90.9 FM WDCB Public Radio
Chicago's Home for Jazz!

90.9FM  Glen Ellyn - Chicago
90.7FM  Chicago's West Loop

What's on Now

Chicago Jazz Spotlight
09:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Playlists

Upcoming Events Calendar
please note: all times are CDT.
indicates WDCB Sponsored Event.

Fri, Feb 17 through Sat, Apr 29

Let Them Eat Jazz Festival

Various Locations
Sat, Feb 18 through Sun, Apr 30

An exhibit of Art from the Elmhurst College Jazz Festival

Elmhurst Art Museum - Elmhurst
Tue, Mar 7 through Tue, Apr 18

The Elegant Universe: Art and Science

Elmhurst College - Barbara A. Kieft Accelerator ArtSpace - Elmhurst
Thu, Mar 9 through Thu, Apr 13

“Mirror Face: Sarah McEneaney, Christa Donner and Keiler Roberts”

College of Du Page - Cleve Carney Art Gallery - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Mar 24 through Sat, Apr 15

"The Laramie Project"

Village Theatre - Glen Ellyn
Wed, Mar 29 from 6 to 9pm

WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Alison Ruble/Jo Ann Daugherty Duo

Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Mar 29 at 8pm

WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Steve Hashimoto's Suenos

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Mar 29 and every Wednesday from 7 to 10pm

"South Loop Wednesday Jam Session" hosted by Dawi & Friends

Velvet Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Mar 29 at 7pm

Jeremiah Review

M Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Mar 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Mar 29 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Mar 29 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Juli Wood's Chicago Calling

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Mar 29 at 7pm

Should I Stay or Should I Go?

Helen M. Plum Memorial Public Library District - Lombard
Wed, Mar 29 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Mar 29 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Mar 30 from 7 to 10pm

WDCB Jazz Thursdays
John Avila Duo

Adelle's - Wheaton
Thu, Mar 30 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Mar 30 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Mar 30 at 9pm

Big Band Night

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Mar 30 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM

Joe Rendon and Friends Fundraiser

Pinwheel Records - Chicago
Thu, Mar 30 at 7pm

Keri Johnsrud Trio

210 Restaurant & Live Music Lounge - Highwood
Thu, Mar 30 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Mar 30 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Bobby Lewis Trio

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Mar 30

Faculty Composition Recital: New Music by Faculty Composers

Wheaton College - Pierce Memorial Chapel - Wheaton
Thu, Mar 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Mar 30 through Sun, Apr 2nd at 8pm & 10pm

Guitarist Kurt Rosenwinkel 'Caipi' Sextet

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Mar 30 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Fri, Mar 31 from 8 to 11pm

In Session Jazz Orchestra

Tony Spavone's Ristorante - Bloomingdale
Fri, Mar 31 at 8pm

Chris Botti

North Shore Center for the Performing Arts - Skokie
Fri, Mar 31 at 8pm, 9:30pm & 11pm

Ryan Cohan Quartet

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Mar 31 at 9pm

Stephane Wrembel

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Mar 31 through Sat, April 8

Arena Theater: "Like": An Original Piece Exploring Identity

Wheaton College - Jenks Hall - Wheaton
Fri, Mar 31 from 8 to 11pm

Maracujaz Neal Alger & Cecy Santana!

Chant - Chicago
Fri, Mar 31 from 7:30 to 8:30pm

Improv Show

Wheaton College - Barrows Auditorium - Wheaton
Fri, Mar 31 from 7:30 to 9:30pm

Women's Chorale Concert

College Church - Wheaton
Fri, Mar 31 at 5:30pm

Luminarts' Jazz Union - Francesca Castro, Alyssa Allgood, Thom Caminito, & Victor Garcia

Union League Club's Heritage Room - Chicago
Fri, Mar 31 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Mar 31 through Sun, Apr 2nd at 8pm & 10pm

Guitarist Kurt Rosenwinkel 'Caipi' Sextet

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Mar 31 and all Fridays from 6:30 to 10:30pm

Nicole Kestler Quartet

Eddie V's Prime Seafood Restaurant - Chicago
Fri, Mar 31 from 6 to 9pm

Jazz & Jam Session with Ari Brown

Holy Family Lutheran Church - Chicago
Fri, Mar 31 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Mar 31 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Mar 31 at 7:30pm

The Boston Pops Esplanade Orchestra with Bernadette Peters

Auditorium Theatre at Roosevelt University - Chicago
Fri, Mar 31 through Sun, Apr 2

Riverdance

Paramount Theatre - Aurora
Fri, Mar 31 at 11:30am

Illinois Senate President John Cullerton to Address Elmhurst College Governmental Forum

Drury Lane Oak Brook - Oakbrook Terrace
Fri, Mar 31 at 7:30pm

Boston Pops Esplanade Orchestra with Bernadette Peters

Auditorium Theatre at Roosevelt University - Chicago
Sat, Apr 1 at 8pm

Acoustic Renaissance Concert Series - John Gorka with special guest Scott Cook

Unitarian Church of Hinsdale - Hinsdale
Sat, Apr 1 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight

Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION

Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Apr 1 from 9pm to midnight

Fred Cantu Latin Jazz Quintet

Sabor A Cafe Colombian Steakhouse - Chicago
Sat, Apr 1 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Apr 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Apr 1 from 8 to 10pm

Randy Ream (saxophone) & friends

Geneva Wine Cellars and Tasting Room - Geneva
Sat, Apr 1 at 8pm

Heisenberg Uncertainty Players - We Tear Down Our Coliseums: A Multimedia Exhibit

Elmhurst College - Mill Theatre - Elmhurst
Sat, Apr 1 at 1pm

Let Them Eat Jazz Festival
“The Colours of Jazz” opening

Salon Artist Gallery - Park Forest
Sat, Apr 1 at 7:30pm

Artist Series Concert: Axiom Brass

Wheaton College - Edman Memorial Chapel - Wheaton
Sat, Apr 1 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Apr 1 at 8pm

Stephane Wrembel

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Apr 1 through Sun, Apr 2nd at 8pm & 10pm

Guitarist Kurt Rosenwinkel 'Caipi' Sextet

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Apr 1 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Victor Goines Quartet

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Apr 1 starting at 6pm

1st Annual Allenforce Patriotism Dinner

Medinah Shriners Temple - Addison
Sun, Apr 2 from 6 to 9:30pm

WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Chicago Grandstand Big Band

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Apr 2 and always 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm

"First Sunday Jazz Brunch" with Linda Solotaire Trio

Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Apr 2 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Apr 2 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Apr 2 from 11:30am to 2pm

First Sunday Jazz Brunch with Elaine Dame Duo featuring Mike Allemana

Appellation - Chicago
Sun, Apr 2 at 4pm

Rhonda Vincent and The Rage Bluegrass Concert

Christian Church of Clarendon Hills - Clarendon Hills
Sun, Apr 2 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Apr 2 at 4pm, 8pm & 10pm

Guitarist Kurt Rosenwinkel 'Caipi' Sextet

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Apr 2 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

George Fludas Trio

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Apr 2 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Apr 2 from 7:30 to 9:30pm

Jazz Vespers Performance with Jazz Community Big Band

Lutheran Church Of The Resurrection - Niles
Sun, Apr 2 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm

Hyde Park Jazz Society presents Saxophonist Bernard Scavella

Room 43 - Chicago
Sun, Apr 2 from 1:15 to 4:30pm

SAT Prep Test

Helen M. Plum Memorial Public Library District - Lombard
Mon, Apr 3 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Apr 3 with two sets starting at 7:30pm

OPTION: Rob Mazurek

Experimental Sound Studio - Chicago
Mon, Apr 3 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm

Jeannie Tanner Trio

Eddie V's Prime Seafood Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Apr 3 from 4:15 to 5:30pm

Karen H. Jobes, Ph.D. "Why I Still Love Physics"

Wheaton College - Meyer Science Center - Wheaton
Mon, Apr 3 from 7 to 8:30pm

Evangelism and C.S. Lewis: A Conversation with Lewis's Son Douglas Gresham

Wheaton College - Barrows Auditorium - Wheaton
Mon, Apr 3 and all Mondays from 5 to 9pm

Nicole Kestler Duo

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Mon, Apr 3 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Apr 3 at 9pm

Abigail Riccards

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Apr 4 at 11am

Let Them Eat Jazz Festival
Glenn Miller Orchestra

Freedom Hall Nathan Manilow Theatre - Park Forest
Tue, Apr 4 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Apr 4 at 10:30am

Tuesday, April 4, 10:30 AM, Come to Aunt Tillie's Story Time

Glen Ellyn History Center at Historic Stacy's Corners - Glen Ellyn
Tue, Apr 4 at 1pm

Glen Ellyn Woman's Club Book Discussion: Widow of the South

Glen Ellyn Civic Center and Village Hall - Glen Ellyn
Tue, Apr 4 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Apr 4 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Paul Marinaro Trio

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Apr 4 and all Tuesdays from 5 to 9pm

Elaine Dame Duo

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Tue, Apr 4 at 7:30pm

CCPA Puentes Latin Jazz Ensemble

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Apr 4 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Apr 4 at 7pm

Julia Huff Quartet

M Lounge - Chicago
Tue, Apr 4 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Wed, Apr 5 from 6 to 9pm

WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Abigail Riccards Duo

Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Apr 5 at 8pm

WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Ken Partyka's New Standard Quintet

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Apr 5 and every Wednesday from 7 to 10pm

"South Loop Wednesday Jam Session" hosted by Dawi & Friends

Velvet Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Apr 5 from 7:30 to 9:30pm

In Session Jazz Orchestra

Cooper's Corner Restaurant - Winfield
Wed, Apr 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Apr 5 at 7pm

Bill Overton/Kelly Sill/Kelly Brand

210 Restaurant & Live Music Lounge - Highwood
Wed, Apr 5 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Apr 5 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Russ Phillips, Tom Garling and Friends

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Apr 5 at 8pm & 10pm

Anders Svanoe Trio

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Wed, Apr 5 at 12 noon

Seniors Home Selling Seminar

Helen M. Plum Memorial Public Library District - Lombard
Wed, Apr 5 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Apr 5 at 7pm

Julia Huff and the Company Band

M Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Apr 5 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Apr 6 from 7 to 10pm

WDCB Jazz Thursdays
ZAZZ Duo

Adelle's - Wheaton
Thu, Apr 6 through Sat, Apr 8

Knox-Rootabaga Jazz Festival

various locations - Galesburg
Thu, Apr 6 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Apr 6 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Apr 6 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Apr 6 at 8pm

Lewis University Community Jazz Ensemble
Spring Concert

St. Charles Borromeo Pastoral Center - Romeoville
Thu, Apr 6 at 8pm

Tift Merritt

SPACE - Evanston
Thu, Apr 6 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Apr 6

10th Annual Brooks Jazz Night with Mardra & Reggie Thomas

Gwendolyn Brooks Middle School - Oak Park
Thu, Apr 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Apr 6 at 7pm, 8:30pm

Elaine Dame Quartet

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Apr 6 through Sun, Apr 9th at 8pm & 10pm

Vocalist Freddy Cole Quartet

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Apr 6 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Fri, Apr 7 at noon

Let Them Eat Jazz Festival
"Happy Birthday Billie!"

Governors State University - Nathan Manilow Sculpture Park - University Park
Fri, Apr 7 at noon

Music Fridays @ Noon: Guest Artist – David Taylor, violin

MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Apr 7 at 7:30pm

Men's Glee Club Concert

College Church - Wheaton
Fri, Apr 7 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Apr 7 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Sarah Marie Young Quartet

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Apr 7 and all Fridays from 6:30 to 10:30pm

Nicole Kestler Quartet

Eddie V's Prime Seafood Restaurant - Chicago
Fri, Apr 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Apr 7 from 7 to 10:30pm

Stirred Not Shaken

Suparossa Italian Restaurant - Woodridge
Fri, Apr 7 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Apr 7 through Sun, Apr 9th at 8pm & 10pm

Vocalist Freddy Cole Quartet

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Apr 7 at 8pm

An Evening with saxophonist Mitch Paliga

North Central College - Madden Theatre - Naperville
Sat, Apr 8 at 6:30pm

Naperville Big Band Jazz Festival

North Central College - Pfeiffer Hall - Naperville
Sat, Apr 8 at 8pm

John Pizzarelli
Midnight McCartney

North Shore Center for the Performing Arts - Skokie
Sat, Apr 8 at 8:30pm

Ravinia Jazz Mentors: Monk and Gillespie Centennial Tribute

Ravinia's Bennett Gordon Hall - Highland Park
Sat, Apr 8 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Apr 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Apr 8 at 7:30pm

Westside Jazz Stage - Margaret Murphy Webb

T&JJs - Maywood
Sat, Apr 8 from 8:30am to 3:30pm

Non-Violent Communication Skills Training

Lincoln Park Presbyterian Church - Chicago
Sat, Apr 8 from 2 to 5pm

Wheaton College CSA Workshop: Lithuanian Egg Dyeing

CSA Visual Art Studio - Wheaton
Sat, Apr 8 at 7:30pm

Symphonic Band Concert

Wheaton College - Edman Memorial Chapel - Wheaton
Sat, Apr 8 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Apr 8 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Ben Paterson Quartet

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Apr 8 through Sun, Apr 9th at 8pm & 10pm

Vocalist Freddy Cole Quartet

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Apr 8 at 3pm

University of Notre Dame's Jazz Bands

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Apr 9 from 6 to 9:30pm

WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
New Standard Jazz Orchestra

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Apr 9 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Apr 9 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Apr 9 through Sat Apr 15

Lisle Public Library celebrates National Library Week

Lisle Library - Lisle
Sun, Apr 9 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Apr 9 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Apr 9 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Petra van Nuis Trio

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Apr 9 and every second Sunday from 6pm to 9pm

Jazz Consortium Big Band

Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Apr 9 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm

Hyde Park Jazz Society presents Bill McFarland & The Chicago Horns

Room 43 - Chicago
Sun, Apr 9 at 4pm, 8pm & 10pm

Vocalist Freddy Cole Quartet

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Mon, Apr 10 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Apr 10 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm

Jeannie Tanner Trio

Eddie V's Prime Seafood Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Apr 10 from 7:30 to 9:30pm

Lowell Grabill Awards

Wheaton College - Blanchard Hall - Wheaton
Mon, Apr 10 at 7:30pm

Percussion Ensemble Concert

Wheaton College - Edman Memorial Chapel - Wheaton
Mon, Apr 10 and all Mondays from 5 to 9pm

Nicole Kestler Duo

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Mon, Apr 10 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Apr 10 at 9pm

Paul Marinaro

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Apr 10 at 8pm & 10pm

Saxophonist Mark Colby Quartet

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Apr 11 from 7 to 8pm

Folk Festival Radio Show - Live Event!
Joe Crookston

WDCB Studios (reservations required!) - Glen Ellyn
Tue, Apr 11 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Apr 11

Celebration of Volunteer Service Luncheon

Palmer House Hilton - Chicago
Tue, Apr 11 at 7pm

Grammy-winning composer Eric Whitacre to speak

Elmhurst College - Hammerschmidt Chapel - Elmhurst
Tue, Apr 11 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Apr 11 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

James Sanders Trio

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Apr 11 and all Tuesdays from 5 to 9pm

Elaine Dame Duo

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Tue, Apr 11 at 8pm & 10pm

Bob Lark and His Alumni Big Band

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Apr 11 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Apr 11 from 1 to 1:45pm

COD Free Health & Wellness Workshop - "My Body…My Frenemy?!"

College of Du Page - Library - Glen Ellyn
Tue, Apr 11 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Wed, Apr 12 from 6 to 9pm

WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Morgan Pirtle-Darwin Noguera Duo

Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Apr 12 from 5:30 to 7:30pm

Jazz Institute of Chicago's Jazz Links Jam Session

Chicago Cultural Center - Chicago
Wed, Apr 12 through Sun, Apr 23

AXPONA 2017

Westin O'Hare - Rosemont
Wed, Apr 12 and every Wednesday from 7 to 10pm

"South Loop Wednesday Jam Session" hosted by Dawi & Friends

Velvet Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Apr 12 from 7 to 11:30pm

RAW: Chicago = Fashion + Music + Art + Performances "Verse"

Metro Chicago - Chicago
Wed, Apr 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Apr 12 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Apr 12 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Abigail Riccards Trio

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Apr 12 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Apr 12 beginning at 6:30pm

Equal Pay for Women Rally

Downers Grove Downtown Metra Station - Downers Grove
Wed, Apr 12 at 7pm

360 Degrees Band

M Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Apr 12 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Apr 13 from 7 to 10pm

WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Jose Valdes Duo

Adelle's - Wheaton
Thu, Apr 13 at 7pm

Stand Out in your Interview

Helen M. Plum Memorial Public Library District - Lombard
Thu, Apr 13 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Apr 13 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Apr 13 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Apr 13 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Apr 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Apr 13 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Bobbi Wilsyn and Company

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Apr 13 through Sun, Apr 16th at 8pm & 10pm

Organist Dr. Lonnie Smith Trio

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Apr 13 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Fri, Apr 14 at 7pm

JIC JazzCity FREE Concert
NextGenJazz Summit

Loyola Park - Chicago
Fri, Apr 14 from 9:30pm to midnight

Elaine Dame with guitarist Aylon Samouha

Cafe Ciao - Chicago
Fri, Apr 14 at 7:30pm

Westside Jazz Stage - D-Erania Live Band

T&JJs - Maywood
Fri, Apr 14 at 7pm

Requiem by John Rutter sung by the Baker Memorial Chancel Choir with the Metropolis Chamber Orchestra

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Fri, Apr 14 at noon

Music Fridays @ Noon: Alumni Showcase – Mary Zaborniak, accordion

MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Apr 14 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Apr 14 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Tim Fitzgerald's Full House

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Apr 14 and all Fridays from 6:30 to 10:30pm

Nicole Kestler Quartet

Eddie V's Prime Seafood Restaurant - Chicago
Fri, Apr 14 at 9pm

Jean-Michel Pilc Trio

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Apr 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Apr 14 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Apr 14 through Sun, Apr 16th at 8pm & 10pm

Organist Dr. Lonnie Smith Trio

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Apr 15 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Apr 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Apr 15 at 9:30am

Easter Party and Egg Hunt

Southminster Presbyterian Church - Glen Ellyn
Sat, Apr 15 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Apr 15 from 8 to 11pm

Maracujaz with special guests Cecy Santana & Carl Kennedy!

Chant - Chicago
Sat, Apr 15 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Dan Bruce Organ Trio

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Apr 15 at 8pm

Jean-Michel Pilc Trio

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Apr 15 through Sun, Apr 16th at 8pm & 10pm

Organist Dr. Lonnie Smith Trio

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Apr 16 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm

Tony do Rosario Trio

Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Sun, Apr 16 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Apr 16 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Apr 16 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Apr 16 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

George Fludas Trio

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Apr 16 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Apr 16 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm

Hyde Park Jazz Society presents Saxophonist Jarrard Harris

Room 43 - Chicago
Sun, Apr 16 at 4pm, 8pm & 10pm

Organist Dr. Lonnie Smith Trio

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Mon, Apr 17 at 1pm

Healthy Living for your Brain and Body

Helen M. Plum Memorial Public Library District - Lombard
Mon, Apr 17 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Apr 17 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm

Jeannie Tanner Trio

Eddie V's Prime Seafood Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Apr 17 and all Mondays from 5 to 9pm

Nicole Kestler Duo

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Mon, Apr 17 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Apr 17 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Apr 17 at 8pm & 10pm

Vocalist Suneetha Vaitheswaran Quartet Birthday Celebration!

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Apr 18 two sets at 7:30pm & 9pm

Hyde Park Jazz Society Presents
"Third Tuesdays at Cafe Logan"
Drummer Makaya McCraven

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Tue, Apr 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Apr 18 at 7:30pm

Philosophy Speaker Series: Dr. Jonathan Lear

Wheaton College - Blanchard Hall - Wheaton
Tue, Apr 18 at 10:30pm

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Apr 18 and all Tuesdays from 5 to 9pm

Elaine Dame Duo

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Tue, Apr 18 at 8pm

Jim Campilongo Trio

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Apr 18 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Libby York with Jeremy Kahn & Clark Sommers

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Apr 18 at 7:30pm

CCPA Large Jazz Ensemble

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Apr 18 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Apr 18 at 7pm

Simone Green

M Lounge - Chicago
Tue, Apr 18 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Wed, Apr 19 from 6 to 9pm

WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Juli Wood-Kelly Brand Duo

Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Apr 19 at 8pm

WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Jarod Bufe Quartet

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Apr 19 at 7pm

'Big Band Dance Party' with APOL Big Band

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Wed, Apr 19 at 7:30pm

Sammie Jay’s Soul Blues Party
featuring Willie White

T&JJs - Maywood
Wed, Apr 19 and every Wednesday from 7 to 10pm

"South Loop Wednesday Jam Session" hosted by Dawi & Friends

Velvet Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Apr 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Apr 19 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Apr 19 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Spider Saloff Trio

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Apr 19 at 7pm

COD Sustainability Film and Discussion Series: Living Downstream - FREE!

College of DuPage (HSC 1234) - Glen Ellyn
Wed, Apr 19 at 8pm & 10pm

NIU Jazz Ensemble

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Wed, Apr 19 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Apr 19 at 7pm

Simone Green

M Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Apr 19 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Apr 20 at 8pm

WDCB Jazz Salon at Mayslake
with Libby York/Jeremy Kahn Duo

Mayslake Peabody Estate - Oak Brook
Thu, Apr 20 from 7 to 10pm

WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Maracujaz Brazilian Jazz Duo

Adelle's - Wheaton
Thu, Apr 20 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Apr 20 through Sat, May 20

Annual Student Art Exhibit

College of Du Page - Cleve Carney Art Gallery - Glen Ellyn
Thu, Apr 20 and always 3rd Thursday from 7 to 10pm

"Third Thursday at El Cid" with Linda Solotaire Trio

El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Thu, Apr 20 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Apr 20 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Apr 20 at 8pm

Chicago Cabaret Convention

Park West - Chicago
Thu, Apr 20 at 7pm

Joe Policastro Trio

210 Restaurant & Live Music Lounge - Highwood
Thu, Apr 20 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Apr 20 and Fri, Apr 21

Wheaton Connection 2016-2017

Wheaton Bowl - Wheaton
Thu, Apr 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Apr 20 through Sun, Apr 23rd at 8pm & 10pm

Guitarist Mike Stern Trio With Teymur Phell and Richie Morales

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Apr 20 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Fri, Apr 21 at 8:30pm

Chris Greene Quartet CD Release Party for "Boundary Issues”

Constellation - Chicago
Fri, Apr 21 at 7:30pm

Lakeside Singers
'Both Sides Now, songs of Comedy, Tragedy, and a Little Bit of Love'

Fourth Presbyterian Church - Chicago
Fri, Apr 21 at 7:30pm

The Pedrito Martinez Group

Dominican University Performing Arts Center - River Forest
Fri, Apr 21 and every 3rd Friday from 6 to 10pm

Erik Skov Quartet

Heaven on Seven - Naperville
Fri, Apr 21 at noon

Music Fridays @ Noon: Alumni showcase – Rebecca Rae, singer/songwriter

MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Apr 21 from 8 to 11pm (also April 28)

Frank Lamphere Quartet

Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Fri, Apr 21 at 7:30pm

CSO at Wheaton: Järvi Conducts Beethoven's Pastoral Symphony

Wheaton College - Edman Memorial Chapel - Wheaton
Fri, Apr 21 from 7:30 to 8:30pm

Improv Show

Wheaton College - Billy Graham Center - Wheaton
Fri, Apr 21 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Apr 21 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Scott Burns Quartet

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Apr 21 and all Fridays from 6:30 to 10:30pm

Nicole Kestler Quartet

Eddie V's Prime Seafood Restaurant - Chicago
Fri, Apr 21 at 9pm

Laurence Hobgood Trio with Strings

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Apr 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Apr 21 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Apr 21 from 7 to 8pm

Family Fridays: Animal Habitats

Helen M. Plum Memorial Public Library District - Lombard
Fri, Apr 21 through Sun, Apr 23rd at 8pm & 10pm

Guitarist Mike Stern Trio With Teymur Phell and Richie Morales

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Apr 22 at 7:30pm

Maple Street Folk Concerts: Krista Detor & Friends

Maple Street Chapel - Lombard
Sat, Apr 22 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Apr 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Apr 22 at 4pm

Let Them Eat Jazz Festival
Exhibit Reception

Union Street Gallery - Chicago Heights
Sat, Apr 22 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Apr 22 at 7:30pm

Symphony Orchestra Concert

Wheaton College - Edman Memorial Chapel - Wheaton
Sat, Apr 22 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Polly Gibbons

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Apr 22 at 8pm

Laurence Hobgood Trio with Strings

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Apr 22 through Sun, Apr 23rd at 8pm & 10pm

Guitarist Mike Stern Trio With Teymur Phell and Richie Morales

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Apr 22 at 8pm

UChicago Symphony Orchestra: Gershwin Greats

Mandel Hall - Chicago
Sun, Apr 23 from 6 to 9:30pm

WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
British Buddy Alumni Big Band with Frieda Lee

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Apr 23 from 2 to 5pm

Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
Jonathan Doyle Swingtet

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Apr 23 from 2 to 3pm

Meet Emily Dickinson: The Belle of Amherst

Helen M. Plum Memorial Public Library District - Lombard
Sun, Apr 23 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Apr 23 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Apr 23 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Apr 23 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Apr 23 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Andy Brown Trio

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Apr 23 from 3 to 4:30pm

Jazz Community Big Band

Cutting Hall - Palatine
Sun, Apr 23 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm

Hyde Park Jazz Society presents Vocalist Bobbi Wilsyn

Room 43 - Chicago
Sun, Apr 23 at 4pm, 8pm & 10pm

Guitarist Mike Stern Trio With Teymur Phell and Richie Morales

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Mon, Apr 24 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Apr 24 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm

Jeannie Tanner Trio

Eddie V's Prime Seafood Restaurant - Chicago
Mon, Apr 24 and all Mondays from 5 to 9pm

Nicole Kestler Duo

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Mon, Apr 24 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Apr 24 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Apr 25 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

WDCB Jazz Party - Elaine Dame sings Ella!
...with the Chicago Jazz Orchestra All-Star Quartet

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Apr 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Apr 25 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Apr 25 and all Tuesdays from 5 to 9pm

Elaine Dame Duo

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Tue, Apr 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Apr 25 at 7pm

Jeremiah Review

M Lounge - Chicago
Tue, Apr 25 and every 4th Tuesday from 7 to 10:30pm

Jazz Community Big Band

Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Tue, Apr 25 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Wed, Apr 26 from 6 to 9pm

WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Petra van Nuis Duo

Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Apr 26 at 8pm

WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Jazz from Planet Flippo

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Apr 26 and every Wednesday from 7 to 10pm

"South Loop Wednesday Jam Session" hosted by Dawi & Friends

Velvet Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Apr 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Apr 26 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Apr 26 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Guy King Trio

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Apr 26 at 7pm

COD Sustainability Film and Discussion Series: Erin Brockovich - FREE!

College of DuPage (HSC 1234) - Glen Ellyn
Wed, Apr 26 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Apr 26 at 7pm

Delivery Point

M Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Apr 26 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Apr 26 at 5:45pm

CAN TV – Community Producer Orientation

CAN TV - Chicago
Thu, Apr 27 from 7 to 10pm

WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Steve Ramsdell Duo

Adelle's - Wheaton
Thu, Apr 27 at 7pm

Women and Money

Helen M. Plum Memorial Public Library District - Lombard
Thu, Apr 27 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Apr 27 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Apr 27 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Apr 27 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Apr 27 at 7:30pm

Jazz Ensemble Spring Concert

Wheaton College - Edman Memorial Chapel - Wheaton
Thu, Apr 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Apr 27 through Sun, Apr 30th at 8pm & 10pm

Guitarist Pat Martino Trio with Pat Bianchi & Carmen Intorre

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Apr 27 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Fri, Apr 28 at 7:30pm

Music City Hit-Makers

MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Apr 28 from 4 to 8pm

Elaine Dame Duo

LondonHouse Chicago - Chicago
Fri, Apr 28 at 6pm

Let Them Eat Jazz Festival
“Jazz & Art” The Midwest Motet Society

Tall Grass Arts Association - Park Forest
Fri, Apr 28 from 7:30 to 10:30pm

Multiplicity Jazz Ensemble

CityGate Centre - Naperville
Fri, Apr 28 at noon

Music Fridays @ Noon: Guest artist – Dr. Janice Razaq, Harper College, piano recital

MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Apr 28 from 8 to 11pm

Frank Lamphere Quartet

Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Fri, Apr 28 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Apr 28 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Typhanie Monique 'Call It Magic" CD Release Celebration

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Apr 28 and all Fridays from 6:30 to 10:30pm

Nicole Kestler Quartet

Eddie V's Prime Seafood Restaurant - Chicago
Fri, Apr 28 from 6 to 9pm

Jazz & Jam Session with Henry Johnson

Holy Family Lutheran Church - Chicago
Fri, Apr 28 at 9pm

Pat Mallinger Quartet Featuring Bill Carrothers

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Apr 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Apr 28 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Apr 28 from 7 to 10:30pm

Stirred Not Shaken

Flight 112 Wine Bar - Elmhurst
Fri, Apr 28 through Sun, Apr 30th at 8pm & 10pm

Guitarist Pat Martino Trio with Pat Bianchi & Carmen Intorre

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Apr 29 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Apr 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Apr 29 at 8pm

Carrie Newcomer & David Wilcox

City Winery - Chicago
Sat, Apr 29 at 2pm

Laura Ingalls Wilder Tells Real Her Life Story

Glen Ellyn History Center at Historic Stacy's Corners - Glen Ellyn
Sat, Apr 29 from 9am to noon

Wheaton College CSA: Suzuki Strings Festival (Senior Festival & All-Strings Festival)

Wheaton College - Edman Memorial Chapel - Wheaton
Sat, Apr 29 from 4 to 8pm

The Elaine Dame Duo

LondonHouse Chicago - Chicago
Sat, Apr 29 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Apr 29 at 7:30pm

Thundertones Spring Concert

Wheaton College - Pierce Memorial Chapel - Wheaton
Sat, Apr 29 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

Alfonso Ponticelli Trio

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Apr 29 at 8pm

Pat Mallinger Quartet Featuring Bill Carrothers

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Apr 29 through Sun, Apr 30th at 8pm & 10pm

Guitarist Pat Martino Trio with Pat Bianchi & Carmen Intorre

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Apr 29 at noon

CCPA JazzFest

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Apr 30 from 6 to 9:30pm

WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Bill O'Connell's Chicago Skyliners

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Apr 30 at 2pm

WDCB Jazz - Jammin' in the Stacks!
Chicago Hot Five - FREE!

Wheaton Public Library - Wheaton
Sun, Apr 30 at 7pm

Herb Alpert and Lani Hall

North Shore Center for the Performing Arts - Skokie
Sun, Apr 30 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Apr 30 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Apr 30 at 5pm

Westside Jazz Stage - Phil Seed

T&JJs - Maywood
Sun, Apr 30 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Apr 30 at 7pm, 8:30pm & 10pm

George Fludas Trio

Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Apr 30 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Apr 30 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm

Hyde Park Jazz Society presents Vocalist Joan Collaso & HPJS 5th Sunday Jam

Room 43 - Chicago
Sun, Apr 30 at 3pm

Elmhurst Choral Union & Orchestra: Totally Mozart

Elmhurst College - Hammerschmidt Chapel - Elmhurst
Sun, Apr 30 at 4pm, 8pm & 10pm

Guitarist Pat Martino Trio with Pat Bianchi & Carmen Intorre

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Mon, May 1 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, May 1 and subsequent Mondays in May from 7 to 8pm

Out of the Silent Planet Book Discussion Group

Wheaton College - Wade Center - Wheaton
Mon, May 1 and all Mondays from 5 to 9pm

Nicole Kestler Duo

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Mon, May 1 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, May 1 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, May 2 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, May 2 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, May 2 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, May 2 and all Tuesdays from 5 to 9pm

Elaine Dame Duo

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Tue, May 2 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, May 3 from 8 to 10pm - Opening Night!

Genevieve Jazz

Mak's Tavern - Libertyville
Wed, May 3 and every Wednesday from 7 to 10pm

"South Loop Wednesday Jam Session" hosted by Dawi & Friends

Velvet Lounge - Chicago
Wed, May 3 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, May 3 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, May 3 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, May 3 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, May 4 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, May 4 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, May 4 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, May 4 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, May 4 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, May 4 from 5:30 to 9pm

Back 2 School Illinois Annual Kickoff Dinner

Galleria Marchetti - Chicago
Thu, May 4 from 2 to 2:45pm

COD Free Health & Wellness Workshop - "Sleep: When You Don’t Snooze, You Lose!"

College of Du Page - Library - Glen Ellyn
Thu, May 4 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Fri, May 5 at 7:30pm

Terell Stafford with CLC Jazz Ensembles

James Lumber Center for the Performing Arts - Grayslake
Fri, May 5 at noon

Music Fridays @ Noon: Student Recital

MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Fri, May 5 at 5:30pm

Luminarts' Jazz Union - “An Evening with Ellington—His Music and Musicians”

Union League Club's Heritage Room - Chicago
Fri, May 5 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, May 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, May 5 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, May 6 at 8pm

Acoustic Renaissance Concert Series - Claudia Schmidt and Sally Rogers

Unitarian Church of Hinsdale - Hinsdale
Sat, May 6 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight

Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION

Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, May 6 at 7pm

Elmhurst Symphony Orchestra
'Musical Monuments'

Elmhurst Christian Reformed Church - Elmhurst
Sat, May 6 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, May 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, May 6 from 2 to 5pm

Wheaton College CSA Visual Arts Workshop: Watercolor

CSA Visual Art Studio - Wheaton
Sat, May 6 at 2pm & 7:30pm

Ballet Chicago's Platinum Anniversary Performance

Harris Theater for Music and Dance in Millennium Park - Chicago
Sat, May 6 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, May 7 and always 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm

"First Sunday Jazz Brunch" with Linda Solotaire Trio

Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, May 7 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, May 7 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, May 7 at 7pm

Don Julin Quintet

210 Restaurant & Live Music Lounge - Highwood
Sun, May 7 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, May 7 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, May 8 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, May 8 and all Mondays from 5 to 9pm

Nicole Kestler Duo

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Mon, May 8 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, May 8 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, May 9 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, May 9 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, May 9 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, May 9 and all Tuesdays from 5 to 9pm

Elaine Dame Duo

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Tue, May 9 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, May 10 from 5:30 to 7:30pm

Jazz Institute of Chicago's Jazz Links Jam Session

Chicago Cultural Center - Chicago
Wed, May 10 and every Wednesday from 7 to 10pm

"South Loop Wednesday Jam Session" hosted by Dawi & Friends

Velvet Lounge - Chicago
Wed, May 10 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, May 10 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, May 10 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, May 10 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, May 11 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, May 11 to Sat, May 13

Lombard Garden Club's Lilac Sale

Lilacia Park - Lombard
Thu, May 11 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, May 11 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, May 11 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, May 11 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, May 11 at 7:30pm

DuPage Symphony Orchestra
'Brownies with Barbara'

North Central College - Wentz Concert Hall - Naperville
Thu, May 11 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Fri, May 12 at 8pm

Chicago Sinfonietta
'Rightness in Rhythm' with the Marcus Roberts Trio

North Central College - Wentz Concert Hall - Naperville
Fri, May 12 from 7:15 to 9pm

Wheaton College CSA: Suzuki Concerto Concert

Wheaton College - Pierce Memorial Chapel - Wheaton
Fri, May 12 at noon

Music Fridays @ Noon: Student Recital

MAC - McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage - Glen Ellyn
Fri, May 12 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, May 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, May 12 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, May 13 at 8pm

DuPage Symphony Orchestra
Springtime Celebration

North Central College - Wentz Concert Hall - Naperville
Sat, May 13 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, May 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, May 13 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, May 13 from 7 to 10:30pm

Stirred Not Shaken

Suparossa Italian Restaurant - Woodridge
Sat, May 13 at 11am

CAN TV – Community Producer Orientation

CAN TV - Chicago
Sun, May 14 from 2 to 5pm

Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
West End Jazz Band

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, May 14 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, May 14 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, May 14 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, May 14 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, May 14 and every second Sunday from 6pm to 9pm

Jazz Consortium Big Band

Durty Nellies - Palatine
Mon, May 15 at 7:30pm

Chicago Sinfonietta
'Rightness in Rhythm' with the Marcus Roberts Trio

Symphony Center - Chicago
Mon, May 15 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, May 15 and all Mondays from 5 to 9pm

Nicole Kestler Duo

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Mon, May 15 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, May 15 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, May 16 two sets at 7:30pm & 9pm

Hyde Park Jazz Society Presents
"Third Tuesdays at Cafe Logan"
Pianist Jo Ann Daugherty

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Tue, May 16 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, May 16 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, May 16 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, May 16 and all Tuesdays from 5 to 9pm

Elaine Dame Duo

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Tue, May 16 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, May 17 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, May 17 and every Wednesday from 7 to 10pm

"South Loop Wednesday Jam Session" hosted by Dawi & Friends

Velvet Lounge - Chicago
Wed, May 17 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, May 17 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, May 17 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Thu, May 18 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, May 18 and always 3rd Thursday from 7 to 10pm

"Third Thursday at El Cid" with Linda Solotaire Trio

El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Thu, May 18 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, May 18 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, May 18 at 7pm

Joe Policastro Trio

210 Restaurant & Live Music Lounge - Highwood
Thu, May 18 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, May 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, May 18 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Fri, May 19 at 7:30pm

UChicago Presents 'Jazz at The Logan'
Vijay Iyer Sextet

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Fri, May 19 and every 3rd Friday from 6 to 10pm

Erik Skov Quartet

Heaven on Seven - Naperville
Fri, May 19 from 7 to 9pm

Wheaton College CSA Instrumental Spring Concert

Wheaton College - Pierce Memorial Chapel - Wheaton
Fri, May 19 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, May 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, May 19 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, May 20 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, May 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, May 20 from 12:45 to 1:45pm

Wheaton College CSA Chamber Program Ensembles Concert

Wheaton College - McAlister Conservatory - Wheaton
Sat, May 20 from 7:30 to 10:30pm

Multiplicity Jazz Ensemble

CityGate Centre - Naperville
Sat, May 20 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, May 21 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm

Tony do Rosario Trio

Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Sun, May 21 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, May 21 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, May 21 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, May 21 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, May 22 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, May 22 and all Mondays from 5 to 9pm

Nicole Kestler Duo

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Mon, May 22 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, May 22 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, May 23 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, May 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, May 23 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, May 23 and all Tuesdays from 5 to 9pm

Elaine Dame Duo

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Tue, May 23 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, May 23 and every 4th Tuesday from 7 to 10:30pm

Jazz Community Big Band

Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Wed, May 24 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, May 24 and every Wednesday from 7 to 10pm

"South Loop Wednesday Jam Session" hosted by Dawi & Friends

Velvet Lounge - Chicago
Wed, May 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, May 24 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, May 24 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, May 24 at 5:45pm

CAN TV – Community Producer Orientation

CAN TV - Chicago
Thu, May 25 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, May 25 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, May 25 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, May 25 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, May 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, May 25 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Fri, May 26 from 8 to 11pm

Maracujaz with special guests Neal Alger & Cecy Santana!

Chant - Chicago
Fri, May 26 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, May 26 from 6 to 9pm

Jazz & Jam Session with George Freeman

Holy Family Lutheran Church - Chicago
Fri, May 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, May 26 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, May 26 through Sat, Jun 17

"God of Carnage"

Village Theatre - Glen Ellyn
Sat, May 27 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, May 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, May 27 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, May 28 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, May 28 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, May 28 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, May 28 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, May 29 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, May 29 and all Mondays from 5 to 9pm

Nicole Kestler Duo

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Mon, May 29 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, May 29 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, May 30 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, May 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, May 30 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, May 30 and all Tuesdays from 5 to 9pm

Elaine Dame Duo

Pete Miller's - Evanston
Tue, May 30 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, May 31 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, May 31 and every Wednesday from 7 to 10pm

"South Loop Wednesday Jam Session" hosted by Dawi & Friends

Velvet Lounge - Chicago
Wed, May 31 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, May 31 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, May 31 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Thu, Jun 1 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Jun 1 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jun 1 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Jun 1 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jun 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Jun 1 from 7 to 9pm

Downtown Oak Park's "Thursday NIght Out!"< /br>Maracujaz Brazilian Jazz

Downtown Oak Park Stage - Oak Park
Thu, Jun 1 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Fri, Jun 2 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jun 2 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jun 2 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jun 3 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight

Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION

Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Jun 3 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jun 3 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jun 3 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jun 4 and always 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm

"First Sunday Jazz Brunch" with Linda Solotaire Trio

Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Jun 4 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jun 4 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Jun 4 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Jun 4 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Jun 5 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jun 5 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jun 5 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jun 6 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Jun 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jun 6 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jun 6 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Jun 7 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jun 7 and every Wednesday from 7 to 10pm

"South Loop Wednesday Jam Session" hosted by Dawi & Friends

Velvet Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Jun 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Jun 7 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jun 7 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Thu, Jun 8 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Jun 8 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jun 8 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Jun 8 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jun 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Jun 8 from 7 to 10pm

Maracujaz Brazilian Jazz!

El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Thu, Jun 8 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Fri, Jun 9 at 7pm

JIC JazzCity FREE Concert
Gwendolyn Brooks In Words & Music: Celebrating 100

Columbus Park Refectory - Chicago
Fri, Jun 9 at 5:30pm

Luminarts' Jazz Union

Union League Club's Heritage Room - Chicago
Fri, Jun 9 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jun 9 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jun 9 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jun 10 at 11am

CAN TV – Community Producer Orientation

CAN TV - Chicago
Sat, Jun 10 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jun 10 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jun 10 at 8am

Run for the STARS 5K

College Church - Wheaton
Sat, Jun 10 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Jun 10 at 7:30pm

Giordano Dance Chicago

Auditorium Theatre at Roosevelt University - Chicago
Sun, Jun 11 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jun 11 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Jun 11 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Jun 11 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Jun 11 and every second Sunday from 6pm to 9pm

Jazz Consortium Big Band

Durty Nellies - Palatine
Mon, Jun 12 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jun 12 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jun 12 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jun 13 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Jun 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jun 13 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jun 13 from 6 to 8pm

The Harold E. Eisenberg Second Annual Rock The Boat

Chicago's Leading Lady - Chicago
Tue, Jun 13 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Jun 14 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jun 14 and every Wednesday from 7 to 10pm

"South Loop Wednesday Jam Session" hosted by Dawi & Friends

Velvet Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Jun 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Jun 14 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jun 14 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Thu, Jun 15 at 8pm

WDCB Jazz Salon at Mayslake
with the Elmhurst College Jazz Band

Mayslake Peabody Estate - Oak Brook
Thu, Jun 15 and always 3rd Thursday from 7 to 10pm

"Third Thursday at El Cid" with Linda Solotaire Trio

El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Thu, Jun 15 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Jun 15 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jun 15 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Jun 15 at 7pm

Joe Policastro Trio

210 Restaurant & Live Music Lounge - Highwood
Thu, Jun 15 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jun 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Jun 15 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Fri, Jun 16 and every 3rd Friday from 6 to 10pm

Erik Skov Quartet

Heaven on Seven - Naperville
Fri, Jun 16 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jun 16 from 7 to 10:30pm

Stirred Not Shaken

Suparossa Italian Restaurant - Woodridge
Fri, Jun 16 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jun 16 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jun 17 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jun 17 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jun 17 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jun 18 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm

Tony do Rosario Trio

Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Sun, Jun 18 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jun 18 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Jun 18 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Jun 18 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Jun 19 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jun 19 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jun 19 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jun 20 two sets at 7:30pm & 9pm

Hyde Park Jazz Society Presents
"Third Tuesdays at Cafe Logan"
Drummer Ernie Adams

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Tue, Jun 20 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Jun 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jun 20 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jun 20 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Jun 21 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jun 21 and every Wednesday from 7 to 10pm

"South Loop Wednesday Jam Session" hosted by Dawi & Friends

Velvet Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Jun 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Jun 21 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jun 21 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Thu, Jun 22 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Jun 22 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jun 22 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Jun 22 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jun 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Jun 22 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Fri, Jun 23 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jun 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jun 23 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jun 24 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jun 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jun 24 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jun 25 from 2 to 5pm

Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
TBA

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Jun 25 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jun 25 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Jun 25 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Jun 25 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Jun 26 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jun 26 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jun 26 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jun 27 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Jun 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jun 27 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jun 27 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Jun 28 at 5:45pm

CAN TV – Community Producer Orientation

CAN TV - Chicago
Wed, Jun 28 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jun 28 and every Wednesday from 7 to 10pm

"South Loop Wednesday Jam Session" hosted by Dawi & Friends

Velvet Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Jun 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Jun 28 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jun 28 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Thu, Jun 29 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Jun 29 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Jun 29 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jun 29 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Jun 29 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jun 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jun 30 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jun 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jun 30 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jul 1 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight

Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION

Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Jul 1 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jul 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jul 1 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Jul 1 from 7 to 10:30pm

Stirred Not Shaken

Suparossa Italian Restaurant - Woodridge
Sun, Jul 2 and always 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm

"First Sunday Jazz Brunch" with Linda Solotaire Trio

Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Jul 2 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jul 2 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Jul 2 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Jul 2 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Jul 3 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jul 3 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jul 3 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jul 4 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Jul 4 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jul 4 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jul 4 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Jul 5 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jul 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Jul 5 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jul 5 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Thu, Jul 6 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Jul 6 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Jul 6 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jul 6 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Jul 6 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jul 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jul 7 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jul 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jul 7 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jul 8 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jul 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jul 8 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jul 9 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jul 9 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Jul 9 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Jul 9 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Jul 10 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jul 10 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jul 10 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jul 11 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Jul 11 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jul 11 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jul 11 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Jul 12 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jul 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Jul 12 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jul 12 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Thu, Jul 13 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Jul 13 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Jul 13 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jul 13 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Jul 13 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jul 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Jul 13 from 7 to 10pm

Maracujaz Brazilian Jazz!

El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Fri, Jul 14 and Sun, Jul 15

JIC JazzCity FREE Concert
Chicago Latin Jazz Festival

Humboldt Park Boathouse - Chicago
Fri, Jul 14 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jul 14 from 7 to 10:30pm

Stirred Not Shaken

Flight 112 Wine Bar - Elmhurst
Fri, Jul 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jul 14 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jul 15 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jul 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jul 15 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jul 16 from 2 to 5pm

Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
Ann Stewart Banjo Buddies

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Jul 16 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm

Tony do Rosario Trio

Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Sun, Jul 16 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jul 16 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Jul 16 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Jul 16 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Jul 17 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jul 17 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jul 17 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jul 18 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Jul 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jul 18 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jul 18 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Jul 19 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jul 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Jul 19 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jul 19 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Thu, Jul 20 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Jul 20 and always 3rd Thursday from 7 to 10pm

"Third Thursday at El Cid" with Linda Solotaire Trio

El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Thu, Jul 20 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Jul 20 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jul 20 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Jul 20 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jul 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jul 21 and every 3rd Friday from 6 to 10pm

Erik Skov Quartet

Heaven on Seven - Naperville
Fri, Jul 21 at 5:30pm

Luminarts' Jazz Union

Union League Club's Heritage Room - Chicago
Fri, Jul 21 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jul 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jul 21 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jul 22 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jul 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jul 22 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jul 23 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jul 23 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Jul 23 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Jul 23 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Jul 24 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jul 24 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jul 24 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jul 25 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Jul 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jul 25 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jul 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Jul 26 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jul 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Jul 26 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jul 26 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Thu, Jul 27 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Jul 27 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Jul 27 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jul 27 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Jul 27 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jul 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jul 28 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jul 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jul 28 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jul 29 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jul 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jul 29 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jul 30 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jul 30 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Jul 30 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Jul 30 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Jul 31 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jul 31 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jul 31 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Aug 1 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Aug 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Aug 1 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Aug 1 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Aug 2 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 2 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Aug 2 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 2 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Thu, Aug 3 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Aug 3 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Aug 3 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 3 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Aug 3 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 3 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Aug 4 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Aug 4 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Aug 4 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Aug 5 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight

Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION

Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Aug 5 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Aug 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Aug 5 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Aug 6 and always 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm

"First Sunday Jazz Brunch" with Linda Solotaire Trio

Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Aug 6 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Aug 6 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Aug 6 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Aug 6 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Aug 7 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Aug 7 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Aug 7 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Aug 8 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Aug 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Aug 8 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Aug 8 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Aug 9 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 9 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Aug 9 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 9 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Thu, Aug 10 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Aug 10 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Aug 10 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 10 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Aug 10 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 10 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Aug 10 from 7 to 10pm

Maracujaz Brazilian Jazz!

El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Fri, Aug 11 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Aug 11 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Aug 11 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Aug 12 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Aug 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Aug 12 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Aug 13 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Aug 13 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Aug 13 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Aug 13 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Aug 14 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Aug 14 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Aug 14 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Aug 15 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Aug 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Aug 15 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Aug 15 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Aug 16 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 16 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Aug 16 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 16 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Thu, Aug 17 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Aug 17 and always 3rd Thursday from 7 to 10pm

"Third Thursday at El Cid" with Linda Solotaire Trio

El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Thu, Aug 17 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Aug 17 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 17 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Aug 17 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 17 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Aug 18 and every 3rd Friday from 6 to 10pm

Erik Skov Quartet

Heaven on Seven - Naperville
Fri, Aug 18 at 5:30pm

Luminarts' Jazz Union

Union League Club's Heritage Room - Chicago
Fri, Aug 18 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Aug 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Aug 18 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Aug 19 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Aug 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Aug 19 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Aug 20 from 2 to 5pm

Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
Petra's Recession Seven

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Aug 20 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm

Tony do Rosario Trio

Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Sun, Aug 20 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Aug 20 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Aug 20 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Aug 20 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Aug 21 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Aug 21 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Aug 21 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Aug 22 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Aug 22 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Aug 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Aug 22 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 23 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Aug 23 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 23 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Thu, Aug 24 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Aug 24 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Aug 24 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 24 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Aug 24 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Aug 25 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Aug 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Aug 25 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Aug 26 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Aug 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Aug 26 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Aug 27 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Aug 27 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Aug 27 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Aug 27 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Aug 28 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Aug 28 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Aug 28 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Aug 29 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Aug 29 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Aug 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Aug 29 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 30 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Aug 30 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Aug 30 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 31 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Aug 31 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Aug 31 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 31 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Aug 31 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 31 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 1 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 1 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 2 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight

Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION

Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Sep 2 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 2 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 2 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Sep 3 and always 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm

"First Sunday Jazz Brunch" with Linda Solotaire Trio

Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Sep 3 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Sep 3 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Sep 3 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Sep 3 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Sep 4 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Sep 4 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Sep 4 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Sep 5 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Sep 5 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Sep 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Sep 5 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 6 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Sep 6 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Sep 6 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 7 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Sep 7 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Sep 7 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 7 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Sep 7 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 8 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 8 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 9 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 9 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 9 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Sep 10 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Sep 10 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Sep 10 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Sep 10 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Sep 11 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Sep 11 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Sep 11 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Sep 12 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Sep 12 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Sep 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Sep 12 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 13 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Sep 13 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Sep 13 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 14 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Sep 14 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Sep 14 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 14 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Sep 14 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 15 and every 3rd Friday from 6 to 10pm

Erik Skov Quartet

Heaven on Seven - Naperville
Fri, Sep 15 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 15 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 16 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 16 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 16 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Sep 17 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm

Tony do Rosario Trio

Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Sun, Sep 17 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Sep 17 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Sep 17 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Sep 17 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Sep 18 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Sep 18 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Sep 18 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Sep 19 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Sep 19 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Sep 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Sep 19 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 20 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Sep 20 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Sep 20 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 21 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Sep 21 and always 3rd Thursday from 7 to 10pm

"Third Thursday at El Cid" with Linda Solotaire Trio

El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Thu, Sep 21 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Sep 21 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 21 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Sep 21 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 22 at 5:30pm

Luminarts' Jazz Union

Union League Club's Heritage Room - Chicago
Fri, Sep 22 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 22 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 23 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 23 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Sep 24 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Sep 24 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Sep 24 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Sep 24 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Sep 25 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Sep 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Sep 25 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Sep 26 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Sep 26 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Sep 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Sep 26 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 27 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Sep 27 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Sep 27 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 28 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Sep 28 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Sep 28 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 28 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Sep 28 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 29 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 29 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 30 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 30 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Oct 1 and always 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm

"First Sunday Jazz Brunch" with Linda Solotaire Trio

Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Oct 1 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Oct 1 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Oct 1 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Oct 1 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Oct 2 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Oct 2 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Oct 2 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 3 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 3 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Oct 3 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 3 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 4 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Oct 4 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 4 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 4 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 5 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Oct 5 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Oct 5 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 5 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Oct 5 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Oct 6 at 7pm

JIC JazzCity FREE Concert
Bebop Brass Hails Monk’s 100th

LaFollette Park - Chicago
Fri, Oct 6 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Oct 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Oct 6 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Oct 7 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight

Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION

Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Oct 7 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Oct 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 7 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Oct 8 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Oct 8 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Oct 8 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Oct 8 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Oct 9 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Oct 9 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Oct 9 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 10 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 10 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Oct 10 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 10 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 11 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Oct 11 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 11 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 11 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 12 at 8pm

WDCB Jazz Salon at Mayslake
with Willie Pickens/Peter Lerner Continuation Trio

Mayslake Peabody Estate - Oak Brook
Thu, Oct 12 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Oct 12 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Oct 12 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 12 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Oct 12 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Oct 13 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Oct 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Oct 13 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Oct 14 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Oct 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 14 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Oct 15 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm

Tony do Rosario Trio

Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Sun, Oct 15 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Oct 15 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Oct 15 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Oct 15 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Oct 16 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Oct 16 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Oct 16 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 17 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 17 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Oct 17 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 17 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 18 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Oct 18 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 18 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 19 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Oct 19 and always 3rd Thursday from 7 to 10pm

"Third Thursday at El Cid" with Linda Solotaire Trio

El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Thu, Oct 19 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Oct 19 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 19 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Oct 19 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Oct 20 and every 3rd Friday from 6 to 10pm

Erik Skov Quartet

Heaven on Seven - Naperville
Fri, Oct 20 at 5:30pm

Luminarts' Jazz Union

Union League Club's Heritage Room - Chicago
Fri, Oct 20 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Oct 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Oct 20 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Oct 21 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Oct 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 21 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Oct 22 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Oct 22 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Oct 22 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Oct 22 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Oct 23 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Oct 23 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Oct 23 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 24 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 24 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Oct 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 24 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 25 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Oct 25 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 25 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 26 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Oct 26 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Oct 26 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 26 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Oct 26 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Oct 27 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Oct 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Oct 27 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Oct 28 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Oct 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 28 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Oct 29 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Oct 29 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Oct 29 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Oct 29 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Oct 30 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Oct 30 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Oct 30 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 31 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 31 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Oct 31 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 31 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 1 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Nov 1 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 1 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 2 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Nov 2 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Nov 2 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 2 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Nov 2 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 2 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 3 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 3 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 3 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 4 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight

Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION

Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Nov 4 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 4 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 4 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Nov 5 and always 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm

"First Sunday Jazz Brunch" with Linda Solotaire Trio

Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Nov 5 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Nov 5 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Nov 5 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Nov 5 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Nov 6 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Nov 6 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Nov 6 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 7 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 7 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Nov 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 7 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 8 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Nov 8 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 8 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 9 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Nov 9 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Nov 9 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 9 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Nov 9 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 9 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 10 at 5:30pm

Luminarts' Jazz Union

Union League Club's Heritage Room - Chicago
Fri, Nov 10 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 10 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 10 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 11 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 11 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 11 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Nov 12 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Nov 12 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Nov 12 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Nov 12 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Nov 13 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Nov 13 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Nov 13 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 14 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 14 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Nov 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 14 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 15 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Nov 15 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 15 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 16 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Nov 16 and always 3rd Thursday from 7 to 10pm

"Third Thursday at El Cid" with Linda Solotaire Trio

El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Thu, Nov 16 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Nov 16 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 16 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Nov 16 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 16 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 17 and every 3rd Friday from 6 to 10pm

Erik Skov Quartet

Heaven on Seven - Naperville
Fri, Nov 17 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 17 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 17 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 18 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 18 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Nov 19 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm

Tony do Rosario Trio

Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Sun, Nov 19 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Nov 19 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Nov 19 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Nov 19 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Nov 20 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Nov 20 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Nov 20 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 21 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 21 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Nov 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 21 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 22 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Nov 22 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 22 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 23 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Nov 23 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 23 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 24 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 24 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 25 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Nov 26 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Nov 26 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Nov 26 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Nov 26 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Nov 27 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Nov 27 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Nov 27 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 28 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 28 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Nov 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 28 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 29 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Nov 29 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 29 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 30 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Nov 30 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Nov 30 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 30 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Nov 30 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 1 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 1 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 2 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight

Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION

Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Dec 2 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 2 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 2 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Dec 3 and always 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm

"First Sunday Jazz Brunch" with Linda Solotaire Trio

Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Dec 3 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Dec 3 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 3 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 3 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Dec 4 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Dec 4 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Dec 4 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 5 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 5 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Dec 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 5 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 6 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Dec 6 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 6 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 7 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Dec 7 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Dec 7 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 7 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Dec 7 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 8 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 8 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 9 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 9 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 9 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Dec 10 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Dec 10 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 10 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 10 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Dec 11 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Dec 11 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Dec 11 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 12 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 12 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Dec 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 12 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 13 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Dec 13 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 13 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 14 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Dec 14 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Dec 14 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 14 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Dec 14 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 15 and every 3rd Friday from 6 to 10pm

Erik Skov Quartet

Heaven on Seven - Naperville
Fri, Dec 15 at 5:30pm

Luminarts' Jazz Union

Union League Club's Heritage Room - Chicago
Fri, Dec 15 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 15 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 16 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 16 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 16 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Dec 17 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm

Tony do Rosario Trio

Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Sun, Dec 17 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Dec 17 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 17 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 17 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Dec 18 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Dec 18 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Dec 18 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 19 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 19 from 8 to 10pm (opening band at 7pm)

Pete Ellman Big Band

BaseCamp Pub & Eatery at Four Lakes - Lisle
Tue, Dec 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 19 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 20 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Dec 20 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 20 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 21 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Dec 21 and always 3rd Thursday from 7 to 10pm

"Third Thursday at El Cid" with Linda Solotaire Trio

El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Thu, Dec 21 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Dec 21 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 21 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Dec 21 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 22 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 22 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 23 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 23 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Dec 24 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Dec 24 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 24 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 24 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Dec 25 and every Monday at 9pm

The Anagram Modern Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Dec 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Dec 25 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 26 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 26 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 27 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am

Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"

Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Dec 27 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 27 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 28 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm

Elastic’s Improvised Music Series

Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Dec 28 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm

CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet

Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Dec 28 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 28 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm

John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam

D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Dec 28 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 29 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 29 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 30 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm

Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests

Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 30 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Dec 31 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Dec 31 at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Worship Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 31 and every Sunday at 10:30am

Sunday Jazz Service

Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 31 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Jan 1 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jan 1 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jan 2 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jan 2 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 3 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 3 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jan 4 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jan 4 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 5 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 5 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 6 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 6 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jan 7 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jan 7 and every Sunday at 9pm

Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain

Hungry Brain - Chicago
Mon, Jan 8 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jan 8 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jan 9 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jan 9 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 10 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 10 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jan 11 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jan 11 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 12 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 12 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 13 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 13 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jan 14 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Jan 15 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jan 15 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jan 16 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jan 16 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 17 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 17 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jan 18 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jan 18 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 19 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 19 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 20 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 20 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jan 21 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Jan 22 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jan 22 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jan 23 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jan 23 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 24 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 24 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jan 25 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am

Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra

Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jan 25 and every Thursday at 5:30pm

Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 26 and every Friday at 5pm

"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 26 every Friday night (Saturday morning) from 1am to 4am

After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 27 and every Saturday night (Sunday morning) from midnight to 5am

After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 27 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jan 28 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am

Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3

Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Jan 29 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jan 29 and EVERY Monday at 9pm

Patricia Barber Quartet

Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jan 30 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight

Joe Policastro Trio

Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jan 30 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am

The Fat Babies

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 31 and most Wednesdays (actually early Thursday mornings) at 2am

Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet

Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 31 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am

Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan

Green Mill - Chicago