90.9 FM WDCB Public Radio
Chicago's Home for Jazz!

90.9FM  Glen Ellyn - Chicago
90.7FM  Chicago's West Loop

What's on Now

'DCB Jazz with Leslie Keros
05:00 AM - 07:00 AM

Playlists

Upcoming Events Calendar
please note: all times are CDT.
indicates WDCB Sponsored Event.

Mon, Aug 21 through Sat, Sep 23
"Legends of Jazz" - Exhibit of Photography by Herman Leonard
Benedictine University - Komechak Art Gallery in Kindlon Hall - Lisle
Wed, Aug 23 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Jarod Bufe Quartet

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Aug 23 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Keri Johnsrud & Tom Vaitsas

Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Aug 23 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
WDCB Jazz Party - Guy King Trio - FREE!
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Aug 23 at 6pm
Judy Roberts & Greg Fishman
210 Restaurant & Live Music Lounge - Highwood
Wed, Aug 23 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 23 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Aug 23 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Kara Kesselring solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Wed, Aug 23 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Aug 23 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Aug 23 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Aug 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Aug 23 and every other Wednesday from 5 to 9pm
Gerald Mar Duo
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Wed, Aug 23 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 23 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Aug 23 and every Wednesday through Sep 6, from 8 to 10pm
Christy Bennett
Waterfront Cafe in Berger Park - Chicago
Wed, Aug 23 from 7 to 10pm
Jazz vocalist David Floodstrand
Cellar Bistro - Wheaton
Wed, Aug 23 at 5:45pm
CAN TV – Community Producer Orientation
CAN TV - Chicago
Wed, Aug 23 at 7pm
Delivery Point
M Lounge - Chicago
Wed, Aug 23 from 7 to 8:30pm
Jazz on the Commons: Guitarra Azul
Warrenville Public Library - Warrenville
Wed, Aug 23 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Thu, Aug 24 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Maracujaz Brazilian Jazz Duo

Adelle's - Wheaton
Thu, Aug 24 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Aug 24 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Aug 24 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
lePercolateur
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Aug 24 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Aug 24 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Aug 24 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Thu, Aug 24 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 24 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Aug 24 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Aug 24 through Sun, Aug 27th at 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Icon Gary Bartz Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Thu, Aug 24 and every other Thursday from 5 to 9pm
Joel Burt Duo - Piano & Drums
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Thu, Aug 24 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 24 through Sat, August 26th
Two Rivers Bluegrass Festival
Northern Illinois Coon & Fox Club - Harrison
Thu, Aug 24 from 7 to 9pm
Downtown Evanston's Thursday Night Live with Sam Fazio Quartet!
Orrington Plaza - Evanston
Thu, Aug 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Aug 24 from 8 to 10pm
Jazz Guitarist Bob Gerics
Waterfront Cafe in Berger Park - Chicago
Thu, Aug 24 and every 2nd and 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet and Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Fri, Aug 25 and Sat, Aug 26
Jazz on the Square presents
Woodstock Jazz Festival

Woodstock Jazz Fest - Multiple Venues - Woodstock
Fri, Aug 25 at 8pm
Don Stiernberg Quartet
Studio5 - Evanston
Fri, Aug 25 at 6pm
Spider Saloff: The Cool Heat of Peggy Lee
Ravinia's Bennett Gordon Hall - Highland Park
Fri, Aug 25 from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Kent Anderson Trio
Perry's - Park Ridge
Fri, Aug 25 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Joe Policastro Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Aug 25 at 9pm
Ken Vandermark Eric Revis Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Aug 25 from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Multiplicity Jazz Ensemble
CityGate Grille - Naperville
Fri, Aug 25 from noon to 1pm
"Friday Music by the Fountain" - Elaine Dame Trio - FREE!
Fourth Presbyterian Church - Chicago
Fri, Aug 25 through Sun, Aug 27th at 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Icon Gary Bartz Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Fri, Aug 25 and every Friday from 6 to 11pm
Abigail Riccards Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Fri, Aug 25 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Aug 25 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Aug 25 from 8 to 10pm
Brazilian jazz guitarist Luciano Antonio
Waterfront Cafe in Berger Park - Chicago
Fri, Aug 25 from 6 to 9pm
Andy Meacham/Nick Schneider/Paul Jacki Trio
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Fri, Aug 25 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Aug 25 from 6 to 9:30pm
Mary Hunt Duo
Fiora's - Geneva
Fri, Aug 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Aug 25 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Aug 25 and Sat, Aug 26 at 5pm & 7pm
Michael Weiss Trio
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Aug 25 from 8 to 11pm (also Fri, Sep 22 and Fri, Oct 20)
Bill Chapin Jazz X-tet
129 Center Cut - Grayslake
Sat, Aug 26 at 8pm and Sun, Aug 27 at 7pm
The Heart & Soul of Hoagy Carmichael with Laura Freeman, Jeff Dean, Beckie Menzie
Davenport's Cabaret & Piano Bar - Chicago
Sat, Aug 26 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Aug 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Aug 26 from 6:00 to 8:00pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Aug 26 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Tammy McCann
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sat, Aug 26 at 8pm
Ken Vandermark Eric Revis Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Aug 26 through Sun, Aug 27th at 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Icon Gary Bartz Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sat, Aug 26 from 8 to 10pm
Genevieve Jazz
Geneva Wine Cellars and Tasting Room - Geneva
Sat, Aug 26 at noon
Tank and the Beez at Randolph Street Market
Randolph Street Market - Chicago
Sat, Aug 26 from 2 to 6pm
Veterans Network Committee "Honor Flight" Event featuring the Falconaires Orchestra
Drink Nightclub - Schaumburg
Sat, Aug 26 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Aug 26 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Aug 26 and every Saturday through end of September from 6 to 9pm
Judy Roberts & Greg Fishman
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Sat, Aug 26 at 10am
Reopening of the First Division Museum
Cantigny Park - Wheaton
Sat, Aug 26 at 9pm
Orquesta Doçura at MCM Pub and Grill
MCM Pub & Grill - Chicago
Sat, Aug 26 at 7pm
Famous Fido Trivia Night
Famous Fido Pet Rescue Shelter - Chicago
Sun, Aug 27 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
British Buddy Alumni Big Band with Frieda Lee

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Aug 27 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Andy Brown Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Aug 27 from 2 to 4:30pm
APOL Presents: An Afternoon of Dancing with the Steve Cooper Orchestra
The Corral at LTHS - Western Springs
Sun, Aug 27 and every Sunday from 5 to 9pm
Abigail Riccards - solo piano & vocals
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Sun, Aug 27 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Aug 27 at 4pm, 8pm & 10pm
Jazz Icon Gary Bartz Quartet
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Sun, Aug 27 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Aug 27 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Aug 27 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Aug 27 and every Sunday through Sep 10, from 7 to 9pm
Singer-Songwriter Arthur Wolff
Waterfront Cafe in Berger Park - Chicago
Sun, Aug 27 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Aug 27 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Aug 27 at 7pm
Village Vocal Chords - concert and ice cream social
St. Thomas United Methodist Church - Glen Ellyn
Sun, Aug 27 from 9pm to midnight
Blueshift Big Band
The House Pub - St Charles
Sun, Aug 27 and all Sundays from 7 to 10pm
Terra Sounds presents Sunday Jazz Jam with Rajiv Halim Quartet
Glenview Grind - Glenview
Mon, Aug 28 from 6 to 7pm
WDCB's Jazz Fest Week Live Broadcast!
Sarah Marie Young & Stu Mindeman

PianoForte Studios - Chicago
Mon, Aug 28 and every Monday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Nick Mazzarella's Meridian Trio +1
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Aug 28 and every Monday from 5 to 8pm
Jeannie Tanner solo piano/vocals
Redhead Piano Bar - Chicago
Mon, Aug 28 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Aug 28 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm
Abigail Riccards solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Mon, Aug 28 and every other Monday from 5 to 9pm
John Talmadge - solo piano & vocals
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Mon, Aug 28 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Aug 28 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Aug 28 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Aug 29 from 6 to 7pm
WDCB's Jazz Fest Week Live Broadcast!
John Campbell

PianoForte Studios - Chicago
Tue, Aug 29 from 5:30 to 8pm
MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Rajiv Halim

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Aug 29 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Aug 29 from 7 to 10:30pm
Nicole Kestler Duo with Brian O'Hern
Hotel Baker's Rox City Grill - St. Charles
Tue, Aug 29 at 6pm
The Blues Are the Roots - Group Discussion
Bookends & Beginnings Bookstore - Evanston
Tue, Aug 29 from 7:30 to 10pm
Paa Kow Band... Colorado-based West-African High Life/Funk/Jazz Fusion Band
Law Office Pub & Music Hall - Yorkville
Tue, Aug 29 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Aug 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Aug 29 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Tue, Aug 29 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Dana Hall Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Aug 29 and every Tuesday through Sep 5, from 7 to 9pm
Libby York
Waterfront Cafe in Berger Park - Chicago
Tue, Aug 29 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Aug 29 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm (through Tue, Oct 24)
Shelley Yoelin's Jazz Workshop Sextet
Mulligan's - Chicago
Tue, Aug 29 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Aug 29 at 7pm
Jeremiah Review
M Lounge - Chicago
Tue, Aug 29 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Aug 29 at 7pm
The Eastland Disaster: A Multi-Media Presentation
Glen Ellyn History Center at Historic Stacy's Corners - Glen Ellyn
Tue, Aug 29 (evening auditions by appointment)
Singer Auditions for Elmhurst Choral Union
Elmhurst College - Irion Hall - Elmhurst
Wed, Aug 30 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Chris White Duo

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Aug 30 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Kimberly Gordon & Demos Petropoulos

Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Aug 30 from 6pm to midnight
Jazz Institute of Chicago's ''Jazz Club Tour''
JIC Jazz Club Tour - multiple venues - Chicago
Wed, Aug 30 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Aug 30 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 30 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Aug 30 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Kara Kesselring solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Wed, Aug 30 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Aug 30 at 6:30pm, 8pm & 9:30pm
Luke Malewicz Quartet for JIC Jazz Club Tour
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Aug 30 from 6 to 9pm
Petra Van Nuis
210 Restaurant & Live Music Lounge - Highwood
Wed, Aug 30 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Aug 30 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Aug 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Aug 30 and every other Wednesday from 5 to 9pm
Stacy McMichael & Jeannie Tanner
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Wed, Aug 30 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Aug 30 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Aug 30 and every Wednesday through Sep 6, from 8 to 10pm
Christy Bennett
Waterfront Cafe in Berger Park - Chicago
Wed, Aug 30 from 6 to 9pm
Harper Court Summer Music Series - FREE! - Dee Alexander & DJ Duane Powell
Harper Court in Hyde Park - Chicago
Wed, Aug 30 at 7pm
Stephen Lynerd Group (Jazz Club Tour)
M Lounge - Chicago
Thu, Aug 31 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Damian Espinosa & Marc Piane

Adelle's - Wheaton
Thu, Aug 31 at 7pm
Dr. Lonnie Smith
210 Restaurant & Live Music Lounge - Highwood
Thu, Aug 31 through Sun, Sep 3
Chicago Jazz Festival
Millennium Park - Chicago
Thu, Aug 31 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Aug 31 and monthly on last Thursday from 7 to 10pm
The Jazz Trials Jam Session - led by Mike Schwebke's Jazz Trials Quartet
Law Office Pub & Music Hall - Yorkville
Thu, Aug 31 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Aug 31 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Aug 31 at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Sarah Marie Young Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Aug 31 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Aug 31 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Thu, Aug 31 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 31 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Aug 31 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Aug 31 and every other Thursday from 5 to 9pm
Alyssa Allgood Trio
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Thu, Aug 31 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Aug 31 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Aug 31 from 8 to 10pm
Brazilian jazz guitarist Ari Lindo
Waterfront Cafe in Berger Park - Chicago
Thu, Aug 31 from 5 to 10pm
Brookfield Jazz Society's Bus Trip to Chicago Jazz Fest!
Sawa's Old Warsaw - Jazz Room - Broadview
Fri, Sep 1 through Sun, Sep 3
Paramount Music Festival
Coal Dock Park - Port Washington, WI
Fri, Sep 1 at 9pm
HotHouse's Jazz Fest After-Fest Sessions
Alhambra Palace - Chicago
Fri, Sep 1 from 6:30 to 8:30pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Sep 1 from 6:30 to 8:30pm
Alfonso Ponticelli
210 Restaurant & Live Music Lounge - Highwood
Fri, Sep 1 from 9pm to midnight
Paa Kow
210 Restaurant & Live Music Lounge - Highwood
Fri, Sep 1 from 7 to 10:30pm
Genevieve Jazz
The Drake Oak Brook - Oak Brook
Fri, Sep 1 and every Friday from 6 to 11pm
Abigail Riccards Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Fri, Sep 1 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Sep 1 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Sep 1 from 8 to 10pm
Brazilian jazz guitarist Luciano Antonio
Waterfront Cafe in Berger Park - Chicago
Fri, Sep 1 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 1 from 8 to 11pm
Frank Lamphere Quartet
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Fri, Sep 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 1 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 2 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight
Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION
Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Sep 2 at 9pm
HotHouse's Jazz Fest After-Fest Sessions
Alhambra Palace - Chicago
Sat, Sep 2 from 11am to 3pm (jazz begins at noon)
Good Luck Jazz Brunch with Luke Sagadin Trio
Tack Room at Dusek's - Chicago
Sat, Sep 2 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 2 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 2 at 10:30pm
After-Fest Jazz Show
Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Sat, Sep 2 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Sep 2 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Sep 2 from 8 to 10pm
Second City Jazz
Waterfront Cafe in Berger Park - Chicago
Sat, Sep 2 and every Saturday through end of September from 6 to 9pm
Judy Roberts & Greg Fishman
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Sat, Sep 2 from 8 to 10pm
Randy Ream & friends
Geneva Wine Cellars and Tasting Room - Geneva
Sun, Sep 3 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Chicago Grandstand Big Band

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Sep 3 and always 1st Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Sep 3 and always 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm
"First Sunday Jazz Brunch" with Linda Solotaire Trio
Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Sep 3 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Sep 3 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Sep 3 and every 1st and 3rd Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Mike Schlick Quartet with Mike Allemana, Matt Ferguson & Juli Wood
Buddy Guy's Legends - Chicago
Sun, Sep 3 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Sep 3 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Sep 3 and every Sunday through Sep 10, from 7 to 9pm
Singer-Songwriter Arthur Wolff
Waterfront Cafe in Berger Park - Chicago
Sun, Sep 3 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Sep 3 and every 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm
Elaine Dame Duo featuring Mike Allemana - First Sunday of every month
Appellation - Chicago
Sun, Sep 3 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Sep 3 and all Sundays from 7 to 10pm
Terra Sounds presents Sunday Jazz Jam with Rajiv Halim Quartet
Glenview Grind - Glenview
Mon, Sep 4 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Sep 4 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm
Abigail Riccards solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Mon, Sep 4 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Sep 4 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Sep 4 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Sep 5 from 5:30 to 8pm
MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Fred Anderson Legacy Project

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Sep 5 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Sep 5 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Sep 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Sep 5 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Tue, Sep 5 from 7 to 9pm
Libby York - Libby's last Tuesday of the summer at Waterfront Cafe!
Waterfront Cafe in Berger Park - Chicago
Tue, Sep 5 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Sep 5 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm (through Tue, Oct 24)
Shelley Yoelin's Jazz Workshop Sextet
Mulligan's - Chicago
Tue, Sep 5 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Sep 5 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Sep 5 at 10:30am
Story Time
Glen Ellyn History Center at Historic Stacy's Corners - Glen Ellyn
Wed, Sep 6 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Libby York Duo

Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Sep 6 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Judy Roberts and Jeannie Lambert

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Sep 6 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Sep 6 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 6 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Sep 6 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Kara Kesselring solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Wed, Sep 6 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Sep 6 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Sep 6 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Sep 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Sep 6 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 6 at 11:30am
Community Associates of the Art Institute of Chicago's Kick-Off Luncheon
Carlisle Banquets - Lombard
Wed, Sep 6 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Sep 6 and every Wednesday through Sep 6, from 8 to 10pm
Christy Bennett
Waterfront Cafe in Berger Park - Chicago
Wed, Sep 6 from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Highland Park Pops Big Band
210 Restaurant & Live Music Lounge - Highwood
Thu, Sep 7 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Barry Winograd & Jim Ryan

Adelle's - Wheaton
Thu, Sep 7 with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
WDCB Jazz Party - Elaine Dame Quartet - FREE!
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Sep 7 through Sun, Sep 10
St. Charles Jazz Weekend
Downtown St. Charles - multiple venues (see schedule) - St. Charles
Thu, Sep 7 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Sep 7 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Sep 7 from 7 to 9pm
Billy Denk & Dave Childress Jazz Night
Rendezvous Bistro - Woodstock
Thu, Sep 7 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Sep 7 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Sep 7 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Thu, Sep 7 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 7 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Sep 7 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Sep 7 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Sep 7 from 8 to 10pm
Jazz Guitarist Bob Gerics
Waterfront Cafe in Berger Park - Chicago
Thu, Sep 7 and every 1st Thursday with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Elaine Dame Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Fri, Sep 8 at 8pm
WDCB Encore Film Series
Chasing Trane

College of DuPage - Jack H. Turner Conference Center - Glen Ellyn
Fri, Sep 8 at 8pm & 9:30pm
Old Town School Presents!
Avishai Cohen Quartet

Constellation - Chicago
Fri, Sep 8 at 8:30pm
The Appleseed Collective
FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Fri, Sep 8 and every Friday from 6 to 11pm
Abigail Riccards Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Fri, Sep 8 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Sep 8 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Sep 8 from 8 to 10pm
Brazilian jazz guitarist Luciano Antonio
Waterfront Cafe in Berger Park - Chicago
Fri, Sep 8 from 6 to 9pm
Andy Meacham/Nick Schneider/Paul Jacki Trio
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Fri, Sep 8 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 8 from 8 to 11pm
Frank Lamphere Quartet
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Fri, Sep 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 8 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 9 and Sun, Sep 10
West End Arts Festival - Hot Art. Cool Jazz.
Stone Avenue METRA Station - LaGrange
Sat, Sep 9 from noon to 9pm
Maxwell Street Blues Festival
Maxwell Street - Chicago
Sat, Sep 9 from 8 to 10pm
John Avila Duo
The Cellar - Lombard
Sat, Sep 9 at 3pm
Elmhurst College Symphonic Orchestra
Millennium Park - Pritzker Pavilion - Chicago
Sat, Sep 9 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 9 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 9 from 6:00 to 8:00pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Sep 9 at 7:30pm
Westside Jazz Stage - Frank Russell
T&JJs - Maywood
Sat, Sep 9 from 6 to 9:30pm
The Flat Cats
Fiora's - Geneva
Sat, Sep 9 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Sep 9 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Sep 9 with Check In at 9am, and Walk beginning at 10am
American Parkinson Disease Association's Optimism Walk
Naperville Riverwalk Grand Pavilion - Naperville
Sat, Sep 9 from 8 to 10pm
Jazz Guitarist Donovan Mixon
Waterfront Cafe in Berger Park - Chicago
Sat, Sep 9 and every Saturday through end of September from 6 to 9pm
Judy Roberts & Greg Fishman
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Sun, Sep 10 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Jazz Community Big Band

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Sep 10 from 5:30 to 8pm
Marshall Vente's Jazz Tropicale Cruise with WDCB!
Tall Ship 'Windy' on Navy Pier - Chicago
Sun, Sep 10 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Sep 10 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Sep 10 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Sep 10 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Sep 10 and every Sunday through Sep 10, from 7 to 9pm
Singer-Songwriter Arthur Wolff
Waterfront Cafe in Berger Park - Chicago
Sun, Sep 10 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Sep 10 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Sep 10 and every second Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Sep 10 and all Sundays from 7 to 10pm
Terra Sounds presents Sunday Jazz Jam with Rajiv Halim Quartet
Glenview Grind - Glenview
Mon, Sep 11 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Sep 11 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm
Abigail Riccards solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Mon, Sep 11 and every 1st Monday (except this month) from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Mon, Sep 11 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Sep 11 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Sep 11 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Sep 12 at 8pm & 10pm
WDCB Night at The Jazz Showcase
Chicago Soul Jazz Collective - FREE!

Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Tue, Sep 12 from 5:30 to 8pm
MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Ari Brown Quintet

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Sep 12 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Sep 12 from 7 to 10:30pm
Nicole Kestler Duo with Brian O'Hern
Hotel Baker's Rox City Grill - St. Charles
Tue, Sep 12 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Sep 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Sep 12 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Tue, Sep 12 at 7pm
Glen Ellyn Historical Society presents "The History of Chicago's Parks" with Chicago Park District Historian Julia S. Bachrach
Glen Ellyn History Center at Historic Stacy's Corners - Glen Ellyn
Tue, Sep 12 through Sat, Sep 16 (until sold out) opening at 10am each day
Glen Ellyn Historical Society's Annual Fall Mum Sale at Stacy's Corners Store
Glen Ellyn History Center at Historic Stacy's Corners - Glen Ellyn
Tue, Sep 12 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Sep 12 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm (through Tue, Oct 24)
Shelley Yoelin's Jazz Workshop Sextet
Mulligan's - Chicago
Tue, Sep 12 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Sep 12 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Sep 12 from 6 to 9:30pm
In Session Jazz Orchestra
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Tue, Sep 12 at 1pm
Glen Ellyn Woman's Club welcomes actress Leslie Goddard
Glen Ellyn History Center at Historic Stacy's Corners - Glen Ellyn
Wed, Sep 13 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Petra van Nuis Duo

Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Sep 13 from 6 to 9pm
Judy Roberts & Greg Fishman
210 Restaurant & Live Music Lounge - Highwood
Wed, Sep 13 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Sep 13 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 13 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Sep 13 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Kara Kesselring solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Wed, Sep 13 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Sep 13 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Sep 13 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Sep 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Sep 13 at 4pm
Tank and the Beez at the Riverside Farmers Market
Centennial Park (near the Historic Water Tower) - Riverside
Wed, Sep 13 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 13 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Sep 13 and every 2nd Wednesday at 1pm
Mid-Valley Low Vision Group Support Meeting
St. Charles Public Library - St. Charles
Thu, Sep 14 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Shawn Maxwell Duo

Adelle's - Wheaton
Thu, Sep 14 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Sep 14 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Sep 14 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Sep 14 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Sep 14 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Thu, Sep 14 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 14 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Sep 14 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Sep 14 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Sep 14 from 7 to 9:30pm
Brookfield Jazz Society presents The Sound Hounds
Sawa's Old Warsaw - Jazz Room - Broadview
Thu, Sep 14 at 7pm
The Laws of Networking
Helen M. Plum Memorial Public Library District - Lombard
Thu, Sep 14 and every 2nd and 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet and Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Fri, Sep 15 from 7 to 8pm
WDCB Jazz - Jammin' in the Stacks!
Don Stille & Danielle Bisenius - FREE!

Orland Park Public Library - Orland Park
Fri, Sep 15 from 6 to 9pm
The Nite Hawks - jazz, swing, jump & blues of the 20s, 30s & 40s
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Fri, Sep 15 and every 3rd Friday from 6 to 10pm
Erik Skov Quartet
Heaven on Seven - Naperville
Fri, Sep 15 from 6:30 to 8:30pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Sep 15 at 8pm
An evening with jazz pianist Chris White & Friends!
Madden Theatre - Wentz Fine Arts Center - Naperville
Fri, Sep 15 and every Friday from 6 to 11pm
Abigail Riccards Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Fri, Sep 15 from 7 to 9pm
Tank and the Beez
Miskatonic Brewing Company - Darien
Fri, Sep 15 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Sep 15 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Sep 15 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 15 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 16 at 8pm and Sun, Sep 17 at 3pm
Ella & Louis Together Again: A Centennial Celebration
...with Robin Watson & Friends

Open Door Theatre - Oak Park
Sat, Sep 16 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 16 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 16 from noon to 10pm and and Sun, Sep 17 from 11am to 9pm
Cary Main Street Fest
Downtown Cary Metra Train Station - Cary
Sat, Sep 16 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Sep 16 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Sep 16 and every Saturday through end of September from 6 to 9pm
Judy Roberts & Greg Fishman
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Sun, Sep 17 from 6 to 9:30pm
WDCB Big Band Jazz Party
Bill O’Connell’s Chicago Skyliners Big Band

FitzGerald's - Berwyn
Sun, Sep 17 from 2 to 5pm
Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
John Bany Quintet

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Sep 17 at 5:30pm
'Ella Loves Gershwin' featuring Tammy McCann
Moraine Valley Community College - Palos Hills
Sun, Sep 17 and always 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Outcast Jazz Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Sep 17 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm
Tony do Rosario Trio
Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Sun, Sep 17 from noon to 4pm
ShermerFest: Libby York with the Bobby Schiff Trio
Northbrook Village Green - Northbrook
Sun, Sep 17 from 6 to 9pm
Judy Night Quartet
210 Restaurant & Live Music Lounge - Highwood
Sun, Sep 17 at 6pm
Westside Jazz Stage - Joan Collaso
T&JJs - Maywood
Sun, Sep 17 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Sep 17 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Sep 17 and every 1st and 3rd Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Mike Schlick Quartet with Mike Allemana, Matt Ferguson & Juli Wood
Buddy Guy's Legends - Chicago
Sun, Sep 17 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Sep 17 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Sep 17 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Sep 17 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Sep 17 and all Sundays from 7 to 10pm
Terra Sounds presents Sunday Jazz Jam with Rajiv Halim Quartet
Glenview Grind - Glenview
Mon, Sep 18 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Sep 18 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm
Abigail Riccards solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Mon, Sep 18 at 1pm
Medicare Made Clear
Helen M. Plum Memorial Public Library District - Lombard
Mon, Sep 18 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Sep 18 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Sep 18 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Sep 19 at 7pm & 9pm
Yellowjackets
210 Restaurant & Live Music Lounge - Highwood
Tue, Sep 19 from 5:30 to 8pm
MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Tatsu Aoki's The MIYUMI Project

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Sep 19 from 7 to 8pm
Folk Festival Radio Show - Live Event!
Dennis Warner

WDCB Studios (reservations required!) - Glen Ellyn
Tue, Sep 19 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Sep 19 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Sep 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Sep 19 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Tue, Sep 19 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Sep 19 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm (through Tue, Oct 24)
Shelley Yoelin's Jazz Workshop Sextet
Mulligan's - Chicago
Tue, Sep 19 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Sep 19 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Sep 20 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Jeff Hedberg Duo

Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Sep 20 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Bill Overton Quartet

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Sep 20 at 7:30pm
Sammie Jay’s Soul Blues Party
featuring Mario Connie

T&JJs - Maywood
Wed, Sep 20 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Sep 20 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 20 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Sep 20 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Kara Kesselring solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Wed, Sep 20 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Sep 20 from 6 to 9pm
Petra Van Nuis
210 Restaurant & Live Music Lounge - Highwood
Wed, Sep 20 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Sep 20 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Sep 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Sep 20 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 20 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Sep 21 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Chris Greene & Damian Espinosa

Adelle's - Wheaton
Thu, Sep 21 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Sep 21 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Sep 21 and always 3rd Thursday from 7 to 10pm
"Third Thursday at El Cid" with Linda Solotaire Trio
El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Thu, Sep 21 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Sep 21 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Sep 21 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Thu, Sep 21 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 21 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Sep 21 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Sep 21 at 5pm
Tank and the Beez
Chicago Premium Outlets - Aurora
Thu, Sep 21 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 22 from 8 to 11pm (also Fri, Oct 20)
Bill Chapin Jazz X-tet
129 Center Cut - Grayslake
Fri, Sep 22 and every Friday from 6 to 11pm
Abigail Riccards Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Fri, Sep 22 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Sep 22 at 5:30pm
Luminarts' Jazz Union
Union League Club's Heritage Room - Chicago
Fri, Sep 22 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Sep 22 from 6 to 9pm
Andy Meacham/Nick Schneider/Paul Jacki Trio
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Fri, Sep 22 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 22 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 23 at 6:30pm
Reginald Robinson CD Release for "Picture"
PianoForte Studios - Chicago
Sat, Sep 23 and Sun, Sep 24
Hyde Park Jazz Festival
Hyde Park Jazz Fest - multiple venues - Chicago
Sat, Sep 23 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 23 from 6:00 to 8:00pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Sep 23 at 7:30pm
Westside Jazz Stage - Carolyn Fitzhugh
T&JJs - Maywood
Sat, Sep 23 at 10am
Tank and the Beez at Randolph Street Market
Randolph Street Market - Chicago
Sat, Sep 23 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Sep 23 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Sep 23 and every Saturday through end of September from 6 to 9pm
Judy Roberts & Greg Fishman
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Sat, Sep 23 from 10am to 4pm
Fermilab Open House
Fermilab - Batavia
Sat, Sep 23 at 7pm (Chamber Music event 5:30pm)
2017 Elgin Short Film Festival
Hemmens Cultural Center - Elgin
Sun, Sep 24 from 6 to 9pm
Dida Pelled Trio
210 Restaurant & Live Music Lounge - Highwood
Sun, Sep 24 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Sep 24 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Sep 24 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Sep 24 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Sep 24 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Sep 24 at 2pm
The Life and Death of Princess Diana
Helen M. Plum Memorial Public Library District - Lombard
Sun, Sep 24 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Sep 24 and all Sundays from 7 to 10pm
Terra Sounds presents Sunday Jazz Jam with Rajiv Halim Quartet
Glenview Grind - Glenview
Mon, Sep 25 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Sep 25 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm
Abigail Riccards solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Mon, Sep 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Sep 25 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Sep 25 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Sep 26 from 5:30 to 8pm
MCA's Tuesdays on the Terrace
Mikel Patrick Avery

Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago
Tue, Sep 26 from 7 to 10:30pm
Nicole Kestler Duo with Brian O'Hern
Hotel Baker's Rox City Grill - St. Charles
Tue, Sep 26 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Sep 26 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Sep 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Sep 26 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Tue, Sep 26 beginning at 5:30pm
Harold E. Eisenberg 19th Annual Dinner
Hilton Chicago - Chicago
Tue, Sep 26 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Sep 26 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm (through Tue, Oct 24)
Shelley Yoelin's Jazz Workshop Sextet
Mulligan's - Chicago
Tue, Sep 26 and every 4th Tuesday from 7 to 10:30pm
Jazz Community Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Tue, Sep 26 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Sep 26 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Sep 27 from 6 to 9pm
WDCB Vocal Jazz Spotlight
Elaine Dame Duo

Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Wed, Sep 27 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Jarod Bufe Quartet

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Sep 27 from 6 to 9pm
Judy Roberts & Greg Fishman
210 Restaurant & Live Music Lounge - Highwood
Wed, Sep 27 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Sep 27 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 27 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Sep 27 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Kara Kesselring solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Wed, Sep 27 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Sep 27 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Sep 27 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Sep 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Sep 27 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Sep 27 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Sep 28 from 7 to 10pm
WDCB Jazz Thursdays
Steve Ramsdell Duo

Adelle's - Wheaton
Thu, Sep 28 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Sep 28 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Sep 28 and monthly on last Thursday from 7 to 10pm
The Jazz Trials Jam Session - led by Mike Schwebke's Jazz Trials Quartet
Law Office Pub & Music Hall - Yorkville
Thu, Sep 28 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Sep 28 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Sep 28 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Thu, Sep 28 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 28 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Sep 28 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Sep 28 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Sep 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Sep 28 at 7pm
Decluttering and Downsizing
Helen M. Plum Memorial Public Library District - Lombard
Thu, Sep 28 and every 2nd and 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet and Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Fri, Sep 29 from 6 to 9pm
The Nite Hawks - jazz, swing, jump & blues of the 20s, 30s & 40s
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Fri, Sep 29 from 6:30 to 8:30pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Sep 29 from 6:30 to 8:30pm
Multiplicity Jazz Ensemble plays La Grange Park Antique Mall's 15th Anniversary Celebration!
La Grange Park Antique Mall - La Grange Park
Fri, Sep 29 and every Friday from 6 to 11pm
Abigail Riccards Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Fri, Sep 29 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Sep 29 from 8 to 11pm
Maracujaz Trio
Chant - Chicago
Fri, Sep 29 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Sep 29 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Sep 29 at 7:30pm
Celebrating the 5 Year Anniversary of ‘the Listening Room’ Roger Reupert and Friends
Lakeside Arts Park at the Dole - Crystal Lake
Fri, Sep 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Sep 29 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 30 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Sep 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Sep 30 at 7:30pm
Kathleen Battle -- Underground Railroad: A Spiritual Journey
Auditorium Theatre at Roosevelt University - Chicago
Sat, Sep 30 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Sep 30 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Sep 30 and every Saturday through end of September from 6 to 9pm
Judy Roberts & Greg Fishman
Suzette's Creperie - Wheaton
Sat, Sep 30 from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Multiplicity Jazz Ensemble
CityGate Grille - Naperville
Sun, Oct 1 and every 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm
Elaine Dame Duo featuring Mike Allemana - First Sunday of every month
Appellation - Chicago
Sun, Oct 1 and always 1st Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Oct 1 and always 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm
"First Sunday Jazz Brunch" with Linda Solotaire Trio
Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Oct 1 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Oct 1 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 1 and every 1st and 3rd Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Mike Schlick Quartet with Mike Allemana, Matt Ferguson & Juli Wood
Buddy Guy's Legends - Chicago
Sun, Oct 1 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Oct 1 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 1 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Oct 1 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 1 and all Sundays from 7 to 10pm
Terra Sounds presents Sunday Jazz Jam with Rajiv Halim Quartet
Glenview Grind - Glenview
Mon, Oct 2 with two sets at 8pm & 10pm
Petra van Nuis & Andy Brown - CD Release for "Lessons Lyrical"
Jazz Showcase - Chicago
Mon, Oct 2 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Oct 2 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm
Abigail Riccards solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Mon, Oct 2 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Mon, Oct 2 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Oct 2 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Oct 2 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 3 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 3 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Oct 3 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 3 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Tue, Oct 3 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 3 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm (through Tue, Oct 24)
Shelley Yoelin's Jazz Workshop Sextet
Mulligan's - Chicago
Tue, Oct 3 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Oct 3 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 4 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Judy Roberts and Jeannie Lambert

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Oct 4 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Oct 4 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 4 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Oct 4 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Kara Kesselring solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Wed, Oct 4 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 4 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 4 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Oct 4 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 4 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 4 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Oct 4 from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Highland Park Pops Big Band
210 Restaurant & Live Music Lounge - Highwood
Thu, Oct 5 and every 1st Thursday with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Elaine Dame Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Oct 5 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Oct 5 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Oct 5 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Oct 5 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Oct 5 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Thu, Oct 5 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 5 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Oct 5 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Oct 5 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Oct 5 from 7 to 9:30pm
Brookfield Jazz Society presents the Jim Ryan Trio
Sawa's Old Warsaw - Jazz Room - Broadview
Fri, Oct 6 at 8pm
Chris Hillman & Herb Pedersen with John Jorgensen
Old Town School (Maurer) - Chicago
Fri, Oct 6 at 7pm
JIC JazzCity FREE Concert
Bebop Brass Hails Monk’s 100th

LaFollette Park - Chicago
Fri, Oct 6 and Sat, Oct 7 at 7pm
Michele Thomas and SoulMeme
Pete Miller's - Evanston
Fri, Oct 6 and every Friday from 6 to 11pm
Abigail Riccards Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Fri, Oct 6 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Oct 6 from 8 to 11pm
Maracujaz Trio
Chant - Chicago
Fri, Oct 6 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Oct 6 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Oct 6 from 8 to 11pm
Frank Lamphere Quartet
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Fri, Oct 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Oct 6 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Oct 7 at 7pm
Tamir Hendelman | Jazz Piano
PianoForte Studios - Chicago
Sat, Oct 7 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight
Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION
Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Oct 7 at 8pm
Stomping Grounds Festival
Governors State University - University Park
Sat, Oct 7 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Oct 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 7 from 6:00 to 8:00pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Oct 7 from 11am to 3pm (jazz begins at noon)
Good Luck Jazz Brunch with Luke Sagadin Trio
Tack Room at Dusek's - Chicago
Sat, Oct 7 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Oct 7 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Oct 8 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Oct 8 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 8 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Oct 8 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 8 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Oct 8 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 8 and every second Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Oct 8 and all Sundays from 7 to 10pm
Terra Sounds presents Sunday Jazz Jam with Rajiv Halim Quartet
Glenview Grind - Glenview
Mon, Oct 9 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Oct 9 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm
Abigail Riccards solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Mon, Oct 9 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Oct 9 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Oct 9 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 10 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 10 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Oct 10 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 10 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Tue, Oct 10 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 10 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm (through Tue, Oct 24)
Shelley Yoelin's Jazz Workshop Sextet
Mulligan's - Chicago
Tue, Oct 10 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Oct 10 from 11:30am to 1:30pm
Gary Comer Youth Center Benefit Luncheon 2017
Fairmont Chicago - Chicago
Tue, Oct 10 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 11 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Oct 11 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 11 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Oct 11 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Kara Kesselring solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Wed, Oct 11 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 11 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 11 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Oct 11 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 11 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 11 and every 2nd Wednesday at 1pm
Mid-Valley Low Vision Group Support Meeting
St. Charles Public Library - St. Charles
Wed, Oct 11 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Oct 12 at 8pm
WDCB Jazz Salon at Mayslake
with Willie Pickens/Peter Lerner Continuation Trio

Mayslake Peabody Estate - Oak Brook
Thu, Oct 12 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Oct 12 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Oct 12 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Oct 12 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Oct 12 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Thu, Oct 12 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 12 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Oct 12 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Oct 12 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Oct 12 and every 2nd and 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet and Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Fri, Oct 13 from 6:30 to 8:30pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Oct 13 and every Friday from 6 to 11pm
Abigail Riccards Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Fri, Oct 13 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Oct 13 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Oct 13 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Oct 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Oct 13 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Oct 14 at 8pm
DuPage Symphony Orchestra
'New Beginnings'

Wentz Concert Hall - Naperville
Sat, Oct 14 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Oct 14 at 7pm
Dailey and Vincent
Christian Church of Clarendon Hills - Clarendon Hills
Sat, Oct 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 14 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Oct 14 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Oct 14 from 7 to 10pm
The Murder Mystery Company presents "Midnight at the Masquerade"
Millhurst Charhouse - Oakbrook Terrace
Sun, Oct 15 and always 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Outcast Jazz Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Oct 15 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm
Tony do Rosario Trio
Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Sun, Oct 15 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Oct 15 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 15 and every 1st and 3rd Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Mike Schlick Quartet with Mike Allemana, Matt Ferguson & Juli Wood
Buddy Guy's Legends - Chicago
Sun, Oct 15 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Oct 15 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 15 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Oct 15 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 15 and all Sundays from 7 to 10pm
Terra Sounds presents Sunday Jazz Jam with Rajiv Halim Quartet
Glenview Grind - Glenview
Mon, Oct 16 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Oct 16 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm
Abigail Riccards solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Mon, Oct 16 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Oct 16 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Oct 16 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 17 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 17 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Oct 17 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 17 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Tue, Oct 17 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 17 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm (through Tue, Oct 24)
Shelley Yoelin's Jazz Workshop Sextet
Mulligan's - Chicago
Tue, Oct 17 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Oct 17 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 18 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Steve Hashimoto’s Suenos

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Oct 18 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Oct 18 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 18 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Oct 18 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Kara Kesselring solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Wed, Oct 18 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 18 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 18 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Oct 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 18 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 18 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Oct 19 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Oct 19 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Oct 19 and always 3rd Thursday from 7 to 10pm
"Third Thursday at El Cid" with Linda Solotaire Trio
El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Thu, Oct 19 from 7 to 10pm
Libby York with Bobby Schiff & Stew Miller
Marie's Pizza - Chicago
Thu, Oct 19 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Oct 19 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Oct 19 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Thu, Oct 19 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 19 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Oct 19 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Oct 19 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Oct 20 and every 3rd Friday from 6 to 10pm
Erik Skov Quartet
Heaven on Seven - Naperville
Fri, Oct 20 from 8 to 11pm
Bill Chapin Jazz X-tet
129 Center Cut - Grayslake
Fri, Oct 20 and every Friday from 6 to 11pm
Abigail Riccards Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Fri, Oct 20 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Oct 20 at 5:30pm
Luminarts' Jazz Union
Union League Club's Heritage Room - Chicago
Fri, Oct 20 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Oct 20 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Oct 20 from 8 to 11pm
Frank Lamphere Quartet
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Fri, Oct 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Oct 20 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Oct 21 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Oct 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 21 from 6:00 to 8:00pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Oct 21 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Oct 21 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Oct 21 begins at 6:30pm
Friends of Prentice 2017 Benefit Luncheon
Radisson Blu Aqua Hotel - Chicago
Sun, Oct 22 from 2 to 5pm
Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
Main Stem Orchestra

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Oct 22 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Oct 22 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 22 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Oct 22 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 22 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Oct 22 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 22 and all Sundays from 7 to 10pm
Terra Sounds presents Sunday Jazz Jam with Rajiv Halim Quartet
Glenview Grind - Glenview
Mon, Oct 23 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Oct 23 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm
Abigail Riccards solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Mon, Oct 23 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Oct 23 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Oct 23 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 24 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 24 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Oct 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 24 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Tue, Oct 24 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 24 and every Tuesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm (through Tue, Oct 24)
Shelley Yoelin's Jazz Workshop Sextet
Mulligan's - Chicago
Tue, Oct 24 and every 4th Tuesday from 7 to 10:30pm
Jazz Community Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Tue, Oct 24 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Oct 24 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 25 at 8pm
WDCB's 'Wednesday Sidebar Sessions'
Jarod Bufe Quartet

FitzGerald's SideBar - Berwyn
Wed, Oct 25 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Oct 25 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 25 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Oct 25 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Kara Kesselring solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Wed, Oct 25 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 25 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Oct 25 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Oct 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Oct 25 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Oct 25 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Oct 26 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Oct 26 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Oct 26 and monthly on last Thursday from 7 to 10pm
The Jazz Trials Jam Session - led by Mike Schwebke's Jazz Trials Quartet
Law Office Pub & Music Hall - Yorkville
Thu, Oct 26 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Oct 26 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Oct 26 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Thu, Oct 26 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 26 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Oct 26 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Oct 26 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Oct 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Oct 26 and every 2nd and 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet and Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Fri, Oct 27 at 7pm
Erwin Helfer & Lluís Coloma
Old Town School (Szold) - Chicago
Fri, Oct 27 at 7pm
Eddie Palmieri Latin Jazz Band: Eddie at 80
Old Town School (Maurer) - Chicago
Fri, Oct 27 from 6:30 to 8:30pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Oct 27 from 7 to 9pm
Tank and the Beez
Miskatonic Brewing Company - Darien
Fri, Oct 27 and every Friday from 6 to 11pm
Abigail Riccards Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Fri, Oct 27 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Oct 27 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Oct 27 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Oct 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Oct 27 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Oct 28 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Oct 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Oct 28 from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Multiplicity Jazz Ensemble
CityGate Grille - Naperville
Sat, Oct 28 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Oct 28 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Oct 28 at 7pm
Dress Up & Dance: The Big Band Sound of Deerfield
Terrace Trade Center - Mundelein
Sun, Oct 29 from 2 to 3pm
WDCB Jazz - Jammin' in the Stacks!
Tom Muellner's 'Dracula' Quintet - FREE!

Wauconda Public Library - Wauconda
Sun, Oct 29 at 2pm & 4pm
DuPage Symphony Orchestra
'Halloween Magic and Spells'

Wentz Concert Hall - Naperville
Sun, Oct 29 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Oct 29 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 29 and every 1st and 3rd Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Mike Schlick Quartet with Mike Allemana, Matt Ferguson & Juli Wood
Buddy Guy's Legends - Chicago
Sun, Oct 29 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Oct 29 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Oct 29 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Oct 29 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Oct 29 and all Sundays from 7 to 10pm
Terra Sounds presents Sunday Jazz Jam with Rajiv Halim Quartet
Glenview Grind - Glenview
Mon, Oct 30 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Oct 30 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm
Abigail Riccards solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Mon, Oct 30 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Oct 30 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Oct 30 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 31 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Oct 31 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Oct 31 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Oct 31 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Tue, Oct 31 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Oct 31 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Oct 31 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 1 from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Highland Park Pops Big Band
210 Restaurant & Live Music Lounge - Highwood
Wed, Nov 1 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Nov 1 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 1 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Nov 1 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Kara Kesselring solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Wed, Nov 1 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 1 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 1 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Nov 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 1 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 1 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Nov 2 and every 1st Thursday with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Elaine Dame Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Nov 2 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Nov 2 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Nov 2 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Nov 2 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Nov 2 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Thu, Nov 2 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 2 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Nov 2 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Nov 2 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 2 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 3 and every Friday from 6 to 11pm
Abigail Riccards Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Fri, Nov 3 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Nov 3 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Nov 3 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 3 from 8 to 11pm
Frank Lamphere Quartet
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Fri, Nov 3 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 3 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 4 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight
Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION
Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Nov 4 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 4 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 4 from 6:00 to 8:00pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Nov 4 from 11am to 3pm (jazz begins at noon)
Good Luck Jazz Brunch with Luke Sagadin Trio
Tack Room at Dusek's - Chicago
Sat, Nov 4 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Nov 4 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Nov 5 from 2 to 5pm
Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
Red Rose Ragtime Band

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Nov 5 and every 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm
Elaine Dame Duo featuring Mike Allemana - First Sunday of every month
Appellation - Chicago
Sun, Nov 5 and always 1st Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Nov 5 and always 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm
"First Sunday Jazz Brunch" with Linda Solotaire Trio
Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Nov 5 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Nov 5 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 5 and every 1st and 3rd Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Mike Schlick Quartet with Mike Allemana, Matt Ferguson & Juli Wood
Buddy Guy's Legends - Chicago
Sun, Nov 5 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Nov 5 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 5 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Nov 5 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 5 and all Sundays from 7 to 10pm
Terra Sounds presents Sunday Jazz Jam with Rajiv Halim Quartet
Glenview Grind - Glenview
Mon, Nov 6 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Nov 6 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm
Abigail Riccards solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Mon, Nov 6 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Mon, Nov 6 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Nov 6 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Nov 6 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 7 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 7 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Nov 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 7 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Tue, Nov 7 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 7 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Nov 7 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 8 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Nov 8 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 8 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Nov 8 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Kara Kesselring solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Wed, Nov 8 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 8 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 8 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Nov 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 8 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 8 and every 2nd Wednesday at 1pm
Mid-Valley Low Vision Group Support Meeting
St. Charles Public Library - St. Charles
Wed, Nov 8 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Nov 9 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Nov 9 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Nov 9 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Nov 9 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Nov 9 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Thu, Nov 9 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 9 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Nov 9 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Nov 9 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 9 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Nov 9 and every 2nd and 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet and Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Fri, Nov 10 at 7pm
Cassandra Wilson and Liam Ó Maonlaí
Old Town School (Maurer) - Chicago
Fri, Nov 10 from 6:30 to 8:30pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Nov 10 and every Friday from 6 to 11pm
Abigail Riccards Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Fri, Nov 10 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Nov 10 at 5:30pm
Luminarts' Jazz Union
Union League Club's Heritage Room - Chicago
Fri, Nov 10 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Nov 10 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 10 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 10 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 11 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 11 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 11 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Nov 11 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Nov 11 beginning at 5:30 pm (concert at 7pm)
Love INC presents "A Country Musical Salute To Veterans" featuring Darryl Worley with Andrew Salgado
Elmhurst Christian Reformed Church - Elmhurst
Sun, Nov 12 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Nov 12 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 12 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Nov 12 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 12 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Nov 12 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 12 and every second Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Nov 12 and all Sundays from 7 to 10pm
Terra Sounds presents Sunday Jazz Jam with Rajiv Halim Quartet
Glenview Grind - Glenview
Mon, Nov 13 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Nov 13 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm
Abigail Riccards solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Mon, Nov 13 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Nov 13 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Nov 13 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 14 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 14 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Nov 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 14 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Tue, Nov 14 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 14 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Nov 14 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 15 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Nov 15 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 15 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Nov 15 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Kara Kesselring solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Wed, Nov 15 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 15 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 15 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Nov 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 15 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 15 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Nov 16 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Nov 16 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Nov 16 and always 3rd Thursday from 7 to 10pm
"Third Thursday at El Cid" with Linda Solotaire Trio
El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Thu, Nov 16 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Nov 16 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Nov 16 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Thu, Nov 16 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 16 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Nov 16 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Nov 16 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 16 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 17 and every 3rd Friday from 6 to 10pm
Erik Skov Quartet
Heaven on Seven - Naperville
Fri, Nov 17 and every Friday from 6 to 11pm
Abigail Riccards Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Fri, Nov 17 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Nov 17 at 7:30pm
Ella & Lena: The Ladies and Their Music
Auditorium Theatre at Roosevelt University - Chicago
Fri, Nov 17 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Nov 17 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 17 from 8 to 11pm
Frank Lamphere Quartet
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Fri, Nov 17 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 17 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 18 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 18 from 6:00 to 8:00pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Nov 18 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 18 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Nov 18 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Nov 19 at 3pm
DuPage Symphony Orchestra
'Enduring Classics'

Wentz Concert Hall - Naperville
Sun, Nov 19 and always 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Outcast Jazz Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Nov 19 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm
Tony do Rosario Trio
Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Sun, Nov 19 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Nov 19 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 19 and every 1st and 3rd Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Mike Schlick Quartet with Mike Allemana, Matt Ferguson & Juli Wood
Buddy Guy's Legends - Chicago
Sun, Nov 19 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Nov 19 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 19 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Nov 19 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 19 and all Sundays from 7 to 10pm
Terra Sounds presents Sunday Jazz Jam with Rajiv Halim Quartet
Glenview Grind - Glenview
Mon, Nov 20 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Nov 20 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm
Abigail Riccards solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Mon, Nov 20 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Nov 20 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Nov 20 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 21 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 21 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Nov 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 21 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Tue, Nov 21 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 21 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Nov 21 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 22 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Nov 22 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 22 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Nov 22 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Kara Kesselring solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Wed, Nov 22 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 22 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 22 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Nov 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 22 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 22 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Nov 23 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Nov 23 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Nov 23 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Nov 23 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Thu, Nov 23 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 23 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Nov 23 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Nov 23 and every 2nd and 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet and Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Fri, Nov 24 and every Friday from 6 to 11pm
Abigail Riccards Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Fri, Nov 24 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Nov 24 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Nov 24 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Nov 24 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Nov 24 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 25 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Nov 25 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Nov 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Nov 25 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Nov 25 at 7pm
Dress Up & Dance: The Big Band Sound of Deerfield
Terrace Trade Center - Mundelein
Sun, Nov 26 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Nov 26 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 26 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Nov 26 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Nov 26 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Nov 26 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Nov 26 and all Sundays from 7 to 10pm
Terra Sounds presents Sunday Jazz Jam with Rajiv Halim Quartet
Glenview Grind - Glenview
Mon, Nov 27 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Nov 27 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm
Abigail Riccards solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Mon, Nov 27 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Nov 27 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Nov 27 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 28 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Nov 28 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Nov 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Nov 28 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Tue, Nov 28 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Nov 28 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Nov 28 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 29 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Nov 29 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 29 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Nov 29 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Kara Kesselring solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Wed, Nov 29 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 29 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Nov 29 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Nov 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Nov 29 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Nov 29 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Nov 30 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Nov 30 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Nov 30 and monthly on last Thursday from 7 to 10pm
The Jazz Trials Jam Session - led by Mike Schwebke's Jazz Trials Quartet
Law Office Pub & Music Hall - Yorkville
Thu, Nov 30 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Nov 30 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Nov 30 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Thu, Nov 30 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 30 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Nov 30 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Nov 30 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Nov 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 1 and every Friday from 6 to 11pm
Abigail Riccards Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Fri, Dec 1 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Dec 1 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Dec 1 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 1 from 8 to 11pm
Frank Lamphere Quartet
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Fri, Dec 1 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 1 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 2 and always the first Saturday of month from 9pm to midnight
Maxwell Drums MONTHLY JAM SESSION
Steve Maxwell Vintage & Custom Drums - Glendale Heights
Sat, Dec 2 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 2 from 11am to 3pm (jazz begins at noon)
Good Luck Jazz Brunch with Luke Sagadin Trio
Tack Room at Dusek's - Chicago
Sat, Dec 2 from 6:00 to 8:00pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Dec 2 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 2 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Dec 2 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Dec 3 and every 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm
Elaine Dame Duo featuring Mike Allemana - First Sunday of every month
Appellation - Chicago
Sun, Dec 3 and always 1st Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Dec 3 and always 1st Sunday from 11:30am to 2pm
"First Sunday Jazz Brunch" with Linda Solotaire Trio
Edgewater Beach Cafe - Chicago
Sun, Dec 3 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Dec 3 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 3 and every 1st and 3rd Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Mike Schlick Quartet with Mike Allemana, Matt Ferguson & Juli Wood
Buddy Guy's Legends - Chicago
Sun, Dec 3 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 3 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 3 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 3 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 3 and all Sundays from 7 to 10pm
Terra Sounds presents Sunday Jazz Jam with Rajiv Halim Quartet
Glenview Grind - Glenview
Sun, Dec 3 at 3pm
Elmhurst Choral Union & Orchestra: The Many Moods of Christmas
Elmhurst College - Hammerschmidt Chapel - Elmhurst
Mon, Dec 4 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Dec 4 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm
Abigail Riccards solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Mon, Dec 4 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Mon, Dec 4 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Dec 4 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Dec 4 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 5 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 5 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Dec 5 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 5 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Tue, Dec 5 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 5 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Tue, Dec 5 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 6 at 8pm
WDCB Jazz Salon at Mayslake
with Carmen Stokes Trio

Mayslake Peabody Estate - Oak Brook
Wed, Dec 6 from 7:30 to 9:30pm
Highland Park Pops Big Band
210 Restaurant & Live Music Lounge - Highwood
Wed, Dec 6 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Dec 6 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 6 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Dec 6 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Kara Kesselring solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Wed, Dec 6 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 6 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 6 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Dec 6 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 6 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 6 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Dec 7 and every 1st Thursday with two sets at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Elaine Dame Trio
Winter's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 7 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Dec 7 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 7 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 7 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Dec 7 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Thu, Dec 7 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 7 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Dec 7 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Dec 7 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 7 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 8 from 6:30 to 8:30pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Fri, Dec 8 and every Friday from 6 to 11pm
Abigail Riccards Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Fri, Dec 8 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Dec 8 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Dec 8 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 8 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 8 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 9 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 9 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 9 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Dec 9 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Dec 10 at 2pm & 4pm
DuPage Symphony Orchestra
'Yuletide Joy'

Wentz Concert Hall - Naperville
Sun, Dec 10 from 2 to 5pm
Illiana Club's Monthly Concert
Illiana Jazz Christmas Dinner Dance with the Fat Babies

Glendora House Ballroom - Chicago Ridge
Sun, Dec 10 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Dec 10 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 10 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 10 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 10 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 10 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 10 and every second Sunday from 6 to 9pm
Jazz Consortium Big Band
Durty Nellies - Palatine
Sun, Dec 10 and all Sundays from 7 to 10pm
Terra Sounds presents Sunday Jazz Jam with Rajiv Halim Quartet
Glenview Grind - Glenview
Mon, Dec 11 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Dec 11 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm
Abigail Riccards solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Mon, Dec 11 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Dec 11 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Dec 11 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 12 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Dec 12 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 12 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Dec 12 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 12 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Tue, Dec 12 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 12 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Wed, Dec 13 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Dec 13 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 13 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Dec 13 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Kara Kesselring solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Wed, Dec 13 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 13 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 13 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Dec 13 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 13 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 13 and every 2nd Wednesday at 1pm
Mid-Valley Low Vision Group Support Meeting
St. Charles Public Library - St. Charles
Wed, Dec 13 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Dec 14 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Dec 14 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 14 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 14 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Dec 14 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Thu, Dec 14 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 14 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Dec 14 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Dec 14 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 14 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Dec 14 from 7 to 9:30pm
Brookfield Jazz Society's Christmas Party with music from Petra's Recession 7
Sawa's Old Warsaw - Jazz Room - Broadview
Thu, Dec 14 and every 2nd and 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet and Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Fri, Dec 15 and every 3rd Friday from 6 to 10pm
Erik Skov Quartet
Heaven on Seven - Naperville
Fri, Dec 15 and every Friday from 6 to 11pm
Abigail Riccards Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Fri, Dec 15 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Dec 15 at 5:30pm
Luminarts' Jazz Union
Union League Club's Heritage Room - Chicago
Fri, Dec 15 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Dec 15 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 15 from 8 to 11pm
Frank Lamphere Quartet
Jimmy's Charhouse - Elk Grove Village
Fri, Dec 15 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 15 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 16 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 16 from 6:00 to 8:00pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sat, Dec 16 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 16 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Dec 16 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Dec 17 and always 3rd Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Outcast Jazz Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Dec 17 and every 3rd Sunday from 9 to 11:30pm
Tony do Rosario Trio
Phyllis' Musical Inn - Chicago
Sun, Dec 17 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Dec 17 and every Sunday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Pharez Whitted's Late Night Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 17 and every 1st and 3rd Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Mike Schlick Quartet with Mike Allemana, Matt Ferguson & Juli Wood
Buddy Guy's Legends - Chicago
Sun, Dec 17 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 17 and every Sunday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Charles Heath's Early Risers Jazz Jam
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Sun, Dec 17 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 17 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Dec 17 and all Sundays from 7 to 10pm
Terra Sounds presents Sunday Jazz Jam with Rajiv Halim Quartet
Glenview Grind - Glenview
Mon, Dec 18 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Dec 18 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm
Abigail Riccards solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Mon, Dec 18 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Dec 18 and every Monday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
The Trumpet Summit led by Marques Carroll, with Quentin Coaxum & Justin Copeland
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Mon, Dec 18 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 19 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Dec 19 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 19 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Dec 19 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 19 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Tue, Dec 19 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 19 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Wed, Dec 20 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Dec 20 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 20 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Dec 20 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Kara Kesselring solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Wed, Dec 20 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 20 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 20 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Dec 20 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 20 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 20 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Dec 21 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Dec 21 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 21 and always 3rd Thursday from 7 to 10pm
"Third Thursday at El Cid" with Linda Solotaire Trio
El Cid Restaurant - Chicago
Thu, Dec 21 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 21 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Dec 21 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Thu, Dec 21 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 21 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Dec 21 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Dec 21 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 21 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 22 and every Friday from 6 to 11pm
Abigail Riccards Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Fri, Dec 22 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Dec 22 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Dec 22 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 22 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 22 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 23 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 23 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 23 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Dec 23 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Dec 24 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Dec 24 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 24 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 24 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Dec 25 and every Monday at 9pm
The Anagram Modern Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Mon, Dec 25 and every Monday from 6 to 10pm
Abigail Riccards solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Mon, Dec 25 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Dec 25 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 26 and every Tuesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Typhanie Monique
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Dec 26 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Dec 26 and every Tuesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Tue, Dec 26 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Tue, Dec 26 and every Tuesday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Tue, Dec 26 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Dec 26 and every Tuesday from 8 to 11:30pm
The Tuesday Jazz Jam
Cafe Prague - Chicago
Wed, Dec 27 and every Wednesday from 10pm to 1am
Weekly Jam Session with Corbin Andrick's "Bonzo Squad"
Arrogant Frog Bar - Chicago
Wed, Dec 27 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 27 and all Wednesdays beginning at 9:30pm
Speakeasy Wednesdays feature live jazz!
Bordel - Chicago
Wed, Dec 27 and every Wednesday from 6 to 10pm
Kara Kesselring solo piano/vocals
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Wed, Dec 27 and every Wednesday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
Andy Brown Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 27 and every Wednesday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Mike Smith Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Wed, Dec 27 and every Wednesday from 7:30 to 10:30pm
Bruce Oscar Trio Jam Session
Manhattan's American Bar & Grill - Carol Stream
Wed, Dec 27 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Wed, Dec 27 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Dec 27 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Dec 28 and EVERY Thursday at 9pm
Elastic’s Improvised Music Series
Elastic Arts Foundation - Chicago
Thu, Dec 28 and every Thursday with two sets at 9:30pm & 11:30pm
Eric Schneider-Pat Mallinger Quintet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 28 and monthly on last Thursday from 7 to 10pm
The Jazz Trials Jam Session - led by Mike Schwebke's Jazz Trials Quartet
Law Office Pub & Music Hall - Yorkville
Thu, Dec 28 and every Thursday with two sets at 5pm & 7pm
George Fludas Presents... George Fludas Quartet
Andy's Jazz Club - Chicago
Thu, Dec 28 and every Thursday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
CBA Jam Session hosted by the Alex Murphy Quintet
Chicago Bagel Authority (Lakeview) - Chicago
Thu, Dec 28 and every Thursday from 6 to 10pm
Jeannie Tanner Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Thu, Dec 28 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 28 and Thursdays from 6 to 9pm
John Moran Trio's All-Pro Jam
D.A.'s Deli & Dining - Orland Park
Thu, Dec 28 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Thu, Dec 28 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Dec 28 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Thu, Dec 28 and every 2nd and 4th Thursday from 8 to 11pm
Second Nature Jazz Quintet and Jazz Jam Session
BoCa Bar and Lounge - Blue Island
Fri, Dec 29 and every Friday from 6 to 11pm
Abigail Riccards Duo
Perry's Steakhouse & Grill - Oakbrook
Fri, Dec 29 (Thursdays 6 to 9pm AND Fridays 6:30 to 9:30pm)
Hans Luchs Trio
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Fri, Dec 29 and every Friday from 7 to 10pm
Marshall Vente Duo
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant - Burr Ridge
Fri, Dec 29 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Dec 29 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Fri, Dec 29 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 30 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Dec 30 - Tuesdays through Saturdays from 6 to 9pm
Eric Hochberg Trio featuring Steve Million and special guests
Catch 35 - Chicago
Sat, Dec 30 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sat, Dec 30 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Dec 31 from 7:00 to 10:00pm
Ron Barron Band
Lake House - Lake Bluff
Sun, Dec 31 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Dec 31 and every 1st and 3rd Sunday from 5 to 8pm
Mike Schlick Quartet with Mike Allemana, Matt Ferguson & Juli Wood
Buddy Guy's Legends - Chicago
Sun, Dec 31 and every Sunday at 10:30am
Sunday Jazz Service
Baker Memorial United Methodist Church - St Charles
Sun, Dec 31 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Dec 31 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jan 1 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Mon, Jan 1 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jan 1 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jan 2 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jan 2 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 3 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 3 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 3 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Jan 4 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jan 4 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 5 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 5 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 6 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Jan 6 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 6 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jan 7 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jan 7 and always 1st Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Jan 7 and every Sunday at 9pm
Sunday Improvised Jazz Series at The Brain
Hungry Brain - Chicago
Sun, Jan 7 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jan 8 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jan 8 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jan 9 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jan 9 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 10 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 10 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 10 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Jan 11 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jan 11 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 12 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 12 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 13 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Jan 13 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 13 at 7:30pm and Sun, Jan 14 at 3pm
Too Hot to Handel: The Jazz-Gospel Messiah
Auditorium Theatre at Roosevelt University - Chicago
Sat, Jan 13 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jan 14 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jan 14 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Jan 14 at 3pm
Too Hot to Handel: The Jazz-Gospel Messiah
Auditorium Theatre at Roosevelt University - Chicago
Mon, Jan 15 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jan 15 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jan 16 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jan 16 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 17 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 17 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 17 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Jan 18 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jan 18 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 19 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 19 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 20 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Jan 20 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 20 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jan 21 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jan 21 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jan 22 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jan 22 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jan 23 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jan 23 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 24 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 24 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 24 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Thu, Jan 25 and every Thursday from 9pm to 1am
Alan Gresik Swing Shift Orchestra
Green Mill - Chicago
Thu, Jan 25 and every Thursday at 5:30pm
Andy Brown Solo Jazz Guitar Cocktail Hour Show
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 26 and every Friday at 5pm
"Flipside" Show with Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Fri, Jan 26 and all Friday nights (Saturday morning) from 1 to 4am
After Hours Green Mill Quartet Jam Session
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 27 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sat, Jan 27 and all Saturday overnights (Sunday) from midnight to 5am
After Hours Jazz Party with Sabertooth Organ Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Sat, Jan 27 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Sun, Jan 28 and every Sunday from 11pm to 2am
Soul Jazz Night - Joel Paterson Trio w/ Chris Foreman on Hammond B-3
Green Mill - Chicago
Sun, Jan 28 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jan 29 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Mon, Jan 29 and EVERY Monday at 9pm
Patricia Barber Quartet
Green Mill - Chicago
Tue, Jan 30 and all Sundays/Mondays/Tuesdays from 9pm to midnight
Joe Policastro Trio
Pops for Champagne - Chicago
Tue, Jan 30 and every Tuesday from 9pm to 1am
The Fat Babies
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 31 and all Wednesday overnights (Thursday mornings) at 2am
Late Night Industry Set with the Frank Catalano Sextet
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 31 and every Wednesday from 9pm to 1am
Alfonso Ponticelli and Swing Gitan
Green Mill - Chicago
Wed, Jan 31 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Feb 3 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Feb 4 and always 1st Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Feb 4 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Feb 5 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Wed, Feb 7 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Feb 10 at 8pm
DuPage Symphony Orchestra
'Double Rich'

Wentz Concert Hall - Naperville
Sat, Feb 10 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Feb 11 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Feb 14 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Feb 17 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Feb 18 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Feb 21 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Feb 24 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Feb 25 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Feb 28 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Mar 3 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Mar 4 and always 1st Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Mar 4 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Mar 5 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Wed, Mar 7 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Mar 10 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Mar 11 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Mar 14 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Mar 17 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Mar 18 at 3pm
DuPage Symphony Orchestra
'Celebrate Now and Then'

Wentz Concert Hall - Naperville
Sun, Mar 18 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Mar 21 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Mar 24 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Mar 25 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Mar 28 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Mar 31 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Apr 1 and always 1st Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Apr 1 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Apr 2 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Wed, Apr 4 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Apr 7 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Apr 8 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Apr 11 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Apr 14 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Apr 15 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Apr 18 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Apr 21 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Apr 22 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Apr 25 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Apr 28 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Apr 29 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sun, Apr 29 at 3pm
Elmhurst Choral Union & Orchestra: American Voices
Elmhurst College - Hammerschmidt Chapel - Elmhurst
Wed, May 2 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, May 5 at 8pm
DuPage Symphony Orchestra
'Body, Earth, and Spirit'

Wentz Concert Hall - Naperville
Sat, May 5 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, May 6 and always 1st Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, May 6 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, May 7 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Wed, May 9 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, May 12 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, May 13 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, May 16 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, May 19 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, May 20 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, May 23 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, May 26 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, May 27 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, May 30 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Jun 2 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Jun 3 and always 1st Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Jun 3 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jun 4 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Wed, Jun 6 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Jun 9 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Jun 10 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Jun 13 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Jun 16 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Jun 17 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Jun 20 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Jun 23 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Jun 24 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Jun 27 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Jun 30 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Jul 1 and always 1st Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Jul 1 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Jul 2 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Wed, Jul 4 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Jul 7 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Jul 8 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Jul 11 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Jul 14 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Jul 15 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Jul 18 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Jul 21 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Jul 22 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Jul 25 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Jul 28 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Jul 29 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Aug 1 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Aug 4 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Aug 5 and always 1st Sunday from 6 to 9:30pm
Swing Dancing with Shout Section Big Band
Fitz's Spare Keys - Elmhurst
Sun, Aug 5 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Aug 6 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Wed, Aug 8 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Aug 11 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Aug 12 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Aug 15 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Aug 18 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Aug 19 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Aug 22 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Aug 25 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Aug 26 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Aug 29 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Sep 1 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Sep 2 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Sep 5 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Sep 8 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Sep 9 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Sep 10 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Wed, Sep 12 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Sep 15 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Sep 16 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Sep 19 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Sep 22 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Sep 23 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Sep 26 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Sep 29 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Sep 30 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Oct 1 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Wed, Oct 3 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Oct 6 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Oct 7 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Oct 10 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Oct 13 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Oct 14 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Oct 17 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Oct 20 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Oct 21 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Oct 24 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Oct 27 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Oct 28 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Oct 31 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Nov 3 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Nov 4 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Nov 5 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Wed, Nov 7 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Nov 10 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Nov 11 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Nov 14 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Nov 17 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Nov 18 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Nov 21 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Nov 24 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Nov 25 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Nov 28 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Dec 1 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Dec 2 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Mon, Dec 3 and every 1st Monday from 8 to 10pm
Outcast Jazz Band - Swing Session
Hackney's - Palos Park
Wed, Dec 5 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Dec 8 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Dec 9 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Dec 12 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Dec 15 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Dec 16 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Dec 19 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Dec 22 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Dec 23 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Wed, Dec 26 and every Wednesday from 6 to 9pm
Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park
Sat, Dec 29 and every Saturday from 6:30 to 9:30pm
Carmen Stokes
Parkers' American Restaurant and Bar - Downers Grove
Sun, Dec 30 and every Sunday from 11am to 3pm
Jazz Brunch with Rose Colella & Andy Pratt
Hemmingway's Bistro - Oak Park