90.9 FM WDCB Public Radio
Chicago's Home for Jazz!

90.9FM  Glen Ellyn - Chicago
90.7FM  Chicago's West Loop

What's on Now

'DCB Jazz with Leslie Keros
05:00 AM - 07:00 AM

Playlists

Upcoming Events Calendar
please note: all times are CDT.
indicates WDCB Sponsored Event.

Mon, May 21 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, May 21 at 7pm
Libby York with Jeremy Kahn & Russ Phillips
Oak Park Arms - Oak Park
Mon, May 21 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Monday Performance & Pro-Jazz Jam, with Kelly Sill and Phil Gratteau + Weekly Special Guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, May 21 at 7:30pm
Sarah Vaughan Live at Mister Kelly's & London House!
City Winery - Chicago
Mon, May 21 at 6pm
Joe Natoli at Chicago Accordion Club
American Legion Post T.H.B. 187 - Elmhurst
Mon, May 21 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, May 21 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, May 21 and every Monday from 6 to 9pm
The Live Pete Show
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, May 22 from 7 to 8pm
Folk Festival Radio Show - Live Event!
Trillium

WDCB Studios (reservations required!) - Glen Ellyn
Tue, May 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, May 22 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, May 22 at 10am
Glen Ellyn Historical Society to plant flags
Forest Hill Cemetery - Glen Ellyn
Tue, May 22 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Alfonso Ponticelli Solo
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, May 22 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Tuesday Jazz Jam with Bob Baglione's Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, May 22 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)
Pete Ellman Big Band
La Quinta de los Reyes - Aurora
Tue, May 22 and every 4th Tuesday from 7 to 10.30pm
Jazz Community Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Tue, May 22 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, May 22 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9pm
Tuesday Night Jazz with Yvonne Faddis Stroud & Josh Ramos
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Tue, May 22 at 7pm
The Jeremiah Review
M Lounge - Chicago
Tue, May 22 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, May 22 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9pm
The New Deal Gypsy-Jazz Quartet
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, May 22 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, May 22 at 10am
Join the Glen Ellyn Historical Society and honor the graves of Civil War soldiers
Forest Hill Cemetery - Glen Ellyn
Wed, May 23 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Jarod Bufe Quartet

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, May 23 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Connie Marshall Duo

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, May 23 with two sets at 8pm & 10pm
Pianist Lenore Raphael Duo with guitarist Doug MacDonald - CD Release for "Reunion"
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Wed, May 23 through Sun, May 27 from 8am to 5pm
AutismOne 2018 Conference
Westin Lombard Yorktown Center - Lombard
Wed, May 23 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Matt Wifler's Bourbon Street Quartet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, May 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, May 23 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, May 23 at 9pm
Heartland Trio with Katie Ernst/Ben LaMar Gay Duo
Cafe Mustache - Chicago
Wed, May 23 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, May 23 at 5:45pm
CAN TV – Community Producer Orientation
CAN TV - Chicago
Wed, May 23 at 7pm
Delivery Point
M Lounge - Chicago
Wed, May 23 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, May 23 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, May 24 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Zazz Duo

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, May 24 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, May 24 through Sun, May 27th at 8pm & 10pm
Saxophonist Chico Freeman Plus + Tet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, May 24 at 7:30pm
Salon Concerts Chicago: Sophie Lavoie and Fiachra O’Regan
Irish American Heritage Center - Chicago
Thu, May 24 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Kimberly Gordon Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, May 24 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, May 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, May 24 from 7 to 10pm
Kent Bredrup Ensemble
Marie's Pizza - Chicago
Thu, May 24 and every Thursday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Angel Spiccia Trio
Bourbon 'N Brass Speakeasy - Evanston
Thu, May 24 from 7 to 10pm
New Jazz Night!! Geordie Kelly & Eric Schneider
Wild Onion Tied House - Oak Park
Thu, May 24 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, May 24 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, May 24 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, May 25 at 8pm
Live at Studio5 - Chris Madsen
Studio5 - Evanston
Fri, May 25 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, May 25 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, May 25 through Sat, Jun 16
"She Loves Me"
Village Theatre - Glen Ellyn
Fri, May 25 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, May 25 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, May 25 through Sun, May 27th at 8pm & 10pm
Saxophonist Chico Freeman Plus + Tet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, May 25 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Eric Schneider Organ Quartet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, May 25 at 6:30pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, May 25 and every Friday from 9pm to midnight
Mick Archer Trio with Brian Sandstrom & Jeff Sandler
Den Theatre - Chicago
Fri, May 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, May 25 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, May 25 and Sat May 26 05/25/2018 at 5pm & 7pm
Dan Montgomery Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, May 26 and Sun, May 27th from 10am to 5pm
31st Annual Prairie Arts Festival
Robert O. Atcher Municipal Center - Schaumburg
Sat, May 26 and Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, May 26 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, May 26 through Sun, May 27th at 8pm & 10pm
Saxophonist Chico Freeman Plus + Tet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, May 26 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Polly Gibbons
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, May 26 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, May 26 from 7 to 10pm
Tank and the Beez
Barclay's in the Carleton Hotel - Oak Park
Sat, May 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sun, May 27 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
British Buddy Alumni Big Band with Frieda Lee

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, May 27 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, May 27 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, May 27 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, May 27 and every Sunday from 6:30 to 8:30pm (Memorial Day weekend through Labor Day weekend)
Chicago River Jazz Cruise with Geordie Kelly Quartet aboard the Fort Dearborn
Fort Dearborn departing from Ogden Slip (by Winter's Jazz Club) - Chicago
Sun, May 27 at 4pm, 8pm & 10pm
Saxophonist Chico Freeman Plus + Tet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, May 27 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Andy Brown & Friends
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, May 27 and monthly from 8:30 to 10pm
Rubén Alvarez and Raices Profundas-Jazz with Latin "Vibes"
210 Live - Highwood
Sun, May 27 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, May 27 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Hyde Park Jazz Society presents bassist Marlene Rosenberg
Room 43 - Chicago
Sun, May 27 at 7pm
Racies Profundas
210 Live - Highwood
Sun, May 27 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Peter Saxe Jazz Duo
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Sun, May 27 at 8am
People's Resource Center "Race to the Flag" 5K
Ty Warner Park - Westmont
Sun, May 27 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, May 28 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Monday Performance & Pro-Jazz Jam, with Kelly Sill and Phil Gratteau + Weekly Special Guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, May 28 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, May 28 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, May 28 and every Monday from 6 to 9pm
The Live Pete Show
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Mon, May 28 at 9pm
Dan Montgomery Quintet
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Tue, May 29 at 7:30pm
Emil Viklický's Grand Moravia Trio, featuring Ernie Adams and Petr Dvorský
Metropolis Performing Arts Center - Arlington Heights
Tue, May 29 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
The Two of Us: Rhiannon and Laurence Hobgood
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, May 29 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
ECI Salsa Bachata & more at Pier 31
31st Street Beach (Pier 31) - Chicago
Tue, May 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, May 29 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, May 29 from 7 to 10pm
Eric Hines & Pan Dulce
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, May 29 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Tuesday Jazz Jam with Bob Baglione's Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, May 29 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)
Pete Ellman Big Band
La Quinta de los Reyes - Aurora
Tue, May 29 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, May 29 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, May 29 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9pm
The New Deal Gypsy-Jazz Quartet
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, May 29 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, May 29 from 6 to 9pm
Tuesday Night Jazz with Damian Espinosa & Geordie Kelly
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Tue, May 29 at 9pm
Dan Montgomery Quintet + Greg Dudzienski Trio
Cafe Mustache - Chicago
Wed, May 30 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Ben Lewis Trio

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, May 30 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Alison Ruble & Jo Ann Daugherty

Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, May 30 and monthly on last Wednesday from 7 to 9pm
TenX9 Chicago Storytelling
Kibbitz Nest - Chicago
Wed, May 30 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Ann Stewart and the Banjo Buddies Dixieland Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, May 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, May 30 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, May 30 at 9pm
Jazz Record Art Collective
Damon Short performs Grachan Moncur's 'Evolution'

Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Wed, May 30 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, May 30 at 7pm
Michael Lerich Jazz Ensemble
210 Live - Highwood
Wed, May 30 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, May 30 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, May 30 at 7pm
Dan Montgomery Quintet
Uncommon Ground (Edgewater) - Chicago
Thu, May 31 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Chris Madsen & Matt Ulery

Adelle's Restaurant - Wheaton
Thu, May 31 at 8:30pm
Shawn Maxwell's New Tomorrow
CD Release Concert for "Music in my Mind"

Constellation - Chicago
Thu, May 31 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, May 31 through Sun, Jun 3rd at 8pm & 10pm
Trumpeter Vocalist Bria Skonberg Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, May 31 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Spider Saloff Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, May 31 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, May 31 and every last Thursday of month from 8 to 10pm
“time|space”: an exploration in sonic improvisation - Macaya McCraven Trio
Broken Shaker at Freehand Chicago Hotel - Chicago
Thu, May 31 from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bartees & the Strange Fruit plus Kara Cavanaugh - Americana Concert Series
Haymarket Pub & Brewery - Chicago
Thu, May 31 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, May 31 and every Thursday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Angel Spiccia Trio
Bourbon 'N Brass Speakeasy - Evanston
Thu, May 31 from 8 to 9pm
Jazz X-tet: Beyond Five Lines and Four Spaces
University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Thu, May 31 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, May 31 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, May 31 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, May 31 at 8pm
Dan Montgomery Quintet
Merrimans' Playhouse - South Bend, IN
Fri, Jun 1 from 11am to 1pm
WDCB/Big Shoulders Coffee "Kind of Brew" Coffee Launch Party
Big Shoulders Coffee Cafe - Chicago
Fri, Jun 1 through Sun, Jun 3
Two Rivers Wine Festival
Downtown Ottawa - Ottawa
Fri, Jun 1 at 7pm
First Annual Elastic Arts Benefit
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Fri, Jun 1 at 9pm
Jarod Bufe CD Release for "New Spaces"
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Fri, Jun 1 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jun 1 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jun 1 at 9pm
Joe Magnarelli Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jun 1 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Jun 1 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Jun 1 through Sun, Jun 3rd at 8pm & 10pm
Trumpeter Vocalist Bria Skonberg Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Jun 1 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio with Special Guests Bruce Henry - Vocals and Henry Johnson - Guitar
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Jun 1 from noon to 2pm
Lorna Boston with Hurricane Reggae Band - Jazz in the Courtyard
Hyde Park Shopping Center - Chicago
Fri, Jun 1 and Sat, Jun 2
"Unforgettable: Jazz That Swings" featuring Randy McCallister
Pete Miller's - Naperville
Fri, Jun 1 and every Friday from 9pm to midnight
Mick Archer Trio with Brian Sandstrom & Jeff Sandler
Den Theatre - Chicago
Fri, Jun 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jun 1 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Jun 1 at 7:30pm
Petra Van Nuis & Dennis Luxion
Family Piano - Riverside Room - Waukegan
Sat, Jun 2 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight
Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION
Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Jun 2 at 8pm
Joe Magnarelli Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jun 2 and Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jun 2 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Jun 2 through Sun, Jun 3rd at 8pm & 10pm
Trumpeter Vocalist Bria Skonberg Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Jun 2 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio with Special Guests Bruce Henry - Vocals and Henry Johnson - Guitar
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Jun 2 at 6pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Jun 2 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Jun 2 at 7pm
Alma Dance Theater 2018 Simply Classic Series
MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Sat, Jun 2 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jun 2 from 10am to 3pm
Fifth Annual Vintage Auto Fest at historic Stacy’s Corners
Glen Ellyn History Center at Historic Stacy's Corners - Glen Ellyn
Sat, Jun 2 from 11am to 3pm (jazz begins at noon)
Monthly Good Luck Jazz Brunch with Luke Sagadin Trio
Tack Room at Dusek's - Chicago
Sun, Jun 3 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Chicago Grandstand Big Band

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Jun 3 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Jun 3 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Jun 3 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jun 3 at 4pm, 8pm & 10pm
Trumpeter Vocalist Bria Skonberg Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Jun 3 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Dana Hall Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Jun 3 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jun 3 and always 1st Sunday from 7 to 9:30pm (dance lessons at 6:30pm)
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Jun 3 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Peter Saxe Jazz Duo
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Sun, Jun 3 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jun 4 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Trio
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Jun 4 at 7pm
Book Fair and Ice Cream Social
Glen Ellyn Public Library - Glen Ellyn
Mon, Jun 4 at 5:30pm
Chicago Jazz Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Jun 4 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jun 4 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Mon, Jun 4 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Jun 4 and every Monday from 6 to 9pm
The Live Pete Show
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Mon, Jun 4 from 7 to 9pm
Arts + Public Life in Hyde Park presents First Monday Jazz featuring Ernest Dawkins
Currency Exchange Cafe - Chicago
Tue, Jun 5 from 5:30 to 8pm
MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Edwin Daugherty

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Jun 5 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
ECI Salsa Bachata & more at Pier 31
31st Street Beach (Pier 31) - Chicago
Tue, Jun 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jun 5 from 7 to 8:30pm
Jazz is for Everyone: A Community Concert
Metropolis Performing Arts Center - Arlington Heights
Tue, Jun 5 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Jun 5 at 8pm & 10pm
From Bach to Coltrane: Maksin & Datcu
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Jun 5 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Tuesday Jazz Jam with Bob Baglione's Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Jun 5 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)
Pete Ellman Big Band
La Quinta de los Reyes - Aurora
Tue, Jun 5 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Pete Zimmer Organ Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Jun 5 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Jun 5 and Mon, Jun 11
Join Lisle Comm. Band (June 5)/Jazz Band (June 11) for our first rehearsals!
Lisle Senior High School - Lisle
Tue, Jun 5 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jun 5 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9pm
The New Deal Gypsy-Jazz Quartet
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Jun 5 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Jun 6 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Ken Partyka's New Standard Quintet

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Jun 6 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jun 6 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jun 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Jun 6 at 8pm & 10pm
Vocalist Suneetha Vaitheswaran Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Wed, Jun 6 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Matt Wifler's Bourbon Street Quartet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Jun 6 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Jun 6 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Jun 6 at 10am
School of Rock Presents: Little Wing Music Workshop
Helen M. Plum Memorial Public Library District - Lombard
Thu, Jun 7 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jun 7 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jun 7 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Jun 7 through Sun, Jun 10th at 8pm & 10pm
Vocalist/Pianist Judy Roberts Quartet with Saxophonist Greg Fishman
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Jun 7 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Jun 7 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Elaine Dame Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Jun 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Jun 7 from 6 to 8pm
Associate Board Wine Tasting 2018
Mars Gallery - Chicago
Thu, Jun 7 and every 1st Thursday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Dancing to The Sound Hounds "Little Big Band"
Cooper's Corner Restaurant - Winfield
Thu, Jun 7 and every Thursday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Angel Spiccia Trio
Bourbon 'N Brass Speakeasy - Evanston
Thu, Jun 7 from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Angela Perley & the Howlin' Moons - Americana Concert Series
Haymarket Pub & Brewery - Chicago
Thu, Jun 7 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Jun 8 at 7pm
JIC JazzCity FREE Concert
The Sun Ra Effect

Columbus Park Refectory - Chicago
Fri, Jun 8 through Sun, Jun 10
Chicago Blues Festival
Millennium Park - Chicago
Fri, Jun 8 at 8pm
Bill Frisell Trio featuring Thomas Morgan and Rudy Royston
Old Town School (Maurer) - Chicago
Fri, Jun 8 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jun 8 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jun 8 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Jun 8 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Jun 8 through Sun, Jun 10th at 8pm & 10pm
Vocalist/Pianist Judy Roberts Quartet with Saxophonist Greg Fishman
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Jun 8 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Emily Braden Quartet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Jun 8 at 6:30pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Jun 8 and every Friday from 9pm to midnight
Mick Archer Trio with Brian Sandstrom & Jeff Sandler
Den Theatre - Chicago
Fri, Jun 8 at 9pm
Yestet
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jun 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jun 8 at 9pm
Jazz Record Art Collective
Chris Greene Quartet performs MADHOUSE's 1987 release "8"

Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Fri, Jun 8 at 7pm
The Boogers
Helen M. Plum Memorial Public Library District - Lombard
Fri, Jun 8 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Sat, Jun 9 at 8pm
Diana Krall - Turn Up the Quiet World Tour
Paramount Theatre - Aurora
Sat, Jun 9 from 8am to noon
Free Ultrasound Screenings with AAAneurysm Outreach
Loyola University - Newhart Family Theatre - Chicago
Sat, Jun 9 at 8pm
Oleg Frish: Swing Around the World
Davenport's Cabaret & Piano Bar - Chicago
Sat, Jun 9 and Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jun 9 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Jun 9 through Sun, Jun 10th at 8pm & 10pm
Vocalist/Pianist Judy Roberts Quartet with Saxophonist Greg Fishman
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Jun 9 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Emily Braden Quartet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Jun 9 and Sun, Jun 10th, 2018 from 9am to 6pm
Gebhard Woods Dulcimer & Traditional Music Festival
Goold Park - Morris
Sat, Jun 9 from 6pm to midnight
3rd Annual Blues & Roots on Water Street Festival
Water Street Studios - Batavia
Sat, Jun 9 beginning at 10:30am (departs from After-Words Bookstore)
Jazz, Blues and Beyond: Tour by Bus
After-Words Bookstore - Chicago
Sat, Jun 9 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Jun 9 at 8pm
Yestet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jun 9 at 7:30pm
Tank and the Beez
Scorched Earth Brewing Company - Algonquin
Sat, Jun 9 at 7pm
Artemis Singers: More than Music Pride Concert & Dance
First Unitarian Church - Chicago
Sat, Jun 9 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sun, Jun 10 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Bill O'Connell's Chicago Skyliners Big Band

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Jun 10 from 2 to 5pm
Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
Barb City Stompers

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Jun 10 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Jun 10 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Jun 10 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jun 10 at 4pm, 8pm & 10pm
Vocalist/Pianist Judy Roberts Quartet with Saxophonist Greg Fishman
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Jun 10 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Andy Brown & Friends
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Jun 10 from 2:30 to 5:30pm
Genevieve Jazz
Galena Cellars - Geneva
Sun, Jun 10 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jun 10 and every 2nd Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Jun 10 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Peter Saxe Jazz Duo
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Sun, Jun 10 at 2:30pm
Tank and the Beez
Roselle History Museum - Roselle
Sun, Jun 10 at 2pm
The Chicago Music Scene: The 1960s & 1970s
Helen M. Plum Memorial Public Library District - Lombard
Sun, Jun 10 and every 2nd Sunday from 7 to 11pm
Stardust Big Band
Heartland Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Jun 10 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jun 11 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Trio
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Jun 11 at 8pm & 10pm
Pianist Peter Schwendener Trio with Special Guest Vocalist Frieda Lee
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Mon, Jun 11 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Monday Performance & Pro-Jazz Jam, with Kelly Sill and Phil Gratteau + Weekly Special Guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Jun 11 at 5:30pm
Chicago Jazz Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Jun 11 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jun 11 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Jun 11 and every Monday from 6 to 9pm
The Live Pete Show
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Mon, Jun 11 at 7:30pm
Gregory Porter & the CSO / Corporate Night 2018
Symphony Center - Chicago
Tue, Jun 12 at 8pm & 10pm
WDCB Night at The Jazz Showcase
The Natalie's Wood plays Roland Kirk - FREE!

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Jun 12 from 7 to 8pm
Folk Festival Radio Show - Live Event!
Eddie Holstein

WDCB Studios (reservations required!) - Glen Ellyn
Tue, Jun 12 from 5:30 to 8pm
MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
George Freeman

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Jun 12 through Sat, Jun 23 from 8am to 4pm.
Archaeology Field Session I
Garfield Farm Museum - Campton Hills
Tue, Jun 12 from 7 to 10pm
Genevieve Jazz
Ivy Restaurant - Wheaton
Tue, Jun 12 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
ECI Salsa Bachata & more at Pier 31
31st Street Beach (Pier 31) - Chicago
Tue, Jun 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jun 12 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Jun 12 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Tuesday Jazz Jam with Bob Baglione's Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Jun 12 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)
Pete Ellman Big Band
La Quinta de los Reyes - Aurora
Tue, Jun 12 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Russ Phillips Quartet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Jun 12 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Jun 12 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jun 12 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9pm
The New Deal Gypsy-Jazz Quartet
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Jun 12 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Jun 13 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jun 13 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jun 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Jun 13 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Jun 13 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Ann Stewart and the Banjo Buddies Dixieland Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Jun 13 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Jun 13 at 9pm
Jazz Record Art Collective
Petra Van Nuis performs Blossum Dearie's 1958 release "Once Upon a Summertime"

Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Thu, Jun 14 at 7:30pm
WDCB Jazz Salon at Mayslake
Elmhurst College Jazz Band

Mayslake Peabody Estate - Oak Brook
Thu, Jun 14 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Jun 14 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jun 14 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jun 14 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Jun 14 through Sun, Jun 17th at 8pm & 10pm
Trumpeter Nicholas Payton Trio
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Jun 14 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Jun 14 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Jeremy Kahn Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Jun 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Jun 14 and every Thursday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Angel Spiccia Trio
Bourbon 'N Brass Speakeasy - Evanston
Thu, Jun 14 from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Ladies Gun Club & Nikki Morgan - Americana Concert Series
Haymarket Pub & Brewery - Chicago
Thu, Jun 14 from 7 to 10pm
New Jazz Night!! Tony do Rosario & Kevin Fort
Wild Onion Tied House - Oak Park
Thu, Jun 14 at 8:30pm
George Freeman & the New Apartment Lounge Trio
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Fri, Jun 15 at 6pm
Jazz Grandstand
Ravinia - Bennett Gordon Hall - Highland Park
Fri, Jun 15 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jun 15 at 7pm
Wanted Dead or Alive
Salvatore's - Chicago
Fri, Jun 15 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jun 15 at 9pm
Bobby Lewis Quintet
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jun 15 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Jun 15 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Jun 15 at 7pm and Sat, Jun 16 at 3pm
Blues on the Fox
RiverEdge Park - Aurora
Fri, Jun 15 through Sun, Jun 17th at 8pm & 10pm
Trumpeter Nicholas Payton Trio
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Jun 15 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Nancy Harms: Ellington at Night
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Jun 15 and every Friday from 9pm to midnight
Mick Archer Trio with Brian Sandstrom & Jeff Sandler
Den Theatre - Chicago
Fri, Jun 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jun 15 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Sat, Jun 16 from 1 to 9pm
Uncork Illinois Wine Fest + WDCB Jazz Stage
Downtown Oak Park - Oak Park
Sat, Jun 16 at 8pm
Bobby Lewis Quintet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jun 16 and Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jun 16 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Jun 16 through Sun, Jun 17th at 8pm & 10pm
Trumpeter Nicholas Payton Trio
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Jun 16 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Petra's Recession Seven
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Jun 16 at 6pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Jun 16 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Jun 16 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sun, Jun 17 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Jazz Community Big Band with guest vocalist Ava Logan

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Jun 17 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Jun 17 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Jun 17 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jun 17 at 4pm, 8pm & 10pm
Trumpeter Nicholas Payton Trio
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Jun 17 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Dana Hall Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Jun 17 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jun 17 from noon to 2pm
Custer Fair w/ Shout Section Big Band
Custer Fair - Evanston
Sun, Jun 17 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Peter Saxe Jazz Duo
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Sun, Jun 17 and always 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Outcast Jazz Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Jun 17 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jun 18 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Trio
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Jun 18 at 8pm & 10pm
Brazilian Guitarist Luciano Antonio Trio
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Mon, Jun 18 from 6:45 to 8:15pm
Shout Section Big Band at Schaumburg Town Square Concerts
Schaumburg Town Square - Schaumburg
Mon, Jun 18 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Monday Performance & Pro-Jazz Jam, with Kelly Sill and Phil Gratteau + Weekly Special Guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Jun 18 at 5:30pm
Chicago Jazz Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Jun 18 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jun 18 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Jun 18 at 1pm
Senior Social: The Music and Influence of Johnny Cash
Helen M. Plum Memorial Public Library District - Lombard
Mon, Jun 18 and every Monday from 6 to 9pm
The Live Pete Show
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Jun 19 from 5:30 to 8pm
MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Bethany Pickens: Tribute to Willie Pickens

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Jun 19 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9pm - and it's FREE!
Hyde Park Jazz Society's "Third Tuesdays at Cafe Logan"
Saxophonist Isaiah Collier

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Tue, Jun 19 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
ECI Salsa Bachata & more at Pier 31
31st Street Beach (Pier 31) - Chicago
Tue, Jun 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jun 19 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Jun 19 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Tuesday Jazz Jam with Bob Baglione's Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Jun 19 and every 3rd Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Latin Jazz Night: Ruben Alvarez's Raices Profundas
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Jun 19 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)
Pete Ellman Big Band
La Quinta de los Reyes - Aurora
Tue, Jun 19 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Jun 19 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Libby York Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Jun 19 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jun 19 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9pm
The New Deal Gypsy-Jazz Quartet
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Jun 19 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Jun 20 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Steve Hashimoto's Suenos

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Jun 20 from 7 to 9pm
Glen Ellyn Park District's "Jazz in the Park" with Glen Ellyn Jazz Ensemble
Maryknoll Park - Glen Ellyn
Wed, Jun 20 from 7 to 10pm
Big Band Dance Party with APOL Jazz Orchestra
FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Wed, Jun 20 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jun 20 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jun 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Jun 20 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Matt Wifler's Bourbon Street Quartet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Jun 20 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Jun 20 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Jun 20 at 9pm
Jazz Record Art Collective
Greg Dudzienski Trio performs Dexter Gordon's 1976 release "Lullaby for a Monster"

Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Thu, Jun 21 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Jun 21 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jun 21 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jun 21 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Jun 21 through Sun, Jun 24th at 8pm & 10pm
Organist Joey DeFrancesco Trio
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Jun 21 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Jun 21 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Michael Weiss Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Jun 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Jun 21 and every Thursday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Angel Spiccia Trio
Bourbon 'N Brass Speakeasy - Evanston
Thu, Jun 21 from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Tim Easton & Heather Styka - Americana Concert Series
Haymarket Pub & Brewery - Chicago
Thu, Jun 21
Michael Raynor Quartet with Greg Ward
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Fri, Jun 22 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jun 22 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jun 22 at 9pm
Kurt Elling Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jun 22 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Jun 22 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Jun 22 through Sun, Jun 24th at 8pm & 10pm
Organist Joey DeFrancesco Trio
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Jun 22 at 6:30pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Jun 22 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Michael Weiss Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Jun 22 and every Friday from 9pm to midnight
Mick Archer Trio with Brian Sandstrom & Jeff Sandler
Den Theatre - Chicago
Fri, Jun 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jun 22 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Jun 22 at 7:30pm
Bob Long & Al Day
Family Piano - Riverside Room - Waukegan
Sat, Jun 23 at 7:30pm
DuPage Symphony Orchestra
'Spanish Soundscape'

Cantigny Park - Wheaton
Sat, Jun 23 at 8pm
Kurt Elling Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jun 23 and Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jun 23 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Jun 23 through Sun, Jun 24th at 8pm & 10pm
Organist Joey DeFrancesco Trio
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Jun 23 from 7 to 10:30pm
Genevieve Jazz
The Drake Oak Brook - Oak Brook
Sat, Jun 23 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Maud Hixson Quartet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Jun 23 from 8 to 11pm
Shout Section Big Band at Monee Outdoor Jazz Festival
Fireman's Park - Monee
Sat, Jun 23 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Jun 23 at 6pm
Roller Derby: Aurora 88s vs Illiana Derby Dames
Aurora Skate Center - Aurora
Sat, Jun 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sun, Jun 24 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
British Buddy Alumni Big Band with Frieda Lee

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Jun 24 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Jun 24 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Jun 24 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jun 24 at 4pm, 8pm & 10pm
Organist Joey DeFrancesco Trio
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Jun 24 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Andy Brown & Friends
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Jun 24 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jun 24 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Peter Saxe Jazz Duo
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Sun, Jun 24 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jun 25 at 8pm & 10pm
Mars Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Mon, Jun 25 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Monday Performance & Pro-Jazz Jam, with Kelly Sill and Phil Gratteau + Weekly Special Guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Jun 25 at 5:30pm
Chicago Jazz Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Jun 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jun 25 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Jun 25 and every Monday from 6 to 9pm
The Live Pete Show
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Jun 26 from 7 to 8pm
Folk Festival Radio Show - Live Event!
Linda Marie Smith - "Mearra, Selkie of the Sea"

WDCB Studios (reservations required!) - Glen Ellyn
Tue, Jun 26 from 5:30 to 8pm
MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Alexis Lombre

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Jun 26 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
ECI Salsa Bachata & more at Pier 31
31st Street Beach (Pier 31) - Chicago
Tue, Jun 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jun 26 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Jun 26 from 7 to 10pm
Eric Hines & Pan Dulce
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Jun 26 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
Tuesday Jazz Jam with Bob Baglione's Prague Xpress Jazz Band
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Jun 26 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)
Pete Ellman Big Band
La Quinta de los Reyes - Aurora
Tue, Jun 26 and every 4th Tuesday from 7 to 10.30pm
Jazz Community Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Tue, Jun 26 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Jun 26 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Hinda Hoffman Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Jun 26 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jun 26 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9pm
The New Deal Gypsy-Jazz Quartet
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Jun 26 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Jun 27 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Jarod Bufe Quartet

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Jun 27 with two sets at 8pm & 10pm
WDCB Fundraising Concert with vibist Behn Gillece's quartet!
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Wed, Jun 27 and monthly on last Wednesday from 7 to 9pm
TenX9 Chicago Storytelling
Kibbitz Nest - Chicago
Wed, Jun 27 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jun 27 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jun 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Jun 27 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Jun 27 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Ann Stewart and the Banjo Buddies Dixieland Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Jun 27 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Jun 27 at 5:45pm
CAN TV – Community Producer Orientation
CAN TV - Chicago
Thu, Jun 28 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Jun 28 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jun 28 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jun 28 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Jun 28 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Jun 28 through Sun, Jul 1st at 8pm & 10pm
Grammy Nominated Flutist and Soprano Saxophonist Jane Bunnett & Maqueque
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Jun 28 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
John Wojciechowski Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Jun 28 and every last Thursday of month from 8 to 10pm
“time|space”: an exploration in sonic improvisation
Broken Shaker at Freehand Chicago Hotel - Chicago
Thu, Jun 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Jun 28 and every Thursday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Angel Spiccia Trio
Bourbon 'N Brass Speakeasy - Evanston
Fri, Jun 29 at 7:30pm
Shawn Maxwell's New Tomorrow
Family Piano - Riverside Room - Waukegan
Fri, Jun 29 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jun 29 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jun 29 at 9pm
Vincent Herring
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jun 29 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Jun 29 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Jun 29 through Sun, Jul 1st at 8pm & 10pm
Grammy Nominated Flutist and Soprano Saxophonist Jane Bunnett & Maqueque
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Jun 29 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Michele Thomas Sextet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Jun 29 and every Friday from 9pm to midnight
Mick Archer Trio with Brian Sandstrom & Jeff Sandler
Den Theatre - Chicago
Fri, Jun 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jun 29 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Sat, Jun 30 and Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jun 30 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Jun 30 through Sun, Jul 1st at 8pm & 10pm
Grammy Nominated Flutist and Soprano Saxophonist Jane Bunnett & Maqueque
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Jun 30 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Small Time Napoleon
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Jun 30 at 6pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Jun 30 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Jun 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jun 30 from 7 to 10pm
Genevieve Jazz
Foxfire Restaurant - Geneva
Sun, Jul 1 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Jul 1 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Jul 1 at 4pm, 8pm & 10pm
Grammy Nominated Flutist and Soprano Saxophonist Jane Bunnett & Maqueque
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Jul 1 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jul 1 and always 1st Sunday from 7 to 9:30pm (dance lessons at 6:30pm)
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Jul 1 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Peter Saxe Jazz Duo
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Sun, Jul 1 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jul 2 at 6:30pm
Snarky Puppy - Damien Escobar - Jacob Collier
Ravinia - Pavilion - Highland Park
Mon, Jul 2 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Mon, Jul 2 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jul 2 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Jul 2 and every Monday from 6 to 9pm
The Live Pete Show
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Jul 3 from 5:30 to 8pm
MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Dee Alexander

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Jul 3 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
ECI Salsa Bachata & more at Pier 31
31st Street Beach (Pier 31) - Chicago
Tue, Jul 3 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jul 3 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Jul 3 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Jul 3 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jul 3 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9pm
The New Deal Gypsy-Jazz Quartet
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Jul 3 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Jul 4 from 9am to noon
Prairie Walk
Garfield Farm Museum - Campton Hills
Wed, Jul 4 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Jul 4 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Jul 4 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Jul 5 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Jul 5 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Jul 5 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Jul 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Jul 5 and every 1st Thursday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Dancing to The Sound Hounds "Little Big Band"
Cooper's Corner Restaurant - Winfield
Thu, Jul 5 and every Thursday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Angel Spiccia Trio
Bourbon 'N Brass Speakeasy - Evanston
Thu, Jul 5 at 7:30pm
Naperville Municipal Band Big Band Jazz Concert
Naperville Community Concert Center in Central Park - Naperville
Fri, Jul 6 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Jul 6 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Jul 6 from noon to 2pm
Denise Thimes - Jazz in the Courtyard
Hyde Park Shopping Center - Chicago
Fri, Jul 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jul 6 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Sat, Jul 7 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight
Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION
Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Jul 7 at 7pm
Settler’s Eve Dance
Garfield Farm Museum - Campton Hills
Sat, Jul 7 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Jul 7 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Jul 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jul 7 from 11am to 3pm (jazz begins at noon)
Monthly Good Luck Jazz Brunch with Luke Sagadin Trio
Tack Room at Dusek's - Chicago
Sun, Jul 8 from 7:30 to 10pm
Marshall Vente's Annual Jazz Tropicale Cruise with WDCB!
Tall Ship 'Windy' on Navy Pier - Chicago
Sun, Jul 8 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Jul 8 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Jul 8 through Sun, Jul 15
Fernando Jones' Blues Camp Chicago
Columbia College - Chicago
Sun, Jul 8 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jul 8 and every 2nd Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Jul 8 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Peter Saxe Jazz Duo
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Sun, Jul 8 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jul 9 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jul 9 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Jul 9 from 7 to 9pm
First Monday Jazz featuring the Participatory Music Coalition
Currency Exchange Cafe - Chicago
Mon, Jul 9 and every Monday from 6 to 9pm
The Live Pete Show
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Jul 10 from 5:30 to 8pm
MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Juli Wood & Carolyn Davis

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Jul 10 to Thu Jul 12 from 9am to noon (Session II July 24-26)
Garfield Farm Camps for Kids (8-15) Session I
Garfield Farm Museum - Campton Hills
Tue, Jul 10 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
ECI Salsa Bachata & more at Pier 31
31st Street Beach (Pier 31) - Chicago
Tue, Jul 10 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jul 10 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Jul 10 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Jul 10 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jul 10 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9pm
The New Deal Gypsy-Jazz Quartet
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Jul 10 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Jul 11 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Jul 11 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Jul 11 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Jul 12 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Jul 12 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Jul 12 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Jul 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Jul 12 and every Thursday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Angel Spiccia Trio
Bourbon 'N Brass Speakeasy - Evanston
Fri, Jul 13 through Mon, Jul 16th
JIC JazzCity FREE Concert
12th Annual Latin Jazz Festival

Humboldt Park Boathouse - Chicago
Fri, Jul 13 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Jul 13 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Jul 13 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Jul 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jul 14 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Jul 14 at 6pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Jul 14 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Jul 14 at 6pm
Roller Derby: Aurora 88s Derby Mixer
Aurora Skate Center - Aurora
Sat, Jul 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sun, Jul 15 at 7pm
WDCB Jazz Party - FREE!
featuring Raices Profundas

210 Live - Highwood
Sun, Jul 15 from 2 to 5pm
Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
TBA

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Jul 15 at 1pm
Borrow a Seed, Return a Seed
Garfield Farm Museum - Campton Hills
Sun, Jul 15 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Jul 15 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Jul 15 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jul 15 and every 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9pm (dance lesson at 5pm)
Shout Section Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Jul 15 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Peter Saxe Jazz Duo
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Sun, Jul 15 and always 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Outcast Jazz Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Jul 15 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jul 16 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Monday Performance & Pro-Jazz Jam, with Kelly Sill and Phil Gratteau + Weekly Special Guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Jul 16 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jul 16 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Jul 16 and every Monday from 6 to 9pm
The Live Pete Show
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Jul 17 from 5:30 to 8pm
MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Thaddeus Tukes

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Jul 17 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
ECI Salsa Bachata & more at Pier 31
31st Street Beach (Pier 31) - Chicago
Tue, Jul 17 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jul 17 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Jul 17 and every 3rd Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Latin Jazz Night: Ruben Alvarez's Raices Profundas
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Jul 17 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Jul 17 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jul 17 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9pm
The New Deal Gypsy-Jazz Quartet
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Jul 17 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Jul 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Jul 18 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Jul 18 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Jul 19 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Jul 19 from 7 to 10pm
Libby York with JoAnn Dougherty & Larry Kohut
Marie's Pizza - Chicago
Thu, Jul 19 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Jul 19 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Jul 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Jul 19 and every Thursday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Angel Spiccia Trio
Bourbon 'N Brass Speakeasy - Evanston
Fri, Jul 20 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Jul 20 at 7pm
Wanted Dead or Alive
Salvatore's - Chicago
Fri, Jul 20 and Sat, Jul 21
13th Annual 'Let's Dance' Big Band Weekend
Duke Ellington Ballroom at Holmes Student Center - DeKalb
Fri, Jul 20 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Jul 20 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Jul 20 from 7 to 10:30pm
Genevieve Jazz
The Drake Oak Brook - Oak Brook
Fri, Jul 20 at 6:30pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Jul 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jul 21 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Jul 21 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Jul 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sun, Jul 22 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Jul 22 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Jul 22 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jul 22 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Peter Saxe Jazz Duo
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Sun, Jul 22 at 2pm
Cool Jazz on a Hot Afternoon with Petra van Nuis & Andy Brown
Helen M. Plum Memorial Public Library District - Lombard
Sun, Jul 22 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jul 23 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Monday Performance & Pro-Jazz Jam, with Kelly Sill and Phil Gratteau + Weekly Special Guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Jul 23 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jul 23 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Jul 23 and every Monday from 6 to 9pm
The Live Pete Show
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Jul 24 at 8pm & 10pm
WDCB Night at The Jazz Showcase
FREE!

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Jul 24 from 5:30 to 8pm
MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Fred Anderson Legacy Band

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Jul 24 at 8pm
CSO: Gershwin's Rhapsody in Blue Marin Alsop, conductor - Makoto Ozone, piano
Ravinia - Pavilion - Highland Park
Tue, Jul 24 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
ECI Salsa Bachata & more at Pier 31
31st Street Beach (Pier 31) - Chicago
Tue, Jul 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jul 24 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Jul 24 to Thu Jul 26 from 9am to noon
Garfield Farm Camps for Kids (8-15) Session II
Garfield Farm Museum - Campton Hills
Tue, Jul 24 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Jul 24 and every 4th Tuesday from 7 to 10.30pm
Jazz Community Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Tue, Jul 24 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jul 24 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9pm
The New Deal Gypsy-Jazz Quartet
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Jul 24 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Jul 25 at 6pm
West Suburban Jazz Venue Bus Tour
various Western Suburbs locations
Wed, Jul 25 from 7 to 9pm
Glen Ellyn Park District's "Jazz in the Park" with Glen Ellyn Jazz Ensemble
Newton Park - Glen Ellyn
Wed, Jul 25 and monthly on last Wednesday from 7 to 9pm
TenX9 Chicago Storytelling
Kibbitz Nest - Chicago
Wed, Jul 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Jul 25 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Jul 25 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Jul 26 at 7:30pm
WDCB Summer Music Series at MAC
Chicago Jazz Orchestra with special guest trumpeter Randy Brecker - FREE!

MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Lakeside Pavilion - Glen Ellyn
Thu, Jul 26 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Jul 26 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Jul 26 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Jul 26 from 4 to 6:30pm
Shout Section Big Band at Valparaiso Summer Events
Valparaiso City Park - Valparaiso, IN
Thu, Jul 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Jul 26 and every Thursday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Angel Spiccia Trio
Bourbon 'N Brass Speakeasy - Evanston
Fri, Jul 27 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Jul 27 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Jul 27 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Jul 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jul 28 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Jul 28 at 6pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Jul 28 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Jul 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sun, Jul 29 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Jul 29 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Jul 29 from 2:30 to 5:30pm
Genevieve Jazz
Galena Cellars - Geneva
Sun, Jul 29 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jul 29 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Peter Saxe Jazz Duo
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Sun, Jul 29 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jul 30 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Monday Performance & Pro-Jazz Jam, with Kelly Sill and Phil Gratteau + Weekly Special Guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Jul 30 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jul 30 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Jul 30 and every Monday from 6 to 9pm
The Live Pete Show
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Jul 31 from 5:30 to 8pm
MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Katie Ernst

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Jul 31 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
ECI Salsa Bachata & more at Pier 31
31st Street Beach (Pier 31) - Chicago
Tue, Jul 31 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jul 31 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Jul 31 from 7 to 10pm
Eric Hines & Pan Dulce
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Jul 31 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Jul 31 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jul 31 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9pm
The New Deal Gypsy-Jazz Quartet
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Jul 31 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Aug 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Aug 1 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Aug 1 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Aug 2 at 7:30pm
WDCB Summer Music Series at MAC
Frank Russell & The Chicago Power All-Star Band - FREE!

MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Lakeside Pavilion - Glen Ellyn
Thu, Aug 2 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Aug 2 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Aug 2 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Aug 2 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Aug 2 and every 1st Thursday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Dancing to The Sound Hounds "Little Big Band"
Cooper's Corner Restaurant - Winfield
Fri, Aug 3 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Aug 3 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Aug 3 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Aug 3 from noon to 2pm
Bethany Pickens - Tribute to Willie Pickens - Jazz in the Courtyard
Hyde Park Shopping Center - Chicago
Fri, Aug 3 at 6:30pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Aug 3 from 5 to 6:30pm
Shout Section Big Band at Warrenville Summer Days
Warrenville City Hall Gazebo - Warrenville
Fri, Aug 3 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Aug 4 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight
Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION
Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Aug 4 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Aug 4 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Aug 4 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Aug 4 from 11am to 3pm (jazz begins at noon)
Monthly Good Luck Jazz Brunch with Luke Sagadin Trio
Tack Room at Dusek's - Chicago
Sun, Aug 5 from 9am to 1pm
Antique Tool Show & Sale
Garfield Farm Museum - Campton Hills
Sun, Aug 5 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Aug 5 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Aug 5 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Aug 5 and always 1st Sunday from 7 to 9:30pm (dance lessons at 6:30pm)
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Aug 5 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Peter Saxe Jazz Duo
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Sun, Aug 5 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Aug 6 at 7:30pm
Angélique Kidjo and Femi Kuti & The Positive Force
Ravinia - Pavilion - Highland Park
Mon, Aug 6 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Mon, Aug 6 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Aug 6 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Aug 6 and every Monday from 6 to 9pm
The Live Pete Show
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Aug 7 from 5:30 to 8pm
MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Mwata Bowden

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Aug 7 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
ECI Salsa Bachata & more at Pier 31
31st Street Beach (Pier 31) - Chicago
Tue, Aug 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Aug 7 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Aug 7 with two sets at 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Community Big Band
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Aug 7 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Aug 7 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Aug 7 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9pm
The New Deal Gypsy-Jazz Quartet
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Aug 7 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Aug 8 at 7:30pm
Bonnie Koloc and Howard Levy
Ravinia - Martin Theatre - Highland Park
Wed, Aug 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Aug 8 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Aug 8 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Aug 9 at 7:30pm
WDCB Summer Music Series at MAC
Joe Louis Walker Band - FREE!

MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Lakeside Pavilion - Glen Ellyn
Thu, Aug 9 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Aug 9 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Aug 9 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Aug 9 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Aug 10 at 7:30pm
Taj Mahal and Keb Mo Band
Rialto Square Theatre - Joliet
Fri, Aug 10 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Aug 10 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Aug 10 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Aug 10 from 6 to 10pm
Shout Section Large Combo at Illinois State Fair
Illinois State Fairgrounds - Springfield
Fri, Aug 10 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Aug 10 at noon
Lady T
Waukegan Public Library - Waukegan
Sat, Aug 11 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Aug 11 at 6pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Aug 11 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Aug 11 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sun, Aug 12 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Aug 12 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Aug 12 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Aug 12 and every 2nd Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Aug 12 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Peter Saxe Jazz Duo
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Sun, Aug 12 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Aug 13 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Monday Performance & Pro-Jazz Jam, with Kelly Sill and Phil Gratteau + Weekly Special Guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Aug 13 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Aug 13 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Aug 13 and every Monday from 6 to 9pm
The Live Pete Show
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Aug 14 at 8pm & 10pm
WDCB Night at The Jazz Showcase
FREE!

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Aug 14 from 5:30 to 8pm
MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Charles Heath

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Aug 14 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
ECI Salsa Bachata & more at Pier 31
31st Street Beach (Pier 31) - Chicago
Tue, Aug 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Aug 14 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Aug 14 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Aug 14 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Aug 14 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9pm
The New Deal Gypsy-Jazz Quartet
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Aug 14 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Aug 15 from 7 to 9pm
Glen Ellyn Park District's "Jazz in the Park" with Glen Ellyn Jazz Ensemble
Lake Ellyn Park - Glen Ellyn
Wed, Aug 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Aug 15 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Aug 15 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Aug 16 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Aug 16 at 7:30pm
Naperville Municipal Band's "Joint Jazz" Concert
Naperville Community Concert Center in Central Park - Naperville
Thu, Aug 16 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Aug 16 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Aug 16 from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Shout Section at Naperville Big Band Event
Naperville Community Concert Center in Central Park - Naperville
Thu, Aug 16 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Aug 17 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Aug 17 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Aug 17 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Aug 17 at 6:30pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Aug 17 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Aug 18 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Aug 18 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Aug 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sun, Aug 19 from 2 to 5pm
Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
Jazz Community Big Band

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Aug 19 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Aug 19 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Aug 19 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Aug 19 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Aug 19 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Peter Saxe Jazz Duo
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Sun, Aug 19 and always 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Outcast Jazz Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Mon, Aug 20 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Monday Performance & Pro-Jazz Jam, with Kelly Sill and Phil Gratteau + Weekly Special Guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Aug 20 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Aug 20 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Aug 20 and every Monday from 6 to 9pm
The Live Pete Show
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Aug 21 from 5:30 to 8pm
MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Ernest Dawkins

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Aug 21 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
ECI Salsa Bachata & more at Pier 31
31st Street Beach (Pier 31) - Chicago
Tue, Aug 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Aug 21 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Aug 21 and every 3rd Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Latin Jazz Night: Ruben Alvarez's Raices Profundas
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Aug 21 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Aug 21 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Aug 21 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9pm
The New Deal Gypsy-Jazz Quartet
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Aug 21 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Aug 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Aug 22 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Aug 22 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Aug 23 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Aug 23 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Aug 23 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Aug 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Aug 24 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Aug 24 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Aug 24 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Aug 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Aug 25 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Aug 25 at 6pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Aug 25 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Aug 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sun, Aug 26 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Aug 26 from 11am to 4pm
Heirloom Garden Show
Garfield Farm Museum - Campton Hills
Sun, Aug 26 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Aug 26 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Aug 26 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Aug 26 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Peter Saxe Jazz Duo
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Mon, Aug 27 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Monday Performance & Pro-Jazz Jam, with Kelly Sill and Phil Gratteau + Weekly Special Guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Aug 27 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Aug 27 and every Monday from 5:30 to 9:30pm
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio
Bandera - Chicago
Mon, Aug 27 and every Monday from 6 to 9pm
The Live Pete Show
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Aug 28 from 5:30 to 8pm
MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Ari Brown Tribute to Muhal Richard Abrams

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Aug 28 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
ECI Salsa Bachata & more at Pier 31
31st Street Beach (Pier 31) - Chicago
Tue, Aug 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Aug 28 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Aug 28 from 7 to 10pm
Eric Hines & Pan Dulce
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Aug 28 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Aug 28 and every 4th Tuesday from 7 to 10.30pm
Jazz Community Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Tue, Aug 28 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Aug 28 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9pm
The New Deal Gypsy-Jazz Quartet
Little Gem Restaurant - Oak Park
Tue, Aug 28 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Aug 29 and monthly on last Wednesday from 7 to 9pm
TenX9 Chicago Storytelling
Kibbitz Nest - Chicago
Wed, Aug 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Aug 29 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Aug 29 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Aug 30 through Sun, Sep 2
Chicago Jazz Festival
Millennium Park - Chicago
Thu, Aug 30 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Aug 30 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Aug 30 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Aug 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Aug 31 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Aug 31 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Aug 31 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Aug 31 at 6:30pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Aug 31 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 1 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight
Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION
Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Sep 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 1 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Sep 1 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Sep 1 from 11am to 3pm (jazz begins at noon)
Monthly Good Luck Jazz Brunch with Luke Sagadin Trio
Tack Room at Dusek's - Chicago
Sun, Sep 2 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Sep 2 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Sep 2 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Sep 2 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Sep 2 and always 1st Sunday from 7 to 9:30pm (dance lessons at 6:30pm)
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Mon, Sep 3 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Sep 4 from 5:30 to 8pm
MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Greg Ward

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Sep 4 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
ECI Salsa Bachata & more at Pier 31
31st Street Beach (Pier 31) - Chicago
Tue, Sep 4 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Sep 4 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Sep 4 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Sep 4 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Sep 4 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Sep 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Sep 5 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Sep 5 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Sep 6 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Sep 6 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Sep 6 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Sep 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Sep 6 and every 1st Thursday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Dancing to The Sound Hounds "Little Big Band"
Cooper's Corner Restaurant - Winfield
Fri, Sep 7 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Sep 7 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Sep 7 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Sep 7 from noon to 2pm
Joan Collaso - Jazz in the Courtyard
Hyde Park Shopping Center - Chicago
Fri, Sep 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 8 at 1pm
Maxwell Street Blues Festival
Maxwell Street - Chicago
Sat, Sep 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 8 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Sep 8 at 6pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Sep 8 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Sep 8 at 6pm
Roller Derby: Aurora 88s vs Quad City Rollers
Aurora Skate Center - Aurora
Sun, Sep 9 from 5:30 to 8pm
Marshall Vente's Jazz Tropicale Cruise with WDCB!
Tall Ship 'Windy' on Navy Pier - Chicago
Sun, Sep 9 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Sep 9 from 9am to noon
Prairie Walk
Garfield Farm Museum - Campton Hills
Sun, Sep 9 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Sep 9 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Sep 9 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Sep 9 and every 2nd Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Mon, Sep 10 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Monday Performance & Pro-Jazz Jam, with Kelly Sill and Phil Gratteau + Weekly Special Guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Sep 10 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Mon, Sep 10 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Sep 11 at 8pm & 10pm
WDCB Night at The Jazz Showcase
FREE!

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Sep 11 from 5:30 to 8pm
MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Victor Jesus Garcia

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Sep 11 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
ECI Salsa Bachata & more at Pier 31
31st Street Beach (Pier 31) - Chicago
Tue, Sep 11 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Sep 11 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Sep 11 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Sep 11 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Sep 11 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Sep 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Sep 12 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Sep 12 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Sep 13 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Sep 13 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Sep 13 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Sep 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 14 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Sep 14 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Sep 14 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Sep 14 at 6:30pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Sep 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 15 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Sep 15 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Sep 15 from noon to 10pm and Sun, Sep 16 from 11am to 8pm
Cary Main Street Fest
Cary Main Street Festival - Cary
Sun, Sep 16 from 2 to 5pm
Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
Marty Grosz & Friends

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Sep 16 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Sep 16 at 2pm
Corn 101
Garfield Farm Museum - Campton Hills
Sun, Sep 16 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Sep 16 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Sep 16 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Sep 16 and every 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9pm (dance lesson at 5pm)
Shout Section Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Sep 16 and always 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Outcast Jazz Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Mon, Sep 17 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Monday Performance & Pro-Jazz Jam, with Kelly Sill and Phil Gratteau + Weekly Special Guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Sep 17 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Sep 18 from 5:30 to 8pm
MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Maggie Brown

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Sep 18 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
ECI Salsa Bachata & more at Pier 31
31st Street Beach (Pier 31) - Chicago
Tue, Sep 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Sep 18 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Sep 18 and every 3rd Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Latin Jazz Night: Ruben Alvarez's Raices Profundas
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Sep 18 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Sep 18 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Sep 18 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Sep 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Sep 19 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Sep 19 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Sep 20 at 7:30pm
WDCB Jazz Salon at Mayslake
Jo Ann Daugherty Trio

Mayslake Peabody Estate - Oak Brook
Thu, Sep 20 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Sep 20 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Sep 20 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Sep 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 21 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Sep 21 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Sep 21 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Sep 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 22 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Sep 22 at 6pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Sep 22 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Sep 23 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Sep 23 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Sep 23 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Sep 23 from 2:30 to 5:30pm
Genevieve Jazz
Galena Cellars - Geneva
Sun, Sep 23 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Sep 24 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Monday Performance & Pro-Jazz Jam, with Kelly Sill and Phil Gratteau + Weekly Special Guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Sep 24 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Sep 25 from 5:30 to 8pm
MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Tomeka Reid

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Sep 25 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
ECI Salsa Bachata & more at Pier 31
31st Street Beach (Pier 31) - Chicago
Tue, Sep 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Sep 25 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Sep 25 from 7 to 10pm
Eric Hines & Pan Dulce
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Sep 25 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Sep 25 and every 4th Tuesday from 7 to 10.30pm
Jazz Community Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Tue, Sep 25 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Sep 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Sep 26 and monthly on last Wednesday from 7 to 9pm
TenX9 Chicago Storytelling
Kibbitz Nest - Chicago
Wed, Sep 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Sep 26 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Sep 26 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Sep 27 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Sep 27 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Sep 27 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Sep 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 28 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Sep 28 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Sep 28 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Sep 28 at 6:30pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Sep 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 29 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Sep 29 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Sep 30 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Sep 30 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Sep 30 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Sep 30 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Oct 1 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Mon, Oct 1 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 2 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 2 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Oct 2 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Oct 2 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 2 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Oct 3 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 3 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Oct 3 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Oct 4 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Oct 4 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Oct 4 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Oct 4 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Oct 4 and every 1st Thursday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Dancing to The Sound Hounds "Little Big Band"
Cooper's Corner Restaurant - Winfield
Fri, Oct 5 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Oct 5 from 9am to 1:30pm
Student Harvest Days
Garfield Farm Museum - Campton Hills
Fri, Oct 5 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Oct 5 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Oct 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 6 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight
Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION
Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Oct 6 from 11am to 3pm (jazz begins at noon)
Monthly Good Luck Jazz Brunch with Luke Sagadin Trio
Tack Room at Dusek's - Chicago
Sat, Oct 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 6 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Oct 6 at 6pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Oct 6 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Oct 7 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 7 from 11:30am to 4pm
Harvest Days
Garfield Farm Museum - Campton Hills
Sun, Oct 7 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Oct 7 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 7 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Oct 7 and always 1st Sunday from 7 to 9:30pm (dance lessons at 6:30pm)
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Mon, Oct 8 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 9 at 8pm & 10pm
WDCB Night at The Jazz Showcase
FREE!

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Oct 9 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 9 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Oct 9 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Oct 9 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 9 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Oct 10 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 10 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Oct 10 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Oct 11 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Oct 11 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Oct 11 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Oct 11 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Oct 12 at 7pm
JIC JazzCity FREE Concert
Family Ties

Sherman Park - Chicago
Fri, Oct 12 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Oct 12 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Oct 12 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Oct 12 at 6:30pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Oct 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 13 - Blacksmithing 101 at 10am and Blacksmithing 201 at 1pm
Blacksmithing 101 &Blacksmithing 201
Garfield Farm Museum - Campton Hills
Sat, Oct 13 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Oct 13 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Oct 14 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 14 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Oct 14 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 14 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Oct 14 and every 2nd Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Mon, Oct 15 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Monday Performance & Pro-Jazz Jam, with Kelly Sill and Phil Gratteau + Weekly Special Guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Oct 15 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 16 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 16 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Oct 16 and every 3rd Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Latin Jazz Night: Ruben Alvarez's Raices Profundas
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Oct 16 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Oct 16 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 16 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Oct 17 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 17 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Oct 17 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Oct 18 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Oct 18 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Oct 18 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Oct 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Oct 19 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Oct 19 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Oct 19 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Oct 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 20 - Barns 101 at 10am and Barns 201 at 1pm
Barns 101 & Barns 201
Garfield Farm Museum - Campton Hills
Sat, Oct 20 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Oct 20 at 6pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Oct 20 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Oct 21 at 7pm
WDCB "Insider" Concert with Brian Charette
210 Live - Highwood
Sun, Oct 21 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 21 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Oct 21 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 21 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Oct 21 and always 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Outcast Jazz Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Mon, Oct 22 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Monday Performance & Pro-Jazz Jam, with Kelly Sill and Phil Gratteau + Weekly Special Guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Oct 22 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 23 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Oct 23 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Oct 23 and every 4th Tuesday from 7 to 10.30pm
Jazz Community Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Tue, Oct 23 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 23 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Oct 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 24 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Oct 24 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Oct 25 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Oct 25 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Oct 25 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Oct 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Oct 26 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Oct 26 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Oct 26 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Oct 26 at 6:30pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Oct 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 27 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Oct 27 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Oct 28 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 28 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Oct 28 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 28 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Oct 29 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Monday Performance & Pro-Jazz Jam, with Kelly Sill and Phil Gratteau + Weekly Special Guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Oct 29 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 30 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 30 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Oct 30 from 7 to 10pm
Eric Hines & Pan Dulce
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Oct 30 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Oct 30 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 31 and monthly on last Wednesday from 7 to 9pm
TenX9 Chicago Storytelling
Kibbitz Nest - Chicago
Wed, Oct 31 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 31 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Oct 31 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Nov 1 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Nov 1 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Nov 1 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Nov 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Nov 1 and every 1st Thursday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Dancing to The Sound Hounds "Little Big Band"
Cooper's Corner Restaurant - Winfield
Fri, Nov 2 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Nov 2 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Nov 2 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Nov 2 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 3 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight
Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION
Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Nov 3 from 11am to 3pm (jazz begins at noon)
Monthly Good Luck Jazz Brunch with Luke Sagadin Trio
Tack Room at Dusek's - Chicago
Sat, Nov 3 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 3 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Nov 3 at 6pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Nov 3 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Nov 4 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 4 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Nov 4 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 4 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Nov 4 and always 1st Sunday from 7 to 9:30pm (dance lessons at 6:30pm)
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Mon, Nov 5 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Mon, Nov 5 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 6 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 6 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Nov 6 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Nov 6 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 7 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Nov 7 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Nov 8 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Nov 8 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Nov 8 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Nov 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 9 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Nov 9 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Nov 9 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Nov 9 at 6:30pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Nov 9 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 10 at 2pm
An afternoon of blues with Donna Herula
Bartlett Public Library - Bartlett
Sat, Nov 10 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 10 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Nov 10 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Nov 11 from 2 to 3pm
WDCB Jazz - Jammin' in the Stacks!
Geof Bradfield Trio - FREE!

St. Charles Public Library - St. Charles
Sun, Nov 11 from 2 to 5pm
Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
45th Anniversary "Mini-Fest"

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Nov 11 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 11 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Nov 11 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 11 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Nov 11 and every 2nd Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Mon, Nov 12 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Monday Performance & Pro-Jazz Jam, with Kelly Sill and Phil Gratteau + Weekly Special Guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Nov 12 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 13 at 8pm & 10pm
WDCB Night at The Jazz Showcase
FREE!

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Nov 13 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 13 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Nov 13 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Nov 13 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 14 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Nov 14 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Nov 15 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Nov 15 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Nov 15 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Nov 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 16 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Nov 16 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Nov 16 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Nov 16 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 17 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 17 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Nov 17 at 6pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Nov 17 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Nov 18 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 18 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Nov 18 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 18 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Nov 18 and every 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9pm (dance lesson at 5pm)
Shout Section Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Nov 18 and always 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Outcast Jazz Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Mon, Nov 19 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Monday Performance & Pro-Jazz Jam, with Kelly Sill and Phil Gratteau + Weekly Special Guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Nov 19 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 20 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 20 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Nov 20 and every 3rd Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Latin Jazz Night: Ruben Alvarez's Raices Profundas
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Nov 20 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Nov 20 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 21 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Nov 21 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Nov 22 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Nov 22 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Nov 22 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Nov 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 23 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Nov 23 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Nov 23 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Nov 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 24 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Nov 24 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Nov 25 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 25 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Nov 25 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Nov 26 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Monday Performance & Pro-Jazz Jam, with Kelly Sill and Phil Gratteau + Weekly Special Guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Nov 26 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 27 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 27 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Nov 27 from 7 to 10pm
Eric Hines & Pan Dulce
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Nov 27 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Nov 27 and every 4th Tuesday from 7 to 10.30pm
Jazz Community Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Tue, Nov 27 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 28 and monthly on last Wednesday from 7 to 9pm
TenX9 Chicago Storytelling
Kibbitz Nest - Chicago
Wed, Nov 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 28 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Nov 28 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Nov 29 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Nov 29 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Nov 29 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Nov 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 30 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Nov 30 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Nov 30 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Nov 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 1 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight
Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION
Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Dec 1 from 11am to 3pm (jazz begins at noon)
Monthly Good Luck Jazz Brunch with Luke Sagadin Trio
Tack Room at Dusek's - Chicago
Sat, Dec 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 1 & Sun, Dec 2nd from 3 to 7pm
Candlelight at the Inn
Garfield Farm Museum - Campton Hills
Sat, Dec 1 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 1 at 6pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Dec 1 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Dec 2 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 2 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 2 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 2 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Dec 2 and always 1st Sunday from 7 to 9:30pm (dance lessons at 6:30pm)
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Mon, Dec 3 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Mon, Dec 3 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 4 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 4 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 4 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 4 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 4 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 5 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Dec 5 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Dec 6 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Dec 6 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Dec 6 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Dec 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Dec 6 and every 1st Thursday from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Dancing to The Sound Hounds "Little Big Band"
Cooper's Corner Restaurant - Winfield
Fri, Dec 7 at 7pm
JIC JazzCity FREE Concert
Vonology

South Shore Cultural Center - Chicago
Fri, Dec 7 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Dec 7 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Dec 7 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Dec 7 at 6:30pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Dec 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 8 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 8 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Dec 9 from noon to 5pm
Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
Annual Christmas Dinner Dance

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Dec 9 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 9 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 9 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 9 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Dec 9 and every 2nd Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Mon, Dec 10 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Monday Performance & Pro-Jazz Jam, with Kelly Sill and Phil Gratteau + Weekly Special Guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Dec 10 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 11 at 8pm & 10pm
WDCB Night at The Jazz Showcase
FREE!

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Dec 11 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 11 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 11 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 11 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 11 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 12 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Dec 12 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Dec 13 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Dec 13 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Dec 13 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Dec 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 14 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Dec 14 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Dec 14 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Dec 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 15 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 15 at 6pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Dec 15 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Dec 16 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 16 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 16 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 16 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Dec 16 and always 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Outcast Jazz Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Mon, Dec 17 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Monday Performance & Pro-Jazz Jam, with Kelly Sill and Phil Gratteau + Weekly Special Guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Dec 17 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 and every 3rd Tuesday from 7 to 10pm
Latin Jazz Night: Ruben Alvarez's Raices Profundas
Paladar Cuban Restaurant & Rum Bar - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 18 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 19 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Dec 19 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Dec 20 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Dec 20 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Dec 20 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Dec 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 21 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Dec 21 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Dec 21 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Dec 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 22 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 22 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Dec 23 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 23 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 23 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 23 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Dec 24 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Monday Performance & Pro-Jazz Jam, with Kelly Sill and Phil Gratteau + Weekly Special Guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Dec 24 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 25 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo boogie-woogie piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Dec 25 and every Tuesday from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam with Greg Ward
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Wed, Dec 26 and monthly on last Wednesday from 7 to 9pm
TenX9 Chicago Storytelling
Kibbitz Nest - Chicago
Wed, Dec 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 26 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Carmen Stokes
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Dec 26 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Dec 27 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Julie Ponce & Leandro Lopez Varady
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Dec 27 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Tuscany Jazz Jam with Mike Walters Group
Tuscany Italian Restaurant - Oak Brook
Thu, Dec 27 and every Thursday from 6 to 9pm
Dana Hall Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Dec 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 28 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Dec 28 and every Friday from 6 to 9pm
Aaron Zachary Trio
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Dec 28 and every Friday from 6 to 10pm
Lynn Hilton
Benny's Chop House Bar and Lounge - Chicago
Fri, Dec 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 29 and every Saturday from 8:30pm to midnight
Mark Burnell Trio
Tortoise Supper Club - Chicago
Sat, Dec 29 and every Saturday from 6 to 9pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' Restaurant & Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Dec 30 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 30 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 30 and every Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Petra van Nuis Duo
Mancini's Pizza Pasta Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 30 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Dec 31 at 7pm
Chapin X-Tet
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Mon, Dec 31 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Tommy Muellner’s Monday Performance & Pro-Jazz Jam, with Kelly Sill and Phil Gratteau + Weekly Special Guest
Serbian Village Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Dec 31 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago