90.9 FM WDCB Public Radio
Chicago's Home for Jazz!

90.9FM  Glen Ellyn - Chicago
90.7FM  Chicago's West Loop

What's on Now

Legends of Jazz with Ramsey Lewis
12:00 PM - 02:00 PM

Playlists

Upcoming Events Calendar
please note: all times are CST.
indicates WDCB Sponsored Event.

Sat, Apr 28 through Sun, Jan 6 - FREE!
EXHIBIT - Bronzeville Echoes: Faces and Places of Chicago’s African American Music
Chicago Cultural Center - Chicago
Fri, Jul 20 open daily through March 17 from 9am to 5pm
EXHIBIT - Mr. Akeley’s Movie Camera
Field Museum - Chicago
Fri, Nov 16 through Sun, Nov 18
International Institute of Wisconsin presents 75th Annual Holiday Folk Fair International
State Fair Park Exposition Center - West Allis, WI
Fri, Nov 16 through Sun, Dec 9 (Thur/Fri/Sat/Sun)
Wheaton Drama presents "Silent Laughter"
Wheaton Drama Theatre - Wheaton
Sun, Nov 18 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Bill O'Connell's Chicago Skyliners

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Nov 18 at 5:30pm
Blujazz Night: Diane Delin Trio and Judy Night Trio
210 Live - Highwood
Sun, Nov 18 from 5 to 9pm
South Side Jazz Coalition's 3rd Annual Jazzy Evening In Red Concert and Awards Gala
Hales Franciscan High School - Chicago
Sun, Nov 18 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Peter Saxe Jazz Duo
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 18 at 4pm, 8pm & 10pm
Ari Brown Quintet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Nov 18 at 8pm
Blujazz Night: Judy Night Trio
210 Live - Highwood
Sun, Nov 18 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Nov 18 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 18 from 2 to 3pm
Sunday Concert: WWII Radio Hour
Wheaton Public Library - Wheaton
Sun, Nov 18 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 18 and every Sunday at 4pm
Pro-Jazz Jam Featuring Doug Lloyd and Friends
Eastgate Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 18 at 4pm
Oak Park Concert Chorale Presents: The First Noel
St. John Lutheran Church - Forest Park
Sun, Nov 18 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Nov 18 at 6pm
Westside Jazz Stage - Audley Reid
T&JJs - Maywood
Sun, Nov 18 from 10am to 2:30pm
Jazz Brunch featuring pianist Bruce Blanck
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Sun, Nov 18 from 2:30 to 4:30pm
Jazz Babies at The Loft: Riley and the Red Hots Featuring Erin Riley
Ravenswood Loft - Chicago
Sun, Nov 18 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 18 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 18 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Nov 18 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Nov 18 and every Sunday from 8PM to midnight
Vince Willis - B Sharp to C Sharp
Water Hole - Chicago
Sun, Nov 18 at 4pm
Heroic Journeys with Chicago Gargoyle Brass and Organ Ensemble
First Presbyterian Church of Arlington Heights - Arlington Heights
Sun, Nov 18 from 1:30 to 2:30pm
Free Workshop: CBD and Me, Healing Without the High
Country Botanical Depot - Plainfield
Sun, Nov 18 and every 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9pm (dance lesson at 5pm)
Shout Section Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Nov 18 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Nov 18 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Sun, Nov 18 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Dana Hall Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 18 and always 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Outcast Jazz Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Mon, Nov 19 with two sets at 8pm & 10pm
Gayle Kolb's Sextet - CD Release for "Getting Sentimental"
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Mon, Nov 19 and every Monday beginning at 9:30pm
Monday Jam with Matt Ulery (bass) and Quin Kirchner (drums)
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Nov 19 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Chris Greene Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Nov 19 from 6 to 9pm - FREE!
New Jazz Night!! Greg Dudzienski & Chris White
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Mon, Nov 19 at 5pm & 7pm
Eric Schneider Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Nov 19 at 8pm
Chicago Accordion Club presents Marek Kalinowski and Peter Herz
American Legion Post T.H.B. 187 - Elmhurst
Mon, Nov 19 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Nov 19 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Nov 19 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Nov 19 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Nov 19 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Trio
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Nov 19 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 20 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9pm - and it's FREE!
Hyde Park Jazz Society's "Third Tuesdays at Cafe Logan"
Guitarist John McLean's Trio with Dee Alexander

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Tue, Nov 20 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 20 at 8pm & 10pm
Clif Wallace Quintet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Nov 20 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9pm
The New Deal Gypsy-Jazz Quartet
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Nov 20 and EVERY Tuesday at 6:30pm
Doug Lloyd
Eastgate Cafe - Oak Park
Tue, Nov 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 20 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8pm
Tuesday Songwriter Spotlight
Rivers Edge Bar & Grill - Batavia
Tue, Nov 20 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Jazz Jam featuring The Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Nov 20 and every Tuesday at 7:30pm with a dance lesson, followed by open dancing
Old Towne Swing Dance with Carl and Karrie
Old Towne Pub Geneva - Geneva
Tue, Nov 20 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Nov 20 at 7pm
Simone Green
M Lounge - Chicago
Tue, Nov 20 and every 3rd Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Latin Jazz Night: Ruben Alvarez's Raices Profundas
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Nov 20 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Nov 20 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
After Dark - A Vonski Tribute
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Nov 20 and every Tuesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Tue, Nov 20 and every Tuesday at 5pm & 7pm
Jason Stein Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Nov 20 from 6 to 9pm
Tuesday Jazz Night!
Damian Espinosa & Geordie Kelly

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Tue, Nov 20 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Rose Colella Quintet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Nov 20 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 21 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Typhanie Monique & Neal Alger

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Nov 21 at 7:30pm - and it's free!
Jamey Aebersold Jazz Concert Series at UIC - Sabertooth Quartet
UIC School of Theatre & Music - Chicago
Wed, Nov 21 and every 3rd Wednesday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Shara Maxwell Duo featuring Alejandro Urzagaste
404 Wine Bar - Chicago
Wed, Nov 21 at 8pm & 10pm
Mark Colby Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Wed, Nov 21 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Nov 21 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 11pm
Erin McDougald Jazz Quartet
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Wed, Nov 21 and every Wednesday beginning at 7:30pm with a dance lesson, followed by open dancing
Swingin' On Wednesdays with Carl and Karrie
Vargo's Dance Studio - Geneva
Wed, Nov 21 at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 21 at 7:30pm
Phil Seed
T&JJs - Maywood
Wed, Nov 21 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 9pm
Jimmy's Charhouse Jazz Jam
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Wed, Nov 21 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 21 at 7pm
Chicago Blues All-Stars
M Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Nov 21 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Nov 21 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 21 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Nov 21 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 21 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Chris White Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Nov 22 begins at 8am
Naperville Noon Lions 5K Turkey Trot
Naperville Central High School - Naperville
Thu, Nov 22 through Sun, Nov 25th at 8pm & 10pm
Roberta Gambarini Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Nov 22 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Nov 22 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Nov 22 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Nov 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Nov 22 with 8am Start!
Turkey Trot: 30th Anniversary!
Lake Ellyn Park - Glen Ellyn
Thu, Nov 22 and every Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Brian Patti Orchestra
White Eagle Banquets & Restaurant - Niles
Fri, Nov 23 and every 2nd & 4th Friday from 6 to 8pm
Linda Solotaire Trio
Julius Meinl Cafe - Chicago
Fri, Nov 23 through Sun, Nov 25th at 8pm & 10pm
Roberta Gambarini Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Nov 23 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Nov 23 from 8 to 11pm
Marcujaz Brazilian Jazz Band
Chant - Chicago
Fri, Nov 23 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
JJ & The Jazz Masters
Lake Shore Cafe at the Ramada Inn Lake Shore in Hyde Park - Chicago
Fri, Nov 23 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Nov 23 and every Friday from 7 to 11:30pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Nov 23 and Sat, Nov 24 and Sun, Nov 25
A Christmas Carol
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Nov 23 at noon
Music Fridays @ Noon
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Nov 23 from 7:30 to 10:30pm
No Band
CityGate Grille - Naperville
Fri, Nov 23 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 23 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 23 from 8 to 11pm
Maracujaz Brazilian Jazz
Chant - Chicago
Fri, Nov 23 at 9pm AND Sat, Nov 24 at 8pm
Eric Schneider Quintet
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 23 at 5pm & 7pm
Petra's Recession Seven
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Nov 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 23 from 1 to 4:30pm
Holiday Walk at the Library
Glen Ellyn Public Library - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Nov 23 at 5pm & 7pm
Opal Staples
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Nov 23 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Chris Madsen Quartet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Nov 24 at 8pm
The Manhattan Transfer
North Shore Center for the Performing Arts - Skokie
Sat, Nov 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 24 through Sun, Nov 25th at 8pm & 10pm
Roberta Gambarini Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Nov 24 from 6 to 10pm
Woodridge Rotary Club presents "A Hometown Fundraiser for Autism"
Seven Bridges Golf Club - Woodridge
Sat, Nov 24 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Nov 24 and every Saturday from 7 to 11:30pm
Margaret Murphy-Webb with Charlie Johnson
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Sat, Nov 24 from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Blumax Trio
CityGate Grille - Naperville
Sat, Nov 24 and every Saturday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Sat, Nov 24 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Nov 24 and Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Pat Mallinger & Company Jazz Party
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 24 at 8pm
Eric Schneider Quintet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 24 at 5pm & 7pm
Petra's Recession Seven
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Nov 24 from noon to 8pm - FREE
Holiday Hotspot
St. Charles History Museum - St. Charles
Sat, Nov 24 at 5pm & 7pm
Opal Staples
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Nov 24 and every last Saturday of the month from 8 to 10pm
Genevieve Jazz Quartet
Geneva Wine Cellars and Tasting Room - Geneva
Sat, Nov 24 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Chris Madsen Quartet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Nov 24 and every Saturday with sets at 7:30, 8:30, 9:30 & 10:30pm
Markus Rutz Trio
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Sat, Nov 24 and every Saturday from 11am to 3pm
Bluegrass Brunch
Beat Kitchen - Chicago
Sun, Nov 25 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
British Buddy Alumni Big Band with Frieda Lee

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Nov 25 at 6pm
Bill Porter Orchestra
210 Live - Highwood
Sun, Nov 25 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Peter Saxe Jazz Duo
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 25 at 4pm, 8pm & 10pm
Roberta Gambarini Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Nov 25 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Nov 25 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 25 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 25 and every Sunday at 4pm
Pro-Jazz Jam Featuring Doug Lloyd and Friends
Eastgate Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 25 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Nov 25 at 6pm
Westside Jazz Stage - Ari Brown
T&JJs - Maywood
Sun, Nov 25 from 8 to 11pm
Blueshift Big Band
The House Pub - St Charles
Sun, Nov 25 from 10am to 2:30pm
Jazz Brunch featuring singer Elaine Dame
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Sun, Nov 25 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 25 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 25 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Nov 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Nov 25 and every Sunday from 8PM to midnight
Vince Willis - B Sharp to C Sharp
Water Hole - Chicago
Sun, Nov 25 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Hyde Park Jazz Society presents pianist Miguel de la Cerna
Room 43 - Chicago
Sun, Nov 25 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Nov 25 at 2pm
Chicago Jazz Composers Collective
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Nov 25 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Sun, Nov 25 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Andy Brown & Friends
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Nov 26 and every Monday beginning at 9:30pm
Monday Jam with Matt Ulery (bass) and Quin Kirchner (drums)
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Nov 26 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Chris Greene Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Nov 26 from 6 to 9pm - FREE!
New Jazz Night!! Scott Hesse & Paul Johnston
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Mon, Nov 26 at 5pm & 7pm
Eric Schneider Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Nov 26 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Nov 26 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Nov 26 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Nov 26 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Nov 26 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Trio
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Nov 26 from 7 to 10pm
Frisbie Senior Center Fall Colors Dance
Frisbee Center - Des Plaines
Mon, Nov 26 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 27 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 27 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9pm
The New Deal Gypsy-Jazz Quartet
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Nov 27 and EVERY Tuesday at 6:30pm
Doug Lloyd
Eastgate Cafe - Oak Park
Tue, Nov 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 27 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8pm
Tuesday Songwriter Spotlight
Rivers Edge Bar & Grill - Batavia
Tue, Nov 27 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Jazz Jam featuring The Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Nov 27 11:30am to 12:30pm
Glen Ellyn Park District - Medicare Explained
Spring Avenue Recreation Center - Glen Ellyn
Tue, Nov 27 and every Tuesday at 7:30pm with a dance lesson, followed by open dancing
Old Towne Swing Dance with Carl and Karrie
Old Towne Pub Geneva - Geneva
Tue, Nov 27 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Nov 27 and every 4th Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Eric Hines & Pan Dulce
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Nov 27 at 7pm
The Jeremiah Review
M Lounge - Chicago
Tue, Nov 27 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Nov 27 and every 4th Tuesday from 7 to 10.30pm
Jazz Community Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Tue, Nov 27 and every Tuesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Tue, Nov 27 from 6 to 9pm
Tuesday Jazz Night!
Yvonne Faddis Stroud Duo

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Tue, Nov 27 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Paul Marinaro Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Nov 27 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 28 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Chris White & Terry Bartolotta

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Nov 28 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Gayle Kolb & Joey Skoch

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Nov 28 at 5:45pm
CAN TV – Community Producer Orientation
CAN TV - Chicago
Wed, Nov 28 and monthly on last Wednesday from 7 to 9pm
TenX9 Chicago Storytelling
Kibbitz Nest - Chicago
Wed, Nov 28 at 8pm & 10pm
Jarrard Harris Group
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Wed, Nov 28 at 5:30pm & 8:30pm
Stevenson High School Jazz Band
210 Live - Highwood
Wed, Nov 28 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Nov 28 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 11pm
Erin McDougald Jazz Quartet
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Wed, Nov 28 and every Wednesday beginning at 7:30pm with a dance lesson, followed by open dancing
Swingin' On Wednesdays with Carl and Karrie
Vargo's Dance Studio - Geneva
Wed, Nov 28 at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 28 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 9pm
Jimmy's Charhouse Jazz Jam
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Wed, Nov 28 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 28 at 7pm
Delivery Point
M Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Nov 28 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Nov 28 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 28 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Nov 28 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 28 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
John Wojciechowski Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Nov 29 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Maracujaz Brazilian Jazz Duo

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Nov 29 through Sun, Dec 2nd at 8pm & 10pm
Joey Defrancesco Trio
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Nov 29 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Nov 29 at 9pm
Rosie & the Rivets: 1950's & 60's Dance Party at 210 Live
210 Live - Highwood
Thu, Nov 29 through Sat, Jan 26
EXHIBIT - Faculty Spotlight
College of Du Page - Cleve Carney Art Gallery - Glen Ellyn
Thu, Nov 29 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Nov 29 is deadline for application - Viewing begins Sat, Dec 1
Glen Ellyn Historical Society's Third Annual Gingerbread House Contest
Glen Ellyn History Center at Historic Stacy's Corners - Glen Ellyn
Thu, Nov 29 at 7:30pm
Cedric Burnside
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Thu, Nov 29 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Nov 29 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 29 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Nov 29 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
John Moran's Deli Jam with Donn DeSanto & Heath Chappell
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Nov 29 from 7 to 10pm
The Jazz Trials Jazz Jam Session hosted by Mike Schwebke
Law Office Pub & Music Hall - Yorkville
Thu, Nov 29 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Nov 29 and every Thursday at 5pm & 7pm
Soul Message Band
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Nov 29 from 7 to 8:30pm
The Conquest of Illinois
Glen Ellyn Public Library - Glen Ellyn
Thu, Nov 29 and every Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Brian Patti Orchestra
White Eagle Banquets & Restaurant - Niles
Thu, Nov 29 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Jeannie Tanner Quartet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Nov 30 at 7:30pm
Lakeside Singers
"Oh, What Fun!"

Nichols Concert Hall - Evanston
Fri, Nov 30 at 7:30pm
UChicago Presents: Jazz at the Logan
Jazzmeia Horn

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Fri, Nov 30 from 7 to 9pm
The Murder Mystery Company presents "Best Laid Plans"
Salvatore's - Chicago
Fri, Nov 30 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Nov 30 through Sun, Dec 2nd at 8pm & 10pm
Joey Defrancesco Trio
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Nov 30 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
JJ & The Jazz Masters
Lake Shore Cafe at the Ramada Inn Lake Shore in Hyde Park - Chicago
Fri, Nov 30 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Nov 30 and every Friday from 7 to 11:30pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Nov 30 at noon
Music Fridays @ Noon
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Nov 30 at 8PM
Thom Schwartz and his Hip Young Gunslingers Big Band
The Frontier - Chicago
Fri, Nov 30 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 30 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 30 at 7pm
Mike Finnerty & The Heat Merchants plus Mick Archer
Family Piano's Riverside Room - Waukegan
Fri, Nov 30 at 4pm and 7pm
Elmhurst College Festival of Lessons and Carols
Elmhurst College - Hammerschmidt Chapel - Elmhurst
Fri, Nov 30 at 9pm AND Sat, Dec 1 at 8pm
Velvet Lounge Legacy Ensemble
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 30 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Battle of the Saxes Featuring Mike Smith & Mark Colby
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Nov 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 30 at 5pm & 7pm
Sharel Cassity Group
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Nov 30 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Tammy McCann
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 1 at 5pm & 8pm
Irish Christmas in America
Old Town School of Folk Music - Chicago
Sat, Dec 1 at 7:30pm
Judy Collins
Dominican University Performing Arts Center - River Forest
Sat, Dec 1 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight
Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION
Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Dec 1 at 6pm & 9pm
Kenny Garrett Quintet
SPACE - Evanston
Sat, Dec 1 at 8pm
Typhanie Monique
Studio5 - Evanston
Sat, Dec 1 from 11am to 3pm (jazz begins at noon)
Monthly Good Luck Jazz Brunch with Luke Sagadin Trio
Tack Room at Dusek's - Chicago
Sat, Dec 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 1 & Sun, Dec 2nd from 3 to 7pm
Candlelight at the Inn
Garfield Farm Museum - Campton Hills
Sat, Dec 1 through Sun, Dec 2nd at 8pm & 10pm
Joey Defrancesco Trio
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Dec 1 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 1 and every Saturday from 7 to 11:30pm
Margaret Murphy-Webb with Charlie Johnson
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Sat, Dec 1 at 7:30PM
Acappellago presents: Escape to...Christmas Old and New
Mayslake Peabody Estate - Oak Brook
Sat, Dec 1 at noon
McKinley Park Presents 'Caroling at the Rink'
McKinley Park - Chicago
Sat, Dec 1 from 4 to 7pm
Gingerbread and Candlelight: A Holiday Celebration for the Entire Family
Glen Ellyn History Center at Historic Stacy's Corners - Glen Ellyn
Sat, Dec 1 at 1pm
Red Grange Bowl
College of DuPage's Bjarne Ulsvik Football Stadium - Glen Ellyn
Sat, Dec 1 at 6pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Dec 1 and every Saturday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Sat, Dec 1 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Dec 1 at 7pm
Stars in the Sky Jazz Concert
Paul Marinaro Quartet

West Suburban Temple Har Zion - River Forest
Sat, Dec 1 at 8pm
Velvet Lounge Legacy Ensemble
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 1 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Battle of the Saxes Featuring Mike Smith & Mark Colby
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 1 from 6 to 9pm
A Child is Born / Chicago's Jazzworks
Kroc Center Chicago - Chicago
Sat, Dec 1 at 5pm & 7pm
Sharel Cassity Group
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 1 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Tammy McCann
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 1 and every Saturday with sets at 7:30, 8:30, 9:30 & 10:30pm
Markus Rutz Trio
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Sat, Dec 1 and every Saturday from 11am to 3pm
Bluegrass Brunch
Beat Kitchen - Chicago
Sun, Dec 2 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Chicago Grandstand Big Band Christmas Show

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Dec 2 at 7pm
Howard Levy 4
210 Live - Highwood
Sun, Dec 2 at 6pm
Jim Campilongo Trio
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Sun, Dec 2 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Peter Saxe Jazz Duo
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 2 at 4pm, 8pm & 10pm
Joey Defrancesco Trio
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Dec 2 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 2 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 2 from 2 to 3pm
Sunday Concert: Random Ringers
Wheaton Public Library - Wheaton
Sun, Dec 2 from 5 to 8pm
Zemrah
Buddy Guy's Legends - Chicago
Sun, Dec 2 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 2 at 8pm
Bethany Hamilton Clearfield’s Outertown CD Release for self-titled “Outertown” CD
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Sun, Dec 2 and every Sunday at 4pm
Pro-Jazz Jam Featuring Doug Lloyd and Friends
Eastgate Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 2 at 4pm
Oak Park Concert Chorale Presents: The First Noel
St. Paul Lutheran Church - Melrose Park
Sun, Dec 2 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 2 and every 1st Sunday from 11:45am to 2pm
Jazz Brunch with vocalist Linda Solotaire's Trio incl. Geordie Kelly (guitar) & Chris Bernhardt (bass)
Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Dec 2 at 4PM
Acappellago presents: Escape to...Christmas Old and New
Congregational Church of Batavia - Batavia
Sun, Dec 2 from 10am to 2:30pm
Jazz Brunch featuring singer Alyssa Allgood
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Sun, Dec 2 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 2 at 3PM
Elmhurst Choral Union & Orchestra presents "Handel's Messiah"
Elmhurst College - Hammerschmidt Chapel - Elmhurst
Sun, Dec 2 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 2 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Dec 2 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Dec 2 and every Sunday from 8PM to midnight
Vince Willis - B Sharp to C Sharp
Water Hole - Chicago
Sun, Dec 2 and always 1st Sunday from 7 to 9:30pm (dance lessons at 6:30pm)
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Dec 2 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Sun, Dec 2 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Hyde Park Jazz Society presents saxophonist Ray Bailey
Room 43 - Chicago
Sun, Dec 2 and every 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm
Linda Solotaire Trio - First Sunday Jazz Brunch!
Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Mon, Dec 3 and every Monday beginning at 9:30pm
Monday Jam with Matt Ulery (bass) and Quin Kirchner (drums)
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Dec 3 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Chris Greene Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Dec 3 at 5pm & 7pm
Eric Schneider Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Dec 3 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Dec 3 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Dec 3 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Dec 3 at 7:30pm
Village Vocal Chords concert "The Voices of Christmas"
First United Methodist Church of Glen Ellyn - Glen Ellyn
Mon, Dec 3 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Mon, Dec 3 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Dec 3 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Dec 3 and every 1st Monday from 10pm to 1am
Big Band Boom!
Gallery Cabaret - Chicago
Tue, Dec 4 at 7:30pm
Lakeside Singers
"Oh, What Fun!"

Metropolis Performing Arts Center - Arlington Heights
Tue, Dec 4 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 4 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9pm
The New Deal Gypsy-Jazz Quartet
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Dec 4 and EVERY Tuesday at 6:30pm
Doug Lloyd
Eastgate Cafe - Oak Park
Tue, Dec 4 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 4 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8pm
Tuesday Songwriter Spotlight
Rivers Edge Bar & Grill - Batavia
Tue, Dec 4 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Jazz Jam featuring The Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Dec 4 11:30am to 12:30pm
Glen Ellyn Park District - Medicare Explained
Spring Avenue Recreation Center - Glen Ellyn
Tue, Dec 4 and every Tuesday at 7:30pm with a dance lesson, followed by open dancing
Old Towne Swing Dance with Carl and Karrie
Old Towne Pub Geneva - Geneva
Tue, Dec 4 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 4 and every 1st Tuesday at 9pm
Ratchet Series: Nick Broste Trio + Anton Hatwich's Trio 333
Cafe Mustache - Chicago
Tue, Dec 4 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 4 and every 1st Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Joe Rendon & Friends
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Dec 4 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
After Dark - A Vonski Tribute
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Dec 4 at 11:30AM
Glen Ellyn Woman's Club Holiday Festival
Glen Oak Country Club - Glen Ellyn
Tue, Dec 4 at 10:30AM
Aunt Tillie's Story Time
Glen Ellyn History Center at Historic Stacy's Corners - Glen Ellyn
Tue, Dec 4 and every Tuesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Tue, Dec 4 and every Tuesday at 5pm & 7pm
Jason Stein Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Dec 4 from 6 to 9pm
Tuesday Jazz Night!
Damian Espinosa Duo

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Tue, Dec 4 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 5 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Ava Logan Duo

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Dec 5 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Ken Partyka's New Standard Quintet

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Dec 5 at 7:30pm
Dana Hall’s Black Fire Project
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Wed, Dec 5 at 8pm
Anthony Bruno's 210 Holiday Special
210 Live - Highwood
Wed, Dec 5 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Dec 5 at 9pm
Jazz Record Art Collective
Christy Bennett Quintet performs Chet Baker's 1954 Release 'Chet Sings'

Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Wed, Dec 5 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 11pm
Erin McDougald Jazz Quartet
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Wed, Dec 5 and every Wednesday beginning at 7:30pm with a dance lesson, followed by open dancing
Swingin' On Wednesdays with Carl and Karrie
Vargo's Dance Studio - Geneva
Wed, Dec 5 at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 5 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 9pm
Jimmy's Charhouse Jazz Jam
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Wed, Dec 5 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 5 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Dec 5 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Dec 6 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Chris Bernhardt Duo

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Dec 6 at 7:30pm
WDCB Jazz Salon at Mayslake
Lucy Smith Holiday Concert

Mayslake Peabody Estate - Oak Brook
Thu, Dec 6 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Dec 6 at 8:30pm
Jazz Record Art Collective
Blake Shaw Thrio performs Vince Guaraldi's 'A Charlie Brown Merry Christmas'

Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Thu, Dec 6 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Dec 6 at 7:30pm
The Cash Box Kings
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Thu, Dec 6 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Dec 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Dec 6 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
John Moran's Deli Jam with Donn DeSanto & Heath Chappell
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Dec 6 and every 1st Thursday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Dancing to The Sound Hounds "Little Big Band"
Cooper's Corner Restaurant - Winfield
Thu, Dec 6 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 6 and every Thursday at 5pm & 7pm
Soul Message Band
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 6 and every Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Brian Patti Orchestra
White Eagle Banquets & Restaurant - Niles
Fri, Dec 7 at 7:30pm
Lakeside Singers
"Oh, What Fun!"

