90.9 FM WDCB Public Radio
Chicago's Home for Jazz!

90.9FM  Glen Ellyn - Chicago
90.7FM  Chicago's West Loop

What's on Now

American Routes
07:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Playlists

Upcoming Events Calendar
please note: all times are CST.
indicates WDCB Sponsored Event.

Fri, Sep 22 through February 2018
Chicago: A Southern Exposure
...part of The Chicago Architecture Biennial

DuSable Museum of African American History - Chicago
Sun, Nov 5 through Sun, Apr 8
Exhibit - Bill Walker: Urban Griot
Hyde Park Art Center - Chicago
Tue, Jan 16 through Wed, Mar 21
'Live Painting' artist Lewis Achenbach's exhibit: The Sonic Story
University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Sat, Jan 20 through Sun, Mar 4
Exhibit - Gertrude Abercrombie: Portrait of the Artist as a Landscape
Elmhurst Art Museum - Elmhurst
Mon, Jan 29 through Wed, Feb 28
"Old Main" Photography Exhibit
Batavia Public Library - Batavia
Fri, Feb 2 through Fri, Mar 9 (Artist Reception Fri, Feb 2 from 7 to 9pm)
Randi Holt "Intention" - Paintings and drawings celebrating life and nature!
Elmhurst Art Museum - Elmhurst
Fri, Feb 9 through Sun, Mar 11
Eye of the Storm
eta Creative Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Feb 22 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Damian Espinosa and Marc Piane

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Feb 22 through Thu, Mar 1
2018 Chopin IN the City
various Chicagoland venues - Chicago
Thu, Feb 22 through Sun, Feb 25
51st Annual Elmhurst College Jazz Festival
Elmhurst College - Elmhurst
Thu, Feb 22 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Feb 22 through Sun, Feb 25th at 8pm & 10pm
Saxophonist Rajiv Halim Quintet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Feb 22 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Feb 22 from 7 to 10pm - All Ages/No Cover... fundraiser for Kiwanis
The Jazz Trials Jam Session
Law Office Pub & Music Hall - Yorkville
Thu, Feb 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Feb 22 and every 2nd & 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet hosts Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Thu, Feb 22 from 7:30 to 10:30pm
The Brother Brothers, Andrew Leahey - Americana Concert Series
Haymarket Pub & Brewery - Chicago
Thu, Feb 22 from 8pm to midnight
NEW!! Hyde Park Latin Jazz Review featuring Roy McGrath
Porkchop Hyde Park - Chicago
Thu, Feb 22 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Feb 22 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Feb 22 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Feb 22 at 4:30pm
Tea Time Concert: Jazz Combo
University of Chicago - Fulton Hall - Chicago
Fri, Feb 23 at 6:30pm
2nd Annual Chopin IN the City Festival
Deanna Witkowski

PianoForte Studios - Chicago
Fri, Feb 23 at noon
Music Fridays @ Noon
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Feb 23 at 8pm
Jeff Kier Trio
Summertime Jazz Cafe - Mt. Prospect
Fri, Feb 23 from 8:30 to 11pm
Juli and the Kellys
Lighthouse Tavern - Chicago
Fri, Feb 23 at 9pm
Jean-Michel Pilc Trio
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Feb 23 at 7:30pm
Tank and the Beez
Skeleton Key Brewery - Woodridge
Fri, Feb 23 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Feb 23 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Feb 23 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Fri, Feb 23 through Sun, Feb 25th at 8pm & 10pm
Saxophonist Rajiv Halim Quintet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Feb 23 at 7:30pm
Xavier Jara performs for Bienen School of Music's Segovia Classical Guitar Series
Northwestern University - Mary B. Galvin Recital Hall - Evanston
Fri, Feb 23 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Tim Fitzgerald's Full House
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Feb 23 from 8:30 to 11pm
Juli and the Kellys
Lighthouse Tavern - Chicago
Fri, Feb 23 at 5:30pm
Luminarts' Jazz Union with Victor Garcia, Rose Colella and others
Union League Club's Heritage Room - Chicago
Fri, Feb 23 at 7:30pm
Westside Jazz Stage - Bruce Henry
T&JJs - Maywood
Fri, Feb 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Feb 23 from 8 to 10pm
Jeff Kier Trio
Summertime Jazz Cafe - Mt. Prospect
Fri, Feb 23 at 9pm
Frank Lamphere
Drake Hotel's Coq D'Or - Chicago
Fri, Feb 23 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Feb 23 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Feb 24 at 8pm
Regina Carter's "Simply Ella"
North Central College - Wentz Concert Hall - Naperville
Sat, Feb 24 at 8pm
Jean-Michel Pilc Trio
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Feb 24 at 7pm
Elmhurst Choral Union & Orchestra: Medley of Melodies
First United Methodist Church - Elmhurst
Sat, Feb 24 through Sun, Feb 25th at 8pm & 10pm
Saxophonist Rajiv Halim Quintet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Feb 24 at 7:30pm
Wheaton College Conservatory of Music's Symphony Orchestra Concert: "North, South, East and West"
Wheaton College - Edman Memorial Chapel - Wheaton
Sat, Feb 24 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Occidental Gypsy
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Feb 24 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Feb 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Feb 24 and Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Feb 24 at 8pm
Joe Mullins & Radio Ramblers
American Legion Hall Post #42 - Evanston
Sun, Feb 25 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
British Buddy Alumni Big Band w/ Frieda Lee

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Feb 25 at 7pm
Broadway Live!
Prairie Center for the Arts - Schaumburg
Sun, Feb 25 at 6pm
Corky Siegel’s Chamber Blues with Kalyan Pathak
210 Live - Highwood
Sun, Feb 25 at 11am
Jean-Michel Pilc | Solo Piano
PianoForte Studios - Chicago
Sun, Feb 25 at 4pm, 8pm & 10pm
Saxophonist Rajiv Halim Quintet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Feb 25 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
George Fludas Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Feb 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Feb 25 from 3 to 5pm
Dr. Timuel Black will discuss local jazz and more with fellow DuSable High alumn Alice "Brandee" C. Brown
DuSable Museum of African American History - Chicago
Sun, Feb 25 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Feb 25 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Feb 25 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Feb 26 with two sets at 8pm & 10pm
Trumpeter/Composer Markus Rutz's Quintet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Mon, Feb 26 at 7pm
Taylor Guitars New Model Showcase
Tobias Music - Downers Grove
Mon, Feb 26 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Feb 26 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Feb 27 at 8pm & 10pm
Million Brazilian Project performs Elis & Tom
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Feb 27 from 7 to 8pm
Folk Festival Radio Show - Live Event!
Joe Jencks

WDCB Studios (reservations required!) - Glen Ellyn
Tue, Feb 27 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Feb 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Feb 27 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Feb 27 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Tuesday Jazz Jam with Bob Baglione's Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Feb 27 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Typhanie Monique
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Feb 27 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Feb 27 at 7pm
Nia Quintet
M Lounge - Chicago
Tue, Feb 27 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9pm
NEW!! Tuesday Night Jazz with Yvonne Faddis Stroud & Josh Ramos
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Tue, Feb 27 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Feb 27 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)
Pete Ellman Big Band
BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Wed, Feb 28 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Jarod Bufe Quartet

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Feb 28 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Arlene Bardelle & Tom Muellner

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Feb 28 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Feb 28 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Feb 28 and monthly on last Wednesday from 7 to 9pm
TenX9 Chicago Storytelling
Kibbitz Nest - Chicago
Wed, Feb 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Feb 28 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Dana Hall Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Feb 28 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Feb 28 at 7pm
Delivery Point
M Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Feb 28 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Feb 28 at 8pm
Chris Greene Quartet
Whiskey Thief Tavern - Evanston
Wed, Feb 28 at 7pm
Lorin Cohen Quartet
210 Live - Highwood
Wed, Feb 28 with two screenings at 1:30pm & 7:30pm - FREE!
Global Flicks: "Sweet Bean" (Japan)
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Playhouse Theatre - Glen Ellyn
Thu, Mar 1 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Eddie Stevens Duo

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Mar 1 at 8pm
2nd Annual Chopin IN the City Festival
Haysun Kang, Jim Gailloreto, John Kregor and Chris Graham

Loyola University - Skowronski Hall (2nd floor of the Mundelein Center) - Chicago
Thu, Mar 1 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Mar 1 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Mar 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Mar 1 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Elaine Dame Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Mar 1 and every 1st Thursday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Dancing to The Sound Hounds "Little Big Band"
Cooper's Corner American Restaurant - Winfield
Thu, Mar 1 from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Olivia Mainville & The Aquatic Troupe, Tristan Bushman - Americana Concert Series
Haymarket Pub & Brewery - Chicago
Thu, Mar 1 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Mar 1 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Mar 1 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Mar 2 through Sun, Mar 11
One Earth Film Festival
Various Locations
Fri, Mar 2 at noon
Music Fridays @ Noon
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Mar 2 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Mar 2 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Mar 2 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Fri, Mar 2 at 4:30pm (book signing at 3:30pm)
Rick Steves "Travel as a Political Act"
Elmhurst College - Hammerschmidt Chapel - Elmhurst
Fri, Mar 2 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Fareed Haque & Goran Ivanovic Guitar Duo
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Mar 2 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Mar 2 from 8 to 11pm
Singer Frank Lamphere's Rat Pack Jazz Trio
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Fri, Mar 2 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Mar 2 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Mar 2 at 8pm
The Grascals
American Legion Hall Post #42 - Evanston
Sat, Mar 3 from 3 to 10pm
WDCB & Downtown Oak Park Assoc.
...present "Jazz Thaw" Festival

Downtown Oak Park - Oak Park
Sat, Mar 3 at 8pm
Acoustic Renaissance Concert Series - Bill Staines with special guest Putnam Smith
Unitarian Church of Hinsdale - Hinsdale
Sat, Mar 3 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight
Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION
Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Mar 3
The Tower Chorale presents Carmina Burana
Emanuel Episcopal Church - LaGrange
Sat, Mar 3 at 3:30pm
Grand Opening/Open House of the GE History Center's new Multi-Purpose Room
Glen Ellyn History Center at Historic Stacy's Corners - Glen Ellyn
Sat, Mar 3 at 2pm
Glen Ellyn History Center welcomes Maria Bakalis to sing the music of Maria Callas
Glen Ellyn History Center at Historic Stacy's Corners - Glen Ellyn
Sat, Mar 3 from 8 to 10pm
Genevieve Jaz
Geneva Wine Cellars and Tasting Room - Geneva
Sat, Mar 3 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Mar 3 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Petra's Recession Seven
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Mar 3 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Mar 3 and Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Mar 3 from 11am to 3pm (jazz begins at noon)
Monthly Good Luck Jazz Brunch with Luke Sagadin Trio
Tack Room at Dusek's - Chicago
Sun, Mar 4 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Chicago Grandstand Big Band

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Mar 4 at 7:30pm
Ricky Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder
Old Town School (Maurer) - Chicago
Sun, Mar 4 at 3pm
Irish Heritage Singers' 2018 St. Patrick's Concert
Skokie Theatre - Skokie
Sun, Mar 4 from 11:30am to 2pm
Jazz Brunch with The Elaine Dame Duo - featuring guitarist Mike Allemana
Appellation - Chicago
Sun, Mar 4 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Mar 4 at 2:30pm
Grampa's Piano
City News Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Mar 4 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Andy Brown Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Mar 4 at 1:30pm
Antique Apple Tree Grafting Seminar
Garfield Farm Museum - Campton Hills
Sun, Mar 4 and always 1st Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Mar 4 at 3pm
Robin Watson Combo: Ella and Louis Together Again
Mother McAuley Liberal Arts High School Theater - Chicago
Sun, Mar 4 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Mar 4 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Mar 5 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Mar 5 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Tue, Mar 6 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Mar 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Mar 6 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Mar 6 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Tuesday Jazz Jam with Bob Baglione's Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Mar 6 at 10:30am
Story Time with Aunt Tillie
Glen Ellyn History Center at Historic Stacy's Corners - Glen Ellyn
Tue, Mar 6 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Mar 6 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Ryan Cohan Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Mar 6 from 7 to 9pm
One Earth Film Festival
'Wasted! The Story of Food Waste'

College of DuPage (HSC 1234) - Glen Ellyn
Tue, Mar 6 from 11am to 2pm
Chicago Career Fair
Hilton Chicago / Oak Brook Hills Resort - Oak Brook
Tue, Mar 6 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Mar 7 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Dan Ferris & Bobby Schiff

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Mar 7 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Ken Partyka's New Standard Quintet

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Mar 7 at 8pm
Lúnasa
Old Town School (Maurer) - Chicago
Wed, Mar 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Mar 7 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Mar 7 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Mar 7 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Ben Lewis Trio: A Celebration of Healing
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Mar 7 with two screenings at 1:30pm & 7:30pm - FREE!
Global Flicks: "Neruda" (Chile)
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Playhouse Theatre - Glen Ellyn
Thu, Mar 8 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Chris Bernhardt Duo

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Mar 8 at 7pm
WDCB Jazz - Jammin' in the Stacks!
Roy McGrath - FREE!

Northbrook Public Library - Northbrook
Thu, Mar 8 from 5 to 7:30pm
Luminarts Foundation's 2018 Jazz Fellowship Finals Competition
Buddy Guy's Legends - Chicago
Thu, Mar 8 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Mar 8 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Mar 8 and also Wed, Mar 14 at 8pm
Petra van Nuis/Dennis Luxion Duo - live recording for new CD "Jazzz For Night People"
PianoForte Studios - Chicago
Thu, Mar 8 from 5 to 9pm
The Elaine Dame Duo
LondonHouse Chicago - Chicago
Thu, Mar 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Mar 8 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
9th Annual Chi-Town Jazz Festival Fundraiser!
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Mar 8 and every 2nd & 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet hosts Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Thu, Mar 8 from 7 to 9pm
One Earth Film Festival
'After the Spill'

College of DuPage (HSC 1234) - Glen Ellyn
Thu, Mar 8 at 8pm
Jazz X-tet
University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Thu, Mar 8 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Mar 9 at 7pm
The Ladies! Women of Chicago Jazz Festival
Garfield Park Conservatory - Chicago
Fri, Mar 9 at 7:30pm
Mark Colby and the College of Lake County Jazz Ensemble
James Lumber Center for the Performing Arts - Grayslake
Fri, Mar 9 at noon
Music Fridays @ Noon
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Mar 9 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Mar 9 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Mar 9 at 7pm
St. Paddy's Benefit Concert for the Glen Ellyn Food Pantry
Grace Lutheran Church - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Mar 9 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Fri, Mar 9 at 6:30 pm
The Art of Fashion Dinner and Fashion Show
The Abbington - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Mar 9 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Bobby Lewis Jazz Quartet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Mar 9 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Mar 10 at 8pm
Petra van Nuis and Dennis Luxion: You and the Night and the Music
PianoForte Studios - Chicago
Sat, Mar 10 at 7:30pm
In The Mood
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Sat, Mar 10 at 7pm
Dr. Lonnie Smith Trio
210 Live - Highwood
Sat, Mar 10 at 7pm
Tank and the Beez
Miskatonic Brewing Company - Darien
Sat, Mar 10 from 10am to 10pm
Artmadillo: an art show at the book shop
Armadillo’s Pillow - Chicago
Sat, Mar 10 at 2pm
Celebration of Women's History Month features a joyful musical tribute by Kristin Lems
Glen Ellyn History Center at Historic Stacy's Corners - Glen Ellyn
Sat, Mar 10 from 10am to 1pm
Glen Ellyn Historical Society's Volunteer Fair
Glen Ellyn History Center at Historic Stacy's Corners - Glen Ellyn
Sat, Mar 10 at 11am
CAN TV – Community Producer Orientation
CAN TV - Chicago
Sat, Mar 10 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Mar 10 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Alyssa Allgood Organ Quartet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Mar 10 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sun, Mar 11 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Jazz Community Big Band

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Mar 11 at 3pm
DuPage Community Jazz Ensemble
with special guest, guitarist/singer Darryl Boggs

MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Sun, Mar 11 at 3pm
Elmhurst Symphony Orchestra
'Verdi’s Requiem'

Elmhurst Christian Reformed Church - Elmhurst
Sun, Mar 11 at 3pm
The Hot Sardines
Moraine Valley Community College - Palos Hills
Sun, Mar 11 at 8:30pm
Ben Rosenblum Trio’s Midwest CD Release for “Instead”
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Sun, Mar 11 at 5pm
Tracye Eileen Sunday Jazz Party
Buddy Guy's Legends - Chicago
Sun, Mar 11 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Mar 11 from 2 to 3:30pm
Celtic Harp Music
Helen M. Plum Memorial Public Library District - Lombard
Sun, Mar 11 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
George Fludas Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Mar 11 from 1 to 4pm
Big Band Swing Dance with In Session Jazz Orchestra
American Legion Post T.H.B. 187 - Elmhurst
Sun, Mar 11 and every 2nd Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Mar 11 and every 2nd Sunday from 7 to 11pm
Stardust Big Band
Heartland Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Mar 11 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Mar 11 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Mar 12 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Mar 12 from 3 to 3:45pm
COD Free Health & Wellness Workshop - "Drug Interactions"
College of Du Page - Library - Glen Ellyn
Tue, Mar 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Mar 13 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Mar 13 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Tuesday Jazz Jam with Bob Baglione's Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Mar 13 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Mar 13 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Matt Lewis Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Mar 13 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Mar 13 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Mar 14 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Kimberly Gordon & Demos Petropoulos

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Mar 14 at 7:30pm
VIVID 2018: CCPA Annual Showcase
Auditorium Theatre at Roosevelt University - Chicago
Wed, Mar 14 at 5:30pm
Jazz Links Jam Session: March
Chicago Cultural Center - Studio Theater - Chicago
Wed, Mar 14 at 7:30pm
Manhattan Transfer
Rialto Square Theatre - Joliet
Wed, Mar 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Mar 14 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Mar 14 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Mar 14 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Matt Wifler's Bourbon Street Quartet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Mar 14 with two screenings at 1:30pm & 7:30pm - FREE!
Global Flicks: "Sarah's Key" (France)
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Playhouse Theatre - Glen Ellyn
Thu, Mar 15 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Greg Dudzienski Duo

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Mar 15 at 8pm
Omar Sosa & Seckou Keita: Transparent Water
Old Town School (Maurer) - Chicago
Thu, Mar 15 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Mar 15 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Mar 15 from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Jon Latham, Nick Nace - Americana Concert Series
Haymarket Pub & Brewery - Chicago
Thu, Mar 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Mar 15 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Shawn Maxwell's Cannonball Quintet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Mar 15 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Mar 16 at 6:30pm
Women's Jazz Leadership Initiative Jam Session
William Harris Lee & Co. Fine String Instruments - Chicago
Fri, Mar 16 at 7:30pm
Mokoomba
Freedom Hall Nathan Manilow Theatre - Park Forest
Fri, Mar 16 at 8pm
Paddy Homan and the Noble Call
North Central College - Wentz Concert Hall - Naperville
Fri, Mar 16 at noon
Music Fridays @ Noon
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Mar 16 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Mar 16 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Mar 16 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Fri, Mar 16 at 7:30pm
Chicago Symphony Orchestra at Wheaton: Muti, Chen & Mozart
Wheaton College - Edman Memorial Chapel - Wheaton
Fri, Mar 16 at 5:30pm
Luminarts' Jazz Union with Victor Garcia, Francesca Castro, Natalie Lande, Eric Schneider & others
Union League Club's Heritage Room - Chicago
Fri, Mar 16 from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Jazz Institute of Chicago's Women in Jazz Jam Session
William Harris Lee & Co. Fine String Instruments - Chicago
Fri, Mar 16 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Denise Thimes Sextet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Mar 16 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Mar 16 from 8 to 11pm
Singer Frank Lamphere's Rat Pack Jazz Trio
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Sat, Mar 17 at 8pm
Annie and Rod Capps
West Suburban Temple Har Zion - River Forest
Sat, Mar 17 at 7:30pm
Switchback St. Paddy’s Day Concert
Prairie Center for the Arts - Schaumburg
Sat, Mar 17 at 7:30pm
David Russell performs for Bienen School of Music's Segovia Classical Guitar Series
Northwestern University - Mary B. Galvin Recital Hall - Evanston
Sat, Mar 17 at 7:30pm
Acapellago - "Escape to...The Wonderful World of Color"
Mayslake Peabody Estate - Oak Brook
Sat, Mar 17 at 7:30pm
Wheaton College Women's Chorale Concert
College Church - Wheaton
Sat, Mar 17 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Mar 17 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Denise Thimes Sextet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Mar 17 from 7 to 10:30pm
Genevieve Jazz
The Drake Oak Brook - Oak Brook
Sat, Mar 17 at 7:30pm
New York Voices in Concert
St. Charles North High School - St. Charles
Sat, Mar 17 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sun, Mar 18 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Bill O'Connell's Chicago Skyliners

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Mar 18 from 2 to 5pm
Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
Prohibition Jazz Orchestra of Chicago

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Mar 18 at 3pm
DuPage Symphony Orchestra
'Celebrate Now and Then'

North Central College - Wentz Concert Hall - Naperville
Sun, Mar 18 at 3pm
Fat Babies
Forest View Educational Center - Arlington Heights
Sun, Mar 18 at 4pm
Acapellago - "Escape to...The Wonderful World of Color"
Congregational Church of Batavia - Batavia
Sun, Mar 18 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Mar 18 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Andy Brown Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Mar 18 from 6:30 to 11pm
14th Annual Human Growth Foundation Awards Gala
Drake Hotel - Chicago
Sun, Mar 18 and every 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9pm (dance lesson at 5pm)
Shout Section Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Mar 18 and always 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Outcast Jazz Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Mar 18 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Mar 18 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Mar 19 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Mar 20 at 6pm in Cafe Logan
Closing Reception for 'Live Painting' artist Lewis Achenbach's exhibit The Sonic Story
University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Tue, Mar 20 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9pm - and it's FREE!
Hyde Park Jazz Society's "Third Tuesdays at Cafe Logan"
Drummer George Fludas

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Tue, Mar 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Mar 20 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Mar 20 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Tuesday Jazz Jam with Bob Baglione's Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Mar 20
Permaculture in the Midwest
Downers Grove Public Library - Downers Grove
Tue, Mar 20 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Mar 20 and every 3rd Tuesday from 7 to 8:15pm
Ruben Alvarez's Raices Profundas
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Mar 20 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Clif Wallace Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Mar 20 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Mar 20 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Mar 21 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Ava Logan & David Turner

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Mar 21 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Ryan Schultz’ Metal on Flesh

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Mar 21 at 7:30pm - and it's free!
Jamey Aebersold Jazz Concert Series at UIC - Eric Schneider Quartet
UIC School of Theatre & Music - Chicago
Wed, Mar 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Mar 21 at 9pm
Jazz Record Art Collective celebrates Cannonball Adderley in March!
Ari Brown Quintet Performs "Something Else"

Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Wed, Mar 21 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Mar 21 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Mar 21 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Matt Wifler's Bourbon Street Quartet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Mar 22 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Chris Greene & Damian Espinosa

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Mar 22 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Mar 22 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Mar 22 from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Travis Meadows, Renée Wahl - Americana Concert Series
Haymarket Pub & Brewery - Chicago
Thu, Mar 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Mar 22 and every 2nd & 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet hosts Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Thu, Mar 22 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Mar 23 at 8pm
WDCB Encore Film Series
The Girls in the Band

College of DuPage - Jack H. Turner Conference Center - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Mar 23 through Sat, Apr 14
"The Miss Firecracker Contest"
Village Theatre - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Mar 23 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Mar 23 at 7:30pm
Altan
Old Town School (Maurer) - Chicago
Fri, Mar 23 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Mar 23 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Fri, Mar 23 from 5 to 9pm
The Elaine Dame Duo
LondonHouse Chicago - Chicago
Fri, Mar 23 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Stu Katz & John Campbell Quartet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Mar 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Mar 23 from 10am to noon
College of DuPage's Continuing Education "Sage Series" for Lifelong Learning - Behind the Scenes at the MAC (HUMNT-0001-206)
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Mar 23 from 1 to 3pm
College of DuPage's Continuing Education "Sage Series" for Lifelong Learning - Travel the World With Ease (HUMNT-0001-204)
College of DuPage - Berg Instructional Center - Room 1A01 - Glen Ellyn
Sat, Mar 24 at 1pm
Artist Series: Bach for Holy Week with Cellist Leonardo Altino
St. Michael's Catholic Church - Wheaton
Sat, Mar 24 - 9:30am for registration
Lupus Support Group Leader Training
Lupus Society of Illinois - Chicago
Sat, Mar 24 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Mar 24 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Jeru
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Mar 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sun, Mar 25 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
British Buddy Alumni Big Band w/ Frieda Lee

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Mar 25 from 3 to 5pm
Chicago Jazz Orchestra
Sophisticated Giant: A Tribute to Dexter Gordon w/ guest Joshua Redman

Studebaker Theater (in Fine Arts Building) - Chicago
Sun, Mar 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Mar 25 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
George Fludas Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Mar 25 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Mar 25 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Mar 26 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Mar 27 from 7 to 8pm
Folk Festival Radio Show - Live Event!
Eric Lambert

WDCB Studios (reservations required!) - Glen Ellyn
Tue, Mar 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Mar 27 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Mar 27 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Tuesday Jazz Jam with Bob Baglione's Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Mar 27 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Mar 27 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Sarah Maire Young Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Mar 27 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Mar 27 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Mar 28 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Christy Bennett & Jo Ann Daugherty

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Mar 28 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Chris White Duo

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Mar 28 and monthly on last Wednesday from 7 to 9pm
TenX9 Chicago Storytelling
Kibbitz Nest - Chicago
Wed, Mar 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Mar 28 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Mar 28 at 7:30pm
Wheaton College Conservatory of Music's Student Composers' Concert
Wheaton College - Armerding Center for Music and the Arts - Wheaton
Wed, Mar 28 at 5:45pm
CAN TV – Community Producer Orientation
CAN TV - Chicago
Wed, Mar 28 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Mar 28 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Eric Jacobson Organ Quartet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Mar 29 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Jonathan Daugherty Duo

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Mar 29 at 7pm & 9:30pm
Billy Cobham Crosswinds Project
SPACE - Evanston
Thu, Mar 29 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Mar 29 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Mar 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Mar 29 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Jeremy Kahn Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Mar 29 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Mar 30 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Mar 30 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Mar 30 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Fri, Mar 30 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Johnny O'Neal Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Mar 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Mar 30 at 8pm
Chick Corea with Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra
Genesee Theatre - Waukegan
Sat, Mar 31 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Mar 31 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Johnny O'Neal Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Mar 31 from 9:30 to 11:30am
Easter Party and Enormous Egg Hunt
Southminster Presbyterian Church - Glen Ellyn
Sat, Mar 31 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sun, Apr 1 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Apr 1 and always 1st Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Apr 1 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Apr 1 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Apr 2 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Apr 2 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Mon, Apr 2 at 7:30pm
Faculty Recital Series: Piano for Four Hands featuring pianists Gina Yi, Aaron Stampfl, and Soo-Young Kim
Wheaton College - Armerding Center for Music and the Arts - Wheaton
Tue, Apr 3 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Apr 3 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Apr 3 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Tuesday Jazz Jam with Bob Baglione's Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Apr 3 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Apr 3 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Apr 3 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Apr 4 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Ken Partyka's New Standard Quintet

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Apr 4 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Apr 4 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Apr 4 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Apr 5 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Apr 5 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Apr 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Apr 5 and every 1st Thursday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Dancing to The Sound Hounds "Little Big Band"
Cooper's Corner American Restaurant - Winfield
Thu, Apr 5 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Apr 6 at 7:30pm
Lakeside Singers
"So Little Time….. So Much Singing"

Nichols Concert Hall - Evanston
Fri, Apr 6 at noon
Music Fridays @ Noon
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Apr 6 at 6pm
Tank and the Beez at Prairie View Arts Invitational
DuPage Unitarian Universalist Church - Naperville
Fri, Apr 6 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Apr 6 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Apr 6 from 8 to 11pm
Maracujaz Trio
Stevens Steakhouse - Gurnee
Fri, Apr 6 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Fri, Apr 6 at 8pm
Gurl Morlix
Tobias Music - Downers Grove
Fri, Apr 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Apr 6 from 8 to 11pm
Singer Frank Lamphere's Rat Pack Jazz Trio
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Fri, Apr 6 at 2pm & 7:30pm
National Geographic LIVE: Between River and Rim – Hiking the Grand Canyon
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Sat, Apr 7 at 8pm
Acoustic Renaissance Concert Series - Heather Pierson Acoustic Trio
Unitarian Church of Hinsdale - Hinsdale
Sat, Apr 7 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight
Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION
Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Apr 7 at 7:30pm
Lakeside Singers
"So Little Time….. So Much Singing"

Grace United Methodist Church - Naperville
Sat, Apr 7 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Apr 7 at 7pm
New Philharmonic - Beethoven: Five Concertos | One Pianist
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Sat, Apr 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Apr 7 from 11am to 3pm (jazz begins at noon)
Monthly Good Luck Jazz Brunch with Luke Sagadin Trio
Tack Room at Dusek's - Chicago
Sun, Apr 8 at 5pm
Tracye Eileen Sunday Jazz Party
Buddy Guy's Legends - Chicago
Sun, Apr 8 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Apr 8 and every 2nd Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Apr 8 and every 2nd Sunday from 7 to 11pm
Stardust Big Band
Heartland Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Apr 8 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Apr 8 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Apr 9 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Apr 10 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Apr 10 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Apr 10 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Tuesday Jazz Jam with Bob Baglione's Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Apr 10 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Apr 10 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Apr 10 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Apr 10 from 1 to 1:45pm
COD Free Health & Wellness Workshop - "Critical Thinking: The Health Connection"
College of Du Page - Library - Glen Ellyn
Wed, Apr 11 at 5:30pm
Jazz Links Jam Session: April
Chicago Cultural Center - Studio Theater - Chicago
Wed, Apr 11 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Apr 11 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Apr 11 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Apr 12 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Apr 12 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Apr 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Apr 12 and every 2nd & 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet hosts Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Thu, Apr 12 from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Tristen & Josefina - Americana Concert Series
Haymarket Pub & Brewery - Chicago
Thu, Apr 12 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Apr 13 through Sun, Apr 15
AXPONA 2018
Renaissance Schaumburg Convention Center Hotel - Schaumburg
Fri, Apr 13 at 7pm
In the Beginning: Early Chicago Jazz
LaFollette Park - Chicago
Fri, Apr 13 at 7:30pm
Lakeside Singers
"So Little Time….. So Much Singing"

Fourth Presbyterian Church - Chicago
Fri, Apr 13 at noon
Music Fridays @ Noon
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Apr 13 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Apr 13 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Apr 13 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Fri, Apr 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Apr 14 at 7:30pm
Sons of the Never Wrong with Michael Miles
Prairie Center for the Arts - Schaumburg
Sat, Apr 14 at 7:30pm
Rosanne Cash with John Leventhal
“Black List River”

MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Sat, Apr 14 at 7:30pm
Shin-Ichi Fukuda performs for Bienen School of Music's Segovia Classical Guitar Series
Northwestern University - Mary B. Galvin Recital Hall - Evanston
Sat, Apr 14 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Apr 14 at 7:30pm
Symphonic Band Concert
Wheaton College - Edman Memorial Chapel - Wheaton
Sat, Apr 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sun, Apr 15 from 2 to 5pm
Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
New Orleans Mudcats

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Apr 15 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Apr 15 and always 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Outcast Jazz Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Apr 15 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Apr 15 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Apr 16 from 1 to 2:30pm
Senior Social: Groundbreaking Musicals
Helen M. Plum Memorial Public Library District - Lombard
Mon, Apr 16 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Apr 16 at 7:30pm
Percussion Ensemble Concert
Wheaton College - Edman Memorial Chapel - Wheaton
Tue, Apr 17 at 7:30pm
Pedrito Martinez Group
SPACE - Evanston
Tue, Apr 17 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9pm - and it's FREE!
Hyde Park Jazz Society's "Third Tuesdays at Cafe Logan"
Saxophonist Steve Coleman

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Tue, Apr 17 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Apr 17 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Apr 17 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Tuesday Jazz Jam with Bob Baglione's Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Apr 17 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Apr 17 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Apr 17 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Apr 18 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Markus Rutz Quartet

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Apr 18 at 7:30pm - and it's free!
Jamey Aebersold Jazz Concert Series at UIC - Greg Ward Quartet
UIC School of Theatre & Music - Chicago
Wed, Apr 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Apr 18 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Apr 18 at 7:30pm
Wheaton College Conservatory of Music's Conservatory Honors Concert
Wheaton College - Pierce Memorial Chapel - Wheaton
Wed, Apr 18 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Apr 19 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Apr 19 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Apr 19 from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Don Gallardo, Eliot Bronson - Americana Concert Series
Haymarket Pub & Brewery - Chicago
Thu, Apr 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Apr 19 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Apr 20 at 8pm
John Scofield - Joe Lovano Quartet
North Shore Center for the Performing Arts - Skokie
Fri, Apr 20 at noon
Music Fridays @ Noon
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Apr 20 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Apr 20 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Apr 20 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Fri, Apr 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Apr 20 from 8 to 11pm
Singer Frank Lamphere's Rat Pack Jazz Trio
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Sat, Apr 21 at 8:30pm
Small Forest Band
West Suburban Temple Har Zion - River Forest
Sat, Apr 21 at 8pm
The Blues Hip Hop Experience
featuring Billy Branch and Sons of Blues, Sylvia Ewing, Lucy Smith, avery r. young

Center for Performing Arts - Governors State University - University Park
Sat, Apr 21 at 8pm
Branford Marsalis Quartet
North Central College - Wentz Concert Hall - Naperville
Sat, Apr 21 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Apr 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sun, Apr 22 at 2pm
WDCB Jazz - Jammin' in the Stacks!
Layni Katz & Deane Myers - FREE!

Bartlett Public Library - Bartlett
Sun, Apr 22 at 7pm
Ernie Watts Quartet
SPACE - Evanston
Sun, Apr 22 at 4pm & 7pm
Del McCoury Band
Old Town School (Maurer) - Chicago
Sun, Apr 22 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Apr 22 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Apr 22 from 2 to 3:30pm
Zazz Jazz Music
Helen M. Plum Memorial Public Library District - Lombard
Sun, Apr 22 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Apr 23 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Apr 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Apr 24 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Apr 24 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Tuesday Jazz Jam with Bob Baglione's Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Apr 24 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Apr 24 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Apr 24 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Apr 25 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Ken Partyka's New Standard Quintet

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Apr 25 and monthly on last Wednesday from 7 to 9pm
TenX9 Chicago Storytelling
Kibbitz Nest - Chicago
Wed, Apr 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Apr 25 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Apr 25 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Apr 25 at 2pm & 7:30pm
National Geographic LIVE: Stranger in a Strange Land
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Thu, Apr 26 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Apr 26 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Apr 26 from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Ruby the RabbitFoot, Hayley Costas - Americana Concert Series
Haymarket Pub & Brewery - Chicago
Thu, Apr 26 at 7:30pm
Wheaton College Conservatory of Music's Jazz Ensemble Concert
Wheaton College - Edman Memorial Chapel - Wheaton
Thu, Apr 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Apr 26 and every 2nd & 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet hosts Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Thu, Apr 26 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Apr 27 at noon
Music Fridays @ Noon
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Apr 27 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Apr 27 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Apr 27 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Fri, Apr 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Apr 28 at 2pm
WDCB Jazz - Jammin' in the Stacks!
Thaddeus Tukes & Friends - FREE!

Greater Grand Crossing Chicago Public Library - Chicago
Sat, Apr 28 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Apr 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sun, Apr 29 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Apr 29 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Apr 29 at 2pm
National Geographic LIVE: Exploring Mars
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Sun, Apr 29 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Apr 29 at 3pm
Elmhurst Choral Union & Orchestra: American Voices
Elmhurst College - Hammerschmidt Chapel - Elmhurst
Mon, Apr 30 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, May 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, May 1 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, May 1 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Tuesday Jazz Jam with Bob Baglione's Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, May 1 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, May 1 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, May 1 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, May 2 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, May 2 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, May 2 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, May 3 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, May 3 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, May 3 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, May 3 and every 1st Thursday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Dancing to The Sound Hounds "Little Big Band"
Cooper's Corner American Restaurant - Winfield
Thu, May 3 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, May 4 at noon
Music Fridays @ Noon
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Fri, May 4 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, May 4 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, May 4 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Fri, May 4 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, May 5 at 8pm
Acoustic Renaissance Concert Series - Kenny White
Unitarian Church of Hinsdale - Hinsdale
Sat, May 5 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight
Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION
Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, May 5 at 7pm
Elmhurst Symphony Orchestra
'European Romances'

Elmhurst Christian Reformed Church - Elmhurst
Sat, May 5 at 8pm
DuPage Symphony Orchestra
'Body, Earth, and Spirit'

North Central College - Wentz Concert Hall - Naperville
Sat, May 5 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, May 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, May 5 from 11am to 3pm (jazz begins at noon)
Monthly Good Luck Jazz Brunch with Luke Sagadin Trio
Tack Room at Dusek's - Chicago
Sun, May 6 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, May 6 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, May 6 and always 1st Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, May 6 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, May 7 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, May 7 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Tue, May 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, May 8 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, May 8 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Tuesday Jazz Jam with Bob Baglione's Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, May 8 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, May 8 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, May 8 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, May 9 at 5:30pm
Jazz Links Jam Session: May
Chicago Cultural Center - Studio Theater - Chicago
Wed, May 9 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, May 9 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, May 9 from 5:30 to 9pm
Back 2 School Illinois' Kick-Off Fundraising Dinner
Galleria Marchetti - Chicago
Wed, May 9 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, May 10 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, May 10 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, May 10 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, May 10 and every 2nd & 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet hosts Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Thu, May 10 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, May 11 at 7pm
Hawk/Prez/Bird
Tuley Park - Chicago
Fri, May 11 at noon
Music Fridays @ Noon
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Fri, May 11 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, May 11 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, May 11 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, May 12 from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Chicago Jazz Orchestra
Salute to “Sinatra at the Sands” featuring Paul Marinaro

Studebaker Theater (in Fine Arts Building) - Chicago
Sat, May 12 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, May 12 at 7pm
Tank and the Beez
Dry City Brew Works - Wheaton
Sat, May 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sun, May 13 from 2 to 5pm
Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
TBA

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, May 13 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, May 13 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, May 13 and every 2nd Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, May 13 and every 2nd Sunday from 7 to 11pm
Stardust Big Band
Heartland Cafe - Chicago
Sun, May 13 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, May 14 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, May 15 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9pm - and it's FREE!
Hyde Park Jazz Society's "Third Tuesdays at Cafe Logan"
Pianist Ryan Cohan

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Tue, May 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, May 15 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, May 15 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Tuesday Jazz Jam with Bob Baglione's Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, May 15 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, May 15 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, May 15 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, May 16 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, May 16 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, May 16 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, May 17 at 7:30pm
UChicago Presents 'Jazz at The Logan'
Brian Blade & The Fellowship Band

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Thu, May 17 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, May 17 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, May 17 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, May 17 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, May 18 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, May 18 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, May 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, May 18 at 7pm
Tank and the Beez
Alter Brewing Company - Downers Grove
Sat, May 19 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, May 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sun, May 20 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, May 20 at 3pm
The World Famous Glenn Miller Orchestra
Forest View Educational Center - Arlington Heights
Sun, May 20 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, May 20 and every 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9pm (dance lesson at 5pm)
Shout Section Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, May 20 and always 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Outcast Jazz Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, May 20 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, May 21 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, May 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, May 22 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, May 22 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Tuesday Jazz Jam with Bob Baglione's Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, May 22 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, May 22 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, May 22 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, May 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, May 23 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, May 23 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, May 24 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, May 24 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, May 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, May 24 and every 2nd & 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet hosts Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Thu, May 24 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, May 25 through Sat, Jun 16
"She Loves Me"
Village Theatre - Glen Ellyn
Fri, May 25 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, May 25 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, May 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, May 26 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, May 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sun, May 27 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, May 27 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, May 27 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, May 28 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, May 29 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
ECI Salsa Bachata & more at Pier 31
31st Street Beach (Pier 31) - Chicago
Tue, May 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, May 29 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, May 29 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Tuesday Jazz Jam with Bob Baglione's Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, May 29 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, May 29 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, May 29 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, May 30 and monthly on last Wednesday from 7 to 9pm
TenX9 Chicago Storytelling
Kibbitz Nest - Chicago
Wed, May 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, May 30 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, May 30 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, May 31 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, May 31 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, May 31 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, May 31 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Jun 1 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Jun 1 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Jun 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jun 2 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight
Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION
Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Jun 2 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Jun 2 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jun 2 from 11am to 3pm (jazz begins at noon)
Monthly Good Luck Jazz Brunch with Luke Sagadin Trio
Tack Room at Dusek's - Chicago
Sun, Jun 3 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Jun 3 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jun 3 and always 1st Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Jun 3 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jun 4 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jun 4 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Tue, Jun 5 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
ECI Salsa Bachata & more at Pier 31
31st Street Beach (Pier 31) - Chicago
Tue, Jun 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jun 5 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Jun 5 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Tuesday Jazz Jam with Bob Baglione's Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Jun 5 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Jun 5 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jun 5 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Jun 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Jun 6 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Jun 6 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Jun 7 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Jun 7 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Jun 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Jun 7 and every 1st Thursday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Dancing to The Sound Hounds "Little Big Band"
Cooper's Corner American Restaurant - Winfield
Thu, Jun 7 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Jun 8 at 7pm
The Sun Ra Effect
Columbus Park Refectory - Chicago
Fri, Jun 8 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Jun 8 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Jun 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jun 9 at 8pm
Diana Krall - Turn Up the Quiet World Tour
Paramount Theatre - Aurora
Sat, Jun 9 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Jun 9 at 7:30pm
Tank and the Beez
Scorched Earth Brewing Company - Algonquin
Sat, Jun 9 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sun, Jun 10 from 2 to 5pm
Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
TBA

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Jun 10 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Jun 10 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jun 10 and every 2nd Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Jun 10 at 2:30pm
Tank and the Beez
Roselle History Museum - Roselle
Sun, Jun 10 and every 2nd Sunday from 7 to 11pm
Stardust Big Band
Heartland Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Jun 10 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jun 11 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jun 12 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
ECI Salsa Bachata & more at Pier 31
31st Street Beach (Pier 31) - Chicago
Tue, Jun 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jun 12 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Jun 12 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Tuesday Jazz Jam with Bob Baglione's Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Jun 12 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Jun 12 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jun 12 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Jun 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Jun 13 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Jun 13 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Jun 14 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Jun 14 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Jun 14 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Jun 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Jun 14 and every 2nd & 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet hosts Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Fri, Jun 15 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Jun 15 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Jun 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jun 16 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Jun 16 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sun, Jun 17 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Jun 17 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jun 17 and always 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Outcast Jazz Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Jun 17 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jun 18 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jun 19 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9pm - and it's FREE!
Hyde Park Jazz Society's "Third Tuesdays at Cafe Logan"
Saxophonist Isaiah Collier

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Tue, Jun 19 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
ECI Salsa Bachata & more at Pier 31
31st Street Beach (Pier 31) - Chicago
Tue, Jun 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jun 19 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Jun 19 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Tuesday Jazz Jam with Bob Baglione's Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Jun 19 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Jun 19 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jun 19 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Jun 20 from 7 to 9pm
Glen Ellyn Park District's "Jazz in the Park" with Glen Ellyn Jazz Ensemble
Maryknoll Park - Glen Ellyn
Wed, Jun 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Jun 20 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Jun 20 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Jun 21 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Jun 21 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Jun 21 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Jun 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jun 22 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Jun 22 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Jun 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jun 23 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Jun 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sun, Jun 24 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Jun 24 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jun 24 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jun 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jun 26 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
ECI Salsa Bachata & more at Pier 31
31st Street Beach (Pier 31) - Chicago
Tue, Jun 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jun 26 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Jun 26 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Tuesday Jazz Jam with Bob Baglione's Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Jun 26 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Jun 26 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jun 26 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Jun 27 and monthly on last Wednesday from 7 to 9pm
TenX9 Chicago Storytelling
Kibbitz Nest - Chicago
Wed, Jun 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Jun 27 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Jun 27 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Jun 28 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Jun 28 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Jun 28 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Jun 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Jun 28 and every 2nd & 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet hosts Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Fri, Jun 29 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Jun 29 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Jun 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jun 30 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Jun 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sun, Jul 1 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Jul 1 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jul 1 and always 1st Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Jul 1 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jul 2 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Mon, Jul 2 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jul 3 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
ECI Salsa Bachata & more at Pier 31
31st Street Beach (Pier 31) - Chicago
Tue, Jul 3 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jul 3 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Jul 3 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Jul 3 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jul 3 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Jul 4 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Jul 4 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Jul 4 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Jul 5 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Jul 5 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Jul 5 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Jul 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Jul 5 and every 1st Thursday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Dancing to The Sound Hounds "Little Big Band"
Cooper's Corner American Restaurant - Winfield
Fri, Jul 6 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Jul 6 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Jul 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jul 7 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight
Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION
Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Jul 7 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Jul 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jul 7 from 11am to 3pm (jazz begins at noon)
Monthly Good Luck Jazz Brunch with Luke Sagadin Trio
Tack Room at Dusek's - Chicago
Sun, Jul 8 from 7:30 to 10pm
Marshall Vente's Annual Jazz Tropicale Cruise with WDCB!
Tall Ship 'Windy' on Navy Pier - Chicago
Sun, Jul 8 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Jul 8 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jul 8 and every 2nd Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Jul 8 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jul 9 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jul 10 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
ECI Salsa Bachata & more at Pier 31
31st Street Beach (Pier 31) - Chicago
Tue, Jul 10 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jul 10 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Jul 10 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Jul 10 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jul 10 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Jul 11 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Jul 11 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Jul 11 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Jul 12 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Jul 12 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Jul 12 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Jul 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Jul 12 and every 2nd & 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet hosts Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Fri, Jul 13 through Mon, Jul 16th
12th Annual Latin Jazz Festival
Humboldt Park Boathouse - Chicago
Fri, Jul 13 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Jul 13 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Jul 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jul 14 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Jul 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sun, Jul 15 from 2 to 5pm
Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
TBA

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Jul 15 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Jul 15 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jul 15 and every 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9pm (dance lesson at 5pm)
Shout Section Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Jul 15 and always 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Outcast Jazz Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Jul 15 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jul 16 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jul 17 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
ECI Salsa Bachata & more at Pier 31
31st Street Beach (Pier 31) - Chicago
Tue, Jul 17 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jul 17 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Jul 17 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Jul 17 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jul 17 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Jul 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Jul 18 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Jul 18 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Jul 19 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Jul 19 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Jul 19 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Jul 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jul 20 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Jul 20 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Jul 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jul 21 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Jul 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sun, Jul 22 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Jul 22 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jul 22 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jul 23 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jul 24 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
ECI Salsa Bachata & more at Pier 31
31st Street Beach (Pier 31) - Chicago
Tue, Jul 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jul 24 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Jul 24 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Jul 24 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jul 24 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Jul 25 from 7 to 9pm
Glen Ellyn Park District's "Jazz in the Park" with Glen Ellyn Jazz Ensemble
Newton Park - Glen Ellyn
Wed, Jul 25 and monthly on last Wednesday from 7 to 9pm
TenX9 Chicago Storytelling
Kibbitz Nest - Chicago
Wed, Jul 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Jul 25 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Jul 25 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Jul 26 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Jul 26 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Jul 26 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Jul 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Jul 26 and every 2nd & 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet hosts Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Fri, Jul 27 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Jul 27 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Jul 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jul 28 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Jul 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sun, Jul 29 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Jul 29 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jul 29 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jul 30 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jul 31 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
ECI Salsa Bachata & more at Pier 31
31st Street Beach (Pier 31) - Chicago
Tue, Jul 31 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jul 31 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Jul 31 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Jul 31 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jul 31 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Aug 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Aug 1 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Aug 1 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Aug 2 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Aug 2 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Aug 2 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Aug 2 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Aug 2 and every 1st Thursday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Dancing to The Sound Hounds "Little Big Band"
Cooper's Corner American Restaurant - Winfield
Fri, Aug 3 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Aug 3 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Aug 3 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Aug 4 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight
Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION
Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Aug 4 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Aug 4 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Aug 4 from 11am to 3pm (jazz begins at noon)
Monthly Good Luck Jazz Brunch with Luke Sagadin Trio
Tack Room at Dusek's - Chicago
Sun, Aug 5 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Aug 5 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Aug 5 and always 1st Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Aug 5 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Aug 6 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Mon, Aug 6 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Aug 7 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
ECI Salsa Bachata & more at Pier 31
31st Street Beach (Pier 31) - Chicago
Tue, Aug 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Aug 7 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Aug 7 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Aug 7 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Aug 7 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Aug 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Aug 8 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Aug 8 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Aug 9 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Aug 9 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Aug 9 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Aug 9 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Aug 9 and every 2nd & 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet hosts Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Fri, Aug 10 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Aug 10 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Aug 10 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Aug 11 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Aug 11 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sun, Aug 12 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Aug 12 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Aug 12 and every 2nd Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Aug 12 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Aug 13 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Aug 14 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
ECI Salsa Bachata & more at Pier 31
31st Street Beach (Pier 31) - Chicago
Tue, Aug 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Aug 14 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Aug 14 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Aug 14 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Aug 14 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Aug 15 from 7 to 9pm
Glen Ellyn Park District's "Jazz in the Park" with Glen Ellyn Jazz Ensemble
Lake Ellyn Park - Glen Ellyn
Wed, Aug 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Aug 15 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Aug 15 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Aug 16 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Aug 16 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Aug 16 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Aug 16 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Aug 17 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Aug 17 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Aug 17 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Aug 18 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Aug 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sun, Aug 19 from 2 to 5pm
Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
TBA

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Aug 19 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Aug 19 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Aug 19 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Aug 19 and always 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Outcast Jazz Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Mon, Aug 20 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Aug 21 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
ECI Salsa Bachata & more at Pier 31
31st Street Beach (Pier 31) - Chicago
Tue, Aug 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Aug 21 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Aug 21 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Aug 21 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Aug 21 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Aug 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Aug 22 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Aug 22 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Aug 23 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Aug 23 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Aug 23 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Aug 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Aug 23 and every 2nd & 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet hosts Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Fri, Aug 24 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Aug 24 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Aug 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Aug 25 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Aug 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sun, Aug 26 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Aug 26 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Aug 26 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Aug 27 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Aug 28 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
ECI Salsa Bachata & more at Pier 31
31st Street Beach (Pier 31) - Chicago
Tue, Aug 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Aug 28 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Aug 28 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Aug 28 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Aug 28 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Aug 29 and monthly on last Wednesday from 7 to 9pm
TenX9 Chicago Storytelling
Kibbitz Nest - Chicago
Wed, Aug 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Aug 29 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Aug 29 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Aug 30 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Aug 30 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Aug 30 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Aug 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Aug 31 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Aug 31 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Aug 31 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 1 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight
Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION
Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Sep 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 1 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Sep 1 from 11am to 3pm (jazz begins at noon)
Monthly Good Luck Jazz Brunch with Luke Sagadin Trio
Tack Room at Dusek's - Chicago
Sun, Sep 2 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Sep 2 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Sep 2 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Sep 2 and always 1st Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Mon, Sep 3 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Sep 4 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
ECI Salsa Bachata & more at Pier 31
31st Street Beach (Pier 31) - Chicago
Tue, Sep 4 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Sep 4 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Sep 4 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Sep 4 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Sep 4 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Sep 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Sep 5 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Sep 5 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Sep 6 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Sep 6 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Sep 6 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Sep 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Sep 6 and every 1st Thursday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Dancing to The Sound Hounds "Little Big Band"
Cooper's Corner American Restaurant - Winfield
Fri, Sep 7 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Sep 7 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Sep 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 8 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Sep 9 from 5:30 to 8pm
Marshall Vente's Jazz Tropicale Cruise with WDCB!
Tall Ship 'Windy' on Navy Pier - Chicago
Sun, Sep 9 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Sep 9 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Sep 9 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Sep 9 and every 2nd Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Mon, Sep 10 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Mon, Sep 10 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Sep 11 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
ECI Salsa Bachata & more at Pier 31
31st Street Beach (Pier 31) - Chicago
Tue, Sep 11 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Sep 11 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Sep 11 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Sep 11 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Sep 11 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Sep 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Sep 12 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Sep 12 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Sep 13 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Sep 13 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Sep 13 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Sep 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Sep 13 and every 2nd & 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet hosts Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Fri, Sep 14 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Sep 14 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Sep 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 15 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Sep 16 from 2 to 5pm
Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
TBA

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Sep 16 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Sep 16 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Sep 16 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Sep 16 and every 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9pm (dance lesson at 5pm)
Shout Section Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Sep 16 and always 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Outcast Jazz Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Mon, Sep 17 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Sep 18 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
ECI Salsa Bachata & more at Pier 31
31st Street Beach (Pier 31) - Chicago
Tue, Sep 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Sep 18 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Sep 18 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Sep 18 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Sep 18 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Sep 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Sep 19 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Sep 19 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Sep 20 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Sep 20 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Sep 20 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Sep 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 21 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Sep 21 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Sep 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 22 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Sep 23 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Sep 23 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Sep 23 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Sep 24 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Sep 25 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
ECI Salsa Bachata & more at Pier 31
31st Street Beach (Pier 31) - Chicago
Tue, Sep 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Sep 25 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Sep 25 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Sep 25 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Sep 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Sep 26 and monthly on last Wednesday from 7 to 9pm
TenX9 Chicago Storytelling
Kibbitz Nest - Chicago
Wed, Sep 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Sep 26 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Sep 26 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Sep 27 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Sep 27 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Sep 27 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Sep 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Sep 27 and every 2nd & 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet hosts Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Fri, Sep 28 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Sep 28 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Sep 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 29 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Sep 30 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Sep 30 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Sep 30 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Oct 1 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Mon, Oct 1 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 2 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 2 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Oct 2 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Oct 2 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 2 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Oct 3 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 3 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Oct 3 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Oct 4 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Oct 4 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Oct 4 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Oct 4 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Oct 4 and every 1st Thursday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Dancing to The Sound Hounds "Little Big Band"
Cooper's Corner American Restaurant - Winfield
Fri, Oct 5 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Oct 5 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Oct 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 6 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight
Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION
Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Oct 6 from 11am to 3pm (jazz begins at noon)
Monthly Good Luck Jazz Brunch with Luke Sagadin Trio
Tack Room at Dusek's - Chicago
Sat, Oct 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 6 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Oct 7 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 7 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Oct 7 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Oct 7 and always 1st Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Mon, Oct 8 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 9 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 9 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Oct 9 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Oct 9 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 9 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Oct 10 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 10 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Oct 10 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Oct 11 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Oct 11 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Oct 11 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Oct 11 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Oct 11 and every 2nd & 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet hosts Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Fri, Oct 12 at 7pm
Family Ties
Sherman Park - Chicago
Fri, Oct 12 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Oct 12 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Oct 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 13 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Oct 14 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 14 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Oct 14 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Oct 14 and every 2nd Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Mon, Oct 15 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 16 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 16 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Oct 16 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Oct 16 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 16 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Oct 17 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 17 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Oct 17 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Oct 18 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Oct 18 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Oct 18 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Oct 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Oct 19 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Oct 19 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Oct 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 20 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Oct 21 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 21 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Oct 21 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Oct 21 and always 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Outcast Jazz Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Mon, Oct 22 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 23 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Oct 23 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Oct 23 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 23 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Oct 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 24 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Oct 24 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Oct 25 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Oct 25 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Oct 25 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Oct 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Oct 25 and every 2nd & 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet hosts Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Fri, Oct 26 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Oct 26 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Oct 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 27 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Oct 28 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 28 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Oct 28 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Oct 29 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 30 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 30 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Oct 30 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Oct 30 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 31 and monthly on last Wednesday from 7 to 9pm
TenX9 Chicago Storytelling
Kibbitz Nest - Chicago
Wed, Oct 31 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 31 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Oct 31 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Nov 1 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Nov 1 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Nov 1 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Nov 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Nov 1 and every 1st Thursday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Dancing to The Sound Hounds "Little Big Band"
Cooper's Corner American Restaurant - Winfield
Fri, Nov 2 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Nov 2 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Nov 2 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 3 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight
Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION
Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Nov 3 from 11am to 3pm (jazz begins at noon)
Monthly Good Luck Jazz Brunch with Luke Sagadin Trio
Tack Room at Dusek's - Chicago
Sat, Nov 3 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 3 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Nov 4 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 4 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Nov 4 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Nov 4 and always 1st Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Mon, Nov 5 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Mon, Nov 5 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 6 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 6 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Nov 6 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Nov 6 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 7 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Nov 7 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Nov 8 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Nov 8 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Nov 8 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Nov 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Nov 8 and every 2nd & 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet hosts Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Fri, Nov 9 at 7pm
The University of Von Freeman: The New Apartment Jam
Hamilton Park - Chicago
Fri, Nov 9 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Nov 9 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Nov 9 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 10 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 10 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Nov 11 from 2 to 5pm
Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
TBA

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Nov 11 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 11 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Nov 11 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Nov 11 and every 2nd Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Mon, Nov 12 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 13 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 13 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Nov 13 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Nov 13 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 14 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Nov 14 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Nov 15 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Nov 15 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Nov 15 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Nov 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 16 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Nov 16 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Nov 16 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 17 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 17 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Nov 18 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 18 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Nov 18 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Nov 18 and every 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9pm (dance lesson at 5pm)
Shout Section Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Nov 18 and always 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Outcast Jazz Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Mon, Nov 19 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 20 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 20 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Nov 20 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Nov 20 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 21 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Nov 21 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Nov 22 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Nov 22 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Nov 22 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Nov 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Nov 22 and every 2nd & 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet hosts Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Fri, Nov 23 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Nov 23 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Nov 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 24 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Nov 25 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 25 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Nov 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Nov 26 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 27 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 27 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Nov 27 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Nov 27 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 28 and monthly on last Wednesday from 7 to 9pm
TenX9 Chicago Storytelling
Kibbitz Nest - Chicago
Wed, Nov 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 28 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Nov 28 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Nov 29 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Nov 29 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Nov 29 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Nov 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 30 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Nov 30 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Nov 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 1 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight
Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION
Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Dec 1 from 11am to 3pm (jazz begins at noon)
Monthly Good Luck Jazz Brunch with Luke Sagadin Trio
Tack Room at Dusek's - Chicago
Sat, Dec 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 1 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Dec 2 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 2 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 2 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Dec 2 and always 1st Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Mon, Dec 3 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Mon, Dec 3 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 4 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 4 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 4 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 4 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 4 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 5 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Dec 5 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Dec 6 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Dec 6 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Dec 6 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Dec 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Dec 6 and every 1st Thursday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Dancing to The Sound Hounds "Little Big Band"
Cooper's Corner American Restaurant - Winfield
Fri, Dec 7 at 7pm
Vonology
South Shore Cultural Center - Chicago
Fri, Dec 7 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Dec 7 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Dec 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 8 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Dec 9 from noon to 5pm
Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
Annual Christmas Dinner Dance

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Dec 9 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 9 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 9 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Dec 9 and every 2nd Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Mon, Dec 10 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 11 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 11 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 11 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 11 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 11 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 12 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Dec 12 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Dec 13 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Dec 13 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Dec 13 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Dec 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Dec 13 and every 2nd & 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet hosts Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Fri, Dec 14 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Dec 14 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Dec 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 15 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Dec 16 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 16 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 16 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Dec 16 and always 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Outcast Jazz Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Mon, Dec 17 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 19 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Dec 19 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Dec 20 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Dec 20 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Dec 20 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Dec 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 21 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Dec 21 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Dec 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 22 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Dec 23 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 23 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 23 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Dec 24 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 25 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 25 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Wed, Dec 26 and monthly on last Wednesday from 7 to 9pm
TenX9 Chicago Storytelling
Kibbitz Nest - Chicago
Wed, Dec 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 26 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Dec 26 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Dec 27 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Dec 27 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Dec 27 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Dec 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Dec 27 and every 2nd & 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet hosts Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Fri, Dec 28 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Dec 28 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Dec 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 29 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Dec 30 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 30 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 30 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Dec 31 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago