90.9 FM WDCB Public Radio
Chicago's Home for Jazz!

90.9FM  Glen Ellyn - Chicago
90.7FM  Chicago's West Loop

What's on Now

'DCB Jazz with Barry Winograd
10:00 AM - 02:00 PM

Playlists

Upcoming Events Calendar
please note: all times are CDT.
indicates WDCB Sponsored Event.

Fri, May 5 through Sat, Jul 29
Lew Achenbach's UnFest
Jazz Occurrence Art Exhibition

Aurora Public Arts Commission - Aurora
Mon, Jul 17 through Fri, Jul 21
Jazz Institute of Chicago’s
Straight Ahead Jazz Camp 2017

Columbia College - Chicago
Fri, Jul 21 at 7pm & 9:30pm
Kermit Ruffins
SPACE - Evanston
Fri, Jul 21 and every 3rd Friday from 6 to 10pm
Erik Skov Quartet
Heaven on Seven - Naperville
Fri, Jul 21 11:30 am to 1:30pm
After School Matters 'Summer Teen Cuisine' (lunch buffet series)
Spanish Tapas! Menu provided by: Black Bull

Gallery 37 Center for the Arts - Rooftop Terrace (3rd floor) - Chicago
Fri, Jul 21 from 6:30 to 8:30pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Jul 21 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Jul 21 and Sat, Jul 22 from 7 to 11pm
Sam Fazio Quartet
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Fri, Jul 21 and Sat, Jul 22 at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Jul 21 and Sat, Jul 22 at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Typhanie Monique's "Call It Magic"
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Jul 21 at 5:30pm
Luminarts' Jazz Union
Union League Club's Heritage Room - Chicago
Fri, Jul 21 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Lowdown Brass Band
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Jul 21 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jul 21 through Sun, Jul 23
Let's Dance Big Band Weekend
Northern Illinois University - Duke Ellington Ballroom - DeKalb
Fri, Jul 21 at 9pm
Marquis Hill Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jul 21 at 7pm
Till Death Do Us Part
Salvatore's - Chicago
Fri, Jul 21 through Sun, Jul 23rd at 8pm & 10pm
Pianist Barry Harris Trio
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Jul 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jul 21 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jul 21 from 6 to 9pm
The Nite Hawks - jazz, swing, jump & blues of the 20s, 30s & 40s
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Sat, Jul 22 at 7:30pm
DuPage Symphony Orchestra
'American Song'

Central Park Band Shell - Naperville
Sat, Jul 22 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jul 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jul 22 from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Multiplicity Jazz Ensemble
CityGate Grille - Naperville
Sat, Jul 22 from 6 to 9:30pm
The Flat Cats
Fiora's - Geneva
Sat, Jul 22 from 1:30 to 4:30pm
A Reception Celebrating Early American Life Magazine's Publisher and Staff
Glen Ellyn History Center at Historic Stacy's Corners - Glen Ellyn
Sat, Jul 22 at 7:30pm
Westside Jazz Stage - Jahari Stampley
T&JJs - Maywood
Sat, Jul 22 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Jul 22 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Jul 22 at 10:30pm
The Chicago Jamaican Jazz Ensemble
California Clipper - Chicago
Sat, Jul 22 at 8pm
Steve March-Torme
Club Arcada Speakeasy and Live Music Venue - St. Charles
Sat, Jul 22 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Henry Johnson Quartet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Jul 22 at 8pm
Marquis Hill Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jul 22 through Sun, Jul 23rd at 8pm & 10pm
Pianist Barry Harris Trio
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Jul 22 at 10am
Discover Mayslake
Mayslake Peabody Estate - Oak Brook
Sat, Jul 22 from 8 to 11pm
Frank Lamphere Quartet
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Sun, Jul 23 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
British Buddy Alumni Big Band with Frieda Lee

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Jul 23 and every Sunday from 5 to 9pm
Abigail Riccards - solo vocals & piano
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Sun, Jul 23 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jul 23 at 6pm
Judy Night Quartet
210 Restaurant & Live Music Lounge - Highwood
Sun, Jul 23 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Jul 23 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Jul 23 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Jul 23 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
George Fludas Quartet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Jul 23 from 2 to 4:30pm
Ballroom Dancng to Willowbrook Big Bands - Teddy Lee Orchestra
Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Jul 23 and Mon, Jul 24 - BY APPOINTMENT ONLY!
Auditions - GreenMan Theatre Troupe presents "Urinetown"
First United Methodist Church - Elmhurst
Sun, Jul 23 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Jul 23 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Jul 23 at 4pm, 8pm & 10pm
Pianist Barry Harris Trio
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Jul 23 and all Sundays from 7 to 10pm
Terra Sounds presents Sunday Jazz Jam with Rajiv Halim Quartet
Glenview Grind - Glenview
Mon, Jul 24 and every Monday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Nick Mazzarella's Meridian Trio +1
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Jul 24 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jul 24 and every other Monday from 5 to 9pm
Nicole Kestler Duo
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Mon, Jul 24 with three sets at 7pm, 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Community Big Band
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Mon, Jul 24 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jul 24 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Jul 24 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Jul 24 at 9pm
Chris Greene Quartet
A Touch of the Past - Bellwood
Tue, Jul 25 at 8pm & 10pm
WDCB Night at The Jazz Showcase
Eric Schneider Quartet - FREE!

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Jul 25 from 5:30 to 8pm
MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Willie Pickens Trio

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Jul 25 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Jul 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Jul 25 from 9pm to midnight
Tuesday Night Jazz Fellowship Jam
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Jul 25 and all Tuesdays in July from 7:30 to 9pm
Erwin Helfer solo piano
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Tue, Jul 25 and every Tuesday in July from 5 to 9pm
John Talmadge - Solo Piano & Vocals
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Tue, Jul 25 at 7pm
Mark Twain and His Life, Between Two Comets
Glen Ellyn History Center at Historic Stacy's Corners - Glen Ellyn
Tue, Jul 25 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Rose Colella Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Jul 25 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jul 25 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm (through Tue, Oct 24)
Shelley Yoelin's Jazz Workshop Sextet
Mulligan's - Chicago
Tue, Jul 25 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Jul 25 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Jul 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Jul 26 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Marshall Vente Octet

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Jul 26 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Ava Logan Duo

Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Jul 26 at 6pm
Judy Roberts & Greg Fishman
210 Restaurant & Live Music Lounge - Highwood
Wed, Jul 26 from 7 to 9pm
Glen Ellyn Park District's "Jazz in the Park" with Glen Ellyn Jazz Ensemble
Newton Park - Glen Ellyn
Wed, Jul 26 at 7pm
Delivery Point
M Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Jul 26 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jul 26 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Jul 26 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Jul 26 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Jul 26 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Jul 26 and every other Wednesday from 5 to 9pm
Gerald Mar Duo
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Wed, Jul 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Jul 26 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jul 26 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Jul 26 at 9:30pm
Dida Pelled
California Clipper - Chicago
Wed, Jul 26 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Guy King Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Jul 26 at 5:45pm
CAN TV – Community Producer Orientation
CAN TV - Chicago
Wed, Jul 26 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Thu, Jul 27 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Kevin Fort Duo

Adelle's - Wheaton
Thu, Jul 27 from noon to 5pm
McCormick Day
Cantigny Park - Wheaton
Thu, Jul 27 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Jul 27 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Jul 27 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Jul 27 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Jul 27 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jul 27 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Jul 27 at 7:30pm
Cirque Italia
Kane County Fairgrounds - Saint Charles
Thu, Jul 27 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Jul 27 and every other Thursday from 5 to 9pm
Joel Burt Duo - Piano & Drums
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Thu, Jul 27 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jul 27 from 6 to 9:30pm
The Nite Hawks
Fiora's - Geneva
Thu, Jul 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Jul 27 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
le Percolateur
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Jul 27 from 7:30 to 9pm
Lisle Community Band Concert in the Park
Lisle Community Park - Lisle
Thu, Jul 27 through Sun, Jul 30th at 8pm & 10pm
Trumpeter Wallace Roney Quintet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Jul 27 and every 2nd and 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet and Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Thu, Jul 27 at 7pm
Reunion Jazz Orchestra - Music Under The Stars
Addolorata Villa - Wheeling
Fri, Jul 28 at 8:30pm
WDCB and Jazz Night in America presents Mike Reed's Flesh & Bone
Constellation - Chicago
Fri, Jul 28 11:30 am to 1:30pm
After School Matters 'Summer Teen Cuisine' (lunch buffet series)
Argentinian-American! Menu provided by: El Che

Gallery 37 Center for the Arts - Rooftop Terrace (3rd floor) - Chicago
Fri, Jul 28 from 1 to 3pm
Ron Smolen Polka Band
Downtown Whiting Indiana - Whiting, IN
Fri, Jul 28 from noon to 1pm
"Friday Music by the Fountain" - Lucy Smith Trio - FREE!
Fourth Presbyterian Church - Chicago
Fri, Jul 28 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Jul 28 from 6 to 9:30pm
Mary Hunt Duo
Fiora's - Geneva
Fri, Jul 28 from 7 to 11pm
Dave Flippo Quartet
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Fri, Jul 28 and Sat, Jul 29 with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
John Moulder Organ Trio featuring Jimmy Chamberlin
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Jul 28 and Sat, Jul 29 with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Jul 28 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Tim Fitzgerald's Full House
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Jul 28 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jul 28 at 9pm
Jeff Newell's New-Trad Octet
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jul 28 through Sun, Jul 30th at 8pm & 10pm
Trumpeter Wallace Roney Quintet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Jul 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Jul 28 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jul 29 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jul 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Jul 29 from 6:00 to 8:00pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Jul 29 at 10am
Tank and the Beez at Randolph Street Market
Randolph Street Market - Chicago
Sat, Jul 29 from 7 to 10:30pm
Genevieve Jazz
The Drake Oak Brook - Oak Brook
Sat, Jul 29 from 7 to 11pm
Stereo Genius
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Sat, Jul 29 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Jul 29 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Jul 29 at 7:30 pm & 9:30pm
Jeremy Kahn Quartet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Jul 29 at 8pm
Jeff Newell's New-Trad Octet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jul 29 through Sun, Jul 30th at 8pm & 10pm
Trumpeter Wallace Roney Quintet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Jul 29 from 7 to 11pm
Dress Up & Dance: Bill's Little Big Band
Terrace Trade Center - Mundelein
Sun, Jul 30 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Jazz Consortium Big Band

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Jul 30 from 2 to 4:30pm
APOL presents: Big Band/Ballroom Dancing with the Ron Smolen Orchestra
The Corral at LTHS - Western Springs
Sun, Jul 30 and every Sunday from 5 to 9pm
Abigail Riccards - solo vocals & piano
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Sun, Jul 30 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jul 30 at 6pm
Dida Pelled Trio
210 Restaurant & Live Music Lounge - Highwood
Sun, Jul 30 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Jul 30 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Jul 30 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Jul 30 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Andy Brown Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Jul 30 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Jul 30 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Jul 30 at 4pm, 8pm & 10pm
Trumpeter Wallace Roney Quintet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Jul 30 and all Sundays from 7 to 10pm
Terra Sounds presents Sunday Jazz Jam with Rajiv Halim Quartet
Glenview Grind - Glenview
Mon, Jul 31 and every Monday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Nick Mazzarella's Meridian Trio +1
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Jul 31 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Jul 31 and every other Monday from 5 to 9pm
John Talmadge - solo piano & vocals
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Mon, Jul 31 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jul 31 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Jul 31 at 8pm & 10pm
Petra's Recession Seven
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Mon, Jul 31 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Jul 31 from 6 to 9pm
Maracujaz Brazilian Jazz Duo
Primo Italian American Cuisine - Gurnee
Tue, Aug 1 from 5:30 to 8pm
MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Dee Alexander

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Aug 1 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Aug 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Aug 1 at 10:30am
Summer Story Time
Glen Ellyn History Center at Historic Stacy's Corners - Glen Ellyn
Tue, Aug 1 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Aug 1 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm (through Tue, Oct 24)
Shelley Yoelin's Jazz Workshop Sextet
Mulligan's - Chicago
Tue, Aug 1 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Aug 1 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Aug 1 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Aug 2 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Judy Roberts and Jeannie Lambert

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Aug 2 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 2 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Aug 2 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Aug 2 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Aug 2 at 7:15pm
Highland Park Pops
210 Restaurant & Live Music Lounge - Highwood
Wed, Aug 2 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Aug 2 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Aug 2 and every other Wednesday from 5 to 9pm
Stacy McMichael & Jeannie Tanner
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Wed, Aug 2 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 2 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Aug 2 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Thu, Aug 3 at 7:30pm
WDCB Summer Music Series at MAC
The New Lionel Hampton Big Band with Jason Marsalis - FREE!

Lakeside Pavilion at the MAC - Glen Ellyn
Thu, Aug 3 through Sat, Aug 5
Bix Beiderbecke Memorial Jazz Festival
Rhythm City Casino Resort - Davenport, IA
Thu, Aug 3 from 7:30 to 9pm
Lisle Community Jazz Band's Concert in the Park - 'A night of Jazz Big Band favorites'
Lisle Community Park - Lisle
Thu, Aug 3 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Aug 3 from 7pm to 12:30am
Marah in the Mainsail, Ode + Distant Brothers
Martyrs' - Chicago
Thu, Aug 3 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Aug 3 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Aug 3 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 3 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Aug 3 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Aug 3 and every other Thursday from 5 to 9pm
Alyssa Allgood Trio
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Thu, Aug 3 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 3 from 7 to 9pm
Downtown Evanston's Thursday Night Live with Petra Van Nuis Quintet!
Orrington Plaza - Evanston
Thu, Aug 3 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Aug 3 from 7 to 9:30pm
Brookfield Jazz Society presents the "Spats" Studebaker Trio
Sawa's Old Warsaw - Jazz Room - Broadview
Fri, Aug 4 and Sat, Aug 5 at 7pm
Michele Thomas and SoulMeme
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Fri, Aug 4 from 6:30 to 8:30pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Aug 4 and Sat, Aug 5 with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Kevin Nabors Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Aug 4 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Aug 4 at 8pm
The New Lionel Hampton Big Band featuring Jason Marsalis
The Promontory - Chicago
Fri, Aug 4 through Sun, Aug 6
‘Closed Casket: The Complete, Final and Absolutely Last Baudelaire in a Box’
Links Hall at Constellation - Chicago
Fri, Aug 4 from 8 to 11pm
Maracujaz
Stevens Steakhouse - Gurnee
Fri, Aug 4 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Aug 4 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Aug 4 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Aug 4 11:30 am to 1:30pm
After School Matters 'Summer Teen Cuisine' (lunch buffet series)
Contemporary Japanese! Menu provided by: Arami

Gallery 37 Center for the Arts - Rooftop Terrace (3rd floor) - Chicago
Fri, Aug 4 from 6 to 9pm
The Nite Hawks - jazz, swing, jump & blues of the 20s, 30s & 40s
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Sat, Aug 5 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight
Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION
Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Aug 5 from 12:30 to 9pm
Deer Park Jazz & Wine Festival
Deer Park Town Center - Deer Park
Sat, Aug 5 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Aug 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Aug 5 and every 1st Saturday from noon to 3pm
Good Luck Jazz Brunch with Luke Sagadin Trio
Tack Room - Chicago
Sat, Aug 5 from 6 to 9:30pm
The Flat Cats
Fiora's - Geneva
Sat, Aug 5 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Aug 5 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Aug 5 from noon to 1pm
Art & Soul on the Fox Festival - Jazz Consortium Big Band
DuPage Court - Elgin
Sun, Aug 6 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Chicago Grandstand Big Band

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Aug 6 at 2pm
Reunion Jazz Orchestra
Glenview Senior Center - Glenview
Sun, Aug 6 and always 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm
"First Sunday Jazz Brunch" with Linda Solotaire Trio
Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Aug 6 and every Sunday from 5 to 9pm
Abigail Riccards - solo vocals & piano
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Sun, Aug 6 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Aug 6 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Aug 6 at 11am
Tank and the Beez at La Grange Endless Summer Fest
Gordon Park - La Grange
Sun, Aug 6 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Aug 6 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Aug 6 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Aug 6 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Aug 6 and all Sundays from 7 to 10pm
Terra Sounds presents Sunday Jazz Jam with Rajiv Halim Quartet
Glenview Grind - Glenview
Sun, Aug 6 and every First Sunday from 11:30am - 2pm
Jazz Brunch featuring Elaine Dame Duo with guitarist Mike Allemana
Appellation - Chicago
Mon, Aug 7 and every Monday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Nick Mazzarella's Meridian Trio +1
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Aug 7 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Aug 7 and every other Monday from 5 to 9pm
Nicole Kestler Duo
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Mon, Aug 7 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Aug 7 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Aug 7 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Aug 8 at 8pm & 10pm
WDCB Night at The Jazz Showcase
Dee Alexander Quartet - FREE!

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Aug 8 from 5:30 to 8pm
MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Pharez Whitted

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Aug 8 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Aug 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Aug 8 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Aug 8 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm (through Tue, Oct 24)
Shelley Yoelin's Jazz Workshop Sextet
Mulligan's - Chicago
Tue, Aug 8 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Aug 8 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Aug 8 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Aug 9 at 6pm
Judy Roberts & Greg Fishman
210 Restaurant & Live Music Lounge - Highwood
Wed, Aug 9 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 9 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Aug 9 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Aug 9 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Aug 9 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Aug 9 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Aug 9 and every other Wednesday from 5 to 9pm
Gerald Mar Duo
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Wed, Aug 9 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 9 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Aug 9 and every 2nd Wednesday at 1pm
Mid-Valley Low Vision Group Support Meeting
St. Charles Public Library - St. Charles
Wed, Aug 9 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Thu, Aug 10 at 7:30pm
Naperville Municipal Jazz Big Band's Jazz In Central Park
Naperville Community Concert Center in Central Park - Naperville
Thu, Aug 10 at 7:30pm
Wheaton Municipal Band's Jazz Big Band Concert with Doug Beach!
Memorial Park - Wheaton
Thu, Aug 10 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Aug 10 11:30 am to 1:30pm
After School Matters 'Summer Teen Cuisine' (lunch buffet series)
Modern American! Menu provided by: Four Seasons

Gallery 37 Center for the Arts - Rooftop Terrace (3rd floor) - Chicago
Thu, Aug 10 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Aug 10 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Aug 10 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Aug 10 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 10 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Aug 10 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Aug 10 and every other Thursday from 5 to 9pm
Joel Burt Duo - Piano & Drums
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Thu, Aug 10 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 10 from 7 to 9pm
Downtown Evanston's Thursday Night Live with The Ramon Raquello Orchestra!
Orrington Plaza - Evanston
Thu, Aug 10 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Aug 10 and every 2nd and 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet and Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Thu, Aug 10 from 7 to 10pm
Maracujaz Brazilian Jazz!
El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Fri, Aug 11 from 7 to 10pm
The Nite Hawks - jazz, swing, jump & blues of the 20s, 30s & 40s
Ivy Restaurant - Wheaton
Fri, Aug 11
Till Death Do Us Part
Salvatore's - Chicago
Fri, Aug 11 from 7 to 9pm
Tank and the Beez
Miskatonic Brewing Company - Darien
Fri, Aug 11 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Aug 11 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Aug 11 at 8pm
Dave Koz & Larry Graham
'Side by Side Summer 2017'

Genesee Theatre - Waukegan
Fri, Aug 11 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Aug 11 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Aug 12 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Aug 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Aug 12 from 6:00 to 8:00pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Aug 12 from 3 to 7pm
Unity Partnership's Backyard Party
Metea Valley High School - Aurora
Sat, Aug 12 from 8 to 11pm
Maracujaz Trio
Chant - Chicago
Sat, Aug 12 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Aug 12 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Aug 12 at 11am
CAN TV – Community Producer Orientation
CAN TV - Chicago
Sat, Aug 12 from 8 to 11pm
Frank Lamphere Quartet
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Sun, Aug 13 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Jazz Community Big Band

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Aug 13 at 5pm
CSO: A Tribute to Ira Gershwin
Ravinia - Highland Park
Sun, Aug 13 from 10am to 4pm
French Connection Day
Cantigny Park - Wheaton
Sun, Aug 13 and every Sunday from 5 to 9pm
Abigail Riccards - solo vocals & piano
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Sun, Aug 13 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Aug 13 from noon to 3pm
Genevieve Jazz Duo performs at "French Connection Day"
Cantigny Park - Wheaton
Sun, Aug 13 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Aug 13 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Aug 13 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Aug 13 at 2pm
Elaine Dame
'Stars in the Sky'

West Suburban Temple Har Zion - River Forest
Sun, Aug 13 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Aug 13 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Aug 13 and every second Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Aug 13 and all Sundays from 7 to 10pm
Terra Sounds presents Sunday Jazz Jam with Rajiv Halim Quartet
Glenview Grind - Glenview
Mon, Aug 14 at 8pm
American Acoustic with Punch Brothers
Ravinia - Highland Park
Mon, Aug 14 and every Monday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Nick Mazzarella's Meridian Trio +1
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Aug 14 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Aug 14 and every other Monday from 5 to 9pm
John Talmadge - solo piano & vocals
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Mon, Aug 14 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Aug 14 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Aug 14 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Aug 15 from 7 to 8pm
Folk Festival Radio Show - Live Event!
Otter Creek

WDCB Studios (reservations required!) - Glen Ellyn
Tue, Aug 15 from 5:30 to 8pm
MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Twin Talk

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Aug 15 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Aug 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Aug 15 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Aug 15 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm (through Tue, Oct 24)
Shelley Yoelin's Jazz Workshop Sextet
Mulligan's - Chicago
Tue, Aug 15 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Aug 15 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Aug 15 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Aug 16 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Alex Beltran's Merge Quartet

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Aug 16 from 7 to 9pm
Glen Ellyn Park District's "Jazz in the Park" with Glen Ellyn Jazz Ensemble
Lake Ellyn Park - Glen Ellyn
Wed, Aug 16 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 16 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Aug 16 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Aug 16 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Aug 16 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Aug 16 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Aug 16 and every other Wednesday from 5 to 9pm
Stacy McMichael & Jeannie Tanner
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Wed, Aug 16 at 4pm
Tank and the Beez at the Riverside Farmers Market
Centennial Park (near the Historic Water Tower) - Riverside
Wed, Aug 16 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 16 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Aug 16 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Thu, Aug 17 at 7:30pm
Reunion Jazz Orchestra
Arlington Heights Senior Center - Arlington Heights
Thu, Aug 17 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Aug 17 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Aug 17 and always 3rd Thursday from 7 to 10pm
"Third Thursday at El Cid" with Linda Solotaire Trio
El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Thu, Aug 17 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Aug 17 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Aug 17 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 17 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Aug 17 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Aug 17 and every other Thursday from 5 to 9pm
Alyssa Allgood Trio
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Thu, Aug 17 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 17 from 7 to 9pm
Downtown Evanston's Thursday Night Live with Maracujaz!
Orrington Plaza - Evanston
Thu, Aug 17 from 8 to 10pm
In Session Jazz Orchestra
Cooper's Corner American Restaurant - Winfield
Thu, Aug 17 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Aug 18 from 7:30 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz - Jammin' in the Stacks!
Alfonso Ponticelli Trio - FREE!

Mount Prospect Public Library - Mt Prospect
Fri, Aug 18 from 6 to 9pm
The Nite Hawks - jazz, swing, jump & blues of the 20s, 30s & 40s
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Fri, Aug 18 and every 3rd Friday from 6 to 10pm
Erik Skov Quartet
Heaven on Seven - Naperville
Fri, Aug 18 from 6:30 to 8:30pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Aug 18 from noon to 1pm
"Friday Music by the Fountain" - Claudia Hommel Trio - FREE!
Fourth Presbyterian Church - Chicago
Fri, Aug 18 from 6 to 9:30pm
The Flat Cats
Fiora's - Geneva
Fri, Aug 18 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Aug 18 at 5:30pm
Luminarts' Jazz Union
Union League Club's Heritage Room - Chicago
Fri, Aug 18 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Aug 18 from 8 to 11pm
Frank Lamphere Quartet
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Fri, Aug 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Aug 18 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Aug 19 at 7pm
Country Club Hills Jazz Fest
featuring Ramsey Lewis - Gerald Albright - Peter White

Country Club Hills Theater - Country Club Hills
Sat, Aug 19
Harbor Park Jazz, Rhythm and Blues Festival
HarborPark Jazz & Blues Festival - Kenosha, WI
Sat, Aug 19 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Aug 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Aug 19 at 3pm
Tank and the Beez
Downtown Oak Park - Oak Park
Sat, Aug 19 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Aug 19 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Aug 20 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Bill O’Connell’s Chicago Skyliners Big Band

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Aug 20 from 2 to 5pm
Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
Petra's Recession Seven

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Aug 20 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm
Tony do Rosario Trio
Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Sun, Aug 20 from 2 to 4:30pm
APOL Presents: An Afternoon of Dancing and Nostalgia with the Steve Anthony Orchestra
The Corral at LTHS - Western Springs
Sun, Aug 20 and every Sunday from 5 to 9pm
Abigail Riccards - solo vocals & piano
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Sun, Aug 20 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Aug 20 at 6pm
Judy Night Quartet
210 Restaurant & Live Music Lounge - Highwood
Sun, Aug 20 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Aug 20 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Aug 20 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Aug 20 from 6 to 9pm
In Session Jazz Orchestra
Cairo Ale House - West Chicago
Sun, Aug 20 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Aug 20 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Aug 20 and all Sundays from 7 to 10pm
Terra Sounds presents Sunday Jazz Jam with Rajiv Halim Quartet
Glenview Grind - Glenview
Mon, Aug 21 and every Monday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Nick Mazzarella's Meridian Trio +1
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Aug 21 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Aug 21 and every other Monday from 5 to 9pm
Nicole Kestler Duo
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Mon, Aug 21 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Aug 21 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Aug 21 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Aug 22 from 5:30 to 8pm
MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Xavier Breaker Coalition

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Aug 22 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Aug 22 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Aug 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Aug 22 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Aug 22 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm (through Tue, Oct 24)
Shelley Yoelin's Jazz Workshop Sextet
Mulligan's - Chicago
Tue, Aug 22 and every 4th Tuesday from 7 to 10:30pm
Jazz Community Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Tue, Aug 22 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Aug 22 from 6 to 9pm
The Nite Hawks
Fiora's - Geneva
Tue, Aug 22 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Aug 23 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Jarod Bufe Quartet

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Aug 23 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
WDCB Jazz Party - Guy King Trio - FREE!
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Aug 23 at 6pm
Judy Roberts & Greg Fishman
210 Restaurant & Live Music Lounge - Highwood
Wed, Aug 23 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 23 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Aug 23 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Aug 23 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Aug 23 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Aug 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Aug 23 and every other Wednesday from 5 to 9pm
Gerald Mar Duo
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Wed, Aug 23 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 23 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Aug 23 at 5:45pm
CAN TV – Community Producer Orientation
CAN TV - Chicago
Wed, Aug 23 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Thu, Aug 24 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Aug 24 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Aug 24 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Aug 24 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Aug 24 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 24 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Aug 24 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Aug 24 and every other Thursday from 5 to 9pm
Joel Burt Duo - Piano & Drums
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Thu, Aug 24 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 24 through Sat, August 26th
Two Rivers Bluegrass Festival
Northern Illinois Coon & Fox Club - Harrison
Thu, Aug 24 from 7 to 9pm
Downtown Evanston's Thursday Night Live with Sam Fazio Quartet!
Orrington Plaza - Evanston
Thu, Aug 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Aug 24 and every 2nd and 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet and Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Fri, Aug 25 and Sat, Aug 26
Jazz on the Square presents
Woodstock Jazz Festival

Woodstock Jazz Fest - Multiple Venues - Woodstock
Fri, Aug 25 at 6pm
Spider Saloff: The Cool Heat of Peggy Lee
Ravinia - Highland Park
Fri, Aug 25 from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Multiplicity Jazz Ensemble
CityGate Grille - Naperville
Fri, Aug 25 from noon to 1pm
"Friday Music by the Fountain" - Elaine Dame Trio - FREE!
Fourth Presbyterian Church - Chicago
Fri, Aug 25 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Aug 25 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Aug 25 from 6 to 9:30pm
Mary Hunt Duo
Fiora's - Geneva
Fri, Aug 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Aug 25 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Aug 26 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Aug 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Aug 26 from 6:00 to 8:00pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Aug 26 from 8 to 10pm
Genevieve Jazz
Geneva Wine Cellars and Tasting Room - Geneva
Sat, Aug 26 at noon
Tank and the Beez at Randolph Street Market
Randolph Street Market - Chicago
Sat, Aug 26 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Aug 26 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Aug 27 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
British Buddy Alumni Big Band with Frieda Lee

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Aug 27 from 2 to 4:30pm
APOL Presents: An Afternoon of Dancing with the Steve Cooper Orchestra
The Corral at LTHS - Western Springs
Sun, Aug 27 and every Sunday from 5 to 9pm
Abigail Riccards - solo vocals & piano
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Sun, Aug 27 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Aug 27 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Aug 27 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Aug 27 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Aug 27 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Aug 27 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Aug 27 and all Sundays from 7 to 10pm
Terra Sounds presents Sunday Jazz Jam with Rajiv Halim Quartet
Glenview Grind - Glenview
Mon, Aug 28 and every Monday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Nick Mazzarella's Meridian Trio +1
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Aug 28 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Aug 28 and every other Monday from 5 to 9pm
John Talmadge - solo piano & vocals
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Mon, Aug 28 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Aug 28 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Aug 28 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Aug 29 from 5:30 to 8pm
MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Rajiv Halim

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Aug 29 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Aug 29 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Aug 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Aug 29 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Aug 29 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm (through Tue, Oct 24)
Shelley Yoelin's Jazz Workshop Sextet
Mulligan's - Chicago
Tue, Aug 29 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Aug 29 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Aug 30 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Chris White Duo

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Aug 30 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Aug 30 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 30 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Aug 30 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Aug 30 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Aug 30 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Aug 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Aug 30 and every other Wednesday from 5 to 9pm
Stacy McMichael & Jeannie Tanner
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Wed, Aug 30 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 30 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Aug 31 through Sun, Sep 3
Chicago Jazz Festival
Millennium Park - Chicago
Thu, Aug 31 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Aug 31 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Aug 31 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Aug 31 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Aug 31 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 31 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Aug 31 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Aug 31 and every other Thursday from 5 to 9pm
Alyssa Allgood Trio
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Thu, Aug 31 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 31 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Aug 31 from 5 to 10pm
Brookfield Jazz Society's Bus Trip to Chicago Jazz Fest!
Sawa's Old Warsaw - Jazz Room - Broadview
Fri, Sep 1 through Sun, Sep 3
Paramount Music Festival
Coal Dock Park - Port Washington, WI
Fri, Sep 1 at 9pm
HotHouse's Jazz Fest After-Fest Sessions
Alhambra Palace - Chicago
Fri, Sep 1 from 6:30 to 8:30pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Sep 1 from 7 to 10:30pm
Genevieve Jazz
The Drake Oak Brook - Oak Brook
Fri, Sep 1 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Sep 1 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 1 from 8 to 11pm
Frank Lamphere Quartet
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Fri, Sep 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 1 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 2 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight
Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION
Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Sep 2 at 9pm
HotHouse's Jazz Fest After-Fest Sessions
Alhambra Palace - Chicago
Sat, Sep 2 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 2 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 2 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Sep 2 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Sep 3 and always 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm
"First Sunday Jazz Brunch" with Linda Solotaire Trio
Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Sep 3 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Sep 3 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Sep 3 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Sep 3 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Sep 3 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Sep 3 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Sep 3 and all Sundays from 7 to 10pm
Terra Sounds presents Sunday Jazz Jam with Rajiv Halim Quartet
Glenview Grind - Glenview
Mon, Sep 4 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Sep 4 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Sep 4 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Sep 4 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Sep 5 from 5:30 to 8pm
MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Fred Anderson Legacy Project

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Sep 5 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Sep 5 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Sep 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Sep 5 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Sep 5 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm (through Tue, Oct 24)
Shelley Yoelin's Jazz Workshop Sextet
Mulligan's - Chicago
Tue, Sep 5 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Sep 5 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Sep 6 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Sep 6 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 6 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Sep 6 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Sep 6 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Sep 6 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Sep 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Sep 6 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 6 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Sep 7 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
WDCB Jazz Party - FREE!
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Sep 7 through Sun, Sep 10
St. Charles Jazz Weekend
Downtown St. Charles - multiple venues (see schedule) - St. Charles
Thu, Sep 7 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Sep 7 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Sep 7 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Sep 7 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Sep 7 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 7 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Sep 7 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Sep 7 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 8 at 8pm & 9:30pm
Old Town School Presents!
Avishai Cohen Quartet

Constellation - Chicago
Fri, Sep 8 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Sep 8 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 8 from 8 to 11pm
Frank Lamphere Quartet
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Fri, Sep 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 8 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 9 and Sun, Sep 10
West End Arts Festival - Hot Jazz & Cool Art
downtown LaGrange - LaGrange
Sat, Sep 9 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 9 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 9 from 6:00 to 8:00pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Sep 9 from 6 to 9:30pm
The Flat Cats
Fiora's - Geneva
Sat, Sep 9 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Sep 9 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Sep 9 with Check In at 9am, and Walk beginning at 10am
American Parkinson Disease Association's Optimism Walk
Naperville Riverwalk Grand Pavilion - Naperville
Sun, Sep 10 from 5:30 to 8pm
Marshall Vente's Jazz Tropicale Cruise with WDCB!
Tall Ship 'Windy' on Navy Pier - Chicago
Sun, Sep 10 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Sep 10 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Sep 10 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Sep 10 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Sep 10 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Sep 10 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Sep 10 and every second Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Sep 10 and all Sundays from 7 to 10pm
Terra Sounds presents Sunday Jazz Jam with Rajiv Halim Quartet
Glenview Grind - Glenview
Mon, Sep 11 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Sep 11 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Sep 11 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Sep 11 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Sep 12 from 5:30 to 8pm
MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Ari Brown Quintet

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Sep 12 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Sep 12 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Sep 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Sep 12 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Sep 12 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm (through Tue, Oct 24)
Shelley Yoelin's Jazz Workshop Sextet
Mulligan's - Chicago
Tue, Sep 12 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Sep 12 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Sep 13 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Sep 13 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 13 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Sep 13 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Sep 13 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Sep 13 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Sep 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Sep 13 at 4pm
Tank and the Beez at the Riverside Farmers Market
Centennial Park (near the Historic Water Tower) - Riverside
Wed, Sep 13 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 13 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Sep 13 and every 2nd Wednesday at 1pm
Mid-Valley Low Vision Group Support Meeting
St. Charles Public Library - St. Charles
Thu, Sep 14 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Sep 14 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Sep 14 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Sep 14 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Sep 14 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 14 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Sep 14 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Sep 14 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Sep 14 from 7 to 9:30pm
Brookfield Jazz Society presents The Sound Hounds
Sawa's Old Warsaw - Jazz Room - Broadview
Thu, Sep 14 and every 2nd and 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet and Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Fri, Sep 15 from 7 to 8pm
WDCB Jazz - Jammin' in the Stacks!
Don Stille & Danielle Bisenius - FREE!

Orland Park Public Library - Orland Park
Fri, Sep 15 from 6 to 9pm
The Nite Hawks - jazz, swing, jump & blues of the 20s, 30s & 40s
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Fri, Sep 15 and every 3rd Friday from 6 to 10pm
Erik Skov Quartet
Heaven on Seven - Naperville
Fri, Sep 15 from 6:30 to 8:30pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Sep 15 from 7 to 9pm
Tank and the Beez
Miskatonic Brewing Company - Darien
Fri, Sep 15 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Sep 15 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 15 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 16 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 16 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 16 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Sep 16 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Sep 17 from 2 to 5pm
Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
John Bany Quintet

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Sep 17 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm
Tony do Rosario Trio
Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Sun, Sep 17 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Sep 17 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Sep 17 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Sep 17 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Sep 17 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Sep 17 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Sep 17 and all Sundays from 7 to 10pm
Terra Sounds presents Sunday Jazz Jam with Rajiv Halim Quartet
Glenview Grind - Glenview
Mon, Sep 18 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Sep 18 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Sep 18 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Sep 18 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Sep 19 from 5:30 to 8pm
MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Tatsu Aoki's The MIYUMI Project

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Sep 19 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Sep 19 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Sep 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Sep 19 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Sep 19 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm (through Tue, Oct 24)
Shelley Yoelin's Jazz Workshop Sextet
Mulligan's - Chicago
Tue, Sep 19 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Sep 19 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Sep 20 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Sep 20 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 20 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Sep 20 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Sep 20 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Sep 20 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Sep 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Sep 20 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 20 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Sep 21 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Sep 21 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Sep 21 and always 3rd Thursday from 7 to 10pm
"Third Thursday at El Cid" with Linda Solotaire Trio
El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Thu, Sep 21 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Sep 21 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Sep 21 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 21 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Sep 21 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Sep 21 at 5pm
Tank and the Beez
Chicago Premium Outlets - Aurora
Thu, Sep 21 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 22 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Sep 22 at 5:30pm
Luminarts' Jazz Union
Union League Club's Heritage Room - Chicago
Fri, Sep 22 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 22 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 23 and Sun, Sep 24
Hyde Park Jazz Festival
Hyde Park Jazz Fest - multiple venues - Chicago
Sat, Sep 23 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 23 from 6:00 to 8:00pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Sep 23 at 10am
Tank and the Beez at Randolph Street Market
Randolph Street Market - Chicago
Sat, Sep 23 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Sep 23 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Sep 24 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Sep 24 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Sep 24 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Sep 24 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Sep 24 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Sep 24 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Sep 24 and all Sundays from 7 to 10pm
Terra Sounds presents Sunday Jazz Jam with Rajiv Halim Quartet
Glenview Grind - Glenview
Mon, Sep 25 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Sep 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Sep 25 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Sep 25 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Sep 26 from 5:30 to 8pm
MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Mikel Patrick Avery

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Sep 26 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Sep 26 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Sep 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Sep 26 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Sep 26 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm (through Tue, Oct 24)
Shelley Yoelin's Jazz Workshop Sextet
Mulligan's - Chicago
Tue, Sep 26 and every 4th Tuesday from 7 to 10:30pm
Jazz Community Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Tue, Sep 26 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Sep 26 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Sep 27 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Sep 27 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 27 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Sep 27 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Sep 27 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Sep 27 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Sep 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Sep 27 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 27 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Sep 28 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Sep 28 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Sep 28 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Sep 28 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Sep 28 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 28 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Sep 28 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Sep 28 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Sep 28 and every 2nd and 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet and Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Fri, Sep 29 from 6 to 9pm
The Nite Hawks - jazz, swing, jump & blues of the 20s, 30s & 40s
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Fri, Sep 29 from 6:30 to 8:30pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Sep 29 from 6:30 to 8:30pm
Multiplicity Jazz Ensemble plays La Grange Park Antique Mall's 15th Anniversary Celebration!
La Grange Park Antique Mall - La Grange Park
Fri, Sep 29 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Sep 29 from 8 to 11pm
Maracujaz Trio
Chant - Chicago
Fri, Sep 29 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 29 at 7:30pm
Celebrating the 5 Year Anniversary of ‘the Listening Room’ Roger Reupert and Friends
Lakeside Arts Park at the Dole - Crystal Lake
Fri, Sep 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 29 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 30 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 30 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Sep 30 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Oct 1 and always 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm
"First Sunday Jazz Brunch" with Linda Solotaire Trio
Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Oct 1 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Oct 1 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 1 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Oct 1 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 1 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Oct 1 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 1 and all Sundays from 7 to 10pm
Terra Sounds presents Sunday Jazz Jam with Rajiv Halim Quartet
Glenview Grind - Glenview
Mon, Oct 2 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Oct 2 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Oct 2 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Oct 2 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 3 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 3 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Oct 3 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 3 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 3 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm (through Tue, Oct 24)
Shelley Yoelin's Jazz Workshop Sextet
Mulligan's - Chicago
Tue, Oct 3 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Oct 3 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 4 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Oct 4 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 4 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Oct 4 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 4 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 4 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Oct 4 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 4 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 4 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Oct 5 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Oct 5 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Oct 5 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Oct 5 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Oct 5 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 5 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Oct 5 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Oct 5 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Oct 5 from 7 to 9:30pm
Brookfield Jazz Society presents the Jim Ryan Trio
Sawa's Old Warsaw - Jazz Room - Broadview
Fri, Oct 6 at 8pm
Chris Hillman & Herb Pedersen with John Jorgensen
Old Town School (Maurer) - Chicago
Fri, Oct 6 at 7pm
JIC JazzCity FREE Concert
Bebop Brass Hails Monk’s 100th

LaFollette Park - Chicago
Fri, Oct 6 and Sat, Oct 7 at 7pm
Michele Thomas and SoulMeme Performing at Pete Miller's Evanston
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Fri, Oct 6 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Oct 6 from 8 to 11pm
Maracujaz Trio
Chant - Chicago
Fri, Oct 6 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Oct 6 from 8 to 11pm
Frank Lamphere Quartet
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Fri, Oct 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Oct 6 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Oct 7 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight
Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION
Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Oct 7 at 8pm
Stomping Grounds Festival
Governors State University - University Park
Sat, Oct 7 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Oct 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 7 from 6:00 to 8:00pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Oct 7 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Oct 7 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Oct 8 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Oct 8 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 8 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Oct 8 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 8 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Oct 8 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 8 and every second Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Oct 8 and all Sundays from 7 to 10pm
Terra Sounds presents Sunday Jazz Jam with Rajiv Halim Quartet
Glenview Grind - Glenview
Mon, Oct 9 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Oct 9 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Oct 9 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Oct 9 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 10 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 10 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Oct 10 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 10 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 10 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm (through Tue, Oct 24)
Shelley Yoelin's Jazz Workshop Sextet
Mulligan's - Chicago
Tue, Oct 10 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Oct 10 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 11 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Oct 11 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 11 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Oct 11 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 11 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 11 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Oct 11 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 11 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 11 and every 2nd Wednesday at 1pm
Mid-Valley Low Vision Group Support Meeting
St. Charles Public Library - St. Charles
Wed, Oct 11 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Oct 12 at 8pm
WDCB Jazz Salon at Mayslake
with Willie Pickens/Peter Lerner Continuation Trio

Mayslake Peabody Estate - Oak Brook
Thu, Oct 12 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Oct 12 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Oct 12 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Oct 12 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Oct 12 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 12 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Oct 12 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Oct 12 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Oct 12 and every 2nd and 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet and Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Fri, Oct 13 from 6:30 to 8:30pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Oct 13 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Oct 13 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Oct 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Oct 13 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Oct 14 at 8pm
DuPage Symphony Orchestra
'New Beginnings'

Wentz Concert Hall - Naperville
Sat, Oct 14 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Oct 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 14 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Oct 14 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Oct 15 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm
Tony do Rosario Trio
Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Sun, Oct 15 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Oct 15 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 15 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Oct 15 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 15 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Oct 15 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 15 and all Sundays from 7 to 10pm
Terra Sounds presents Sunday Jazz Jam with Rajiv Halim Quartet
Glenview Grind - Glenview
Mon, Oct 16 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Oct 16 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Oct 16 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Oct 16 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 17 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 17 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Oct 17 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 17 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 17 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm (through Tue, Oct 24)
Shelley Yoelin's Jazz Workshop Sextet
Mulligan's - Chicago
Tue, Oct 17 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Oct 17 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 18 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Oct 18 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 18 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Oct 18 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 18 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 18 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Oct 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 18 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 18 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Oct 19 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Oct 19 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Oct 19 and always 3rd Thursday from 7 to 10pm
"Third Thursday at El Cid" with Linda Solotaire Trio
El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Thu, Oct 19 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Oct 19 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Oct 19 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 19 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Oct 19 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Oct 19 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Oct 20 and every 3rd Friday from 6 to 10pm
Erik Skov Quartet
Heaven on Seven - Naperville
Fri, Oct 20 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Oct 20 at 5:30pm
Luminarts' Jazz Union
Union League Club's Heritage Room - Chicago
Fri, Oct 20 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Oct 20 from 8 to 11pm
Frank Lamphere Quartet
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Fri, Oct 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Oct 20 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Oct 21 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Oct 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 21 from 6:00 to 8:00pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Oct 21 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Oct 21 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Oct 22 from 2 to 5pm
Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
Main Stem Orchestra

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Oct 22 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Oct 22 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 22 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Oct 22 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 22 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Oct 22 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 22 and all Sundays from 7 to 10pm
Terra Sounds presents Sunday Jazz Jam with Rajiv Halim Quartet
Glenview Grind - Glenview
Mon, Oct 23 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Oct 23 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Oct 23 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Oct 23 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 24 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 24 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Oct 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 24 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 24 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm (through Tue, Oct 24)
Shelley Yoelin's Jazz Workshop Sextet
Mulligan's - Chicago
Tue, Oct 24 and every 4th Tuesday from 7 to 10:30pm
Jazz Community Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Tue, Oct 24 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Oct 24 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 25 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Oct 25 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 25 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Oct 25 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 25 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 25 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Oct 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 25 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 25 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Oct 26 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Oct 26 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Oct 26 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Oct 26 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Oct 26 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 26 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Oct 26 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Oct 26 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Oct 26 and every 2nd and 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet and Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Fri, Oct 27 from 6:30 to 8:30pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Oct 27 from 7 to 9pm
Tank and the Beez
Miskatonic Brewing Company - Darien
Fri, Oct 27 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Oct 27 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Oct 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Oct 27 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Oct 28 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Oct 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 28 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Oct 28 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Oct 29 from 2 to 3pm
WDCB Jazz - Jammin' in the Stacks!
Tom Muellner's 'Dracula' Quintet - FREE!

Wauconda Public Library - Wauconda
Sun, Oct 29 at 2pm & 4pm
DuPage Symphony Orchestra
'Halloween Magic and Spells'

Wentz Concert Hall - Naperville
Sun, Oct 29 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Oct 29 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 29 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Oct 29 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 29 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Oct 29 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 29 and all Sundays from 7 to 10pm
Terra Sounds presents Sunday Jazz Jam with Rajiv Halim Quartet
Glenview Grind - Glenview
Mon, Oct 30 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Oct 30 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Oct 30 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Oct 30 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 31 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 31 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Oct 31 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 31 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 31 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Oct 31 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 1 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Nov 1 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 1 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Nov 1 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 1 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 1 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Nov 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 1 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 1 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Nov 2 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Nov 2 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Nov 2 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Nov 2 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Nov 2 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 2 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Nov 2 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Nov 2 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 2 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 3 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Nov 3 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 3 from 8 to 11pm
Frank Lamphere Quartet
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Fri, Nov 3 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 3 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 4 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight
Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION
Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Nov 4 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 4 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 4 from 6:00 to 8:00pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Nov 4 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Nov 4 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Nov 5 and always 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm
"First Sunday Jazz Brunch" with Linda Solotaire Trio
Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Nov 5 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Nov 5 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 5 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Nov 5 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 5 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Nov 5 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 5 and all Sundays from 7 to 10pm
Terra Sounds presents Sunday Jazz Jam with Rajiv Halim Quartet
Glenview Grind - Glenview
Mon, Nov 6 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Nov 6 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Nov 6 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Nov 6 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 7 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 7 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Nov 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 7 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 7 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Nov 7 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 8 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Nov 8 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 8 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Nov 8 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 8 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 8 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Nov 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 8 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 8 and every 2nd Wednesday at 1pm
Mid-Valley Low Vision Group Support Meeting
St. Charles Public Library - St. Charles
Wed, Nov 8 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Nov 9 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Nov 9 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Nov 9 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Nov 9 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Nov 9 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 9 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Nov 9 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Nov 9 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 9 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Nov 9 and every 2nd and 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet and Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Fri, Nov 10 from 6:30 to 8:30pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Nov 10 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Nov 10 at 5:30pm
Luminarts' Jazz Union
Union League Club's Heritage Room - Chicago
Fri, Nov 10 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 10 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 10 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 11 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 11 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 11 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Nov 11 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Nov 12 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Nov 12 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 12 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Nov 12 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 12 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Nov 12 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 12 and every second Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Nov 12 and all Sundays from 7 to 10pm
Terra Sounds presents Sunday Jazz Jam with Rajiv Halim Quartet
Glenview Grind - Glenview
Mon, Nov 13 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Nov 13 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Nov 13 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Nov 13 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 14 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 14 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Nov 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 14 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 14 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Nov 14 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 15 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Nov 15 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 15 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Nov 15 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 15 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 15 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Nov 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 15 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 15 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Nov 16 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Nov 16 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Nov 16 and always 3rd Thursday from 7 to 10pm
"Third Thursday at El Cid" with Linda Solotaire Trio
El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Thu, Nov 16 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Nov 16 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Nov 16 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 16 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Nov 16 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Nov 16 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 16 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 17 and every 3rd Friday from 6 to 10pm
Erik Skov Quartet
Heaven on Seven - Naperville
Fri, Nov 17 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Nov 17 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 17 from 8 to 11pm
Frank Lamphere Quartet
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Fri, Nov 17 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 17 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 18 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 18 from 6:00 to 8:00pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Nov 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 18 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Nov 18 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Nov 19 at 3pm
DuPage Symphony Orchestra
'Enduring Classics'

Wentz Concert Hall - Naperville
Sun, Nov 19 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm
Tony do Rosario Trio
Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Sun, Nov 19 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Nov 19 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 19 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Nov 19 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 19 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Nov 19 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 19 and all Sundays from 7 to 10pm
Terra Sounds presents Sunday Jazz Jam with Rajiv Halim Quartet
Glenview Grind - Glenview
Mon, Nov 20 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Nov 20 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Nov 20 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Nov 20 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 21 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 21 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Nov 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 21 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 21 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Nov 21 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 22 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Nov 22 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 22 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Nov 22 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 22 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 22 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Nov 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 22 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 22 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Nov 23 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Nov 23 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Nov 23 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Nov 23 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 23 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Nov 23 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Nov 23 and every 2nd and 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet and Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Fri, Nov 24 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Nov 24 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 24 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 25 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Nov 25 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Nov 26 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Nov 26 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 26 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Nov 26 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 26 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Nov 26 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 26 and all Sundays from 7 to 10pm
Terra Sounds presents Sunday Jazz Jam with Rajiv Halim Quartet
Glenview Grind - Glenview
Mon, Nov 27 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Nov 27 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Nov 27 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Nov 27 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 28 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 28 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Nov 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 28 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 28 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Nov 28 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 29 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Nov 29 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 29 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Nov 29 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 29 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 29 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Nov 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 29 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 29 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Nov 30 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Nov 30 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Nov 30 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Nov 30 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Nov 30 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 30 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Nov 30 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Nov 30 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 1 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Dec 1 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 1 from 8 to 11pm
Frank Lamphere Quartet
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Fri, Dec 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 1 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 2 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight
Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION
Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Dec 2 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 2 from 6:00 to 8:00pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Dec 2 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 2 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Dec 2 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Dec 3 and always 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm
"First Sunday Jazz Brunch" with Linda Solotaire Trio
Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Dec 3 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Dec 3 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 3 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 3 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 3 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 3 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 3 and all Sundays from 7 to 10pm
Terra Sounds presents Sunday Jazz Jam with Rajiv Halim Quartet
Glenview Grind - Glenview
Mon, Dec 4 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Dec 4 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Dec 4 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Dec 4 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 5 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 5 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Dec 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 5 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 5 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Dec 5 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 6 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Dec 6 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 6 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Dec 6 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 6 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 6 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Dec 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 6 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 6 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Dec 7 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Dec 7 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 7 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 7 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Dec 7 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 7 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Dec 7 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Dec 7 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 8 from 6:30 to 8:30pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Dec 8 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Dec 8 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 8 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 9 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 9 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 9 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Dec 9 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Dec 10 at 2pm & 4pm
DuPage Symphony Orchestra
'Yuletide Joy'

Wentz Concert Hall - Naperville
Sun, Dec 10 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Dec 10 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 10 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 10 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 10 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 10 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 10 and every second Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Dec 10 and all Sundays from 7 to 10pm
Terra Sounds presents Sunday Jazz Jam with Rajiv Halim Quartet
Glenview Grind - Glenview
Mon, Dec 11 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Dec 11 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Dec 11 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Dec 11 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 12 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Dec 12 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 12 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Dec 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 12 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 12 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Wed, Dec 13 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Dec 13 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 13 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Dec 13 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 13 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 13 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Dec 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 13 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 13 and every 2nd Wednesday at 1pm
Mid-Valley Low Vision Group Support Meeting
St. Charles Public Library - St. Charles
Wed, Dec 13 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Dec 14 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Dec 14 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 14 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 14 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Dec 14 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 14 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Dec 14 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Dec 14 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Dec 14 from 7 to 9:30pm
Brookfield Jazz Society's Christmas Party with music from Petra's Recession 7
Sawa's Old Warsaw - Jazz Room - Broadview
Thu, Dec 14 and every 2nd and 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet and Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Fri, Dec 15 and every 3rd Friday from 6 to 10pm
Erik Skov Quartet
Heaven on Seven - Naperville
Fri, Dec 15 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Dec 15 at 5:30pm
Luminarts' Jazz Union
Union League Club's Heritage Room - Chicago
Fri, Dec 15 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 15 from 8 to 11pm
Frank Lamphere Quartet
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Fri, Dec 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 15 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 16 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 16 from 6:00 to 8:00pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Dec 16 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 16 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Dec 16 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Dec 17 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm
Tony do Rosario Trio
Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Sun, Dec 17 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Dec 17 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 17 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 17 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 17 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 17 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 17 and all Sundays from 7 to 10pm
Terra Sounds presents Sunday Jazz Jam with Rajiv Halim Quartet
Glenview Grind - Glenview
Mon, Dec 18 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Dec 18 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Dec 18 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Dec 18 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 19 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Dec 19 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 19 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Dec 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 19 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 19 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Wed, Dec 20 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Dec 20 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 20 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Dec 20 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 20 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 20 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Dec 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 20 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 20 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Dec 21 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Dec 21 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 21 and always 3rd Thursday from 7 to 10pm
"Third Thursday at El Cid" with Linda Solotaire Trio
El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Thu, Dec 21 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 21 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Dec 21 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 21 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Dec 21 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Dec 21 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 22 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Dec 22 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 22 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 23 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 23 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Dec 23 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Dec 24 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Dec 24 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 24 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 24 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Dec 25 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Dec 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Dec 25 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 26 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Dec 26 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 26 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Dec 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 26 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 26 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Wed, Dec 27 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Dec 27 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 27 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Dec 27 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 27 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 27 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Dec 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 27 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 27 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Dec 28 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Dec 28 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 28 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 28 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Dec 28 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 28 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Dec 28 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Dec 28 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Dec 28 and every 2nd and 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet and Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Fri, Dec 29 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Dec 29 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 29 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 30 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 30 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Dec 30 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Dec 31 from 7:00 to 10:00pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sun, Dec 31 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Dec 31 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 31 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 31 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jan 1 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jan 1 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jan 2 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jan 2 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 3 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 3 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 3 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Jan 4 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jan 4 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 5 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 5 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 6 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Jan 6 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 6 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jan 7 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jan 7 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Jan 7 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jan 8 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jan 8 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jan 9 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jan 9 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 10 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 10 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 10 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Jan 11 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jan 11 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 12 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 12 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 13 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Jan 13 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 13 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jan 14 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jan 14 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jan 15 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jan 15 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jan 16 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jan 16 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 17 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 17 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 17 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Jan 18 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jan 18 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 19 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 19 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 20 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Jan 20 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 20 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jan 21 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jan 21 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jan 22 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jan 22 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jan 23 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jan 23 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 24 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 24 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 24 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Jan 25 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jan 25 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 26 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 26 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 27 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Jan 27 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 27 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jan 28 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jan 28 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jan 29 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jan 29 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jan 30 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jan 30 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 31 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 31 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 31 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Feb 3 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Feb 4 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Feb 7 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Feb 10 at 8pm
DuPage Symphony Orchestra
'Double Rich'

Wentz Concert Hall - Naperville
Sat, Feb 10 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Feb 11 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Feb 14 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Feb 17 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Feb 18 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Feb 21 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Feb 24 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Feb 25 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Feb 28 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Mar 3 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Mar 4 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Mar 7 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Mar 10 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Mar 11 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Mar 14 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Mar 17 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Mar 18 at 3pm
DuPage Symphony Orchestra
'Celebrate Now and Then'

Wentz Concert Hall - Naperville
Sun, Mar 18 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Mar 21 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Mar 24 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Mar 25 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Mar 28 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Mar 31 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Apr 1 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Apr 4 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Apr 7 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Apr 8 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Apr 11 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Apr 14 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Apr 15 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Apr 18 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Apr 21 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Apr 22 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Apr 25 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Apr 28 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Apr 29 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, May 2 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, May 5 at 8pm
DuPage Symphony Orchestra
'Body, Earth, and Spirit'

Wentz Concert Hall - Naperville
Sat, May 5 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, May 6 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, May 9 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, May 12 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, May 13 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, May 16 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, May 19 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, May 20 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, May 23 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, May 26 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, May 27 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, May 30 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Jun 2 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Jun 3 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Jun 6 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Jun 9 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Jun 10 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Jun 13 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Jun 16 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Jun 17 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Jun 20 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Jun 23 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Jun 24 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Jun 27 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Jun 30 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Jul 1 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Jul 4 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Jul 7 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Jul 8 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Jul 11 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Jul 14 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Jul 15 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Jul 18 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Jul 21 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Jul 22 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Jul 25 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Jul 28 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Jul 29 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Aug 1 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Aug 4 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Aug 5 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Aug 8 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Aug 11 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Aug 12 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Aug 15 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Aug 18 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Aug 19 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Aug 22 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Aug 25 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Aug 26 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Aug 29 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Sep 1 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Sep 2 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Sep 5 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Sep 8 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Sep 9 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Sep 12 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Sep 15 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Sep 16 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Sep 19 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Sep 22 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Sep 23 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Sep 26 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Sep 29 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Sep 30 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Oct 3 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Oct 6 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Oct 7 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Oct 10 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Oct 13 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Oct 14 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Oct 17 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Oct 20 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Oct 21 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Oct 24 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Oct 27 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Oct 28 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Oct 31 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Nov 3 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Nov 4 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Nov 7 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Nov 10 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Nov 11 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Nov 14 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Nov 17 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Nov 18 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Nov 21 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Nov 24 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Nov 25 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Nov 28 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Dec 1 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Dec 2 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Dec 5 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Dec 8 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Dec 9 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Dec 12 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Dec 15 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Dec 16 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Dec 19 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Dec 22 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Dec 23 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Dec 26 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Dec 29 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Dec 30 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park