Fourth Presbyterian Church - Chicago
Fri, Dec 7 at 7pm
JIC JazzCity FREE Concert
Vonology

South Shore Cultural Center - Chicago
Fri, Dec 7 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Dec 7 at 9pm
Jazz Record Art Collective
Andrew Distel Band performs Chet Baker's 1955 Release 'Chat Baker Sings and Plays'

Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Fri, Dec 7 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
JJ & The Jazz Masters
Lake Shore Cafe at the Ramada Inn Lake Shore in Hyde Park - Chicago
Fri, Dec 7 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Dec 7 and every Friday from 7 to 11:30pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Dec 7 at noon
Music Fridays @ Noon
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Dec 7 through Sun, Dec 16
Ballet Chicago presents The Nutcracker
Athenaeum Theatre - Chicago
Fri, Dec 7 at 6:30pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Dec 7 at 7pm
Paddy Homan and The Noble Call
Chicago Gaelic Park - Oak Forest
Fri, Dec 7 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Flat Cats
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Dec 7 at 8pm
Dave Koz and Friends Christmas Tour 2018
Chicago Theatre - Chicago
Fri, Dec 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 7 at 5pm & 7pm
Bowmanville
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 8 at 7:30pm
Those Were the Days Movie Reel
"Miracle on 34th Street" (1947)
Hosted by Steve Darnall

College of DuPage - Jack H. Turner Conference Center - Glen Ellyn
Sat, Dec 8 at 7:30pm
Lakeside Singers
"Oh, What Fun!"

Grace United Methodist Church - Naperville
Sat, Dec 8 at 2:30pm & 7:30pm 12/8, 2:30pm 12/9
Elgin Symphony Orchestra
'Sounds of the Season

Hemmens Cultural Center - Elgin
Sat, Dec 8 at 7pm
Larry Fuller Trio
PianoForte Studios - Chicago
Sat, Dec 8 at 11am
CAN TV – Community Producer Orientation
CAN TV - Chicago
Sat, Dec 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 8 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 8 and every Saturday from 7 to 11:30pm
Margaret Murphy-Webb with Charlie Johnson
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Sat, Dec 8 at 9pm
The Claudettes
The Hideout - Chicago
Sat, Dec 8 at noon
McKinley Park Presents 'Caroling at the Rink'
McKinley Park - Chicago
Sat, Dec 8 and every Saturday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Sat, Dec 8 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Dec 8 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Flat Cats
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 8 at 5pm & 7pm
Bowmanville
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 8 and every Saturday with sets at 7:30, 8:30, 9:30 & 10:30pm
Markus Rutz Trio
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Sat, Dec 8 and every Saturday from 11am to 3pm
Bluegrass Brunch
Beat Kitchen - Chicago
Sun, Dec 9 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Jazz Community Big Band Holiday Show w/ Ava Logan

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Dec 9 from noon to 5pm
Illiana Jazz Club's Monthly Concert
Annual Christmas Dinner Dance with The Cellar Boys

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Dec 9 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Peter Saxe Jazz Duo
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 9 at 3:30pm
Holiday Concert Brings Santa, Svengoolie to Hinsdale
Hinsdale Central High School - Hinsdale
Sun, Dec 9 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 9 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 9 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 9 and every Sunday at 4pm
Pro-Jazz Jam Featuring Doug Lloyd and Friends
Eastgate Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 9 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 9 at 4pm
Timeless Gifts: 9th Annual Christmas Concert & Gala
University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Sun, Dec 9 from 10am to 2:30pm
Jazz Brunch featuring singer Typhanie Monique
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Sun, Dec 9 from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jazz Community Big Band with guest vocalist Ava Logan
FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Dec 9 at 7pm
The Dana Legg Stage Band: Big Band Christmas
Our Saviour’s United Methodist Church - Schaumburg
Sun, Dec 9 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 9 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 9 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Dec 9 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Dec 9 and every Sunday from 8PM to midnight
Vince Willis - B Sharp to C Sharp
Water Hole - Chicago
Sun, Dec 9 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Sun, Dec 9 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Hyde Park Jazz Society presents saxophonist Bernard Scavella
Room 43 - Chicago
Mon, Dec 10 and every Monday beginning at 9:30pm
Monday Jam with Matt Ulery (bass) and Quin Kirchner (drums)
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Dec 10 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Chris Greene Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Dec 10 at 7:30pm
Northside Brass Annual Holiday Concert
Solemn Oath Brewery - Naperville
Mon, Dec 10 at 5pm & 7pm
Eric Schneider Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Dec 10 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Dec 10 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Dec 10 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Dec 10 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Dec 10 from 7 to 9pm
Frisbie Senior Center Dance
Frisbee Center - Des Plaines
Mon, Dec 10 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 11 at 8pm & 10pm
WDCB Night at The Jazz Showcase
Holiday Concert with Dee Alexander - FREE!

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Dec 11 from 7 to 8pm
Folk Festival Radio Show - Live Event!
The Bittersweet Christmas Band

WDCB Studios (reservations required!) - Glen Ellyn
Tue, Dec 11 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 11 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9pm
The New Deal Gypsy-Jazz Quartet
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Dec 11 and EVERY Tuesday at 6:30pm
Doug Lloyd
Eastgate Cafe - Oak Park
Tue, Dec 11 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 11 from noon to 2pm
Glen Ellyn Park District - Senior Luncheon
Maryknoll Park Clubhouse - Glen Ellyn
Tue, Dec 11 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8pm
Tuesday Songwriter Spotlight
Rivers Edge Bar & Grill - Batavia
Tue, Dec 11 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Jazz Jam featuring The Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Dec 11 and every Tuesday at 7:30pm with a dance lesson, followed by open dancing
Old Towne Swing Dance with Carl and Karrie
Old Towne Pub Geneva - Geneva
Tue, Dec 11 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 11 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 11 and every 2nd Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Rene Avila's Afro-Cuban Jazz Band
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Dec 11 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
After Dark - A Vonski Tribute
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Dec 11 and every Tuesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Tue, Dec 11 and every Tuesday at 5pm & 7pm
Jason Stein Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Dec 11 from 7 to 10pm
South Side Jazz Coalition's 2nd Tuesday Jazz Jam
Augustus Tolton Academy - Chicago
Tue, Dec 11 from 6 to 9pm
Tuesday Jazz Night!
Yvonne Faddis Stroud Duo

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Tue, Dec 11 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 12 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Margaret Murphy-Webb & Charlie Johnson

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Dec 12 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Greg Dudzienski Trio

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Dec 12 at 7:30pm
The Chris White Trio’s “Vince Guaraldi Christmas”
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Wed, Dec 12 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Dec 12 from 7 to 9:30pm
Association Of Professional Orchestra Leaders (APOL) "Swing Dance Night"
FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Wed, Dec 12 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 11pm
Erin McDougald Jazz Quartet
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Wed, Dec 12 and every Wednesday beginning at 7:30pm with a dance lesson, followed by open dancing
Swingin' On Wednesdays with Carl and Karrie
Vargo's Dance Studio - Geneva
Wed, Dec 12 at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 12 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 9pm
Jimmy's Charhouse Jazz Jam
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Wed, Dec 12 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 12 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Dec 12 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Dec 12 and every 2nd Wednesday from 5 to 7pm
Jazz Institute of Chicago's Jazz Links Jam Sessions (for students age 9-19)
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Dec 13 from 7:30 to 8:30pm
WDCB Jazz - Jammin' in the Stacks!
Holiday Concert with Alyssa Allgood

Glen Ellyn Public Library - Glen Ellyn
Thu, Dec 13 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Jim Pierce Duo

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Dec 13 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Dec 13 from 7 to 10pm
Jazz Night! Chris Greene & Neal Alger
Wild Onion Tied House - Oak Park
Thu, Dec 13 at 8:30pm
Russ Johnson Quartet "Headlands" CD Release
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Thu, Dec 13 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Dec 13 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Dec 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Dec 13 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
John Moran's Deli Jam with Donn DeSanto & Heath Chappell
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Dec 13 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 13 and every Thursday at 5pm & 7pm
Soul Message Band
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 13 and every Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Brian Patti Orchestra
White Eagle Banquets & Restaurant - Niles
Fri, Dec 14 from 7 to 10:30pm
Genevieve Jazz
The Drake Oak Brook - Oak Brook
Fri, Dec 14 and every 2nd & 4th Friday from 6 to 8pm
Linda Solotaire Trio
Julius Meinl Cafe - Chicago
Fri, Dec 14 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Dec 14 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
JJ & The Jazz Masters
Lake Shore Cafe at the Ramada Inn Lake Shore in Hyde Park - Chicago
Fri, Dec 14 at 8pm
Gavin Coyle's annual concert “A Celtic Christmas” to benefit Peoples Resource Center
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Dec 14 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Dec 14 and every Friday from 7 to 11:30pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Dec 14 at 8:30pm
The Claudettes
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Fri, Dec 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 14 at 5pm & 7pm
Joe Policastro Trio
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Dec 14 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mario Abney Effect
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 15 at 7:30pm
Holiday Concert featuring vocalist Alyssa Allgood with the Richard Johnson Trio
Rakow Adults Activity Center - Carpentersville
Sat, Dec 15 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 15 and every Saturday from 7 to 11:30pm
Margaret Murphy-Webb with Charlie Johnson
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Sat, Dec 15 at 7:30PM and Sun, Dec 16 at 2PM
Deeply Rooted Dance Theater! An Inspired Past. A Jubilant Future.
University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Sat, Dec 15 at 6pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Dec 15 and every Saturday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Sat, Dec 15 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Dec 15 from 8 to 9:30PM
Dress Up and Dance Ballroom
Dress Up And Dance - Mundelein
Sat, Dec 15 from 4 to 5:30pm
The Agape Ringers present "Sounds of the Season 2018"
Elmhurst Christian Reformed Church - Elmhurst
Sat, Dec 15 at 5pm & 7pm
Joe Policastro Trio
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 15 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mario Abney Effect
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 15 and every Saturday with sets at 7:30, 8:30, 9:30 & 10:30pm
Markus Rutz Trio
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Sat, Dec 15 and every Saturday from 11am to 3pm
Bluegrass Brunch
Beat Kitchen - Chicago
Sun, Dec 16 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Bill O’Connell’s Chicago Skyliners

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Dec 16 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Peter Saxe Jazz Duo
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 16 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 16 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 16 at 11am
Art Symposium 'The Figure, Humor and the Chicago Imagists' to be Held Dec. 16
Elmhurst College - Frick Center - Elmhurst
Sun, Dec 16 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 16 and every Sunday at 4pm
Pro-Jazz Jam Featuring Doug Lloyd and Friends
Eastgate Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 16 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 16 from 10am to 2:30pm
Jazz Brunch featuring pianist Bruce Blanck
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Sun, Dec 16 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 16 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 16 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Dec 16 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Dec 16 and every Sunday from 8PM to midnight
Vince Willis - B Sharp to C Sharp
Water Hole - Chicago
Sun, Dec 16 from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Dec 16 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Sun, Dec 16 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Hyde Park Jazz Society presents vocalist Frieda Lee
Room 43 - Chicago
Sun, Dec 16 and always 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Outcast Jazz Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Mon, Dec 17 and every Monday beginning at 9:30pm
Monday Jam with Matt Ulery (bass) and Quin Kirchner (drums)
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Dec 17 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Chris Greene Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Dec 17 at 5pm & 7pm
Eric Schneider Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Dec 17 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Dec 17 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Dec 17 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Dec 17 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Dec 17 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 at 7:30pm
The Dave King Trio
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Tue, Dec 18 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9pm
The New Deal Gypsy-Jazz Quartet
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Dec 18 and EVERY Tuesday at 6:30pm
Doug Lloyd
Eastgate Cafe - Oak Park
Tue, Dec 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8pm
Tuesday Songwriter Spotlight
Rivers Edge Bar & Grill - Batavia
Tue, Dec 18 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Jazz Jam featuring The Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 and every Tuesday at 7:30pm with a dance lesson, followed by open dancing
Old Towne Swing Dance with Carl and Karrie
Old Towne Pub Geneva - Geneva
Tue, Dec 18 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 and every 3rd Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Latin Jazz Night: Ruben Alvarez's Raices Profundas
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
After Dark - A Vonski Tribute
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 and every Tuesday from 6:30 to 10:30pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Tue, Dec 18 and every Tuesday at 5pm & 7pm
Jason Stein Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 from 6 to 9pm
Tuesday Jazz Night!
Damian Espinosa Duo

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Tue, Dec 18 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 19 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Dan Ferris Duo

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Dec 19 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Jarod Bufe Quartet

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Dec 19 at 7:30pm
The Dave King Trio
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Wed, Dec 19 and every 3rd Wednesday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Shara Maxwell Duo featuring Alejandro Urzagaste
404 Wine Bar - Chicago
Wed, Dec 19 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Dec 19 at 9pm
Jazz Record Art Collective
Michael Nearpass Group performs Duke Ellington's 1960 release 'The Nutcracker Suite'

Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Wed, Dec 19 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 11pm
Erin McDougald Jazz Quartet
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Wed, Dec 19 and every Wednesday beginning at 7:30pm with a dance lesson, followed by open dancing
Swingin' On Wednesdays with Carl and Karrie
Vargo's Dance Studio - Geneva
Wed, Dec 19 at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 19 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 9pm
Jimmy's Charhouse Jazz Jam
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Wed, Dec 19 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 19 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Dec 19 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Dec 20 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Geordie Kelly & Kevin Fort

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Dec 20 at 8pm
Kurt Elling - "The Questions" with special guest Marquis Hill
City Winery - Chicago
Thu, Dec 20 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Dec 20 from 7 to 10pm
Geordie Kelly/Kevin Fort Duo
Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Dec 20 at 8:30pm
Jazz Double Bill with Joe Policastro Trio and Heartland Trio
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Thu, Dec 20 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Dec 20 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Dec 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Dec 20 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
John Moran's Deli Jam with Donn DeSanto & Heath Chappell
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Dec 20 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 20 and every Thursday at 5pm & 7pm
Soul Message Band
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 20 and every Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Brian Patti Orchestra
White Eagle Banquets & Restaurant - Niles
Fri, Dec 21 at 7:30pm
Chicago Jazz Orchestra
CJO’s Holiday ELLabration

Studebaker Theater (in Fine Arts Building) - Chicago
Fri, Dec 21 at 8pm
Rajiv Halim
Studio5 - Evanston
Fri, Dec 21 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Dec 21 from 5:30 to 7:30pm
Luminarts' Jazz Union annual Holiday Party & Concert with vocalist Alyssa Allgood
Union League Club - Chicago
Fri, Dec 21 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
JJ & The Jazz Masters
Lake Shore Cafe at the Ramada Inn Lake Shore in Hyde Park - Chicago
Fri, Dec 21 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Dec 21 and every Friday from 7 to 11:30pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Dec 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 21 at 5pm & 7pm
Jarrard Harris Band
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Dec 21 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Paul Marinaro
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 22 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 22 and every Saturday from 7 to 11:30pm
Margaret Murphy-Webb with Charlie Johnson
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Sat, Dec 22 and every Saturday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Sat, Dec 22 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Dec 22 at 5pm & 7pm
Jarrard Harris Band
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 22 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Paul Marinaro
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 22 and every Saturday with sets at 7:30, 8:30, 9:30 & 10:30pm
Markus Rutz Trio
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Sat, Dec 22 and every Saturday from 11am to 3pm
Bluegrass Brunch
Beat Kitchen - Chicago
Sun, Dec 23 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Peter Saxe Jazz Duo
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 23 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 23 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 23 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 23 and every Sunday at 4pm
Pro-Jazz Jam Featuring Doug Lloyd and Friends
Eastgate Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 23 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 23 from 10am to 2:30pm
Jazz Brunch featuring singer Angel Spiccia
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Sun, Dec 23 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 23 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 23 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Dec 23 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Dec 23 and every Sunday from 8PM to midnight
Vince Willis - B Sharp to C Sharp
Water Hole - Chicago
Sun, Dec 23 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Sun, Dec 23 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Hyde Park Jazz Society presents trumpeter Art Hoyle
Room 43 - Chicago
Mon, Dec 24 and every Monday beginning at 9:30pm
Monday Jam with Matt Ulery (bass) and Quin Kirchner (drums)
The Whistler - Chicago
Mon, Dec 24 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Dec 24 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Dec 24 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Dec 24 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 25 and every Tuesday from 6 to 8pm
Tuesday Songwriter Spotlight
Rivers Edge Bar & Grill - Batavia
Tue, Dec 25 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Jazz Jam featuring The Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Dec 25 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 25 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Wed, Dec 26 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Morgan Pirtle Duo

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Dec 26 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
TBD

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Dec 26 and monthly on last Wednesday from 7 to 9pm
TenX9 Chicago Storytelling
Kibbitz Nest - Chicago
Wed, Dec 26 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Dec 26 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 11pm
Erin McDougald Jazz Quartet
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Wed, Dec 26 and every Wednesday beginning at 7:30pm with a dance lesson, followed by open dancing
Swingin' On Wednesdays with Carl and Karrie
Vargo's Dance Studio - Geneva
Wed, Dec 26 at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 26 from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Jazz Community Big Band Holiday Show
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Wed, Dec 26 and every Wednesday from 6:30 to 9pm
Jimmy's Charhouse Jazz Jam
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Wed, Dec 26 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 26 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Dec 26 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Dec 27 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Greg Dudzienski Duo

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, Dec 27 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Dec 27 from 6:30 to 9:30 pm
Kent Bredrup Ensemble
Marie's Pizza - Chicago
Thu, Dec 27 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Dec 27 at 7:30pm
Nick Moss Band
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Thu, Dec 27 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Dec 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Dec 27 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
John Moran's Deli Jam with Donn DeSanto & Heath Chappell
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Dec 27 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 27 and every Thursday at 5pm & 7pm
Soul Message Band
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 27 and every Thursday from 7 to 10pm
Brian Patti Orchestra
White Eagle Banquets & Restaurant - Niles
Fri, Dec 28 and every 2nd & 4th Friday from 6 to 8pm
Linda Solotaire Trio
Julius Meinl Cafe - Chicago
Fri, Dec 28 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Dec 28 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
JJ & The Jazz Masters
Lake Shore Cafe at the Ramada Inn Lake Shore in Hyde Park - Chicago
Fri, Dec 28 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Dec 28 and every Friday from 7 to 11:30pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Dec 28 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Sax to the Bone Featuring Mike Smith & Tom Garling
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Dec 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 28 at 5pm & 7pm
Marques Carroll Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 29 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 29 and every Saturday from 7 to 11:30pm
Margaret Murphy-Webb with Charlie Johnson
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Sat, Dec 29 and every Saturday from 6 to 10pm
Dave Flippo - piano & vocals
Big Shot Restaurant - Arlington Heights
Sat, Dec 29 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Dec 29 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Sax to the Bone Featuring Mike Smith & Tom Garling
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 29 and every last Saturday of the month from 8 to 10pm
Genevieve Jazz Quartet
Geneva Wine Cellars and Tasting Room - Geneva
Sat, Dec 29 at 5pm & 7pm
Marques Carroll Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 29 and every Saturday with sets at 7:30, 8:30, 9:30 & 10:30pm
Markus Rutz Trio
Esquire Champagne Room in Del Frisco Steakhouse - Chicago
Sat, Dec 29 and every Saturday from 11am to 3pm
Bluegrass Brunch
Beat Kitchen - Chicago
Sun, Dec 30 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
British Buddy Alumni Big Band w/ Frieda Lee

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Dec 30 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Peter Saxe Jazz Duo
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 30 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 30 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 30 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 30 and every Sunday at 4pm
Pro-Jazz Jam Featuring Doug Lloyd and Friends
Eastgate Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 30 and every Sunday morning at 10:30am
Jazz Worship Service with Kingdom of Groove jazz quartet
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 30 at 6pm
Bill Porter Orchestra
210 Live - Highwood
Sun, Dec 30 from 10am to 2:30pm
Jazz Brunch featuring singer Abigail Riccards and bassist Sean Jacobi
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Sun, Dec 30 at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 30 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 30 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Dec 30 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Dec 30 and every Sunday from 8PM to midnight
Vince Willis - B Sharp to C Sharp
Water Hole - Chicago
Sun, Dec 30 and every Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Larry's (at the Lawrence House) - Chicago
Sun, Dec 30 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Hyde Park Jazz Society presents vocalist Joan Collaso who hosts HPJS’s 5th Sunday Jazz Jam
Room 43 - Chicago
Mon, Dec 31
New Philharmonic: New Year's Eve Spectacular
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Mon, Dec 31 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Dec 31 at 7pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Mon, Dec 31 and every Monday from 8 to 11pm
Fumee Gypsy Jazz Project
Rogers Park Social - Chicago
Mon, Dec 31 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Dec 31 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jan 1 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Jazz Jam featuring The Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Wed, Jan 2 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Jan 2 at 7:30pm
Alyssa Allgood Quartet
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Wed, Jan 2 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Fri, Jan 4 from 5:30 to 7:30pm (dance lesson at 4:30pm)
Luminarts' Jazz Union Concert features “Three Trombones”
Union League Club - Chicago
Sat, Jan 5 and every Saturday from 11am to 3pm
Bluegrass Brunch
Beat Kitchen - Chicago
Sat, Jan 5 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Jan 6 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Jan 6 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jan 7 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jan 7 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Tue, Jan 8 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Jazz Jam featuring The Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Wed, Jan 9 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Jan 9 at 7:30pm
Typhanie Monique
Hey Nonny - Arlington Heights
Wed, Jan 9 and every 2nd Wednesday from 5 to 7pm
Jazz Institute of Chicago's Jazz Links Jam Sessions (for students age 9-19)
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Wed, Jan 9 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Fri, Jan 11 at 7:30pm and Sat, Jan 12 at 2pm
Ragamala Dance Company with music composed and performed by Amir ElSaffar
'Written in Water'

Harris Theater for Music and Dance in Millennium Park - Chicago
Sat, Jan 12 at 8pm
Acoustic Renaissance Concert Series - Joe Jencks, Mark Dvorak, & Heather Styka
Unitarian Church of Hinsdale - Hinsdale
Sat, Jan 12 and every Saturday from 11am to 3pm
Bluegrass Brunch
Beat Kitchen - Chicago
Sat, Jan 12 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Jan 12 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sun, Jan 13 at 3pm
UChicago Presents: Music Without Borders
Black String

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Sun, Jan 13 at 7pm
John Pizzarelli: A Centennial Celebration of Nat Kink Cole
Prairie Center for the Arts - Schaumburg
Sun, Jan 13 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Jan 13 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jan 14 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jan 14 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Tue, Jan 15 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9pm - and it's FREE!
Hyde Park Jazz Society's "Third Tuesdays at Cafe Logan"
Clarinetist/Saxophonist Victor Goines

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Tue, Jan 15 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Jazz Jam featuring The Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Wed, Jan 16 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Jan 16 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Fri, Jan 18 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Jan 18 through Sat, Feb 9
Village Theatre Guild presents "Marjorie Prime"
Village Theatre - Glen Ellyn
Sat, Jan 19 at 7:30pm
Lula Washington Dance Theatre
Dominican University Performing Arts Center - River Forest
Sat, Jan 19 and every Saturday from 11am to 3pm
Bluegrass Brunch
Beat Kitchen - Chicago
Sat, Jan 19 from 8 to 9am
Adult Nature XC Ski
Churchill Park - Glen Ellyn
Sat, Jan 19 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Jan 19 and every 3rd Saturday from 7 to 10pm
Genevieve Jazz
The Drake Oak Brook - Oak Brook
Sun, Jan 20 from 2 to 3:15pm
Sunday Concert: Gypsy Jazz & More with Don Stille & Daniela Bisenius
Wheaton Public Library - Wheaton
Sun, Jan 20 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Jan 20 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jan 21 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jan 21 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Tue, Jan 22 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Jazz Jam featuring The Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Wed, Jan 23 from 9 to 10am
Glen Ellyn Park District's Free Guided Nature Walks
Village Green Park - Glen Ellyn
Wed, Jan 23 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Jan 23 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Jan 24
Sammy Miller and The Congregation
Old Town School of Folk Music - Chicago
Fri, Jan 25 from 7 to 9pm
WDCB Jazz - Jammin' in the Stacks!
Alison Ruble Quartet - FREE!

Hinsdale Public Library - Hinsdale
Fri, Jan 25 at 6pm
Mix at Six: Pablo Sáinz Villegas
Harris Theater for Music and Dance in Millennium Park - Chicago
Sat, Jan 26 and every Saturday from 11am to 3pm
Bluegrass Brunch
Beat Kitchen - Chicago
Sat, Jan 26 and Sun, Jan 27
New Philharmonic: Die Fledermaus By Johann Strauss II
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Sat, Jan 26 and every last Saturday of the month from 7:30 to 10pm
Genevieve Jazz
Geneva Wine Cellars and Tasting Room - Geneva
Sat, Jan 26 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Jan 26 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sun, Jan 27 at 3pm
Elmhurst Symphony Orchestra
Trumpet Glory: German Baroque Masters – Handel, Bach & Telemann

Elmhurst Christian Reformed Church - Elmhurst
Sun, Jan 27 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Jan 27 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jan 28 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jan 28 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Tue, Jan 29 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Jazz Jam featuring The Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Wed, Jan 30 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Jan 30 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Jan 31 through Sun, Mar 3 (Thur/Fri/Sat/Sun)
Buffalo Theatre Ensemble - "Defiance"
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Feb 1 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Feb 2 at 8pm
Acoustic Renaissance Concert Series - Diamonds in the Rust
Unitarian Church of Hinsdale - Hinsdale
Sat, Feb 2 and every Saturday from 11am to 3pm
Bluegrass Brunch
Beat Kitchen - Chicago
Sat, Feb 2 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Feb 3 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Feb 3 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Feb 4 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Feb 4 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Tue, Feb 5 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Jazz Jam featuring The Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Wed, Feb 6 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Feb 6 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Feb 7 through Sat, Apr 06
EXHIBIT - Garry Noland
College of Du Page - Cleve Carney Art Gallery - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Feb 8 at 7:30pm
UChicago Presents
An Intimate Evening with Sweet Honey in the Rock

University of Chicago - Mandel Hall - Chicago
Sat, Feb 9 at 7:30pm
Carrie Newcomer and Over the Rhine
Dominican University Performing Arts Center - River Forest
Sat, Feb 9 and every Saturday from 11am to 3pm
Bluegrass Brunch
Beat Kitchen - Chicago
Sat, Feb 9 at 7pm
St. Timothy's Coffeehouse Presents: Eric Lambert
St. Timothy's Lutheran Church - Skokie
Sat, Feb 9 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Feb 9 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sun, Feb 10 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Feb 10 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Feb 11 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Feb 11 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Tue, Feb 12 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Jazz Jam featuring The Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Wed, Feb 13 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Feb 13 and every 2nd Wednesday from 5 to 7pm
Jazz Institute of Chicago's Jazz Links Jam Sessions (for students age 9-19)
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Wed, Feb 13 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Fri, Feb 15 at 7:30pm
UChicago Presents: Jazz at the Logan
Marquis Hill Blacktet

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Fri, Feb 15 at 7:30pm
Raul Midón
Freedom Hall Nathan Manilow Theatre - Park Forest
Fri, Feb 15 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Feb 16 and every Saturday from 11am to 3pm
Bluegrass Brunch
Beat Kitchen - Chicago
Sat, Feb 16 from 6 to 7pm
Free Moonlit Hike
Churchill Park - Glen Ellyn
Sat, Feb 16 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Feb 16 and every 3rd Saturday from 7 to 10pm
Genevieve Jazz
The Drake Oak Brook - Oak Brook
Sun, Feb 17 from 2 to 3:30pm
Sunday Concert: Classical Spanish with Fareed Haque & AnDrea James
Wheaton Public Library - Wheaton
Sun, Feb 17 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Feb 17 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Feb 18 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Feb 18 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Tue, Feb 19 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9pm - and it's FREE!
Hyde Park Jazz Society's "Third Tuesdays at Cafe Logan"
Trumpeter Quentin Coaxum

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Tue, Feb 19 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Jazz Jam featuring The Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Wed, Feb 20 from 9 to 10am
Glen Ellyn Park District's Free Guided Nature Walks
Maryknoll Park - Glen Ellyn
Wed, Feb 20 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Feb 20 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Feb 21 at 7:30pm
Angélique Kidjo and Ladysmith Black Mambazo
Harris Theater for Music and Dance in Millennium Park - Chicago
Thu, Feb 21 at 11am - FREE!
Visiting Artist Lecture Series - Emilee Lord
College of Du Page - Cleve Carney Art Gallery - Glen Ellyn
Sat, Feb 23 and every Saturday from 11am to 3pm
Bluegrass Brunch
Beat Kitchen - Chicago
Sat, Feb 23 from 8 to 9am
Glen Ellyn Park District's Adult Nature XC Ski
Ackerman Park - Glen Ellyn
Sat, Feb 23 and every last Saturday of the month from 7:30 to 10pm
Genevieve Jazz
Geneva Wine Cellars and Tasting Room - Geneva
Sat, Feb 23 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Feb 23 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sun, Feb 24 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Feb 24 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Feb 25 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Feb 25 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Tue, Feb 26 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Jazz Jam featuring The Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Wed, Feb 27 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Feb 27 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Fri, Mar 1 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Mar 2 at 8pm
Acoustic Renaissance Concert Series - Joe Crookston with special guest Charlie Mosbrook
Unitarian Church of Hinsdale - Hinsdale
Sat, Mar 2 at 7pm
Elmhurst Symphony Orchestra
Classical Delights – Prokofiev & Mozart

Elmhurst Christian Reformed Church - Elmhurst
Sat, Mar 2 at 7:30pm
The Queen'’s Cartoonists
Prairie Center for the Arts - Schaumburg
Sat, Mar 2 and every Saturday from 11am to 3pm
Bluegrass Brunch
Beat Kitchen - Chicago
Sat, Mar 2 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Mar 2 at 7PM
Elmhurst Choral Union presents "Medley of Melodies"
First United Methodist Church - Elmhurst
Sun, Mar 3 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Mar 3 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Mar 4 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Mar 4 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Tue, Mar 5 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Jazz Jam featuring The Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Wed, Mar 6 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Mar 6 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Fri, Mar 8 at 7:30pm
Ruthie Foster
Freedom Hall Nathan Manilow Theatre - Park Forest
Fri, Mar 8 at 7:30pm
CSO at Wheaton: Beethoven Emperor Concerto
Wheaton College - Edman Memorial Chapel - Wheaton
Sat, Mar 9 and every Saturday from 11am to 3pm
Bluegrass Brunch
Beat Kitchen - Chicago
Sat, Mar 9 at 7pm
St. Timothy's Coffeehouse Presents: James Lee Stanley
St. Timothy's Lutheran Church - Skokie
Sat, Mar 9
Illinois Science Olympiad
College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Sat, Mar 9 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Mar 9 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sun, Mar 10 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Mar 10 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Mar 11 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Mar 11 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Tue, Mar 12 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Jazz Jam featuring The Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Wed, Mar 13 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Mar 13 and every 2nd Wednesday from 5 to 7pm
Jazz Institute of Chicago's Jazz Links Jam Sessions (for students age 9-19)
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Wed, Mar 13 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Mar 14 at 1pm - FREE!
Visiting Artist Lecture Series - Sampada Aranke
College of Du Page - Cleve Carney Art Gallery - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Mar 15 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Mar 15 from 7:30 to 8:30pm
Glen Ellyn Park District's Free Moonlit Hike
Ackerman Park - Glen Ellyn
Sat, Mar 16 and every Saturday from 11am to 3pm
Bluegrass Brunch
Beat Kitchen - Chicago
Sat, Mar 16 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Mar 16 and every 3rd Saturday from 7 to 10pm
Genevieve Jazz
The Drake Oak Brook - Oak Brook
Sun, Mar 17 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Mar 17 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Mar 18 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Mar 18 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Tue, Mar 19 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9pm - and it's FREE!
Hyde Park Jazz Society's "Third Tuesdays at Cafe Logan"
Clarinetist/Saxophonist Eric Schneider & Pianist Jeremy Kahn

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Tue, Mar 19 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Jazz Jam featuring The Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Wed, Mar 20 from 9 to 10:30am
Glen Ellyn Park District's Free Guided Nature Walks
Churchill Woods Forest Preserve - Lombard
Wed, Mar 20 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Mar 20 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Fri, Mar 22 through Sat, Apr 13
Village Theatre Guild presents "Souvenir: A Fantasia on the Life of Florence Foster Jenkins"
Village Theatre - Glen Ellyn
Sat, Mar 23 and every Saturday from 11am to 3pm
Bluegrass Brunch
Beat Kitchen - Chicago
Sat, Mar 23 from 7:30 to 10pm
Genevieve Jazz
Geneva Wine Cellars and Tasting Room - Geneva
Sat, Mar 23 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Mar 23 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sun, Mar 24 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Mar 24 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Mar 25 at 6pm
Mix at Six: Daymé Arocena
Harris Theater for Music and Dance in Millennium Park - Chicago
Mon, Mar 25 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Mar 25 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Tue, Mar 26 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Jazz Jam featuring The Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Wed, Mar 27 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Mar 27 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Fri, Mar 29 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Mar 30 and every Saturday from 11am to 3pm
Bluegrass Brunch
Beat Kitchen - Chicago
Sat, Mar 30 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Mar 31 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Mar 31 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Apr 1 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Apr 1 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Wed, Apr 3 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Apr 3 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Fri, Apr 5 at 7:30pm
UChicago Presents: Jazz at the Logan
The Cookers

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Sat, Apr 6 at 8pm
Acoustic Renaissance Concert Series - The Malvinas
Unitarian Church of Hinsdale - Hinsdale
Sat, Apr 6 and every Saturday from 11am to 3pm
Bluegrass Brunch
Beat Kitchen - Chicago
Sat, Apr 6 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Apr 6 at 8pm
Stars In the Sky Series
Small Forest Band

West Suburban Temple Har Zion - River Forest
Sat, Apr 6 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sun, Apr 7 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Apr 7 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Apr 8 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Apr 8 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Wed, Apr 10 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Apr 10 and every 2nd Wednesday from 5 to 7pm
Jazz Institute of Chicago's Jazz Links Jam Sessions (for students age 9-19)
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Wed, Apr 10 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Apr 11 at 7:30pm
Elmhurst Symphony Musicians
Rhapsody by the Lake – Debussy, John Thomas & Hasselmans

Mayslake Peabody Estate - Oak Brook
Fri, Apr 12 at 8pm
Symphony Center Presents Jazz!
Monterey Jazz Festival On Tour

Symphony Center - Chicago
Fri, Apr 12 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Apr 13 and every Saturday from 11am to 3pm
Bluegrass Brunch
Beat Kitchen - Chicago
Sat, Apr 13 and Sun, Apr 14
New Philharmonic: Winston Choi
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Sat, Apr 13 at 7pm
St. Timothy's Coffeehouse Presents: Sons of the Never Wrong
St. Timothy's Lutheran Church - Skokie
Sat, Apr 13 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Apr 14 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Apr 14 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Apr 15 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Apr 15 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Tue, Apr 16 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9pm - and it's FREE!
Hyde Park Jazz Society's "Third Tuesdays at Cafe Logan"
Saxophonist Chris Madsen

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Wed, Apr 17 at 11am - FREE!
Visiting Artist Lecture Series - Edra Soto
College of Du Page - Cleve Carney Art Gallery - Glen Ellyn
Wed, Apr 17 from 9 to 10am
Glen Ellyn Park District's Free Guided Nature Walks
Churchill Park - Glen Ellyn
Wed, Apr 17 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Apr 17 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Apr 18 through Thu, May 09
EXHIBIT - Student Exhibit
College of Du Page - Cleve Carney Art Gallery - Glen Ellyn
Sat, Apr 20 and every Saturday from 11am to 3pm
Bluegrass Brunch
Beat Kitchen - Chicago
Sat, Apr 20 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Apr 20 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sun, Apr 21 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Apr 21 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Apr 22 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Apr 22 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Wed, Apr 24 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Apr 24 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Fri, Apr 26 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Apr 27 and every Saturday from 11am to 3pm
Bluegrass Brunch
Beat Kitchen - Chicago
Sat, Apr 27 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Apr 28 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Apr 28 at 3PM
Elmhurst Choral Union presents an afternoon of music from Liszt & Schubert
Elmhurst College - Hammerschmidt Chapel - Elmhurst
Sun, Apr 28 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Apr 29 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Apr 29 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Wed, May 1 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, May 1 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, May 2 through Sun, Jun 2 (Thur/Fri/Sat/Sun)
Buffalo Theatre Ensemble - "Miracle on South Division Street"
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Fri, May 3 at 8pm
Symphony Center Presents Jazz!
Chick Corea and Belá Fleck

Symphony Center - Chicago
Fri, May 3 at 7:30pm
CSO at Wheaton: Muti Conducts Pines of Rome
Wheaton College - Edman Memorial Chapel - Wheaton
Sat, May 4 at 8pm
Acoustic Renaissance Concert Series - Rupert Wates & Kat Eggleston
Unitarian Church of Hinsdale - Hinsdale
Sat, May 4 at 7pm
Elmhurst Symphony Orchestra
Mahler Immersion! – Brahms & Mahler

Elmhurst Christian Reformed Church - Elmhurst
Sat, May 4 and every Saturday from 11am to 3pm
Bluegrass Brunch
Beat Kitchen - Chicago
Sat, May 4 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, May 4 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sun, May 5 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, May 5 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, May 6 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, May 6 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Wed, May 8 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, May 8 and every 2nd Wednesday from 5 to 7pm
Jazz Institute of Chicago's Jazz Links Jam Sessions (for students age 9-19)
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Wed, May 8 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Fri, May 10 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, May 11 and every Saturday from 11am to 3pm
Bluegrass Brunch
Beat Kitchen - Chicago
Sat, May 11 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, May 12 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, May 12 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, May 13 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, May 13 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Wed, May 15 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, May 15 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, May 16 through Thu, Jun 06
EXHIBIT - From the Collection: Michael Hurson Portraits
College of Du Page - Cleve Carney Art Gallery - Glen Ellyn
Fri, May 17 at 7:30pm
UChicago Presents: Jazz at the Logan
Chris Potter Underground Orchestra

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Sat, May 18 at 7:30pm
Chicago Jazz Orchestra
CJO at 40

Studebaker Theater (in Fine Arts Building) - Chicago
Sat, May 18 and every Saturday from 11am to 3pm
Bluegrass Brunch
Beat Kitchen - Chicago
Sat, May 18 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, May 18 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sun, May 19 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, May 19 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, May 20 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, May 20 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Tue, May 21 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9pm - and it's FREE!
Hyde Park Jazz Society's "Third Tuesdays at Cafe Logan"
Pianist Ben Paterson

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Wed, May 22 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, May 22 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Fri, May 24 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, May 24 through Sat, Jun 15
Village Theatre Guild presents "Luna Gale"
Village Theatre - Glen Ellyn
Sat, May 25 and every Saturday from 11am to 3pm
Bluegrass Brunch
Beat Kitchen - Chicago
Sat, May 25 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, May 26 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, May 26 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, May 27 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, May 27 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Wed, May 29 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, May 29 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Jun 1 at 7:30pm
Lakeside Pride Jazz Orchestra
Stonewall: Love and Liberation

Center on Halsted - Chicago
Sat, Jun 1 and every Saturday from 11am to 3pm
Bluegrass Brunch
Beat Kitchen - Chicago
Sat, Jun 1 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Jun 1 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sun, Jun 2 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Jun 2 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jun 3 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jun 3 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Wed, Jun 5 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Jun 5 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Fri, Jun 7 at 8pm
Symphony Center Presents Jazz!
Wayne Shorter Quartet

Symphony Center - Chicago
Fri, Jun 7 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Jun 8 and every Saturday from 11am to 3pm
Bluegrass Brunch
Beat Kitchen - Chicago
Sat, Jun 8 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Jun 9 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Jun 9 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jun 10 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jun 10 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Wed, Jun 12 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Jun 12 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Jun 13 through Sat, Aug 10
EXHIBIT - ONE: Annual Emerging Artist Exhibit
College of Du Page - Cleve Carney Art Gallery - Glen Ellyn
Sat, Jun 15 and every Saturday from 11am to 3pm
Bluegrass Brunch
Beat Kitchen - Chicago
Sat, Jun 15 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Jun 15 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sun, Jun 16 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Jun 16 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jun 17 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jun 17 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Tue, Jun 18 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9pm - and it's FREE!
Hyde Park Jazz Society's "Third Tuesdays at Cafe Logan"
Vibist Thaddeus Tukes

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Wed, Jun 19 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Jun 19 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Fri, Jun 21 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Jun 22 and every Saturday from 11am to 3pm
Bluegrass Brunch
Beat Kitchen - Chicago
Sat, Jun 22 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Jun 23 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Jun 23 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jun 24 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jun 24 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Wed, Jun 26 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Jun 26 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Jun 29 and every Saturday from 11am to 3pm
Bluegrass Brunch
Beat Kitchen - Chicago
Sat, Jun 29 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Jun 29 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sun, Jun 30 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Jun 30 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jul 1 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jul 1 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Wed, Jul 3 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Jul 3 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Jul 6 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Jul 7 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Jul 7 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jul 8 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jul 8 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Wed, Jul 10 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Jul 10 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Jul 13 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Jul 13 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sun, Jul 14 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Jul 14 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jul 15 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jul 15 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Wed, Jul 17 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Jul 17 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Fri, Jul 19 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Jul 20 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Jul 21 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Jul 21 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jul 22 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jul 22 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Wed, Jul 24 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Jul 24 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Jul 27 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Jul 27 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sun, Jul 28 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Jul 28 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jul 29 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jul 29 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Wed, Jul 31 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Jul 31 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Fri, Aug 2 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Aug 3 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Aug 4 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Aug 4 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Aug 5 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Aug 5 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Wed, Aug 7 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Aug 7 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Aug 10 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Aug 10 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sun, Aug 11 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Aug 11 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Aug 12 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Aug 12 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Wed, Aug 14 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Aug 14 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Fri, Aug 16 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Aug 17 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Aug 18 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Aug 18 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Aug 19 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Aug 19 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Wed, Aug 21 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Aug 21 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Aug 24 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Aug 24 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sun, Aug 25 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Aug 25 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Aug 26 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Aug 26 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Wed, Aug 28 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Aug 28 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Aug 29 through Sat, Oct 12
EXHIBIT - Edra Soto
College of Du Page - Cleve Carney Art Gallery - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Aug 30 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Aug 31 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Sep 1 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Sep 1 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Sep 2 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Sep 2 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Wed, Sep 4 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Sep 4 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Sep 7 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Sep 7 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Sep 8 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Sep 8 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Sep 9 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Sep 9 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Wed, Sep 11 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Sep 11 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Fri, Sep 13 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Sep 14 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Sep 15 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Sep 15 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Sep 16 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Sep 16 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Wed, Sep 18 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Sep 18 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Sep 21 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Sep 21 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Sep 22 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Sep 22 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Sep 23 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Sep 23 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Wed, Sep 25 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Sep 25 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Fri, Sep 27 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Sep 28 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Sep 29 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Sep 29 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Sep 30 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Sep 30 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Wed, Oct 2 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Wed, Oct 2 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Oct 5 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Oct 5 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 6 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Oct 6 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Oct 7 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Oct 7 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Wed, Oct 9 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Oct 9 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Fri, Oct 11 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Oct 12 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 13 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Oct 13 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Oct 14 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Oct 14 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Wed, Oct 16 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Oct 16 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sat, Oct 19 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Oct 19 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 20 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Oct 20 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Oct 21 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Oct 21 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Wed, Oct 23 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Oct 23 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Fri, Oct 25 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Oct 26 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 27 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Oct 27 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Oct 28 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Oct 28 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Wed, Oct 30 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Oct 30 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sat, Nov 2 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Nov 2 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 3 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Nov 3 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Nov 4 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Nov 4 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Wed, Nov 6 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Nov 6 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Fri, Nov 8 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Nov 9 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 10 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Nov 10 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Nov 11 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Nov 11 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Wed, Nov 13 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Nov 13 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sat, Nov 16 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Nov 16 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 17 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Nov 17 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Nov 18 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Nov 18 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Wed, Nov 20 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Nov 20 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Fri, Nov 22 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Nov 23 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 24 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Nov 24 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Nov 25 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Nov 25 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Wed, Nov 27 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Nov 27 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sat, Nov 30 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 1 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Dec 1 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Dec 2 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Dec 2 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Wed, Dec 4 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Dec 4 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Fri, Dec 6 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Dec 7 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 8 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Dec 8 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Dec 9 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Dec 9 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Wed, Dec 11 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Dec 11 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sat, Dec 14 at 6pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Dec 14 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 15 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Dec 15 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Dec 16 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Dec 16 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Wed, Dec 18 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Dec 18 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Fri, Dec 20 at 6:30pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Dec 21 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 22 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Dec 22 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Dec 23 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Dec 23 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Wed, Dec 25 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Dec 25 and every Wednesday at 6PM
The Blue Three - Andy Schumm, John Otto & John Donatowicz
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sat, Dec 28 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 29 and every Sunday at 8PM
The Chicago Cellar Boys
Honky Tonk BBQ - Chicago
Sun, Dec 29 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Andy Pratt Duo
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Dec 30 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Pro-Jazz Jam w/ Kelly Sill & Phil Gratteau + special guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Dec 30 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Tue, Dec 31 at 7pm
Bill Chapin X-tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff