90.9 FM WDCB Public Radio
Chicago's Home for Jazz!

90.9FM  Glen Ellyn - Chicago
90.7FM  Chicago's West Loop

What's on Now

'DCB Jazz with Leslie Keros
05:00 AM - 07:00 AM

Playlists

Jazz Calendar
please note: all times are CDT.
indicates WDCB Sponsored Event.

Mon, Aug 21 through Sat, Sep 23
"Legends of Jazz" - Exhibit of Photography by Herman Leonard
Benedictine University - Komechak Art Gallery in Kindlon Hall - Lisle
Fri, Sep 22 at 6:30pm & 8:30pm
Gypsy Jazz Cabaret: Le Percolateur
Driehaus Museum - Chicago
Fri, Sep 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 22 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 22 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 22 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Sep 22 from 6 to 9pm
Andy Meacham/Nick Schneider/Paul Jacki Trio
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Fri, Sep 22 and every Friday from 6 to 11pm
Abigail Riccards Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Fri, Sep 22 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Sep 22 from 8 to 11pm (also Fri, Oct 20)
Bill Chapin Jazz X-tet
129 Center Cut - Grayslake
Fri, Sep 22 at 9pm
Gypsy Jazz Festival
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 22 through Sun, Sep 24th at 8pm & 10pm
Greg Rockingham, Chris Foreman Trio with Lee Rothenberg - Guitar
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Sep 22 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Alyssa Allgood & Paul Marinaro Duets
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Sep 23 and Sun, Sep 24
Hyde Park Jazz Festival
Hyde Park Jazz Fest - multiple venues - Chicago
Sat, Sep 23 at 6:30pm
Reginald Robinson CD Release for "Picture"
PianoForte Studios - Chicago
Sat, Sep 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 23 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 23 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Sep 23 from 6:00 to 8:00pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Sep 23 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Sep 23 and every Saturday through end of September from 6 to 9pm
Judy Roberts & Greg Fishman
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Sat, Sep 23 at 7:30pm
Westside Jazz Stage - Carolyn Fitzhugh
T&JJs - Maywood
Sat, Sep 23 at 8pm
Gypsy Jazz Festival
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 23 through Sun, Sep 24th at 8pm & 10pm
Greg Rockingham, Chris Foreman Trio with Lee Rothenberg - Guitar
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Sep 23 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Fumee Gypsy Project
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Sep 23 at 7:30pm
Choro de Lá pra Cá with Special Guest Dill Costa, Singer
University of St. Francis - Joliet
Sat, Sep 23 from 8 to 10pm
Justyna Biala sings with Kevin Fort on keys
Art Gallery Kafe - Wood Dale
Sun, Sep 24 at 4pm
'The Men & Their Music' starring Ron Hawking and his Band
Prairie Center for the Arts - Schaumburg
Sun, Sep 24 at 8pm and Mon, Sep 25 at 8pm
Madeleine Peyroux with special guest Dayna Kurtz
City Winery - Chicago
Sun, Sep 24 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Sep 24 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Sep 24 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Sep 24 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Sep 24 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Sep 24 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Sep 24 from 6 to 9pm
Dida Pelled Trio
210 Restaurant & Live Music Lounge - Highwood
Sun, Sep 24 at 4pm, 8pm & 10pm
Greg Rockingham, Chris Foreman Trio with Lee Rothenberg - Guitar
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Sep 24 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Andy Brown Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Sep 24 from 9pm to midnight
Blueshift Big Band
The House Pub - St Charles
Mon, Sep 25 at 8pm
Madeleine Peyroux with special guest Dayna Kurtz
City Winery - Chicago
Mon, Sep 25 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Sep 25 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Sep 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Sep 25 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Sep 25 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm
Abigail Riccards solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Tue, Sep 26 from 5:30 to 8pm
MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Mikel Patrick Avery

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Sep 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Sep 26 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Sep 26 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Sep 26 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Sep 26 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Sep 26 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Sep 26 and every 4th Tuesday from 7 to 10:30pm
Jazz Community Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Tue, Sep 26 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm (through Tue, Oct 24)
Shelley Yoelin's Jazz Workshop Sextet
Mulligan's - Chicago
Tue, Sep 26 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Tue, Sep 26 from 7 to 10:30pm
Nicole Kestler Duo with Brian O'Hern
Hotel Baker's Rox City Grill - St. Charles
Tue, Sep 26 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Rose Colella Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Sep 26 at 7pm
Reggie 'Rajah' Helm
M Lounge - Chicago
Tue, Sep 26 and every Tuesday from 6 to 9pm
NEW!! Tuesday Night Jazz with Will Kurk & Buddy Fambro
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Tue, Sep 26 at 8pm & 10pm
Xavier Breaker Coalition
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Wed, Sep 27 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Jarod Bufe Quartet

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Sep 27 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Elaine Dame & Chris White

Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Sep 27 from 6 to 9pm
Judy Roberts & Greg Fishman
210 Restaurant & Live Music Lounge - Highwood
Wed, Sep 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Sep 27 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 27 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 27 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Sep 27 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Sep 27 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Sep 27 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Sep 27 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Sep 27 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Sep 27 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Kara Kesselring solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Wed, Sep 27 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Kimberly Gordon Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Sep 27 at 7pm
Delivery Point
M Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Sep 27 from 6:30 to 9:30pm
The Nascent Jazz Trio
Found Kitchen and Social House - Evanston
Wed, Sep 27 at 8pm & 10pm
Jeff Hedberg & C11 Swing Marty Paich
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Sep 28 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Geordie Kelly & Mark Sonksen

Adelle's - Wheaton
Thu, Sep 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Sep 28 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Sep 28 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Sep 28 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Sep 28 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 28 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 28 and every 2nd and 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet and Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Thu, Sep 28 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Sep 28 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Sep 28 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Sep 28 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Thu, Sep 28 and monthly on last Thursday from 7 to 10pm
The Jazz Trials Jam Session - led by Mike Schwebke's Jazz Trials Quartet
Law Office Pub & Music Hall - Yorkville
Thu, Sep 28 through Sun, Oct 1st at 8pm & 10pm
Trumpeter Sean Jones Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Sep 28 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Sarah Marie Young Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Sep 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 29 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 29 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 29 from 6:30 to 8:30pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Sep 29 from 8 to 11pm
Maracujaz Trio
Chant - Chicago
Fri, Sep 29 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Sep 29 from 6 to 9pm
The Nite Hawks - jazz, swing, jump & blues of the 20s, 30s & 40s
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Fri, Sep 29 from 6:30 to 8:30pm
Multiplicity Jazz Ensemble plays La Grange Park Antique Mall's 15th Anniversary Celebration!
La Grange Park Antique Mall - La Grange Park
Fri, Sep 29 at 7:30pm
Celebrating the 5 Year Anniversary of ‘the Listening Room’ Roger Reupert and Friends
Lakeside Arts Park at the Dole - Crystal Lake
Fri, Sep 29 and every Friday from 6 to 11pm
Abigail Riccards Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Fri, Sep 29 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Sep 29 at 9pm
Katie Thiroux Trio
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 29 through Sun, Oct 1st at 8pm & 10pm
Trumpeter Sean Jones Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Sep 29 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Michele Thomas Quartet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Sep 29 from 7 to 10pm
Lady T Trio with Jim Pierce & Dan DeLorenzo
Eastgate Cafe - Oak Park
Fri, Sep 29 from 7 to 10pm
Bruce Gibson Quartet
American Legion Post T.H.B. 187 - Elmhurst
Sat, Sep 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 30 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 30 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Sep 30 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Sep 30 and every Saturday through end of September from 6 to 9pm
Judy Roberts & Greg Fishman
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Sat, Sep 30 from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Multiplicity Jazz Ensemble
CityGate Grille - Naperville
Sat, Sep 30 at 7:30pm
Kathleen Battle -- Underground Railroad: A Spiritual Journey
Auditorium Theatre at Roosevelt University - Chicago
Sat, Sep 30 at 8pm
Katie Thiroux Trio
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 30 through Sun, Oct 1st at 8pm & 10pm
Trumpeter Sean Jones Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Sep 30 with sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Chris Greene Quartet
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Sep 30 at 7:30pm
Wayne Messmer Jazz Trio
Rock House Cafe - Glenview - Glenview
Sun, Oct 1 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Chicago Grandstand Big Band

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Oct 1 and always 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm
"First Sunday Jazz Brunch" with Linda Solotaire Trio
Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Oct 1 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Oct 1 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Oct 1 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Oct 1 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 1 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 1 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 1 and every 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm
Elaine Dame Duo featuring Mike Allemana - First Sunday of every month
Appellation - Chicago
Sun, Oct 1 and every 1st and 3rd Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Mike Schlick Quartet with Mike Allemana, Matt Ferguson & Juli Wood
Buddy Guy's Legends - Chicago
Sun, Oct 1 and always 1st Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Oct 1 at 4pm, 8pm & 10pm
Trumpeter Sean Jones Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Oct 1 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Hyde Park Jazz Society presents Saxophonist Ari Brown
Room 43 - Chicago
Mon, Oct 2 with two sets at 8pm & 10pm
Petra van Nuis & Andy Brown - CD Release for "Lessons Lyrical"
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Mon, Oct 2 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Oct 2 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Oct 2 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Oct 2 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Oct 2 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm
Abigail Riccards solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Mon, Oct 2 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Tue, Oct 3 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 3 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 3 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 3 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Oct 3 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Oct 3 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Oct 3 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm (through Tue, Oct 24)
Shelley Yoelin's Jazz Workshop Sextet
Mulligan's - Chicago
Tue, Oct 3 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Wed, Oct 4 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Judy Roberts and Jeannie Lambert

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Oct 4 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Alison Ruble & Jo Ann Daugherty

Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Oct 4 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 4 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 4 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 4 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Oct 4 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Oct 4 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Oct 4 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 4 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 4 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Oct 4 from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Highland Park Pops Big Band
210 Restaurant & Live Music Lounge - Highwood
Wed, Oct 4 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Kara Kesselring solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Wed, Oct 4 from 6:30 to 9:30pm
The Nascent Jazz Trio
Found Kitchen and Social House - Evanston
Thu, Oct 5 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Eddie Stevens Duo

Adelle's - Wheaton
Thu, Oct 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Oct 5 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Oct 5 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Oct 5 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Oct 5 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 5 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 5 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Oct 5 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Oct 5 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Oct 5 from 7 to 9:30pm
Brookfield Jazz Society presents the Jim Ryan Trio
Sawa's Old Warsaw - Jazz Room - Broadview
Thu, Oct 5 and every 1st Thursday with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Elaine Dame Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Oct 5 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Thu, Oct 5 at 9pm
Jazz Record Art Collective - Chris Siebold Octet performs Frank Zappa's "Hot Rats"
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Thu, Oct 5 and every 1st Thursday from 7 to 9pm
Jazz Nite with Billy Denk, Dave Childress & Phil Ciancio!
Rendezvous Bistro - Woodstock
Fri, Oct 6 at 7pm
JIC JazzCity FREE Concert
Bebop Brass Hails Monk’s 100th

LaFollette Park - Chicago
Fri, Oct 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Oct 6 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Oct 6 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Oct 6 from 8 to 11pm
Maracujaz Trio
Chant - Chicago
Fri, Oct 6 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Oct 6 from 8 to 11pm
Frank Lamphere Quartet
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Fri, Oct 6 and every Friday from 6 to 11pm
Abigail Riccards Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Fri, Oct 6 and Sat, Oct 7 at 7pm
Michele Thomas and SoulMeme
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Fri, Oct 6 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Sat, Oct 7 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight
Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION
Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Oct 7 at 7pm
Tamir Hendelman | Jazz Piano
PianoForte Studios - Chicago
Sat, Oct 7 at 7:30pm
UChicago Presents 'Jazz at The Logan'
Anat Cohen

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Sat, Oct 7 at 8pm
Kevin Eubanks
North Central College - Wentz Concert Hall - Naperville
Sat, Oct 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 7 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Oct 7 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Oct 7 from 6:00 to 8:00pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Oct 7 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Oct 7 from 11am to 3pm (jazz begins at noon)
Good Luck Jazz Brunch with Luke Sagadin Trio
Tack Room at Dusek's - Chicago
Sat, Oct 7 from 11:30am to 11:30pm
UChicago's Logan Center Five-Year Birthday Bash!
...a 12-hour arts party!

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Sat, Oct 7
African American Arts Alliance of Chicago's
17th Annual Jazz Brunch

Black Ensemble Theater Cultural Center - Chicago
Sun, Oct 8 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Jazz Community Big Band

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Oct 8 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Oct 8 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Oct 8 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Oct 8 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 8 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 8 and every second Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Oct 8 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 8 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Hyde Park Jazz Society presents Vocalist Maggie Brown
Room 43 - Chicago
Mon, Oct 9 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Oct 9 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Oct 9 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Oct 9 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Oct 9 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm
Abigail Riccards solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Mon, Oct 9 at 6:30pm
Jazzy Mondays at The Center Featuring The Ari Brown Quartet with Special Guest Rev Ozzie Smith on Saxophone
Northeastern Illinois University - Carruthers Center for Inner City Studies - Chicago
Tue, Oct 10 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 10 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 10 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 10 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Oct 10 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Oct 10 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Oct 10 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm (through Tue, Oct 24)
Shelley Yoelin's Jazz Workshop Sextet
Mulligan's - Chicago
Tue, Oct 10 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Wed, Oct 11 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Christy Bennett & Rob Clearfield

Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Oct 11 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 11 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 11 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 11 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Oct 11 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Oct 11 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Oct 11 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 11 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 11 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Oct 11 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Kara Kesselring solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Wed, Oct 11 at 9pm
Jazz Record Art Collective - Rodrigo Villanueva Conroy performs Chick Corea's "Three Quartets"
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Thu, Oct 12 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
John Avila Duo

Adelle's - Wheaton
Thu, Oct 12 at 8pm
WDCB Jazz Salon at Mayslake
with Willie Pickens/Peter Lerner Continuation Trio

Mayslake Peabody Estate - Oak Brook
Thu, Oct 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Oct 12 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Oct 12 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Oct 12 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Oct 12 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 12 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 12 and every 2nd and 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet and Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Thu, Oct 12 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Oct 12 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Oct 12 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Oct 12 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Fri, Oct 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Oct 13 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Oct 13 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Oct 13 from 6:30 to 8:30pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Oct 13 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Oct 13 and every Friday from 6 to 11pm
Abigail Riccards Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Fri, Oct 13 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Oct 13 at 6pm
Free concert with CBA Barristers Big Band - "Magic of the Modern Big Band"
Harold Washington Library Center - Cindy Pritzker Auditorium - Chicago
Sat, Oct 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 14 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Oct 14 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Oct 14 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Oct 14 at 8pm
The Peggy Lee Legacy featuring Jenifer French
Davenport's Cabaret & Piano Bar - Chicago
Sun, Oct 15 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Bill O’Connell’s Chicago Skyliners

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Oct 15 from 2 to 5pm
Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
Chicago Cellar Boys

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Oct 15 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm
Tony do Rosario Trio
Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Sun, Oct 15 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Oct 15 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Oct 15 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Oct 15 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 15 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 15 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 15 and every 1st and 3rd Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Mike Schlick Quartet with Mike Allemana, Matt Ferguson & Juli Wood
Buddy Guy's Legends - Chicago
Sun, Oct 15 and always 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Outcast Jazz Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Oct 15 at 2pm
Afternoon Tea and Jazz with Lady T Trio
Serenitea Tea Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 15 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Hyde Park Jazz Society presents Guitarist Curtis Robinson
Room 43 - Chicago
Mon, Oct 16 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Oct 16 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Oct 16 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Oct 16 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Oct 16 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm
Abigail Riccards solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Tue, Oct 17 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 17 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 17 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 17 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Oct 17 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Oct 17 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Oct 17 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm (through Tue, Oct 24)
Shelley Yoelin's Jazz Workshop Sextet
Mulligan's - Chicago
Tue, Oct 17 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Wed, Oct 18 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Steve Hashimoto’s Suenos

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Oct 18 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Morgan Pirtle & Kyle Kunkler|

Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Oct 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 18 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 18 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 18 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Oct 18 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Oct 18 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Oct 18 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 18 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 18 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Oct 18 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Kara Kesselring solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Wed, Oct 18 at 9pm
Jazz Record Art Collective - Greg Fishman Quartet performs Stan Getz's "Sweet Rain"
Fulton Street Collective (in Hubbard Street Lofts) - Chicago
Wed, Oct 18 at 7pm
Big Band Dance Party with APOL Big Band
FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Thu, Oct 19 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Steve Ramsdell Duo

Adelle's - Wheaton
Thu, Oct 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Oct 19 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Oct 19 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Oct 19 and always 3rd Thursday from 7 to 10pm
"Third Thursday at El Cid" with Linda Solotaire Trio
El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Thu, Oct 19 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Oct 19 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 19 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 19 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Oct 19 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Oct 19 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Oct 19 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Thu, Oct 19 from 7 to 10pm
Libby York with Bobby Schiff & Stew Miller
Marie's Pizza - Chicago
Thu, Oct 19 through Sun, Oct 22
3rd Annual Champaign-Urbana Jazz Festival
various Urbana venues - Urbana
Fri, Oct 20 at 7:30pm
Mucca Pazza
Freedom Hall Nathan Manilow Theatre - Park Forest
Fri, Oct 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Oct 20 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Oct 20 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Oct 20 and every 3rd Friday from 6 to 10pm
Erik Skov Quartet
Heaven on Seven - Naperville
Fri, Oct 20 at 5:30pm
Luminarts' Jazz Union
Union League Club's Heritage Room - Chicago
Fri, Oct 20 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Oct 20 from 8 to 11pm
Frank Lamphere Quartet
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Fri, Oct 20 and every Friday from 6 to 11pm
Abigail Riccards Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Fri, Oct 20 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Oct 20 from 8 to 11pm
Bill Chapin Jazz X-tet
129 Center Cut - Grayslake
Sat, Oct 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 21 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Oct 21 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Oct 21 from 6:00 to 8:00pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Oct 21 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Oct 21 at 8pm
Herbie Hancock
Symphony Center - Chicago
Sun, Oct 22 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
British Buddy Alumni Big Band w/ Frieda Lee

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Oct 22 at 7pm
Ty Cooper Quintet
CD Release Party for 'I’m All for You'

Skokie Theatre - Skokie
Sun, Oct 22 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Oct 22 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Oct 22 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Oct 22 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 22 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 22 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 22 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Hyde Park Jazz Society presents Bass guitarist Frank Russell
Room 43 - Chicago
Sun, Oct 22 at 3pm & 5pm
Community School of the Arts Jazz and Pop Festival
Wheaton College - McAlister Conservatory - Wheaton
Mon, Oct 23 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Oct 23 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Oct 23 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Oct 23 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Oct 23 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm
Abigail Riccards solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Tue, Oct 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 24 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 24 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 24 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Oct 24 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Oct 24 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Oct 24 and every 4th Tuesday from 7 to 10:30pm
Jazz Community Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Tue, Oct 24 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm (through Tue, Oct 24)
Shelley Yoelin's Jazz Workshop Sextet
Mulligan's - Chicago
Tue, Oct 24 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Wed, Oct 25 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Jarod Bufe Quartet

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Oct 25 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Ava Logan Duo

Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Oct 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 25 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 25 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 25 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Oct 25 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Oct 25 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Oct 25 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 25 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 25 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Oct 25 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Kara Kesselring solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Thu, Oct 26 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Zazz Duo

Adelle's - Wheaton
Thu, Oct 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Oct 26 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Oct 26 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Oct 26 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Oct 26 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 26 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 26 and every 2nd and 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet and Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Thu, Oct 26 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Oct 26 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Oct 26 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Oct 26 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Thu, Oct 26 and monthly on last Thursday from 7 to 10pm
The Jazz Trials Jam Session - led by Mike Schwebke's Jazz Trials Quartet
Law Office Pub & Music Hall - Yorkville
Thu, Oct 26 at 8:30pm
Dan Bruce's :beta collective
Constellation - Chicago
Fri, Oct 27 at 7pm
Erwin Helfer & Lluís Coloma
Old Town School (Szold) - Chicago
Fri, Oct 27 at 7pm
Eddie Palmieri Latin Jazz Band: Eddie at 80
Old Town School (Maurer) - Chicago
Fri, Oct 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Oct 27 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Oct 27 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Oct 27 from 6:30 to 8:30pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Oct 27 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Oct 27 and every Friday from 6 to 11pm
Abigail Riccards Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Fri, Oct 27 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Oct 27 from 8 to 11pm
In Session Jazz Orchestra
Tony Spavone's Ristorante - Bloomingdale
Sat, Oct 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 28 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Oct 28 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Oct 28 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Oct 28 from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Multiplicity Jazz Ensemble
CityGate Grille - Naperville
Sun, Oct 29 from 2 to 3pm
WDCB Jazz - Jammin' in the Stacks!
Tom Muellner's 'Dracula' Quintet - FREE!

Wauconda Public Library - Wauconda
Sun, Oct 29 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Jazz Consortium Big Band

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Oct 29 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Oct 29 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Oct 29 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Oct 29 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 29 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 29 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 29 and every 1st and 3rd Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Mike Schlick Quartet with Mike Allemana, Matt Ferguson & Juli Wood
Buddy Guy's Legends - Chicago
Sun, Oct 29 from 9pm to midnight
Blueshift Big Band
The House Pub - St Charles
Sun, Oct 29 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Hyde Park Jazz Society presents Vocalist Joan Collaso's 5th Sunday Jazz Jam
Room 43 - Chicago
Mon, Oct 30 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Oct 30 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Oct 30 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Oct 30 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Oct 30 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm
Abigail Riccards solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Mon, Oct 30
African American Arts Alliance of Chicago's
2017 Black Excellence Awards

Black Ensemble Theater Cultural Center - Chicago
Tue, Oct 31 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 31 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 31 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 31 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Oct 31 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Oct 31 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Oct 31 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Wed, Nov 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 1 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 1 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 1 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Nov 1 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Nov 1 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Nov 1 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 1 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 1 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Nov 1 from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Highland Park Pops Big Band
210 Restaurant & Live Music Lounge - Highwood
Wed, Nov 1 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Kara Kesselring solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Thu, Nov 2 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Nov 2 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Nov 2 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Nov 2 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Nov 2 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 2 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 2 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Nov 2 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Nov 2 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Nov 2 and every 1st Thursday with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Elaine Dame Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Nov 2 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Thu, Nov 2 from 6 to 9pm
Robin Watson Combo at Taste of Hope 2017
Morgan Manufacturing - Chicago
Thu, Nov 2 and every 1st Thursday from 7 to 9pm
Jazz Nite with Billy Denk & Phil Ciancio!
Rendezvous Bistro - Woodstock
Fri, Nov 3 at 8pm
Libby York Quartet
Studio5 - Evanston
Fri, Nov 3 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 3 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 3 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 3 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Nov 3 from 8 to 11pm
Frank Lamphere Quartet
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Fri, Nov 3 and every Friday from 6 to 11pm
Abigail Riccards Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Fri, Nov 3 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Sat, Nov 4 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight
Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION
Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Nov 4 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 4 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 4 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Nov 4 from 6:00 to 8:00pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Nov 4 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Nov 4 from 11am to 3pm (jazz begins at noon)
Good Luck Jazz Brunch with Luke Sagadin Trio
Tack Room at Dusek's - Chicago
Sun, Nov 5 from 2 to 5pm
Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
Red Rose Ragtime Band

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Nov 5 and always 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm
"First Sunday Jazz Brunch" with Linda Solotaire Trio
Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Nov 5 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Nov 5 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Nov 5 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Nov 5 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 5 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 5 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 5 and every 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm
Elaine Dame Duo featuring Mike Allemana - First Sunday of every month
Appellation - Chicago
Sun, Nov 5 and every 1st and 3rd Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Mike Schlick Quartet with Mike Allemana, Matt Ferguson & Juli Wood
Buddy Guy's Legends - Chicago
Sun, Nov 5 and always 1st Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Mon, Nov 6 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Nov 6 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Nov 6 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Nov 6 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Nov 6 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm
Abigail Riccards solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Mon, Nov 6 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Tue, Nov 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 7 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 7 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 7 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Nov 7 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Nov 7 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Nov 7 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Wed, Nov 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 8 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 8 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 8 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Nov 8 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Nov 8 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Nov 8 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 8 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 8 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Nov 8 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Kara Kesselring solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Thu, Nov 9 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Nov 9 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Nov 9 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Nov 9 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Nov 9 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 9 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 9 and every 2nd and 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet and Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Thu, Nov 9 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Nov 9 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Nov 9 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Nov 9 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Thu, Nov 9 through Sun Nov 12
A-Squared Asian American Performing Arts Festival
Links Hall at Constellation - Chicago
Fri, Nov 10 at 7pm
Cassandra Wilson and Liam Ó Maonlaí
Old Town School (Maurer) - Chicago
Fri, Nov 10 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 10 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 10 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 10 at 5:30pm
Luminarts' Jazz Union
Union League Club's Heritage Room - Chicago
Fri, Nov 10 from 6:30 to 8:30pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Nov 10 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Nov 10 and every Friday from 6 to 11pm
Abigail Riccards Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Fri, Nov 10 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Sat, Nov 11 at 7:30pm
Ella Fitzgerald Centennial Concert
Nichols Concert Hall - Evanston
Sat, Nov 11 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 11 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 11 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Nov 11 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Nov 12 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Nov 12 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Nov 12 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Nov 12 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 12 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 12 and every second Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Nov 12 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Nov 13 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Nov 13 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Nov 13 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Nov 13 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Nov 13 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm
Abigail Riccards solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Tue, Nov 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 14 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 14 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 14 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Nov 14 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Nov 14 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Nov 14 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Wed, Nov 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 15 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 15 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 15 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Nov 15 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Nov 15 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Nov 15 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 15 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 15 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Nov 15 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Kara Kesselring solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Wed, Nov 15 at 7pm
Big Band Dance Party with APOL Big Band
FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Thu, Nov 16 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Nov 16 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Nov 16 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Nov 16 and always 3rd Thursday from 7 to 10pm
"Third Thursday at El Cid" with Linda Solotaire Trio
El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Thu, Nov 16 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Nov 16 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 16 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 16 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Nov 16 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Nov 16 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Nov 16 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Fri, Nov 17 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 17 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 17 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 17 and every 3rd Friday from 6 to 10pm
Erik Skov Quartet
Heaven on Seven - Naperville
Fri, Nov 17 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Nov 17 from 8 to 11pm
Frank Lamphere Quartet
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Fri, Nov 17 at 7:30pm
Ella & Lena: The Ladies and Their Music
Auditorium Theatre at Roosevelt University - Chicago
Fri, Nov 17 and every Friday from 6 to 11pm
Abigail Riccards Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Fri, Nov 17 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Nov 17 at 7:30pm
Vocal Jazz Featuring the USF Swingin' Saints
University of St. Francis - Joliet
Sat, Nov 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 18 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 18 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Nov 18 from 6:00 to 8:00pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Nov 18 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Nov 19 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm
Tony do Rosario Trio
Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Sun, Nov 19 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Nov 19 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Nov 19 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Nov 19 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 19 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 19 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 19 and every 1st and 3rd Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Mike Schlick Quartet with Mike Allemana, Matt Ferguson & Juli Wood
Buddy Guy's Legends - Chicago
Sun, Nov 19 and always 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Outcast Jazz Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Mon, Nov 20 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Nov 20 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Nov 20 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Nov 20 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Nov 20 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm
Abigail Riccards solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Tue, Nov 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 21 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 21 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 21 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Nov 21 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Nov 21 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Nov 21 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Wed, Nov 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 22 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 22 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 22 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Nov 22 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Nov 22 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Nov 22 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 22 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 22 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Nov 22 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Kara Kesselring solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Thu, Nov 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Nov 23 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Nov 23 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 23 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 23 and every 2nd and 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet and Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Thu, Nov 23 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Nov 23 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Nov 23 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Nov 23 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Fri, Nov 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 24 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 24 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 24 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Nov 24 and every Friday from 6 to 11pm
Abigail Riccards Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Fri, Nov 24 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Sat, Nov 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 25 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Nov 25 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Nov 26 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Nov 26 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Nov 26 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Nov 26 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 26 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 26 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Nov 27 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Nov 27 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Nov 27 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Nov 27 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Nov 27 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm
Abigail Riccards solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Tue, Nov 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 28 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 28 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 28 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Nov 28 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Nov 28 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Nov 28 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Wed, Nov 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 29 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 29 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 29 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Nov 29 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Nov 29 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Nov 29 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 29 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 29 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Nov 29 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Kara Kesselring solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Thu, Nov 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Nov 30 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Nov 30 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Nov 30 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Nov 30 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 30 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 30 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Nov 30 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Nov 30 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Nov 30 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Thu, Nov 30 and monthly on last Thursday from 7 to 10pm
The Jazz Trials Jam Session - led by Mike Schwebke's Jazz Trials Quartet
Law Office Pub & Music Hall - Yorkville
Fri, Dec 1 at 7:30pm
UChicago Presents 'Jazz at The Logan'
Brad Mehldau Trio

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Fri, Dec 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 1 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 1 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 1 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Dec 1 from 8 to 11pm
Frank Lamphere Quartet
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Fri, Dec 1 and every Friday from 6 to 11pm
Abigail Riccards Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Fri, Dec 1 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Sat, Dec 2 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight
Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION
Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Dec 2 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 2 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 2 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Dec 2 from 6:00 to 8:00pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Dec 2 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Dec 2 from 11am to 3pm (jazz begins at noon)
Good Luck Jazz Brunch with Luke Sagadin Trio
Tack Room at Dusek's - Chicago
Sat, Dec 2 from 7 to 10pm
Lady T Trio with Jim Pierce & Dan DeLorenzo
Eastgate Cafe - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 3 and always 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm
"First Sunday Jazz Brunch" with Linda Solotaire Trio
Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Dec 3 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Dec 3 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 3 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 3 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 3 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 3 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 3 and every 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm
Elaine Dame Duo featuring Mike Allemana - First Sunday of every month
Appellation - Chicago
Sun, Dec 3 and every 1st and 3rd Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Mike Schlick Quartet with Mike Allemana, Matt Ferguson & Juli Wood
Buddy Guy's Legends - Chicago
Sun, Dec 3 and always 1st Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Mon, Dec 4 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Dec 4 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Dec 4 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Dec 4 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Dec 4 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm
Abigail Riccards solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Mon, Dec 4 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Tue, Dec 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 5 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 5 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 5 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Dec 5 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Dec 5 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Dec 5 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Wed, Dec 6 at 8pm
WDCB Jazz Salon at Mayslake
with Carmen Stokes Trio

Mayslake Peabody Estate - Oak Brook
Wed, Dec 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 6 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 6 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 6 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Dec 6 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Dec 6 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Dec 6 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 6 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 6 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Dec 6 from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Highland Park Pops Big Band
210 Restaurant & Live Music Lounge - Highwood
Wed, Dec 6 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Kara Kesselring solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Thu, Dec 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Dec 7 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Dec 7 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Dec 7 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Dec 7 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 7 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 7 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 7 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Dec 7 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 7 and every 1st Thursday with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Elaine Dame Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 7 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Thu, Dec 7 and every 1st Thursday from 7 to 9pm
Jazz Nite with Billy Denk & Phil Ciancio!
Rendezvous Bistro - Woodstock
Fri, Dec 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 8 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 8 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 8 from 6:30 to 8:30pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Dec 8 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Dec 8 and every Friday from 6 to 11pm
Abigail Riccards Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Fri, Dec 8 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Sat, Dec 9 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 9 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 9 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Dec 9 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Dec 10 from 2 to 5pm
Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
Illiana Jazz Christmas Dinner Dance with the Fat Babies

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Dec 10 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Dec 10 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 10 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 10 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 10 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 10 and every second Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Dec 10 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Dec 11 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Dec 11 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Dec 11 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Dec 11 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Dec 11 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm
Abigail Riccards solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Tue, Dec 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 12 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 12 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 12 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Dec 12 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Dec 12 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Dec 12 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Wed, Dec 13 at 8:30pm
Jazz Occurrence No. 13 - Lew Achenbach PAINTS and Ari Brown PLAYS!
Constellation - Chicago
Wed, Dec 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 13 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 13 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 13 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Dec 13 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Dec 13 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Dec 13 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 13 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 13 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Dec 13 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Kara Kesselring solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Thu, Dec 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Dec 14 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Dec 14 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Dec 14 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Dec 14 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 14 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 14 and every 2nd and 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet and Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Thu, Dec 14 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 14 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Dec 14 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 14 from 7 to 9:30pm
Brookfield Jazz Society's Christmas Party with music from Petra's Recession 7
Sawa's Old Warsaw - Jazz Room - Broadview
Thu, Dec 14 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Fri, Dec 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 15 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 15 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 15 and every 3rd Friday from 6 to 10pm
Erik Skov Quartet
Heaven on Seven - Naperville
Fri, Dec 15 at 5:30pm
Luminarts' Jazz Union
Union League Club's Heritage Room - Chicago
Fri, Dec 15 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Dec 15 from 8 to 11pm
Frank Lamphere Quartet
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Fri, Dec 15 and every Friday from 6 to 11pm
Abigail Riccards Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Fri, Dec 15 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Sat, Dec 16 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 16 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 16 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Dec 16 from 6:00 to 8:00pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Dec 16 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Dec 17 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm
Tony do Rosario Trio
Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Sun, Dec 17 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Dec 17 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 17 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 17 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 17 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 17 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 17 and every 1st and 3rd Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Mike Schlick Quartet with Mike Allemana, Matt Ferguson & Juli Wood
Buddy Guy's Legends - Chicago
Sun, Dec 17 and always 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Outcast Jazz Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Mon, Dec 18 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Dec 18 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Dec 18 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Dec 18 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Dec 18 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm
Abigail Riccards solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Tue, Dec 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 19 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 19 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 19 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Dec 19 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Dec 19 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Dec 19 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Wed, Dec 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 20 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 20 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 20 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Dec 20 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Dec 20 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Dec 20 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 20 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 20 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Dec 20 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Kara Kesselring solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Wed, Dec 20 at 7pm
Big Band Dance Party with APOL Big Band
FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Thu, Dec 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Dec 21 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Dec 21 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Dec 21 and always 3rd Thursday from 7 to 10pm
"Third Thursday at El Cid" with Linda Solotaire Trio
El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Thu, Dec 21 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Dec 21 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 21 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 21 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 21 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Dec 21 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 21 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Fri, Dec 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 22 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 22 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 22 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Dec 22 and every Friday from 6 to 11pm
Abigail Riccards Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Fri, Dec 22 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Sat, Dec 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 23 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 23 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Dec 23 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Dec 24 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Dec 24 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 24 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 24 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Dec 25 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Dec 25 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Dec 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Dec 25 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm
Abigail Riccards solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Tue, Dec 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 26 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 26 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 26 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Dec 26 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Dec 26 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Dec 26 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Wed, Dec 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 27 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 27 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 27 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Dec 27 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Dec 27 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Dec 27 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 27 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 27 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Dec 27 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Kara Kesselring solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Thu, Dec 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Dec 28 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Dec 28 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Dec 28 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Dec 28 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 28 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 28 and every 2nd and 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet and Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Thu, Dec 28 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 28 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Dec 28 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 28 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Thu, Dec 28 and monthly on last Thursday from 7 to 10pm
The Jazz Trials Jam Session - led by Mike Schwebke's Jazz Trials Quartet
Law Office Pub & Music Hall - Yorkville
Fri, Dec 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 29 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 29 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 29 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Dec 29 and every Friday from 6 to 11pm
Abigail Riccards Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Fri, Dec 29 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Sat, Dec 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 30 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 30 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Dec 30 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Dec 31 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Dec 31 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 31 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 31 from 7:00 to 10:00pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sun, Dec 31 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 31 and every 1st and 3rd Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Mike Schlick Quartet with Mike Allemana, Matt Ferguson & Juli Wood
Buddy Guy's Legends - Chicago
Mon, Jan 1 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Jan 1 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jan 1 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Tue, Jan 2 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jan 2 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Jan 3 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 3 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 3 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Jan 4 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jan 4 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 5 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 5 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 6 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 6 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Jan 6 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Jan 7 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jan 7 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Jan 7 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Jan 7 and always 1st Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Mon, Jan 8 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Jan 8 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jan 9 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jan 9 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Jan 10 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 10 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 10 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Jan 11 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jan 11 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 12 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 12 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 13 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 13 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Jan 13 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Jan 13 at 7:30pm and Sun, Jan 14 at 3pm
Too Hot to Handel: The Jazz-Gospel Messiah
Auditorium Theatre at Roosevelt University - Chicago
Sun, Jan 14 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jan 14 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Jan 14 at 3pm
Too Hot to Handel: The Jazz-Gospel Messiah
Auditorium Theatre at Roosevelt University - Chicago
Mon, Jan 15 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Jan 15 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jan 16 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jan 16 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Jan 17 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 17 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 17 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Jan 18 at 8pm
WDCB Encore Film Series
I Called Him Morgan

College of DuPage - Jack H. Turner Conference Center - Glen Ellyn
Thu, Jan 18 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jan 18 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 19 at 7:30pm
UChicago Presents 'Jazz at The Logan'
René Marie & Experiment in Truth

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Fri, Jan 19 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 19 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 20 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 20 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Jan 20 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Jan 21 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jan 21 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jan 22 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Jan 22 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jan 23 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jan 23 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Jan 24 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 24 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 24 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Jan 25 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jan 25 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 26 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 26 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 27 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 27 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Jan 27 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Jan 28 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jan 28 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jan 29 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Mon, Jan 29 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jan 30 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jan 30 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Wed, Jan 31 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 31 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 31 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Fri, Feb 2 at 7:30pm
"Unforgettable: Falling in Love with Nat King Cole" Starring Evan Tyrone Martin
Freedom Hall Nathan Manilow Theatre - Park Forest
Sat, Feb 3 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Feb 4 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Feb 4 and always 1st Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Mon, Feb 5 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Wed, Feb 7 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Fri, Feb 9 at 7:30pm
UChicago Presents 'Jazz at The Logan'
Contempo-Jazz Double Bill with Imani Winds, Ensemble Dal Niente, And Guests

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Sat, Feb 10 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Feb 11 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Feb 14 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Feb 17 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Feb 18 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Feb 21 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Feb 24 at 8pm
Regina Carter, "Simply Ella"
North Central College - Wentz Concert Hall - Naperville
Sat, Feb 24 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Feb 25 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Feb 28 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Mar 3 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Mar 4 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Mar 4 and always 1st Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Mon, Mar 5 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Wed, Mar 7 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Mar 10 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Mar 11 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Mar 14 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Mar 17 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Mar 18 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Mar 21 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Fri, Mar 23 at 8pm
WDCB Encore Film Series
College of DuPage - Jack H. Turner Conference Center - Glen Ellyn
Sat, Mar 24 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Mar 25 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Mar 28 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Mar 31 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Apr 1 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Apr 1 and always 1st Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Mon, Apr 2 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Wed, Apr 4 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Apr 7 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Apr 8 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Apr 11 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Apr 14 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Apr 15 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Apr 18 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Apr 21 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Apr 22 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Apr 25 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Apr 28 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Apr 29 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, May 2 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, May 5 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, May 6 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, May 6 and always 1st Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Mon, May 7 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Wed, May 9 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, May 12 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, May 13 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, May 16 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, May 17 at 7:30pm
UChicago Presents 'Jazz at The Logan'
Brian Blade & The Fellowship Band

University of Chicago - Logan Center for the Arts - Chicago
Sat, May 19 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, May 20 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, May 23 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, May 26 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, May 27 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, May 30 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Jun 2 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Jun 3 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Jun 3 and always 1st Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Mon, Jun 4 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Wed, Jun 6 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Jun 9 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Jun 10 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Jun 13 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Jun 16 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Jun 17 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Jun 20 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Jun 23 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Jun 24 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Jun 27 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Jun 30 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Jul 1 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Jul 1 and always 1st Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Mon, Jul 2 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Wed, Jul 4 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Jul 7 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Jul 8 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Jul 11 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Jul 14 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Jul 15 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Jul 18 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Jul 21 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Jul 22 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Jul 25 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Jul 28 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Jul 29 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Aug 1 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Aug 4 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Aug 5 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Aug 5 and always 1st Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Mon, Aug 6 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Wed, Aug 8 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Aug 11 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Aug 12 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Aug 15 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Aug 18 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Aug 19 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Aug 22 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Aug 25 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Aug 26 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Aug 29 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Sep 1 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Sep 2 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Sep 5 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Sep 8 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Sep 9 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Sep 10 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Wed, Sep 12 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Sep 15 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Sep 16 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Sep 19 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Sep 22 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Sep 23 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Sep 26 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Sep 29 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Sep 30 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Oct 1 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Wed, Oct 3 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Oct 6 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Oct 7 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Oct 10 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Oct 13 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Oct 14 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Oct 17 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Oct 20 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Oct 21 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Oct 24 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Oct 27 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Oct 28 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Oct 31 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Nov 3 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Nov 4 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Nov 5 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Wed, Nov 7 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Nov 10 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Nov 11 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Nov 14 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Nov 17 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Nov 18 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Nov 21 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Nov 24 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Nov 25 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Nov 28 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Dec 1 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Dec 2 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Dec 3 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Wed, Dec 5 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Dec 8 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Dec 9 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Dec 12 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Dec 15 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Dec 16 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Dec 19 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Dec 22 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Dec 23 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Dec 26 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Dec 29 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Dec 30 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park