Memorial Public Library District - Lombard
Wed, Mar 1 at 12 noon

Rethink Retirement

Helen M. Plum Memorial Public Library District - Lombard
Wed, Mar 1 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Mar 2 from 7 to 10pm

WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Chris Greene & Damian Espiniosa

Adelle's - Wheaton
Thu, Mar 2 at 8pm

Sam Bush

Old Town School (Maurer) - Chicago
Thu, Mar 2 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Mar 2 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Mar 2 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Mar 2 from 7:30 to 9pm

The Return of the Natural Law

Wheaton College - Blanchard Hall - Wheaton
Thu, Mar 2 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Mar 2 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Mar 2 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Fri, Mar 3 at 8pm

Typhanie Monique
CD Release for Call It Magic

Old Town School of Folk Music - Chicago
Fri, Mar 3 at 8pm

VHS XVIII - Voyage of the Tapes

@North Bar - Chicago
Fri, Mar 3 from 7:30 to 8:30pm

Improv Show

Wheaton College - Meyer Science Center - Wheaton
Fri, Mar 3 at noon

Music Fridays @ Noon: Alumni Showcase – Amanda Horvath, soprano

MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Mar 3 and Sat, Mar 4

Elaine Dame Quartet

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Fri, Mar 3 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Mar 3 at 8pm

Dan Navarro

Two Way Street Coffee House - Downers Grove
Fri, Mar 3 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Mar 3 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Mar 3 from 7:30 to 10:30pm

John Avila Trio

Flight 112 Wine Bar - Elmhurst
Sat, Mar 4 from 3 to 10pm

WDCB & Downtown Oak Park Assoc.
...present "Jazz Thaw" Festival

Downtown Oak Park - Oak Park
Sat, Mar 4 at 8pm

Vishtèn

Old Town School (Szold) - Chicago
Sat, Mar 4 at 8pm

Acoustic Renaissance Concert Series - Debra Cowan and John Roberts

Unitarian Church of Hinsdale - Hinsdale
Sat, Mar 4 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight

Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION

Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Mar 4 at 7:30pm

Rebirth of Jazz in Maywood - Robert Irving III

T&JJs - Maywood
Sat, Mar 4 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Mar 4 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Mar 4 at 8pm

Brother Sun

West Suburban Temple Har Zion - River Forest
Sat, Mar 4 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Mar 4 at 2pm

Discovering Marie Curie

Glen Ellyn History Center at Historic Stacy's Corners - Glen Ellyn
Sat, Mar 4 at 7pm

Steve Green Concert on March 4th

Wheaton College - Edman Memorial Chapel - Wheaton
Sat, Mar 4 at 7:30pm (Tango lesson), followed by dancing at 8pm

Saturday Night Ballroom: Tango Lesson and Social Dance

Just Dance Studios at Georgetown West - Wood Dale
Sat, Mar 4 with lesson from 7:30 to 8pm, and social, ballroom & Latin dancing at 8pm

Saturday Night Ballroom with Vito Magrone

Just Dance Studios at Georgetown West - Wood Dale
Sun, Mar 5 from 6 to 9:30pm

WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Chicago Grandstand Big Band

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Mar 5 and always 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm

"First Sunday Jazz Brunch" with Linda Solotaire Trio

Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Mar 5 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Mar 5 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Mar 5 from 11:30am to 2pm

Jazz Brunch with Elaine Dame Duo featuring guitarist Mike Allemana

Appellation - Chicago
Sun, Mar 5 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Mar 5 at 4pm

Grace Church Welcomes Valparaiso University Chorale

Grace Lutheran Church - Glen Ellyn
Sun, Mar 5 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm

Hyde Park Jazz Society presents Pianist Charlie Johnson

Room 43 - Chicago
Mon, Mar 6 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Mar 6 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm

Jeannie Tanner Trio

Eddie V's Prime Seafood Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Mar 6 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Mar 6 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Mar 6 and Mondays at 5pm (through March)

Nicole Kestler Duo

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Tue, Mar 7 from 7 to 8pm

Folk Festival Radio Show - Live Event!
Tim Grimm and The Family Band

WDCB Studios (reservations required!) - Glen Ellyn
Tue, Mar 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Mar 7 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Mar 7 and Tuesdays at 5pm (through April)

Kimberly Gordon Duo

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Tue, Mar 7 at 10:30am

Aunt Tillie's Story Time

Glen Ellyn History Center at Historic Stacy's Corners - Glen Ellyn
Tue, Mar 7 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Mar 7 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Wed, Mar 8 from 6 to 9pm

WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Sam Fazio/Chris White Duo

Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Mar 8 from 5:30 to 7:30pm

Jazz Institute of Chicago's Jazz Links Jam Session

Chicago Cultural Center - Chicago
Wed, Mar 8 at 5pm

Luminarts Foundation presents 2017 Jazz Competition Finals

Buddy Guy's Legends - Chicago
Wed, Mar 8 from 7:30 to 9:30pm

Highland Park Pops Big Band

210 Restaurant & Live Music Lounge - Highwood
Wed, Mar 8 and every Wednesday from 7 to 10pm

"South Loop Wednesday Jam Session" hosted by Dawi & Friends

Velvet Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Mar 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Mar 8 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Mar 8 from noon to 1:15pm

Lenten Reflections on Dorothy L. Sayers's The Man Born to be King

Wheaton College - Wade Center - Wheaton
Wed, Mar 8 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Mar 9 from 7 to 10pm

WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Stacy McMichael Duo

Adelle's - Wheaton
Thu, Mar 9 through Sun, Mar 12

Annual Tribute to Bix Beiderbecke

Racine WI Architect/Delta Hotel - Racine, WI
Thu, Mar 9 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Mar 9 through Thu, Apr 13

“Mirror Face: Sarah McEneaney, Christa Donner and Keiler Roberts”

College of Du Page - Cleve Carney Art Gallery - Glen Ellyn
Thu, Mar 9 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Mar 9 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Mar 9 at 7pm

Obama Speechwriter Jon Favreau to speak at Elmhurst College

Elmhurst College - Hammerschmidt Chapel - Elmhurst
Thu, Mar 9 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Mar 9 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Mar 9 at 7pm

Judy Night Quartet
"Love at the Movies"

210 Restaurant & Live Music Lounge - Highwood
Thu, Mar 9 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Fri, Mar 10 and Sat, Mar 11 at 8:30pm

Ernest Dawkins' New Horizons Ensemble featuring Vijay Iyer
CD Release for 'Transient Takes'

Constellation - Chicago
Fri, Mar 10 at 7pm

JIC JazzCity FREE Concert
Women of Chicago Jazz

Garfield Park Conservatory - Chicago
Fri, Mar 10 at 7:30pm

Tom Sharpe

Freedom Hall Nathan Manilow Theatre - Park Forest
Fri, Mar 10 at 5pm

Let Them Eat Jazz Festival
“Obsession, Improvisation, Collaboration” Opening Reception

Governors State University - Visual Art Gallery - University Park
Fri, Mar 10 at noon

Music Fridays @ Noon: Student Recital

MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Mar 10 from 4 to 8pm

Elaine Dame Duo featuring guitarist Mike Allemana

LondonHouse Chicago - Chicago
Fri, Mar 10 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Mar 10 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Mar 10 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Mar 10 from 7 to 10:30pm

Stirred Not Shaken

Suparossa Italian Restaurant - Woodridge
Fri, Mar 10 from 7 to 10pm

The John Chadwick Trio

La Buona Vita - La Grange
Sat, Mar 11 at 7:30pm

David Wilcox and Carrie Newcomer: A Walking Tour of the Wild Questions

Moraine Valley Community College - Palos Hills
Sat, Mar 11 at 7:30pm

Ella Fitzgerald: First Lady of Song
starring Alexis J. Rogers

Prairie Center for the Arts - Schaumburg
Sat, Mar 11 at 7pm

Elmhurst Symphony Orchestra
'Latin Sensations'

Elmhurst Christian Reformed Church - Elmhurst
Sat, Mar 11 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Mar 11 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Mar 11 from 10 to 11am

Reading at the Wade: G.K. Chesterton's Everlasting Man

Wheaton College - Wade Center - Wheaton
Sat, Mar 11 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Mar 11 from 4 to 8pm

Elaine Dame Duo featuring guitarist Mike Allemana

LondonHouse Chicago - Chicago
Sat, Mar 11

History of Prostitution and the Story of Brothels in Glen Ellyn

Glen Ellyn History Center at Historic Stacy's Corners - Glen Ellyn
Sat, Mar 11 from 8 to 10pm

John Avila Duo

The Vino Cellar - Lombard
Sat, Mar 11 at 11am

CAN TV – Community Producer Orientation

CAN TV - Chicago
Sun, Mar 12 from 6 to 9:30pm

WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Jazz Community Big Band

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Mar 12 at 7pm

Dervish / We Banjo 3

Old Town School (Maurer) - Chicago
Sun, Mar 12 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Mar 12 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Mar 12 at 2pm

Irish Music with Ian Gould

Helen M. Plum Memorial Public Library District - Lombard
Sun, Mar 12 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Mar 12 and every second Sunday from 6pm to 9pm

Jazz Consortium Big Band

Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Mar 12 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm

Hyde Park Jazz Society presents Saxophonist Isaiah Collier

Room 43 - Chicago
Sun, Mar 12 at 6pm

George Fludas, Ron Perrillo, Dennis Carroll

210 Restaurant & Live Music Lounge - Highwood
Sun, Mar 12 from 1 to 5pm

Curtain Up Classroom and Glen Ellyn Historical Society Auditions for Snow White, March 12

Glen Ellyn History Center at Historic Stacy's Corners - Glen Ellyn
Mon, Mar 13 at 11am

Caladh Nua

Freedom Hall Nathan Manilow Theatre - Park Forest
Mon, Mar 13 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Mar 13 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm

Jeannie Tanner Trio

Eddie V's Prime Seafood Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Mar 13 from 4 to 5pm

Roger Lundin Memorial & Room Dedication

Wheaton College - Blanchard Hall - Wheaton
Mon, Mar 13 from 7 to 9pm

What's Transcendent about the Arts? A Musician Re-thinks a Contemporary Theme

Wheaton College - Billy Graham Center - Wheaton
Mon, Mar 13 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Mar 13 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Mar 13 and Mondays at 5pm (through March)

Nicole Kestler Duo

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Mon, Mar 13 from 10 to 10:45am

COD Free Health & Wellness Workshop - "Smart Medicine"

College of Du Page - Library - Glen Ellyn
Tue, Mar 14 at 7:30pm

Chicago Jazz Orchestra's CD Release "Live from Space"

City Winery - Chicago
Tue, Mar 14 at 7pm & 9:30pm

Gary Burton’s Farewell Tour with Makoto Ozone
Duets

SPACE - Evanston
Tue, Mar 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Mar 14 from 7:30 to 8:30pm

Guest Recital by David Dargie: "Africa Meets Brazil: Hunter-Musicians"

Wheaton College - Pierce Memorial Chapel - Wheaton
Tue, Mar 14 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Mar 14 and Tuesdays at 5pm (through April)

Kimberly Gordon Duo

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Tue, Mar 14 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Mar 14 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Wed, Mar 15 from 6 to 9pm

WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Ava Logan Duo

Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Mar 15 at 7pm

'Big Band Dance Party' with APOL Big Band

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Wed, Mar 15 at 8pm

Noam Pikelny

Old Town School (Maurer) - Chicago
Wed, Mar 15 at 7:30pm

Sammie Jay’s Soul Blues Party
featuring Jo Jo Murray

T&JJs - Maywood
Wed, Mar 15 and every Wednesday from 7 to 10pm

"South Loop Wednesday Jam Session" hosted by Dawi & Friends

Velvet Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Mar 15 at 7pm

Let Them Eat Jazz Festival
Swingin’ Spring: Illinois Philharmonic Orchestra

Ravisloe Country Club - Homewood
Wed, Mar 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Mar 15 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Mar 15 at 7:30pm

Pieta Brown celebrates new CD "Postcards"

SPACE - Evanston
Wed, Mar 15 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Mar 16 from 7 to 10pm

WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Barry Winograd & Jim Ryan

Adelle's - Wheaton
Thu, Mar 16 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Mar 16 and always 3rd Thursday from 7 to 10pm

"Third Thursday at El Cid" with Linda Solotaire Trio

El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Thu, Mar 16 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Mar 16 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Mar 16 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Mar 16 from noon to 12:45pm

Thursday@Noon: Songs with Memories & Meaning

Wheaton College - Pierce Memorial Chapel - Wheaton
Thu, Mar 16 at noon

HNGR Symposium - A Child Shall Lead Them: Youth and Transformation

Wheaton College - Wheaton
Thu, Mar 16 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Mar 16 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Fri, Mar 17 and every 3rd Friday from 6 to 10pm

Erik Skov Quartet

Heaven on Seven - Naperville
Fri, Mar 17 at noon

Music Fridays @ Noon: Guest artists – Donald Sinta Saxophone Quartet

MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Mar 17 at 8pm

The Infamous Stringdusters: The Laws Of Gravity Tour

Park West - Chicago
Fri, Mar 17 at 7:30pm

Chicago Symphony Orchestra Concert

Wheaton College - Edman Memorial Chapel - Wheaton
Fri, Mar 17 from 7:30 to 8:30pm

Improv Show

Wheaton College - Billy Graham Center - Wheaton
Fri, Mar 17 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Mar 17 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Mar 17 at 7:30pm

Chicago Symphony Orchestra
MUTI, BEETHOVEN & UCHIDA

Wheaton College - Edman Memorial Chapel - Wheaton
Fri, Mar 17 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Mar 17 at 7:30pm

DuPage Symphony Orchestra
'Brownies with Barbara'

North Central College - Wentz Concert Hall - Naperville
Sat, Mar 18 and Sun, Mar 19

DuPage Symphony Orchestra
Gershwin Greats

North Central College - Wentz Concert Hall - Naperville
Sat, Mar 18 at 8pm

Big Bad Voodoo Daddy

Old Town School (Maurer) - Chicago
Sat, Mar 18 at 7:30pm

Maple Street Folk Concerts: Sons of the Never Wrong

Maple Street Chapel - Lombard
Sat, Mar 18 at 7:30pm

Rebirth of Jazz in Maywood - Joan Collaso

T&JJs - Maywood
Sat, Mar 18 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Mar 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Mar 18 at 7:30pm

Acappellago presents "Birdland"

Mayslake Peabody Estate - Oak Brook
Sat, Mar 18 at 7pm

Let Them Eat Jazz Festival
Club Central Jazz Concert

Rich Central High School - Olympia Fields
Sat, Mar 18

Acappellago presents "Escape to...Birdland"

Mayslake Peabody Estate - Oak Brook
Sat, Mar 18 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Mar 18 from 2 to 5pm

Community School of the Arts Workshop: Landscapes in Soft Pastels

CSA Visual Art Studio - Wheaton
Sat, Mar 18 at 6:30pm

SXU Jazz Combo Festival Featuring The Junius Paul Quartet

Saint Xavier University - McGuire Hall - Chicago
Sun, Mar 19 from 6 to 9:30pm

WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Bill O'Connell's Chicago Skyliners

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Mar 19 from 2 to 5pm

Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
TBA

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Mar 19 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm

Tony do Rosario Trio

Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Sun, Mar 19 at 4pm

Acappellago presents "Birdland"

Congregational Church of Batavia - Batavia
Sun, Mar 19 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Mar 19 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Mar 19 at 4pm

Acappellago presents "Escape to...Birdland"

Congregational Church of Batavia - Batavia
Sun, Mar 19 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Mar 19 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm

Hyde Park Jazz Society presents Clarinetist/Saxophonist Victor Goines (Malone Film Launch)

Room 43 - Chicago
Mon, Mar 20 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Mar 20 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm

Jeannie Tanner Trio

Eddie V's Prime Seafood Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Mar 20 from 3:35 to 9:30pm

Annual Science Symposium Lecture: What Can We Do About Fossil Fuel Carbon Dioxide?

Wheaton College - Meyer Science Center - Wheaton
Mon, Mar 20 at 1pm

The Music and Influence of Pete Seeger

Helen M. Plum Memorial Public Library District - Lombard
Mon, Mar 20 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Mar 20 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Mar 20 and Mondays at 5pm (through March)

Nicole Kestler Duo

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Tue, Mar 21 two sets at 7:30pm & 9pm

Hyde Park Jazz Society Presents
"Third Tuesdays at Cafe Logan"
Saxophonist Edwin Daugherty

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Tue, Mar 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Mar 21 at 8pm & 10pm

Steve Schneck Quartet

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Mar 21 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Mar 21 and Tuesdays at 5pm (through April)

Kimberly Gordon Duo

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Tue, Mar 21 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Mar 21 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Wed, Mar 22 from 6 to 9pm

WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Arlene Bardelle Duo

Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Mar 22 at 8pm

WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Ellen Germain/Tim McNamara Group

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Mar 22 and Wed, Mar 23 at 7pm & 9:30pm

Hiromi: The Trio Project

SPACE - Evanston
Wed, Mar 22 and every Wednesday from 7 to 10pm

"South Loop Wednesday Jam Session" hosted by Dawi & Friends

Velvet Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Mar 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Mar 22 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Mar 22 at 7pm

Adult Craft Night: Tassel Garland

Helen M. Plum Memorial Public Library District - Lombard
Wed, Mar 22 at 5:45pm

CAN TV – Community Producer Orientation

CAN TV - Chicago
Wed, Mar 22 through Sun, Mar 26

Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater

Auditorium Theatre at Roosevelt University - Chicago
Wed, Mar 22 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Mar 23 from 7 to 10pm

WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Shawn Maxwell Duo

Adelle's - Wheaton
Thu, Mar 23 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Mar 23 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Mar 23 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Mar 23 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Mar 23 from 7 to 10pm

Naperville Big Band

Cooper's Corner Restaurant - Winfield
Thu, Mar 23 and Fri, Mar 24

Wheaton Connection 2016-2017

Wheaton College - Wheaton
Thu, Mar 23 from 7 to 9:30pm

George MacDonald and the Reenchantment of the World

Wheaton College - Wade Center - Wheaton
Thu, Mar 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Mar 23 at 7pm

Be Your Own Boss! How to Land Lucrative Freelance Work Fast

Helen M. Plum Memorial Public Library District - Lombard
Thu, Mar 23 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Fri, Mar 24 at 7:30pm

Charlie Parker’s Yardbird - A Chamber Opera

Harris Theater for Music and Dance in Millennium Park - Chicago
Fri, Mar 24 from 7:30 to 9:30pm

Concert Choir Lenten Concert

College Church - Wheaton
Fri, Mar 24 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Mar 24 at 7pm

Family Friday: Smarty Pants and the Big Balloon Show

Helen M. Plum Memorial Public Library District - Lombard
Fri, Mar 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Mar 24 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Mar 24 through Sat, Apr 15

"The Laramie Project"

Village Theatre - Glen Ellyn
Sat, Mar 25 at 7:30pm

You've Got a Friend - The Music of James Taylor & Carole King

Prairie Center for the Arts - Schaumburg
Sat, Mar 25 at 8pm

Ricki Lee Jones and Madeleine Peyroux

Paramount Theatre - Aurora
Sat, Mar 25 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Mar 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Mar 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Mar 25 from 7 to 10pm

Gospel Choir Spring Concert

Wheaton College - Edman Memorial Chapel - Wheaton
Sun, Mar 26 from 7 to 8pm

WDCB Jazz - Jammin' in the Stacks!
Juli Wood/Kelly Brand Quartet - FREE!

Northbrook Public Library - Northbrook
Sun, Mar 26 from 6 to 9:30pm

WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
British Buddy Alumni Big Band with Frieda Lee

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Mar 26 at 2pm

Charlie Parker’s Yardbird - A Chamber Opera

Harris Theater for Music and Dance in Millennium Park - Chicago
Sun, Mar 26 at 7:30pm

Jose James

SPACE - Evanston
Sun, Mar 26 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Mar 26 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Mar 26 at 2pm

Hidden Memory: An American Story

Helen M. Plum Memorial Public Library District - Lombard
Sun, Mar 26 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Mar 26 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm

Hyde Park Jazz Society presents Keyboardist Reginald T. McCants

Room 43 - Chicago
Mon, Mar 27 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Mar 27 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm

Jeannie Tanner Trio

Eddie V's Prime Seafood Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Mar 27 from 7 to 8:30pm

Now We See Through a Glass Darkly

Wheaton College - Meyer Science Center - Wheaton
Mon, Mar 27 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Mar 27 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Mar 27 and Mondays at 5pm (through March)

Nicole Kestler Duo

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Tue, Mar 28 from 7 to 8pm

Folk Festival Radio Show - Live Event!
Michael J Miles

WDCB Studios (reservations required!) - Glen Ellyn
Tue, Mar 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Mar 28 from 10:30 to 11:15am

Wheaton College Tolkien Society presents Farmer Giles of Ham

Wheaton College - Wade Center - Wheaton
Tue, Mar 28 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Mar 28 and Tuesdays at 5pm (through April)

Kimberly Gordon Duo

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Tue, Mar 28 at 7pm

Walking with your Ancestors

Helen M. Plum Memorial Public Library District - Lombard
Tue, Mar 28 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Mar 28 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Mar 28 and every 4th Tuesday from 7 to 10:30pm

Jazz Community Big Band with guest vocalist Ava Logan

Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Wed, Mar 29 from 6 to 9pm

WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Alison Ruble/Jo Ann Daugherty Duo

Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Mar 29 at 8pm

WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Steve Hashimoto's Suenos

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Mar 29 and every Wednesday from 7 to 10pm

"South Loop Wednesday Jam Session" hosted by Dawi & Friends

Velvet Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Mar 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Mar 29 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Mar 29 at 7pm

Should I Stay or Should I Go?

Helen M. Plum Memorial Public Library District - Lombard
Wed, Mar 29 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Mar 30 from 7 to 10pm

WDCB Jazz Thursdays
John Avila Duo

Adelle's - Wheaton
Thu, Mar 30 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Mar 30 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Mar 30 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Mar 30 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Mar 30

Faculty Composition Recital: New Music by Faculty Composers

Wheaton College - Pierce Memorial Chapel - Wheaton
Thu, Mar 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Mar 30 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Fri, Mar 31 at 8pm

Chris Botti

North Shore Center for the Performing Arts - Skokie
Fri, Mar 31 through Sat, April 8

Arena Theater: "Like": An Original Piece Exploring Identity

Wheaton College - Jenks Hall - Wheaton
Fri, Mar 31 from 8 to 11pm

Maracujaz Neal Alger & Cecy Santana!

Chant - Chicago
Fri, Mar 31 from 7:30 to 8:30pm

Improv Show

Wheaton College - Barrows Auditorium - Wheaton
Fri, Mar 31 from 7:30 to 9:30pm

Women's Chorale Concert

College Church - Wheaton
Fri, Mar 31 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Mar 31 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Mar 31 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Mar 31 at 7:30pm

Boston Pops Esplanade Orchestra with Bernadette Peters

Auditorium Theatre at Roosevelt University - Chicago
Sat, Apr 1 at 8pm

Acoustic Renaissance Concert Series - John Gorka with special guest Scott Cook

Unitarian Church of Hinsdale - Hinsdale
Sat, Apr 1 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight

Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION

Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Apr 1 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Apr 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Apr 1 at 1pm

Let Them Eat Jazz Festival
“The Colours of Jazz” opening

Salon Artist Gallery - Park Forest
Sat, Apr 1 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Apr 1 starting at 6pm

1st Annual Allenforce Patriotism Dinner

Medinah Shriners Temple - Addison
Sun, Apr 2 and always 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm

"First Sunday Jazz Brunch" with Linda Solotaire Trio

Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Apr 2 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Apr 2 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Apr 2 at 4pm

Rhonda Vincent and The Rage Bluegrass Concert

Christian Church of Clarendon Hills - Clarendon Hills
Sun, Apr 2 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Apr 2 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm

Hyde Park Jazz Society presents Saxophonist Bernard Scavella

Room 43 - Chicago
Mon, Apr 3 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Apr 3 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm

Jeannie Tanner Trio

Eddie V's Prime Seafood Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Apr 3 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Apr 3 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Apr 4 at 11am

Let Them Eat Jazz Festival
Glenn Miller Orchestra

Freedom Hall Nathan Manilow Theatre - Park Forest
Tue, Apr 4 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Apr 4 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Apr 4 and Tuesdays at 5pm (through April)

Kimberly Gordon Duo

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Tue, Apr 4 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Apr 4 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Wed, Apr 5 at 8pm

WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Ken Partyka's New Standard Quintet

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Apr 5 and every Wednesday from 7 to 10pm

"South Loop Wednesday Jam Session" hosted by Dawi & Friends

Velvet Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Apr 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Apr 5 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Apr 5 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Apr 6 through Sat, Apr 8

Knox-Rootabaga Jazz Festival

various locations - Galesburg
Thu, Apr 6 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Apr 6 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Apr 6 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Apr 6 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Apr 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Apr 6 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Fri, Apr 7 at noon

Let Them Eat Jazz Festival
"Happy Birthday Billie!"

Governors State University - Nathan Manilow Sculpture Park - University Park
Fri, Apr 7 at noon

Music Fridays @ Noon: Guest Artist – David Taylor, violin

MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Apr 7 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Apr 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Apr 7 from 7 to 10:30pm

Stirred Not Shaken

Suparossa Italian Restaurant - Woodridge
Fri, Apr 7 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Apr 8 at 8pm

John Pizzarelli
Midnight McCartney

North Shore Center for the Performing Arts - Skokie
Sat, Apr 8 at 8:30pm

Ravinia Jazz Mentors: Monk and Gillespie Centennial Tribute

Ravinia's Bennett Gordon Hall - Highland Park
Sat, Apr 8 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Apr 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Apr 8 at 6:30pm

Naperville Big Band Jazz Festival

North Central College - Wentz Concert Hall - Naperville
Sat, Apr 8 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Apr 9 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Apr 9 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Apr 9 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Apr 9 and every second Sunday from 6pm to 9pm

Jazz Consortium Big Band

Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Apr 9 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm

Hyde Park Jazz Society presents Bill McFarland & The Chicago Horns

Room 43 - Chicago
Mon, Apr 10 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Apr 10 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm

Jeannie Tanner Trio

Eddie V's Prime Seafood Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Apr 10 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Apr 10 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Apr 11 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Apr 11

Celebration of Volunteer Service Luncheon

Palmer House Hilton - Chicago
Tue, Apr 11 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Apr 11 and Tuesdays at 5pm (through April)

Kimberly Gordon Duo

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Tue, Apr 11 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Apr 11 from 1 to 1:45pm

COD Free Health & Wellness Workshop - "My Body…My Frenemy?!"

College of Du Page - Library - Glen Ellyn
Tue, Apr 11 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Wed, Apr 12 from 5:30 to 7:30pm

Jazz Institute of Chicago's Jazz Links Jam Session

Chicago Cultural Center - Chicago
Wed, Apr 12 through Sun, Apr 23

AXPONA 2017

Westin O'Hare - Rosemont
Wed, Apr 12 and every Wednesday from 7 to 10pm

"South Loop Wednesday Jam Session" hosted by Dawi & Friends

Velvet Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Apr 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Apr 12 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Apr 12 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Apr 13 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Apr 13 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Apr 13 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Apr 13 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Apr 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Apr 13 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Fri, Apr 14 at 7pm

JIC JazzCity FREE Concert
NextGenJazz Summit

Loyola Park - Chicago
Fri, Apr 14 at noon

Music Fridays @ Noon: Alumni Showcase – Mary Zaborniak, accordion

MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Apr 14 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Apr 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Apr 14 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Apr 15 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Apr 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Apr 15 at 9:30am

Easter Party and Egg Hunt

Southminster Presbyterian Church - Glen Ellyn
Sat, Apr 15 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Apr 15 from 8 to 11pm

Maracujaz with special guests Cecy Santana & Carl Kennedy!

Chant - Chicago
Sun, Apr 16 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm

Tony do Rosario Trio

Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Sun, Apr 16 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Apr 16 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Apr 16 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Apr 16 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm

Hyde Park Jazz Society presents Saxophonist Jarrard Harris

Room 43 - Chicago
Mon, Apr 17 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Apr 17 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm

Jeannie Tanner Trio

Eddie V's Prime Seafood Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Apr 17 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Apr 17 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Apr 18 two sets at 7:30pm & 9pm

Hyde Park Jazz Society Presents
"Third Tuesdays at Cafe Logan"
Drummer Makaya McCraven

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Tue, Apr 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Apr 18 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Apr 18 and Tuesdays at 5pm (through April)

Kimberly Gordon Duo

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Tue, Apr 18 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Apr 18 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Wed, Apr 19 at 8pm

WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Jarod Bufe Quartet

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Apr 19 at 7pm

'Big Band Dance Party' with APOL Big Band

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Wed, Apr 19 and every Wednesday from 7 to 10pm

"South Loop Wednesday Jam Session" hosted by Dawi & Friends

Velvet Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Apr 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Apr 19 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Apr 19 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Apr 20 at 8pm

WDCB Jazz Salon @ Mayslake
with Libby York/Jeremy Kahn Duo

Mayslake Peabody Estate - Oak Brook
Thu, Apr 20 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Apr 20 through Sat, May 20

Annual Student Art Exhibit

College of Du Page - Cleve Carney Art Gallery - Glen Ellyn
Thu, Apr 20 and always 3rd Thursday from 7 to 10pm

"Third Thursday at El Cid" with Linda Solotaire Trio

El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Thu, Apr 20 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Apr 20 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Apr 20 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Apr 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Apr 20 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Fri, Apr 21 at 8:30pm

Chris Greene Quartet CD Release Party for "Boundary Issues”

Constellation - Chicago
Fri, Apr 21 at 7:30pm

The Pedrito Martinez Group

Dominican University Performing Arts Center - River Forest
Fri, Apr 21 and every 3rd Friday from 6 to 10pm

Erik Skov Quartet

Heaven on Seven - Naperville
Fri, Apr 21 at noon

Music Fridays @ Noon: Alumni showcase – Rebecca Rae, singer/songwriter

MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Apr 21 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Apr 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Apr 21 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Apr 22 at 7:30pm

Maple Street Folk Concerts: Krista Detor & Friends

Maple Street Chapel - Lombard
Sat, Apr 22 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Apr 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Apr 22 at 4pm

Let Them Eat Jazz Festival
Exhibit Reception

Union Street Gallery - Chicago Heights
Sat, Apr 22 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Apr 23 from 2 to 5pm

Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
Jonathan Doyle Swingtet

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Apr 23 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Apr 23 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Apr 23 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Apr 23 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm

Hyde Park Jazz Society presents Vocalist Bobbi Wilsyn

Room 43 - Chicago
Mon, Apr 24 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Apr 24 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm

Jeannie Tanner Trio

Eddie V's Prime Seafood Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Apr 24 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Apr 24 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Apr 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Apr 25 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Apr 25 and Tuesdays at 5pm (through April)

Kimberly Gordon Duo

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Tue, Apr 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Apr 25 and every 4th Tuesday from 7 to 10:30pm

Jazz Community Big Band

Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Tue, Apr 25 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Wed, Apr 26 at 8pm

WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Jazz from Planet Flippo

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Apr 26 and every Wednesday from 7 to 10pm

"South Loop Wednesday Jam Session" hosted by Dawi & Friends

Velvet Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Apr 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Apr 26 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Apr 26 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Apr 27 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Apr 27 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Apr 27 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Apr 27 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Apr 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Apr 27 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Fri, Apr 28 at 6pm

Let Them Eat Jazz Festival
“Jazz & Art” The Midwest Motet Society

Tall Grass Arts Association - Park Forest
Fri, Apr 28 at noon

Music Fridays @ Noon: Guest artist – Dr. Janice Razaq, Harper College, piano recital

MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Apr 28 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Apr 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Apr 28 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Apr 28 from 7 to 10:30pm

Stirred Not Shaken

Flight 112 Wine Bar - Elmhurst
Sat, Apr 29 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Apr 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Apr 29 at 8pm

Carrie Newcomer & David Wilcox

City Winery - Chicago
Sat, Apr 29 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Apr 30 at 2pm

WDCB Jazz - Jammin' in the Stacks!
Chicago Hot Five - FREE!

Wheaton Public Library - Wheaton
Sun, Apr 30 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Apr 30 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Apr 30 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Apr 30 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm

Hyde Park Jazz Society presents Vocalist Joan Collaso & HPJS 5th Sunday Jam

Room 43 - Chicago
Sun, Apr 30 at 3pm

Elmhurst Choral Union & Orchestra: Totally Mozart

Elmhurst College - Hammerschmidt Chapel - Elmhurst
Mon, May 1 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, May 1 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, May 1 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, May 2 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, May 2 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, May 2 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, May 2 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, May 3 and every Wednesday from 7 to 10pm

"South Loop Wednesday Jam Session" hosted by Dawi & Friends

Velvet Lounge - Chicago
Wed, May 3 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, May 3 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, May 3 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, May 4 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, May 4 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, May 4 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, May 4 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, May 4 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, May 4 from 5:30 to 9pm

Back 2 School Illinois Annual Kickoff Dinner

Galleria Marchetti - Chicago
Thu, May 4 from 2 to 2:45pm

COD Free Health & Wellness Workshop - "Sleep: When You Don’t Snooze, You Lose!"

College of Du Page - Library - Glen Ellyn
Thu, May 4 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Fri, May 5 at noon

Music Fridays @ Noon: Student Recital

MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Fri, May 5 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, May 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, May 5 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, May 6 at 8pm

Acoustic Renaissance Concert Series - Claudia Schmidt and Sally Rogers

Unitarian Church of Hinsdale - Hinsdale
Sat, May 6 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight

Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION

Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, May 6 at 7pm

Elmhurst Symphony Orchestra
'Musical Monuments'

Elmhurst Christian Reformed Church - Elmhurst
Sat, May 6 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, May 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, May 6 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, May 7 and always 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm

"First Sunday Jazz Brunch" with Linda Solotaire Trio

Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, May 7 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, May 7 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, May 7 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, May 8 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, May 8 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, May 8 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, May 9 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, May 9 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, May 9 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, May 9 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, May 10 from 5:30 to 7:30pm

Jazz Institute of Chicago's Jazz Links Jam Session

Chicago Cultural Center - Chicago
Wed, May 10 and every Wednesday from 7 to 10pm

"South Loop Wednesday Jam Session" hosted by Dawi & Friends

Velvet Lounge - Chicago
Wed, May 10 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, May 10 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, May 10 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, May 11 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, May 11 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, May 11 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, May 11 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, May 11 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, May 11 at 7:30pm

DuPage Symphony Orchestra
'Brownies with Barbara'

North Central College - Wentz Concert Hall - Naperville
Thu, May 11 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Fri, May 12 at 8pm

Chicago Sinfonietta
'Rightness in Rhythm' with the Marcus Roberts Trio

North Central College - Wentz Concert Hall - Naperville
Fri, May 12 at noon

Music Fridays @ Noon: Student Recital

MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Fri, May 12 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, May 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, May 12 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, May 13 at 8pm

DuPage Symphony Orchestra
Springtime Celebration

North Central College - Wentz Concert Hall - Naperville
Sat, May 13 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, May 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, May 13 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, May 13 from 7 to 10:30pm

Stirred Not Shaken

Suparossa Italian Restaurant - Woodridge
Sun, May 14 from 2 to 5pm

Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
West End Jazz Band

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, May 14 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, May 14 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, May 14 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, May 14 and every second Sunday from 6pm to 9pm

Jazz Consortium Big Band

Durty Nellies - Palatine
Mon, May 15 at 7:30pm

Chicago Sinfonietta
'Rightness in Rhythm' with the Marcus Roberts Trio

Symphony Center - Chicago
Mon, May 15 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, May 15 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, May 15 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, May 16 two sets at 7:30pm & 9pm

Hyde Park Jazz Society Presents
"Third Tuesdays at Cafe Logan"
Pianist Jo Ann Daugherty

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Tue, May 16 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, May 16 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, May 16 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, May 16 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, May 17 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, May 17 and every Wednesday from 7 to 10pm

"South Loop Wednesday Jam Session" hosted by Dawi & Friends

Velvet Lounge - Chicago
Wed, May 17 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, May 17 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, May 18 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, May 18 and always 3rd Thursday from 7 to 10pm

"Third Thursday at El Cid" with Linda Solotaire Trio

El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Thu, May 18 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, May 18 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, May 18 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, May 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, May 18 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Fri, May 19 at 7:30pm

UChicago Presents 'Jazz at The Logan'
Vijay Iyer Sextet

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Fri, May 19 and every 3rd Friday from 6 to 10pm

Erik Skov Quartet

Heaven on Seven - Naperville
Fri, May 19 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, May 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, May 19 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, May 20 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, May 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, May 20 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, May 21 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm

Tony do Rosario Trio

Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Sun, May 21 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, May 21 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, May 21 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, May 22 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, May 22 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, May 22 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, May 23 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, May 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, May 23 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, May 23 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, May 23 and every 4th Tuesday from 7 to 10:30pm

Jazz Community Big Band

Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Wed, May 24 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, May 24 and every Wednesday from 7 to 10pm

"South Loop Wednesday Jam Session" hosted by Dawi & Friends

Velvet Lounge - Chicago
Wed, May 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, May 24 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, May 25 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, May 25 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, May 25 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, May 25 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, May 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, May 25 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Fri, May 26 from 8 to 11pm

Maracujaz with special guests Neal Alger & Cecy Santana!

Chant - Chicago
Fri, May 26 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, May 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, May 26 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, May 26 through Sat, Jun 17

"God of Carnage"

Village Theatre - Glen Ellyn
Sat, May 27 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, May 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, May 27 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, May 28 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, May 28 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, May 28 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, May 29 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, May 29 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, May 29 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, May 30 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, May 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, May 30 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, May 30 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, May 31 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, May 31 and every Wednesday from 7 to 10pm

"South Loop Wednesday Jam Session" hosted by Dawi & Friends

Velvet Lounge - Chicago
Wed, May 31 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, May 31 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jun 1 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Jun 1 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jun 1 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Jun 1 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jun 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Jun 1 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Fri, Jun 2 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jun 2 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jun 2 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jun 3 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight

Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION

Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Jun 3 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jun 3 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jun 3 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jun 4 and always 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm

"First Sunday Jazz Brunch" with Linda Solotaire Trio

Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Jun 4 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jun 4 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Jun 4 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Jun 5 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jun 5 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jun 5 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jun 6 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Jun 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jun 6 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jun 6 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Jun 7 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jun 7 and every Wednesday from 7 to 10pm

"South Loop Wednesday Jam Session" hosted by Dawi & Friends

Velvet Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Jun 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Jun 7 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jun 8 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Jun 8 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jun 8 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Jun 8 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jun 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Jun 8 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Fri, Jun 9 at 7pm

JIC JazzCity FREE Concert
Gwendolyn Brooks In Words & Music: Celebrating 100

Columbus Park Refectory - Chicago
Fri, Jun 9 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jun 9 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jun 9 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jun 10 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jun 10 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jun 10 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Jun 10 at 7:30pm

Giordano Dance Chicago

Auditorium Theatre at Roosevelt University - Chicago
Sun, Jun 11 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jun 11 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Jun 11 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Jun 11 and every second Sunday from 6pm to 9pm

Jazz Consortium Big Band

Durty Nellies - Palatine
Mon, Jun 12 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jun 12 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jun 12 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jun 13 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Jun 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jun 13 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jun 13 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Jun 14 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jun 14 and every Wednesday from 7 to 10pm

"South Loop Wednesday Jam Session" hosted by Dawi & Friends

Velvet Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Jun 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Jun 14 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jun 15 at 8pm

WDCB Jazz Salon @ Mayslake
with the Elmhurst College Jazz Band

Mayslake Peabody Estate - Oak Brook
Thu, Jun 15 and always 3rd Thursday from 7 to 10pm

"Third Thursday at El Cid" with Linda Solotaire Trio

El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Thu, Jun 15 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Jun 15 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jun 15 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Jun 15 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jun 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Jun 15 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Fri, Jun 16 and every 3rd Friday from 6 to 10pm

Erik Skov Quartet

Heaven on Seven - Naperville
Fri, Jun 16 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jun 16 from 7 to 10:30pm

Stirred Not Shaken

Suparossa Italian Restaurant - Woodridge
Fri, Jun 16 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jun 16 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jun 17 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jun 17 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jun 17 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jun 18 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm

Tony do Rosario Trio

Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Sun, Jun 18 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jun 18 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Jun 18 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Jun 19 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jun 19 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jun 19 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jun 20 two sets at 7:30pm & 9pm

Hyde Park Jazz Society Presents
"Third Tuesdays at Cafe Logan"
Drummer Ernie Adams

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Tue, Jun 20 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Jun 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jun 20 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jun 20 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Jun 21 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jun 21 and every Wednesday from 7 to 10pm

"South Loop Wednesday Jam Session" hosted by Dawi & Friends

Velvet Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Jun 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Jun 21 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jun 22 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Jun 22 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jun 22 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Jun 22 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jun 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Jun 22 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Fri, Jun 23 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jun 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jun 23 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jun 24 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jun 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jun 24 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jun 25 from 2 to 5pm

Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
TBA

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Jun 25 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jun 25 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Jun 25 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Jun 26 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jun 26 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jun 26 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jun 27 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Jun 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jun 27 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jun 27 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Jun 28 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jun 28 and every Wednesday from 7 to 10pm

"South Loop Wednesday Jam Session" hosted by Dawi & Friends

Velvet Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Jun 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Jun 28 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jun 29 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Jun 29 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Jun 29 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jun 29 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Jun 29 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jun 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jun 30 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jun 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jun 30 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jul 1 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight

Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION

Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Jul 1 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jul 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jul 1 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Jul 1 from 7 to 10:30pm

Stirred Not Shaken

Suparossa Italian Restaurant - Woodridge
Sun, Jul 2 and always 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm

"First Sunday Jazz Brunch" with Linda Solotaire Trio

Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Jul 2 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jul 2 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Jul 2 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Jul 3 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jul 3 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jul 3 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jul 4 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Jul 4 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jul 4 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jul 4 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Jul 5 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jul 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Jul 5 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jul 6 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Jul 6 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Jul 6 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jul 6 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Jul 6 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jul 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jul 7 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jul 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jul 7 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jul 8 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jul 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jul 8 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jul 9 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jul 9 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Jul 9 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Jul 10 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jul 10 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jul 10 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jul 11 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Jul 11 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jul 11 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jul 11 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Jul 12 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jul 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Jul 12 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jul 13 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Jul 13 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Jul 13 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jul 13 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Jul 13 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jul 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jul 14 and Sun, Jul 15

JIC JazzCity FREE Concert
Chicago Latin Jazz Festival

Humboldt Park Boathouse - Chicago
Fri, Jul 14 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jul 14 from 7 to 10:30pm

Stirred Not Shaken

Flight 112 Wine Bar - Elmhurst
Fri, Jul 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jul 14 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jul 15 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jul 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jul 15 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jul 16 from 2 to 5pm

Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
Ann Stewart Banjo Buddies

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Jul 16 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm

Tony do Rosario Trio

Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Sun, Jul 16 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jul 16 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Jul 16 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Jul 17 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jul 17 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jul 17 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jul 18 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Jul 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jul 18 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jul 18 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Jul 19 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jul 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Jul 19 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jul 20 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Jul 20 and always 3rd Thursday from 7 to 10pm

"Third Thursday at El Cid" with Linda Solotaire Trio

El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Thu, Jul 20 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Jul 20 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jul 20 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Jul 20 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jul 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jul 21 and every 3rd Friday from 6 to 10pm

Erik Skov Quartet

Heaven on Seven - Naperville
Fri, Jul 21 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jul 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jul 21 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jul 22 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jul 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jul 22 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jul 23 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jul 23 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Jul 23 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Jul 24 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jul 24 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jul 24 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jul 25 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Jul 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jul 25 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jul 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Jul 26 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jul 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Jul 26 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jul 27 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Jul 27 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Jul 27 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jul 27 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Jul 27 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jul 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jul 28 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jul 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jul 28 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jul 29 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jul 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jul 29 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jul 30 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jul 30 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Jul 30 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Jul 31 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jul 31 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jul 31 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Aug 1 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Aug 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Aug 1 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Aug 1 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Aug 2 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 2 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Aug 2 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 3 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Aug 3 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Aug 3 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 3 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Aug 3 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 3 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Aug 4 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Aug 4 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Aug 4 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Aug 5 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight

Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION

Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Aug 5 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Aug 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Aug 5 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Aug 6 and always 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm

"First Sunday Jazz Brunch" with Linda Solotaire Trio

Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Aug 6 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Aug 6 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Aug 6 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Aug 7 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Aug 7 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Aug 7 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Aug 8 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Aug 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Aug 8 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Aug 8 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Aug 9 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 9 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Aug 9 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 10 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Aug 10 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Aug 10 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 10 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Aug 10 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 10 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Aug 11 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Aug 11 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Aug 11 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Aug 12 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Aug 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Aug 12 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Aug 13 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Aug 13 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Aug 13 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Aug 14 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Aug 14 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Aug 14 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Aug 15 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Aug 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Aug 15 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Aug 15 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Aug 16 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 16 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Aug 16 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 17 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Aug 17 and always 3rd Thursday from 7 to 10pm

"Third Thursday at El Cid" with Linda Solotaire Trio

El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Thu, Aug 17 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Aug 17 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 17 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Aug 17 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 17 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Aug 18 and every 3rd Friday from 6 to 10pm

Erik Skov Quartet

Heaven on Seven - Naperville
Fri, Aug 18 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Aug 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Aug 18 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Aug 19 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Aug 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Aug 19 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Aug 20 from 2 to 5pm

Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
Petra's Recession Seven

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Aug 20 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm

Tony do Rosario Trio

Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Sun, Aug 20 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Aug 20 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Aug 20 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Aug 21 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Aug 21 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Aug 21 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Aug 22 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Aug 22 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Aug 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Aug 22 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 23 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Aug 23 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 24 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Aug 24 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Aug 24 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 24 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Aug 24 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Aug 25 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Aug 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Aug 25 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Aug 26 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Aug 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Aug 26 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Aug 27 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Aug 27 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Aug 27 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Aug 28 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Aug 28 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Aug 28 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Aug 29 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Aug 29 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Aug 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Aug 29 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 30 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Aug 30 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 31 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Aug 31 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Aug 31 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 31 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Aug 31 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 31 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 1 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 1 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 2 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight

Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION

Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Sep 2 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 2 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 2 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Sep 3 and always 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm

"First Sunday Jazz Brunch" with Linda Solotaire Trio

Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Sep 3 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Sep 3 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Sep 3 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Sep 4 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Sep 4 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Sep 4 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Sep 5 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Sep 5 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Sep 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Sep 5 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 6 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Sep 6 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 7 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Sep 7 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Sep 7 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 7 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Sep 7 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 8 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 8 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 9 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 9 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 9 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Sep 10 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Sep 10 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Sep 10 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Sep 11 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Sep 11 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Sep 11 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Sep 12 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Sep 12 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Sep 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Sep 12 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 13 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Sep 13 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 14 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Sep 14 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Sep 14 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 14 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Sep 14 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 15 and every 3rd Friday from 6 to 10pm

Erik Skov Quartet

Heaven on Seven - Naperville
Fri, Sep 15 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 15 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 16 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 16 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 16 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Sep 17 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm

Tony do Rosario Trio

Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Sun, Sep 17 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Sep 17 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Sep 17 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Sep 18 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Sep 18 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Sep 18 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Sep 19 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Sep 19 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Sep 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Sep 19 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 20 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Sep 20 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 21 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Sep 21 and always 3rd Thursday from 7 to 10pm

"Third Thursday at El Cid" with Linda Solotaire Trio

El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Thu, Sep 21 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Sep 21 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 21 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Sep 21 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 22 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 22 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 23 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 23 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Sep 24 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Sep 24 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Sep 24 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Sep 25 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Sep 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Sep 25 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Sep 26 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Sep 26 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Sep 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Sep 26 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 27 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Sep 27 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 28 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Sep 28 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Sep 28 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 28 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Sep 28 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 29 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 29 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 30 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 30 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Oct 1 and always 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm

"First Sunday Jazz Brunch" with Linda Solotaire Trio

Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Oct 1 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Oct 1 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Oct 1 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Oct 2 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Oct 2 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Oct 2 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 3 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 3 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Oct 3 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 3 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 4 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 4 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 4 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 5 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Oct 5 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Oct 5 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 5 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Oct 5 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Oct 6 at 7pm

JIC JazzCity FREE Concert
Bebop Brass Hails Monk’s 100th

LaFollette Park - Chicago
Fri, Oct 6 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Oct 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Oct 6 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Oct 7 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight

Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION

Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Oct 7 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Oct 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 7 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Oct 8 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Oct 8 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Oct 8 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Oct 9 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Oct 9 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Oct 9 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 10 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 10 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Oct 10 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 10 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 11 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 11 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 11 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 12 at 8pm

WDCB Jazz Salon @ Mayslake
with Willie Pickens/Peter Lerner Continuation Trio

Mayslake Peabody Estate - Oak Brook
Thu, Oct 12 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Oct 12 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Oct 12 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 12 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Oct 12 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Oct 13 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Oct 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Oct 13 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Oct 14 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Oct 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 14 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Oct 15 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm

Tony do Rosario Trio

Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Sun, Oct 15 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Oct 15 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Oct 15 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Oct 16 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Oct 16 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Oct 16 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 17 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 17 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Oct 17 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 17 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 18 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 18 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 19 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Oct 19 and always 3rd Thursday from 7 to 10pm

"Third Thursday at El Cid" with Linda Solotaire Trio

El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Thu, Oct 19 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Oct 19 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 19 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Oct 19 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Oct 20 and every 3rd Friday from 6 to 10pm

Erik Skov Quartet

Heaven on Seven - Naperville
Fri, Oct 20 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Oct 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Oct 20 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Oct 21 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Oct 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 21 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Oct 22 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Oct 22 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Oct 22 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Oct 23 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Oct 23 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Oct 23 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 24 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 24 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Oct 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 24 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 25 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 25 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 26 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Oct 26 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Oct 26 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 26 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Oct 26 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Oct 27 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Oct 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Oct 27 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Oct 28 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Oct 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 28 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Oct 29 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Oct 29 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Oct 29 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Oct 30 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Oct 30 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Oct 30 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 31 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 31 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Oct 31 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 31 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 1 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 1 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 2 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Nov 2 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Nov 2 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 2 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Nov 2 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 2 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 3 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 3 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 3 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 4 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight

Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION

Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Nov 4 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 4 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 4 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Nov 5 and always 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm

"First Sunday Jazz Brunch" with Linda Solotaire Trio

Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Nov 5 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Nov 5 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Nov 5 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Nov 6 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Nov 6 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Nov 6 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 7 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 7 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Nov 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 7 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 8 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 8 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 9 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Nov 9 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Nov 9 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 9 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Nov 9 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 9 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 10 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 10 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 10 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 11 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 11 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 11 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Nov 12 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Nov 12 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Nov 12 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Nov 13 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Nov 13 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Nov 13 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 14 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 14 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Nov 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 14 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 15 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 15 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 16 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Nov 16 and always 3rd Thursday from 7 to 10pm

"Third Thursday at El Cid" with Linda Solotaire Trio

El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Thu, Nov 16 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Nov 16 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 16 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Nov 16 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 16 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 17 and every 3rd Friday from 6 to 10pm

Erik Skov Quartet

Heaven on Seven - Naperville
Fri, Nov 17 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 17 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 17 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 18 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 18 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Nov 19 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm

Tony do Rosario Trio

Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Sun, Nov 19 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Nov 19 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Nov 19 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Nov 20 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Nov 20 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Nov 20 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 21 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 21 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Nov 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 21 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 22 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 22 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 23 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Nov 23 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 23 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 24 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 24 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 25 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Nov 26 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Nov 26 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Nov 26 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Nov 27 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Nov 27 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Nov 27 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 28 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 28 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Nov 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 28 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 29 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 29 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 30 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Nov 30 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Nov 30 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 30 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Nov 30 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 1 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 1 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 2 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight

Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION

Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Dec 2 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 2 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 2 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Dec 3 and always 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm

"First Sunday Jazz Brunch" with Linda Solotaire Trio

Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Dec 3 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Dec 3 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 3 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Dec 4 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Dec 4 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Dec 4 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 5 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 5 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Dec 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 5 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 6 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 6 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 7 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Dec 7 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Dec 7 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 7 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Dec 7 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 8 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 8 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 9 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 9 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 9 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Dec 10 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Dec 10 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 10 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Dec 11 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Dec 11 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Dec 11 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 12 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 12 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Dec 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 12 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 13 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 13 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 14 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Dec 14 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Dec 14 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 14 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Dec 14 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 15 and every 3rd Friday from 6 to 10pm

Erik Skov Quartet

Heaven on Seven - Naperville
Fri, Dec 15 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 15 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 16 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 16 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 16 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Dec 17 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm

Tony do Rosario Trio

Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Sun, Dec 17 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Dec 17 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 17 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Dec 18 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Dec 18 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Dec 18 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 19 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 19 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Dec 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 19 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 20 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 20 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 21 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Dec 21 and always 3rd Thursday from 7 to 10pm

"Third Thursday at El Cid" with Linda Solotaire Trio

El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Thu, Dec 21 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Dec 21 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 21 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Dec 21 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 22 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 22 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 23 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 23 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Dec 24 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Dec 24 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 24 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Dec 25 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Dec 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Dec 25 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 26 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 26 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 27 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 27 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 28 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Dec 28 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Dec 28 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 28 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Dec 28 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 29 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 29 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 30 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 30 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Dec 31 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Dec 31 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 31 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Jan 1 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jan 1 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jan 2 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jan 2 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 3 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 3 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jan 4 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jan 4 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 5 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 5 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 6 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 6 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jan 7 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jan 7 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Jan 8 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jan 8 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jan 9 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jan 9 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 10 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 10 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jan 11 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jan 11 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 12 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 12 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 13 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 13 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jan 14 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Jan 15 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jan 15 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jan 16 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jan 16 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 17 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 17 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jan 18 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jan 18 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 19 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 19 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 20 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 20 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jan 21 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Jan 22 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jan 22 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jan 23 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jan 23 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 24 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 24 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jan 25 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jan 25 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 26 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 26 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 27 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 27 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jan 28 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Jan 29 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jan 29 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jan 30 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jan 30 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 31 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 31 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago