90.9 FM WDCB Public Radio
Chicago's Home for Jazz!

90.9FM  Glen Ellyn - Chicago
90.7FM  Chicago's West Loop

What's on Now

'DCB Jazz with Paul Abella
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Playlists

Upcoming Events Calendar
please note: all times are CDT.
indicates WDCB Sponsored Event.

Sat, Apr 28 through Sun, Jan 6 - FREE!
EXHIBIT - Bronzeville Echoes: Faces and Places of Chicago’s African American Music
Chicago Cultural Center - Chicago
Fri, Jul 20 open daily through March 17 from 9am to 5pm
EXHIBIT - Mr. Akeley’s Movie Camera
Field Museum - Chicago
Fri, Aug 3 through Sat, Sep 8
Lewis Achenbach’s 5th annual Jazz Occurrence Art Exhibition
Aurora Public Arts Commission - Aurora
Fri, Aug 3 and every Friday in August at 10:30pm
Three Little Squids Present: How to Be Fancy
Second City in Piper Alley - Chicago
Fri, Aug 10 through Sun, Aug 19
Sister Act
Hemmens Cultural Center - Elgin
Fri, Aug 10 through Sat, Sep 15 (Fri/Sat)
Fat Bill's Roadside Cafe: The Re-Boot
Riverfront Playhouse - Aurora
Wed, Aug 15 through Sat, Nov 10
Fall Art Exhibition to Feature Works By Jeanine Coupe Ryding
Elmhurst College - Frick Center - Elmhurst
Thu, Aug 16 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Chris Madsen & Matt Ulery

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Aug 16 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Aug 16 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 16 at 7:30pm
Naperville Municipal Band's "Joint Jazz" Concert
Naperville Community Concert Center in Central Park - Naperville
Thu, Aug 16 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 16 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Aug 16 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Aug 16 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Thaddeus Tukes Quartet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Aug 16 from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Shout Section at Naperville Big Band Event
Naperville Community Concert Center in Central Park - Naperville
Thu, Aug 16 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Aug 16 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Aug 16 and every Thursday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Joe Valentino Band featuring Angel Spiccia
Bourbon 'N Brass Speakeasy - Evanston
Thu, Aug 16 at 5pm & 7pm
Ken Shiokawa Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Aug 16 and every 3rd Thursday from 8 to 11pm
"Jazz Couples" with Judy Roberts, Greg Fishman, Jeannie Lambert & Russ Phillips
FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Thu, Aug 16 from 5 to 9pm
Alyssa Allgood Trio / Piano, Drums & Vocals
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Thu, Aug 16 through Sun, Aug 19th at 8pm & 10pm
Sharel Cassidy Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Aug 17 through Sun, Aug 19th at 8pm & 10pm
Sharel Cassidy Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Aug 17 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Aug 17 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Aug 17 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Aug 17 at 9pm
Ben Sidran
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Aug 17 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Aug 17 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Aug 17 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Fri, Aug 17 from 5 to 10pm
Naper Nights Concert Series: School of Rock, Soul Shine, Chicken Fried
Naper Settlement - Naperville
Fri, Aug 17 at 6:30pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Aug 17 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Eric Schneider Organ Quartet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Aug 17 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Aug 17 from 6:30 to 8:30pm
Water Colors Jazz Series - FREE! - Marquis Hill
Navy Pier's Lake Stage in Polk Bros Park - Chicago
Fri, Aug 17 at 5pm & 7pm
Jarrard Harris Group
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Aug 17 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mario Abney Effect
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Aug 17 from 8pm to midnight
Unforgettable / Jazz That Swings featuring Randy McCallister
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Sat, Aug 18 through Sun, Aug 19th at 8pm & 10pm
Sharel Cassidy Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Aug 18 from 10am to 2pm
Fall Sampler Day
College of DuPage - Student Resource Center - Glen Ellyn
Sat, Aug 18
Marcus Jefferson/Scott Lies Duo
E & S Fish Market - St. Charles
Sat, Aug 18 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Aug 18 at 8pm
Ben Sidran
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Aug 18 and Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Aug 18 from 5 to 10pm
Naper Nights Concert Series: School of Rock, Planet Groove, Bluffet
Naper Settlement - Naperville
Sat, Aug 18 and every Saturday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Sat, Aug 18 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Eric Schneider Organ Quartet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Aug 18 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Aug 18 at 6pm
Birdhouse's Summer Jazz Series: Tsukasa Taiko Drumming
Fred Anderson Park - Chicago
Sat, Aug 18 at 5pm & 7pm
Jarrard Harris Group
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Aug 18 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mario Abney Effect
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Aug 18 and every Saturday with sets at 7:30, 8:30, 9:30 & 10:30pm
Markus Rutz Trio
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Sat, Aug 18 from 8pm to midnight
Unforgettable / Jazz That Swings featuring Randy McCallister
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Sat, Aug 18 from 6 to 9pm
Marcus Jefferson/Scott Lies Duo
E & S Fish Market - St. Charles
Sat, Aug 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sun, Aug 19 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Bill O'Connell's Chicago Skyliners Big Band

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Aug 19 at 4:30pm
The Redmonds and more: Fundraiser for J.B. Ritchie
210 Live - Highwood
Sun, Aug 19 from 2 to 5pm
Illiana Club's Monthly Concert - Dance Party with Jazz Community Big Band!
Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Aug 19 from 6:30 to 8pm
The Lineup with Amir ElSaffar
Gallagher Way - Chicago
Sun, Aug 19 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Aug 19 at 4pm, 8pm & 10pm
Sharel Cassidy Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Aug 19 at 6pm
Westside Jazz Stage - Opal Staples
T&JJs - Maywood
Sun, Aug 19 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Aug 19 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Aug 19 and every Sunday from 12:30 to 3pm (weather permitting)
Nascent Jazz Trio
Cellar Gate Wine Market & Bistro - Highwood
Sun, Aug 19 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Aug 19 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Aug 19 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Hyde Park Jazz Society presents Jarrard Harris
Room 43 - Chicago
Sun, Aug 19 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Andy Brown & Friends
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Aug 19 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Aug 19 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Aug 19 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Sun, Aug 19 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Peter Saxe Jazz Duo
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Sun, Aug 19 and every Sunday from 6:30 to 8:30pm (through Labor Day weekend)
Chicago River Jazz Cruise with Geordie Kelly Quartet aboard the Fort Dearborn
Fort Dearborn departing from Ogden Slip (by Winter's Jazz Club) - Chicago
Sun, Aug 19 and always 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Outcast Jazz Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Aug 19 from 5 to 9pm
Abigail Riccards / Solo Piano & Vocals
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Mon, Aug 20 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Chris Greene Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Aug 20 at 5pm & 7pm
Eric Schneider Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Aug 20 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Aug 20 at 7:30pm
OPTION: Luke Stewart + Conversation with Ken Vandermark
Experimental Sound Studio - Chicago
Mon, Aug 20 at 5:30pm
Chicago Jazz Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Aug 20 at 8pm & 10pm
Brazilian Guitarist Luciano Antonio Trio
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Mon, Aug 20 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Aug 20 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Aug 20 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Aug 20 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Aug 20 and every Monday from 6 to 9pm
The Live Pete Show
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Mon, Aug 20 from 5 to 9pm
Gerald Mar Duo / Piano & Drum
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Mon, Aug 20 and every Monday beginning at 9:30pm
Monday Jam with Matt Ulery (bass) and Quin Kirchner (drums)
The Whistler - Chicago
Tue, Aug 21 from 5:30 to 8pm
MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Ernest Dawkins

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Aug 21 from 7 to 10pm
Genevieve Jazz
Ivy Restaurant - Wheaton
Tue, Aug 21 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
ECI Salsa Bachata & more at Pier 31
31st Street Beach (Pier 31) - Chicago
Tue, Aug 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Aug 21 at 5pm & 7pm
Rose Colella Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Aug 21 from 6 to 9pm
Damian Espinosa & Chris Greene
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Tue, Aug 21 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8pm
Tuesday Songwriter Spotlight
Rivers Edge Bar & Grill - Batavia
Tue, Aug 21 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
After Dark - A Vonski Tribute
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Aug 21 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Aug 21 at 7pm
Simone Green
M Lounge - Chicago
Tue, Aug 21 and every 3rd Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Latin Jazz Night: Ruben Alvarez's Raices Profundas
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Aug 21 and every Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Shelley Yoelin's Jazz Workshop Sextet
Hackney's - Palos Park
Tue, Aug 21 at 8pm & 10pm
Bakerzmillion
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Aug 21 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Aug 21 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Paul Marinaro Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Aug 21 and every Tuesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Tue, Aug 21 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8:30pm
Erin McDougald Jazz Quartet
The Drunken Bean - Chicago
Tue, Aug 21 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Aug 21 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9pm
The New Deal Gypsy-Jazz Quartet
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Aug 21 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Aug 21 from 5 to 9pm
Amy Yassinger / Solo Piano & Vocals
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Wed, Aug 22 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Jarod Bufe Quartet

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Aug 22 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Typhanie Monique Duo

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Aug 22 at 8pm & 10pm
Jeff Kier Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Wed, Aug 22 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 22 at 8pm & 10pm
Jeff Kier Quartet with Mike Hershenson, Lanny Grilly & Rafe Bradford
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Wed, Aug 22 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 22 at 7pm
Delivery Point
M Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Aug 22 at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Aug 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Aug 22 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Aug 22 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Aug 22 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
George Fludas & Co
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Aug 22 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Aug 22 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Wed, Aug 22 at 9pm
Jazz Record Art Collective
Dana Hall performs Julius Hemphill's 1972 release "Dogon A.D."

Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Wed, Aug 22 at 7pm
Turn Your Thyroid Health Around
The Emperor’s Medicine - Naperville
Wed, Aug 22 and every Wednesday through Wed, Aug 22 (finals Thu Aug, 23)
Chicago Pro Hockey League
MB Ice Arena - Chicago
Wed, Aug 22 from 5 to 9pm
Jeannie Tanner & Stacy McMichael Duo
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Wed, Aug 22 at 5:45pm
CAN TV – Community Producer Orientation
CAN TV - Chicago
Thu, Aug 23 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Zazz Duo

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Aug 23 at 8pm
Nashwood Kickoff: Kevin Purcell & The Root Doctors
210 Live - Highwood
Thu, Aug 23 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Aug 23 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 23 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 23 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Aug 23 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Aug 23 through Sun, Aug 26th at 8pm & 10pm
Multi Instrumentalist Ira Sullivan Quartet with Marc Berner, Stu Katz, Larry Gray & Greg Artry
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Aug 23 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Blue Three
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Aug 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Aug 23 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Aug 23 and every Thursday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Joe Valentino Band featuring Angel Spiccia
Bourbon 'N Brass Speakeasy - Evanston
Thu, Aug 23 at 5pm & 7pm
Ken Shiokawa Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Aug 23 from 7 to 10pm
New Jazz Night!! Shawn Maxwell Duo
Wild Onion Tied House - Oak Park
Thu, Aug 23 from 5 to 9pm
Joel Burt Duo featuring Aaron Almon / Piano & Drums
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Fri, Aug 24 through Sun, Sep 2
40th Annual Chicago Jazz Festival
Millennium Park - Chicago
Fri, Aug 24 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Sax to the Bone Featuring Mike Smith & Tom Garling
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Aug 24 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Aug 24 at 8pm
Jason Stein, Katie Ernst and Avreeayl Ra
Corner Store of Edgewater Beach Apartments - Chicago
Fri, Aug 24 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Aug 24 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Aug 24 at 9pm
Gypsy Jazz Festival
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Aug 24 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Aug 24 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Aug 24 at 7pm
Keep Swimming Foundation's "A Night on Broadway" Inaugural Gala
Metropolis Ballroom - Arlington Heights
Fri, Aug 24 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Fri, Aug 24 through Sun, Aug 26th at 8pm & 10pm
Multi Instrumentalist Ira Sullivan Quartet with Marc Berner, Stu Katz, Larry Gray & Greg Artry
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Aug 24 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Bobby Lewis Jazz Quartet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Aug 24 from 5 to 7pm
Tim Wilsey
Senior Star Weber Place - Romeoville,
Fri, Aug 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Aug 24 from 6:30 to 8:30pm
Water Colors Jazz Series - FREE! - Chicago Afrobeat Project
Navy Pier's Lake Stage in Polk Bros Park - Chicago
Fri, Aug 24 at 5pm & 7pm
Vocalist Sarah Marie Young
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Aug 24 from 8pm to midnight
Petra Van Nuis Quartet
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Fri, Aug 24 at 8pm
Switchback
FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sat, Aug 25 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Sax to the Bone Featuring Mike Smith & Tom Garling
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Aug 25 from 5 to 8pm
HopStop 2018
Riverside Arts Center - Riverside
Sat, Aug 25 at 7:30pm
Josh Berman, Jason Roebke & Michael Vatcher, Craig Taborn
Constellation - Chicago
Sat, Aug 25 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Aug 25 at 8pm
Gypsy Jazz Festival
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Aug 25 and Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Aug 25 from 7 to 10pm
Tim Wilsey Duo
J. Fleming's - Westmont
Sat, Aug 25 through Sun, Aug 26th at 8pm & 10pm
Multi Instrumentalist Ira Sullivan Quartet with Marc Berner, Stu Katz, Larry Gray & Greg Artry
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Aug 25 from 8 to 10pm
Jeff Gilmore (sax) & Jonathan Gross (pianist)
Geneva Wine Cellars and Tasting Room - Geneva
Sat, Aug 25 and every Saturday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Sat, Aug 25 at 6pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Aug 25 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Fumee Gypsy Project
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Aug 25 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Aug 25 from 10am to 7pm
Famous Fido's Adopt-a-thon and Meow Mixer
Famous Fido Pet Rescue Shelter - Chicago
Sat, Aug 25 at 5pm & 7pm
Vocalist Sarah Marie Young
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Aug 25 and every Saturday with sets at 7:30, 8:30, 9:30 & 10:30pm
Markus Rutz Trio
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Sat, Aug 25 from 8pm to midnight
Petra Van Nuis Quartet
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Sat, Aug 25 at 2pm
Paul Henry's Jazz and Blues Jam with the Thomas Matecki Quartet
Paul Henry Art Gallery - Hammond, IN
Sat, Aug 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sun, Aug 26 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
British Buddy Alumni Big Band with Frieda Lee

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Aug 26 at 2pm
Dave Ness Trio - CD Release for "Grooveness"
Antioch High School Auditorium - Antioch
Sun, Aug 26 at 3:30pm
Summer Horns II Tour
Dave Koz and Friends

Country Club Hills Theater - Country Club Hills
Sun, Aug 26 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Aug 26 from 11am to 4pm
Heirloom Garden Show
Garfield Farm Museum - Campton Hills
Sun, Aug 26 at 6pm
Westside Jazz Stage - Margaret Murphy Webb
T&JJs - Maywood
Sun, Aug 26 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Aug 26 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Aug 26 and every Sunday from 12:30 to 3pm (weather permitting)
Nascent Jazz Trio
Cellar Gate Wine Market & Bistro - Highwood
Sun, Aug 26 at 8pm
Ken Vandermark/Haarvard Wiik Duo, Vincent Chancey Quartet
The Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Aug 26 from 11am to 6pm
City of Lights Ukulele Festival
Water Street Mall - Aurora
Sun, Aug 26 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Aug 26 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Aug 26 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Hyde Park Jazz Society presents Noteworthy Big Band
Room 43 - Chicago
Sun, Aug 26 at 4pm
HotHouse presents 'Jazz on a Summer's Day / Beggar's Banquet Festival'
Donna Blue Lachman's Blueberry Fields - Three Oaks, MI
Sun, Aug 26 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Aug 26 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Dana Hall Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Aug 26 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Aug 26 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Aug 26 at 4pm
Microwave Masterpieces: Elmhurst Choral Union
Immanuel Lutheran Church - Elmhurst
Sun, Aug 26 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Sun, Aug 26 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Peter Saxe Jazz Duo
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Sun, Aug 26 and every Sunday from 6:30 to 8:30pm (through Labor Day weekend)
Chicago River Jazz Cruise with Geordie Kelly Quartet aboard the Fort Dearborn
Fort Dearborn departing from Ogden Slip (by Winter's Jazz Club) - Chicago
Sun, Aug 26 from 5 to 9pm
Abigail Riccards / Solo Piano & Vocals
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Mon, Aug 27 from 6 to 7pm
WDCB's Jazz Fest Week Live Broadcast!
Richard Johnson

PianoForte Studios - Chicago
Mon, Aug 27 at 6pm
Summer Jazz at the Harris
Mike Reed's People Places & Things

Harris Theater for Music and Dance in Millennium Park - Chicago
Mon, Aug 27 at 8pm & 10pm
New Standard Jazz Orchestra
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Mon, Aug 27 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Chris Greene Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Aug 27 at 5pm & 7pm
Eric Schneider Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Aug 27
Glen Ellyn Park District - Adult Coed Dodgeball League Registration Deadline
Ackerman Sports & Fitness Center - Glen Ellyn
Mon, Aug 27
Glen Ellyn Park District - Adult Coed Kickball League Registration Deadline
Ackerman Sports & Fitness Center - Glen Ellyn
Mon, Aug 27 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Aug 27 at 5:30pm
Chicago Jazz Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Aug 27 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Aug 27 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Aug 27 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Aug 27 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Aug 27 at 7:30pm
OPTION: Ted Reichman Solo + Håvard Wiik Solo
Experimental Sound Studio - Chicago
Mon, Aug 27 and every Monday from 6 to 9pm
The Live Pete Show
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Mon, Aug 27 and every Monday beginning at 9:30pm
Monday Jam with Matt Ulery (bass) and Quin Kirchner (drums)
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Aug 27 from 5 to 9pm
Nicole Kestler Duo
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Tue, Aug 28 from 6 to 7pm
WDCB's Jazz Fest Week Live Broadcast!
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio

PianoForte Studios - Chicago
Tue, Aug 28 from 5:30 to 8pm
MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Ari Brown Tribute to Muhal Richard Abrams

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Aug 28 from 5 to 9pm
Tom Linsk / Solo Piano & Vocals
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Tue, Aug 28 at 8pm & 10pm
Chris Madsen Bonfire Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Aug 28 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
ECI Salsa Bachata & more at Pier 31
31st Street Beach (Pier 31) - Chicago
Tue, Aug 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Aug 28 at 5pm & 7pm
Rose Colella Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Aug 28 from 6 to 9pm
Yvonne Faddis-Stroud Duo
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Tue, Aug 28 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8pm
Tuesday Songwriter Spotlight
Rivers Edge Bar & Grill - Batavia
Tue, Aug 28 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
After Dark - A Vonski Tribute
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Aug 28 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Aug 28 and every 4th Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Eric Hines & Pan Dulce
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Aug 28 and every Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Shelley Yoelin's Jazz Workshop Sextet
Hackney's - Palos Park
Tue, Aug 28 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Aug 28 and every 4th Tuesday from 7 to 10.30pm
Jazz Community Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Tue, Aug 28 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Judy Roberts & Greg Fishman: Perform the Music of Cole Porter
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Aug 28 - Please call for appointment!
Singer Auditions: Elmhurst Choral Union
Elmhurst College - Irion Hall - Elmhurst
Tue, Aug 28 and every Tuesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Tue, Aug 28 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8:30pm
Erin McDougald Jazz Quartet
The Drunken Bean - Chicago
Tue, Aug 28 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Aug 28 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9pm
The New Deal Gypsy-Jazz Quartet
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Aug 28 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Aug 29 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Greg Dudzienski Trio

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Aug 29 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Margaret Murphy-Webb & Charlie Johnson

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Aug 29 from 5 to 9pm
Jeannie Tanner & Stacy McMichael Duo
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Wed, Aug 29 at 8pm
We Banjo 3 Perform from New CD 'Haven'
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Wed, Aug 29 and monthly on last Wednesday from 7 to 9pm
TenX9 Chicago Storytelling
Kibbitz Nest - Chicago
Wed, Aug 29 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 29 from 5 to 8pm
Chapin Jazz X-tet
129 Center Cut - Grayslake
Wed, Aug 29 at 8:30pm
Jerry Medina y La Banda, The Ruiz Belvis Collective
Old Town School of Folk Music - Chicago
Wed, Aug 29 from 7:30 to 9pm
Wayne Messmer Big Band with Bill O'Connell
Bolingbrook Performing Arts Center - Bolingbrook
Wed, Aug 29 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 29 at 9pm
AACM Generations
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Wed, Aug 29 at 6:30pm
Orbert Davis Chicago Jazz Philharmonic: Legends and Lions
Millennium Park - Pritzker Pavilion - Chicago
Wed, Aug 29 at 7pm
Jeremiah Review
M Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Aug 29 at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Aug 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Aug 29 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Aug 29 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Aug 29 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Matt Wifler's Bourbon Street Quartet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Aug 29 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Aug 29 from 9am to 4pm in SRC 1144
Wage and Hour Compliance Workshop from A to Z
College of DuPage Student Resource Center (SRC) - Glen Ellyn
Wed, Aug 29 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Wed, Aug 29 at 9pm
Jazz Record Art Collective
Dana Hall performs McCoy Tyner's 1973 release "Extensions"

Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Thu, Aug 30 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Shawn Maxwell Duo

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Aug 30 at 7pm
Skip Towne & the Greyhounds
210 Live - Highwood
Thu, Aug 30 from 5 to 9pm
Alyssa Allgood Trio / Piano, Drums & Vocals
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Thu, Aug 30 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Aug 30 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 30 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 30 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Aug 30 at 11am
Mindeman/Hall/Sommers Trio, in collaboration with the Jazz Record Art Collective
Chicago Cultural Center - Claudia Cassidy Theater - Chicago
Thu, Aug 30 at 12:15pm
Great Black Music Ensemble in collaboration with AACM
Chicago Cultural Center - Claudia Cassidy Theater - Chicago
Thu, Aug 30 at 3:15pm
Miyumi Project Sextet in collaboration with Asian Improv
Chicago Cultural Center - Claudia Cassidy Theater - Chicago
Thu, Aug 30 at 11am
What is this thing called Jazz? Robert Irving III: Insights on Improvisation
Chicago Cultural Center - Preston Bradley Hall - Chicago
Thu, Aug 30 at 12:30pm
Carmen Stokes Quartet, in collaboration with the South Side Jazz Coalition
Chicago Cultural Center - Preston Bradley Hall - Chicago
Thu, Aug 30 at 2pm
Paul Giallorenzo Trio, in collaboration with the Elastic Arts Foundation
Chicago Cultural Center - Preston Bradley Hall - Chicago
Thu, Aug 30 at 3:30pm
Chicago Cellar Boys, in collaboration with the Iliana Club of Traditional Jazz
Chicago Cultural Center - Preston Bradley Hall - Chicago
Thu, Aug 30 at 5:25pm
Geof Bradfield Nonet
Millennium Park - Pritzker Pavilion - Chicago
Thu, Aug 30 at 6:30pm
Nicole Mitchell and Mandorla Awakening
Millennium Park - Pritzker Pavilion - Chicago
Thu, Aug 30 at 7:45pm
Kurt Elling featuring Marquis and Jeff “Tain” Watts
Millennium Park - Pritzker Pavilion - Chicago
Thu, Aug 30 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Aug 30 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Eric Schneider Organ Quartet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Aug 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Aug 30 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Aug 30 and every Thursday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Joe Valentino Band featuring Angel Spiccia
Bourbon 'N Brass Speakeasy - Evanston
Thu, Aug 30 at 5pm & 7pm
Ken Shiokawa Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Aug 31 at 5pm & 7pm
Petra's Recession Seven
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Aug 31 from 8pm to midnight
Unforgettable / Jazz That Swings featuring Randy McCallister
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Fri, Aug 31 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Derek Brown's FiftyFifty Tour Kickoff
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Aug 31 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Aug 31 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Aug 31 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Aug 31 at 9pm
Fareed Haque
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Aug 31 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Aug 31 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Aug 31 at 11:30am
Junius Paul Quartet
Millennium Park - Chicago
Fri, Aug 31 at 12:40pm
Quin Kirchner Quintet
Millennium Park - Chicago
Fri, Aug 31 at 1:50pm
Chris Speed Trio
Millennium Park - Chicago
Fri, Aug 31 at 3pm
Greg Ward and 10 Tongues
Millennium Park - Chicago
Fri, Aug 31 at noon
Gayle Kolb Sextet
Millennium Park - Chicago
Fri, Aug 31 at 1:30pm
Roy McGrath Remembranzas Quintet
Millennium Park - Chicago
Fri, Aug 31 from 8 to 10pm
Maracujaz Brazilian Jazz!
Chant - Chicago
Fri, Aug 31 at 3pm
Million Brazilan Project, featuring Sarah Marie Young and Guy King
Millennium Park - Chicago
Fri, Aug 31 at 4:15pm
Tribute to Dr. Richard Muhal Abrams
Millennium Park - Pritzker Pavilion - Chicago
Fri, Aug 31 at 5:25pm
Sabertooth Organ Quartet 25th Anniversary
Millennium Park - Pritzker Pavilion - Chicago
Fri, Aug 31 at 6:30pm
Louis Hayes Quintet: 'Seranade for Horace'
Millennium Park - Pritzker Pavilion - Chicago
Fri, Aug 31 at 7:45pm
Dianne Reeves
Millennium Park - Pritzker Pavilion - Chicago
Fri, Aug 31 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Fri, Aug 31 at 6:30pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Aug 31 at 7:30pm
Guy King Band
210 Live - Highwood
Fri, Aug 31 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Johnny O'Neal Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Aug 31 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 1 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight
Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION
Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Sep 1 at 9:30pm
Summer Jazz at the Harris
Makaya McCraven

Harris Theater for Music and Dance in Millennium Park - Chicago
Sat, Sep 1 at 7pm
Buddy Guy and Toronzo Cannon
Country Club Hills Theater - Country Club Hills
Sat, Sep 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 1 at 5pm & 7pm
Petra's Recession Seven
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Sep 1 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Derek Brown's FiftyFifty Tour Kickoff
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Sep 1 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Sep 1 at 8pm
Fareed Haque
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 1 from 8 to 10pm
Maracujaz Brazilian Jazz!
Chant - Chicago
Sat, Sep 1 at 11am
ChiArts Jazz Combo
Millennium Park - Chicago
Sat, Sep 1 at 11:45am
Morgan Park High School Jazz Combo
Millennium Park - Chicago
Sat, Sep 1 at 12:30pm
CYSO Jazz Combo
Millennium Park - Chicago
Sat, Sep 1 at 1:15pm
Eric Solorio High School Jazz Ensemble
Millennium Park - Chicago
Sat, Sep 1 at 2:10pm
Whitney Young High School Jazz Ensemble
Millennium Park - Chicago
Sat, Sep 1 at 3:05pm
Kenwood Academy Jazz Band
Millennium Park - Chicago
Sat, Sep 1 at 11:30am
Black Diamond
Millennium Park - Chicago
Sat, Sep 1 at 12:40pm
Dustin Laurenzi and Natural Language
Millennium Park - Chicago
Sat, Sep 1 at 1:50pm
Matthew Shipp and Ivo Perelman Quartet
Millennium Park - Chicago
Sat, Sep 1 at 3pm
Amina Claudine Myers Trio
Millennium Park - Chicago
Sat, Sep 1 at noon
Bruce Henry
Millennium Park - Chicago
Sat, Sep 1 at 1:30pm
The Chuck Webb Band featuring Margaret Murphy
Millennium Park - Chicago
Sat, Sep 1 at 3pm
Nolatet
Millennium Park - Chicago
Sat, Sep 1 at 4:15pm
Tribute to Willie Pickens
Millennium Park - Pritzker Pavilion - Chicago
Sat, Sep 1 at 5:25pm
Kenny Barron Quintet
Millennium Park - Pritzker Pavilion - Chicago
Sat, Sep 1 at 6:25pm
Darcy James Argue Secret Society
Millennium Park - Pritzker Pavilion - Chicago
Sat, Sep 1 at 7:45pm
Ramsey Lewis
Millennium Park - Pritzker Pavilion - Chicago
Sat, Sep 1 and every Saturday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Sat, Sep 1 at 8pm
Liquid Soul
210 Live - Highwood
Sat, Sep 1 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Sep 1 from 7:30 to 10pm
Genevieve Jazz
Geneva Wine Cellars and Tasting Room - Geneva
Sat, Sep 1 and every Saturday with sets at 7:30, 8:30, 9:30 & 10:30pm
Markus Rutz Trio
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Sat, Sep 1 from 11am to 3pm (jazz begins at noon)
Monthly Good Luck Jazz Brunch with Luke Sagadin Trio
Tack Room at Dusek's - Chicago
Sun, Sep 2 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Chicago Grandstand Big Band

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Sep 2 at 8pm
Fall-For-Music Fest: Paa Kow
210 Live - Highwood
Sun, Sep 2 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Sep 2 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Sep 2 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Sep 2 and every Sunday from 12:30 to 3pm (weather permitting)
Nascent Jazz Trio
Cellar Gate Wine Market & Bistro - Highwood
Sun, Sep 2 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Sep 2 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Sep 2 at 11:15am
Derek Duleba Quartet
Millennium Park - Chicago
Sun, Sep 2 at 12:15pm
Cesar Martinez’s Cuicatl
Millennium Park - Chicago
Sun, Sep 2 at 1:15pm
Morgan Pirtle+5
Millennium Park - Chicago
Sun, Sep 2 at 2:15pm
Typical Sisters
Millennium Park - Chicago
Sun, Sep 2 at 3:15pm
Jahari Stampley Ensemble
Millennium Park - Chicago
Sun, Sep 2 at 11:30am
Tribute to John Wright
Millennium Park - Chicago
Sun, Sep 2 at 12:40pm
Jaimie Branch's Fly or Die
Millennium Park - Chicago
Sun, Sep 2 at 1:50pm
Jason Stein Quartet
Millennium Park - Chicago
Sun, Sep 2 at 3pm
Eric Revis Quartet
Millennium Park - Chicago
Sun, Sep 2 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Sep 2 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Sep 2 at noon
Quentin Coaxum Quintet
Millennium Park - Chicago
Sun, Sep 2 at 1:30pm
Alejandro Urzagaste’s Flow
Millennium Park - Chicago
Sun, Sep 2 at 3pm
Fareed Haque and his Funk Brothers
Millennium Park - Chicago
Sun, Sep 2 at 4:15pm
Matt Ulery’s Loom Large
Millennium Park - Pritzker Pavilion - Chicago
Sun, Sep 2 at 5:25pm
Arturo O'Farrill Sextet
Millennium Park - Pritzker Pavilion - Chicago
Sun, Sep 2 at 6:25pm
Charles McPherson and Barry Harris Quartet
Millennium Park - Pritzker Pavilion - Chicago
Sun, Sep 2 at 7:45pm
Maceo Parker
Millennium Park - Pritzker Pavilion - Chicago
Sun, Sep 2 and always 1st Sunday from 7 to 9:30pm (dance lessons at 6:30pm)
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Sep 2 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Sun, Sep 2 and every Sunday from 6:30 to 8:30pm (through Labor Day weekend)
Chicago River Jazz Cruise with Geordie Kelly Quartet aboard the Fort Dearborn
Fort Dearborn departing from Ogden Slip (by Winter's Jazz Club) - Chicago
Sun, Sep 2 at 9pm
Southport Records After Fest Jam Session with George Freeman
Lange's Lounge - Chicago
Mon, Sep 3 from 2 to 11pm
Ira Sullivan & Friends host the 2nd Annual Rusty Jones Labor Day Instrumental Jam
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Mon, Sep 3 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Chris Greene Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Sep 3 at 5pm & 7pm
Eric Schneider Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Sep 3 from 3 to 4:30pm
Wayne Messmer Big Band with Bill O'Connell
Cantigny Park - Wheaton
Mon, Sep 3 from 3 to 4:30pm
Wayne Messmer BIg Band with Bill O'Connell
Cantigny Park - Wheaton
Mon, Sep 3 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Sep 3 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Sep 3 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Sep 3 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Sep 3 and every 1st Monday from 10pm to 1am
Big Band Boom!
Gallery Cabaret - Chicago
Mon, Sep 3 and every Monday beginning at 9:30pm
Monday Jam with Matt Ulery (bass) and Quin Kirchner (drums)
The Whistler - Chicago
Tue, Sep 4 from 5:30 to 8pm
MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Greg Ward

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Sep 4 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
ECI Salsa Bachata & more at Pier 31
31st Street Beach (Pier 31) - Chicago
Tue, Sep 4 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Sep 4 at 5pm & 7pm
Pocket Change featuring George Fludas
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Sep 4 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8pm
Tuesday Songwriter Spotlight
Rivers Edge Bar & Grill - Batavia
Tue, Sep 4 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
After Dark - A Vonski Tribute
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Sep 4 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Sep 4 and every Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Shelley Yoelin's Jazz Workshop Sextet
Hackney's - Palos Park
Tue, Sep 4 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Sep 4 and every 1st Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Joe Rendon & Friends
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Sep 4 and every Tuesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Tue, Sep 4 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8:30pm
Erin McDougald Jazz Quartet
The Drunken Bean - Chicago
Tue, Sep 4 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Sep 4 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Sep 5 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Dan Ferris Duo

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Sep 5 at 6:30pm
Chicago Sinfonietta presents "Chicago Unites: A Concert for Inclusion"
Millennium Park - Pritzker Pavilion - Chicago
Wed, Sep 5 at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Sep 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Sep 5 at 7pm
Bill Porter Orchestra
210 Live - Highwood
Wed, Sep 5 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Sep 5 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Sep 5 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Sep 5 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Wed, Sep 5 at 7:30pm
Film Screening: Young Frankenstein
York Theatre - Elmhurst
Thu, Sep 6 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Eddie Stevens Duo

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Sep 6 through Sun, Sep 9
St. Charles Jazz Weekend
Downtown St. Charles - multiple venues - St. Charles
Thu, Sep 6 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Sep 6 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Sep 6 at 7pm
Glen Ellyn Historical Society presents Actor Adam Selzer and “The Devil in the White City”
Glen Ellyn History Center at Historic Stacy's Corners - Glen Ellyn
Thu, Sep 6 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Sep 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Sep 6 and every 1st Thursday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Dancing to The Sound Hounds "Little Big Band"
Cooper's Corner Restaurant - Winfield
Thu, Sep 6 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Sep 6 at 5pm & 7pm
Ken Shiokawa Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Sep 7 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Sep 7 at 8pm
Vocalist Frank Lamphere and Trio
Villa Verone Ristorante - Geneva
Fri, Sep 7 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Sep 7 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Sep 7 from noon to 2pm
Joan Collaso - Jazz in the Courtyard
Hyde Park Shopping Center - Chicago
Fri, Sep 7 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Fri, Sep 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 7 from 8 to 10:30pm
Ruben Alvarez Quarteto Azucar Latin
Eden on the River - St. Charles
Fri, Sep 7 at 8pm
Jazz By Jazz By Sondheim with Robert Rodi
Davenport's Cabaret & Piano Bar - Chicago
Sat, Sep 8 at 1pm
Maxwell Street Blues Festival
Maxwell Street - Chicago
Sat, Sep 8 and Sun, Sep 9
West End Arts Festival
Stone Avenue METRA Station - LaGrange
Sat, Sep 8 at 7pm
West End Arts Festival
Elmhurst College Jazz Band

Stone Avenue METRA Station - LaGrange
Sat, Sep 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 8 at 7pm
St. Timothy's Coffeehouse Presents: Bryan Bowers
St. Timothy's Lutheran Church - Skokie
Sat, Sep 8 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Sep 8 and every Saturday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Sat, Sep 8 at 6pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Sep 8 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Sep 8 at 7pm
Chicago World Music Festival: Andreas Kapsalis + Juana Molina
The Promontory - Chicago
Sat, Sep 8 at 2pm
Birdhouse's Summer Jazz Series: AACM Jazz Ensemble
Fred Anderson Park - Chicago
Sat, Sep 8 and every Saturday with sets at 7:30, 8:30, 9:30 & 10:30pm
Markus Rutz Trio
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Sat, Sep 8 from noon to 10pm
Glen Ellyn Backyard BBQ
Glen Ellyn's Glenwood Parking Lot - Glen Ellyn
Sat, Sep 8 at 6pm
Roller Derby: Aurora 88s vs Quad City Rollers
Aurora Skate Center - Aurora
Sat, Sep 8 at 9pm
Encore: Jazz By Jazz By Sondheim - Robert Rodi
Davenport's Cabaret & Piano Bar - Chicago
Sun, Sep 9 from 3 to 4:15pm
WDCB Jazz - Jammin' in the Stacks!
Chicago Cellar Boys - FREE!

Skokie Public Library - Skokie
Sun, Sep 9 from 5:30 to 8pm
Marshall Vente's Jazz Tropicale Cruise with WDCB!
Tall Ship 'Windy' on Navy Pier - Chicago
Sun, Sep 9 at 2pm
West End Arts Festival
Multiplicity

Stone Avenue METRA Station - LaGrange
Sun, Sep 9 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Sep 9 from 9am to noon
Prairie Walk
Garfield Farm Museum - Campton Hills
Sun, Sep 9 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Sep 9 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Sep 9 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Sep 9 from 2 to 3:30pm
Multiplicity Performs at La Grange West End Arts Festival
Stone Avenue METRA Station - LaGrange
Sun, Sep 9 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Sep 9 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Sep 9 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Sep 9 and every 2nd Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Sep 9 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Mon, Sep 10 and every Monday beginning at 9:30pm
Monday Jam with Matt Ulery (bass) and Quin Kirchner (drums)
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Sep 10 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Chris Greene Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Sep 10 at 5pm & 7pm
Eric Schneider Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Sep 10
Glen Ellyn Park District - Adult Indoor Soccer League Registration Deadline
Ackerman Sports & Fitness Center - Glen Ellyn
Mon, Sep 10
Glen Ellyn Park District - Adult Coed Volleyball League Registration Deadline
Ackerman Sports & Fitness Center - Glen Ellyn
Mon, Sep 10 from 9pm to midnight
Shout Section Big Band at Fizz Swing Dancing
Fizz Swing Dancing - Chicago
Mon, Sep 10 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Sep 10 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Sep 10 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Mon, Sep 10 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Sep 10 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Sep 11 at 8pm & 10pm
WDCB Night at The Jazz Showcase
FREE!

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Sep 11 from 5:30 to 8pm
MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Victor Jesus Garcia

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Sep 11 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
ECI Salsa Bachata & more at Pier 31
31st Street Beach (Pier 31) - Chicago
Tue, Sep 11 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Sep 11 at 5pm & 7pm
Pocket Change featuring George Fludas
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Sep 11 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8pm
Tuesday Songwriter Spotlight
Rivers Edge Bar & Grill - Batavia
Tue, Sep 11 from noon to 2pm
Glen Ellyn Park District - Senior Luncheon
Maryknoll Park Clubhouse - Glen Ellyn
Tue, Sep 11 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
After Dark - A Vonski Tribute
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Sep 11 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Sep 11 and every Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Shelley Yoelin's Jazz Workshop Sextet
Hackney's - Palos Park
Tue, Sep 11 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Sep 11 and every 2nd Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Rene Avila's Afro-Cuban Jazz Band
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Sep 11 and every Tuesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Tue, Sep 11 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8:30pm
Erin McDougald Jazz Quartet
The Drunken Bean - Chicago
Tue, Sep 11 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Sep 11 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Sep 12 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Alison Ruble & Jo Ann Daugherty

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Sep 12 at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Sep 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Sep 12 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Sep 12 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Sep 12 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Sep 12 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Thu, Sep 13 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Greg Dudzienski Duo

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Sep 13 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Sep 13 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Sep 13 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Sep 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Sep 13 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Sep 13 at 5pm & 7pm
Ken Shiokawa Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Sep 13 at 7pm
Chicago World Music Festival: Altan
Irish American Heritage Center - Chicago
Fri, Sep 14 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Sep 14 at 8pm
Tonight In Tinseltown with vocalist Maureen Christine
Woodstock Opera House - Woodstock
Fri, Sep 14 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Sep 14 through Sun, Oct 7 (Thu/Fri/Sat/Sun)
Roald Dahl's "Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory"
Wheaton Drama Theatre - Wheaton
Fri, Sep 14 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Sep 14 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Fri, Sep 14 at 6:30pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Sep 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 14 from 7 to 9pm (movie will begin at dusk)
“Pup”corn and a Movie
Spring Avenue Dog Park - Glen Ellyn
Sat, Sep 15 from noon to 6pm
Englewood Jazz Festival
Hamilton Park - Chicago
Sat, Sep 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 15 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Sep 15 and Sun, Sep 16
A Fall Harvest Gathering
Antiques of Winfield - Winfield
Sat, Sep 15 and every Saturday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Sat, Sep 15 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Sep 15 at 6:30pm
Chicago Highlanders Halfway to St. Pat’s Day Pub Crawl
Downtown Palatine - Palatine
Sat, Sep 15 at 7:30pm
Music Institute Presents: Jennifer Koh, Violin
Nichols Concert Hall - Evanston
Sat, Sep 15 from 7 to 10:30pm
Genevieve Jazz
The Drake Oak Brook - Oak Brook
Sat, Sep 15 from noon to 10pm and Sun, Sep 16 from 11am to 8pm
Cary Main Street Fest
Cary Main Street Festival - Cary
Sat, Sep 15 and every Saturday with sets at 7:30, 8:30, 9:30 & 10:30pm
Markus Rutz Trio
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Sun, Sep 16 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
TBA

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Sep 16 from 2 to 5pm
Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
Marty Grosz & Friends

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Sep 16 at 7pm
Harold López-Nussa Trio
Old Town School (Szold) - Chicago
Sun, Sep 16 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Sep 16 at 2pm
Corn 101
Garfield Farm Museum - Campton Hills
Sun, Sep 16 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Sep 16 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Sep 16 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Sep 16 at 6:30pm
Judy Night Quintet
210 Live - Highwood
Sun, Sep 16 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Sep 16 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Sep 16 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Sep 16 and every 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9pm (dance lesson at 5pm)
Shout Section Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Sep 16 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Sun, Sep 16 from 5 to 8pm
Glow in the Park Lantern Walk
Lake Ellyn Park - Glen Ellyn
Sun, Sep 16 and always 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Outcast Jazz Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Mon, Sep 17 and every Monday beginning at 9:30pm
Monday Jam with Matt Ulery (bass) and Quin Kirchner (drums)
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Sep 17 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Chris Greene Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Sep 17 at 5pm & 7pm
Eric Schneider Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Sep 17 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Sep 17 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Sep 17 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Sep 17 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Sep 18 from 5:30 to 8pm
MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Maggie Brown

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Sep 18 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
ECI Salsa Bachata & more at Pier 31
31st Street Beach (Pier 31) - Chicago
Tue, Sep 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Sep 18 at 5pm & 7pm
Pocket Change featuring George Fludas
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Sep 18 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8pm
Tuesday Songwriter Spotlight
Rivers Edge Bar & Grill - Batavia
Tue, Sep 18 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
After Dark - A Vonski Tribute
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Sep 18 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Sep 18 and every Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Shelley Yoelin's Jazz Workshop Sextet
Hackney's - Palos Park
Tue, Sep 18 and every 3rd Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Latin Jazz Night: Ruben Alvarez's Raices Profundas
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Sep 18 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Sep 18 and every Tuesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Tue, Sep 18 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8:30pm
Erin McDougald Jazz Quartet
The Drunken Bean - Chicago
Tue, Sep 18 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Sep 18 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Sep 19 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Ava Logan Duo

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Sep 19 at 6pm
Judy Roberts & Greg Fishman
210 Live - Highwood
Wed, Sep 19 from 5 to 8pm
Chapin Jazz X-tet
129 Center Cut - Grayslake
Wed, Sep 19 from 7 to 9:30pm
Big Band Dance Party with APOL Jazz Orchestra
FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Wed, Sep 19 at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Sep 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Sep 19 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Sep 19 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Sep 19 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Sep 19 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Thu, Sep 20 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Jim Pierce Duo

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Sep 20 at 7:30pm
WDCB Jazz Salon at Mayslake
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio

Mayslake Peabody Estate - Oak Brook
Thu, Sep 20 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Sep 20 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Sep 20 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Sep 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Sep 20 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Sep 20 at 5pm & 7pm
Ken Shiokawa Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Sep 20 and every 3rd Thursday from 8 to 11pm
"Jazz Couples" with Judy Roberts, Greg Fishman, Jeannie Lambert & Russ Phillips
FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Fri, Sep 21 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Sep 21 from 5 to 8pm
Glen Ellyn Park District - Platform Tennis Open House
Maryknoll Park - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Sep 21
Glen Ellyn Park District - Native Tree & Shrub Sale Order Deadline
Sunset Park & Pool - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Sep 21 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Sep 21 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Sep 21 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Fri, Sep 21 at 5:30pm
Luminarts' Jazz Union with Thaddeus Tukes
Union League Club's Heritage Room - Chicago
Fri, Sep 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 22 at 8pm
Acoustic Renaissance Concert Series - Roy Zimmerman
Unitarian Church of Hinsdale - Hinsdale
Sat, Sep 22 and Sun, Sept 23
Windy City Blues Festival
Cermak Woods - Lyons
Sat, Sep 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 22 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Sep 22 at 8pm
Chicago Sinfonietta presents "ID: Images of Diversity"
North Central College - Wentz Concert Hall - Naperville
Sat, Sep 22 from 7 to 10pm
Bruce Gibson Quartet
Barclay's in the Carleton Hotel - Oak Park
Sat, Sep 22 at 7pm (pre-show entertainment at 6pm)
10th Annual Elgin Short Film Festival
Hemmens Cultural Center - Elgin
Sat, Sep 22 and every Saturday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Sat, Sep 22 at 6pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Sep 22 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Sep 22 from 7 to 10pm
Genevieve Jazz
Foxfire Restaurant - Geneva
Sat, Sep 22 and every Saturday with sets at 7:30, 8:30, 9:30 & 10:30pm
Markus Rutz Trio
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Sun, Sep 23 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
British Buddy Alumni Big Band with Frieda Lee

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Sep 23 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Sep 23 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Sep 23 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Sep 23 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Sep 23 from 2:30 to 5:30pm
Genevieve Jazz
Galena Cellars - Geneva
Sun, Sep 23 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Sep 23 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Sep 23 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Sep 23 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Mon, Sep 24 and every Monday beginning at 9:30pm
Monday Jam with Matt Ulery (bass) and Quin Kirchner (drums)
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Sep 24 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Chris Greene Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Sep 24 at 5pm & 7pm
Eric Schneider Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Sep 24 at 7:30pm
Chicago Sinfonietta presents "ID: Images of Diversity"
Symphony Center - Chicago
Mon, Sep 24 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Sep 24 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Sep 24 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Sep 24 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Sep 25 from 5:30 to 8pm
MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Tomeka Reid

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Sep 25 from 7 to 8pm
Folk Festival Radio Show - Live Event!
Shadowfields

WDCB Studios (reservations required!) - Glen Ellyn
Tue, Sep 25 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
ECI Salsa Bachata & more at Pier 31
31st Street Beach (Pier 31) - Chicago
Tue, Sep 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Sep 25 at 5pm & 7pm
Pocket Change featuring George Fludas
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Sep 25 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8pm
Tuesday Songwriter Spotlight
Rivers Edge Bar & Grill - Batavia
Tue, Sep 25 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
After Dark - A Vonski Tribute
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Sep 25 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Sep 25 and every 4th Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Eric Hines & Pan Dulce
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Sep 25 and every Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Shelley Yoelin's Jazz Workshop Sextet
Hackney's - Palos Park
Tue, Sep 25 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Sep 25 and every 4th Tuesday from 7 to 10.30pm
Jazz Community Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Tue, Sep 25 and every Tuesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Tue, Sep 25 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8:30pm
Erin McDougald Jazz Quartet
The Drunken Bean - Chicago
Tue, Sep 25 at 8pm
Rob Williams' Midwest Tour and CD Release Concert
Uncommon Ground (Lakeview) - Chicago
Tue, Sep 25 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Sep 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Sep 26 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Morgan Pirtle Duo

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Sep 26 and monthly on last Wednesday from 7 to 9pm
TenX9 Chicago Storytelling
Kibbitz Nest - Chicago
Wed, Sep 26 with two sets at 8pm & 10pm
Libby York B-Day Bash!! ...with Million, Ashe, Kohut & Deitemyer
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Wed, Sep 26 at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Sep 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Sep 26 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Sep 26 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Sep 26 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Sep 26 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Wed, Sep 26 at 5:45pm
CAN TV – Community Producer Orientation
CAN TV - Chicago
Thu, Sep 27 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Chris Bernhardt Duo

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Sep 27 at 9pm
WDCB/Big Shoulders Coffee Night with JRAC! Chad McCullough Sextet plays "Kind of Blue"
Jazz Record Art Collective in Fulton Street Collective (Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Thu, Sep 27 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Sep 27 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Sep 27 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Sep 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Sep 27 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Sep 27 at 5pm & 7pm
Ken Shiokawa Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Sep 28 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Sep 28 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Sep 28 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Sep 28
A World War I Memorial in Song
North Central College - Wentz Concert Hall - Naperville
Fri, Sep 28 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Fri, Sep 28 at 6:30pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Sep 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 29 and Sun, Sep 30
Hyde Park Jazz Festival
Hyde Park Jazz Fest - multiple venues - Chicago
Sat, Sep 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 29 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Sep 29 and every Saturday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Sat, Sep 29 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Sep 29 and every Saturday with sets at 7:30, 8:30, 9:30 & 10:30pm
Markus Rutz Trio
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Sun, Sep 30 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
TBA

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Sep 30 at 6:30pm
Madeleine Peyroux
Thalia Hall - Chicago
Sun, Sep 30 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Sep 30 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Sep 30 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Sep 30 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Sep 30 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Sep 30 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Sep 30 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Sep 30 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Mon, Oct 1 and every Monday beginning at 9:30pm
Monday Jam with Matt Ulery (bass) and Quin Kirchner (drums)
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Oct 1 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Chris Greene Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Oct 1 from 11am to 7pm
Annual Putt For Paws Golf Tournament
Elgin Country Club - Elgin
Mon, Oct 1 at 5pm & 7pm
Eric Schneider Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Oct 1 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Oct 1 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Oct 1 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Mon, Oct 1 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Oct 1 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Oct 1 and every 1st Monday from 10pm to 1am
Big Band Boom!
Gallery Cabaret - Chicago
Tue, Oct 2 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 2 at 5pm & 7pm
Pocket Change featuring George Fludas
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Oct 2 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8pm
Tuesday Songwriter Spotlight
Rivers Edge Bar & Grill - Batavia
Tue, Oct 2 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
After Dark - A Vonski Tribute
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Oct 2 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Oct 2 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Oct 2 and every 1st Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Joe Rendon & Friends
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Oct 2 and every Tuesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Tue, Oct 2 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8:30pm
Erin McDougald Jazz Quartet
The Drunken Bean - Chicago
Tue, Oct 2 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 2 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Oct 3 from 5:30 to 8:30pm
Chicago Child Care Society Fundraiser: Wind In My Sails Party
Chicago Yacht Club at Monroe Street - Chicago
Wed, Oct 3 at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 3 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 3 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 3 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Oct 3 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Oct 3 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Thu, Oct 4 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Oct 4 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Oct 4 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Oct 4 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Oct 4 and every 1st Thursday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Dancing to The Sound Hounds "Little Big Band"
Cooper's Corner Restaurant - Winfield
Thu, Oct 4 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Oct 4 at 5pm & 7pm
Ken Shiokawa Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Oct 5 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Oct 5 from 9am to 1:30pm
Student Harvest Days
Garfield Farm Museum - Campton Hills
Fri, Oct 5 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Oct 5 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Oct 5 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Fri, Oct 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 6 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight
Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION
Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Oct 6 at 7pm
Erwin Helfer & Reginald Robinson
Old Town School (Szold) - Chicago
Sat, Oct 6 from 11am to 3pm (jazz begins at noon)
Monthly Good Luck Jazz Brunch with Luke Sagadin Trio
Tack Room at Dusek's - Chicago
Sat, Oct 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 6 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Oct 6 and every Saturday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Sat, Oct 6 at 6pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Oct 6 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Oct 6 and every Saturday with sets at 7:30, 8:30, 9:30 & 10:30pm
Markus Rutz Trio
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Sun, Oct 7 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 7 from 11:30am to 4pm
Harvest Days
Garfield Farm Museum - Campton Hills
Sun, Oct 7 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Oct 7 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 7 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Oct 7 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 7 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 7 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Oct 7 and always 1st Sunday from 7 to 9:30pm (dance lessons at 6:30pm)
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Oct 7 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Mon, Oct 8 and every Monday beginning at 9:30pm
Monday Jam with Matt Ulery (bass) and Quin Kirchner (drums)
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Oct 8 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Chris Greene Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Oct 8 at 5pm & 7pm
Eric Schneider Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Oct 8 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Oct 8 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Oct 8 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Oct 8 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 9 at 11am
Glenn Miller Orchestra
Freedom Hall Nathan Manilow Theatre - Park Forest
Tue, Oct 9 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 9 at 5pm & 7pm
Pocket Change featuring George Fludas
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Oct 9 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8pm
Tuesday Songwriter Spotlight
Rivers Edge Bar & Grill - Batavia
Tue, Oct 9 from noon to 2pm
Glen Ellyn Park District - Senior Luncheon
Maryknoll Park Clubhouse - Glen Ellyn
Tue, Oct 9 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
After Dark - A Vonski Tribute
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Oct 9 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Oct 9 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Oct 9 and every 2nd Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Rene Avila's Afro-Cuban Jazz Band
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Oct 9 and every Tuesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Tue, Oct 9 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8:30pm
Erin McDougald Jazz Quartet
The Drunken Bean - Chicago
Tue, Oct 9 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 9 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Oct 10 at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 10 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 10 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 10 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Oct 10 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Oct 10 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Thu, Oct 11 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Oct 11 from 4:30 to 9:30pm
Witches Night Out Naperwille
Naper Settlement - Naperville
Thu, Oct 11 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Oct 11 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Oct 11 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Oct 11 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Oct 11 at 5pm & 7pm
Ken Shiokawa Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Oct 12 at 7pm
Aaron Neville Duo
SPACE - Evanston
Fri, Oct 12 at 7pm
JIC JazzCity FREE Concert
Family Ties

Sherman Park - Chicago
Fri, Oct 12 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Oct 12 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Oct 12 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Oct 12 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Fri, Oct 12 at 11:30am
Gary Comer Youth Center Annual Benefit Luncheon
The Fairmont Chicago Millennium Park Hotel - Chicago
Fri, Oct 12 at 6:30pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Oct 12 at 8pm
Vocalist Frank Lamphere and Trio
Villa Verone Ristorante - Geneva
Fri, Oct 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 13 at 8pm
Acoustic Renaissance Concert Series - Vance Gilbert with special guest Hope Dunbar
Unitarian Church of Hinsdale - Hinsdale
Sat, Oct 13 from 7 to 10:30pm
Genevieve Jazz
The Drake Oak Brook - Oak Brook
Sat, Oct 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 13 - Blacksmithing 101 at 10am and Blacksmithing 201 at 1pm
Blacksmithing 101 &Blacksmithing 201
Garfield Farm Museum - Campton Hills
Sat, Oct 13 at 7pm
St. Timothy's Coffeehouse Presents: The Heather Pierson Acoustic Trio
St. Timothy's Lutheran Church - Skokie
Sat, Oct 13 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Oct 13 at 8pm
"Jazz in the Sanctuary" featuring Terisa Griffin
St. Martin's Episcopal Church - Chicago
Sat, Oct 13 and every Saturday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Sat, Oct 13 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Oct 13 from 9am to 3pm
Calumet Episcopal Ministry Partnership's Pumpkin Patch & Pet Blessing
St. Paul's Episcopal Church - Munster, IN
Sat, Oct 13 and every Saturday with sets at 7:30, 8:30, 9:30 & 10:30pm
Markus Rutz Trio
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Sun, Oct 14 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 14 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Oct 14 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 14 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Oct 14 at 6:30pm
Judy Night Quintet
210 Live - Highwood
Sun, Oct 14 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 14 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 14 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Oct 14 and every 2nd Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Oct 14 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Mon, Oct 15 and every Monday beginning at 9:30pm
Monday Jam with Matt Ulery (bass) and Quin Kirchner (drums)
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Oct 15 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Chris Greene Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Oct 15 at 5pm & 7pm
Eric Schneider Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Oct 15 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Oct 15 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Oct 15 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Oct 15 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 16 11:30am to 12:30pm
Glen Ellyn Park District - Medicare Explained
Spring Avenue Recreation Center - Glen Ellyn
Tue, Oct 16 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 16 at 5pm & 7pm
Pocket Change featuring George Fludas
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Oct 16 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8pm
Tuesday Songwriter Spotlight
Rivers Edge Bar & Grill - Batavia
Tue, Oct 16 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
After Dark - A Vonski Tribute
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Oct 16 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Oct 16 and every 3rd Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Latin Jazz Night: Ruben Alvarez's Raices Profundas
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Oct 16 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Oct 16 from 6 to 10pm
Harold E. Eisenberg Foundation 20th Annual Dinner
Hilton Chicago - Chicago
Tue, Oct 16 and every Tuesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Tue, Oct 16 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8:30pm
Erin McDougald Jazz Quartet
The Drunken Bean - Chicago
Tue, Oct 16 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 16 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Oct 17 at 6pm
Judy Roberts & Greg Fishman
210 Live - Highwood
Wed, Oct 17 at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 17 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 17 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 17 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Oct 17 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Oct 17 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Thu, Oct 18 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Oct 18 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Oct 18 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Oct 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Oct 18 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Oct 18 at 5pm & 7pm
Ken Shiokawa Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Oct 18 and every 3rd Thursday from 8 to 11pm
"Jazz Couples" with Judy Roberts, Greg Fishman, Jeannie Lambert & Russ Phillips
FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Fri, Oct 19 from 7 to 8:30pm
WDCB Jazz - Jammin' in the Stacks!
Chris Davis Jazztet - FREE!

Orland Park Public Library - Orland Park
Fri, Oct 19 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Oct 19 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Oct 19 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Oct 19 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Fri, Oct 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Oct 19 at 8:30pm
Volo Bogtrotters
Old Town School (Szold) - Chicago
Sat, Oct 20 from 2 to 5pm
Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
45th Anniversary "Mini-Fest"

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sat, Oct 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 20 - Barns 101 at 10am and Barns 201 at 1pm
Barns 101 & Barns 201
Garfield Farm Museum - Campton Hills
Sat, Oct 20 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Oct 20 and every Saturday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Sat, Oct 20 at 6pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Oct 20 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Oct 20 and every Saturday with sets at 7:30, 8:30, 9:30 & 10:30pm
Markus Rutz Trio
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Sun, Oct 21 at 7pm
WDCB "Insider" Concert with Brian Charette
210 Live - Highwood
Sun, Oct 21 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 21 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Oct 21 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 21 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Oct 21 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 21 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 21 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Oct 21 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Sun, Oct 21 from 4 to 7pm
Pumpkin Flotilla Fest
Lake Ellyn Park - Glen Ellyn
Sun, Oct 21 and always 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Outcast Jazz Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Mon, Oct 22 and every Monday beginning at 9:30pm
Monday Jam with Matt Ulery (bass) and Quin Kirchner (drums)
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Oct 22 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Chris Greene Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Oct 22 at 5pm & 7pm
Eric Schneider Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Oct 22 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Oct 22 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Oct 22 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Oct 22 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 23 at 5pm & 7pm
Pocket Change featuring George Fludas
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Oct 23 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8pm
Tuesday Songwriter Spotlight
Rivers Edge Bar & Grill - Batavia
Tue, Oct 23 11:30am to 12:30pm
Glen Ellyn Park District - Medicare Explained
Spring Avenue Recreation Center - Glen Ellyn
Tue, Oct 23 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
After Dark - A Vonski Tribute
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Oct 23 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Oct 23 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Oct 23 and every 4th Tuesday from 7 to 10.30pm
Jazz Community Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Tue, Oct 23 and every Tuesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Tue, Oct 23 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8:30pm
Erin McDougald Jazz Quartet
The Drunken Bean - Chicago
Tue, Oct 23 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 23 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Oct 24 at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 24 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 24 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Oct 24 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Oct 24 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Wed, Oct 24 at 8:30pm
Fareed Haque with KAIA String Quartet
Old Town School (Maurer) - Chicago
Thu, Oct 25 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Oct 25 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Oct 25 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Oct 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Oct 25 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Oct 25 at 5pm & 7pm
Ken Shiokawa Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Oct 26 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Oct 26 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Oct 26 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Oct 26 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Fri, Oct 26 at 6:30pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Oct 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 27 at 8pm
Chris Botti
Chicago Theatre - Chicago
Sat, Oct 27 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Oct 27 and every Saturday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Sat, Oct 27 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Oct 27 and every Saturday with sets at 7:30, 8:30, 9:30 & 10:30pm
Markus Rutz Trio
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Sun, Oct 28 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 28 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Oct 28 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 28 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Oct 28 at 7pm
Bill Porter Orchestra
210 Live - Highwood
Sun, Oct 28 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 28 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 28 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Oct 28 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Mon, Oct 29 and every Monday beginning at 9:30pm
Monday Jam with Matt Ulery (bass) and Quin Kirchner (drums)
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Oct 29 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Chris Greene Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Oct 29 at 5pm & 7pm
Eric Schneider Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Oct 29 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Oct 29 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Oct 29 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Oct 29 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 30 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 30 at 5pm & 7pm
Pocket Change featuring George Fludas
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Oct 30 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8pm
Tuesday Songwriter Spotlight
Rivers Edge Bar & Grill - Batavia
Tue, Oct 30 11:30am to 12:30pm
Glen Ellyn Park District - Medicare Explained
Spring Avenue Recreation Center - Glen Ellyn
Tue, Oct 30 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
After Dark - A Vonski Tribute
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Oct 30 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Oct 30 and every 4th Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Eric Hines & Pan Dulce
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Oct 30 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Oct 30 and every Tuesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Tue, Oct 30 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8:30pm
Erin McDougald Jazz Quartet
The Drunken Bean - Chicago
Tue, Oct 30 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 31 and monthly on last Wednesday from 7 to 9pm
TenX9 Chicago Storytelling
Kibbitz Nest - Chicago
Wed, Oct 31 at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 31 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 31 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 31 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Oct 31 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Oct 31 at 7:30pm
Disney in Concert: Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
Auditorium Theatre at Roosevelt University - Chicago
Wed, Oct 31 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Wed, Oct 31
Chicago Paris Cabaret Connexion
Old Town School (Szold) - Chicago
Thu, Nov 1 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Nov 1 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Nov 1 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Nov 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Nov 1 and every 1st Thursday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Dancing to The Sound Hounds "Little Big Band"
Cooper's Corner Restaurant - Winfield
Thu, Nov 1 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Nov 2 at 7:30pm
UChicago Presents: Jazz at the Logan
Christian McBride New Jawn

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Fri, Nov 2 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Nov 2 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Nov 2 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Nov 2 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Fri, Nov 2 at 8pm
Vocalist Frank Lamphere and Trio
Villa Verone Ristorante - Geneva
Fri, Nov 2 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 3 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight
Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION
Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Nov 3 from 11am to 3pm (jazz begins at noon)
Monthly Good Luck Jazz Brunch with Luke Sagadin Trio
Tack Room at Dusek's - Chicago
Sat, Nov 3 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 3 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Nov 3 and every Saturday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Sat, Nov 3 at 6pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Nov 3 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Nov 3 and every Saturday with sets at 7:30, 8:30, 9:30 & 10:30pm
Markus Rutz Trio
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Sun, Nov 4 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 4 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Nov 4 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 4 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Nov 4 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 4 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 4 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Nov 4 and always 1st Sunday from 7 to 9:30pm (dance lessons at 6:30pm)
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Nov 4 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Mon, Nov 5 and every Monday beginning at 9:30pm
Monday Jam with Matt Ulery (bass) and Quin Kirchner (drums)
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Nov 5 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Chris Greene Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Nov 5 at 5pm & 7pm
Eric Schneider Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Nov 5 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Nov 5 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Nov 5 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Mon, Nov 5 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Nov 5 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Nov 5 and every 1st Monday from 10pm to 1am
Big Band Boom!
Gallery Cabaret - Chicago
Tue, Nov 6 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 6 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8pm
Tuesday Songwriter Spotlight
Rivers Edge Bar & Grill - Batavia
Tue, Nov 6 11:30am to 12:30pm
Glen Ellyn Park District - Medicare Explained
Spring Avenue Recreation Center - Glen Ellyn
Tue, Nov 6 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Nov 6 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Nov 6 and every 1st Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Joe Rendon & Friends
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Nov 6 and every Tuesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Tue, Nov 6 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8:30pm
Erin McDougald Jazz Quartet
The Drunken Bean - Chicago
Tue, Nov 6 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 7 at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 7 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 7 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Nov 7 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Nov 7 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Thu, Nov 8 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Nov 8 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Nov 8 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Nov 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Nov 8 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Nov 9 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Nov 9 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Nov 9 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Nov 9 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Fri, Nov 9 at 6:30pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Nov 9 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 10 at 2pm
An afternoon of blues with Donna Herula
Bartlett Public Library - Bartlett
Sat, Nov 10 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 10 at 7pm
St. Timothy's Coffeehouse Presents: Small Potatoes
St. Timothy's Lutheran Church - Skokie
Sat, Nov 10 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Nov 10 and every Saturday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Sat, Nov 10 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Nov 10 and every Saturday with sets at 7:30, 8:30, 9:30 & 10:30pm
Markus Rutz Trio
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Sun, Nov 11 from 2 to 3pm
WDCB Jazz - Jammin' in the Stacks!
Geof Bradfield Trio - FREE!

St. Charles Public Library - St. Charles
Sun, Nov 11 from 2 to 5pm
Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
TBA

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Nov 11 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 11 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Nov 11 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 11 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Nov 11 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 11 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 11 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Nov 11 and every 2nd Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Nov 11 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Mon, Nov 12 and every Monday beginning at 9:30pm
Monday Jam with Matt Ulery (bass) and Quin Kirchner (drums)
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Nov 12 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Chris Greene Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Nov 12 at 5pm & 7pm
Eric Schneider Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Nov 12 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Nov 12 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Nov 12 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Nov 12 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 13 at 8pm & 10pm
WDCB Night at The Jazz Showcase
FREE!

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Nov 13 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 13 from noon to 2pm
Glen Ellyn Park District - Senior Luncheon
Maryknoll Park Clubhouse - Glen Ellyn
Tue, Nov 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 13 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8pm
Tuesday Songwriter Spotlight
Rivers Edge Bar & Grill - Batavia
Tue, Nov 13 11:30am to 12:30pm
Glen Ellyn Park District - Medicare Explained
Spring Avenue Recreation Center - Glen Ellyn
Tue, Nov 13 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Nov 13 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Nov 13 and every 2nd Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Rene Avila's Afro-Cuban Jazz Band
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Nov 13 and every Tuesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Tue, Nov 13 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8:30pm
Erin McDougald Jazz Quartet
The Drunken Bean - Chicago
Tue, Nov 13 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 14 at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 14 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 14 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Nov 14 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Nov 14 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Thu, Nov 15 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Nov 15 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Nov 15 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Nov 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Nov 15 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Nov 16 at 7:30pm
Corky Siegel’s Chamber Blues with Lynne Jordan and Sam Lay
Freedom Hall Nathan Manilow Theatre - Park Forest
Fri, Nov 16 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Nov 16 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Nov 16 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Nov 16 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Fri, Nov 16 at 8pm
Vocalist Frank Lamphere and Trio
Villa Verone Ristorante - Geneva
Fri, Nov 16 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 17 from 7 to 10:30pm
Genevieve Jazz
The Drake Oak Brook - Oak Brook
Sat, Nov 17 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 17 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Nov 17 from 1 to 4pm
Martha Stewart Wine and Food Experience Chicago
Soldier Field - Chicago
Sat, Nov 17 and every Saturday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Sat, Nov 17 at 6pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Nov 17 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Nov 17 and every Saturday with sets at 7:30, 8:30, 9:30 & 10:30pm
Markus Rutz Trio
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Sun, Nov 18 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 18 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Nov 18 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 18 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Nov 18 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 18 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 18 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Nov 18 and every 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9pm (dance lesson at 5pm)
Shout Section Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Nov 18 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Sun, Nov 18 and always 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Outcast Jazz Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Mon, Nov 19 and every Monday beginning at 9:30pm
Monday Jam with Matt Ulery (bass) and Quin Kirchner (drums)
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Nov 19 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Chris Greene Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Nov 19 at 5pm & 7pm
Eric Schneider Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Nov 19 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Nov 19 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Nov 19 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Nov 19 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 20 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 20 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8pm
Tuesday Songwriter Spotlight
Rivers Edge Bar & Grill - Batavia
Tue, Nov 20 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Nov 20 and every 3rd Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Latin Jazz Night: Ruben Alvarez's Raices Profundas
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Nov 20 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Nov 20 and every Tuesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Tue, Nov 20 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8:30pm
Erin McDougald Jazz Quartet
The Drunken Bean - Chicago
Tue, Nov 20 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 21 at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 21 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 21 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Nov 21 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Nov 21 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Thu, Nov 22 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Nov 22 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Nov 22 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Nov 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Nov 22 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Nov 22 with 8am Start!
Turkey Trot: 30th Anniversary!
Lake Ellyn Park - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Nov 23 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Nov 23 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Nov 23 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Nov 23 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Fri, Nov 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 24 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Nov 24 and every Saturday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Sat, Nov 24 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Nov 24 and every Saturday with sets at 7:30, 8:30, 9:30 & 10:30pm
Markus Rutz Trio
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Sun, Nov 25 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 25 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Nov 25 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 25 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Nov 25 at 7pm
Bill Porter Orchestra
210 Live - Highwood
Sun, Nov 25 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 25 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Nov 25 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Mon, Nov 26 and every Monday beginning at 9:30pm
Monday Jam with Matt Ulery (bass) and Quin Kirchner (drums)
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Nov 26 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Chris Greene Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Nov 26 at 5pm & 7pm
Eric Schneider Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Nov 26 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Nov 26 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Nov 26 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Nov 26 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 27 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 27 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8pm
Tuesday Songwriter Spotlight
Rivers Edge Bar & Grill - Batavia
Tue, Nov 27 11:30am to 12:30pm
Glen Ellyn Park District - Medicare Explained
Spring Avenue Recreation Center - Glen Ellyn
Tue, Nov 27 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Nov 27 and every 4th Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Eric Hines & Pan Dulce
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Nov 27 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Nov 27 and every 4th Tuesday from 7 to 10.30pm
Jazz Community Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Tue, Nov 27 and every Tuesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Tue, Nov 27 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8:30pm
Erin McDougald Jazz Quartet
The Drunken Bean - Chicago
Tue, Nov 27 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 28 and monthly on last Wednesday from 7 to 9pm
TenX9 Chicago Storytelling
Kibbitz Nest - Chicago
Wed, Nov 28 at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 28 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 28 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Nov 28 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Nov 28 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Thu, Nov 29 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Nov 29 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Nov 29 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Nov 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Nov 29 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Nov 30 at 7:30pm
UChicago Presents: Jazz at the Logan
Jazzmeia Horn

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Fri, Nov 30 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Nov 30 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Nov 30 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Nov 30 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Fri, Nov 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 1 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight
Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION
Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Dec 1 from 11am to 3pm (jazz begins at noon)
Monthly Good Luck Jazz Brunch with Luke Sagadin Trio
Tack Room at Dusek's - Chicago
Sat, Dec 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 1 & Sun, Dec 2nd from 3 to 7pm
Candlelight at the Inn
Garfield Farm Museum - Campton Hills
Sat, Dec 1 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 1 at 6pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Dec 1 and every Saturday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Sat, Dec 1 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Dec 1 and every Saturday with sets at 7:30, 8:30, 9:30 & 10:30pm
Markus Rutz Trio
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Sun, Dec 2 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 2 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 2 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 2 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 2 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 2 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 2 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Dec 2 and always 1st Sunday from 7 to 9:30pm (dance lessons at 6:30pm)
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Dec 2 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Mon, Dec 3 and every Monday beginning at 9:30pm
Monday Jam with Matt Ulery (bass) and Quin Kirchner (drums)
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Dec 3 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Chris Greene Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Dec 3 at 5pm & 7pm
Eric Schneider Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Dec 3 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Dec 3 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Dec 3 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Mon, Dec 3 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Dec 3 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Dec 3 and every 1st Monday from 10pm to 1am
Big Band Boom!
Gallery Cabaret - Chicago
Tue, Dec 4 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 4 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 4 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8pm
Tuesday Songwriter Spotlight
Rivers Edge Bar & Grill - Batavia
Tue, Dec 4 11:30am to 12:30pm
Glen Ellyn Park District - Medicare Explained
Spring Avenue Recreation Center - Glen Ellyn
Tue, Dec 4 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 4 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 4 and every 1st Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Joe Rendon & Friends
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Dec 4 and every Tuesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Tue, Dec 4 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8:30pm
Erin McDougald Jazz Quartet
The Drunken Bean - Chicago
Tue, Dec 4 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 5 at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 5 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 5 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Dec 5 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Dec 5 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Thu, Dec 6 at 7:30pm
WDCB Jazz Salon at Mayslake
Lucy Smith Holiday Concert

Mayslake Peabody Estate - Oak Brook
Thu, Dec 6 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Dec 6 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Dec 6 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Dec 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Dec 6 and every 1st Thursday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Dancing to The Sound Hounds "Little Big Band"
Cooper's Corner Restaurant - Winfield
Thu, Dec 6 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Dec 7 at 7pm
JIC JazzCity FREE Concert
Vonology

South Shore Cultural Center - Chicago
Fri, Dec 7 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Dec 7 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Dec 7 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Dec 7 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Fri, Dec 7 at 6:30pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Dec 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 8 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 8 and every Saturday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Sat, Dec 8 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Dec 8 and every Saturday with sets at 7:30, 8:30, 9:30 & 10:30pm
Markus Rutz Trio
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Sun, Dec 9 from noon to 5pm
Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
Annual Christmas Dinner Dance

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Dec 9 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 9 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 9 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 9 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 9 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 9 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 9 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Dec 9 and every 2nd Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Dec 9 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Mon, Dec 10 and every Monday beginning at 9:30pm
Monday Jam with Matt Ulery (bass) and Quin Kirchner (drums)
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Dec 10 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Chris Greene Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Dec 10 at 5pm & 7pm
Eric Schneider Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Dec 10 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Dec 10 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Dec 10 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Dec 10 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 11 at 8pm & 10pm
WDCB Night at The Jazz Showcase
FREE!

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Dec 11 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 11 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 11 from noon to 2pm
Glen Ellyn Park District - Senior Luncheon
Maryknoll Park Clubhouse - Glen Ellyn
Tue, Dec 11 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8pm
Tuesday Songwriter Spotlight
Rivers Edge Bar & Grill - Batavia
Tue, Dec 11 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 11 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 11 and every 2nd Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Rene Avila's Afro-Cuban Jazz Band
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Dec 11 and every Tuesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Tue, Dec 11 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8:30pm
Erin McDougald Jazz Quartet
The Drunken Bean - Chicago
Tue, Dec 11 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 12 at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 12 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 12 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Dec 12 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Dec 12 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Thu, Dec 13 from 7:30 to 8:30pm
WDCB Jazz - Jammin' in the Stacks!
Holiday Concert

Glen Ellyn Public Library - Glen Ellyn
Thu, Dec 13 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Dec 13 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Dec 13 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Dec 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Dec 13 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Dec 14 from 7 to 10:30pm
Genevieve Jazz
The Drake Oak Brook - Oak Brook
Fri, Dec 14 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Dec 14 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Dec 14 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Dec 14 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Fri, Dec 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 15 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 15 at 6pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Dec 15 and every Saturday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Sat, Dec 15 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Dec 15 from 4 to 5:30pm
The Agape Ringers present "Sounds of the Season 2018"
Elmhurst Christian Reformed Church - Elmhurst
Sat, Dec 15 and every Saturday with sets at 7:30, 8:30, 9:30 & 10:30pm
Markus Rutz Trio
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Sun, Dec 16 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 16 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 16 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 16 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 16 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 16 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 16 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Dec 16 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Sun, Dec 16 and always 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Outcast Jazz Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Mon, Dec 17 and every Monday beginning at 9:30pm
Monday Jam with Matt Ulery (bass) and Quin Kirchner (drums)
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Dec 17 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Chris Greene Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Dec 17 at 5pm & 7pm
Eric Schneider Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Dec 17 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Dec 17 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Dec 17 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Dec 17 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8pm
Tuesday Songwriter Spotlight
Rivers Edge Bar & Grill - Batavia
Tue, Dec 18 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 and every 3rd Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Latin Jazz Night: Ruben Alvarez's Raices Profundas
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 and every Tuesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Tue, Dec 18 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8:30pm
Erin McDougald Jazz Quartet
The Drunken Bean - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 19 at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 19 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 19 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Dec 19 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Dec 19 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Thu, Dec 20 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Dec 20 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Dec 20 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Dec 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Dec 20 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Dec 21 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Dec 21 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Dec 21 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Dec 21 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Fri, Dec 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 22 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 22 and every Saturday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Sat, Dec 22 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Dec 22 and every Saturday with sets at 7:30, 8:30, 9:30 & 10:30pm
Markus Rutz Trio
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Sun, Dec 23 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 23 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 23 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 23 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 23 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 23 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 23 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Dec 23 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Mon, Dec 24 and every Monday beginning at 9:30pm
Monday Jam with Matt Ulery (bass) and Quin Kirchner (drums)
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Dec 24 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Dec 24 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Dec 24 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 25 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8pm
Tuesday Songwriter Spotlight
Rivers Edge Bar & Grill - Batavia
Tue, Dec 25 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 25 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 25 and every Tuesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Tue, Dec 25 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8:30pm
Erin McDougald Jazz Quartet
The Drunken Bean - Chicago
Wed, Dec 26 and monthly on last Wednesday from 7 to 9pm
TenX9 Chicago Storytelling
Kibbitz Nest - Chicago
Wed, Dec 26 at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 26 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 26 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Dec 26 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Dec 26 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Thu, Dec 27 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Dec 27 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Dec 27 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Dec 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Dec 27 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Dec 28 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Dec 28 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Dec 28 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Dec 28 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Fri, Dec 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 29 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 29 and every Saturday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Sat, Dec 29 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Dec 29 and every Saturday with sets at 7:30, 8:30, 9:30 & 10:30pm
Markus Rutz Trio
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Sun, Dec 30 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 30 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 30 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 30 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 30 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 30 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 30 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Dec 30 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Mon, Dec 31 at 7pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Mon, Dec 31 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Dec 31 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Dec 31 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jan 7 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Sat, Jan 12 at 8pm
Acoustic Renaissance Concert Series - Joe Jencks, Mark Dvorak, & Heather Styka
Unitarian Church of Hinsdale - Hinsdale
Sun, Jan 13 at 3pm
UChicago Presents: Music Without Borders
Black String

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Mon, Jan 14 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Jan 21 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Jan 28 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Sat, Feb 2 at 8pm
Acoustic Renaissance Concert Series - Diamonds in the Rust
Unitarian Church of Hinsdale - Hinsdale
Mon, Feb 4 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Fri, Feb 8 at 7:30pm
UChicago Presents
An Intimate Evening with Sweet Honey in the Rock

University of Chicago - Mandel Hall - Chicago
Sat, Feb 9 at 7pm
St. Timothy's Coffeehouse Presents: Eric Lambert
St. Timothy's Lutheran Church - Skokie
Mon, Feb 11 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Fri, Feb 15 at 7:30pm
UChicago Presents: Jazz at the Logan
Marquis Hill Blacktet

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Fri, Feb 15 at 7:30pm
Raul Midón
Freedom Hall Nathan Manilow Theatre - Park Forest
Mon, Feb 18 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Feb 25 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Sat, Mar 2 at 8pm
Acoustic Renaissance Concert Series - Joe Crookston with special guest Charlie Mosbrook
Unitarian Church of Hinsdale - Hinsdale
Mon, Mar 4 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Fri, Mar 8 at 7:30pm
Ruthie Foster
Freedom Hall Nathan Manilow Theatre - Park Forest
Sat, Mar 9 at 7pm
St. Timothy's Coffeehouse Presents: James Lee Stanley
St. Timothy's Lutheran Church - Skokie
Mon, Mar 11 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Mar 18 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Mar 25 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Apr 1 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Fri, Apr 5 at 7:30pm
UChicago Presents: Jazz at the Logan
The Cookers

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Sat, Apr 6 at 8pm
Acoustic Renaissance Concert Series - The Malvinas
Unitarian Church of Hinsdale - Hinsdale
Mon, Apr 8 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Sat, Apr 13 at 7pm
St. Timothy's Coffeehouse Presents: Sons of the Never Wrong
St. Timothy's Lutheran Church - Skokie
Mon, Apr 15 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Apr 22 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Apr 29 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Sat, May 4 at 8pm
Acoustic Renaissance Concert Series - Rupert Wates & Kat Eggleston
Unitarian Church of Hinsdale - Hinsdale
Mon, May 6 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, May 13 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Fri, May 17 at 7:30pm
UChicago Presents: Jazz at the Logan
Chris Potter Underground Orchestra

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Mon, May 20 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, May 27 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Jun 3 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Jun 10 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Jun 17 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Jun 24 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Jul 1 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Jul 8 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Jul 15 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Jul 22 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Jul 29 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Aug 5 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Aug 12 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Aug 19 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Aug 26 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Sep 2 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Sep 9 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Sep 16 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Sep 23 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Sep 30 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Oct 7 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Oct 14 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Oct 21 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Oct 28 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Nov 4 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Nov 11 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Nov 18 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Nov 25 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Dec 2 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Dec 9 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Dec 16 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Dec 23 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Dec 30 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago