90.9 FM WDCB Public Radio
Chicago's Home for Jazz!

90.9FM  Glen Ellyn - Chicago
90.7FM  Chicago's West Loop

What's on Now

Folk Festival with Lilli Kuzma
08:00 PM - 11:00 PM

Playlists

Jazz Calendar
please note: all times are CDT.
indicates WDCB Sponsored Event.

Fri, Feb 17 through Sat, Apr 29

Let Them Eat Jazz Festival

Various Locations
Sat, Feb 18 through Sun, Apr 30

An exhibit of Art from the Elmhurst College Jazz Festival

Elmhurst Art Museum - Elmhurst
Tue, Apr 25 at noon

Jazz Institute of Chicago's "Jazz Education Day: Demystifying the Jazz Process"

Chicago Cultural Center - Chicago
Tue, Apr 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Apr 25 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Apr 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Apr 25 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Apr 25 and every 4th Tuesday from 7 to 10:30pm

Jazz Community Big Band

Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Tue, Apr 25 and all Tuesdays from 5 to 9pm

Elaine Dame Duo

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Tue, Apr 25 at 7pm

Jeremiah Review

M Lounge - Chicago
Tue, Apr 25 from 6:30 to 9:30pm

Blaze Triptych

Little Gem European Jazz Cafe - Oak Park
Tue, Apr 25 at 8pm & 10pm

Vocalist Maja Rios Jazz and Beyond

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Wed, Apr 26 at 8pm

WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Jazz from Planet Flippo

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Apr 26 from 6 to 9pm

WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Petra van Nuis Duo

Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Apr 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Apr 26 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Apr 26 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Apr 26 and every Wednesday from 7 to 10pm

"South Loop Wednesday Jam Session" hosted by Dawi & Friends

Velvet Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Apr 26 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Apr 26 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Guy King Trio

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Apr 26 at 7pm

Delivery Point

M Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Apr 26 at 7pm

Fred Simon Special Feature

210 Restaurant & Live Music Lounge - Highwood
Wed, Apr 26 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm

Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!

Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Apr 26 at 8pm & 10pm

Saalik Ziyad Quintet

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Apr 27 from 7 to 10pm

WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Steve Ramsdell Duo

Adelle's - Wheaton
Thu, Apr 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Apr 27 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Apr 27 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Apr 27 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Apr 27 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Apr 27 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Apr 27 at 7:30pm

Jazz Ensemble Spring Concert

Wheaton College - Edman Memorial Chapel - Wheaton
Thu, Apr 27 at 7pm

Brookfield Jazz Society presents the Marshall Vente Octet

Sawa's Old Warsaw - Jazz Room - Broadview
Thu, Apr 27 through Sun, Apr 30th at 8pm & 10pm

Guitarist Pat Martino Trio with Pat Bianchi & Carmen Intorre

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Apr 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Apr 28 from 7 to 10:30pm

Stirred Not Shaken

Flight 112 Wine Bar - Elmhurst
Fri, Apr 28 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Apr 28 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Apr 28 at 6pm

Let Them Eat Jazz Festival
“Jazz & Art” The Midwest Motet Society

Tall Grass Arts Association - Park Forest
Fri, Apr 28 from 8 to 11pm

Frank Lamphere Quartet

Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Fri, Apr 28 and all Fridays from 6:30 to 10:30pm

Nicole Kestler Quartet

Eddie V's Prime Seafood Restaurant - Chicago
Fri, Apr 28 from 6 to 9pm

Jazz & Jam Session with Henry Johnson

Holy Family Lutheran Church - Chicago
Fri, Apr 28 from 4 to 8pm

Elaine Dame Duo

LondonHouse Chicago - Chicago
Fri, Apr 28 from 7:30 to 10:30pm

Multiplicity Jazz Ensemble

CityGate Centre - Naperville
Fri, Apr 28 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Typhanie Monique 'Call It Magic" CD Release Celebration

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Apr 28 at 9pm

Pat Mallinger Quartet Featuring Bill Carrothers

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Apr 28 from 6:30 to 8:30pm

Ron Barron Band

Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Apr 28 at 8:30pm and Sat, Apr 29 at 3pm & 8:30pm

Vocalist Antonia Bennett

Club Arcada Speakeasy and Live Music Venue - St. Charles
Fri, Apr 28 from 7 to 10:30 pm

Genevieve Jazz

The Drake Oak Brook - Oak Brook
Fri, Apr 28 through Sun, Apr 30th at 8pm & 10pm

Guitarist Pat Martino Trio with Pat Bianchi & Carmen Intorre

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Apr 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Apr 29 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Apr 29 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Apr 29 from 4 to 8pm

The Elaine Dame Duo

LondonHouse Chicago - Chicago
Sat, Apr 29 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Alfonso Ponticelli Trio

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Apr 29 at 8pm

Pat Mallinger Quartet Featuring Bill Carrothers

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Apr 29 from 7 to 10pm

Bowmanville Swing

Reserve 22 at Village Links of Glen Ellyn - Glen Ellyn,
Sat, Apr 29 through Sun, Apr 30th at 8pm & 10pm

Guitarist Pat Martino Trio with Pat Bianchi & Carmen Intorre

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Apr 29 at noon

CCPA JazzFest

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Apr 30 from 6 to 9:30pm

WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Bill O'Connell's Chicago Skyliners

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Apr 30 Doors open 11am, music begins at noon

WDCB Sunday Jazz Brunch featuring Mark Colby Quartet

City Winery - Chicago
Sun, Apr 30 at 2pm

WDCB Jazz - Jammin' in the Stacks!
Chicago Hot Five - FREE!

Wheaton Public Library - Wheaton
Sun, Apr 30 at 7pm

Herb Alpert and Lani Hall

North Shore Center for the Performing Arts - Skokie
Sun, Apr 30 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Apr 30 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Apr 30 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Apr 30 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm

Hyde Park Jazz Society presents Vocalist Joan Collaso & HPJS 5th Sunday Jam

Room 43 - Chicago
Sun, Apr 30 at 5pm

Westside Jazz Stage - Phil Seed

T&JJs - Maywood
Sun, Apr 30 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Apr 30 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

George Fludas Trio

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Apr 30 from 2 to 4pm

Jazz Institute of Chicago presents
International Jazz Day

Chicago Cultural Center - Chicago
Sun, Apr 30 at 7pm

Lara Driscoll Trio

210 Restaurant & Live Music Lounge - Highwood
Sun, Apr 30 from 5 to 8pm

Mike Schlick Quartet

Buddy Guy's Legends - Chicago
Sun, Apr 30 at 7pm

Matt Erion Dodecaband's International Jazz Day Performance

Kiss The Sky Records - Batavia
Sun, Apr 30 at 4pm, 8pm & 10pm

Guitarist Pat Martino Trio with Pat Bianchi & Carmen Intorre

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Mon, May 1 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, May 1 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, May 1 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, May 1 and all Mondays from 5 to 9pm

Nicole Kestler Duo

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Mon, May 1 at 9pm

Hinda Hoffman Record Release Party

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, May 2 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, May 2 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, May 2 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, May 2 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, May 2 and all Tuesdays from 5 to 9pm

Elaine Dame Duo

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Tue, May 2 at 7pm

HotHouse and Segundo Ruiz Belvis Cultural Center present
Septeto Nacional de Ignacio Piñeiro

Segundo Ruiz Belvis Cultural Center - Chicago
Tue, May 2 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Paul Marinaro Trio

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, May 3 at 8pm

WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Ken Partyka's New Standard Quintet

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, May 3 from 6 to 9pm

WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Elaine Dame Duo

Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, May 3 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, May 3 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, May 3 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, May 3 and every Wednesday from 7 to 10pm

"South Loop Wednesday Jam Session" hosted by Dawi & Friends

Velvet Lounge - Chicago
Wed, May 3 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, May 3 from 8 to 10pm - Opening Night!

Genevieve Jazz

Mak's Tavern - Libertyville
Wed, May 3 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm

Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!

Bordel - Chicago
Wed, May 3 at 8pm

Chicago Youth Symphony Jazz Orchestra

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Wed, May 3 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Kimberly Gordon Trio

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, May 4 from 7 to 10pm

WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Tony do Rosario Duo

Adelle's - Wheaton
Thu, May 4 through Sun, May 7 at 8pm & 10pm

Bobby Lewis Jazz Quintet

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, May 4 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, May 4 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, May 4 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, May 4 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, May 4 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, May 4 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, May 4 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Chris Madsen Trio

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, May 5 at 7:30pm

Terell Stafford with CLC Jazz Ensembles

James Lumber Center for the Performing Arts - Grayslake
Fri, May 5 through Sun, May 7 at 8pm & 10pm

Bobby Lewis Jazz Quintet

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, May 5 at 8pm

Willie Pickens & Peter Lerner Jazz Duo

PianoForte Studios - Chicago
Fri, May 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, May 5 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, May 5 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, May 5 at 5:30pm

Luminarts' Jazz Union - “An Evening with Ellington—His Music and Musicians”

Union League Club's Heritage Room - Chicago
Fri, May 5 from 6:30 to 8:30pm

Ron Barron Band

Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, May 5 from 7 to 10pm

Robin Watson and Joey Duna Trio

Amy's Wine House - Forest Park
Fri, May 5 at 8:30pm

The Flat Cats

Club Arcada Speakeasy and Live Music Venue - St. Charles
Fri, May 5 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Soul Message Band

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, May 5 at 9pm

Russ Nolan Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, May 6 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight

Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION

Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, May 6 and Sun, May 7 at 8pm & 10pm

Bobby Lewis Jazz Quintet

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, May 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, May 6 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, May 6 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, May 6 from 8 to 10pm

John Avila Duo

The Vino Cellar - Lombard
Sat, May 6 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Soul Message Band

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, May 6 at 8pm

Russ Nolan Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, May 7 from 6 to 9:30pm

WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Chicago Grandstand Big Band

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, May 7 at 4pm, 8pm & 10pm

Bobby Lewis Jazz Quintet

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, May 7 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, May 7 and always 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm

"First Sunday Jazz Brunch" with Linda Solotaire Trio

Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, May 7 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, May 7 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, May 7 at 7pm

Don Julin Quintet

210 Restaurant & Live Music Lounge - Highwood
Sun, May 7 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, May 7 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm

Hyde Park Jazz Society presents Marshall Vente

Room 43 - Chicago
Sun, May 7 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Andy Brown Trio

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, May 7 at 2pm

New Music Concert

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, May 8 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, May 8 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, May 8 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, May 8 and all Mondays from 5 to 9pm

Nicole Kestler Duo

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Mon, May 8 at 7:30pm

Chicago Cabaret Professionals Musical Monday: Ella and Lena

Victory Garden's Biograph Theater - Chicago
Mon, May 8 at 8pm & 10pm

Saxophonist Mark Colby Quartet

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, May 9 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, May 9 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, May 9 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, May 9 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, May 9 and all Tuesdays from 5 to 9pm

Elaine Dame Duo

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Tue, May 9 at 8pm & 10pm

Jazz Community Big Band

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, May 9 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Rose Colella Trio

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, May 10 from 6 to 9pm

WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Typhanie Monique Duo

Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, May 10 from 5:30 to 7:30pm

Jazz Institute of Chicago's Jazz Links Jam Session

Chicago Cultural Center - Chicago
Wed, May 10 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, May 10 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, May 10 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, May 10 and every Wednesday from 7 to 10pm

"South Loop Wednesday Jam Session" hosted by Dawi & Friends

Velvet Lounge - Chicago
Wed, May 10 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, May 10 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm

Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!

Bordel - Chicago
Wed, May 10 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Abigail Riccards Trio

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, May 11 from 7 to 10pm

WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Chris Bernhardt Duo

Adelle's - Wheaton
Thu, May 11 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, May 11 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, May 11 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, May 11 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, May 11 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, May 11 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, May 11 through Sun, May 14th at 8pm & 10pm

Grammy Nominated Cuban Pianist Alfredo Rodriguez Trio

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, May 11 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Yvonne Faddis Stroud Trio

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, May 12 at 8pm

Chicago Sinfonietta
'Rightness in Rhythm' with the Marcus Roberts Trio

North Central College - Wentz Concert Hall - Naperville
Fri, May 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, May 12 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, May 12 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, May 12 from 6:30 to 8:30pm

Ron Barron Band

Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, May 12 from 9pm to 12:30am

New Sound Underground at The Elbo Room

Elbo Room - Chicago
Fri, May 12 through Sun, May 14th at 8pm & 10pm

Grammy Nominated Cuban Pianist Alfredo Rodriguez Trio

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, May 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, May 13 from 7 to 10:30pm

Stirred Not Shaken

Suparossa Italian Restaurant - Woodridge
Sat, May 13 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, May 13 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, May 13 at 8pm

Jennifer French presents 'The Peggy Lee Legacy'

Davenport's Cabaret & Piano Bar - Chicago
Sat, May 13 through Sun, May 14th at 8pm & 10pm

Grammy Nominated Cuban Pianist Alfredo Rodriguez Trio

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, May 13 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Andy Brown Quartet

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, May 14 from 2 to 5pm

Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
West End Jazz Band

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, May 14 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, May 14 and every second Sunday from 6pm to 9pm

Jazz Consortium Big Band

Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, May 14 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, May 14 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, May 14 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, May 14 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm

Hyde Park Jazz Society presents Alexis Lombré

Room 43 - Chicago
Sun, May 14 at 4pm, 8pm & 10pm

Grammy Nominated Cuban Pianist Alfredo Rodriguez Trio

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, May 14 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

George Fludas Trio

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, May 15 at 7:30pm

Chicago Sinfonietta
'Rightness in Rhythm' with the Marcus Roberts Trio

Symphony Center - Chicago
Mon, May 15 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, May 15 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, May 15 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, May 15 and all Mondays from 5 to 9pm

Nicole Kestler Duo

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Tue, May 16 two sets at 7:30pm & 9pm

Hyde Park Jazz Society Presents
"Third Tuesdays at Cafe Logan"
Pianist Jo Ann Daugherty

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Tue, May 16 at 8:30pm

Kings Of The Lobby CD Release

Fulton Street Collective - Chicago
Tue, May 16 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, May 16 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, May 16 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, May 16 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, May 16 and all Tuesdays from 5 to 9pm

Elaine Dame Duo

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Tue, May 16 at 8pm & 10pm

Saxophonist Mark Colby Quartet

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, May 16 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Paul Marinaro Trio

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, May 17 at 8pm

WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
The Extended Trio from New Orleans

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, May 17 from 6 to 9pm

WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Libby York Duo

Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, May 17 at 7:30pm

Sammie Jay’s Soul Blues Party
featuring Willie White

T&JJs - Maywood
Wed, May 17 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, May 17 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, May 17 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, May 17 and every Wednesday from 7 to 10pm

"South Loop Wednesday Jam Session" hosted by Dawi & Friends

Velvet Lounge - Chicago
Wed, May 17 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, May 17 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm

Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!

Bordel - Chicago
Wed, May 17 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Spider Saloff Trio

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, May 18 from 7 to 10pm

WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Guitarist Frank Portolese

Adelle's - Wheaton
Thu, May 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, May 18 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, May 18 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, May 18 and always 3rd Thursday from 7 to 10pm

"Third Thursday at El Cid" with Linda Solotaire Trio

El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Thu, May 18 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, May 18 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, May 18 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, May 18 at 7pm

Joe Policastro Trio

210 Restaurant & Live Music Lounge - Highwood
Thu, May 18 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Jeremy Kahn Trio

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, May 19 at 7:30pm

WDCB Encore Film Series
Miles Ahead

College of DuPage - Jack H. Turner Conference Center - Glen Ellyn
Fri, May 19 at 7:30pm

UChicago Presents 'Jazz at The Logan'
Vijay Iyer Sextet

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Fri, May 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, May 19 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, May 19 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, May 19 and every 3rd Friday from 6 to 10pm

Erik Skov Quartet

Heaven on Seven - Naperville
Fri, May 19 at 8:30pm

The Flat Cats

Club Arcada Speakeasy and Live Music Venue - St. Charles
Fri, May 19 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

George Freeman/Mike Allemana Organ Quartet

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, May 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, May 20 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, May 20 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, May 20 from 7:30 to 10:30pm

Multiplicity Jazz Ensemble

CityGate Centre - Naperville
Sat, May 20 from 6:00 to 8:00pm

Ron Barron Band

Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, May 20 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Chris Greene Quartet

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, May 21 from 6 to 9:30pm

WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Bill O'Connell's Chicago Skyliners

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, May 21 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, May 21 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm

Tony do Rosario Trio

Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Sun, May 21 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, May 21 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, May 21 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, May 21 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm

Hyde Park Jazz Society presents Delores Scott

Room 43 - Chicago
Sun, May 21 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Andy Brown Trio

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, May 22 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, May 22 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, May 22 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, May 22 and all Mondays from 5 to 9pm

Nicole Kestler Duo

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Tue, May 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, May 23 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, May 23 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, May 23 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, May 23 and every 4th Tuesday from 7 to 10:30pm

Jazz Community Big Band

Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Tue, May 23 and all Tuesdays from 5 to 9pm

Elaine Dame Duo

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Tue, May 23 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Matt Lewis Trio

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, May 24 at 8pm

WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Jarod Bufe Quartet

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, May 24 from 6 to 9pm

WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Keri Johnsrud Trio

Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, May 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, May 24 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, May 24 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, May 24 and every Wednesday from 7 to 10pm

"South Loop Wednesday Jam Session" hosted by Dawi & Friends

Velvet Lounge - Chicago
Wed, May 24 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, May 24 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm

Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!

Bordel - Chicago
Wed, May 24 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Guy King Trio

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, May 25 from 7 to 10pm

WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Damian Espinosa Duo

Adelle's - Wheaton
Thu, May 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, May 25 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, May 25 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, May 25 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, May 25 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, May 25 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, May 25 through Sun, May 28th at 8pm & 10pm

Saxophonist Chico Freeman Plus +Tet

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, May 25 at 8pm & 10pm

le Percolateur

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, May 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, May 26 from 8 to 11pm

Maracujaz with special guests Neal Alger & Cecy Santana!

Chant - Chicago
Fri, May 26 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, May 26 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, May 26 from 6 to 9pm

Jazz & Jam Session with George Freeman

Holy Family Lutheran Church - Chicago
Fri, May 26 from 6:30 to 8:30pm

Ron Barron Band

Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, May 26 at 8pm

George Benson and Kenny G
'Breezin’ and Breathless Tour'

Chicago Theatre - Chicago
Fri, May 26 from 7:30 to 10:30pm

John Avila Trio

Flight 112 Wine Bar - Elmhurst
Fri, May 26 and Sat, May 27 from 7 to 11pm

Michele Thomas and SoulMeme

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Fri, May 26 through Sun, May 28th at 8pm & 10pm

Saxophonist Chico Freeman Plus +Tet

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, May 26 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Denise Thimes Quintet

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, May 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, May 27 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, May 27 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, May 27 at 8:30pm

Rebirth of Louis Armstrong featuring Dan Simms and the Hot Notes Band

Club Arcada Speakeasy and Live Music Venue - St. Charles
Sat, May 27 through Sun, May 28th at 8pm & 10pm

Saxophonist Chico Freeman Plus +Tet

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, May 27 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Jackie Allen

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, May 28 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, May 28 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, May 28 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, May 28 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, May 28 from 5:30 to 8pm

Michele Thomas and SoulMeme performing at Miller Lite Beer Garden

Navy Pier - Chicago
Sun, May 28 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm

Hyde Park Jazz Society presents Victor Goines

Room 43 - Chicago
Sun, May 28 at 4pm, 8pm & 10pm

Saxophonist Chico Freeman Plus +Tet

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, May 28 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

George Fludas Trio

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, May 29 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, May 29 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, May 29 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, May 29 and all Mondays from 5 to 9pm

Nicole Kestler Duo

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Tue, May 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, May 30 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, May 30 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, May 30 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, May 30 and all Tuesdays from 5 to 9pm

Elaine Dame Duo

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Tue, May 30 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Jo Ann Daugherty Trio

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, May 31 at 8pm

WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Mitch Paliga Quartet

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, May 31 from 6 to 9pm

WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Alyssa Allgood Duo

Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, May 31 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, May 31 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, May 31 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, May 31 and every Wednesday from 7 to 10pm

"South Loop Wednesday Jam Session" hosted by Dawi & Friends

Velvet Lounge - Chicago
Wed, May 31 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, May 31 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm

Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!

Bordel - Chicago
Wed, May 31 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Kimberly Gordon Trio

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Jun 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Jun 1 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Jun 1 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Jun 1 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Jun 1 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jun 1 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jun 1 from 7 to 9pm

Downtown Oak Park's "Thursday NIght Out!"< /br>Maracujaz Brazilian Jazz

Downtown Oak Park Stage - Oak Park
Thu, Jun 1 at 8:30pm

Alexis Lombre

Constellation - Chicago
Fri, Jun 2 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jun 2 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jun 2 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jun 2 at 8:30pm and Sat, Jun 3 at 3pm & 8:30pm

The Music of Brother Ray... A Tribute to Ray Charles
featuring Joe McBride and Kenny Blake!

Club Arcada Speakeasy and Live Music Venue - St. Charles
Sat, Jun 3 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight

Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION

Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Jun 3 from 1 to 9pm

Uncork Illinois Wine Festival and WDCB Jazz Stage

Downtown Oak Park - Oak Park
Sat, Jun 3 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jun 3 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jun 3 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Jun 3 from 6:00 to 8:00pm

Ron Barron Band

Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sun, Jun 4 from 6 to 9:30pm

WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Chicago Grandstand Big Band

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Jun 4 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Jun 4 and always 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm

"First Sunday Jazz Brunch" with Linda Solotaire Trio

Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Jun 4 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jun 4 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Jun 4 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Jun 4 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm

Hyde Park Jazz Society presents Orbert Davis Quintet

Room 43 - Chicago
Mon, Jun 5 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jun 5 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Jun 5 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jun 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jun 6 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jun 6 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jun 6 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Jun 6 with three sets at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Girls Like Us: Beckie Menzie, Laura Freeman & Marianne Murphy-Orland

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Jun 7 at 8pm

WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Judy Roberts and Jeannie Lambert

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Jun 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Jun 7 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jun 7 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jun 7 and every Wednesday from 7 to 10pm

"South Loop Wednesday Jam Session" hosted by Dawi & Friends

Velvet Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Jun 7 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Jun 7 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm

Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!

Bordel - Chicago
Thu, Jun 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Jun 8 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Jun 8 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Jun 8 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Jun 8 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jun 8 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jun 8 from 7 to 10pm

Maracujaz Brazilian Jazz!

El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Fri, Jun 9 at 7pm

JIC JazzCity FREE Concert
Gwendolyn Brooks In Words & Music: Celebrating 100

Columbus Park Refectory - Chicago
Fri, Jun 9 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jun 9 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jun 9 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jun 9 at 5:30pm

Luminarts' Jazz Union

Union League Club's Heritage Room - Chicago
Fri, Jun 9 from 6:30 to 8:30pm

Ron Barron Band

Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Jun 10 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jun 10 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jun 10 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jun 11 from 6 to 9:30pm

WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Bill O'Connell's Chicago Skyliners

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Jun 11 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Jun 11 and every second Sunday from 6pm to 9pm

Jazz Consortium Big Band

Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Jun 11 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jun 11 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Jun 11 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Jun 11 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm

Hyde Park Jazz Society presents Eric Schneider

Room 43 - Chicago
Mon, Jun 12 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jun 12 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Jun 12 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jun 13 from 5:30 to 8pm

MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Caroline Davis Quartet

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Jun 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jun 13 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jun 13 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jun 13 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Wed, Jun 14 at 7:30pm

An Evening with Pat Metheny

Ravinia - Highland Park
Wed, Jun 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Jun 14 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jun 14 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jun 14 and every Wednesday from 7 to 10pm

"South Loop Wednesday Jam Session" hosted by Dawi & Friends

Velvet Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Jun 14 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Jun 14 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm

Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!

Bordel - Chicago
Thu, Jun 15 at 8pm

WDCB Jazz Salon at Mayslake
with the Elmhurst College Jazz Band

Mayslake Peabody Estate - Oak Brook
Thu, Jun 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Jun 15 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Jun 15 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Jun 15 and always 3rd Thursday from 7 to 10pm

"Third Thursday at El Cid" with Linda Solotaire Trio

El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Thu, Jun 15 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Jun 15 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jun 15 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jun 15 at 7pm

Joe Policastro Trio

210 Restaurant & Live Music Lounge - Highwood
Fri, Jun 16 at 6pm

RSMI Jazz Grandstand

Ravinia's Bennett Gordon Hall - Highland Park
Fri, Jun 16 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jun 16 from 7 to 10:30pm

Stirred Not Shaken

Suparossa Italian Restaurant - Woodridge
Fri, Jun 16 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jun 16 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jun 16 and every 3rd Friday from 6 to 10pm

Erik Skov Quartet

Heaven on Seven - Naperville
Sat, Jun 17 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jun 17 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jun 17 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Jun 17 from 6:00 to 8:00pm

Ron Barron Band

Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sun, Jun 18 from 6 to 9:30pm

WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Jazz Community Big Band

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Jun 18 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Jun 18 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm

Tony do Rosario Trio

Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Sun, Jun 18 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jun 18 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Jun 18 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Jun 18 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm

Hyde Park Jazz Society presents Pat Mallinger

Room 43 - Chicago
Mon, Jun 19 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jun 19 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Jun 19 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jun 20 two sets at 7:30pm & 9pm

Hyde Park Jazz Society Presents
"Third Tuesdays at Cafe Logan"
Drummer Ernie Adams

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Tue, Jun 20 from 5:30 to 8pm

MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Alexis Lombe Quartet

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Jun 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jun 20 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jun 20 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jun 20 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Wed, Jun 21 at 8pm

WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Mike Benning Trio

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Jun 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Jun 21 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jun 21 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jun 21 and every Wednesday from 7 to 10pm

"South Loop Wednesday Jam Session" hosted by Dawi & Friends

Velvet Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Jun 21 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Jun 21 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm

Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!

Bordel - Chicago
Thu, Jun 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Jun 22 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Jun 22 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Jun 22 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Jun 22 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jun 22 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jun 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jun 23 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jun 23 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jun 23 from 6:30 to 8:30pm

Ron Barron Band

Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Jun 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jun 24 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jun 24 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jun 25 from 2 to 5pm

Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
TBA

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Jun 25 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Jun 25 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jun 25 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Jun 25 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Jun 25 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm

Hyde Park Jazz Society presents Kirk Brown

Room 43 - Chicago
Mon, Jun 26 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jun 26 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Jun 26 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jun 27 from 5:30 to 8pm

MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Maggie Brown

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Jun 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jun 27 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jun 27 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jun 27 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Wed, Jun 28 at 8pm

WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Jarod Bufe Quartet

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Jun 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Jun 28 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jun 28 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jun 28 and every Wednesday from 7 to 10pm

"South Loop Wednesday Jam Session" hosted by Dawi & Friends

Velvet Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Jun 28 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Jun 28 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm

Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!

Bordel - Chicago
Thu, Jun 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Jun 29 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Jun 29 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Jun 29 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Jun 29 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jun 29 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jun 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jun 30 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jun 30 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jul 1 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight

Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION

Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Jul 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jul 1 from 7 to 10:30pm

Stirred Not Shaken

Suparossa Italian Restaurant - Woodridge
Sat, Jul 1 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jul 1 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jul 2 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Jul 2 and always 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm

"First Sunday Jazz Brunch" with Linda Solotaire Trio

Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Jul 2 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jul 2 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Jul 2 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Mon, Jul 3 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jul 3 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Jul 3 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jul 4 from 5:30 to 8pm

MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Here In Now

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Jul 4 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jul 4 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jul 4 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jul 4 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Wed, Jul 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Jul 5 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jul 5 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jul 5 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Jul 5 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm

Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!

Bordel - Chicago
Thu, Jul 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Jul 6 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Jul 6 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Jul 6 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Jul 6 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jul 6 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jul 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jul 7 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jul 7 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jul 7 from 6:30 to 8:30pm

Ron Barron Band

Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Jul 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jul 8 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jul 8 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jul 9 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Jul 9 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jul 9 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Jul 9 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Mon, Jul 10 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jul 10 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Jul 10 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jul 11 from 5:30 to 8pm

MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Mwata Bowden, One Foot in and One Foot Out

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Jul 11 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jul 11 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jul 11 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jul 11 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Wed, Jul 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Jul 12 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jul 12 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jul 12 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Jul 12 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm

Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!

Bordel - Chicago
Thu, Jul 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Jul 13 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Jul 13 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Jul 13 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Jul 13 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jul 13 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jul 13 from 7 to 10pm

Maracujaz Brazilian Jazz!

El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Fri, Jul 14 and Sun, Jul 15

JIC JazzCity FREE Concert
Chicago Latin Jazz Festival

Humboldt Park Boathouse - Chicago
Fri, Jul 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jul 14 from 7 to 10:30pm

Stirred Not Shaken

Flight 112 Wine Bar - Elmhurst
Fri, Jul 14 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jul 14 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jul 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jul 15 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jul 15 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Jul 15 from 6:00 to 8:00pm

Ron Barron Band

Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Jul 15 and Sun, Jul 16

NW Illinois Art & Jazz Fest

Stockton Lions Memorial Park - Stockton
Sun, Jul 16 from 2 to 5pm

Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
Ann Stewart Banjo Buddies

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Jul 16 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Jul 16 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm

Tony do Rosario Trio

Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Sun, Jul 16 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jul 16 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Jul 16 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Mon, Jul 17 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jul 17 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Jul 17 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jul 18 from 5:30 to 8pm

MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Jason Stein

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Jul 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jul 18 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jul 18 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jul 18 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Wed, Jul 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Jul 19 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jul 19 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jul 19 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Jul 19 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm

Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!

Bordel - Chicago
Thu, Jul 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Jul 20 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Jul 20 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Jul 20 and always 3rd Thursday from 7 to 10pm

"Third Thursday at El Cid" with Linda Solotaire Trio

El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Thu, Jul 20 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Jul 20 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jul 20 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jul 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jul 21 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jul 21 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jul 21 and every 3rd Friday from 6 to 10pm

Erik Skov Quartet

Heaven on Seven - Naperville
Fri, Jul 21 at 5:30pm

Luminarts' Jazz Union

Union League Club's Heritage Room - Chicago
Fri, Jul 21 from 6:30 to 8:30pm

Ron Barron Band

Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Jul 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jul 22 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jul 22 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jul 23 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Jul 23 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jul 23 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Jul 23 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Mon, Jul 24 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jul 24 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Jul 24 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jul 25 from 5:30 to 8pm

MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Willie Pickens Trio

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Jul 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jul 25 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jul 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jul 25 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Wed, Jul 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Jul 26 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jul 26 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jul 26 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Jul 26 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm

Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!

Bordel - Chicago
Thu, Jul 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Jul 27 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Jul 27 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Jul 27 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Jul 27 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jul 27 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jul 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jul 28 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jul 28 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jul 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jul 29 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jul 29 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Jul 29 from 6:00 to 8:00pm

Ron Barron Band

Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sun, Jul 30 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Jul 30 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jul 30 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Jul 30 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Mon, Jul 31 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jul 31 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Jul 31 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Aug 1 from 5:30 to 8pm

MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Dee Alexander

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Aug 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Aug 1 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Aug 1 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Aug 1 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Wed, Aug 2 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Aug 2 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 2 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 2 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Aug 2 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm

Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!

Bordel - Chicago
Thu, Aug 3 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Aug 3 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Aug 3 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Aug 3 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Aug 3 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 3 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Aug 4 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Aug 4 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Aug 4 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Aug 4 from 6:30 to 8:30pm

Ron Barron Band

Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Aug 5 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight

Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION

Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Aug 5 from 12:30 to 9pm

Deer Park Jazz & Wine Festival

Deer Park Town Center - Deer Park
Sat, Aug 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Aug 5 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Aug 5 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Aug 6 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Aug 6 and always 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm

"First Sunday Jazz Brunch" with Linda Solotaire Trio

Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Aug 6 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Aug 6 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Aug 6 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Mon, Aug 7 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Aug 7 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Aug 7 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Aug 8 from 5:30 to 8pm

MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Pharez Whitted

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Aug 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Aug 8 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Aug 8 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Aug 8 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Wed, Aug 9 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Aug 9 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 9 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 9 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Aug 9 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm

Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!

Bordel - Chicago
Thu, Aug 10 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Aug 10 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Aug 10 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Aug 10 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Aug 10 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 10 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 10 from 7 to 10pm

Maracujaz Brazilian Jazz!

El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Fri, Aug 11 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Aug 11 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Aug 11 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Aug 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Aug 12 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Aug 12 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Aug 12 from 6:00 to 8:00pm

Ron Barron Band

Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sun, Aug 13 at 5pm

CSO: A Tribute to Ira Gershwin

Ravinia - Highland Park
Sun, Aug 13 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Aug 13 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Aug 13 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Aug 13 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Mon, Aug 14 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Aug 14 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Aug 14 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Aug 15 from 5:30 to 8pm

MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Twin Talk

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Aug 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Aug 15 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Aug 15 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Aug 15 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Wed, Aug 16 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Aug 16 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 16 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 16 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Aug 16 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm

Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!

Bordel - Chicago
Thu, Aug 17 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Aug 17 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Aug 17 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Aug 17 and always 3rd Thursday from 7 to 10pm

"Third Thursday at El Cid" with Linda Solotaire Trio

El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Thu, Aug 17 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Aug 17 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 17 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Aug 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Aug 18 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Aug 18 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Aug 18 and every 3rd Friday from 6 to 10pm

Erik Skov Quartet

Heaven on Seven - Naperville
Fri, Aug 18 at 5:30pm

Luminarts' Jazz Union

Union League Club's Heritage Room - Chicago
Fri, Aug 18 from 6:30 to 8:30pm

Ron Barron Band

Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Aug 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Aug 19 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Aug 19 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Aug 20 from 2 to 5pm

Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
Petra's Recession Seven

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Aug 20 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Aug 20 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm

Tony do Rosario Trio

Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Sun, Aug 20 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Aug 20 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Aug 20 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Mon, Aug 21 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Aug 21 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Aug 21 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Aug 22 from 5:30 to 8pm

MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Xavier Breaker Coalition

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Aug 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Aug 22 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Aug 22 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Aug 22 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Wed, Aug 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Aug 23 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 23 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 23 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Aug 23 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm

Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!

Bordel - Chicago
Thu, Aug 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Aug 24 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Aug 24 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Aug 24 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Aug 24 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 24 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Aug 25 at 6pm

Spider Saloff: The Cool Heat of Peggy Lee

Ravinia - Highland Park
Fri, Aug 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Aug 25 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Aug 25 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Aug 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Aug 26 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Aug 26 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Aug 26 from 6:00 to 8:00pm

Ron Barron Band

Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sun, Aug 27 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Aug 27 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Aug 27 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Aug 27 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Mon, Aug 28 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Aug 28 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Aug 28 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Aug 29 from 5:30 to 8pm

MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Rajiv Halim

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Aug 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Aug 29 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Aug 29 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Aug 29 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Wed, Aug 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Aug 30 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 30 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 30 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Aug 30 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm

Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!

Bordel - Chicago
Thu, Aug 31 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Aug 31 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Aug 31 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Aug 31 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Aug 31 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 31 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 1 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 1 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 1 from 6:30 to 8:30pm

Ron Barron Band

Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Sep 2 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight

Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION

Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Sep 2 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 2 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 2 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Sep 3 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Sep 3 and always 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm

"First Sunday Jazz Brunch" with Linda Solotaire Trio

Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Sep 3 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Sep 3 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Sep 3 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Mon, Sep 4 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Sep 4 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Sep 4 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Sep 5 from 5:30 to 8pm

MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Fred Anderson Legacy Project

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Sep 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Sep 5 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Sep 5 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Sep 5 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Wed, Sep 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Sep 6 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 6 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 6 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Sep 6 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm

Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!

Bordel - Chicago
Thu, Sep 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Sep 7 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Sep 7 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Sep 7 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Sep 7 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 7 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 8 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 8 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 9 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 9 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 9 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Sep 9 from 6:00 to 8:00pm

Ron Barron Band

Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sun, Sep 10 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Sep 10 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Sep 10 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Sep 10 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Mon, Sep 11 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Sep 11 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Sep 11 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Sep 12 from 5:30 to 8pm

MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Ari Brown Quintet

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Sep 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Sep 12 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Sep 12 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Sep 12 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Wed, Sep 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Sep 13 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 13 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 13 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Sep 13 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm

Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!

Bordel - Chicago
Thu, Sep 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Sep 14 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Sep 14 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Sep 14 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Sep 14 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 14 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 15 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 15 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 15 and every 3rd Friday from 6 to 10pm

Erik Skov Quartet

Heaven on Seven - Naperville
Fri, Sep 15 from 6:30 to 8:30pm

Ron Barron Band

Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Sep 16 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 16 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 16 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Sep 17 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Sep 17 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm

Tony do Rosario Trio

Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Sun, Sep 17 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Sep 17 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Sep 17 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Mon, Sep 18 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Sep 18 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Sep 18 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Sep 19 from 5:30 to 8pm

MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Tatsu Aoki's The MIYUMI Project

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Sep 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Sep 19 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Sep 19 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Sep 19 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Wed, Sep 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Sep 20 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 20 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 20 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Sep 20 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm

Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!

Bordel - Chicago
Thu, Sep 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Sep 21 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Sep 21 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Sep 21 and always 3rd Thursday from 7 to 10pm

"Third Thursday at El Cid" with Linda Solotaire Trio

El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Thu, Sep 21 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Sep 21 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 21 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 22 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 22 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 22 at 5:30pm

Luminarts' Jazz Union

Union League Club's Heritage Room - Chicago
Sat, Sep 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 23 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 23 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Sep 23 from 6:00 to 8:00pm

Ron Barron Band

Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sun, Sep 24 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Sep 24 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Sep 24 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Sep 24 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Mon, Sep 25 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Sep 25 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Sep 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Sep 26 from 5:30 to 8pm

MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Mikel Patrick Avery

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Sep 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Sep 26 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Sep 26 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Sep 26 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Wed, Sep 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Sep 27 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 27 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 27 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Sep 27 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm

Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!

Bordel - Chicago
Thu, Sep 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Sep 28 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Sep 28 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Sep 28 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Sep 28 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 28 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 29 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 29 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 29 from 6:30 to 8:30pm

Ron Barron Band

Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Sep 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 30 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 30 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Oct 1 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Oct 1 and always 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm

"First Sunday Jazz Brunch" with Linda Solotaire Trio

Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Oct 1 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Oct 1 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Oct 1 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Mon, Oct 2 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Oct 2 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Oct 2 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 3 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 3 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 3 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 3 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Wed, Oct 4 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 4 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 4 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 4 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Oct 4 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm

Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!

Bordel - Chicago
Thu, Oct 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Oct 5 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Oct 5 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Oct 5 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Oct 5 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 5 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Oct 6 at 7pm

JIC JazzCity FREE Concert
Bebop Brass Hails Monk’s 100th

LaFollette Park - Chicago
Fri, Oct 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Oct 6 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Oct 6 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Oct 7 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight

Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION

Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Oct 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 7 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Oct 7 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Oct 7 from 6:00 to 8:00pm

Ron Barron Band

Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sun, Oct 8 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Oct 8 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Oct 8 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Oct 8 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Mon, Oct 9 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Oct 9 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Oct 9 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 10 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 10 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 10 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 10 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Wed, Oct 11 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 11 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 11 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 11 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Oct 11 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm

Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!

Bordel - Chicago
Thu, Oct 12 at 8pm

WDCB Jazz Salon at Mayslake
with Willie Pickens/Peter Lerner Continuation Trio

Mayslake Peabody Estate - Oak Brook
Thu, Oct 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Oct 12 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Oct 12 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Oct 12 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Oct 12 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 12 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Oct 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Oct 13 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Oct 13 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Oct 13 from 6:30 to 8:30pm

Ron Barron Band

Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Oct 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 14 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Oct 14 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Oct 15 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Oct 15 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm

Tony do Rosario Trio

Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Sun, Oct 15 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Oct 15 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Oct 15 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Mon, Oct 16 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Oct 16 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Oct 16 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 17 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 17 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 17 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 17 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Wed, Oct 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 18 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 18 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 18 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Oct 18 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm

Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!

Bordel - Chicago
Thu, Oct 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Oct 19 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Oct 19 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Oct 19 and always 3rd Thursday from 7 to 10pm

"Third Thursday at El Cid" with Linda Solotaire Trio

El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Thu, Oct 19 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Oct 19 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 19 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Oct 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Oct 20 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Oct 20 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Oct 20 and every 3rd Friday from 6 to 10pm

Erik Skov Quartet

Heaven on Seven - Naperville
Fri, Oct 20 at 5:30pm

Luminarts' Jazz Union

Union League Club's Heritage Room - Chicago
Sat, Oct 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 21 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Oct 21 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Oct 21 from 6:00 to 8:00pm

Ron Barron Band

Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sun, Oct 22 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Oct 22 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Oct 22 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Oct 22 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Mon, Oct 23 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Oct 23 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Oct 23 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 24 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 24 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 24 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Wed, Oct 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 25 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 25 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 25 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Oct 25 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm

Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!

Bordel - Chicago
Thu, Oct 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Oct 26 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Oct 26 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Oct 26 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Oct 26 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 26 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Oct 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Oct 27 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Oct 27 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Oct 27 from 6:30 to 8:30pm

Ron Barron Band

Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Oct 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 28 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Oct 28 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Oct 29 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Oct 29 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Oct 29 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Oct 29 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Mon, Oct 30 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Oct 30 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Oct 30 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 31 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 31 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 31 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 31 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Wed, Nov 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 1 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 1 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 1 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Nov 1 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm

Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!

Bordel - Chicago
Thu, Nov 2 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Nov 2 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Nov 2 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Nov 2 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Nov 2 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 2 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 3 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 3 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 3 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 4 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight

Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION

Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Nov 4 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 4 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 4 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Nov 4 from 6:00 to 8:00pm

Ron Barron Band

Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sun, Nov 5 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Nov 5 and always 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm

"First Sunday Jazz Brunch" with Linda Solotaire Trio

Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Nov 5 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Nov 5 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Nov 5 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Mon, Nov 6 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Nov 6 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Nov 6 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 7 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 7 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 7 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Wed, Nov 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 8 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 8 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 8 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Nov 8 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm

Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!

Bordel - Chicago
Thu, Nov 9 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Nov 9 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Nov 9 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Nov 9 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Nov 9 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 9 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 10 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 10 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 10 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 10 at 5:30pm

Luminarts' Jazz Union

Union League Club's Heritage Room - Chicago
Fri, Nov 10 from 6:30 to 8:30pm

Ron Barron Band

Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Nov 11 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 11 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 11 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Nov 12 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Nov 12 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Nov 12 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Nov 12 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Mon, Nov 13 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Nov 13 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Nov 13 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 14 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 14 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 14 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Wed, Nov 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 15 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 15 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 15 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Nov 15 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm

Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!

Bordel - Chicago
Thu, Nov 16 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Nov 16 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Nov 16 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Nov 16 and always 3rd Thursday from 7 to 10pm

"Third Thursday at El Cid" with Linda Solotaire Trio

El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Thu, Nov 16 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Nov 16 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 16 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 17 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 17 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 17 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 17 and every 3rd Friday from 6 to 10pm

Erik Skov Quartet

Heaven on Seven - Naperville
Sat, Nov 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 18 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 18 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Nov 18 from 6:00 to 8:00pm

Ron Barron Band

Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sun, Nov 19 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Nov 19 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm

Tony do Rosario Trio

Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Sun, Nov 19 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Nov 19 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Nov 19 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Mon, Nov 20 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Nov 20 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Nov 20 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 21 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 21 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 21 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Wed, Nov 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 22 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 22 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 22 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Nov 22 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm

Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!

Bordel - Chicago
Thu, Nov 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Nov 23 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Nov 23 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 23 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 24 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 24 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 25 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Nov 26 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Nov 26 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Nov 26 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Nov 26 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Mon, Nov 27 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Nov 27 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Nov 27 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 28 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 28 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 28 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Wed, Nov 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 29 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 29 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 29 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Nov 29 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm

Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!

Bordel - Chicago
Thu, Nov 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Nov 30 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Nov 30 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Nov 30 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Nov 30 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 30 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 1 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 1 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 2 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight

Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION

Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Dec 2 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 2 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 2 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Dec 2 from 6:00 to 8:00pm

Ron Barron Band

Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sun, Dec 3 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 3 and always 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm

"First Sunday Jazz Brunch" with Linda Solotaire Trio

Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Dec 3 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Dec 3 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 3 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Mon, Dec 4 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Dec 4 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Dec 4 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 5 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 5 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 5 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Wed, Dec 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 6 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 6 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 6 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Dec 6 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm

Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!

Bordel - Chicago
Thu, Dec 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Dec 7 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Dec 7 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Dec 7 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Dec 7 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 7 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 8 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 8 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 8 from 6:30 to 8:30pm

Ron Barron Band

Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Dec 9 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 9 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 9 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Dec 10 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 10 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Dec 10 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 10 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Mon, Dec 11 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Dec 11 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Dec 11 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 12 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 12 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 12 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Wed, Dec 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 13 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 13 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 13 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Dec 13 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm

Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!

Bordel - Chicago
Thu, Dec 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Dec 14 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Dec 14 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Dec 14 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Dec 14 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 14 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 15 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 15 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 15 and every 3rd Friday from 6 to 10pm

Erik Skov Quartet

Heaven on Seven - Naperville
Fri, Dec 15 at 5:30pm

Luminarts' Jazz Union

Union League Club's Heritage Room - Chicago
Sat, Dec 16 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 16 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 16 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Dec 16 from 6:00 to 8:00pm

Ron Barron Band

Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sun, Dec 17 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 17 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm

Tony do Rosario Trio

Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Sun, Dec 17 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Dec 17 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 17 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Mon, Dec 18 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Dec 18 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Dec 18 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 19 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 19 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 19 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Wed, Dec 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 20 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 20 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 20 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Dec 20 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm

Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!

Bordel - Chicago
Thu, Dec 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Dec 21 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Dec 21 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Dec 21 and always 3rd Thursday from 7 to 10pm

"Third Thursday at El Cid" with Linda Solotaire Trio

El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Thu, Dec 21 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Dec 21 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 21 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 22 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 22 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 23 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 23 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Dec 24 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 24 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Dec 24 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 24 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Mon, Dec 25 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Dec 25 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Dec 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 26 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 26 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Dec 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 27 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 27 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 27 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Dec 27 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm

Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!

Bordel - Chicago
Thu, Dec 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Dec 28 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Dec 28 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Dec 28 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Dec 28 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 28 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 29 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 29 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 30 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 30 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Dec 31 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 31 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Dec 31 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 31 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 31 from 7:00 to 10:00pm

Ron Barron Band

Lake House - Lake Bluff
Mon, Jan 1 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Jan 1 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jan 2 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jan 2 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Jan 3 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 3 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jan 4 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jan 4 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 5 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 5 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 6 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 6 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jan 7 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jan 7 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Jan 8 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Jan 8 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jan 9 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jan 9 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Jan 10 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 10 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jan 11 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jan 11 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 12 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 12 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 13 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 13 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jan 14 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Jan 15 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Jan 15 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jan 16 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jan 16 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Jan 17 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 17 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jan 18 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jan 18 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 19 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 19 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 20 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 20 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jan 21 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Jan 22 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Jan 22 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jan 23 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jan 23 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Jan 24 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 24 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jan 25 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jan 25 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 26 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 26 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 27 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 27 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jan 28 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Jan 29 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Jan 29 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jan 30 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jan 30 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Jan 31 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 31 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago